Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday January 31, 2015
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Tommy Smith               18:54         1 Sophia Liles              21:19

        2 Alex Castro               19:37         2 Sibley Garner             23:08

        3 Daniel Dailey             21:04         3 Maria Moore               23:39

        4 David Ternan              21:05         4 Stephanie Bassin          24:01

        5 Tyler Drueckhammer        21:12         5 Sarah Ahmadi              24:22

        6 Rick Clement              21:21         6 Kim Andres                25:51

        7 Andy Li                   21:21         7 Hayden Whitaker           27:08

        8 Leith Brandeland          21:29         8 Mary Corinthwaite         27:42

        9 Michael McCaffity         21:33         9 Melody Shzu               28:23

       10 Judah Alexander-Macias    21:38        10 Debbie Riedner            28:39

 

 Overall: Tommy Smith               18:54  Overall: Sophia Liles              21:19

 Master:  Rick Clement              21:21  Master:  Maria Moore               23:39

 Senior:  David Potter              23:04  Senior:  Stephanie Bassin          24:01

 

   9-un:  Judah Alexander-Macias    21:38    9-un:  Sibley Garner             23:08

          Josh Bass                 23:52           Amparo Almarza            40:11

          Nolan Brandeland          26:21

 

  10-14:  Tyler Drueckhammer        21:12   10-14:  Sarah Ahmadi              24:22

          Simone Vellani            23:45           Hannah Cates              31:42

          Wesley Drueckhammer       27:11           Carly Price               31:51

 

  15-19:  Trevor Sims               23:49   15-19:  Hayden Whitaker           27:08

          Robin Ahmadi              26:23           Courtney Norris           30:56

          Joey Chou                 29:44           Fernanda Davila           31:32

 

  20-24:  Aaron Purser              23:11   20-24:  Charlotte Guzman          36:39

                                                    Kendra Mains              38:05

 

  25-29:  David Ternan              21:05   25-29:  Melody Shzu               28:23

          Judd Dupuis               25:44           Kristen Elgie             32:02

 

  30-34:  Alex Castro               19:37   30-34:  Mary Corinthwaite         27:42

          Daniel Dailey             21:04           Heather Zeiger            29:52

          Andy Li                   21:21

 

  35-39:  Leith Brandeland          21:29   35-39:  Makiko Bass               31:28

          Joel Reedy                21:57           Becky Ospina              33:54

          Bobby Sims                24:06           Rachel Chaput             34:42

 

  40-44:  Michael McCaffity         21:33   40-44:  Joan Kaplan               28:42

          Dale Brookner             22:47           Angela Scott              33:39

          Craig Smith               25:39           Lynn Tanksley             35:26

 

  45-49:  Randy Smith               25:03   45-49:  Debbie Riedner            28:39

          Daniel Vellani            25:49           Liz Haggerty              29:16

          Jonathan Lee              26:12           Keiko Flores              29:40

 

  50-54:  Vijayan Nair              22:15   50-54:  Linda Cantu               38:51

          Alan Kaplan               23:19

          Richard Sporn             25:35

 

  55-59:  James Dunn                23:29   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             29:35

          David Rosen               25:04           Sharon Hirsch             29:38

          Tom Collins               27:30

 

  60-64:  Bruce Brandeland          25:13   60-64:  Kim Andres                25:51

          Ken Ashby                 27:19

          Michael Sullivan          30:31

 

  65-69:  John Nance                24:51   65-69:  Fran Jensen               34:17

          Alan Struble              25:18           Jan Collins               45:50

          Stephen P Brown           33:57

 

  70-74:  Victor Hegemann           28:55   70-74:  Nancy Lowden              44:21

          Jack Manning              32:53

 

  75-79:  Will Ferson               30:07

 

  80-ov:  Charles Key               33:40   80-ov:  Betty Forsvall            51:07

 

 Clydes:  Clark Baack               27:00  Athena:  Anita Ahmadi              38:51

          Dennis Chupp              37:38

          Ed Humphrey               41:39

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Brandon Brown             35:19         1 Becky Angeles             42:01

        2 Elijah Alexander-Macias   35:21         2 Jennifer Pope             44:22

        3 O'Neal Barnett            37:52         3 Chelsea Brockus           46:35

        4 Alberto Castro            37:59         4 Diana Diaz                47:26

        5 Spencer Peacock           38:46         5 Frances McKissick         48:13

        6 Joe Landry                39:17         6 Dawn Burke                49:48

        7 Froylan Franco            40:34         7 Lauren Bendiksen          50:00

        8 Paul Barker               40:36         8 Monica Villegas           50:04

        9 Prince Aryee              41:13         9 Jennifer Tarkington       53:30

       10 Chris Colgan              41:21        10 Laura Plate               54:02

 

 Overall: Brandon Brown             35:19  Overall: Becky Angeles             42:01

 Master:  O''Neal Barnett           37:52  Master:  Frances McKissick         48:13

 Senior:  Fred Ellefson             45:00  Senior:  Jeanne Fine               59:21

 

  10-14:  Elijah Alexander-Macias   35:21

          William Parks             46:00

          Matthew Parks             48:42

 

                                            15-19:  Chelsea Brockus           46:35

 

                                            20-24:  Nallely Franco            56:29

                                                    Brittany Middleton      1:06:14

 

  25-29:  Chris Colgan              41:21   25-29:  Jennifer Pope             44:22

          Christian Silva           44:15           Monica Villegas           50:04

          Daniel Fleming            45:35           Maggie Raymond          1:18:02

 

  30-34:  Alberto Castro            37:59   30-34:  Jessica Daffin            55:53

          Spencer Peacock           38:46

          Stephen Manz              51:34

 

  35-39:  Doug Bass                 41:57   35-39:  Diana Diaz                47:26

          Alejandro Franco          44:02           Jennifer Tarkington       53:30

          David Manz                51:30           Christina Drueckhammer  1:10:23

 

  40-44:  Prince Aryee              41:13   40-44:  Lauren Bendiksen          50:00

          Charles Zeng              44:05           Lilly Ji                  54:59

          Sac Xayaphanh             48:45           Wanja Powers              55:43

 

  45-49:  Joe Landry                39:17   45-49:  Laura Plate               54:02

          Froylan Franco            40:34           Elizabeth Niksich         55:54

          Paul Barker               40:36           Susan Harms             1:00:57

 

  50-54:  Hans-Hermann Brinks       41:45   50-54:  Dawn Burke                49:48

          Chip Gorman               43:56           Tina Jasper               58:34

          Ronald Combs              46:25           June Orth               1:02:44

 

  55-59:  Thomas Fleming            46:11

          Steve Standifer           49:16

          Ian Yee                   53:28

 

  60-64:  Mike Fields               45:45   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:09:06

          J J Jenkins               46:36

          Terry Ziegler             47:31

 

  65-69:  Bob Luchsinger            57:59

          Xinji Li                  58:07

          Scott McKissick           59:54

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              56:53

 

  75-79:  Bill Johnson            1:05:13

          Al Angell               1:10:04

          John Ketchum            1:26:32

 

 

 Clydes:  James Royal               42:20  Athena:  Erica Sanders           1:00:28

          William Swafford        1:33:02           Lindsay Robbins         1:10:24

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Owen Just                  5:13         1 Holland Tull               6:42

        2 Nathan Brookner            5:20         2 Sydney Chaput              7:13

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Bennett Radtke             5:06         1 Phoebe Brookner            5:03

        2 Aaron Chaput               5:11         2 Ashlye Sims                5:43

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Simone Vellanie            4:10         1 Angela Landry              4:50

        2 Matthew Parks              4:14         2 Melanie Valdez             4:52

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 31, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      49 m      18:54  06:05   18.9    87.2

    2. Alex Castro                             32 m      19:37  06:19   19.6    77.2

    3. Daniel Dailey                           32 m      21:04  06:47   21.1    71.9

    4. David Ternan                            25 m      21:05  06:47   21.1    71.2

    5. Tyler Drueckhammer                      12 m      21:12  06:49   21.2    81.5

    6. Sophia Liles                            16 f      21:19  06:52   21.3    84.5

    7. Rick Clement                            55 m      21:21  06:52   21.3    80.7

    8. Andy Li                                 32 m      21:21  06:52   21.3    70.9

    9. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        38 m      21:29  06:55   21.5    72.1

   10. Michael McCaffity                       41 m      21:33  06:56   21.5    72.9

   11. Judah Alexander-Macias                   9 m      21:38  06:58   21.6    88.8

   12. Joel Reedy                              36 m      21:57  07:04   21.9    69.9

   13. Vijayan Nair                            52 m      22:15  07:10   22.2    75.7

   14. Dale Brookner                           44 m      22:47  07:20   22.8    70.1

   15. David Potter           Garland  TX      56 m      23:04  07:25   23.1    75.4

   16. Sibley Garner                            8 f      23:08  07:27   23.1    98.4

   17. Aaron Purser                            22 m      23:11  07:28   23.2    65.2

   18. Alan Kaplan                             50 m      23:19  07:30   23.3    71.2

   19. James Dunn             Plano  TX        57 m      23:29  07:34   23.5    74.6

   20. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        54 f      23:39  07:37   23.6    82.0

   21. Simone Vellani                          10 m      23:45  07:39   23.7    77.7

   22. Trevor Sims                             15 m      23:49  07:40   23.8    67.8

   23. Josh Bass                                9 m      23:52  07:41   23.9    80.5

   24. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   31 m      23:57  07:43   23.9    63.1

   25. Stephanie Bassin                        56 f      24:01  07:44   24.0    82.0

   26. Bobby Sims                              39 m      24:06  07:45   24.1    64.6

   27. Chad Kaneshige                          39 m      24:08  07:46   24.1    64.5

   28. Sarah Ahmadi                            13 f      24:22  07:51   24.4    78.3

   29. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      66 m      24:51  08:00   24.8    76.9

   30. Randy Smith            Plano  TX        46 m      25:03  08:04   25.0    64.5

   31. David Rosen            Plano  TX        56 m      25:04  08:04   25.1    69.3

   32. Bruce Brandeland                        61 m      25:13  08:07   25.2    72.1

   33. Alan Struble                            68 m      25:18  08:09   25.3    77.2

   34. Richard Sporn                           51 m      25:35  08:14   25.6    65.4

   35. Craig Smith            Carrollton  TX   44 m      25:39  08:15   25.6    62.3

   36. Judd Dupuis                             29 m      25:44  08:17   25.7    58.4

   37. Daniel Vellani                          45 m      25:49  08:19   25.8    62.2

   38. Kim Andres             Plano  TX        61 f      25:51  08:19   25.8    79.7

   39. Romulo Ramirez                          35 m      26:07  08:24   26.1    58.6

   40. Madhava Bhamy                           39 m      26:10  08:25   26.2    59.5

   41. Jonathan Lee                            45 m      26:12  08:26   26.2    61.3

   42. Stephan Van Coppenole                   38 m      26:16  08:27   26.3    59.0

   43. Nolan Brandeland                         9 m      26:21  08:29   26.3    72.9

   44. Robin Ahmadi                            19 m      26:23  08:30   26.4    58.3

   45. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     32 m      26:53  08:39   26.9    56.3

   46. Clark Baack                             39 m      27:00  08:41   27.0    57.6

   47. Hayden Whitaker                         16 f      27:08  08:44   27.1    66.4

   48. Gerad Housley                           35 m      27:10  08:45   27.2    56.3

   49. Wesley Drueckhammer                     10 m      27:11  08:45   27.2    67.9

   50. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       62 m      27:19  08:48   27.3    67.2

   51. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        57 m      27:30  08:51   27.5    63.7

   52. Mason Price                             10 m      27:41  08:55   27.7    66.7

   53. Mary Corinthwaite                       33 f      27:42  08:55   27.7    62.1

   54. Brett Price                             47 m      27:43  08:55   27.7    58.7

   55. Clayton Dobbs                           37 m      27:57  09:00   27.9    55.2

   56. Tomas Bern                              51 m      28:20  09:07   28.3    59.0

   57. Melody Shzu                             25 f      28:23  09:08   28.4    59.9

   58. Debbie Riedner                          45 f      28:39  09:13   28.6    63.6

   59. Andrew Shafer                           53 m      28:41  09:14   28.7    59.2

   60. Joan Kaplan                             44 f      28:42  09:14   28.7    63.1

   61. Clay Whitaker                           46 m      28:48  09:16   28.8    56.1

   62. Victor Hegemann                         74 m      28:55  09:18   28.9    72.6

   63. David Robbins                           44 m      29:05  09:22   29.1    54.9

   64. Jeffrey Scott                           45 m      29:13  09:24   29.2    55.0

   65. Liz Haggerty                            47 f      29:16  09:25   29.3    63.0

   66. Phil Murch                              57 m      29:21  09:27   29.3    59.7

   67. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        55 f      29:35  09:31   29.6    66.0

   68. Hugo Araujo                             49 m      29:37  09:32   29.6    55.7

   69. Sharon Hirsch          Plano  TX        59 f      29:38  09:32   29.6    68.2

   70. Keiko Flores                            48 f      29:40  09:33   29.7    62.6

   71. Joey Chou                               15 m      29:44  09:34   29.7    54.3

   72. David Zeiger                            33 m      29:50  09:36   29.8    50.9

   73. Heather Zeiger                          34 f      29:52  09:37   29.9    57.8

   74. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 75 m      30:07  09:42   30.1    70.6

   75. Michael Haggerty                        48 m      30:12  09:43   30.2    54.2

   76. Michael Sullivan                        62 m      30:31  09:49   30.5    60.1

   77. Courtney Norris                         18 f      30:56  09:57   30.9    56.8

   78. Makiko Bass                             38 f      31:28  10:08   31.5    55.8

   79. Fernanda Davila                         18 f      31:32  10:09   31.5    55.8

   80. Hannah Cates                            11 f      31:42  10:12   31.7    63.7

   81. Carly Price                             11 f      31:51  10:15   31.8    63.4

   82. Kristen Elgie                           26 f      32:02  10:19   32.0    53.1

   83. Robert Garner                           44 m      32:40  10:31   32.7    48.9

   84. Jack Manning           Dallas  TX       72 m      32:53  10:35   32.9    62.3

   85. Steve Niksich                           54 m      33:19  10:43   33.3    51.3

   86. Wei Li                                  45 f      33:34  10:48   33.6    54.3

   87. An Ge                                   46 m      33:36  10:49   33.6    48.1

   88. Angela Scott                            40 f      33:39  10:50   33.6    52.7

   89. Charles Key                             83 m      33:40  10:50   33.7    70.8

   90. Isabella Ospina                         11 f      33:51  10:54   33.8    59.7

   91. Zachary Cates                            8 m      33:54  10:55   33.9    59.3

   92. Becky Ospina                            36 f      33:54  10:55   33.9    51.3

   93. Stephen P Brown                         68 m      33:57  10:56   33.9    57.5

   94. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        67 f      34:17  11:02   34.3    63.9

   95. Rachel Chaput                           36 f      34:42  11:10   34.7    50.1

   96. Brian Chaput                            42 m      34:43  11:10   34.7    45.5

   97. Manny Valdez                            13 m      35:16  11:21   35.3    47.8

   98. Lynn Tanksley          Plano  TX        44 f      35:26  11:24   35.4    51.1

   99. Niki Tull                               41 f      35:44  11:30   35.7    49.8

  100. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     69 m      35:58  11:35   36.0    54.9

  101. Phillip Forret                          52 m      36:09  11:38   36.1    46.6

  102. Carlos Rivas                            32 m      36:14  11:40   36.2    41.8

  103. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        52 m      36:39  11:48   36.6    46.0

  104. Charlotte Guzman                        22 f      36:39  11:48   36.6    46.7

  105. Dennis Chupp                            57 m      37:38  12:07   37.6    46.6

  106. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       62 m      38:05  12:15   38.1    48.2

  107. Kendra Mains                            24 f      38:05  12:15   38.1    44.7

  108. Anne Truong                             19 f      38:26  12:22   38.4    45.3

  109. Anita Ahmadi                            50 f      38:51  12:30   38.8    48.4

  110. Linda Cantu                             50 f      38:51  12:30   38.8    48.4

  111. Jim Middleton          Frisco  TX       51 m      39:26  12:42   39.4    42.4

  112. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        69 m      39:34  12:44   39.6    49.9

  113. Amparo Almarza                           7 f      40:11  12:56   40.2    59.6

  114. Sergio Almarza                          37 m      40:11  12:56   40.2    38.4

  115. Esther Galuban                          13 f      41:12  13:16   41.2    46.3

  116. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       63 m      41:39  13:24   41.6    44.5

  117. Dave Kessock           Dallas  TX       61 m      42:34  13:42   42.6    42.7

  118. Nancy Lowden                            72 f      44:21  14:16   44.3    52.3

  119. Jan Collins                             68 f      45:50  14:45   45.8    48.3

  120. Ronald Hodges                           60 m      46:33  14:59   46.5    38.7

  121. Jennifer McClintock                     41 f      46:34  14:59   46.6    38.2

  122. Betty Forsvall                          80 f      51:07  16:27   51.1    50.6

  123. Anthony Truong                          13 m    1:04:29  20:45   64.5    26.1

  124. Nio Truong                               8 m    1:04:30  20:45   64.5    31.2

 

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 31, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Brandon Brown                           16 m    0:35:19  05:41   16.8    94.5

    2. Elijah Alexander-Macias                 13 m    0:35:21  05:41   16.8   100.0

    3. O'Neal Barnett                          40 m    0:37:52  06:06   18.0    86.7

    4. Alberto Castro                          34 m    0:37:59  06:07   18.1    84.2

    5. Spencer Peacock                         30 m    0:38:46  06:14   18.5    81.6

    6. Joe Landry                              48 m    0:39:17  06:19   18.7    87.5

    7. Froylan Franco                          46 m    0:40:34  06:32   19.3    83.7

    8. Paul Barker                             45 m    0:40:36  06:32   19.3    83.1

    9. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   43 m    0:41:13  06:38   19.6    80.9

   10. Chris Colgan                            29 m    0:41:21  06:39   19.7    76.4

   11. Hans-Hermann Brinks                     51 m    0:41:45  06:43   19.9    84.1

   12. Doug Bass                               39 m    0:41:57  06:45   20.0    77.9

   13. Becky Angeles                           38 f    0:42:01  06:46   20.0    87.7

   14. James Royal            Plano  TX        52 m    0:42:20  06:49   20.2    83.5

   15. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        52 m    0:43:56  07:04   20.9    80.5

   16. Alejandro Franco                        38 m    0:44:02  07:05   21.0    73.9

   17. Charles Zeng                            44 m    0:44:05  07:06   21.0    76.1

   18. Christian Silva                         26 m    0:44:15  07:07   21.1    71.2

   19. Jennifer Pope                           28 f    0:44:22  07:08   21.1    80.6

   20. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        55 m    0:45:00  07:15   21.4    80.4

   21. Daniel Fleming                          26 m    0:45:35  07:20   21.7    69.1

   22. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      64 m    0:45:45  07:22   21.8    85.9

   23. William Parks                           11 m    0:46:00  07:24   21.9    81.4

   24. Eric Powers                             45 m    0:46:02  07:25   21.9    73.3

   25. Thomas Fleming                          56 m    0:46:11  07:26   22.0    79.0

   26. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     53 m    0:46:25  07:28   22.1    76.8

   27. Chelsea Brockus                         17 f    0:46:35  07:30   22.2    80.2

   28. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      62 m    0:46:36  07:30   22.2    82.7

   29. Jeff Hanson            Plano  TX        50 m    0:46:48  07:32   22.3    74.5

   30. David Wagner                            50 m    0:47:00  07:34   22.4    74.2

   31. Diana Diaz                              36 f    0:47:26  07:38   22.6    77.0

   32. Terry Ziegler                           64 m    0:47:31  07:39   22.6    82.7

   33. Gib Dawson                              49 m    0:48:04  07:44   22.9    72.0

   34. Frances McKissick                       52 f    0:48:13  07:46   23.0    83.1

   35. Matthew Parks                           11 m    0:48:42  07:50   23.2    76.8

   36. Sac Xayaphanh                           41 m    0:48:45  07:51   23.2    67.7

   37. Steve Standifer                         59 m    0:49:16  07:56   23.5    76.0

   38. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       54 f    0:49:48  08:01   23.7    81.7

   39. Lauren Bendiksen                        41 f    0:50:00  08:03   23.8    74.8

   40. Monica Villegas                         29 f    0:50:04  08:03   23.8    71.1

   41. Jose Colunga                            25 m    0:50:20  08:06   24.0    62.6

   42. David Manz                              37 m    0:51:30  08:17   24.5    62.9

   43. Stephen Manz                            31 m    0:51:34  08:18   24.6    61.5

   44. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        54 m    0:51:41  08:19   24.6    69.5

   45. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      63 m    0:52:00  08:22   24.8    74.8

   46. Bobby Plate                             48 m    0:52:38  08:28   25.1    65.3

   47. Frank Bedoya           Richardson  TX   36 m    0:52:54  08:31   25.2    60.9

   48. David Jr. Garcia                        32 m    0:52:56  08:31   25.2    60.1

   49. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        60 m    0:53:07  08:33   25.3    71.2

   50. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        61 m    0:53:16  08:34   25.4    71.6

   51. Ian Yee                                 55 m    0:53:28  08:36   25.5    67.7

   52. Jennifer Tarkington                     37 f    0:53:30  08:37   25.5    68.6

   53. Laura Plate                             49 f    0:54:02  08:42   25.7    72.6

   54. Lilly Ji                                41 f    0:54:59  08:51   26.2    68.0

   55. Alex Raymond                            29 m    0:55:06  08:52   26.2    57.3

   56. Neel Srivatsa                           47 m    0:55:38  08:57   26.5    61.4

   57. Wanja Powers                            43 f    0:55:43  08:58   26.5    67.8

   58. Robert Manz                             39 m    0:55:44  08:58   26.5    58.6

   59. Cosmic Slop                             51 m    0:55:49  08:59   26.6    62.9

   60. Jessica Daffin                          32 f    0:55:53  09:00   26.6    64.5

   61. Elizabeth Niksich                       49 f    0:55:54  09:00   26.6    70.2

   62. Nallely Franco                          23 f    0:56:29  09:05   26.9    63.5

   63. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       71 m    0:56:53  09:09   27.1    74.7

   64. Rosas Franco                            35 m    0:57:03  09:11   27.2    56.3

   65. Julia Xia                               42 f    0:57:37  09:16   27.4    65.3

   66. Dean Griffin                            57 m    0:57:40  09:17   27.5    63.8

   67. Larry Chow                              48 m    0:57:42  09:17   27.5    59.6

   68. Charlie Gonzalez                        61 m    0:57:50  09:18   27.5    66.0

   69. Zunxuan Chen                            49 m    0:57:52  09:19   27.6    59.8

   70. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       65 m    0:57:59  09:20   27.6    68.5

   71. Xinji Li               TX               65 m    0:58:07  09:21   27.7    68.3

   72. Andrew Parks                            11 m    0:58:16  09:23   27.7    64.2

   73. Pingshan Wen                            48 m    0:58:32  09:25   27.9    58.8

   74. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        51 f    0:58:34  09:26   27.9    67.9

   75. Jeanne Fine                             58 f    0:59:21  09:33   28.3    70.9

   76. Jonathan Szeto                          38 m    0:59:40  09:36   28.4    54.5

   77. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       66 m    0:59:54  09:38   28.5    67.0

   78. Ray Makasi                              34 m    1:00:02  09:40   28.6    53.3

   79. Erica Sanders                           43 f    1:00:28  09:44   28.8    62.5

   80. Cryston Adkins                          32 m    1:00:52  09:48   29.0    52.2

   81. Susan Harms                             45 f    1:00:57  09:49   29.0    62.7

   82. Sherry Beall                            41 f    1:01:10  09:51   29.1    61.1

   83. Roger Galuban                           49 m    1:01:43  09:56   29.4    56.1

   84. Braden Price                            13 m    1:02:29  10:03   29.8    56.6

   85. June Orth              Richardson  TX   50 f    1:02:44  10:06   29.9    63.0

   86. Steven Qian                             48 m    1:04:00  10:18   30.5    53.7

   87. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        75 m    1:05:13  10:30   31.1    68.5

   88. Angela Norris                           49 f    1:05:16  10:30   31.1    60.1

   89. David Garcia                            55 m    1:05:49  10:36   31.3    55.0

   90. Brittany Middleton                      20 f    1:06:14  10:40   31.5    54.8

   91. Kim Reeves                              49 f    1:06:53  10:46   31.8    58.7

   92. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   64 f    1:09:06  11:07   32.9    64.5

   93. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       75 m    1:10:04  11:17   33.4    63.8

   94. Christina Drueckhammer                  37 f    1:10:23  11:20   33.5    52.1

   95. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse  TX       31 f    1:10:24  11:20   33.5    51.0

   96. Deep Singh                              27 m    1:10:25  11:20   33.5    44.7

   97. Michael Alves                           44 m    1:11:28  11:30   34.0    46.9

   98. Beth Hearn                              36 f    1:13:25  11:49   35.0    49.8

   99. Maggie Raymond                          29 f    1:18:02  12:33   37.2    45.9

  100. Melinda McCall                          40 f    1:26:07  13:52   41.0    43.2

  101. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   77 m    1:26:32  13:56   41.2    53.0

  102. Wendy Courson                           42 f    1:26:36  13:56   41.2    43.4

  103. James Thruston                          77 m    1:26:46  13:58   41.3    52.9

  104. William Swafford       Allen  TX        63 m    1:33:02  14:58   44.3    41.8

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 31, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Simone Vellanie                         10 m      04:10  06:42   24.6    74.9

    2. Matthew Parks                           11 m      04:14  06:49   25.0    71.2

    3. Will Parks                              11 m      04:19  06:57   25.5    69.9

    4. Mason Price                             10 m      04:50  07:47   28.6    64.6

    5. Angela Landry                           12 f      04:50  07:47   28.6    68.6

    6. Melanie Valdez                          10 f      04:52  07:50   28.8    72.7

    7. Phoebe Brookner                          8 f      05:03  08:08   29.8    76.3

    8. Bennett Radtke                           9 m      05:06  08:13   30.1    63.7

    9. Aaron Chaput                             7 m      05:11  08:21   30.6    69.0

   10. Owen Just                                6 m      05:13  08:24   30.8    72.6

   11. Nathan Brookner                          6 m      05:20  08:35   31.5    71.1

   12. Ashlye Sims                              7 f      05:43  09:12   33.8    71.0

   13. Abby Tull                                9 f      05:47  09:19   34.2    63.7

   14. Isabel Valdez                           11 f      06:11  09:57   36.5    55.3

   15. Jake Dill                                8 m      06:22  10:15   37.6    53.4

   16. Lukas Rhe                                8 m      06:26  10:21   38.0    52.9

   17. Holland Tull                             6 f      06:42  10:47   39.6    64.1

   18. John Rhe                                 9 m      06:49  10:58   40.3    47.7

   19. Andrew Parks                            11 m      07:02  11:19   41.6    42.9

   20. Zack Karanja                            11 m      07:04  11:22   41.8    42.7

   21. Sydney Chaput                            4 f      07:13  11:37   42.6    68.1

   22. Landon Price                             4 m      07:19  11:47   43.2    59.2

   23. Michael Powers                           4 m      07:33  12:09   44.6    57.4

   24. Adali Tarkington                         6 f      07:54  12:43   46.7    54.4

   25. Logan Smith                              3 m      08:11  13:10   48.4    57.2

   26. Indiana Meyers                           3 m      09:55  15:58   58.6    47.2

   27. Lillian Tarkington                       3 f      10:42  17:13   63.2    49.6

 * 28. Evelyn Tarkington                        2 f      11:15  18:06   66.5

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

  

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Anita Ahmadi
Linda Cantu
James Gabhart
Sarah Ahmadi
Phil Murch
Ken Ashby
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved