Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday January 30, 2016
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 George Shupe              18:08         1 Isabel Borrego            21:36

        2 Preston Wilschetz         18:18         2 Sarah Ahmadi              22:09

        3 Teru Nii                  18:20         3 Heidi Miller              22:51

        4 Ilyas Balakishiyev        18:51         4 Maria Moore               23:22

        5 Carson Wright             18:57         5 An Trinh                  23:30

        6 Derk Wadus                18:57         6 Gwen Li                   24:03

        7 Joe Landry                19:01         7 Kim Andres                25:24

        8 Chad Stoerner             19:22         8 Christina Drueckhammer    25:46

        9 Noe Robles                19:31         9 Rosa Elizondo             26:01

       10 Judah Alexander-Macias    19:33        10 Wanja Powers              26:02

 

 Overall: George Shupe              18:08  Overall: Isabel Borrego            21:36

 Master:  Derk Wadus                18:57  Master:  Maria Moore               23:22

 Senior:  Randall Turner            20:53  Senior:  Kim Andres                25:24

 

   9-un:  Zachary Cates             32:23    9-un:  Jenna Topott              26:53

          Cyrus Lauderdale          45:01           Jayla Shane               30:39

                                                    Gracie Wheatley           34:20

 

  10-14:  Preston Wilschetz         18:18   10-14:  Sarah Ahmadi              22:09

          Ilyas Balakishiyev        18:51           An Trinh                  23:30

          Judah Alexander-Macias    19:33           Caitlin Gill              26:44

 

  15-19:  Teru Nii                  18:20   15-19:  Kristen Bonner            28:35

          Carson Wright             18:57           Kaye Solomon              31:20

          Nathan Wille              19:34

 

                                            25-29:  Heidi Miller              22:51

 

  30-34:  Chad Stoerner             19:22   30-34:  Kristin Hyman             26:31

          David Trejo               22:48           Maggie Raymond            36:03

          Brandon Wolfe             25:50

 

  35-39:  Noe Robles                19:31   35-39:  Christina Drueckhammer    25:46

          David Manz                20:42           Daniela Lashbrook         30:50

          Robert Goodrick           24:20

 

 

  40-44:  Ben Torabi                19:36   40-44:  Gwen Li                   24:03

          Yaohiri Z                 23:02           Rosa Elizondo             26:01

          Chad Kaneshige            24:50           Wanja Powers              26:02

 

  45-49:  Joe Landry                19:01   45-49:  Lori Sinclair             26:54

          Hector Delgado            19:38           Qing Jia                  26:56

          Sean Haney                20:30           Vivian Li                 26:58

 

  50-54:  Vijayan Nair              20:53   50-54:  Lihong Guo                26:14

          Tim Davis                 22:20           Emily Liu                 44:55

          Richard Sporn             25:18           Kay Hale                  54:06

 

  55-59:  Ron Wahlquist             21:59   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             27:48

          Jim Drumm                 23:52           Jean Bogardus             31:29

          Ernest Lineberger         27:17           Charlzann Mitchell        37:19

 

  60-64:  J J Jenkins               24:17

          Charles Brown             26:40

          Charlie Gonzalez          27:47

 

  65-69:  John Nance                25:25   65-69:  Fran Jensen               35:53

          Scott McKissick           27:29           Jeanne Pitz               41:13

          Martin Prakope            31:23           Mary Chupp                47:22

 

  70-74:  Bill Shaw                 21:52   70-74:  Nancy Cole                43:22

          Alan Davis                32:45           Nancy Lowden              43:58

          James Gabhart             33:38           Marylyn Patrick           46:44

 

  75-79:  Will Ferson               29:47   75-79:  Latralle Thompson         29:16

          James Thruston            43:10           Bettye Haynes             43:44

 

  80-ov:  Roy Peyton                51:16

 

 Clydes:  Phil Crowe                24:36  Athena:  Carissa Picard            37:15

          Teddy Viator              32:03           Anita Ahmadi              39:43

          Ed Humphrey               45:20

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Brandon Brown             35:35         1 Melisa Christian          37:13

        2 Brian Schmidt             35:41         2 Courtnie Hughes           43:41

        3 Pete Johnson              35:54         3 Frances McKissick         47:05

        4 William Moore             36:11         4 Dawn Burke                48:56

        5 Aaron Purser              38:11         5 Lilly Ji                  51:06

        6 Robert Gribble            38:30         6 Suzanne Davis             51:27

        7 Shihui Mang               38:38         7 Mary Corthwaite           53:53

        8 Michael Held              38:39         8 Terry Gonzalez            55:02

        9 Spencer Peacock           38:40         9 Jennifer Loehding         55:26

       10 Mario Delgado             38:50        10 Sunao Saito               55:58

 

 Overall: Brandon Brown             35:35  Overall: Melisa Christian          37:13

 Master:  Brian Schmidt             35:41  Master:  Frances McKissick         47:05

 Senior:  Gregory Crafton           42:54  Senior:  Dawn Burke                48:56

 

   9-un:  Trevin Green            1:11:51

 

  10-14   Pete Johnson              35:54   10-14:  Hannah Cates              59:29

          Jose Vasquez III          40:25

          Ilyas Balakishiyev      1:04:29

 

  15-19:  Dimas Villafranca         39:24   15-19:  Courtnie Hughes           43:41

 

  20-24:  Aaron Purser              38:11   20-24:  Jaime Mitash            1:13:38

          Robert Gribble            38:30           Breann Baugh            1:17:51

 

  25-29:  Charles James             40:29

          Scott Gardner             56:52

 

  30-34:  Spencer Peacock           38:40   30-34:  Suzanne Davis             51:27

          Dan Ray                   42:18           Mary Corthwaite           53:53

          Andy Li                   42:49           Sarah Green             1:11:53

 

  35-39:  Zhi Qiao                  49:25   35-39:  Jennifer Tarkington       56:46

          Romulo Ramirez            56:02           Lori Barganier          1:09:52

          Ray Makasi                58:25           Lisa Latham             1:19:40

 

  40-44:  O'Neal Barnett            39:23   40-44:  Lilly Ji                  51:06

          Ryan Loehding             40:10           Jennifer Loehding         55:26

          Dan Yarbrough             40:49           Jen Evangelista           58:32

 

  45-49:  Shihui Mang               38:38   45-49:  Raluca Moucha             57:47

          Mario Delgado             38:50           Melissa St. John        1:13:07

          Paul Barker               40:32

 

  50-54:  William Moore             36:11   50-54:  Tejal Shah              1:16:38

          Michael Held              38:39

          Hans Brinks               44:53

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             43:54

          Jim Cavanaugh             54:19

          Andy Beach                55:38

 

  60-64:  Paul Hoffmann             49:53   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            55:02

          Mark Avery                50:25           Sunao Saito               55:58

          Jerry Powell              52:57           Sharon Hirsch           1:05:49

 

  65-69:  Terry Ziegler             46:28

          Robert Benson             48:16

          Mike Fields               48:40

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley            1:02:30

 

  75-79:  Bill Johnson            1:02:56

          Timothy Kourounis       1:15:53

 

 Clydes:  James Royal               41:42

          William Swafford        1:35:01

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Daniel Torabi              5:48         1 Simran Chahal              6:31

        2 Michael Powers             6:00         2 Lillian Tarkington         7:14

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Ethan Schuy                4:09         1 Nahara Aryee               5:02

        2 Owen Just                  5:13         2 Adali Tarkington           6:12

 

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Stephen Wahlquist          4:11         1 Pravishti Mathur           4:49

        2 Conner Picard              6:07         2 Hannah Cates               4:58

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 30, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. George Shupe                            14 m      18:08   5:50   18.1    90.8

    2. Preston Wilschetz                       14 m      18:18   5:53   18.3    90.0

    3. Teru Nii                                16 m      18:20   5:54   18.3    86.7

    4. Ilyas Balakishiyev                      14 m      18:51   6:04   18.8    87.4

    5. Carson Wright                           15 m      18:57   6:06   18.9    85.3

    6. Derk Wadus                              44 m      18:57   6:06   18.9    84.3

    7. Joe Landry                              49 m      19:01   6:07   19.0    86.7

    8. Chad Stoerner                           32 m      19:22   6:14   19.4    78.2

    9. Noe Robles                              37 m      19:31   6:17   19.5    79.0

   10. Judah Alexander-Macias                  10 m      19:33   6:18   19.5    94.4

   11. Nathan Wille                            15 m      19:34   6:18   19.6    82.6

   12. Ben Torabi                              41 m      19:36   6:19   19.6    80.2

   13. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        47 m      19:38   6:19   19.6    82.9

   14. Mitchell Wadus                          13 m      19:59   6:26   20.0    84.3

   15. Josh Billmar                            15 m      20:09   6:29   20.1    80.2

   16. Sean Haney                              47 m      20:30   6:36   20.5    79.4

   17. Tyler Drueckhammer                      13 m      20:33   6:37   20.5    82.0

   18. John Santine                            15 m      20:37   6:38   20.6    78.4

   19. David Manz                              38 m      20:42   6:40   20.7    74.8

   20. Vijayan Nair                            53 m      20:53   6:43   20.9    81.3

   21. Randall Turner                          58 m      20:53   6:43   20.9    84.7

   22. Pinghai Hao                             47 m      21:16   6:51   21.3    76.5

   23. Isabel Borrego                          15 f      21:36   6:57   21.6    84.8

   24. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       73 m      21:52   7:02   21.9    94.8

   25. Ron Wahlquist                           58 m      21:59   7:05   22.0    80.4

   26. James Baker                             16 m      22:05   7:06   22.1    72.0

   27. Sarah Ahmadi                            14 f      22:09   7:08   22.1    84.3

   28. Dale Brookner                           45 m      22:12   7:09   22.2    72.4

   29. Tim Davis                               54 m      22:20   7:11   22.3    76.6

   30. Devran Patel                            14 m      22:29   7:14   22.5    73.2

   31. David Trejo                             30 m      22:48   7:20   22.8    66.1

   32. Heidi Miller                            28 f      22:51   7:21   22.8    74.5

   33. Evan Quernet                            14 m      22:52   7:22   22.9    72.0

   34. Yaohiri Z                               43 m      23:02   7:25   23.0    69.0

   35. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        55 f      23:22   7:31   23.4    83.6

   36. An Trinh                                14 f      23:30   7:34   23.5    79.4

   37. Lee Frey                                47 m      23:38   7:36   23.6    68.8

   38. Jim Drumm                               57 m      23:52   7:41   23.9    73.4

   39. Nicholas Landry                         11 m      23:58   7:43   24.0    74.4

   40. Gwen Li                                 44 f      24:03   7:44   24.0    75.3

   41. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      63 m      24:17   7:49   24.3    76.3

   42. Robert Goodrick                         38 m      24:20   7:50   24.3    63.6

   43. Phil Crowe                              32 m      24:36   7:55   24.6    61.5

   44. Noe Robles                              16 m      24:39   7:56   24.6    64.5

   45. Chad Kaneshige                          40 m      24:50   8:00   24.8    63.0

   46. Stephan Van Coppenole                   39 m      25:07   8:05   25.1    61.9

   47. Wesley Drueckhammer                     11 m      25:10   8:06   25.2    70.8

   48. Braiden Deimler                         11 m      25:14   8:07   25.2    70.6

   49. Richard Sporn                           52 m      25:18   8:09   25.3    66.6

   50. Kim Andres             Plano  TX        62 f      25:24   8:11   25.4    81.9

   51. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      67 m      25:25   8:11   25.4    76.0

   52. Henry Wang                              52 m      25:30   8:12   25.5    66.1

   53. Christina Drueckhammer                  38 f      25:46   8:18   25.8    68.1

   54. Matthew McGarity                        42 m      25:49   8:19   25.8    61.2

   55. Brandon Wolfe                           33 m      25:50   8:19   25.8    58.8

   56. Siddale Bhatia                          14 m      25:51   8:19   25.8    63.7

   57. Stephen Wahlquist                       10 m      26:00   8:22   26.0    71.0

   58. Rosa Elizondo                           41 f      26:01   8:22   26.0    68.4

   59. Wanja Powers                            44 f      26:02   8:23   26.0    69.5

   60. Madhava Bhamy                           40 m      26:12   8:26   26.2    59.7

   61. Lihong Guo                              50 f      26:14   8:27   26.2    71.7

   62. Kristin Hyman                           30 f      26:31   8:32   26.5    64.4

   63. Robert Umpleby         Richardson  TX   54 m      26:37   8:34   26.6    64.3

   64. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        61 m      26:40   8:35   26.7    68.1

   65. Caitlin Gill                            14 f      26:44   8:36   26.7    69.8

   66. Jenna Topott                             9 f      26:53   8:39   26.9    81.0

   67. Lori Sinclair                           47 f      26:54   8:39   26.9    68.5

   68. Bruce Topott                            52 m      26:55   8:40   26.9    62.6

   69. Qing Jia                                49 f      26:56   8:40   26.9    69.4

   70. Thomas Edmond                           34 m      26:57   8:40   26.9    56.5

   71. Vivian Li                               48 f      26:58   8:41   27.0    68.8

   72. Brenda Ontiveros                        40 f      27:00   8:41   27.0    65.6

   73. Ernest Lineberger                       57 m      27:17   8:47   27.3    64.2

   74. Zhuginy Ouyanj                          35 m      27:18   8:47   27.3    56.0

   75. Todd Bogal                              51 m      27:22   8:49   27.4    61.1

   76. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       67 m      27:29   8:51   27.5    70.3

   77. Rajeev Patel                            46 m      27:31   8:51   27.5    58.8

   78. Wen You                                 46 f      27:33   8:52   27.5    66.5

   79. Clinton Fisher                          47 m      27:34   8:52   27.6    59.0

   80. Bruce Mang                              13 m      27:35   8:53   27.6    61.1

   81. Charlie Gonzalez                        62 m      27:47   8:57   27.8    66.0

   82. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        56 f      27:48   8:57   27.8    70.9

   83. Abhiman Hande                           41 m      28:01   9:01   28.0    56.1

   84. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     33 m      28:08   9:03   28.1    54.0

   85. Khai Vo                                 46 m      28:11   9:04   28.2    57.4

   86. Lu Shen                                 43 f      28:14   9:05   28.2    63.8

   87. Kristen Bonner                          19 f      28:35   9:12   28.6    61.0

   88. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        55 m      28:38   9:13   28.6    60.2

   89. Brian Bonner                            59 m      28:39   9:13   28.6    62.3

   90. James Umpleby                           58 m      29:14   9:25   29.2    60.5

   91. Latralle Thompson                       75 f      29:16   9:25   29.3    82.4

   92. Limei Lin                               49 f      29:33   9:31   29.5    63.2

   93. Debbie Riedner                          46 f      29:40   9:33   29.7    61.8

   94. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 76 m      29:47   9:35   29.8    72.4

   95. Vincent Huang                           14 m      30:15   9:44   30.2    54.4

   96. Susana Kaneshige                        43 f      30:39   9:52   30.6    58.7

   97. Jayla Shane                              7 f      30:39   9:52   30.6    78.2

   98. Daniela Lashbrook                       38 f      30:50   9:55   30.8    56.9

   99. Amy Zhuo                                45 f      30:57   9:58   30.9    58.8

  100. Joey Chou                               16 m      30:58   9:58   31.0    51.3

  101. Kaye Solomon                            19 f      31:20  10:05   31.3    55.6

  102. Martin Prakope                          67 m      31:23  10:06   31.4    61.6

  103. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       59 f      31:29  10:08   31.5    64.2

  104. Ava Shane                               10 f      31:32  10:09   31.5    66.3

  105. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       64 m      32:03  10:19   32.0    58.4

  106. Derek Schwanke                          32 m      32:19  10:24   32.3    46.9

  107. Zachary Cates                            9 m      32:23  10:25   32.4    59.3

  108. Randy Royal                             50 m      32:25  10:26   32.4    51.2

  109. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 71 m      32:45  10:32   32.7    61.8

  110. Joan Kaplan                             45 f      32:46  10:33   32.8    55.6

  111. Minoo Wille                             46 f      33:01  10:38   33.0    55.5

  112. Hieu Bui                                56 m      33:12  10:41   33.2    52.4

  113. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   74 m      33:38  10:50   33.6    62.4

  114. Mark Peacock                            59 m      34:05  10:58   34.1    52.3

  115. Gracie Wheatley                          7 f      34:20  11:03   34.3    69.8

  116. Jeff Wheatley                           35 m      34:23  11:04   34.4    44.5

  117. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        68 f      35:53  11:33   35.9    61.7

  118. Maggie Raymond                          30 f      36:03  11:36   36.0    47.4

  119. Cindy Bowen                             46 f      36:17  11:41   36.3    50.5

  120. Kim Stone                               48 f      36:18  11:41   36.3    51.1

  121. Carissa Picard                          42 f      37:15  11:59   37.2    48.1

  122. Charlzann Mitchell                      58 f      37:19  12:01   37.3    53.7

  123. Jun Li                                  42 m      37:38  12:07   37.6    42.0

  124. Kim Frey                                45 f      37:40  12:07   37.7    48.3

  125. Abby Tull                               10 f      37:41  12:08   37.7    55.5

  126. Mala Gopal                              45 f      38:34  12:25   38.6    47.2

  127. Michelle Gill                           48 f      38:42  12:27   38.7    48.0

  128. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        68 m      39:24  12:41   39.4    49.6

  129. Anita Ahmadi                            51 f      39:43  12:47   39.7    47.7

  130. Cindy Engel            Dallas  TX       46 f      39:57  12:52   39.9    45.9

  131. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        70 m      40:44  13:07   40.7    49.1

  132. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   65 f      41:13  13:16   41.2    52.0

  133. Dennis Chupp                            58 m      41:51  13:28   41.8    42.2

  134. James Thruston                          78 m      43:10  13:54   43.2    51.3

  135. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       74 f      43:22  13:57   43.4    54.9

  136. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      78 f      43:44  14:05   43.7    57.4

  137. Nancy Lowden                            73 f      43:58  14:09   44.0    53.4

  138. Emily Liu                               53 f      44:55  14:27   44.9    42.8

  139. Cyrus Lauderdale                         9 m      45:01  14:29   45.0    42.7

  140. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       64 m      45:20  14:35   45.3    41.3

  141. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      53 m      45:33  14:40   45.5    37.3

  142. Robert Lauderdale                       51 m      45:33  14:40   45.5    36.7

  143. Jose Vasquez II                         52 m      46:13  14:53   46.2    36.4

  144. Tammy Elliott                           42 f      46:28  14:57   46.5    38.5

  145. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        71 f      46:44  15:03   46.7    49.1

  146. Mary Chupp             Mckinney  TX     65 f      47:22  15:15   47.4    45.2

  147. Abigail Canrales                        10 f      47:34  15:19   47.6    44.0

  148. Madison Wilhelmus                        8 f      47:52  15:24   47.9    47.6

  149. Holland Tull                             7 f      48:02  15:28   48.0    49.9

  150. Niki Tull                               42 f      48:14  15:31   48.2    37.1

  151. Roy Peyton             Plano  TX        80 m      51:16  16:30   51.3    44.5

  152. Kay Hale                                50 f      54:06  17:25   54.1    34.8

  153. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        59 m      54:28  17:32   54.5    32.8

 

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 30, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Brandon Brown                           17 m      35:35   5:44   16.9    92.6

    2. Brian Schmidt          Sachse  TX       46 m      35:41   5:45   17.0    95.1

    3. Pete Johnson                            14 m      35:54   5:47   17.1    96.3

    4. William Moore                           54 m      36:11   5:49   17.2    99.3

    5. Melisa Christian                        39 f      37:13   5:59   17.7    99.5

    6. Aaron Purser                            23 m      38:11   6:09   18.2    82.8

    7. Robert Gribble                          22 m      38:30   6:12   18.3    82.4

    8. Shihui Mang                             46 m      38:38   6:13   18.4    87.9

    9. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       50 m      38:39   6:13   18.4    90.2

   10. Spencer Peacock                         31 m      38:40   6:13   18.4    82.0

   11. Mario Delgado          Mesquite  TX     45 m      38:50   6:15   18.5    86.9

   12. O'Neal Barnett                          41 m      39:23   6:20   18.8    83.8

   13. Dimas Villafranca                       16 m      39:24   6:20   18.8    84.7

   14. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   43 m      40:10   6:28   19.1    83.0

   15. Jose Vasquez III                        14 m      40:25   6:30   19.2    85.6

   16. Charles James                           26 m      40:29   6:31   19.3    77.8

   17. Paul Barker                             46 m      40:32   6:31   19.3    83.8

   18. Dan Yarbrough                           44 m      40:49   6:34   19.4    82.2

   19. Prince Aryee                            44 m      40:51   6:34   19.5    82.1

   20. Scott Overmann                          42 m      41:31   6:41   19.8    79.9

   21. James Royal            Plano  TX        53 m      41:42   6:43   19.9    85.5

   22. Dan Ray                                 33 m      42:18   6:48   20.1    75.4

   23. Andy Li                                 33 m      42:49   6:53   20.4    74.5

   24. Gregory Crafton                         56 m      42:54   6:54   20.4    85.1

   25. Courtnie Hughes                         17 f      43:41   7:02   20.8    85.5

   26. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        56 m      43:54   7:04   20.9    83.1

   27. Hans Brinks                             52 m      44:53   7:13   21.4    78.8

   28. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     54 m      44:58   7:14   21.4    79.9

   29. Jermin Chou                             51 m      45:30   7:19   21.7    77.2

   30. Terry Ziegler          Richardson  TX   65 m      46:28   7:29   22.1    85.5

   31. Reinaldo Medina                         47 m      46:32   7:29   22.2    73.4

   32. Karanpreet Chahal                       40 m      46:46   7:32   22.3    70.2

   33. Frances McKissick                       53 f      47:05   7:35   22.4    85.8

   34. Joe Perez                               41 m      47:32   7:39   22.6    69.4

   35. Kyle Mulloy                             33 m      47:49   7:42   22.8    66.7

   36. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        52 m      48:07   7:45   22.9    73.5

   37. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       66 m      48:16   7:46   23.0    83.1

   38. Tim Montaw                              49 m      48:27   7:48   23.1    71.5

   39. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      65 m      48:40   7:50   23.2    81.6

   40. Charles Zeng                            45 m      48:49   7:51   23.2    69.1

   41. Jeho Oh                                 40 m      48:54   7:52   23.3    67.1

   42. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       55 f      48:56   7:53   23.3    83.8

   43. Andrew Ge                               47 m      49:01   7:53   23.3    69.7

   44. Zhi Qiao                                38 m      49:25   7:57   23.5    65.8

   45. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        53 m      49:32   7:58   23.6    71.9

   46. Paul Hoffmann                           63 m      49:53   8:02   23.8    78.0

   47. Sac Xayaphanh                           42 m      50:11   8:05   23.9    66.1

   48. Yunji Huang                             52 m      50:24   8:07   24.0    70.2

   49. Mark Avery                              60 m      50:25   8:07   24.0    75.0

   50. Jeff Hanson            Plano  TX        51 m      50:35   8:08   24.1    69.4

   51. Lilly Ji                                42 f      51:06   8:13   24.3    73.6

   52. Suzanne Davis                           30 f      51:27   8:17   24.5    69.7

   53. Pingshan Wen                            49 m      51:34   8:18   24.6    67.1

   54. Alan Kaplan                             51 m      51:54   8:21   24.7    67.7

   55. Stephen Manz                            32 m      52:46   8:30   25.1    60.3

   56. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      64 m      52:57   8:31   25.2    74.2

   57. Brian Bartkoski                         44 m      53:10   8:33   25.3    63.1

   58. Larry Chow                              49 m      53:26   8:36   25.4    64.8

   59. Mary Corthwaite                         34 f      53:53   8:40   25.7    67.3

   60. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        55 m      54:19   8:44   25.9    66.7

   61. Manav Shah                              31 m      54:47   8:49   26.1    57.9

   62. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       61 f      55:02   8:51   26.2    78.6

   63. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        61 m      55:13   8:53   26.3    69.1

   64. Jennifer Loehding                       43 f      55:26   8:55   26.4    68.2

   65. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      58 m      55:38   8:57   26.5    66.7

   66. Sunao Saito                             61 f      55:58   9:00   26.7    77.3

   67. Romulo Ramirez                          36 m      56:02   9:01   26.7    57.5

   68. Alex Raymond                            30 m      56:08   9:02   26.7    56.4

   69. Roger Galuban                           50 m      56:29   9:05   26.9    61.7

   70. Jennifer Tarkington                     38 f      56:46   9:08   27.0    64.9

   71. Scott Gardner                           29 m      56:52   9:09   27.1    55.5

   72. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        63 m      57:16   9:13   27.3    67.9

   73. Raluca Moucha                           48 f      57:47   9:18   27.5    67.4

   74. Ray Makasi                              35 m      58:25   9:24   27.8    55.0

   75. Jen Evangelista                         44 f      58:32   9:25   27.9    65.0

   76. Jonathan Szeto                          39 m      59:08   9:31   28.2    55.2

   77. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       66 m      59:09   9:31   28.2    67.8

   78. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        52 m      59:09   9:31   28.2    59.8

   79. Hannah Cates                            12 f      59:29   9:34   28.3    69.2

   80. Rich Blazevich                          48 m      59:43   9:37   28.4    57.6

   81. Phil Murch                              58 m      59:54   9:38   28.5    62.0

   82. Gerad Housley                           36 m    1:00:39   9:46   28.9    53.2

   83. Lixian Huang                            56 m    1:00:58   9:49   29.0    59.9

   84. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       72 m    1:02:30  10:04   29.8    68.8

   85. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        76 m    1:02:56  10:08   30.0    71.9

   86. Dean Griffin                            58 m    1:03:20  10:12   30.2    58.6

   87. Xinji Li               TX               66 m    1:03:40  10:15   30.3    63.0

   88. Leo Lane                                59 m    1:03:42  10:15   30.3    58.8

   89. Ilyas Balakishiyev                      14 m    1:04:29  10:23   30.7    53.6

   90. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       63 m    1:04:58  10:27   30.9    59.9

   91. Christian Wilhelmus                     10 m    1:05:29  10:32   31.2    59.2

   92. Sharon Hirsch          Plano  TX        60 f    1:05:49  10:36   31.3    65.1

   93. Jim Hallmark           Plano  TX        64 m    1:05:53  10:36   31.4    59.7

   94. James Latham                            36 m    1:06:47  10:45   31.8    48.3

   95. Lori Barganier                          37 f    1:09:52  11:15   33.3    52.5

   96. Trevin Green                             6 m    1:11:51  11:34   34.2    65.5

   97. Sarah Green                             32 f    1:11:53  11:34   34.2    50.1

   98. Melissa St. John                        49 f    1:13:07  11:46   34.8    53.7

   99. Jaime Mitash                            21 f    1:13:38  11:51   35.1    49.0

  100. Timothy Kourounis                       78 m    1:15:53  12:13   36.1    61.3

  101. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        67 m    1:16:22  12:17   36.4    53.1

  102. Tejal Shah                              51 f    1:16:38  12:20   36.5    51.9

  103. Breann Baugh                            23 f    1:17:51  12:32   37.1    46.0

  104. Lisa Latham                             37 f    1:19:40  12:49   37.9    46.1

  105. Purnima Parekh                          60 f    1:20:20  12:56   38.3    53.3

  106. Lesley Riley                            40 f    1:22:09  13:13   39.1    45.3

  107. Laura Spence                            38 f    1:22:10  13:13   39.1    44.9

  108. William Swafford       Allen  TX        64 m    1:35:01  15:17   45.2    41.4

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 30, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Ethan Schuy                              9 m       4:09   6:41   24.5    78.3

    2. Stephen Wahlquist                       10 m       4:11   6:44   24.7    74.6

    3. Pravishti Mathur                        12 f       4:49   7:45   28.5    68.8

    4. Hannah Cates                            12 f       4:58   8:00   29.4    66.8

    5. Nahara Aryee                             9 f       5:02   8:06   29.7    73.2

    6. Abishai Aryee                           12 f       5:04   8:09   29.9    65.4

    7. Owen Just                                7 m       5:13   8:24   30.8    68.6

    8. Zachary Cates                            9 m       5:17   8:30   31.2    61.5

    9. Abby Tull                               10 f       5:28   8:48   32.3    64.7

   10. Danial Torabi                            5 m       5:48   9:20   34.3    69.6

   11. Michael Powers                           5 m       6:00   9:39   35.5    67.3

   12. Conner Picard                           12 m       6:07   9:51   36.1    47.8

   13. Adali Tarkington                         7 f       6:12   9:59   36.6    65.4

   14. Reid Mulloy                              4 m       6:25  10:20   37.9    67.5

   15. Simran Chahal                            5 f       6:31  10:29   38.5    70.2

   16. Dylan Chahal                             7 m       6:36  10:37   39.0    54.2

   17. Lillian Tarkington                       4 f       7:14  11:39   42.7    67.9

   18. Ian Proctor                              3 m       7:38  12:17   45.1    61.3

   19. Chaheti Mathur                           7 f       9:56  15:59   58.7    40.8

   20. Evelyn Tarkington                        3 f      10:16  16:31   60.7    51.7

   21. Max Davis                                2 m      13:03  21:00   77.1    39.0

   22. Ian Davis                                2 m      14:31  23:22   85.8    35.1

   23. Haddie Stoerner                          2 f      15:41  25:15   92.7    36.8

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Latralle Thompson, 5K Female 75-79, 29:16  (previous record: Jan Richards, 31:57, 07/05)

Melisa Christian, 10K Female 35-39, 37:13  (previous record: Kathy Wickersham, 40:39, 03/04)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
James Gabhart
Stephan van Coppenole
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
Charles Brown
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved