Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers 5 Mile Fling & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, September 29, 2018
 

5 MILE TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Jeremy Kieser             28:49         1 Rachael Sanchez           32:20

        2 Meng Zhao                 30:11         2 Kisha Littrell            34:22

        3 Derk Wadas                31:30         3 Leslie Smith              38:05

        4 Michael Held              31:35         4 Jennifer Pope             38:09

        5 Pinghai Hao               31:40         5 Nancy Nguyen              38:24

        6 Sean Haney                31:49         6 Cami Sitz                 38:34

        7 Jason Bogardus            33:23         7 Selah Sitz                39:47

        8 Jeff Hashe                34:11         8 Avalon Sitz               40:15

        9 Gene Scaife               34:33         9 Linda Kelly               40:31

       10 Bob Smeby                 34:44        10 Rosalia Baker             40:49

 

 Overall: Jeremy Kieser             28:49  Overall: Rachael Sanchez           32:20

 Master:  Meng Zhao                 30:11  Master:  Leslie Smith              38:05

 Senior:  Bob Smeby                 34:44  Senior:  Linda Kelly               40:31

 

                                             9-un:  Avalon Sitz               40:15

                                                    Kenedey Card              45:24

                                                    Sophia Nguyen           1:28:21

 

  10-14:  Joshua Scaife             36:47   10-14:  Selah Sitz                39:47

                                                    Noelle Sunna              48:45

                                                    Natalie Nguyen            52:43

 

  15-19:  Wesley Liu                46:50

          William Liu               47:59

          Vincent Huang             55:28

 

  20-24:  Andre Galuban             55:47

 

  25-29:  Ka Lau                    42:15

 

  30-34:  Karthik Sivaraman         53:54   30-34:  Jennifer Pope             38:09

                                                    Sherry Chiu               46:16

                                                    Jamie Fosler              48:15

 

  35-39:  Adam Jacobson             36:58   35-39:  Kisha Littrell            34:22

          Stephen Kam               37:00           Andreea Nguyen            46:11

          Bhuvanendra Yn            37:10           Nikolett Szabo Fulop      46:55

 

  40-44:  Jason Bogardus            33:23   40-44:  Nancy Nguyen              38:24

          Gene Scaife               34:33           Rosalia Baker             40:49

          Jeffrey Pacheco           35:11           Daniela Nemcok            43:26

 

  45-49:  Derk Wadas                31:30   45-49:  Cami Sitz                 38:34

          Sean Haney                31:49           Ann Romagnolo           1:03:43

          Daryl Scott               39:34           Elise Harper            1:06:14

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              31:35   50-54:  Rebecca Caruso            44:53

          Pinghai Hao               31:40           Elizabeth Trimble         47:17

          Jeff Hashe                34:11           Donna Hashe               57:39

 

  55-59:  Steve Russo               36:34   55-59:  Frances McKissick         41:07

          Vijayan Nair              36:54           Beatriz Galuban           44:24

          Jack Liu                  37:57           Tina Jasper               53:50

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             38:23   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            48:37

          Matt Pierret              38:25           Patricia Vincent          53:48

          Day-Ruey Liu              40:24           Debye Humphrey            59:45

 

  65-69:  Cary Sherf                40:29   65-69:  Sharon Byrne            1:00:06

          Kenny Gardner             42:49           Michelle Palmer         1:18:58

          Robert Benson             43:09           Jeanne Pitz             1:34:15

 

  70-74:  John Nance                43:23   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick         1:10:30

          Bruce Johnson             48:22           Carol Lindenblatt       1:22:22

          Joseph Tai                52:00

 

  75-79:  Bill Shaw                 38:45   75-79:  Nancy Lowden            1:18:39

          Wally Capps               45:17

          Will Ferson               55:13

 

  80-84:  Hal Brown                 54:00

 

  85-ov:  Charles Key             1:06:35

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer               59:32  Athena:  Berta Sisemore          1:07:29

          Ernan Haruvy            1:03:12           Melissa Kunz            1:09:06

          Ed Humphrey             1:11:27

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Alex Nascu                 7:20         1 Meghana Shenoy             6:34

        2 Miles Fosler              10:53         2 Aubrey Blasingame          7:19

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Michael Powers             4:59         1 Avalon Sitz                4:18

                                                  2 Alyssa Adams               4:57

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Sachin Shenoy              5:32         1 Selah Sitz                 4:05

 

 

Plano Pacers 5 mile Results---Saturday, September 29, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jeremy Kieser                           38 m      28:49   5:46   17.3    89.4

    2. Meng Zhao                               43 m      30:11   6:02   18.1    87.6

    3. Derk Wadas                              47 m      31:30   6:18   18.9    86.0

    4. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       52 m      31:35   6:19   19.0    88.7

    5. Pinghai Hao                             50 m      31:40   6:20   19.0    87.2

    6. Sean Haney                              49 m      31:49   6:22   19.1    86.2

    7. Rachael Sanchez                         31 f      32:20   6:28   19.4    88.1

    8. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   40 m      33:23   6:41   20.1    77.9

    9. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        52 m      34:11   6:50   20.5    82.0

   10. Kisha Littrell                          39 f      34:22   6:52   20.7    85.4

   11. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        41 m      34:33   6:55   20.8    75.7

   12. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        61 m      34:44   6:57   20.9    87.1

   13. Jeffrey Pacheco                         42 m      35:11   7:02   21.1    74.7

   14. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        55 m      36:34   7:19   22.0    78.5

   15. Joshua Scaife                           13 m      36:47   7:21   22.1    76.2

   16. Dean Westervelt                         51 m      36:47   7:21   22.1    75.6

   17. Vijayan Nair                            55 m      36:54   7:23   22.2    77.7

   18. Adam Jacobson                           37 m      36:58   7:24   22.2    69.4

   19. Stephen Kam                             35 m      37:00   7:24   22.2    68.8

   20. Bhuvanendra Yn                          36 m      37:10   7:26   22.3    68.7

   21. Scott Oliver                            53 m      37:15   7:27   22.4    75.8

   22. Jack Liu                                55 m      37:57   7:35   22.8    75.6

   23. Leslie Smith                            51 f      38:05   7:37   22.9    82.8

   24. Jennifer Pope                           32 f      38:09   7:38   22.9    74.9

   25. Ron Wahlquist                           60 m      38:23   7:41   23.1    78.0

   26. Nancy Nguyen                            42 f      38:24   7:41   23.1    77.6

   27. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        60 m      38:25   7:41   23.1    78.0

   28. Cami Sitz                               45 f      38:34   7:43   23.2    78.6

   29. John Cosentino                          56 m      38:41   7:44   23.2    74.8

   30. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       75 m      38:45   7:45   23.3    91.4

   31. Jorin Bryson                            54 m      39:03   7:49   23.5    72.9

   32. Daryl Scott                             46 m      39:34   7:55   23.8    68.0

   33. Selah Sitz                              10 f      39:47   7:57   23.9    87.5

   34. Avalon Sitz                              8 f      40:15   8:03   24.2    94.2

   35. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        60 m      40:24   8:05   24.3    74.2

   36. Cary Sherf                              65 m      40:29   8:06   24.3    77.7

   37. Linda Kelly                             67 f      40:31   8:06   24.3    89.9

   38. Doug Waters                             54 m      40:32   8:06   24.4    70.2

   39. Nathan Blasingame                       41 m      40:47   8:09   24.5    64.1

   40. Rosalia Baker                           44 f      40:49   8:10   24.5    73.8

   41. Frances McKissick                       56 f      41:07   8:13   24.7    79.7

   42. Ka Lau                                  28 m      42:15   8:27   25.4    59.2

   43. Madhava Bhamy                           42 m      42:43   8:33   25.7    61.5

   44. James Dunn             Plano  TX        61 m      42:45   8:33   25.7    70.7

   45. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        66 m      42:49   8:34   25.7    74.3

   46. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       68 m      43:09   8:38   25.9    75.3

   47. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      70 m      43:23   8:41   26.1    76.7

   48. Daniela Nemcok                          40 f      43:26   8:41   26.1    67.9

   49. Ray Makasi                              38 m      43:35   8:43   26.2    59.1

   50. Ron Taylor                              61 m      43:56   8:47   26.4    68.8

   51. Charles Zeng                            48 m      44:02   8:48   26.5    61.9

   52. Xinji Li               TX               69 m      44:03   8:49   26.5    74.6

   53. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        58 m      44:12   8:50   26.6    66.6

   54. Matt Rite                               47 m      44:21   8:52   26.6    61.0

   55. Beatriz Galuban                         56 f      44:24   8:53   26.7    73.8

   56. Rebecca Caruso                          51 f      44:53   8:59   27.0    70.3

   57. Ed Rayeski                              57 m      44:55   8:59   27.0    64.9

   58. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        55 m      45:04   9:01   27.1    63.7

   59. Larry Chow                              52 m      45:06   9:01   27.1    62.1

   60. Lixian Huang                            58 m      45:11   9:02   27.2    65.1

   61. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        63 m      45:16   9:03   27.2    68.1

   62. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   77 m      45:17   9:03   27.2    80.3

   63. Kenedey Card                             8 f      45:24   9:05   27.3    83.5

   64. Jonathon Card                           43 m      45:25   9:05   27.3    58.2

   65. Greg Christensen                        45 m      45:32   9:06   27.4    58.7

   66. Chad Kaneshige                          43 m      45:40   9:08   27.4    57.9

   67. Andreea Nguyen                          39 f      46:11   9:14   27.8    63.5

   68. Sherry Chiu                             30 f      46:16   9:15   27.8    61.4

   69. Wesley Liu                              16 m      46:50   9:22   28.1    56.5

   70. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    37 f      46:55   9:23   28.2    62.0

   71. Elizabeth Trimble                       51 f      47:17   9:27   28.4    66.7

   72. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        64 m      47:23   9:29   28.5    65.7

   73. Shungo Saito                            59 m      47:25   9:29   28.5    62.6

   74. Misty Blasingame                        35 f      47:52   9:34   28.8    60.3

   75. Roger Galuban                           53 m      47:55   9:35   28.8    58.9

   76. William Liu                             17 m      47:59   9:36   28.8    54.4

   77. Jamie Fosler                            32 f      48:15   9:39   29.0    59.2

   78. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        67 m      48:18   9:40   29.0    66.6

   79. Leo Lane                                62 m      48:19   9:40   29.0    63.2

   80. Bruce Johnson                           71 m      48:22   9:40   29.1    69.6

   81. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       64 f      48:37   9:43   29.2    72.6

   82. Ryan Pogue                              47 m      48:39   9:44   29.2    55.7

   83. Noelle Sunna                            14 f      48:45   9:45   29.3    63.7

   84. Matthew Sunna                           41 m      48:46   9:45   29.3    53.6

   85. Jonathan Szeto                          42 m      49:20   9:52   29.6    53.3

   86. Kurinji Sathasivam                      49 m      49:50   9:58   29.9    55.1

   87. Joseph Tai                              70 m      52:00  10:24   31.2    64.0

   88. Natalie Nguyen                          12 f      52:43  10:33   31.7    61.9

   89. Russell Webb                            48 m      52:49  10:34   31.7    51.6

   90. Jon M Johnson                           60 m      53:12  10:38   32.0    56.3

   91. Erin Lentz                              39 f      53:24  10:41   32.1    54.9

   92. Patricia Vincent       Prosper  TX      63 f      53:48  10:46   32.3    64.9

   93. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        55 f      53:50  10:46   32.3    60.4

   94. Karthik Sivaraman                       32 m      53:54  10:47   32.4    46.7

   95. Hal Brown                               80 m      54:00  10:48   32.4    70.3

   96. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 78 m      55:13  11:03   33.2    66.8

   97. Vincent Huang                           17 m      55:28  11:06   33.3    47.1

   98. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       65 m      55:40  11:08   33.5    56.5

   99. Andre Galuban                           23 m      55:47  11:09   33.5    44.9

  100. Claudia Gutierrez                       35 f      56:27  11:17   33.9    51.1

  101. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 73 m      57:28  11:30   34.5    60.0

  102. Donna Hashe                             51 f      57:39  11:32   34.6    54.7

  103. Rob Tompkins                            68 m      57:45  11:33   34.7    56.3

  104. John Kramer            Plano  TX        56 m      59:32  11:54   35.8    48.6

  105. Debye Humphrey                          64 f      59:45  11:57   35.9    59.1

  106. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       68 m      59:47  11:57   35.9    54.4

  107. Sharon Byrne                            68 f    1:00:06  12:01   36.1    61.3

  108. Charles Warner                          77 m    1:02:21  12:28   37.5    58.3

  109. Ernan Haruvy           Plano            44 m    1:03:12  12:38   38.0    42.1

  110. Ann Romagnolo                           46 f    1:03:43  12:45   38.3    47.9

  111. Eddie Abshire                           54 m    1:04:47  12:57   38.9    43.9

  112. Alina Nguyen                            10 f    1:06:12  13:14   39.8    52.6

  113. Elise Harper                            49 f    1:06:14  13:15   39.8    46.9

  114. Charles Key                             87 m    1:06:35  13:19   40.0    63.6

  115. Berta Sisemore                          55 f    1:07:29  13:30   40.6    48.2

  116. Janet Taylor                            54 f    1:09:04  13:49   41.5    46.7

  117. Melissa Kunz                            48 f    1:09:06  13:49   41.5    44.7

  118. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        70 m    1:09:42  13:56   41.9    47.7

  119. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        74 f    1:10:30  14:06   42.4    56.2

  120. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       67 m    1:11:27  14:17   42.9    45.0

  121. Dennis Chupp                            61 m    1:14:34  14:55   44.8    40.6

  122. Nancy Lowden                            76 f    1:18:39  15:44   47.3    51.7

  123. Michelle Palmer        Irvine  CA       68 f    1:18:58  15:48   47.5    46.7

  124. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano  TX        71 f    1:22:22  16:28   49.5    46.3

  125. Sophia Nguyen                            8 f    1:28:21  17:40   53.1    42.9

  126. Holly King                              52 f    1:34:12  18:50   56.6    33.7

  127. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   68 f    1:34:15  18:51   56.6    39.1

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, September 29, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Selah Sitz                              10 f       4:05   6:34   24.1    86.7

    2. Avalon Sitz                              8 f       4:18   6:55   25.4    89.6

    3. Alyssa Adams                             9 f       4:57   7:58   29.3    74.4

    4. Michael Powers                           7 m       4:59   8:01   29.4    71.8

    5. Sachin Shenoy                           10 m       5:32   8:54   32.7    56.4

    6. Meghana Shenoy                           5 f       6:34  10:34   38.8    69.7

    7. Aubrey Blasingame                        4 f       7:19  11:47   43.2    67.1

    8. Alex Nascu                               4 m       7:20  11:48   43.3    59.1

    9. Anna Szabo                               3 f       7:48  12:33   46.1    68.0

   10. Sarah Nascu                              3 f       9:53  15:54   58.4    53.7

   11. Violet Dittlinger                        2 f      10:32  16:57   62.2    54.8

   12. Miles Fosler                             3 m      10:53  17:31   64.3    43.0

   13. Jacob Dittlinger                         2 m      11:12  18:02   66.2    45.4

   14. Amelia Fosler                            1 f      13:42  22:03   81.0    46.1

   15. Emily Kam                                2 f      13:49  22:14   81.6    41.8

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

New Records:

Avalon Sitz, 5M Female 7-9, 40:15 (previous record: Sarah Heady, 53:42, 09/07)

Selah Sitz, 5M Female 10-12, 39:47 (previous record: Katherine Gibson, 40:13, 09/03)

Rachael Sanchez, 5M Female 30-35, 32:20 (previous record: Caroline Ong, 33:04, 09/04)

Bill Shaw, 5M Male 75-79, 38:45 (previous record: Bill Blackburn, 43:42, 09/16)

 

Kids K Volunteers
Tim Wang
Nathan Wang
Fred Schwall
Ron Wahlquist
Rob Tompkins