Prediction Run Results

This Year Standings
Last Year FINAL
5-Second Club
5-Second Club (Monthly)
 
Prediction Run --- June 12, 2018

                                                Finish Difference
Place Name                   Prediction Actuals Order  Seconds
1	Colby	James		22:00	21:58	3	2
2	Tom	Faulkner	24:02	24:05	16	3
3	Terry	Dill		23:00	22:57	10	3
4	Vijay	Reddy		23:40	23:35	14	5
5	Steve	Russo		25:11	25:20	18	9
6	Jon	Johnson		32:30	32:42	42	12
7	Vijayan	Nair		23:30	23:16	13	14
8	Mike	Colvin		43:30	43:16	50	14
9	Todd	Griffith	27:00	27:15	24	15
10	Steve	Corbin		23:30	23:14	12	16
11	Larry	Chow		27:45	27:24	26	21
12	Justin	Miller		21:10	21:32	1	22
13	Mason	Morland		23:30	23:08	11	22
14	Jeff	Hashe		21:58	21:35	2	23
15	Logan	Rock		22:45	22:20	5	25
16	Kolbe	Andrzejewski	22:07	22:32	7	25
17	Scott	Oliver		22:00	22:27	6	27
18	Ernan	Haruvy		40:00	39:33	48	27
19	Ken	Ashby		39:50	40:20	49	30
20	Matt	Pierret		23:30	24:03	15	33
21	Alan	Kaplan		26:20	26:59	21	39
22	Day-Ruey Liu		28:00	27:19	25	41
23	Yuri	Konoualenko	23:00	22:15	4	45
24	Marcus	Moore		25:00	25:45	20	45
25	James	Dunn		30:00	29:12	33	48
26	Margaret Seggerman	33:33	32:39	41	54
27	Vismay	Vijayaraghava	26:10	27:09	23	59
28	Ken	Seggerman	34:00	32:47	43	73
29	Will	Spivey		25:50	27:07	22	77
30	Will	McIntosh	21:30	22:48	9	78
31	Tyler	Townley		24:00	22:41	8	79
32	Ryan	Freese		26:30	25:05	17	85
33	Jeff	Smith		29:00	27:33	27	87
34	Guru	Mathur		30:00	31:34	37	94
35	Jonathan Picard		34:00	35:41	45	101
36	Lixian	Hunang		28:15	30:04	34	109
37	Derek	Lewis		27:00	28:58	32	118
38	Rachel	Mills		30:00	32:05	39	125
39	Cooper	James		26:00	28:19	31	139
40	Charles	Zeng		29:00	31:20	36	140
41	Alan	Hall		29:30	31:51	38	141
42	Victoria Hall		25:30	28:09	29	159
43	William	Liu		28:30	31:15	35	165
44	Makenzie Moore		22:40	25:44	19	184
45	Jay	Tjernlund	24:30	28:01	28	211
46	Rob	Tompkins	34:14	38:08	47	234
47	Luke	Tommaney	23:00	28:18	30	318
48	Wesley	Liu		28:28	34:15	44	347
49	Emily	Stanton		45:00	36:57	46	483
50	Lilly	Stanton		45:00	32:18	40	762



 Volunteers:
 
 Race Director: Linda Kelly
 Timing: James Gabhart
 Finish Line: Dawn Burke
 Results: Linda Kelly/Dawn Burke
 Water Stop: Terry Gonzales
 Course Setup: Ken Ashby