Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K/10K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, January 30, 2010
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN 
        1  Aaron Purser             17:39         1  Sydney Brown             19:44 
        2  Carson Vickroy           19:29         2  Lizzie Schattle          20:48 
        3  Austin Schubert          19:47         3  Erin Jacobs              20:54 
        4  Brian Duffy              20:03         4  Natalie Polei            20:57 
        5  Jeffry Key               20:53         5  Briana Rodriguez         21:22 
        6  David Roquebert          20:53         6  Melissa Morales          22:20 
        7  Ray Boydston             21:01         7  Payton Brown             22:30 
        8  Zach Vineyard            21:06         8  Jessica Snyder           22:55 
        9  George Morton            22:01         9  Meghan Ellis             22:56 
       10  Mark Wodek               22:07        10  Margrethe Johnsen        23:29 
 
 Overall:  Aaron Purser             17:39 Overall:   Sydney Brown             19:44
 Master:   Brian Duffy              20:03  Master:   Daysi Houellemont        26:12
 Senior:   Keith Wolling            22:46  Senior:   Ruth Olinger             40:50
 
                                             6-un:   Amanda Bauer             45:06
   7- 9:   Juan-pablo Rodriquez     22:27                                          
                                             7- 9:   Megan Wingard            23:52
  10-12:   David Roquebert          20:53            Katherine Roquebert      24:59
           Zach Vineyard            21:06            Erica Wilson             27:15
           Andrew Duffy             23:28                                          
                                            10-12:   Erin Jacobs              20:54
  13-15:   Carson Vickroy           19:29            Payton Brown             22:30
           Jeffry Key               20:53            Meghan Ellis             22:56
           Andy Muse                22:11                                          
                                            13-15:   Lizzie Schattle          20:48
  16-19:   Austin Schubert          19:47            Natalie Polei            20:57
                                                     Briana Rodriguez         21:22
                                                                                   
  25-29:   Jay Tinsley              24:03                                          
           Philip Caputo            25:19                                          
           Guru Mathur              28:34   25-29:   Kim Williams             25:39
                                                                                   
  30-34:   Jeffery Rhymes           28:11                                          
                                            35-39:   Amy Bauer                45:07
  35-39:   Allen Freeman            23:06                                          
           Roger Morton             25:04   40-44:   Gaby Ahrens              27:04
           Tom Bauer                42:12                                          
                                                                                   
  40-44:   Ray Boydston             21:01   50-54:   Debbie Brewer            30:39
                                                                                   
  45-49:   George Morton            22:01   55-59:   Mary Lewellyn            44:43
           Mark Wodek               22:07                                          
           Kurt Petersen            26:19                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:   Terry Wingard            25:51                                          
           Tom Hall                 26:05                                          
           Brian Dermody            35:34                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:   Mike Catt                27:08                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:   John Nance               24:24                                          
           Scott McKissick          26:06                                          
           Mike Koskan              32:39                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:   Tommy Farrar             26:54                                          
           Gary Welch               31:29                                          
           David Hundt              38:15                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:   Al Angell                33:45                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:   Tim Key                  23:39                                          
           Bruce Richards           29:36                                          
           Dennis Chupp             30:13                                          
                                                                                   
 
10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN 
        1  Agustin Hernandez      0:36:50         1  Frances McKissick      0:50:49 
        2  Colby Kuehler          0:38:56         2  Leslie Stamper         0:56:54 
        3  Luke Hendrix           0:39:01         3  Mary Ann Miller        1:37:53 
        4  Oneal Barnett          0:39:29         4                                 
        5  Logan Hendrix          0:39:33         5                                 
        6  Ryan Jacobs            0:39:39         6                                 
        7  James Vaughan          0:40:05         7                                 
        8  Bob Smeby              0:40:46         8                                 
        9  Jacob Babbidge         0:40:46         9                                 
       10  Zach Hamstra           0:40:47        10                                 
 
 Overall:  Agustin Hernandez      0:36:50 Overall:   Frances McKissick      0:50:49
 Master:   Bob Smeby              0:40:46  Master:   Mary Ann Miller        1:37:53
 Senior:   Kenny Gardner          0:49:37  
 
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  10-12:   Max Babbidge           0:43:29                                          
           John David Kuehler     0:45:19                                          
                                                                                   
  13-15:   Colby Kuehler          0:38:56                                          
           Luke Hendrix           0:39:01   25-29:   Leslie Stamper         0:56:54
           Logan Hendrix          0:39:33                                          
                                                                                   
  16-19:   Kenny Stice            0:42:07                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  25-29:   Dan Ray                0:43:39                                          
                                                                                   
  30-34:   Michael Hundt          0:41:57                                          
           Jason Bogardus         0:43:25                                          
           Brian Edmison          0:44:38                                          
                                                                                   
  35-39:   Oneal Barnett          0:39:29                                          
           James Vaughan          0:40:05                                          
           Gheorghe Spiride       0:49:58                                          
                                                                                   
  40-44:   Himanshu Bhatt         1:08:23                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:   Javier Roquebert       0:44:55                                          
           Ronald Combs           0:45:12                                          
           Mark Peterson          0:50:18                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:   Fred Ellefson          0:42:55                                          
           Day-Ruey Liu           0:57:52                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:   Mike Picard            0:52:20                                          
           Angelo Prieto          1:06:32                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS 
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8 
        1 Ben Bauer                 10:31         1 Allie Bauer               08:11 
                                                  2 Amanda Bauer              08:15 
                                                                                   
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12 
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 30, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score 
    1. Aaron Purser          Plano            17 m y    17:39  05:41   17.6    88.9   
    2. Carson Vickroy        Guest            14 m n    19:29  06:16   19.5    84.5   
    3. Sydney Brown          Guest            14 f n    19:44  06:21   19.7    94.6   
    4. Austin Schubert       Guest            17 m n    19:47  06:22   19.8    79.3   
    5. Brian Duffy           Guest            43 m n    20:03  06:27   20.0    79.2   
    6. Lizzie Schattle       Guest            13 f n    20:48  06:42   20.8    91.8    
    7. Jeffry Key            Plano            14 m y    20:53  06:43   20.9    78.9    
    8. David Roquebert       Guest            11 m n    20:53  06:43   20.9    85.3    
    9. Erin Jacobs           Guest            11 f n    20:54  06:44   20.9    96.6    
   10. Natalie Polei         Guest            13 f n    20:57  06:45   20.9    91.1    
   11. Ray Boydston          Plano            40 m y    21:01  06:46   21.0    74.4   
   12. Zach Vineyard         Guest            11 m n    21:06  06:47   21.1    84.5   
   13. Briana Rodriguez      Guest            14 f n    21:22  06:53   21.4    87.4   
   14. George Morton         Rockwall         45 m y    22:01  07:05   22.0    73.0   
   15. Mark Wodek            Plano            47 m y    22:07  07:07   22.1    73.6   
   16. Andy Muse             Guest            13 m n    22:11  07:08   22.2    75.9    
   17. Melissa Morales       Guest            14 f n    22:20  07:11   22.3    83.6    
   18. Juan-pablo Rodriquez  Guest             9 m n    22:27  07:14   22.4    85.5    
   19. Payton Brown          Guest            11 f n    22:30  07:15   22.5    89.8    
   20. Joseph Feeney         Guest            13 m n    22:43  07:19   22.7    74.1    
   21. Keith Wolling         Plano            56 m y    22:46  07:20   22.8    76.3   
   22. Jessica Snyder        Guest            13 f n    22:55  07:23   22.9    83.3   
   23. Meghan Ellis          Guest            10 f n    22:56  07:23   22.9    91.2   
   24. Allen Freeman         The Colony       37 m y    23:06  07:26   23.1    66.7   
   25. Andrew Duffy          Guest            11 m n    23:28  07:33   23.5    75.9   
   26. Margrethe Johnsen     Guest            12 f n    23:29  07:34   23.5    83.4    
   27. Laina Ewoldt          Guest            11 f n    23:38  07:36   23.6    85.5    
   28. Tim Key               Plano            39 m y    23:39  07:37   23.6    65.8    
   29. Megan Wingard         Guest             8 f n    23:52  07:41   23.9    95.4    
   30. Jay Tinsley           Guest            27 m n    24:03  07:44   24.0    62.4    
   31. John Nance            Rowlett          61 m y    24:24  07:51   24.4    74.5   
   32. Katherine Roquebert   Guest             9 f n    24:59  08:02   25.0    87.1   
   33. Roger Morton          Lavon            36 m y    25:04  08:04   25.1    61.2   
   34. Austin Morton         Rockwall         14 m y    25:06  08:05   25.1    65.6   
   35. Philip Caputo         Plano            27 m y    25:19  08:09   25.3    59.3   
   36. Kim Williams          Guest            27 f n    25:39  08:15   25.6    66.3    
   37. Valerie Hart          Guest            10 f n    25:50  08:19   25.8    81.0    
   38. Terry Wingard         Guest            50 m n    25:51  08:19   25.8    64.2    
   39. Tom Hall              Nevada           53 m y    26:05  08:24   26.1    65.1    
   40. Scott McKissick       Irving           61 m y    26:06  08:24   26.1    69.6    
   41. Daysi Houellemont     Plano            44 f y    26:12  08:26   26.2    69.1   
   42. Kurt Petersen         Guest            49 m y    26:19  08:28   26.3    62.6   
   43. Tommy Farrar          Coppell          69 m y    26:54  08:39   26.9    73.4   
   44. Gaby Ahrens           Frisco           43 f y    27:04  08:43   27.1    66.5   
   45. Mike Catt             Guest            56 m n    27:08  08:44   27.1    64.1   
   46. Zerlina Fung          Guest            14 f n    27:09  08:44   27.1    68.7    
   47. Erica Wilson          Guest             9 f n    27:15  08:46   27.2    79.9    
   48. Jeffery Rhymes        Princeton        33 m y    28:11  09:04   28.2    53.9    
   49. Guru Mathur           Plano            29 m y    28:34  09:12   28.6    52.6    
   50. Marie Kuehler         Guest             8 f n    28:45  09:15   28.7    79.2    
   51. Bruce Richards        Richardson       41 m y    29:36  09:32   29.6    53.1   
   52. Dennis Chupp          McKinney         53 m y    30:13  09:44   30.2    56.2   
   53. Debbie Brewer         Plano            50 f y    30:39  09:52   30.6    61.4   
   54. Gary Welch            Dallas           66 m y    31:29  10:08   31.5    60.7   
   55. Mike Koskan           Plano            64 m y    32:39  10:31   32.6    57.3   
   56. Al Angell             Dallas           70 m y    33:45  10:52   33.7    59.2    
   57. Alex Stewart          Carrollton       27 m y    34:35  11:08   34.6    43.4    
   58. Ward Ratcliff         Guest            37 m n    35:21  11:23   35.3    43.6    
   59. Brian Dermody         Guest            54 m n    35:34  11:27   35.6    48.1    
   60. Mark Levine           Dallas           46 m y    37:56  12:13   37.9    42.6    
   61. David Hundt           The Colony       67 m y    38:15  12:19   38.2    50.5   
   62. Ruth Olinger          The Colony       67 f y    40:50  13:09   40.8    53.6   
   63. Anna Bauer                             10 f y    42:10  13:34   42.2    49.6   
   64. Tom Bauer                              39 m y    42:12  13:35   42.2    36.9   
   65. William Swafford      Allen            58 m y    43:03  13:51   43.0    41.1   
   66. Mary Lewellyn         McKinney         59 f y    44:43  14:24   44.7    45.2    
   67. Allie Bauer                             8 f y    45:05  14:31   45.1    50.5    
   68. Amanda Bauer                            6 f y    45:06  14:31   45.1    56.3    
   69. Amy Bauer                              38 f y    45:07  14:31   45.1    38.9    
 
Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 30, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score 
    1. Agustin Hernandez     Guest            37 m n  0:36:50  05:56   17.5    87.9   
    2. Colby Kuehler         Guest            15 m n  0:38:56  06:16   18.5    87.2   
    3. Luke Hendrix          Guest            13 m n  0:39:01  06:17   18.6    90.6   
    4. Oneal Barnett         Plano            35 m y  0:39:29  06:21   18.8    81.3   
    5. Logan Hendrix         Guest            13 m n  0:39:33  06:22   18.8    89.4   
    6. Ryan Jacobs           Guest            14 m n  0:39:39  06:23   18.9    87.2    
    7. James Vaughan         Plano            39 m y  0:40:05  06:27   19.1    81.5    
    8. Bob Smeby             Plano            53 m y  0:40:46  06:34   19.4    87.4    
    9. Jacob Babbidge        Guest            14 m n  0:40:46  06:34   19.4    84.8    
   10. Zach Hamstra          Guest            14 m n  0:40:47  06:34   19.4    84.8    
   11. Jake Mcconnell        Guest            14 m n  0:41:27  06:40   19.7    83.4   
   12. Michael Hundt         The Colony       34 m y  0:41:57  06:45   20.0    76.3   
   13. Kenny Stice           Plano            16 m y  0:42:07  06:47   20.1    79.3   
   14. Zach Ellis            Guest            13 m n  0:42:30  06:50   20.2    83.2   
   15. Fred Ellefson         Allen            50 m y  0:42:55  06:54   20.4    81.2   
   16. Trent Koestler        Guest            14 m n  0:43:13  06:57   20.6    80.0    
   17. Jason Bogardus        The Colony       32 m y  0:43:25  06:59   20.7    73.2    
   18. Max Babbidge          Guest            12 m n  0:43:29  06:60   20.7    83.5    
   19. Dan Ray               Guest            27 m n  0:43:39  07:01   20.8    72.2    
   20. Brian Edmison         Guest            34 m n  0:44:38  07:11   21.3    71.7    
   21. Javier Roquebert      Guest            47 m n  0:44:55  07:14   21.4    76.1   
   22. Ronald Combs          Mckinney         48 m y  0:45:12  07:16   21.5    76.1   
   23. John David Kuehler    Guest            11 m n  0:45:19  07:18   21.6    82.6   
   24. Kenny Gardner         Plano            57 m y  0:49:37  07:59   23.6    74.2   
   25. Gheorghe Spiride      Plano            39 m y  0:49:58  08:02   23.8    65.4   
   26. Mark Peterson         McKinney         49 m y  0:50:18  08:06   24.0    68.8    
   27. Frances McKissick     Irving           47 f y  0:50:49  08:11   24.2    76.2    
   28. Lanny Collins         Allen            49 m y  0:51:06  08:13   24.3    67.8    
   29. Mike Picard           Plano            56 m y  0:52:20  08:25   24.9    69.7    
   30. Jim Cavanaugh         Plano            49 m y  0:54:38  08:48   26.0    63.4    
   31. Don  Rossi            Guest            48 m n  0:56:08  09:02   26.7    61.3   
   32. Leslie Stamper        Allen            29 f y  0:56:54  09:09   27.1    62.9   
   33. Day-Ruey Liu          Plano            51 m y  0:57:52  09:19   27.6    60.7   
   34. Angelo Prieto         Plano            58 m y  1:06:32  10:42   31.7    55.8   
   35. Himanshu Bhatt        Plano            43 m y  1:08:23  11:00   32.6    48.8   
   36. Mary Ann Miller       Plano            73 f y  1:37:53  15:45   46.6    50.4    
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 30, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score 
    1. Allie Bauer                              8 f      08:11  13:10   48.4    47.1   
    2. Amanda Bauer                             6 f      08:15  13:17   48.8    52.1   
    3. Ben Bauer                                3 m      10:31  16:56   62.1    44.5   
  													   
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

	
Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director James Royal
Registration Angelo Prieto, Maria Moore
Membership Jim Middleton, Kenny Gardner, Guru Mathur
Course Setup James Royal, Bill Johnson, Jerry Powell
Finish Line James Gabhart, Maria Moore, Vernon Hodge
Awards Maria Moore, James Royal
Food Debbie Brewer
Water Station Charlene Johnson
Kids' K Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Phil Caputo
Results Ruben Saguil
Website James Cisneros
Store certificate winners:
RunOn! Allen Freeman
Bill Johnson
Brad Lutz
Luke's Ruben Saguil
New Records: None