Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday January 25, 2014
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Robert Gribble            16:23         1 Tellie Cobos              21:02

        2 Aaron Purser              17:22         2 Linda Kelly               25:07

        3 Mark Trompeter            18:35         3 Kim Andres                26:00

        4 Creighton Boyle           18:44         4 Becca Wilson              27:32

        5 Grayson Mick              19:24         5 Sarah Ahmadi              28:07

        6 Jaime Cobos               19:53         6 Holly Millay              28:26

        7 Mario Delgado             20:21         7 Becca Janzen              28:36

        8 Marshall Erickstad        20:26         8 Debbie Brewer             29:29

        9 Drew Morgan               20:31         9 Cynthia Samilton          30:17

       10 Blake Forret              20:44        10 Amanda Redding            30:27

 

 Overall: Robert Gribble            16:23  Overall: Tellie Cobos              21:02

 Master:  Jaime Cobos               19:53  Master:  Linda Kelly               25:07

 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 21:47  Senior:  Kim Andres                26:00

 

   9-un:  Caden Weeks               28:50    9-un:  Ally Stout                46:57

                                                    Aubrey Thompson           46:58

 

  10-14:  Nathan Wille              22:56   10-14:  Sarah Ahmadi              28:07

                                                    Ellie Erickstad           30:51

                                                    Nicole Forret             32:03

 

  15-19:  Mark Trompeter            18:35   15-19:  Becca Wilson              27:32

          Creighton Boyle           18:44

          Grayson Mick              19:24

 

  20-24:  Aaron Purser              17:22

          Justin Nickel             23:20

 

  25-29:  Ryan Janzen               29:11   25-29:  Bianca Schwanke           38:53

          Sean Benedict             31:15           Chauncey Pham             39:38

          Mathias Vrska             32:09           Amanda Sainato            48:39

 

  30-34:  Jonathan Picard           27:58   30-34:  Becca Janzen              28:36

          David Zeiger              30:33           Amanda Redding            30:27

          Steve Shambaugh           30:55           Nicole Shotwell           34:40

 

  35-39:  Scott Williams            20:47   35-39:  Holly Millay              28:26

          Noe Robles                21:11           Candice Bookman           34:40

          Rahul Shah                35:55           Yan Liao                  36:47

 

  40-44:  Mario Delgado             20:21   40-44:  Julie Ya                  31:57

          Dierk Hohman              22:07           Mirna Hernandez           33:26

          Brett Platt               22:18           Minoo Wille               33:38

 

  45-49:  Leonard Evans             26:26   45-49:  Jeannie Nickel            31:02

          Clinton Fisher            27:52           Tanya Wright              35:38

                                                    Linda Cantu               37:02

 

  50-54:  Jeff Dorrill              21:14   50-54:  Debbie Brewer             29:29

          Edward Clark              22:14           Cynthia Samilton          30:17

          Vijayan Nair              22:40           Kim Ellefson              31:27

 

  55-59:  James Dunn                23:27

          Chris Kobos               24:00

          David Rosen               25:36

 

  60-64:  Kenny Gardner             26:54   60-64:  Kim Andres                26:00

 

  65-69:  Scott McKissick           28:51

          Stephen P Brown           30:26

          Alan Davis                30:42

 

  70-74:  James Gabhart             32:31   70-74:  Nancy Cole                37:02

          Al Angell                 40:55

 

                                            75-79:  Bettye Haynes             46:21

 

  80-ov:  Richard Widener           43:16

 

 Clydes:  Jeffrey Kemp              25:47  Clydes:  Keiko Flores              31:18

          John Kramer               26:15           Christie Haynes           36:19

          Mark Bell                 28:19           Anita Ahmadi              37:14

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Stephen Vrska             34:26         1 Fiona Green               45:07

        2 Noel Fernandez            34:53         2 Frances McKissick         48:05

        3 Brandon Brown             37:10         3 Jamie Fosler              49:54

        4 Greg Rankin               37:21         4 Diana Diaz                50:55

        5 Rendon Rieth              37:28         5 Melissa Heintz            51:21

        6 Trent Simmons             37:30         6 Staci Tini Rivero         52:05

        7 James Welch               37:49         7 Amanda Smart              52:38

        8 Spencer Peacock           38:21         8 Terry Gonzalez            53:02

        9 Nick Romeo                39:34         9 Wanja Powers              53:47

       10 O'Neal Barnett            40:38        10 Emily McCoy               54:42

 

 Overall: Stephen Vrska             34:26  Overall: Fiona Green               45:07

 Master:  Greg Rankin               37:21  Master:  Frances McKissick         48:05

 Senior:  J J Jenkins               46:30  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez            53:02

 

  13-15:  Brandon Brown             37:10

          James Welch               37:49

          Nick Romeo                39:34

 

  16-19:  Rendon Rieth              37:28

          Syed Feroz                45:25

 

  20-24:  Paul Fontenot             59:24   20-24:  Jennifer Nelson         1:12:59

 

  25-29:  Spencer Peacock           38:21   25-29:  Jamie Fosler              49:54

          Matt Fosler               44:21           Melissa Heintz            51:21

          Jeremy Polton             46:48

 

  30-34:  Trent Simmons             37:30   30-34:  Emily McCoy               54:42

          Stephen Manz              51:54           Heather Zeiger          1:03:56

          Romulo Ramirez            52:53

 

  35-39:  Noel Fernandez            34:53   35-39:  Diana Diaz                50:55

          O'Neal Barnett            40:38           Amanda Smart              52:38

          Kris Nance                40:40           Anoli Nevarez           1:03:16

 

  40-44:  Eric Powers               44:17   40-44:  Wanja Powers              53:47

          Charles Zeng              45:00           Deb Cooper                55:11

          Jonathan Lee              45:57           Wendy Lee               1:00:17

 

  45-49:  Joe McDonald              42:29   45-49:  Staci Tini Rivero         52:05

          Jeff Breese               45:42           Liz Haggerty              55:18

          Gib Dawson                49:19           Elizabeth Niksich         56:04

 

  50-54:  Andrew Liles              42:28   50-54:  Tina Jasper               58:40

          Fred Ellefson             44:41

          Ronald Combs              45:05

 

  55-59:  Baudilio Rodriguez        48:03   55-59:  Jeanne Fine             1:01:51

          Day-Ruey Liu              52:13           Debye Humphrey          1:08:47

          Sigi Diaz                 53:17

 

  60-64:  Ken Ashby                 55:53   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:03:26

          Charlie Gonzalez          57:46

 

  65-69:  Bruce Hill                56:05

          Gary Evans              1:11:38

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              54:18

          Thomas Bednarz          1:14:21

 

 Clydes:  Teddy Viator            1:02:53  Clydes:  Karyn Murman              58:45

                                                    Ann Marie Shambaugh       59:03

                                                    Alice Carpenter         1:07:54

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8

        1 Nathan Brookner            5:40         1 Phoebe Brookner            5:00

        2 Levi Weeks                 6:28         2 Aubrey Thompson            5:48

        3 Rulan Janzen               9:08         3 Taelee Vrska               6:15

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Manny Valdez               5:24         1 Melanie Valdez             5:09

                                                  2 Isabel Valdez              5:44

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 25, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Robert Gribble         Plano  TX        20 m      16:23  05:16   16.4    93.2

    2. Aaron Purser                            21 m      17:22  05:35   17.4    87.4

    3. Mark Trompeter                          17 m      18:35  05:59   18.6    84.4

    4. Creighton Boyle        Plano  TX        18 m      18:44  06:02   18.7    82.8

    5. Grayson Mick                            15 m      19:24  06:15   19.4    83.3

    6. Jaime Cobos                             44 m      19:53  06:24   19.9    80.3

    7. Mario Delgado                           43 m      20:21  06:33   20.3    78.1

    8. Marshall Erickstad                      16 m      20:26  06:35   20.4    77.8

    9. Drew Morgan                             18 m      20:31  06:36   20.5    75.6

   10. Blake Forret                            16 m      20:44  06:40   20.7    76.7

   11. Scott Williams                          36 m      20:47  06:41   20.8    73.9

   12. Tellie Cobos                            45 f      21:02  06:46   21.0    86.6

   13. Noe Robles                              35 m      21:11  06:49   21.2    72.2

   14. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas  TX       52 m      21:14  06:50   21.2    79.3

   15. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       71 m      21:47  07:01   21.8    92.9

   16. Dierk Hohman                            43 m      22:07  07:07   22.1    71.8

   17. Edward Clark                            51 m      22:14  07:09   22.2    75.2

   18. Brett Platt                             42 m      22:18  07:11   22.3    70.8

   19. Vijayan Nair                            51 m      22:40  07:18   22.7    73.8

   20. Nathan Wille                            13 m      22:56  07:23   22.9    73.4

   21. Earl Weeks                              44 m      23:13  07:28   23.2    68.8

   22. Justin Nickel                           23 m      23:20  07:31   23.3    64.5

   23. James Dunn             Plano  TX        56 m      23:27  07:33   23.4    74.1

   24. Paul Cordell           The Colony  TX   50 m      23:56  07:42   23.9    69.4

   25. Chris Kobos                             55 m      24:00  07:43   24.0    71.8

   26. Craig Smith            Carrollton  TX   43 m      24:19  07:50   24.3    65.3

   27. Linda Kelly                             62 f      25:07  08:05   25.1    82.8

   28. David Rosen            Plano  TX        55 m      25:36  08:14   25.6    67.3

   29. Jeffrey Kemp                            45 m      25:47  08:18   25.8    62.3

   30. Keith Dibble                            42 m      25:53  08:20   25.9    61.0

   31. Kim Andres                              60 f      26:00  08:22   26.0    78.5

   32. John Kramer            Plano  TX        52 m      26:15  08:27   26.2    64.2

   33. Leonard Evans                           46 m      26:26  08:30   26.4    61.2

   34. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        61 m      26:54  08:39   26.9    67.5

   35. Becca Wilson                            16 f      27:32  08:52   27.5    65.4

   36. Mark Peacock                            57 m      27:42  08:55   27.7    63.3

   37. Harri Krutsin                           40 m      27:51  08:58   27.8    56.1

   38. Clinton Fisher                          45 m      27:52  08:58   27.9    57.7

   39. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     31 m      27:58  09:00   28.0    54.0

   40. Sarah Ahmadi                            12 f      28:07  09:03   28.1    69.7

   41. Mark Bell                               62 m      28:19  09:07   28.3    64.8

   42. Holly Millay                            38 f      28:26  09:09   28.4    61.7

   43. Becca Janzen                            32 f      28:36  09:12   28.6    60.0

   44. Caden Weeks                              8 m      28:50  09:17   28.8    69.7

   45. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       65 m      28:51  09:17   28.8    65.5

   46. Ryan Janzen                             29 m      29:11  09:24   29.2    51.5

   47. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        54 f      29:29  09:29   29.5    65.7

   48. Jason Berg                              37 m      30:06  09:41   30.1    51.2

   49. Cynthia Samilton       Rowlett  TX      54 f      30:17  09:45   30.3    64.0

   50. Stephen P Brown                         67 m      30:26  09:48   30.4    63.5

   51. Amanda Redding                          32 f      30:27  09:48   30.4    56.4

   52. David Zeiger                            32 m      30:33  09:50   30.5    49.6

   53. Eric Dickey                             45 m      30:37  09:51   30.6    52.5

   54. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 69 m      30:42  09:53   30.7    64.4

   55. David Robbins                           43 m      30:47  09:54   30.8    51.6

   56. Ellie Erickstad                         13 f      30:51  09:56   30.8    61.9

   57. Steve Shambaugh                         30 m      30:55  09:57   30.9    48.7

   58. Jeannie Nickel                          48 f      31:02  09:59   31.0    59.8

   59. Sean Benedict                           28 m      31:15  10:03   31.2    48.1

   60. Keiko Flores                            47 f      31:18  10:04   31.3    58.9

   61. Kim Ellefson                            53 f      31:27  10:07   31.4    61.2

   62. Julie Ya                                40 f      31:57  10:17   31.9    55.5

   63. Steve Niksich                           53 m      32:01  10:18   32.0    53.0

   64. Nicole Forret                           13 f      32:03  10:19   32.0    59.6

   65. Mathias Vrska                           28 m      32:09  10:21   32.1    46.7

   66. Derek Schwanke                          30 m      32:13  10:22   32.2    46.8

   67. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   72 m      32:31  10:28   32.5    63.0

   68. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        66 m      32:48  10:33   32.8    58.3

   69. Edwin Trainer                           43 m      33:16  10:42   33.3    47.7

   70. Mirna Hernandez                         42 f      33:26  10:46   33.4    53.5

   71. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     68 m      33:32  10:48   33.5    58.3

   72. Minoo Wille                             44 f      33:38  10:50   33.6    53.8

   73. Dennis Chupp                            56 m      34:24  11:04   34.4    50.5

   74. Nicole Shotwell                         30 f      34:40  11:09   34.7    49.3

   75. Candice Bookman        Mesquite  TX     39 f      34:40  11:09   34.7    50.9

   76. Niki Tull                               40 f      34:43  11:10   34.7    51.0

   77. Ray Makasi                              33 m      34:46  11:11   34.8    43.7

   78. Tanya Wright                            45 f      35:38  11:28   35.6    51.1

   79. Rahul Shah                              35 m      35:55  11:34   35.9    42.6

   80. Christie Haynes                         42 f      36:19  11:41   36.3    49.3

   81. Anna Stout                              10 f      36:25  11:43   36.4    57.4

   82. Anne Gichaga                            34 f      36:39  11:48   36.6    47.1

   83. Phillip Forret                          51 m      36:43  11:49   36.7    45.5

   84. Yan Liao                                36 f      36:47  11:50   36.8    47.3

   85. Mehdi Riazi                             39 m      36:51  11:52   36.8    42.2

   86. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       72 f      37:02  11:55   37.0    62.7

   87. Linda Cantu                             49 f      37:02  11:55   37.0    50.5

   88. Anita Ahmadi                            49 f      37:14  11:59   37.2    50.2

   89. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        68 m      37:17  12:00   37.3    52.4

   90. Jonathan Beall                          40 m      37:25  12:03   37.4    41.8

   91. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse  TX       30 f      38:16  12:19   38.3    44.6

   92. Bianca Schwanke                         27 f      38:53  12:31   38.9    43.7

   93. Cheryl Mallory                          38 f      38:58  12:33   39.0    45.0

   94. Raj Arya                                41 m      38:59  12:33   39.0    40.3

   95. Chauncey Pham                           29 f      39:38  12:45   39.6    43.0

   96. Byron Garvey                            56 m      40:06  12:54   40.1    43.3

   97. Ann Garvey                              57 f      40:07  12:55   40.1    49.5

   98. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       74 m      40:55  13:10   40.9    51.3

   99. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       62 m      41:36  13:23   41.6    44.1

  100. Richard Widener        Irving  TX       86 m      43:16  13:56   43.3    57.8

  101. Bettye Haynes                           76 f      46:21  14:55   46.3    52.7

  102. Ally Stout                               7 f      46:57  15:07   46.9    51.1

  103. Aubrey Thompson                          8 f      46:58  15:07   47.0    48.5

  104. Pam Thompson                            42 f      47:44  15:22   47.7    37.5

  105. Amanda Sainato                          26 f      48:39  15:40   48.6    34.9

  106. Scott Sainato                           30 m      48:40  15:40   48.7    31.0

  107. Melissa Trainer                         33 f      48:47  15:42   48.8    35.3

  108. Mari Bell                               30 f      48:47  15:42   48.8    35.0

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 25, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Stephen Vrska                           30 m    0:34:26  05:32   16.4    91.9

    2. Noel Fernandez                          36 m    0:34:53  05:37   16.6    92.4

    3. Brandon Brown                           15 m    0:37:10  05:59   17.7    91.3

    4. Greg Rankin                             47 m    0:37:21  06:01   17.8    91.5

    5. Rendon Rieth                            17 m    0:37:28  06:02   17.8    87.9

    6. Trent Simmons                           30 m    0:37:30  06:02   17.9    84.4

    7. James Welch                             15 m    0:37:49  06:05   18.0    89.7

    8. Spencer Peacock                         29 m    0:38:21  06:10   18.3    82.3

    9. Nick Romeo                              14 m    0:39:34  06:22   18.8    87.4

   10. Oneal Barnett                           39 m    0:40:38  06:32   19.3    80.4

   11. Kris Nance                              37 m    0:40:40  06:33   19.4    79.6

   12. Ethan Clifford                          14 m    0:42:23  06:49   20.2    81.6

   13. Andrew Liles                            50 m    0:42:28  06:50   20.2    82.1

   14. Joe McDonald                            45 m    0:42:29  06:50   20.2    79.4

   15. Eric Powers                             44 m    0:44:17  07:08   21.1    75.8

   16. Matt Fosler                             28 m    0:44:21  07:08   21.1    71.1

   17. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        54 m    0:44:41  07:11   21.3    80.4

   18. Charles Zeng                            43 m    0:45:00  07:15   21.4    74.1

   19. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     52 m    0:45:05  07:15   21.5    78.5

   20. Fiona Green                             49 f    0:45:07  07:16   21.5    87.0

   21. Syed Feroz                              17 m    0:45:25  07:19   21.6    72.5

   22. Jeff Breese            Frisco  TX       49 m    0:45:42  07:21   21.8    75.8

   23. Jonathan Lee                            44 m    0:45:57  07:24   21.9    73.0

   24. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      61 m    0:46:30  07:29   22.1    82.1

   25. Jeremy Polton                           29 m    0:46:48  07:32   22.3    67.5

   26. Dale Brookner                           43 m    0:47:17  07:37   22.5    70.5

   27. Baudilio Rodriguez                      56 m    0:48:03  07:44   22.9    76.0

   28. Frances McKissick                       51 f    0:48:05  07:44   22.9    82.8

   29. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        50 m    0:48:38  07:50   23.2    71.7

   30. Gib Dawson                              48 m    0:49:19  07:56   23.5    69.7

   31. Jamie Fosler                            27 f    0:49:54  08:02   23.8    71.6

   32. Joel Reedy                              35 m    0:50:01  08:03   23.8    64.2

   33. Diana Diaz                              35 f    0:50:55  08:12   24.2    71.5

   34. Melissa Heintz                          29 f    0:51:21  08:16   24.5    69.7

   35. Stephen Manz                            30 m    0:51:54  08:21   24.7    61.0

   36. Staci Tini Rivero                       45 f    0:52:05  08:23   24.8    73.4

   37. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        55 m    0:52:13  08:24   24.9    69.3

   38. Robert Manz                             38 m    0:52:33  08:27   25.0    61.9

   39. Amanda Smart                            37 f    0:52:38  08:28   25.1    69.7

   40. Romulo Ramirez                          34 m    0:52:53  08:31   25.2    60.5

   41. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       59 f    0:53:02  08:32   25.3    80.1

   42. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        53 m    0:53:15  08:34   25.4    66.9

   43. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        59 m    0:53:17  08:35   25.4    70.3

   44. Carl Hineline                           38 m    0:53:39  08:38   25.5    60.6

   45. Wanja Powers                            42 f    0:53:47  08:39   25.6    69.9

   46. Santhosh Jayakumar                      40 m    0:54:10  08:43   25.8    60.6

   47. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       70 m    0:54:18  08:44   25.9    77.3

   48. Emily McCoy                             31 f    0:54:42  08:48   26.0    65.7

   49. Deb Cooper                              42 f    0:55:11  08:53   26.3    68.1

   50. Liz Haggerty                            46 f    0:55:18  08:54   26.3    69.6

   51. An Ge                                   45 m    0:55:36  08:57   26.5    60.7

   52. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       61 m    0:55:53  09:00   26.6    68.3

   53. Elizabeth Niksich                       48 f    0:56:04  09:01   26.7    69.5

   54. Bruce Hill                              65 m    0:56:05  09:02   26.7    70.8

   55. Charlie Gonzalez                        60 m    0:57:46  09:18   27.5    65.4

   56. Antonio Sanchez                         41 m    0:58:27  09:24   27.8    56.5

   57. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        50 f    0:58:40  09:26   27.9    67.3

   58. Karyn Murman                            30 f    0:58:45  09:27   28.0    61.0

   59. Ann Marie Shambaugh                     30 f    0:59:03  09:30   28.1    60.7

   60. Paul Fontenot                           24 m    0:59:24  09:34   28.3    53.1

   61. June Orth              Richardson  TX   49 f    0:59:38  09:36   28.4    65.8

   62. Wendy Lee                               43 f    1:00:17  09:42   28.7    62.7

   63. Nicole Haun                             41 f    1:00:44  09:46   28.9    61.6

   64. Michael Haggerty                        47 m    1:01:09  09:50   29.1    55.9

   65. Debbie Riedner                          44 f    1:01:43  09:56   29.4    61.6

   66. Jeanne Fine                             57 f    1:01:51  09:57   29.5    67.4

   67. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       62 m    1:02:53  10:07   29.9    61.3

   68. Anoli Nevarez                           36 f    1:03:16  10:11   30.1    57.8

   69. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   63 f    1:03:26  10:13   30.2    69.5

   70. Heather Zeiger                          33 f    1:03:56  10:17   30.4    56.5

   71. Andy Schuck            Oak Point  TX    43 m    1:04:51  10:26   30.9    51.4

   72. Chip Berthusen                          48 m    1:05:06  10:29   31.0    52.8

   73. Lori Villarreal                         41 f    1:06:26  10:41   31.6    56.3

   74. Jessica Jordan                          35 f    1:07:15  10:49   32.0    54.1

   75. Alice Carpenter                         54 f    1:07:54  10:56   32.3    59.9

   76. Mila Senn                               45 f    1:08:14  10:59   32.5    56.0

   77. Debye Humphrey                          59 f    1:08:47  11:04   32.8    61.7

   78. Ashli Young                             37 f    1:09:10  11:08   32.9    53.0

   79. Gary Evans                              65 m    1:11:38  11:32   34.1    55.4

   80. Jennifer Nelson                         24 f    1:12:59  11:45   34.8    49.0

   81. Thomas Bednarz                          71 m    1:14:21  11:58   35.4    57.1

   82. Jenni Stout                             37 f    1:15:54  12:13   36.1    48.3

   83. Joe Tomkins                             30 m    1:17:06  12:24   36.7    41.0

   84. Melissa Logan                           45 f    1:17:07  12:25   36.7    49.6

   85. Henry Tam                               59 m    1:21:05  13:03   38.6    46.2

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 25, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Phoebe Brookner                          7 f      05:00  08:03   29.5    81.1

    2. Melanie Valdez                           9 f      05:09  08:17   30.4    71.5

    3. Manny Valdez                            12 m      05:24  08:41   31.9    54.2

    4. Nathan Brookner                          5 m      05:40  09:07   33.5    71.3

    5. Isabel Valdez                           10 f      05:44  09:14   33.9    61.7

    6. Aubrey Thompson                          8 f      05:48  09:20   34.3    66.4

    7. Taelee Vrska                             6 f      06:15  10:04   36.9    68.7

    8. Levi Weeks                               4 m      06:28  10:24   38.2    67.0

    9. Katie Manz                               6 f      07:47  12:32   46.0    55.2

   10. Eleanor Manz                             5 f      07:57  12:48   47.0    57.6

   11. Rulan Janzen                             5 m      09:08  14:42   54.0    44.2

   12. Annabelle Janzen                         3 f      09:30  15:17   56.1    55.8

   13. Ashley Jasper                            7 f      09:34  15:24   56.5    42.4

   14. * Hazen Janzen                           1 m      11:33  18:35   68.3    48.3

   15. Kingston Vrska                           3 m      11:35  18:39   68.5    40.4

   16. * Logan Smith                            2 m      12:21  19:53   73.0    41.2

   17. * Amelia Shambaugh                       1 f      13:01  20:57   76.9    48.5

 

 

* Aided by stroller

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
Linda Cantu
James Gabhart
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved