Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K, 10K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, January 31, 2009
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Aaron Purser              17:49         1 Brooke Farris             20:29
        2 Charles Gorman            18:59         2 Maria Moore               21:10
        3 Jordan Wilson             19:08         3 Teddie Hughes             22:59
        4 Shane Purser              19:45         4 Rebecca Ulrich            23:28
        5 Alex Ikeda                19:47         5 Cheyenne Buck             23:43
        6 Jaran Gorman              19:53         6 Kim Woodward-ackerman     23:56
        7 Austin Schubert           19:58         7 Jaden England             24:53
        8 Kenny Stice               20:13         8 Judy Schirato             24:59
        9 Clark Quisenberry         20:15         9 Brittany Middleton        27:00
       10 J J Jenkins               20:22        10 Alexandra Ramirez         27:12

 Overall: Aaron Purser              17:49  Overall: Brooke Farris             20:29
 Master:  J J Jenkins               20:22  Master:  Maria Moore               21:10
 Senior:  Don Wallace               21:43  Senior:  Fran Jensen               28:39

                                                                                   
   7- 9:  Vladimir Hilbourn         34:20   10-12:  Jaden England             24:53
          Daniel Norman             40:20           Alexandra Ramirez         27:12
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Grant Norman              25:25   13-15:  Rebecca Ulrich            23:28
          Gustavo Ramirez           28:02           Cheyenne Buck             23:43
          Keon Fazeli               42:57           Brittany Middleton        27:00
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Alex Ikeda                19:47   16-19:  Teddie Hughes             22:59
          Kenny Stice               20:13                                          
          Clark Quisenberry         20:15                                          
                                            25-29:  Angena Wighman            28:25
  16-19:  Jordan Wilson             19:08           Angela Gordon             30:59
          Shane Purser              19:45           Anjali Venkataiah         33:15
          Austin Schubert           19:58                                          
                                            30-34:  Kristy Bennis             29:55
  20-24:  Kevin Chen                21:52           Kelly Head                30:20
                                                    Tracy Walden              30:55
  25-29:  Charles Gorman            18:59                                          
          Jaran Gorman              19:53   35-39:  Sandra Seaman             29:37
          Nathan Heinrich           21:40           Stacy Kimbriel            33:01
                                                    Irene Lefan               35:51
  30-34:  Oneal Barnett             20:51                                          
          Joel Garcia               29:01   40-44:  Kim Woodward-ackerman     23:56
          Corey Hewitt              29:02           Teri Caldwell             30:38
                                                    Kirstin Lotti             31:11
  35-39:  Alex Culp                 22:35                                          
          Ray Boydstun              23:58   45-49:  Judy Schirato             24:59
          Stephen Lagerholm         29:12           Debbie Brewer             27:24
                                                    Sonja Baumgarten          31:17
  40-44:  Manuel Houellemont        20:28                                          
          Steve Purser              20:33                                          
          Jeff Breese               21:17   55-59:  Barbara Ellis             29:52
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Hans Brinks               20:43   60-64:  Carol Lindenblatt         30:22
          Brian Millet              22:14           Judy Zuber                46:40
          Mike Hinkler              27:37                                          
                                            65-69:  Ruth Olinger              35:22
  50-54:  James Umpleby             21:46                                          
          Sigi Diaz                 23:14   70-ov:  Joanne Barnes             34:55
          Ed Burke                  25:22                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Keith Wolling             22:08                                          
          Mike Picard               24:32                                          
          Mike Colvin               27:02                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  John Nance                22:40                                          
          Stephen Brown             27:44                                          
          Freddie Smith             28:52                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Jim Sampson               22:06                                          
          Jerry Teffeteller         30:21                                          
          David Hundt               37:32                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  John Dugdale              26:31                                          
          Roy Peyton                35:17                                          
          William L Jones           56:30                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Dunn                24:17                                          
          Dale Glenn                36:36                                          
          Mark Taylor               36:37                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Dan Nichols             0:36:11         1 Jenny Swan              0:42:17
        2 Roger Clifford          0:36:25         2 Kimberly Kurtin         0:47:20
        3 Matthew Miller          0:37:22         3 Allison Hollander       0:47:41
        4 Sam Tillery             0:37:33         4 Terry Gonzalez          0:48:32
        5 Tyler Hemenway          0:37:35         5 Dawn Burke              0:49:11
        6 Colby Mehmen            0:37:40         6 Stephanie Yarborough    0:49:24
        7 Alex Berghorn           0:38:05         7 Rachel Dubis            0:49:25
        8 Chris Puhala            0:38:17         8 Wendy Ulrich            0:49:45
        9 Zachary Esch            0:39:15         9 Tiffany Key             0:50:10
       10 Robert Reveal           0:39:54        10 Caitlin Schultz         0:50:57

 Overall: Dan Nichols             0:36:11  Overall: Jenny Swan              0:42:17
 Master:  Roger Clifford          0:36:25  Master:  Terry Gonzalez          0:48:32
 Senior:  Bill Shaw               0:41:26  Senior:  Jeanne Pitz             0:59:56

                                                                                   
  13-15:  Colby Mehmen            0:37:40   13-15:  Caitlin Schultz         0:50:57
          Robert Gribble          0:40:45           Katherine Lawhorne      1:05:08
          Andrew Berghorn         0:45:57                                          
                                            16-19:  Kimberly Kurtin         0:47:20
  16-19:  Matthew Miller          0:37:22           Allison Hollander       0:47:41
          Sam Tillery             0:37:33           Stephanie Yarborough    0:49:24
          Tyler Hemenway          0:37:35                                          
                                                                                   
                                            25-29:  Stacey Rotunno          0:52:58
  25-29:  Shawn Greene            0:44:27           Kelly Thompson          0:56:20
                                                    Nellie Strong           0:59:28
  30-34:  Aaron Bennis            0:42:32                                          
          Michael Hundt           0:43:05   30-34:  Terah Culp              0:54:55
          Joseph Martin           0:45:04                                          
                                            35-39:  Wendy Ulrich            0:49:45
  35-39:  Chris Puhala            0:38:17           Tiffany Key             0:50:10
          Prince Aryee            0:40:53           Taliea Wright           1:09:35
          Richie Wines            0:47:33                                          
                                            40-44:  Angie Morrell           0:52:00
  40-44:  Jeff Hanson             0:44:16           Tanya Van Winkle        0:52:15
          Joe Smith               0:45:30           Lindsey Shoda           0:59:23
          Subhankar Ray           1:02:08                                          
                                            45-49:  Dawn Burke              0:49:11
  45-49:  Robert Reveal           0:39:54           Jane Burk               1:00:23
          Jeff Fox                0:41:14                                          
          Fred Ellefson           0:43:15   50-54:  Debye Humphrey          1:10:16
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Harold Recinos          0:43:40                                          
          Gary Baumgarten         0:49:32                                          
          Sang Shin               0:50:33                                          
                                           Clydes:  Jennifer Wines          1:05:30
  55-59:  Rusty Shelton           0:43:35                                          
          Kenny Gardner           0:47:06                                          
          Jerry Powell            0:49:59                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson            0:49:08                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Gabe Abene              1:00:35                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry            1:03:15                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  John Ahrens             0:51:16                                          
          Pete Adauto             1:00:20                                          
          Shawn Richberg          1:02:51                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Alec Amend                05:22         1 Maren Stickley            05:18
        2 Daniel Norman             05:27         2 Alondra Hernandez         05:36
        3 Eric Ikeda                06:06         3 Katie Heady               07:03

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Abe Mansour               04:21         1 Karina Amend              04:55
        2 Davis Quisenberry         04:22         2 Emily Heraty              05:09
        3 Grant Norman              04:39         3 Alexandra Ramirez         05:21


Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 31, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Aaron Purser           Plano            16 m y    17:49  05:44   17.8    89.2   
    2. Charles Gorman         Plano            25 m y    18:59  06:07   19.0    79.1   
    3. Jordan Wilson                           16 m n    19:08  06:10   19.1    83.1   
    4. Shane Purser           Plano            16 m y    19:45  06:21   19.7    80.5   
    5. Alex Ikeda                              13 m n    19:47  06:22   19.8    85.1   
    6. Jaran Gorman                            29 m y    19:53  06:24   19.9    75.6   
    7. Austin Schubert                         16 m n    19:58  06:26   20.0    79.6   
    8. Kenny Stice                             15 m n    20:13  06:30   20.2    79.9   
    9. Clark Quisenberry      Plano            14 m y    20:15  06:31   20.2    81.3   
   10. J J Jenkins            Garland          56 m y    20:22  06:33   20.4    85.4   
   11. Manuel Houellemont     Plano            40 m y    20:28  06:35   20.5    76.4   
   12. Brooke Farris                           16 f n    20:29  06:36   20.5    88.0   
   13. Steve Purser           Plano            44 m y    20:33  06:37   20.5    77.7   
   14. Hans Brinks            Plano            45 m y    20:43  06:40   20.7    77.6   
   15. Oneal Barnett          Plano            34 m y    20:51  06:43   20.8    73.1   
   16. Maria Moore            Plano            48 f y    21:10  06:49   21.2    87.7   
   17. Jeff Breese            Frisco           44 m y    21:17  06:51   21.3    75.1   
   18. Nathan Heinrich                         26 m y    21:40  06:58   21.7    69.2   
   19. Don Wallace            Plano            55 m y    21:43  06:59   21.7    79.4   
   20. James Umpleby                           51 m n    21:46  07:00   21.8    76.8   
   21. Kevin Chen             Plano            23 m y    21:52  07:02   21.9    68.9   
   22. Israel Hernandez                        27 m y    21:53  07:03   21.9    68.6   
   23. David Norman           Plano            41 m y    22:05  07:06   22.1    71.2   
   24. Jim Sampson            Richardson       69 m y    22:06  07:07   22.1    89.4   
   25. Keith Wolling          Plano            55 m y    22:08  07:07   22.1    77.9   
   26. Justin McVeigh                          14 m y    22:09  07:08   22.1    74.4   
   27. Brian Millet           Mckinney         47 m y    22:14  07:09   22.2    73.2   
   28. Marc Jenkins           Plano            43 m y    22:17  07:10   22.3    71.3   
   29. Alex Culp              Plano            35 m y    22:35  07:16   22.6    67.7   
   30. John Nance             Rowlett          60 m y    22:40  07:18   22.7    79.4   
   31. Jeffry Key             Plano            13 m y    22:48  07:20   22.8    73.9   
   32. Philip Caputo                           26 m y    22:53  07:22   22.9    65.6   
   33. Teddie Hughes                           17 f n    22:59  07:24   23.0    77.4   
   34. Sigi Diaz              Plano            54 m y    23:14  07:29   23.2    73.6   
   35. Rebecca Ulrich                          15 f n    23:28  07:33   23.5    78.0   
   36. Cheyenne Buck                           15 f n    23:43  07:38   23.7    77.2   
   37. Kim Woodward-ackerman  Plano            41 f y    23:56  07:42   23.9    74.4   
   38. Ray Boydstun           Princeton        39 m y    23:58  07:43   24.0    64.9   
   39. James Dunn             Plano            51 m y    24:17  07:49   24.3    68.9   
   40. Mike Picard            Plano            55 m y    24:32  07:54   24.5    70.3   
   41. Jaden England                           12 f n    24:53  08:01   24.9    78.7   
   42. Judy Schirato          Dallas           46 f y    24:59  08:02   25.0    73.3   
   43. Ed Burke               Plano            54 m y    25:22  08:10   25.4    67.4   
   44. Grant Norman                            12 m y    25:25  08:11   25.4    68.0   
   45. Derik Vett             Carrollton       41 m y    26:03  08:23   26.0    60.3   
   46. Keven Alvarez          Dallas           13 m y    26:29  08:31   26.5    63.6   
   47. John Dugdale           Fairview         74 m y    26:31  08:32   26.5    79.2   
   48. Gary Adelman                            50 m n    26:33  08:33   26.5    62.5   
   49. Brittany Middleton     Frisco           14 f y    27:00  08:41   27.0    69.1   
   50. Mike Colvin            Dallas           56 m y    27:02  08:42   27.0    64.3   
   51. Alexandra Ramirez      Dallas           10 f y    27:12  08:45   27.2    76.9   
   52. Debbie Brewer          Plano            49 f y    27:24  08:49   27.4    68.2   
   53. Charlie Gonzalez                        55 m y    27:33  08:52   27.5    62.6   
   54. Mike Hinkler                            46 m n    27:37  08:53   27.6    58.5   
   55. Stephen Brown                           62 m n    27:44  08:56   27.7    66.2   
   56. Gustavo Ramirez        Dallas           12 m y    28:02  09:01   28.0    61.7   
   57. Angena Wighman                          27 f n    28:25  09:09   28.4    59.8   
   58. David Maldonado        Plano            50 m y    28:34  09:12   28.6    58.1   
   59. Fran Jensen            Plano            61 f y    28:39  09:13   28.6    71.9   
   60. Freddie Smith          Garland          64 m y    28:52  09:17   28.9    64.8   
   61. Joel Garcia                             33 m n    29:01  09:20   29.0    52.3   
   62. Corey Hewitt                            30 m n    29:02  09:21   29.0    51.9   
   63. Stephen Lagerholm                       35 m n    29:12  09:24   29.2    52.4   
   64. Sandra Seaman                           37 f n    29:37  09:32   29.6    59.0   
   65. Barbara Ellis                           57 f y    29:52  09:37   29.9    66.5   
   66. Karl Zuber             Mesquite         57 m y    29:53  09:37   29.9    58.7   
   67. Kristy Bennis          Murphy           34 f y    29:55  09:38   29.9    57.7   
   68. Kelly Head                              33 f y    30:20  09:46   30.3    56.7   
   69. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            66 m y    30:21  09:46   30.3    63.0   
   70. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            61 f y    30:22  09:46   30.4    67.8   
   71. Richard J. Smith       Plano            61 m y    30:29  09:49   30.5    59.6   
   72. Teri Caldwell          Plano            42 f y    30:38  09:52   30.6    58.4   
   73. Ian Hazlett                             42 m n    30:54  09:57   30.9    51.1   
   74. Tracy Walden                            33 f y    30:55  09:57   30.9    55.7   
   75. Angela Gordon                           28 f n    30:59  09:58   31.0    54.9   
   76. Kirstin Lotti                           43 f n    31:11  10:02   31.2    57.7   
   77. Mike Koskan            Plano            63 m y    31:14  10:03   31.2    59.3   
   78. Sonja Baumgarten       Plano            45 f y    31:17  10:04   31.3    58.2   
   79. Van Ulrich                              39 m n    31:28  10:08   31.5    49.4   
   80. Stacy Kimbriel         Plano            38 f y    33:01  10:38   33.0    53.2   
   81. Sachin Chandra         Dallas           31 m y    33:14  10:42   33.2    45.4   
   82. Anjali Venkataiah      Dallas           29 f y    33:15  10:42   33.2    51.3   
   83. Peter Goodspeed        McKinney         58 m y    33:20  10:44   33.3    53.0   
   84. Whit Ellis                              57 m y    33:25  10:45   33.4    52.5   
   85. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            52 m y    33:34  10:48   33.6    50.2   
   86. Andy Schuck                             38 m y    33:50  10:53   33.8    45.8   
   87. Candice Bookman        Mesquite         34 f y    34:03  10:58   34.0    50.7   
   88. Jim Middleton          Frisco           45 m y    34:09  10:59   34.1    47.1   
   89. Vladimir Hilbourn      Allen             9 m y    34:20  11:03   34.3    55.9   
   90. Elizabeth Hilbourn     Allen            41 f y    34:22  11:04   34.4    51.8   
   91. Joanne Barnes          Fairview         73 f y    34:55  11:14   34.9    67.3   
   92. Roy Peyton             Plano            73 m y    35:17  11:21   35.3    58.8   
   93. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       66 f y    35:22  11:23   35.4    61.2   
   94. Irene Lefan            Wylie            35 f y    35:51  11:32   35.8    48.3   
   95. Dale Glenn                              42 m n    36:36  11:47   36.6    43.2   
   96. Mark Taylor                             42 m n    36:37  11:47   36.6    43.1   
   97. David Hundt            The Colony       66 m y    37:32  12:05   37.5    50.9   
   98. Marielle Mclaughlin    Dallas           35 f y    38:03  12:15   38.0    45.6   
   99. Judy Thomas                             46 f y    38:14  12:18   38.2    47.9   
  100. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            42 m y    38:16  12:19   38.3    41.3   
  101. Travis Zuber           Mesquite         25 m y    38:22  12:21   38.4    39.1   
  102. Kendall Quisenberry    Plano            43 m y    38:27  12:23   38.4    41.3   
  103. Bobby Clark            Allen            52 m y    39:11  12:37   39.2    43.0   
  104. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           57 m y    40:02  12:53   40.0    43.8   
  105. Daniel Norman                            8 m y    40:20  12:59   40.3    49.8   
  106. Katie Daneker                           25 f n    41:32  13:22   41.5    41.0   
  107. Nicolas Flores                          28 m y    41:33  13:22   41.5    36.1   
  108. Stephanie Centofonti                    29 f n    41:52  13:29   41.9    40.7   
  109. Keon Fazeli                             11 m n    42:57  13:49   42.9    41.5   
  110. Mijid Fazeli                            49 m n    42:59  13:50   43.0    38.4   
  111. William Swafford       Allen            57 m y    44:00  14:10   44.0    39.8   
  112. Damaris Stevens                         42 f n    44:11  14:13   44.2    40.5   
  113. Mary Norman                             41 f y    44:52  14:26   44.9    39.7   
  114. Judy Zuber             Mesquite         61 f y    46:40  15:01   46.7    44.1   
  115. Rohan Bhatt            Plano            12 m y    48:05  15:29   48.1    36.0   
  116. Michelle Williams                       34 f n    49:01  15:47   49.0    35.2   
  117. William L Jones        Plano            71 m y    56:30  18:11   56.5    35.8   

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 31, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Dan Nichols                             19 m n  0:36:11  05:49   17.2    89.2   
    2. Roger Clifford         Plano            42 m y  0:36:25  05:52   17.3    91.1   
    3. Matthew Miller         Plano            18 m y  0:37:22  06:01   17.8    87.2   
    4. Sam Tillery            Plano            17 m y  0:37:33  06:03   17.9    87.7   
    5. Tyler Hemenway                          16 m n  0:37:35  06:03   17.9    88.8   
    6. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        14 m y  0:37:40  06:04   17.9    91.8   
    7. Alex Berghorn          Plano            16 m y  0:38:05  06:08   18.1    87.7   
    8. Chris Puhala           Mckinney         36 m y  0:38:17  06:10   18.2    84.2   
    9. Zachary Esch           Anna             16 m y  0:39:15  06:19   18.7    85.1   
   10. Robert Reveal                           45 m n  0:39:54  06:25   19.0    84.6   
   11. Winston Hurst          Dallas           16 m y  0:40:34  06:32   19.3    82.3   
   12. Robert Gribble         Plano            15 m y  0:40:45  06:33   19.4    83.3   
   13. Prince Aryee           Lewisville       37 m y  0:40:53  06:35   19.5    79.2   
   14. Jeff Fox               Garland          46 m y  0:41:14  06:38   19.6    82.3   
   15. Bill Shaw              Frisco           66 m y  0:41:26  06:40   19.7    96.9   
   16. Michael Ruggiere       Plano            17 m y  0:41:28  06:40   19.7    79.4   
   17. Jenny Swan             Dallas           17 f y  0:42:17  06:48   20.1    88.3   
   18. Danny Wright           Dallas           17 m y  0:42:31  06:51   20.2    77.5   
   19. Aaron Bennis           Murphy           34 m y  0:42:32  06:51   20.3    75.2   
   20. Michael Hundt          The Colony       33 m y  0:43:05  06:56   20.5    74.0   
   21. Fred Ellefson          Allen            49 m y  0:43:15  06:58   20.6    80.0   
   22. Rusty Shelton          Allen            55 m y  0:43:35  07:01   20.8    83.1   
   23. Harold Recinos         Dallas           53 m y  0:43:40  07:02   20.8    81.6   
   24. Robert Alexander       Plano            16 m y  0:44:00  07:05   21.0    75.9   
   25. Jeff Hanson            Plano            44 m y  0:44:16  07:07   21.1    75.8   
   26. Shawn Greene           Dallas           26 m y  0:44:27  07:09   21.2    70.9   
   27. Joseph Martin          Mckinney         33 m y  0:45:04  07:15   21.5    70.8   
   28. Joe Smith              Allen            44 m y  0:45:30  07:19   21.7    73.7   
   29. Andrew Berghorn        Plano            14 m y  0:45:57  07:24   21.9    75.3   
   30. Andrew Zekany          Dallas           14 m y  0:46:53  07:33   22.3    73.8   
   31. Kenny Gardner          Plano            56 m y  0:47:06  07:35   22.4    77.5   
   32. Kimberly Kurtin        Dallas           16 f y  0:47:20  07:37   22.5    79.9   
   33. Richie Wines                            36 m n  0:47:33  07:39   22.6    67.8   
   34. Allison Hollander      Dallas           16 f y  0:47:41  07:40   22.7    79.4   
   35. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas           54 f y  0:48:32  07:49   23.1    83.9   
   36. Bryce Wilson           Allen            62 m y  0:49:08  07:54   23.4    78.4   
   37. Tim Key                Plano            38 m y  0:49:10  07:55   23.4    66.1   
   38. Dawn Burke             Dallas           48 f y  0:49:11  07:55   23.4    79.2   
   39. Stephanie Yarborough   Dallas           17 f y  0:49:24  07:57   23.5    75.6   
   40. Rachel Dubis           Plano            16 f y  0:49:25  07:57   23.5    76.6   
   41. Gary Baumgarten        Plano            50 m y  0:49:32  07:58   23.6    70.4   
   42. Elijah James                            17 m y  0:49:39  07:59   23.6    66.4   
   43. Wendy Ulrich                            38 f n  0:49:45  08:00   23.7    74.1   
   44. Jerry Powell           Melissa          57 m y  0:49:59  08:03   23.8    73.6   
   45. Tiffany Key            Plano            36 f y  0:50:10  08:04   23.9    72.8   
   46. Sang Shin              Plano            54 m y  0:50:33  08:08   24.1    71.0   
   47. Andy Beach             Garland          51 m y  0:50:48  08:11   24.2    69.1   
   48. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           31 m y  0:50:49  08:11   24.2    62.4   
   49. Brad Lefan             Wylie            36 m y  0:50:50  08:11   24.2    63.4   
   50. Caitlin Schultz        Plano            15 f y  0:50:57  08:12   24.3    75.5   
   51. John Ahrens            Frisco           49 m y  0:51:16  08:15   24.4    67.5   
   52. Brett Davis                             50 m y  0:52:00  08:22   24.8    67.0   
   53. Angie Morrell                           40 f y  0:52:00  08:22   24.8    71.6   
   54. Tanya Van Winkle       Waxahachie       42 f y  0:52:15  08:25   24.9    72.0   
   55. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            50 m y  0:52:18  08:25   24.9    66.7   
   56. Vernon Hodge           Plano            55 m y  0:52:58  08:31   25.2    68.3   
   57. Stacey Rotunno         Plano            26 f y  0:52:58  08:31   25.2    67.4   
   58. William Wilson         Plano            58 m y  0:52:59  08:32   25.2    70.1   
   59. Nadine Yassine         Plano            16 f y  0:53:08  08:33   25.3    71.2   
   60. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           59 m y  0:54:21  08:45   25.9    68.9   
   61. Terah Culp             Plano            33 f y  0:54:55  08:50   26.2    65.8   
   62. Kelly Thompson         Murphy           28 f y  0:56:20  09:04   26.8    63.4   
   63. Kevin Kresie                            55 m y  0:58:32  09:25   27.9    61.8   
   64. Zack Cleveland                          15 m y  0:58:44  09:27   28.0    57.8   
   65. Lindsey Shoda                           40 f n  0:59:23  09:33   28.3    62.7   
   66. Nellie Strong                           26 f n  0:59:28  09:34   28.3    60.0   
   67. Mike Langille          Dallas           57 m y  0:59:32  09:35   28.3    61.8   
   68. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       58 f y  0:59:56  09:39   28.5    70.2   
   69. Erick Peck                              37 m y  1:00:17  09:42   28.7    53.7   
   70. Marisa Hoffman         Plano            29 f y  1:00:18  09:42   28.7    59.4   
   71. Pete Adauto            The Colony       34 m y  1:00:20  09:43   28.7    53.0   
   72. Jane Burk              Plano            46 f y  1:00:23  09:43   28.8    63.7   
   73. Gabe Abene             Plano            74 m y  1:00:35  09:45   28.8    72.8   
   74. Subhankar Ray          Plano            43 m y  1:02:08  09:60   29.6    53.7   
   75. Shawn Richberg                          40 m n  1:02:51  10:07   29.9    52.2   
   76. Paula Richberg                          40 f n  1:03:10  10:10   30.1    58.9   
   77. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       76 m y  1:03:15  10:11   30.1    71.6   
   78. Elisa Klein            Plano            28 f y  1:04:56  10:27   30.9    55.0   
   79. Rocio Hernandez        Plano            25 f y  1:04:57  10:27   30.9    55.0   
   80. Katherine Lawhorne     Plano            15 f y  1:05:08  10:29   31.0    59.0   
   81. Lisa Fox               Garland          41 f y  1:05:18  10:31   31.1    57.3   
   82. Jennifer Wines                          36 f n  1:05:30  10:32   31.2    55.8   
   83. Mark Salamasick        Plano            54 m y  1:06:23  10:41   31.6    54.1   
   84. Taliea Wright          Plano            37 f y  1:09:35  11:12   33.1    52.7   
   85. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           54 f y  1:10:16  11:19   33.5    57.9   
   86. Chris Slay                              46 m n  1:10:31  11:21   33.6    48.1   
   87. N'dora Foster          Plano            38 f y  1:15:39  12:10   36.0    48.7   
   88. Marie Lassiter                          44 f n  1:16:10  12:15   36.3    49.9   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 31, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Abe Mansour                             12 m      04:21  07:00   23.3    74.2   
    2. Davis Quisenberry                       10 m      04:22  07:02   23.4    78.9   
    3. Grant Norman                            12 m      04:39  07:29   24.9    69.4   
    4. Karina Amend                            12 f      04:55  07:55   26.3    74.4   
    5. Emily Heraty                             9 f      05:09  08:17   27.6    78.9   
    6. Maren Stickley                           8 f      05:18  08:32   29.7    62.2   
    7. Alexandra Ramirez                       10 f      05:21  08:37   28.7    73.0   
    8. Alec Amend                               8 m      05:22  08:38   28.7    69.9   
    9. Daniel Norman                            8 m      05:27  08:46   29.2    68.8   
   10. Alondra Hernandez                        8 f      05:36  09:01   30.0    75.9   
   11. Keon Fazeli                             11 m      06:04  09:46   32.5    54.8   
   12. Eric Ikeda                               8 m      06:06  09:49   32.7    61.5   
   13. Katie Heady                              5 f      07:03  11:21   39.5    68.5   
   14. Ethan Lecky                              6 m      07:27  11:59   39.9    56.1   
   15. Nathan Bennis                            5 m      07:54  12:43   42.3    56.4   
   16. Amanda Heady                             7 f      08:02  12:56   43.0    55.7   
   17. Brooke Bennis                            3 f      11:11  17:60   59.9    52.3   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Thomas Fleming, Roy Peyton, Jerry Teffeteller, Angelo Prieto, Hans Brinks
Membership          Sam Tillery, Kenny Gardner, Maria Moore, Jane Burk, Allison Hollander
Course Setup        Mike Picard
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Thomas Fleming, Don Wallace, Bill Johnson, Sue Wallace
Awards              Don Wallace, Elmer Heady, James Royal
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       Mark Wodek, Philip Burk	
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, Phil Caputo, Ruth Olinger, Richard J. Smith, James Gabhart
Photography         
Results             Ruben Saguil

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Sam Tillery
                    William Wilson
                    Ian Hazlett

Luke's              Kelly Thompson

New Records:
10K    M65-69    Bill Shaw         M 66	0:41:26	00:23	Bill Shaw        0:41:49 Jan-2008