Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Untitled Document
Prediction Run --- March 11, 2014

							Finish	Difference
Place	Name           		Prediction	Actuals	Order	Seconds
1	Victoria Hall		27:00		27:01	23	1
2	Hector	Delgado		20:00		19:58	2	2
3	Paul	Yang		23:00		22:57	8	3
4	Bob	Stephens	27:14		27:09	24	5
5	Ivan	Delgado		22:30		22:36	4	6
6	Matt	Bell		26:00		25:53	17	7
7	Alan	Hall		27:00		27:10	25	10
8	Cindy	Engel		40:15		40:26	70	11
9	Ken	Seggerman	40:00		39:47	67	13
10	Ken	Ashby		27:39		27:26	26	13
11	Mark	Roman		23:00		22:46	6	14
12	Mark	Bell		31:00		31:19	43	19
13	Guru	Mathur		29:07		29:26	33	19
14	James	Dunn		24:30		24:11	11	19
15	Jeanne	Pitz		32:30		32:51	44	21
16	Gib	Dawson		23:15		22:52	7	23
17	Charlie	Gonzalez	28:00		28:24	28	24
18	Jeff	Hashe		22:15		22:39	5	24
19	Marilusa Sampaio	40:00		40:25	69	25
20	Micah	Warner		26:30		26:55	22	25
21	Jim	Cavanaugh	26:56		26:29	20	27
22	Dean	Griffin		38:10		37:42	62	28
23	Whit	Ellis		29:56		29:28	34	28
24	Xinji 	Li 		28:00		28:28	29	28
25	Joe	Landry		18:30		18:59	1	29
26	Christie Haynes		38:00		37:30	61	30
27	Phil	Murch		29:30		30:00	36	30
28	Sanjay	Kalluvilayil	30:00		30:32	39	32
29	Terry	Dill		21:45		21:11	3	34
30	Simon	Withy		28:00		28:40	30	40
31	Anita	Ahmadi		37:37		38:18	63	41
32	Vijayan	Nair		23:50		23:05	9	45
33	Barbara	Ellis		28:30		29:16	32	46
34	Day-Ruey Liu		27:30		26:42	21	48
35	Mike	Koskan		37:43		38:32	64	49
36	Nicusor	Ilie		30:00		30:49	41	49
37	Charles	Zeng		24:45		23:56	10	49
38	Rahul	Shah		35:50		36:40	56	50
39	Dana	Lashbrook	29:30		30:20	38	50
40	Lindsey	Moss		47:05		47:58	75	53
41	Tomas	Bern		30:00		29:07	31	53
42	Margaret Seggerman	30:00		31:03	42	63
43	Jonathan Picard		28:49		29:55	35	66
44	Terry	Gonzalez	26:30		25:24	14	66
45	Ann Marie Shambaugh	29:01		27:51	27	70
46	Christopher Delgado	24:20		25:30	15	70
47	Karen	Chow		50:00		48:45	76	75
48	Eric	Zhu		37:00		35:41	51	79
49	Sarah	Ahmadi		24:56		26:15	19	79
50	Mark	Salamasick	37:30		36:09	54	81
51	Rama	Datla		35:00		33:34	49	86
52	Jody	Faulkner	34:30		36:12	55	102
53	Donna	Hashe		33:00		34:43	50	103
54	Keiko	Flores		31:30		33:25	47	115
55	James	Gabhart		35:35		33:25	46	130
56	Larry	Chow		31:00		33:14	45	134
57	Nicholas Landry		27:30		25:14	13	136
58	Lydia	Li		40:00		37:29	60	151
59	Carey	Withy		37:00		39:47	68	167
60	Stacey	Rotuno		28:05		25:13	12	172
61	Katherine Bell		36:00		38:56	65	176
62	Rani	Garcia		40:00		37:03	58	177
63	Selena	Thompson	36:20		39:22	66	182
64	An	Ge		29:00		25:58	18	182
65	Ben	Zhu		40:00		36:40	57	200
66	Bruce	Hafemeister	43:00		46:48	74	228
67	Cheryl	Bean		42:00		45:52	72	232
68	Daphne	Zhu		32:00		35:57	53	237
69	Lynn	Tanksley	40:00		35:50	52	250
70	Madhava	Bhamy		30:00		25:48	16	252
71	Wendy	Valera		38:00		33:33	48	267
72	Angela	Landry		35:00		30:14	37	286
73	Eric	Ge		37:28		30:43	40	405
74	Jennifer Zhu		45:00		37:29	59	451
75	Michael	Thompson	55:00		46:48	73	492
76	Jennifer Nelson		36:01		44:53	71	532




	Volunteers:
	
	Race Director: Mike Picard 
	Timing: Mike Picard, Hans Brinks
	Results: Melinda Picard, Mike Picard
	Course Setup: Ken Ashby
		
	


2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved