Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Untitled Document
Prediction Run --- June 9, 2015

							Finish	Difference
Place	Name           		Prediction	Actuals	Order	Seconds
1	Gib	Dawson		23:01		23:00	6	1	16
2	Vijayan	Nair		23:30		23:28	8	2	10
3	Fasil	Yigzaw		26:30		26:33	18	3	34
4	Terry	Gonzalez	27:45		27:41	22	4	03
5	Neel	Srivatsa	26:30		26:35	19	5	44
6	Ken	Ashby		28:45		28:38	30	7	54
7	Mark	Roman		23:05		22:56	5	9	41
8	Jacob	York		22:00		22:09	2	9	01
9	Day-Ruey Liu		28:00		28:14	24	14	45
10	Sac 	Xayephanh	25:00		25:14	16	14	39
11	Jermin	Chou		22:30		22:48	4	18	33
12	Whit	Ellis		30:10		30:29	36	19	15
13	Charles	Brown		28:05		27:45	23	20	02
14	Jonathan Picard		28:03		28:24	26	21	11
15	Barbara	Ellis		29:20		28:58	31	22	14
16	Blake	Forret		23:00		23:22	7	22	12
17	Tom	Faulkner	22:12		22:34	3	22	22
18	John	Kramer		27:45		27:21	21	24	06
19	Xinji	Li		28:00		28:28	27	28	09
20	James	Dunn		24:19		24:48	12	29	04
21	Steven	Qian		30:00		30:31	37	31	28
22	Larry	Chow		27:30		26:51	20	39	50
23	Randy	Smith		29:01		28:17	25	44	32
24	Anita	Ahmadi		38:40		39:25	54	45	18
25	Bill	Wilson		34:12		35:01	49	49	37
26	Terry	Dill		21:15		22:04	1	49	36
27	Chip	Gorman		23:20		24:10	10	50	31
28	Charles	James		23:20		24:10	9	50	40
29	Charlie	Gonzalez	28:15		29:13	33	58	07
30	Ian	Yee		24:15		25:13	15	58	52
31	Phillip	Forret		35:00		36:15	51	75	13
32	An	Ge		29:45		31:05	41	80	19
33	Gerad	Housley		29:30		30:52	40	82	35
34	Madhava	Bhamy		27:00		28:31	28	91	30
35	Alan	Hall		27:00		28:32	29	92	29
36	Jeff	Breese		26:30		24:50	13	100	08
37	Joey	Chou		29:00		30:51	39	111	42
38	Bobby	Chandler	29:17		31:10	42	113	46
39	Eric	Ge		29:45		31:41	43	116	20
40	Alan	Kaplan		24:12		26:09	17	117	51
41	Dana	Lashbrook	30:00		32:01	44	121	26
42	Maria	Sucre		35:00		37:08	52	128	43
43	Jody	Faulkner	32:00		34:11	47	131	21
44	Betty	Olvera		30:50		33:01	46	131	24
45	Mark	Salamasick	37:30		35:14	50	136	27
46	Dharmesh Ghayal		36:45		34:18	48	147	53
47	Sarah	Ahmadi		22:22		24:52	14	150	17
48	Andrew	Le		35:00		32:24	45	156	56
49	Robert	Cao		22:00		24:47	11	167	55
50	Nathan	Leach		25:00		29:16	34	256	48
51	George	Kampas		33:00		37:39	53	279	05
52	Paolo	Elona		35:00		30:07	35	293	49
53	Corey	Costello	34:45		39:43	55	298	23
54	Marnie 	Alvarenga	40:25		45:30	56	305	25
55	Sarah	Wilson		25:30		30:38	38	308	38
56	Vincent	Le		24:00		29:09	32	309	47


			

	Volunteers:
	
	Race Director: Stephan van Coppenole
	Timing: James Gabhart
	Results: Stephan van Coppenole, Mike Picard 
	Course Monitor: James Gabhart
	Course Setup: Ken Ashby
	
	


2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved