Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers Five-Mile Fling & Jr
Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K / 10K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, January 29, 2011

 

5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Robert Gribble            17:27         1 Rexi Parcells             19:01
        2 Chris Buxton              17:36         2 Savanah Borgsmiller       19:32
        3 Andrew Berghorn           17:54         3 Senayt Rinkevich          20:13
        4 Enrique Vargas            17:56         4 Valeria Campos            21:51
        5 Jerry Young               17:58         5 Frances McKissick         22:26
        6 Andrew Rossato            18:15         6 Terry Gonzalez            24:33
        7 Grant Copeland            18:17         7 Debbie Brewer             26:13
        8 Luis Cuenca               18:37         8 Patti Villalobos          27:36
        9 Ray Boydstun              18:46         9 Barbara Ellis             28:11
       10 Dustin Greene             18:52        10 Tanna Riggs               29:42
 
 Overall: Robert Gribble            17:27 Overall:  Rexi Parcells             19:01
 Master:  Jerry Young               17:58  Master:  Frances McKissick         22:26
 Senior:  J J Jenkins               20:13  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez            24:33
 
   9-un:  Participant  9999         22:24    9-un:  Kyla Rankin               34:56
          Michaell Mitsynskyy       25:29           Alyssa Stewart            35:01
          Henry Arnold              26:04           Madison Blackstock        44:09
                                                                                   
  10-14:  Sidharth Kapur            19:32   10-14:  Hannah Kendall            30:04
          Steven Coopman            20:42           Hunter Kendall            30:11
          Jonathan Rosen            21:33           Emmaline Prince           32:49
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Chris Buxton              17:36   15-19:  Savanah Borgsmiller       19:32
          Andrew Berghorn           17:54           Senayt Rinkevich          20:13
          Enrique Vargas            17:56           Valeria Campos            21:51
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Dustin Greene             18:52                                          
          Jaryd Vera                30:07   25-29:  Jamie Allred              33:31
                                                    Stacy Fieker              46:54
  25-29:  Mark Chavez               19:40                                          
          Shawn Greene              23:13   30-34:  Fannia Molina             30:54
          Philip Caputo             26:16           Deanna Hensley            32:29
                                                    Rebecca Bork              32:45
  30-34:  Brent Robinson            19:49                                          
          Kristian Rojas            22:54   35-39:  Natalie Crandall          31:34
          Guru Mathur               28:25           Juvy Nimer                33:53
                                                    Monica Warford            34:26
  35-39:  Matthew Novotny           22:18                                          
          Mark Dean                 25:01   40-44:  Tanna Riggs               29:42
          Bob Stephens              25:12           Jami Smith                29:56
                                                    Tina Knight               30:33
  40-44:  Ray Boydstun              18:46                                          
          Brian Rankin              23:00   45-49:  Patti Villalobos          27:36
          Frank Arnold              25:06           Olivia Welkener           38:36
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Tommy Smith               18:52   50-54:  Debbie Brewer             26:13
          Jeff Breese               20:38                                          
          Mark Wodek                21:32   55-59:  Barbara Ellis             28:11
                                                    Rita Eliasen              47:04
  50-54:  James Dunn                22:52                                          
          James Umpleby             23:12   60-64:  Mary Chupp                39:30
          John Case                 23:52                                          
                                            65-69:  Ruth Olinger              39:15
  55-59:  Sigi Diaz                 24:48                                          
          Charlie Gonzalez          26:39                                          
          Charles Brown             26:46                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Scott McKissick           25:05                                          
          Greg Wrobel               28:33                                          
          Rodger Olsen              28:42                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Freddie Smith             30:05                                          
          David Hundt               35:48                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Jim Sampson               23:07                                          
          Victor Hegemann           26:19                                          
          Larry McCarty             26:43                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Dewey Fambry              31:33                                          
                                                                                   
  80-ov:  Richard Widener           35:22                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               35:43                                          
          Bobby Clark               40:30                                          
          William Swafford          43:22                                          
                                                                                   
 
10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Walter Edstrom          0:35:20         1 Wendy Ullrich           0:42:56
        2 Kenny Stice             0:35:56         2 Jennifer Marotto        0:51:39
        3 Drew Megura             0:37:09         3 Angelica Fast           0:53:20
        4 Alex Berghorn           0:37:18         4 Tina Jasper             0:56:10
        5 Chris Puhala            0:37:45         5 Gina Semrau             0:56:18
        6 Oneal Barnett           0:38:01         6 Connie Thomason         0:56:43
        7 Michael Held            0:38:01         7 Olivia Welkener         0:59:50
        8 Bob Smeby               0:38:41         8 Laura Miller            0:59:50
        9 Elijah James            0:40:05         9 Emily Pastrana          1:02:04
       10 Shawn Mccawley          0:40:12        10 Jeanne Pitz             1:02:26
 
 Overall: Walter Edstrom          0:35:20 Overall:  Wendy Ullrich           0:42:56
 Master:  Michael Held            0:38:01  Master:  Tina Jasper             0:56:10
 Senior:  Mike Picard             0:49:06  Senior:  Jeanne Pitz             1:02:26
 
                                                                                   
  10-14:  Chris Dissinger         0:48:40                                          
                                            15-19:  Olivia Welkener         0:59:50
  15-19:  Kenny Stice             0:35:56                                          
          Drew Megura             0:37:09                                          
          Alex Berghorn           0:37:18   25-29:  Angelica Fast           0:53:20
                                                    Emily Pastrana          1:02:04
                                                                                   
                                            30-34:  Gina Semrau             0:56:18
  30-34:  Shawn Mccawley          0:40:12                                          
          Chris Semrau            0:40:33   35-39:  Jennifer Marotto        0:51:39
          Jason Bogardus          0:42:40           Sandi Ramsey            1:12:29
                                                    Bethany Moffett         1:14:38
  35-39:  Chris Puhala            0:37:45                                          
          Oneal Barnett           0:38:01   40-44:  Connie Thomason         0:56:43
          Michael Hundt           0:40:23                                          
                                            45-49:  Laura Miller            0:59:50
  40-44:  Duane Thomason          0:56:46                                          
          Joey Kirkman            1:11:19                                          
          Andy Davis              1:16:10                                          
                                            60-64:  Janice Snyder           1:15:55
  45-49:  Jesse Puentes           0:49:46           Carol Creech            1:18:17
          Mike Hammer             0:55:23                                          
          Robert Prince           0:55:30                                          
                                            70-74:  Mary Ann Miller         1:35:07
  50-54:  Bob Smeby               0:38:41                                          
          Gary Baumgarten         0:48:37                                          
          Alexio Sherman          0:49:27                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mark Towers             0:51:42                                          
          Bill Neukranz           0:55:35                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Xinji Li                0:51:12                                          
          William Wilson          0:53:49                                          
          Richard J. Smith        1:02:49                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Thomas Vaughn           1:08:49                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Al Angell               1:02:31                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:40:33                                          
          Dennis Chupp            1:06:10                                          
          Mark Salamasick         1:12:00                                          
                                                                                   
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 29, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Robert Gribble         Plano  TX        17 m      17:27  05:37   17.4    89.9   
    2. Chris Buxton                            17 m      17:36  05:40   17.6    89.1   
    3. Andrew Berghorn        Plano  TX        16 m      17:54  05:46   17.9    88.8   
    4. Enrique Vargas         Plano  TX        15 m      17:56  05:46   17.9    90.1   
    5. Jerry Young            Plano  TX        42 m      17:58  05:47   18.0    87.9   
    6. Andrew Rossato         Plano  TX        17 m      18:15  05:52   18.2    86.0   
    7. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        16 m      18:17  05:53   18.3    87.0   
    8. Luis Cuenca            Dallas  TX       16 m      18:37  05:60   18.6    85.4   
    9. Ray Boydstun           Plano  TX        41 m      18:46  06:02   18.8    83.7   
   10. Dustin Greene                           24 m      18:52  06:04   18.9    79.7   
   11. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      45 m      18:52  06:04   18.9    85.2   
   12. Rexi Parcells          Plano  TX        17 f      19:01  06:07   19.0    93.5   
   13. Andrew Zekany          Dallas  TX       16 m      19:09  06:10   19.1    83.0   
   14. Samuel Reyes                            16 m      19:10  06:10   19.2    83.0   
   15. Brandon Douglas                         17 m      19:21  06:14   19.3    81.1   
   16. Savanah Borgsmiller    Plano  TX        16 f      19:32  06:17   19.5    92.3   
   17. Sidharth Kapur         Plano  TX        14 m      19:32  06:17   19.5    84.3   
   18. Mark Chavez                             29 m      19:40  06:20   19.7    76.5   
   19. Brent Robinson         McKinney  TX     30 m      19:49  06:23   19.8    76.0   
   20. Senayt Rinkevich       Plano  TX        16 f      20:13  06:30   20.2    89.1   
   21. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      58 m      20:13  06:30   20.2    87.5   
   22. Jeff Breese            Frisco  TX       46 m      20:38  06:38   20.6    78.4   
   23. Steven Coopman                          14 m      20:42  06:40   20.7    79.6   
   24. Ty Gray                Plano  TX        15 m      20:49  06:42   20.8    77.6   
   25. Bradley Hamilton       Plano  TX        15 m      20:59  06:45   21.0    77.0   
   26. Mark Wodek             Plano  TX        48 m      21:32  06:56   21.5    76.1   
   27. Jonathan Rosen         Plano  TX        14 m      21:33  06:56   21.5    76.4   
   28. Sirak Gebremicael      Plano  TX        16 m      21:49  07:01   21.8    72.9   
   29. Valeria Campos                          17 f      21:51  07:02   21.8    81.4   
   30. Matthew Novotny                         36 m      22:18  07:11   22.3    68.8   
   31. Participant  9999                          m      22:24  07:13   22.4           
   32. Frances McKissick                       48 f      22:26  07:13   22.4    82.7   
   33. James Dunn             Plano  TX        53 m      22:52  07:22   22.9    74.2   
   34. Kristian Rojas                          32 m      22:54  07:22   22.9    66.1   
   35. Brian Rankin                            40 m      23:00  07:24   23.0    68.0   
   36. Jim Sampson            Richardson  TX   71 m      23:07  07:26   23.1    87.5   
   37. James Umpleby                           53 m      23:12  07:28   23.2    73.1   
   38. Shawn Greene           Dallas  TX       28 m      23:13  07:28   23.2    64.7   
   39. John Case                               54 m      23:52  07:41   23.9    71.7   
   40. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       56 f      24:33  07:54   24.5    80.2   
   41. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        56 m      24:48  07:59   24.8    70.1   
   42. Mark Dean                               35 m      25:01  08:03   25.0    61.1   
   43. David Short                             50 m      25:01  08:03   25.0    66.4   
   44. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       62 m      25:05  08:04   25.1    73.1   
   45. Frank Arnold           Lakewood Village 44 m      25:06  08:05   25.1    63.6   
   46. Bob Stephens           Plano  TX        39 m      25:12  08:07   25.2    61.7   
   47. Michaell Mitsynskyy                      7 m      25:29  08:12   25.5    83.0   
   48. Matthew Doxey                           12 m      25:32  08:13   25.5    67.7   
   49. Henry Arnold                             8 m      26:04  08:23   26.1    77.1   
   50. Mark Hoffman           Sachse  TX       50 m      26:07  08:24   26.1    63.6   
   51. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        51 f      26:13  08:26   26.2    72.3   
   52. Philip Caputo                           28 m      26:16  08:27   26.3    57.2   
   53. Victor Hegemann                         70 m      26:19  08:28   26.3    76.0   
   54. Robert Doxey                            14 m      26:27  08:31   26.4    62.3   
   55. Charlie Gonzalez                        57 m      26:39  08:35   26.6    65.8   
   56. Jorge Rodriguez        Plano  TX        40 m      26:40  08:35   26.7    58.6   
   57. Larry McCarty                           70 m      26:43  08:36   26.7    74.8   
   58. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        56 m      26:46  08:37   26.8    64.9   
   59. Chad La France                          44 m      26:49  08:38   26.8    59.6   
   60. Whit Ellis             Plano  TX        59 m      26:56  08:40   26.9    66.2   
   61. Patti Villalobos                        45 f      27:36  08:53   27.6    66.0   
   62. Vernon Hodge           Plano  TX        57 m      27:46  08:56   27.8    63.1   
   63. Robert Dunlap          Garland  TX      46 m      27:48  08:57   27.8    58.2   
   64. Conner Duff                              8 m      28:10  09:04   28.2    71.3   
   65. Barbara Ellis                           55 f      28:11  09:04   28.2    69.3   
   66. Marty Nordeen          Richardson  TX   44 m      28:11  09:04   28.2    56.7   
   67. Guru Mathur            Plano  TX        30 m      28:25  09:09   28.4    53.0   
   68. Greg Wrobel            Plano  TX        64 m      28:33  09:11   28.5    65.6   
   69. Rodger Olsen           Frisco  TX       63 m      28:42  09:14   28.7    64.6   
   70. Robert Dissinger                        43 m      28:45  09:15   28.7    55.2   
   71. David Maldonado        Plano  TX        52 m      29:02  09:21   29.0    58.0   
   72. Participant  9998                          m      29:38  09:32   29.6           
   73. Tanna Riggs            Dallas  TX       42 f      29:42  09:34   29.7    60.3   
   74. Alec Amend                              10 m      29:49  09:36   29.8    61.9   
   75. Jami Smith             Plano  TX        42 f      29:56  09:38   29.9    59.8   
   76. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        48 m      30:02  09:40   30.0    54.5   
   77. Hannah Kendall                          12 f      30:04  09:41   30.1    65.2   
   78. Freddie Smith          Garland  TX      66 m      30:05  09:41   30.1    63.5   
   79. Jaryd Vera             Corinth  TX      22 m      30:07  09:42   30.1    50.2   
   80. Hunter Kendall                          14 f      30:11  09:43   30.2    61.8   
   81. Chuck Kendall          Frisco  TX       53 m      30:14  09:44   30.2    56.1   
   82. Troy Ewing                              15 m      30:31  09:49   30.5    52.9   
   83. Tina Knight            Allen  TX        40 f      30:33  09:50   30.5    58.0   
   84. Fannia Molina                           31 f      30:54  09:57   30.9    55.4   
   85. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     28 m      30:59  09:58   31.0    48.5   
   86. Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX   78 m      31:33  10:09   31.5    70.2   
   87. Natalie Crandall       Richardson  TX   37 f      31:34  10:10   31.6    55.4   
   88. Deanna Hensley         Sachse  TX       30 f      32:29  10:27   32.5    52.6   
   89. Victor Montano Martine                  28 m      32:37  10:30   32.6    46.0   
   90. William Schleicher                      16 m      32:38  10:30   32.6    48.7   
   91. Lloyd Hormell          Allen  TX        72 m      32:43  10:32   32.7    62.6   
   92. Rebecca Bork           Murphy  TX       33 f      32:45  10:32   32.7    52.6   
   93. Emmaline Prince                         10 f      32:49  10:34   32.8    63.7   
   94. Harry Hall                              53 m      32:55  10:36   32.9    51.6   
   95. Karina Amend                            14 f      32:56  10:36   32.9    56.7   
   96. Jamie Allred           Plano  TX        28 f      33:31  10:47   33.5    50.8   
   97. Juvy Nimer             Allen  TX        37 f      33:53  10:54   33.9    51.6   
   98. Monica Warford         Plano  TX        35 f      34:26  11:05   34.4    50.3   
   99. Participant  9997                          m      34:35  11:08   34.6           
  100. Chrystal Harvey        Carrollton  TX   17 f      34:55  11:14   34.9    50.9   
  101. Kyla Rankin                              9 f      34:56  11:15   34.9    62.3   
  102. Alyssa Stewart                           9 f      35:01  11:16   35.0    62.2   
  103. Richard Widener        Irving  TX       83 m      35:22  11:23   35.4    67.4   
  104. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       99 m      35:43  11:30   35.7    88.9   
  105. David Hundt            The Colony  TX   68 m      35:48  11:31   35.8    54.6   
  106. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        59 m      35:51  11:32   35.8    49.8   
  107. Participant  9996                          m      38:25  12:22   38.4           
  108. Olivia Welkener        Lucas  TX        45 f      38:36  12:25   38.6    47.2   
  109. Tiffony Hopper         West Tawakoni  T 39 f      38:41  12:27   38.7    45.6   
  110. Ruth Olinger           The Colony  TX   68 f      39:15  12:38   39.2    56.4   
  111. Mary Chupp             McKinney  TX     60 f      39:30  12:43   39.5    51.7   
  112. Participant  9995                          m      39:36  12:45   39.6           
  113. Participant  9994                          m      39:38  12:45   39.6           
  114. Renee Robbins                           42 f      40:24  13:00   40.4    44.3   
  115. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        99 m      40:30  13:02   40.5    78.4   
  116. Janella Stewart        Plano  TX        36 f      41:21  13:19   41.3    42.1   
  117. Monica Rankin          Murphy  TX       38 f      41:24  13:20   41.4    42.4   
  118. William Swafford       Allen  TX        99 m      43:22  13:57   43.4    73.2   
  119. Madison Blackstock                       8 f      44:09  14:13   44.1    51.6   
  120. Hannah Robbins                          11 f      44:09  14:13   44.1    45.7   
  121. Stacy Fieker                            29 f      46:54  15:06   46.9    36.3   
  122. Rita Eliasen                            59 f      47:04  15:09   47.1    43.0   
  123. Roy Eliasen                             63 m      47:04  15:09   47.1    39.4   
  124. Participant  9993                          m      54:17  17:28   54.3           
 
Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 29, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Walter Edstrom         Plano  TX        15 m    0:35:20  05:41   16.8    96.0   
    2. Kenny Stice                             17 m    0:35:56  05:47   17.1    91.7   
    3. Drew Megura            Plano  TX        15 m    0:37:09  05:59   17.7    91.3   
    4. Alex Berghorn          Plano  TX        18 m    0:37:18  06:00   17.8    87.3   
    5. Chris Puhala           Mckinney  TX     38 m    0:37:45  06:05   18.0    86.1   
    6. Oneal Barnett          Plano  TX        36 m    0:38:01  06:07   18.1    84.8   
    7. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       45 m    0:38:01  06:07   18.1    88.8   
    8. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        54 m    0:38:41  06:14   18.4    92.8   
    9. Elijah James           Dallas  TX       17 m    0:40:05  06:27   19.1    82.2   
   10. Shawn Mccawley         The Colony  TX   34 m    0:40:12  06:28   19.1    79.6   
   11. Michael Hundt          The Colony  TX   35 m    0:40:23  06:30   19.2    79.5   
   12. James Royal            Plano  TX        22 m    0:40:33  06:32   19.3    78.2   
   13. Chris Semrau           Allen  TX        31 m    0:40:33  06:32   19.3    78.2   
   14. Michael Bassett        Plano  TX        15 m    0:42:13  06:48   20.1    80.4   
   15. Faraaz Haerinejad      Plano  TX        15 m    0:42:24  06:49   20.2    80.0   
   16. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   33 m    0:42:40  06:52   20.3    74.7   
   17. Wendy Ullrich                           40 f    0:42:56  06:55   20.4    86.7   
   18. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano  TX        15 m    0:43:12  06:57   20.6    78.5   
   19. Robbie Mcdermot        Dallas  TX       18 m    0:44:14  07:07   21.1    73.7   
   20. Adolgis Hiwa                            17 m    0:44:21  07:08   21.1    74.3   
   21. Milan Evans            Murphy  TX       39 m    0:45:46  07:22   21.8    71.4   
   22. Richard Greene         Lindsay  TX      33 m    0:48:05  07:44   22.9    66.3   
   23. Gary Baumgarten        Plano  TX        52 m    0:48:37  07:49   23.2    72.8   
   24. Chris Dissinger                         14 m    0:48:40  07:50   23.2    71.1   
   25. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        57 m    0:49:06  07:54   23.4    75.0   
   26. Alexio Sherman                          50 m    0:49:27  07:57   23.5    70.5   
   27. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        47 m    0:49:46  08:01   23.7    68.7   
   28. Xinji Li                 TX             61 m    0:51:12  08:14   24.4    74.5   
   29. Jennifer Marotto                        35 f    0:51:39  08:19   24.6    70.5   
   30. Mark Towers                             55 m    0:51:42  08:19   24.6    70.0   
   31. Tad Wall               Mckinney  TX     54 m    0:51:58  08:22   24.7    69.1   
   32. Johnny Hernandez       Richardson  TX   39 m    0:53:09  08:33   25.3    61.5   
   33. Angelica Fast          Garland  TX      29 f    0:53:20  08:35   25.4    67.1   
   34. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        52 m    0:53:43  08:39   25.6    65.8   
   35. William Wilson         Plano  TX        60 m    0:53:49  08:40   25.6    70.2   
   36. Chad Young             Mckinney  TX     34 m    0:53:59  08:41   25.7    59.3   
   37. Jesse Plymale          Plano  TX        33 m    0:54:10  08:43   25.8    58.9   
   38. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        53 m    0:55:03  08:52   26.2    64.7   
   39. Mike Hammer            Lewisville  TX   47 m    0:55:23  08:55   26.4    61.7   
   40. Robert Prince                           47 m    0:55:30  08:56   26.4    61.6   
   41. Joey Mcmullin          Murphy  TX       34 m    0:55:32  08:56   26.4    57.6   
   42. Bill Neukranz          Plano  TX        56 m    0:55:35  08:57   26.5    65.7   
   43. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        47 f    0:56:10  09:02   26.7    68.9   
   44. Brance Graham          Plano  TX        52 m    0:56:16  09:03   26.8    62.9   
   45. Gina Semrau                             32 f    0:56:18  09:04   26.8    64.0   
   46. Milton Andrews         Plano  TX        51 m    0:56:19  09:04   26.8    62.3   
   47. Connie Thomason                         43 f    0:56:43  09:08   27.0    66.7   
   48. Duane Thomason                          44 m    0:56:46  09:08   27.0    59.1   
   49. Carter Cathey          Frisco  TX       39 m    0:58:25  09:24   27.8    55.9   
   50. Dean Jordan            Plano  TX        45 m    0:59:00  09:30   28.1    57.2   
   51. Olivia Welkener                         15 f    0:59:50  09:38   28.5    64.3   
   52. Laura Miller                            48 f    0:59:50  09:38   28.5    65.1   
   53. John Kramer            Plano  TX        49 m    1:01:18  09:52   29.2    56.5   
   54. Emily Pastrana                          26 f    1:02:04  09:59   29.6    57.5   
   55. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   60 f    1:02:26  10:03   29.7    68.6   
   56. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       71 m    1:02:31  10:04   29.8    67.9   
   57. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        63 m    1:02:49  10:07   29.9    61.9   
   58. Dennis Chupp                            22 m    1:06:10  10:39   31.5    48.0   
   59. Ken Eastburn           Plano  TX        60 m    1:07:53  10:55   32.3    55.7   
   60. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     65 m    1:08:49  11:04   32.8    57.7   
   61. Joey Kirkman                            42 m    1:11:19  11:29   34.0    46.5   
   62. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        22 m    1:12:00  11:35   34.3    44.1   
   63. Sandi Ramsey           Plano  TX        38 f    1:12:29  11:40   34.5    50.8   
   64. Bethany Moffett                         35 f    1:14:38  12:01   35.5    48.8   
   65. Janice Snyder          Dallas  TX       64 f    1:15:55  12:13   36.2    58.7   
   66. Andy Davis                              44 m    1:16:10  12:15   36.3    44.0   
   67. Carol Creech           Plano  TX        60 f    1:18:17  12:36   37.3    54.7   
   68. Mary Ann Miller        Plano  TX        74 f    1:35:07  15:18   45.3    52.5   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 29, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
 
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
 
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
 
New Records:
Coming soon.
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved