Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday January 26, 2013
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Michael McGehee           18:06         1 Sonya Correa              18:56

        2 Jack Meeics               18:19         2 Tellie Cobos              20:09

        3 Kevin Martinez            18:21         3 Maria Moore               23:19

        4 Jeff Roth                 18:22         4 A J O'Neal                23:59

        5 Tristan Moore             18:25         5 Sarah Ahmadi              25:42

        6 Shawn McCawley            18:50         6 Natalie Crandall          29:13

        7 Tommy Smith               18:58         7 Debbie Brewer             29:23

        8 Jaime Cobos               19:21         8 Ann Marie Shambaugh       29:31

        9 Andres Ramirez            19:37         9 Vivianna Luthanen         29:59

       10 Paul Queneau              19:39        10 Anna Stout                30:42

 

 Overall: Michael McGehee           18:06  Overall: Sonya Correa              18:56

 Master:  Jeff Roth                 18:22  MasterTellie Cobos              20:09

 Senior:  Kevin Erickson            23:07  Senior:  Jean Bogardus             31:19

 

   9-un:  Michael Mitsynskyy        26:57    9-un:  Anna Stout                30:42

          Caleb Goldberg            36:45           Ally Stout                35:52

                                                    Madison Boyle             43:41

 

  10-14:  Trevor Sims               27:31   10-14:  Sarah Ahmadi              25:42

          Brian Andrew              39:36           Vivianna Luthanen         29:59

                                                    Jenny Orth                32:00

 

  15-19:  Jack Meeics               18:19   15-19:  Marie Escobar             46:21

          Kevin Martinez            18:21

          Tristan Moore             18:25

 

  25-29:  Daniel Kao                24:45   25-29:  Ann Marie Shambaugh       29:31

          Michael Gossett           28:59

          Tanner Dalton             29:07

 

  30-34:  Luc Dewailly              19:56   30-34:  Valentina Mitsynskyy      31:15

          Romulo Ramirez            22:36           Rachel Chaput             35:49

          Santiago Mongo            25:17           Apaena Srinivasan         39:59

 

  35-39:  Shawn McCawley            18:50   35-39:  Natalie Crandall          29:13

          Paul Queneau              19:39           Jenni Stout               35:52

          Scott Overmann            19:54           Laura Harper-Dittlinger   37:33

 

  40-44:  Jaime Cobos               19:21   40-44:  A J O'Neal                23:59

          Dennis Kelly              19:57           Roxanne Schwartz          37:06

          Manuel Houellemont        21:09           Kerry Tovery              43:01

 

  45-49:  Tommy Smith               18:58   45-49:  Linda Cantu               31:55

          Marc Jenkins              21:58

          Eric Tromer               22:01

 

  50-54:  Paul Miller               20:47   50-54:  Maria Moore               23:19

          Jeff Dorrill              22:09           Debbie Brewer             29:23

          Vijayan Nair              23:10           Ponnie Visetchanvet       35:36

 

  55-59:  James Umpleby             23:56   55-59:  Diane Wetherbee           38:33

          Charlie Gonzalez          26:47           Sylvia Kingsbury          40:45

          Tom Collins               27:59

 

  60-64:  John Nance                25:25   60-64:  Carol Creech              36:53

          Ken Ashby                 25:54

          Scott McKissick           29:50

 

  65-69:  Stephen P Brown           28:09   65-69:  Fran Jensen               33:39

          Thomas Vaughn             32:06

          Alan Davis                32:09

 

  70-74:  Wally Capps               25:06   70-74:  Nancy Cole                33:33

          Victor Hegemann           27:42           Nancy Lowden              39:57

          James Gabhart             29:35

 

                                            75-79:  Betty Forsvall            47:20

 

  80-ov:  Murray Forsvall           54:36

 

 Clydes:  William Swafford          40:28  Clydes:  Anita Ahmadi              36:25

          Ed Humphrey               40:53           Rachael Clark             44:06

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Clint Bell              0:33:10         1 Fiona Green             0:45:36

        2 Grant Copeland          0:34:52         2 Frances McKissick       0:46:56

        3 Drew Megura             0:35:01         3 Cathy Liu               0:50:20

        4 Luis Cuenca             0:35:22         4 Dawn Burke              0:51:47

        5 Stephen Vrska           0:36:15         5 Terry Gonzalez          0:52:04

        6 Alireza Nourani         0:37:08         6 Charlene Johnson        0:52:28

        7 Tyler Johnson           0:38:04         7 Julie Burns             0:52:48

        8 Ryan Loehding           0:38:14         8 Jill Allison            0:53:04

        9 Jason Vincze            0:39:12         9 Marisa Luthanen         0:57:02

       10 Hector Delgado          0:39:40        10 Amy Rodriguez           0:57:15

 

 Overall: Clint Bell              0:33:10  Overall: Fiona Green             0:45:36

 Master:  Ryan Loehding           0:38:14  Master:  Frances McKissick       0:46:56

 Senior:  Bill Shaw               0:43:16  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez          0:52:04

 

  13-15:  Alireza Nourani         0:37:08

          Jason Vincze            0:39:12

          Brandon Brown           0:40:59

 

  16-19:  Grant Copeland          0:34:52   16-19:  Meredith Hoffman        1:02:44

          Drew Megura             0:35:01           Maddie Deaton           1:02:44

          Luis Cuenca             0:35:22

 

  20-24:  Austin Schubert         0:40:21   20-24:  Cathy Liu               0:50:20

          Brian Grethen           0:47:45           Maria Dalton            1:02:13

                                                    Elizabeth Orth          1:05:08

 

  25-29:  Stephen Vrska           0:36:15

          Spencer Peacock         0:39:45

          Michael Sasala          0:45:48

 

  30-34:  Tyler Johnson           0:38:04   30-34:  Shanda Harris           1:03:54

          Scott Bradley           0:40:04           Jessica Jordan          1:04:25

          Rey Cruz                1:00:15           Hailey Beller           1:11:21

 

  35-39:  Oneal Barnett           0:44:51   35-39:  Julie Burns             0:52:48

          Robert Shirley          0:47:30           Daniela Lashbrook       1:03:38

          Bobby Sims              0:49:36

 

  40-44:  Hector Delgado          0:39:40   40-44:  Charlene Johnson        0:52:28

          Charles Zeng            0:44:50           Marisa Luthanen         0:57:02

          Eric Powers             0:45:15           Elise Harper            1:00:57

 

  45-49:  Hans Brinks             0:46:09   45-49:  Jill Allison            0:53:04

          Gib Dawson              0:47:34           Amy Rodriguez           0:57:15

          Robert Lauderdale       0:57:31           Tina Jasper             1:00:44

 

  50-54:  James Royal             0:42:06   50-54:  Dawn Burke              0:51:47

          Fred Ellefson           0:42:40           Donna Stockbridge       1:03:43

          Ronald Combs            0:45:19

 

  55-59:  Mike Picard             0:49:33   55-59:  Jeanne Fine             1:02:41

          Baudilio Rodriguez      0:49:57           Vickie Walker           1:03:59

          Dan Starcevich          0:50:01           Nancy Johnson           1:04:49

 

  60-64:  Kenny Gardner           0:53:39   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:12:04

          Teddy Viator            0:54:52

          Jerry Powell            0:55:38

 

  65-69:  Gerry Bowyer            1:25:48   65-69:  Marylyn Patrick         1:07:55

 

  70-74:  Fred Hawn               1:07:02

 

  75-79:  John Ketchum            1:03:47   75-79:  Mary Ann Miller         1:24:34

          Timothy Kourounis       1:18:58

 

 Clydes:  Jeff Weston             0:52:43  Clydes:  Heidi Anderson          1:19:59

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8

        1 Cyrus Lauderdale          05:25         1 Caroline St. John         05:13

        2 Caleb Goldberg            05:56         2 Phoebe Brookner           05:20

        3 Sean Kelly                06:08         3 Ally Stout                05:51

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Michael Mitsynskyy        04:11         1 Sarah Ahmadi              04:27

        2 Seth Kaplin               04:36

        3 Stephan Sims              04:41

 

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 26, 2013

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Michael McGehee                         26 m      18:06  05:50   18.1    82.9

    2. Jack Meeics                             17 m      18:19  05:54   18.3    85.6

    3. Kevin Martinez                          17 m      18:21  05:54   18.3    85.5

    4. Jeff Roth                               55 m      18:22  05:55   18.4    93.9

    5. Tristan Moore                           16 m      18:25  05:56   18.4    86.3

    6. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   36 m      18:50  06:04   18.8    81.5

    7. Sonya Correa                            31 f      18:56  06:06   18.9    90.4

    8. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      47 m      18:58  06:06   19.0    85.8

    9. Jaime Cobos                             43 m      19:21  06:14   19.3    82.1

   10. Andres Ramirez                          16 m      19:37  06:19   19.6    81.1

   11. Paul Queneau                            39 m      19:39  06:19   19.6    79.2

   12. Scott Overmann                          39 m      19:54  06:24   19.9    78.2

   13. Luc Dewailly                            31 m      19:56  06:25   19.9    75.8

   14. Dennis Kelly                            41 m      19:57  06:25   19.9    78.8

   15. Tellie Cobos                            44 f      20:09  06:29   20.1    89.8

   16. Scott Williams                          35 m      20:22  06:33   20.4    75.1

   17. Benji Boyer                             16 m      20:43  06:40   20.7    76.8

   18. Paul Miller                             52 m      20:47  06:41   20.8    81.0

   19. Manuel Houellemont     Plano  TX        44 m      21:09  06:48   21.1    75.5

   20. Noah Smith                              15 m      21:45  07:00   21.7    74.3

   21. Marc Jenkins           Plano  TX        47 m      21:58  07:04   22.0    74.1

   22. Eric Tromer                             47 m      22:01  07:05   22.0    73.9

   23. Jeff Breese                             48 m      22:02  07:06   22.0    74.3

   24. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas  TX       51 m      22:09  07:08   22.1    75.5

   25. Romulo Ramirez                          33 m      22:36  07:16   22.6    67.2

   26. Kevin Erickson         Coppell  TX      56 m      23:07  07:26   23.1    75.2

   27. Vijayan Nair                            50 m      23:10  07:27   23.2    71.7

   28. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        52 f      23:19  07:30   23.3    81.9

   29. Vince Bueno                             36 m      23:21  07:31   23.3    65.8

   30. Dan Tinney                              41 m      23:31  07:34   23.5    66.8

   31. Eric Camp                               42 m      23:48  07:40   23.8    66.4

   32. James Umpleby                           55 m      23:56  07:42   23.9    72.0

   33. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound  TX 42 f      23:59  07:43   24.0    74.6

   34. David Rosen            Plano  TX        54 m      24:24  07:51   24.4    70.1

   35. Daniel Kao                              25 m      24:45  07:58   24.7    60.6

   36. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   72 m      25:06  08:05   25.1    81.6

   37. Santiago Mongo                          33 m      25:17  08:08   25.3    60.1

   38. Anthony Moses                           41 m      25:21  08:10   25.3    62.0

   39. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      64 m      25:25  08:11   25.4    73.6

   40. Sarah Ahmadi                            11 f      25:42  08:16   25.7    78.6

   41. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       60 m      25:54  08:20   25.9    69.5

   42. Charlie Gonzalez                        59 m      26:47  08:37   26.8    66.6

   43. Michael Mitsynskyy                       9 m      26:57  08:40   26.9    71.3

   44. Trevor Sims                             13 m      27:31  08:51   27.5    61.2

   45. Victor Hegemann                         72 m      27:42  08:55   27.7    73.9

   46. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        55 m      27:59  09:00   28.0    61.6

   47. Stephen P Brown                         66 m      28:09  09:04   28.1    67.9

   48. Micah Sims                              15 m      28:13  09:05   28.2    57.3

   49. Joe Hoffman                             56 m      28:21  09:07   28.3    61.3

   50. Jon Dorsey                              30 m      28:35  09:12   28.6    52.7

   51. Michael Gossett                         25 m      28:59  09:20   29.0    51.8

   52. Roberto Castellon                       48 m      29:00  09:20   29.0    56.5

   53. Matt Burns                              39 m      29:05  09:22   29.1    53.5

   54. Tanner Dalton                           26 m      29:07  09:22   29.1    51.5

   55. Natalie Crandall       Richardson  TX   39 f      29:13  09:24   29.2    60.3

   56. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        53 f      29:23  09:27   29.4    65.5

   57. Ann Marie Shambaugh                     29 f      29:31  09:30   29.5    57.7

   58. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   71 m      29:35  09:31   29.6    68.4

   59. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       64 m      29:50  09:36   29.8    62.7

   60. Vivianna Luthanen                       13 f      29:59  09:39   30.0    63.7

   61. Steve Shambaugh                         29 m      30:00  09:39   30.0    50.1

   62. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     30 m      30:16  09:45   30.3    49.8

   63. Anna Stout                               9 f      30:42  09:53   30.7    70.9

   64. Shane Stout                             37 m      30:43  09:53   30.7    50.2

   65. Valentina Mitsynskyy   Plano  TX        34 f      31:15  10:03   31.2    55.3

   66. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       56 f      31:19  10:05   31.3    62.9

   67. Linda Cantu                             48 f      31:55  10:16   31.9    58.2

   68. Jenny Orth                              11 f      32:00  10:18   32.0    63.1

   69. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     67 m      32:06  10:20   32.1    60.2

   70. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 68 m      32:09  10:21   32.1    60.8

   71. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        65 m      32:17  10:23   32.3    58.6

   72. Sergiy Mitsynskyy                       34 m      32:52  10:35   32.9    46.4

   73. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       71 f      33:33  10:48   33.5    68.3

   74. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        65 f      33:39  10:50   33.6    63.7

   75. Dennis Chupp                            55 m      33:43  10:51   33.7    51.1

   76. Kevin Carey                             42 m      34:41  11:10   34.7    45.5

   77. Jamila James                            12 f      34:55  11:14   34.9    56.1

   78. Ponnie Visetchanvet                     51 f      35:36  11:28   35.6    53.2

   79. Brian Chaput                            40 m      35:48  11:31   35.8    43.7

   80. Rachel Chaput                           34 f      35:49  11:32   35.8    48.2

   81. Ally Stout                               6 f      35:52  11:33   35.9    70.8

   82. Jenni Stout                             36 f      35:52  11:33   35.9    48.5

   83. Anita Ahmadi                            48 f      36:25  11:43   36.4    51.0

   84. Caleb Goldberg                           5 m      36:45  11:50   36.7    64.9

   85. Carol Creech           Plano  TX        62 f      36:53  11:52   36.9    56.4

   86. Roxanne Schwartz       Dallas  TX       44 f      37:06  11:56   37.1    48.8

   87. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        61 m      37:07  11:57   37.1    49.0

   88. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        67 m      37:14  11:59   37.2    51.9

   89. Laura Harper-Dittlinge                  36 f      37:33  12:05   37.5    46.3

   90. Philip Wetherbee                        66 m      37:43  12:08   37.7    50.7

   91. Diane Wetherbee                         56 f      38:33  12:24   38.5    51.1

   92. Dan Kingsbury                           59 m      39:24  12:41   39.4    45.3

   93. Brian Andrew                            11 m      39:36  12:45   39.6    45.0

   94. Nancy Lowden                            70 f      39:57  12:52   39.9    56.7

   95. Apaena Srinivasan                       31 f      39:59  12:52   40.0    42.8

   96. William Swafford       Allen  TX        61 m      40:28  13:01   40.5    44.9

   97. Sylvia Kingsbury                        57 f      40:45  13:07   40.7    48.7

   98. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       61 m      40:53  13:10   40.9    44.4

   99. Danny Goldberg                          37 m      41:05  13:13   41.1    37.5

  100. Josie Collins                           50 f      41:47  13:27   41.8    45.0

  101. Niki Tull                               39 f      42:23  13:39   42.4    41.6

  102. Tim Johnson            Fairview  TX     56 m      42:54  13:48   42.9    40.5

  103. Kerry Tovery                            43 f      43:01  13:51   43.0    41.8

  104. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy  TX       52 m      43:34  14:01   43.6    38.7

  105. Madison Boyle                            8 f      43:41  14:04   43.7    52.1

  106. Rachael Clark          Plano  TX        43 f      44:06  14:12   44.1    40.8

  107. Jennifer McClintock                     39 f      44:10  14:13   44.2    39.9

  108. Emily Boyle                             11 f      46:19  14:54   46.3    43.6

  109. Marie Escobar                           19 f      46:21  14:55   46.3    37.6

  110. Betty Forsvall                          78 f      47:20  15:14   47.3    53.1

  111. Stephanie Morrow                        36 f      48:13  15:31   48.2    36.1

  112. Michael Luthanen                        49 m      50:35  16:17   50.6    32.6

  113. Murray Forsvall        Dallas  TX       81 m      54:36  17:34   54.6    42.4

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 26, 2012

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Clint Bell             Dallas  TX       33 m    0:33:10  05:20   15.8    96.2

    2. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        18 m    0:34:52  05:37   16.6    93.4

    3. Drew Megura            Plano  TX        17 m    0:35:01  05:38   16.7    94.1

    4. Luis Cuenca                             18 m    0:35:22  05:42   16.8    92.1

    5. Stephen Vrska                           29 m    0:36:15  05:50   17.3    87.1

    6. Alireza Nourani                         15 m    0:37:08  05:59   17.7    91.4

    7. Tyler Johnson                           30 m    0:38:04  06:08   18.1    83.1

    8. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   40 m    0:38:14  06:09   18.2    85.9

    9. Jason Vincze                            15 m    0:39:12  06:19   18.7    86.6

   10. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        44 m    0:39:40  06:23   18.9    84.6

   11. Spencer Peacock                         26 m    0:39:45  06:24   18.9    79.3

   12. Scott Bradley                           32 m    0:40:04  06:27   19.1    79.4

   13. Austin Schubert                         20 m    0:40:21  06:30   19.2    79.4

   14. Creighton Boyle                         17 m    0:40:39  06:33   19.4    81.0

   15. Brandon Brown                           14 m    0:40:59  06:36   19.5    84.4

   16. Chris Baylor                            14 m    0:41:43  06:43   19.9    82.9

   17. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano  TX        17 m    0:42:04  06:46   20.0    78.3

   18. James Royal            Plano  TX        50 m    0:42:06  06:47   20.0    82.8

   19. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        53 m    0:42:40  06:52   20.3    83.5

   20. Abe Mansour                             16 m    0:43:00  06:55   20.5    77.7

   21. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       70 m    0:43:16  06:58   20.6    97.0

   22. Connor Byron                            16 m    0:43:52  07:04   20.9    76.1

   23. Charles Zeng                            42 m    0:44:50  07:13   21.3    74.0

   24. Oneal Barnett          Plano  TX        38 m    0:44:51  07:13   21.4    72.5

   25. Eric Powers                             43 m    0:45:15  07:17   21.5    73.7

   26. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     51 m    0:45:19  07:18   21.6    77.5

   27. Fiona Green                             48 f    0:45:36  07:20   21.7    85.5

   28. Michael Sasala                          26 m    0:45:48  07:22   21.8    68.8

   29. Hans Brinks            Plano  TX        49 m    0:46:09  07:26   22.0    75.0

   30. Frances McKissick                       50 f    0:46:56  07:33   22.3    84.2

   31. Frederic Carrier                        42 m    0:47:10  07:35   22.5    70.3

   32. Robert Shirley                          35 m    0:47:30  07:39   22.6    67.6

   33. Gib Dawson                              47 m    0:47:34  07:39   22.7    71.8

   34. Brian Grethen                           23 m    0:47:45  07:41   22.7    66.2

   35. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        59 m    0:49:33  07:58   23.6    75.6

   36. Bobby Sims                              37 m    0:49:36  07:59   23.6    65.3

   37. Jonathan Lee                            43 m    0:49:39  07:59   23.6    67.2

   38. Baudilio Rodriguez                      55 m    0:49:57  08:02   23.8    72.5

   39. Dan Starcevich                          55 m    0:50:01  08:03   23.8    72.4

   40. Dale Brookner                           42 m    0:50:01  08:03   23.8    66.3

   41. Cathy Liu                               24 f    0:50:20  08:06   24.0    71.1

   42. Don Rossi                               51 m    0:50:28  08:07   24.0    69.6

   43. Chad Kaneshige                          35 m    0:51:24  08:16   24.5    62.5

   44. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       52 f    0:51:47  08:20   24.7    77.4

   45. Jorge Rodriguez        Plano  TX        42 m    0:51:57  08:22   24.7    63.9

   46. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        58 m    0:52:00  08:22   24.8    71.4

   47. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       58 f    0:52:04  08:23   24.8    80.8

   48. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        52 m    0:52:20  08:25   24.9    67.6

   49. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        41 f    0:52:28  08:27   25.0    71.3

   50. Scott Talley                            27 m    0:52:36  08:28   25.0    59.9

   51. Jeff Weston                             41 m    0:52:43  08:29   25.1    62.6

   52. Julie Burns                             39 f    0:52:48  08:30   25.1    70.1

   53. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        54 m    0:52:54  08:31   25.2    67.9

   54. Jill Allison                            45 f    0:53:04  08:32   25.3    72.1

   55. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        60 m    0:53:39  08:38   25.5    70.5

   56. Brian Amend            Richardson  TX   43 m    0:53:52  08:40   25.7    61.9

   57. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       61 m    0:54:52  08:50   26.1    69.5

   58. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      61 m    0:55:38  08:57   26.5    68.6

   59. Marisa Luthanen        Garland  TX      40 f    0:57:02  09:11   27.2    65.2

   60. Amy Rodriguez                           47 f    0:57:15  09:13   27.3    67.6

   61. Robert Lauderdale                       48 m    0:57:31  09:15   27.4    59.8

   62. Glenn Stockbridge                       52 m    0:57:35  09:16   27.4    61.4

   63. Dean Griffin                            55 m    0:58:36  09:26   27.9    61.8

   64. Ronald A. Hamilton                      53 m    0:58:51  09:28   28.0    60.6

   65. Xinji Li               TX               63 m    0:59:22  09:33   28.3    65.5

   66. Rey Cruz                                31 m    1:00:15  09:42   28.7    52.6

   67. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       63 m    1:00:32  09:45   28.8    64.3

   68. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        49 f    1:00:44  09:46   28.9    64.6

   69. Rick Perdve                             40 m    1:00:55  09:48   29.0    53.9

   70. Elise Harper                            43 f    1:00:57  09:49   29.0    62.0

   71. Wanja Powers                            41 f    1:01:43  09:56   29.4    60.6

   72. June Orth              Richardson  TX   48 f    1:02:05  09:59   29.6    62.8

   73. Maria Dalton                            21 f    1:02:13  10:01   29.6    58.0

   74. Jeanne Fine                             56 f    1:02:41  10:05   29.8    66.0

   75. Meredith Hoffman                        16 f    1:02:44  10:06   29.9    60.3

   76. Maddie Deaton                           16 f    1:02:44  10:06   29.9    60.3

   77. Suzanne Cole                            48 f    1:03:08  10:10   30.1    61.7

   78. Daniela Lashbrook                       35 f    1:03:38  10:14   30.3    57.2

   79. Scott Marin            Murphy  TX       61 m    1:03:41  10:15   30.3    59.9

   80. Donna Stockbridge                       54 f    1:03:43  10:15   30.3    63.9

   81. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   75 m    1:03:47  10:16   30.4    70.0

   82. Shanda Harris                           34 f    1:03:54  10:17   30.4    56.8

   83. Vickie Walker                           57 f    1:03:59  10:18   30.5    65.2

   84. Jessica Jordan                          34 f    1:04:25  10:22   30.7    56.3

   85. Nancy Johnson                           56 f    1:04:49  10:26   30.9    63.8

   86. Elizabeth Orth                          20 f    1:05:08  10:29   31.0    55.8

   87. Fred Hawn              Poetry  TX       74 m    1:07:02  10:47   31.9    65.8

   88. Karen Holloway                          49 f    1:07:04  10:48   31.9    58.5

   89. Arman Nazari                            15 m    1:07:07  10:48   32.0    50.6

   90. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        68 f    1:07:55  10:56   32.3    68.5

   91. Deborah Sexton                          55 f    1:09:38  11:12   33.2    58.9

   92. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       60 m    1:10:02  11:16   33.3    54.0

   93. Hailey Beller                           30 f    1:11:21  11:29   34.0    50.3

   94. Debye Humphrey                          58 f    1:12:03  11:36   34.3    58.4

   95. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   62 f    1:12:04  11:36   34.3    60.6

   96. Mark Salamasich                         58 m    1:13:58  11:54   35.2    50.2

   97. Holly Draper                            34 f    1:14:08  11:56   35.3    48.9

   98. Gary Evans                              64 m    1:18:56  12:42   37.6    49.8

   99. Timothy Kourounis                       75 m    1:18:58  12:43   37.6    56.6

  100. Heidi Anderson                          28 f    1:19:59  12:52   38.1    44.7

  101. Mary Ann Miller        Plano  TX        76 f    1:24:34  13:37   40.3    60.7

  102. Gerry Bowyer                            65 m    1:25:48  13:48   40.9    46.3

  103. Maria Bowyer                            44 f    1:36:47  15:35   46.1    39.3

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 26, 2012

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Michael Mitsynskyy                       9 m      04:11  06:44   24.7    77.7

    2. Sarah Ahmadi                            11 f      04:27  07:10   26.3    76.8

    3. Seth Kaplin                             10 m      04:36  07:24   27.2    67.9

    4. Stephan Sims                            11 m      04:41  07:32   27.7    64.4

    5. Caroline St. John                        8 f      05:13  08:24   30.8    73.9

    6. Phoebe Brookner                          6 f      05:20  08:35   31.5    80.5

    7. Samuel Perez                            10 m      05:23  08:40   31.8    58.0

    8. Cyrus Lauderdale                         6 m      05:25  08:43   32.0    70.0

    9. Michael Luthanen                        10 m      05:40  09:07   33.5    55.1

   10. Ally Stout                               6 f      05:51  09:25   34.6    73.4

   11. Caleb Goldberg                           5 m      05:56  09:33   35.1    68.1

   12. Madison Boyce                            8 f      06:02  09:43   35.7    63.9

   13. Sean Kelly                               5 m      06:08  09:52   36.2    65.9

   14. Aaron Chaput                             5 m      06:11  09:57   36.5    65.3

   15. Nathan Brookner                          4 m      06:12  09:59   36.6    69.9

   16. Ashlyn Sims                              5 f      06:17  10:07   37.1    72.9

   17. Orion Ramirez                            5 m      06:18  10:08   37.2    64.1

   18. Erin Zigga                               5 f      06:26  10:21   38.0    71.2

   19. Abby Tull                                7 f      06:29  10:26   38.3    62.6

   20. David St. John                           6 m      06:33  10:33   38.7    57.9

   21. Eli Vaughn                               5 m      06:47  10:55   40.1    59.5

   22. Holland Tull                             4 f      06:48  10:57   40.2    72.2

   23. Taelee Vrska                             5 f      06:55  11:08   40.9    66.2

   24. * Jude Ramirez                           2 m      08:23  13:30   49.5    60.7

   25. Ian McLintock                            6 m      08:43  14:02   51.5    43.5

   26. Ryan Weston                              5 m      09:10  14:45   54.2    44.1

   27. Brian St. John                          11 m      09:27  15:13   55.8    31.9

   28. * Kingston Vrska                         2 m      09:38  15:30   56.9    52.8

   29. Dalton Harris                            4 m      10:14  16:28   60.5    42.3

   30. Finn Kelly                               3 m      10:45  17:18   63.5    43.5

   31. * Amelia Shambaugh                       1 f      11:03  17:47   65.3    57.2

   32. * Riley Harris                           1 f      11:30  18:31   68.0    54.9

   33. * Sydney Chaput                          2 f      12:10  19:35   71.9    47.4

 

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Store certificate winners:

Coming soon.

 

New Records:

Coming soon.

 

Race Day Volunteers:

Coming soon.

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan  Director
Jenni Stout
Linda Cantu
Anita Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Tom Vaughn
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved