Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, January 28, 2012
 
 
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Kenny Stice               16:53         1 Senayt Rinkevich          20:33
        2 Jacob Bradley             16:57         2 Jenny Ahlqvist            22:53
        3 Bob Smeby                 18:55         3 Mary Prestipino           23:19
        4 Ryan Loehding             19:01         4 Maria Moore               23:23
        5 Tommy Smith               19:01         5 Meredith Hoffman          26:12
        6 Steve Purser              19:04         6 Debbie Brewer             27:57
        7 Paul Queneau              19:27         7 Natalie Crandall          28:20
        8 Brent Robinson            19:30         8 Tina Knight               29:10
        9 Alireza Nourani           19:47         9 Jennifer Booth            29:29
       10 Michael Hundt             20:25        10 Lee Guo                   29:45
 
 Overall: Kenny Stice               16:53  Overall: Senayt Rinkevich          20:33
 Master:  Bob Smeby                 18:55  Master:  Maria Moore               23:23
 Senior:  Jim Hallmark              24:08  Senior:  Nancy Cole                33:51
 
   9-un:  Riley Niksich             31:46                                          
          Parker Niksich            47:12   10-14:  Jenny Ahlqvist            22:53
                                                    Sarah Ahmadi              30:36
  10-14:  Alireza Nourani           19:47                                          
          Jacob Pruitt              21:02   15-19:  Mary Prestipino           23:19
          Anoop Vemulapalli         22:26           Meredith Hoffman          26:12
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Justin Rosas              20:49                                          
          Creighton Boyle           20:54   25-29:  Lindsay Robbins           43:06
          Bradley Hamilton          21:25                                          
                                            30-34:  Jennifer Booth            29:29
  20-24:  Jacob Bradley             16:57           Angelica Fast             29:50
          Andrew Donati             21:15           Charlotte Robinson        31:47
          Jordan Cronin             25:30                                          
                                            35-39:  Natalie Crandall          28:20
  25-29:  Sam Whitson               20:42           Irene Lefan               39:32
          Victor Brian Mo Martinez  31:10                                          
          Jonathan Picard           34:13   40-44:  Tina Knight               29:10
                                                    Tanna Riggs               34:21
  30-34:  Brent Robinson            19:30           Nancy Gitaka              40:23
          Chad Weinzetl             26:04                                          
          Damone Shumard            30:42   45-49:  Teresa Vondersaar         32:24
                                                    Josie Collins             46:42
  35-39:  Ryan Loehding             19:01                                          
          Paul Queneau              19:27   50-54:  Debbie Brewer             27:57
          Michael Hundt             20:25           Lee Guo                   29:45
                                                    Hengamah Nazari           30:56
  40-44:  Greg Burnett              25:05                                          
          Jason Weimer              25:25                                          
          David Robbins             26:56   60-64:  Carol Creech              37:53
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Tommy Smith               19:01   65-69:  Barbara Bowen             37:07
          Steve Purser              19:04                                          
          Thomas Reph               20:35                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Steve Puckett             28:12                                          
          Tom Collins               28:46  Clydes:  Anita Ahmadi              35:46
          Robert Vondersaar         31:56                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Joe Hoffman               28:19                                          
          Tom Hall                  30:32                                          
          Byron Holland             30:57                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  B J Bjorklund             27:59                                          
          Ed Humphrey               44:40                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Stephen P Brown           30:03                                          
          Alan Davis                32:18                                          
          David Hundt               35:16                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  James Gabhart             30:34                                          
          Fred Hawn                 33:10                                          
          William L Jones           55:55                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Dewey Fambry              32:21                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Umpleby             23:40                                          
          James Dunn                26:03                                          
          Gary Williams             30:29                                          
                                                                                   
 
10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 William Ritter          0:34:10         1 Grace Kao               0:45:05
        2 Luis Cuenca             0:37:29         2 Leslie Smith            0:48:41
        3 Tyler Johnson           0:37:40         3 Anne Smith              0:53:38
        4 Prince Aryee            0:38:52         4 Stephanie Coln          0:54:21
        5 Grant Copeland          0:39:11         5 Elizabeth Niksich       0:54:34
        6 Mike Coopman            0:39:19         6 Wanja Powers            0:57:41
        7 Shawn McCawley          0:39:22         7 Paula Schindall         0:59:58
        8 Hector Delgado          0:39:57         8 Kelly Head              0:59:58
        9 Maged Guirguis          0:39:59         9 Amy Price               0:59:59
       10 Michael Held            0:40:41        10 Claudia Delgado         1:02:04
 
 Overall: William Ritter          0:34:10 Overall:  Grace Kao               0:45:05
 Master:  Prince Aryee            0:38:52  Master:  Leslie Smith            0:48:41
 Senior:  Jay Prestipino          0:46:12  Senior:  Jeanne Pitz             1:04:12
 
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Luis Cuenca             0:37:29                                          
          Grant Copeland          0:39:11                                          
          Mike Coopman            0:39:19   25-29:  Stephanie Coln          0:54:21
                                                                                   
                                            30-34:  Anne Smith              0:53:38
  25-29:  Tyler Johnson           0:37:40                                          
          Pengfei Cui             1:01:36   35-39:  Paula Schindall         0:59:58
                                                    Kelly Head              0:59:58
  30-34:  Guru Mathur             0:59:03           Amy Price               0:59:59
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Shawn McCawley          0:39:22   40-44:  Wanja Powers            0:57:41
          Timothy Pike            0:44:24           Melissa Peden           1:08:12
          Brad Lefan              0:49:43           Rita Nardini            1:16:51
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Hector Delgado          0:39:57   45-49:  Elizabeth Niksich       0:54:34
          Eric Powers             0:42:09                                          
          Milan Evans             0:44:59   50-54:  Donna Stockbridge       1:04:57
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Maged Guirguis          0:39:59   55-59:  Debye Humphrey          1:10:25
          Michael Held            0:40:41                                          
          Stephen Perry           0:43:51                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Chris Crawford          0:40:59                                          
          Fred Ellefson           0:43:14   75-79:  Mary Ann Miller         1:21:12
          Steve Niksich           0:45:25                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Kenny Gardner           0:49:31                                          
          Mike Picard             0:50:32                                          
          Charlie Gonzalez        0:56:08                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Bill Johnson            0:53:16                                          
          John Ketchum            1:05:53                                          
          Al Angell               1:11:18                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Doug Bingman            0:50:16                                          
          John Kramer             1:12:55                                          
                                                                                   
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Trip Blizzard             05:02         1 Reese Blizzard            05:34
        2 Trip Breaux               05:04         2 Emma Vett                 06:06
        3 Chris Bowers              05:38         3 Savannah Bowers           06:42
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Riley Niksich             05:09         1 Alexa Molina              05:24
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 28, 2012
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Kenny Stice            Plano  TX        18 m      16:53  05:26   16.9    91.9   
    2. Jacob Bradley                           22 m      16:57  05:27   16.9    89.1   
    3. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        55 m      18:55  06:05   18.9    91.1   
    4. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   39 m      19:01  06:07   19.0    81.8   
    5. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      46 m      19:01  06:07   19.0    85.0   
    6. Steve Purser           Plano  TX        47 m      19:04  06:08   19.1    85.3   
    7. Paul Queneau                            37 m      19:27  06:16   19.4    79.3   
    8. Brent Robinson         Mckinney  TX     31 m      19:30  06:17   19.5    77.4   
    9. Alireza Nourani                         14 m      19:47  06:22   19.8    83.2   
   10. Michael Hundt          The Colony  TX   36 m      20:25  06:34   20.4    75.2   
   11. Senayt Rinkevich                        15 f      20:33  06:37   20.5    89.1   
   12. Thomas Reph            Garland  TX      49 m      20:35  06:38   20.6    80.1   
   13. Sam Whitson            Dallas  TX       25 m      20:42  06:40   20.7    72.5   
   14. Justin Rosas                            16 m      20:49  06:42   20.8    76.4   
   15. Creighton Boyle                         16 m      20:54  06:44   20.9    76.1   
   16. Jacob Pruitt                            11 m      21:02  06:46   21.0    84.7   
   17. Kris Peterson          Allen  TX        35 m      21:08  06:48   21.1    72.4   
   18. Andrew Donati          Plano  TX        23 m      21:15  06:50   21.2    70.9   
   19. Danny Monistere                         46 m      21:16  06:51   21.3    76.0   
   20. Bradley Hamilton       Plano  TX        16 m      21:25  06:54   21.4    74.2   
   21. Anoop Vemulapalli                       14 m      22:26  07:13   22.4    73.4   
   22. Jenny Ahlqvist                          14 f      22:53  07:22   22.9    81.6   
   23. Mary Prestipino                         15 f      23:19  07:30   23.3    78.5   
   24. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        51 f      23:23  07:32   23.4    81.0   
   25. Michael McCaffity                       38 m      23:34  07:35   23.6    65.7   
   26. James Umpleby                           54 m      23:40  07:37   23.7    72.3   
   27. Jim Hallmark           Plano  TX        60 m      24:08  07:46   24.1    74.6   
   28. Greg Burnett           Murphy  TX       44 m      25:05  08:04   25.1    63.7   
   29. Jason Weimer           Murphy           40 m      25:25  08:11   25.4    61.5   
   30. Jordan Cronin                           21 m      25:30  08:12   25.5    59.5   
   31. Jared Cronin                            19 m      25:31  08:13   25.5    60.3   
   32. James Dunn             Plano  TX        54 m      26:03  08:23   26.0    65.7   
   33. Chad Weinzetl                           34 m      26:04  08:23   26.1    58.5   
   34. Meredith Hoffman                        15 f      26:12  08:26   26.2    69.9   
   35. David Robbins                           41 m      26:56  08:40   26.9    58.3   
   36. Robbie Breaux                           41 m      27:00  08:41   27.0    58.2   
   37. Derik Vett             Carrollton  TX   44 m      27:33  08:52   27.5    58.0   
   38. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        52 f      27:57  08:60   27.9    68.3   
   39. B J Bjorklund          Frisco  TX       63 m      27:59  09:00   28.0    66.2   
   40. Steve Puckett          Rowlett  TX      53 m      28:12  09:05   28.2    60.2   
   41. Joe Hoffman                             55 m      28:19  09:07   28.3    60.9   
   42. Natalie Crandall       Richardson  TX   38 f      28:20  09:07   28.3    61.9   
   43. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        54 m      28:46  09:16   28.8    59.5   
   44. Tina Knight            Allen  TX        41 f      29:10  09:23   29.2    61.1   
   45. Arman Nazari                            14 m      29:26  09:28   29.4    56.0   
   46. Mathew Vondersaar                       14 m      29:28  09:29   29.5    55.9   
   47. Jennifer Booth                          33 f      29:29  09:29   29.5    58.4   
   48. Joshua Vett                             13 m      29:30  09:30   29.5    57.1   
   49. Lee Guo                                 50 f      29:45  09:35   29.7    63.2   
   50. Angelica Fast          Garland  TX      30 f      29:50  09:36   29.8    57.2   
   51. Stephen P Brown                         65 m      30:03  09:40   30.0    62.9   
   52. Gary Williams                           49 m      30:29  09:49   30.5    54.1   
   53. Tom Hall               Nevada  TX       55 m      30:32  09:50   30.5    56.5   
   54. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   70 m      30:34  09:50   30.6    65.4   
   55. Sarah Ahmadi                            10 f      30:36  09:51   30.6    68.3   
   56. Damone Shumard                          33 m      30:42  09:53   30.7    49.5   
   57. Hengamah Nazari                         50 f      30:56  09:57   30.9    60.8   
   58. Byron Holland                           57 m      30:57  09:58   30.9    56.6   
   59. Victor Brian Mo Martin Plano  TX        29 m      31:10  10:02   31.2    48.3   
   60. Riley Niksich                            9 m      31:46  10:13   31.8    60.5   
   61. Charlotte Robinson                      30 f      31:47  10:14   31.8    53.7   
   62. Robert Vondersaar                       53 m      31:56  10:17   31.9    53.1   
   63. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 67 m      32:18  10:24   32.3    59.8   
   64. Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX   79 m      32:21  10:25   32.3    69.5   
   65. Teresa Vondersaar      Plano            47 f      32:24  10:26   32.4    56.9   
   66. Fred Hawn              Poetry  TX       73 m      33:10  10:41   33.2    62.5   
   67. David Landgren                          54 m      33:29  10:47   33.5    51.1   
   68. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       70 f      33:51  10:54   33.8    66.9   
   69. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     29 m      34:13  11:01   34.2    44.0   
   70. Tanna Riggs            Dallas  TX       43 f      34:21  11:03   34.3    52.4   
   71. Kim Ellefson                            51 f      34:22  11:04   34.4    55.1   
   72. David Hundt            The Colony  TX   69 m      35:16  11:21   35.3    56.0   
   73. Anita Ahmadi                            47 f      35:46  11:31   35.8    51.6   
   74. Barbara Bowen          Dallas  TX       67 f      37:07  11:57   37.1    59.0   
   75. Carol Creech           Plano  TX        61 f      37:53  12:12   37.9    54.4   
   76. Courtney Hatfield                       31 f      38:05  12:15   38.1    44.9   
   77. Jeuez Viveros                           34 m      38:06  12:16   38.1    40.0   
   78. Patricia Landgren                       53 f      38:51  12:30   38.8    49.5   
   79. Lamar Pruitt                            49 m      39:17  12:39   39.3    42.0   
   80. Irene Lefan                             38 f      39:32  12:43   39.5    44.4   
   81. Nancy Gitaka                            41 f      40:23  12:60   40.4    44.1   
   82. Edward Gathuru                          11 m      40:23  12:60   40.4    44.1   
   83. William Swafford       Allen  TX        60 m      41:19  13:18   41.3    43.6   
   84. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse  TX       28 f      43:06  13:52   43.1    39.5   
   85. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       60 m      44:40  14:23   44.7    40.3   
   86. Josie Collins                           49 f      46:42  15:02   46.7    40.0   
   87. Parker Niksich                           6 m      47:12  15:12   47.2    47.4   
   88. William L Jones        Plano  TX        74 m      55:55  17:60   55.9    37.6   
 
Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 28, 2012
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. William Ritter                          27 m    0:34:10  05:30   16.3    92.2   
    2. Luis Cuenca            Dallas  TX       17 m    0:37:29  06:02   17.8    87.9   
    3. Tyler Johnson                           29 m    0:37:40  06:04   17.9    83.8   
    4. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   40 m    0:38:52  06:15   18.5    84.5   
    5. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        17 m    0:39:11  06:18   18.7    84.1   
    6. Mike Coopman           Plano  TX        17 m    0:39:19  06:20   18.7    83.8   
    7. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   35 m    0:39:22  06:20   18.7    81.6   
    8. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        43 m    0:39:57  06:26   19.0    83.5   
    9. Maged Guirguis                          47 m    0:39:59  06:26   19.0    85.5   
   10. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       46 m    0:40:41  06:33   19.4    83.5   
   11. John Holland                            18 m    0:40:56  06:35   19.5    79.6   
   12. Chris Crawford                          50 m    0:40:59  06:36   19.5    85.1   
   13. Eric Powers                             42 m    0:42:09  06:47   20.1    78.7   
   14. Jonathan Rosen         Plano  TX        15 m    0:42:31  06:51   20.2    79.8   
   15. Michael Barnes                          15 m    0:42:31  06:51   20.2    79.8   
   16. Sidharth Kapur         Plano  TX        15 m    0:43:08  06:56   20.5    78.7   
   17. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        52 m    0:43:14  06:57   20.6    81.8   
   18. Christopher Dissinger                   15 m    0:43:21  06:59   20.6    78.3   
   19. Stephen Perry                           45 m    0:43:51  07:03   20.9    77.0   
   20. Drew Morgan                             16 m    0:44:01  07:05   21.0    75.9   
   21. Timothy Pike                            35 m    0:44:24  07:09   21.1    72.3   
   22. Milan Evans            Murphy  TX       40 m    0:44:59  07:14   21.4    73.0   
   23. Grace Kao                               32 f    0:45:05  07:15   21.5    79.9   
   24. Steve Niksich                           51 m    0:45:25  07:19   21.6    77.3   
   25. Jay Prestipino                          55 m    0:46:12  07:26   22.0    78.4   
   26. Matt Pierret                            54 m    0:46:25  07:28   22.1    77.4   
   27. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     50 m    0:47:05  07:35   22.4    74.0   
   28. Brian Erickson         Plano  TX        43 m    0:47:48  07:42   22.8    69.8   
   29. Vijayan Nair                            49 m    0:48:26  07:48   23.1    71.5   
   30. Brandon Ridley         Plano            15 m    0:48:37  07:49   23.2    69.8   
   31. Leslie Smith                            45 f    0:48:41  07:50   23.2    78.6   
   32. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        59 m    0:49:31  07:58   23.6    75.7   
   33. Brad Lefan             Wylie  TX        39 m    0:49:43  08:00   23.7    65.7   
   34. Jamshid Nazari                          52 m    0:50:16  08:05   23.9    70.4   
   35. Doug Bingman                            49 m    0:50:16  08:05   23.9    68.9   
   36. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        58 m    0:50:32  08:08   24.1    73.5   
   37. Cheng Yu                                40 m    0:52:37  08:28   25.1    62.4   
   38. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        51 m    0:52:48  08:30   25.1    66.5   
   39. Bruce Richards         Richardson  TX   43 m    0:52:54  08:31   25.2    63.1   
   40. Jerry Young            Plano  TX        43 m    0:53:11  08:34   25.3    62.7   
   41. Charles Zeng                            41 m    0:53:11  08:34   25.3    62.0   
   42. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        72 m    0:53:16  08:34   25.4    80.7   
   43. Anne Smith                              34 f    0:53:38  08:38   25.5    67.6   
   44. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        53 m    0:54:14  08:44   25.8    65.7   
   45. Stephanie Coln                          28 f    0:54:21  08:45   25.9    65.8   
   46. Elizabeth Niksich                       46 f    0:54:34  08:47   26.0    70.5   
   47. Glenn Stockbridge                       51 m    0:55:02  08:51   26.2    63.8   
   48. Charlie Gonzalez                        58 m    0:56:08  09:02   26.7    66.1   
   49. Wanja Powers                            40 f    0:57:41  09:17   27.5    64.5   
   50. Mark Dean                               36 m    0:58:27  09:24   27.8    55.2   
   51. Guru Mathur            Plano  TX        31 m    0:59:03  09:30   28.1    53.7   
   52. Brandon Price                           36 m    0:59:04  09:30   28.1    54.6   
   53. Paula Schindall                         39 f    0:59:58  09:39   28.6    61.7   
   54. Kelly Head             Frisco  TX       36 f    0:59:58  09:39   28.6    60.9   
   55. Amy Price                               38 f    0:59:59  09:39   28.6    61.4   
   56. Vernon Hodge           Plano  TX        58 m    1:01:29  09:54   29.3    60.4   
   57. Pengfei Cui                             28 m    1:01:36  09:55   29.3    51.2   
   58. Rob Pittfield                           35 m    1:01:39  09:55   29.4    52.1   
   59. Claudia Delgado                         36 f    1:02:04  09:59   29.6    58.9   
   60. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   61 f    1:04:12  10:20   30.6    67.4   
   61. Donna Stockbridge                       53 f    1:04:57  10:27   30.9    62.2   
   62. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   74 m    1:05:53  10:36   31.4    66.9   
   63. Melissa Peden                           43 f    1:08:12  10:59   32.5    55.4   
   64. Debye Humphrey                          57 f    1:10:25  11:20   33.5    59.2   
   65. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       72 m    1:11:18  11:28   34.0    60.3   
   66. John Kramer            Plano  TX        50 m    1:12:55  11:44   34.7    47.8   
   67. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        57 m    1:15:01  12:04   35.7    49.1   
   68. Rita Nardini                            44 f    1:16:51  12:22   36.6    49.5   
   69. Mary Ann Miller        Plano  TX        75 f    1:21:12  13:04   38.7    62.4   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 28, 2012
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Trip Blizzard                            7 m      05:02  08:06   29.7    71.1   
    2. Trip Breaux                              7 m      05:04  08:09   29.9    70.6   
    3. Riley Niksich                            9 m      05:09  08:17   30.4    63.1   
    4. Alexa Molina                            11 f      05:24  08:41   31.9    63.3   
    5. Reese Blizzard                           7 f      05:34  08:58   32.9    72.9   
    6. Chris Bowers                             8 m      05:38  09:04   33.3    60.4   
    7. Jonathan Reph                            8 m      05:48  09:20   34.3    58.6   
    8. Emma Vett                                8 f      06:06  09:49   36.0    63.2   
    9. Savannah Bowers                          5 f      06:42  10:47   39.6    68.3   
   10. Jacob Pike                               5 m      06:47  10:55   40.1    59.5   
   11. Kiara Bowers                             4 f      07:08  11:29   42.2    68.8   
   12. Sebastian Bowers                         4 m      07:31  12:06   44.4    57.6   
   13. Brian Amend                              4 m      07:36  12:14   44.9    57.0   
   14. Parker Niksich                           6 m      08:16  13:18   48.9    45.8   
   15. Roxy Blizzard                            3 f      09:25  15:09   55.6    56.3   
   16. Tag Blizzard                             5 m      09:45  15:42   57.6    41.4   
 
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
 
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
 
New Records:
Coming soon.
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved