Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday January 28, 2017
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 William Moore             17:21         1 Sheila Natho              20:19

        2 Jeremy Kieser             17:51         2 Elizabeth James           20:25

        3 Tyler Drueckhammer        19:00         3 Maria Moore               23:20

        4 Judah Alexander-Macias    19:01         4 Alicia Burris             23:42

        5 Paul Barker               19:02         5 Ayanna Backs              23:55

        6 Sean Haney                19:09         6 Jenna Topott              24:07

        7 Alex Reinhart             19:28         7 Brenda Ontiveros          24:29

        8 Michael Reed              19:53         8 Christina Drueckhammer    24:53

        9 Rick Johnson              19:57         9 Linda Kelly               25:21

       10 David Manz                20:18        10 Lori Sinclair             26:10

 

 Overall: William Moore             17:21  Overall: Sheila Natho              20:19

 Master:  Paul Barker               19:02  Master:  Maria Moore               23:20

 Senior:  James Drumm               23:11  Senior:  Linda Kelly               25:21

 

   9-un:  Aaron Chaput              25:04    9-un:  Emily Lam                 33:25

                                                    Rosslyn Vaughan           35:24

                                                    Campbell Ragan            37:49

 

  10-14:  Tyler Drueckhammer        19:00   10-14:  Jenna Topott              24:07

          Judah Alexander-Macias    19:01           Jayleen Garcia            28:10

          Josh Bass                 23:19           Julia Simpton             30:43

 

  15-19:  Jacob Garcia              21:28   15-19:  Amber Peterson            27:05

          Johnathan Huang           23:13

          Vincent Huang             30:33

 

  20-24:  Shane Purser              22:25   20-24:  Alicia Burris             23:42

                                                    Megan Cornelison          32:25

 

  25-29:  Charles James             20:26   25-29:  Elizabeth James           20:25

          Nick Bemmis               23:27           Lorry Rudd                27:05

          Joseph Caterisano         24:34           Yijun Chen                32:39

 

  30-34:  Alex Reinhart             19:28   30-34:  Suzanne Davis             29:55

          Michael Reed              19:53           Jessica Tressa            30:49

          Yiu Wang                  26:52

 

  35-39:  Jeremy Kieser             17:51   35-39:  Ayanna Backs              23:55

          David Manz                20:18           Christina Drueckhammer    24:53

          Ben Wakeland              26:02           Heather Zeiger            29:42

 

  40-44:  Doug Bass                 21:08   40-44:  Brenda Ontiveros          24:29

          Leith Brandeland          22:42           Jennifer Loehding         28:16

          Dan Hammons               23:23           Makiko Bass               28:40

 

  45-49:  Sean Haney                19:09   45-49:  Lori Sinclair             26:10

          Biruk Teklu               21:40           Wen You                   26:28

          Yan Wang                  21:44           Charlene Johnson          26:39

 

  50-54:  Rick Johnson              19:57   50-54:  Gaby Ahrens               29:08

          Vijayan Nair              20:29           Sue Purser                32:05

          Nghia Tran                21:43           Tamm Eiland               33:21

 

  55-59:  Phil Murch                28:58   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             28:08

          Jamse Umpleby             29:58           Charlzann Mitchell        35:08

          Jim Barrett               30:31

 

  60-64:  Charles Brown             25:07   60-64:  Jean Bogardus             29:57

          Kenneth Frank             27:11           Terry Gonzalez            33:03

          Sigi Diaz                 27:28           Ann Garvey                49:35

 

  65-69:  Fred Schwall              29:01   65-69:  Fran Jensen               36:55

          Robert Tompkins           29:04           Jeanne Pitz               45:59

          Richard Mitchell          46:36

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              29:33   70-74:  Nancy Lowden              43:44

          Thomas Vaughn             36:58

          Mike Koskan               39:01

 

  75-79:  Will Ferson               31:12   75-79:  Maria Johnston            47:19

                                                    Nancy Cole                28:27

 

                                            80-ov:  Betty Forsvall          1:11:23

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer               29:36  Athena:  Anita Ahmadi              44:16

          Ed Humphrey               39:11

          Dennis Chupp              40:22

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Elijah Alexander-Macias   36:01         1 Raquel Jimenez            41:31

        2 Michael Held              38:31         2 Angela Eusery             43:42

        3 Jason Bogardus            40:02         3 Adam Jacobson             46:40

        4 Reza Monideen             40:02         4 Aiming Herrington         48:35

        5 James Vaughan             40:41         5 Dawn Burke                51:02

        6 Jeff Fox                  40:47         6 Sunao Saito               56:33

        7 Chad Stoerner             41:13         7 Ermelinda Perez           57:46

        8 Jeff Roth                 41:22         8 Edith Garcia            1:00:12

        9 Bob Smeby                 41:29         9 Becca Jarren            1:00:46

       10 Ryan Loehding             43:33        10 Tina Jasper             1:01:42

 

 Overall: Elijah Alexander-Macias   36:01  Overall: Raquel Jimenez            41:31

 Master:  Michael Held              38:31  Master:  Angela Eusery             43:42

 Senior:  Jeff Roth                 41:22  Senior:  Aiming Herrington         48:35

 

  10-14:  Andrew Essary           1:26:17

 

  15-19:  Reza Monideen             40:02

 

  25-29:  Venkatesh Iyer          1:05:33

 

  30-34:  Chad Stoerner             41:13   30-34:  Becca Jarren            1:00:46

          Joseph Callenes-Sloan     47:00

          Xiao Meng Zhu             47:09

 

  35-39:  Jason Bogardus            40:02   35-39:  Adam Jacobson             46:40

          Kyle Essary               51:42           Shilpi Adya             1:06:07

          Sridhar Rajagopal         57:47           Jamie Essary            1:13:04

 

  40-44:  Ryan Loehding             43:33   40-44:  Ann Romagnolo           1:10:35

          Jeho Oh                   50:21

          Bill Kipp                 52:43

 

  45-49:  James Vaughan             40:41   45-49:  Ermelinda Perez           57:46

          Andrew Ge                 45:03           Edith Garcia            1:00:12

          Dennis Kelly              50:35           Debbie Riedner          1:01:51

 

  50-54:  Jeff Fox                  40:47   50-54:  Tina Jasper             1:01:42

          Chip Gorman               44:04           Limei Lin               1:06:57

          Yunji Huang               46:00

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             44:35   55-59:  Dawn Burke                51:02

          Ronald Combs              46:38

          Richard Squires           46:56

 

  60-64:  Bob Smeby                 41:29   60-64:  Sunao Saito               56:33

          Mark Ortola               51:20           Debye Humphrey          1:09:07

          Bruce Brandeland          54:41           Patricia Vincent        1:12:22

 

  65-69:  Mark Evans                51:11

          Jeff Beck                 55:21

          Bob Luchsinger          1:09:08

 

  70-74:  Alan Davis              1:11:48

 

  75-79:  Bill Blackburn            54:12

          Wally Capps             1:03:41

          James Thruston          1:11:47

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Daniel Westover            6:31         1 Sydney Chaput              5:28

        2 Jack Mitchell              8:18         2 Lyla Romagnolo             5:46

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Aaron Chaput               4:29         1 Elizabeth Freeman          4:12

        2 Ethan James                5:14         2 Cooper Denton              4:24

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Alejandro Rosales          4:20         1 Lillian Mulupi             5:27

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 28, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. William Moore                           55 m      17:21   5:35   17.3    99.4

    2. Jeremy Kieser                           36 m      17:51   5:45   17.8    86.0

    3. Tyler Drueckhammer                      14 m      19:00   6:07   19.0    86.7

    4. Judah Alexander-Macias                  11 m      19:01   6:07   19.0    93.7

    5. Paul Barker                             47 m      19:02   6:08   19.0    85.5

    6. Sean Haney                              48 m      19:09   6:10   19.1    85.5

    7. Alex Reinhart                           32 m      19:28   6:16   19.5    77.8

    8. Michael Reed                            34 m      19:53   6:24   19.9    76.6

    9. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      54 m      19:57   6:25   19.9    85.7

   10. David Manz                              39 m      20:18   6:32   20.3    76.6

   11. Sheila Natho           Dallas  TX       51 f      20:19   6:32   20.3    93.3

   12. Elizabeth James                         27 f      20:25   6:34   20.4    83.3

   13. Charles James                           27 m      20:26   6:35   20.4    73.4

   14. Vijayan Nair                            54 m      20:29   6:36   20.5    83.5

   15. Doug Bass                               41 m      21:08   6:48   21.1    74.4

   16. Jacob Garcia                            16 m      21:28   6:55   21.5    74.1

   17. Biruk Teklu                             45 m      21:40   6:58   21.7    74.2

   18. Nghia Tran                              53 m      21:43   6:59   21.7    78.1

   19. Yan Wang                                45 m      21:44   7:00   21.7    73.9

   20. Zunxuan Digger Chen                     51 m      22:23   7:12   22.4    74.7

   21. Shane Purser                            24 m      22:25   7:13   22.4    67.0

   22. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        40 m      22:42   7:18   22.7    68.9

   23. Lee Frey                                48 m      23:05   7:26   23.1    70.9

   24. James Drumm            Garland  TX      58 m      23:11   7:28   23.2    76.3

   25. Johnathan Huang                         17 m      23:13   7:28   23.2    67.6

   26. Josh Bass                               11 m      23:19   7:30   23.3    76.4

   27. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        56 f      23:20   7:31   23.3    84.4

   28. Dan Hammons                             42 m      23:23   7:32   23.4    67.6

   29. Nick Bemmis                             26 m      23:27   7:33   23.4    64.0

   30. Alicia Burris                           24 f      23:42   7:38   23.7    71.9

   31. Ayanna Backs                            36 f      23:55   7:42   23.9    72.8

   32. Brian Bartkoski                         45 m      23:56   7:42   23.9    67.1

   33. Sean Loehding                           12 m      23:59   7:43   24.0    72.1

   34. Jenna Topott                            10 f      24:07   7:46   24.1    86.7

   35. Bruce Topott                            53 m      24:08   7:46   24.1    70.3

   36. Pingshan Wen                            50 m      24:11   7:47   24.2    68.6

   37. Brenda Ontiveros                        41 f      24:29   7:53   24.5    72.7

   38. Joseph Caterisano                       26 m      24:34   7:54   24.6    61.1

   39. Brian Chaput                            44 m      24:41   7:57   24.7    64.7

   40. Christina Drueckhammer                  39 f      24:53   8:01   24.9    70.9

   41. Jason Spears                            40 m      24:57   8:02   24.9    62.7

   42. Jack Liu                                53 m      25:02   8:03   25.0    67.8

   43. Aaron Chaput                             9 m      25:04   8:04   25.1    76.6

   44. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        62 m      25:07   8:05   25.1    73.0

   45. Linda Kelly                             65 f      25:21   8:10   25.3    84.5

   46. Madhava Bhamy                           41 m      25:57   8:21   25.9    60.6

   47. Ben Wakeland                            35 m      26:02   8:23   26.0    58.7

   48. Lori Sinclair                           48 f      26:10   8:25   26.2    70.9

   49. Wen You                                 47 f      26:28   8:31   26.5    69.7

   50. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        45 f      26:39   8:35   26.6    68.3

   51. Yiu Wang                                30 m      26:52   8:39   26.9    56.1

   52. Marc Peterson                           42 m      27:04   8:43   27.1    58.4

   53. Amber Peterson                          15 f      27:05   8:43   27.1    67.6

   54. Lorry Rudd                              28 f      27:05   8:43   27.1    62.8

   55. Kenneth Frank                           62 m      27:11   8:45   27.2    67.5

   56. Tomas Bern                              53 m      27:21   8:48   27.3    62.0

   57. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        62 m      27:28   8:50   27.5    66.8

   58. Paul Judson                             38 m      27:40   8:54   27.7    56.0

   59. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        57 f      28:08   9:03   28.1    70.6

   60. Jayleen Garcia                          14 f      28:10   9:04   28.2    66.3

   61. Nolan Brandeland                        11 m      28:14   9:05   28.2    63.1

   62. Jennifer Loehding                       44 f      28:16   9:06   28.3    64.0

   63. Makiko Bass                             40 f      28:40   9:14   28.7    61.8

   64. Phil Murch                              59 m      28:58   9:19   29.0    61.6

   65. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        65 m      29:01   9:20   29.0    65.2

   66. David Rudd                              30 m      29:03   9:21   29.0    51.9

   67. Robert Tompkins                         66 m      29:04   9:21   29.1    65.7

   68. Gaby Ahrens                             50 f      29:08   9:23   29.1    64.6

   69. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       73 m      29:33   9:31   29.5    70.2

   70. John Kramer            Plano  TX        55 m      29:36   9:32   29.6    58.2

   71. Heather Zeiger                          36 f      29:42   9:34   29.7    58.6

   72. David Zeiger                            35 m      29:43   9:34   29.7    51.5

   73. Amy Y Zhuo                              46 f      29:52   9:37   29.9    61.3

   74. Suzanne Davis                           31 f      29:55   9:38   29.9    57.2

   75. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       60 f      29:57   9:38   29.9    68.1

   76. Jamse Umpleby                           59 m      29:58   9:39   30.0    59.5

   77. Yuhong Li                               35 f      30:02   9:40   30.0    57.7

   78. Jim Barrett                             58 m      30:31   9:49   30.5    57.9

   79. Vincent Huang                           15 m      30:33   9:50   30.5    52.9

   80. Julia Simpton                           12 f      30:43   9:53   30.7    63.8

   81. Leonard Yager                           53 m      30:47   9:54   30.8    55.1

   82. Jessica Tressa                          34 f      30:49   9:55   30.8    56.0

   83. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        56 m      31:04  10:00   31.1    55.9

   84. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 77 m      31:12  10:03   31.2    70.0

   85. Travis Steffen                          28 m      31:22  10:06   31.4    47.9

   86. Kevin Bailey                            44 m      31:27  10:07   31.4    50.8

   87. Sue Purser                              53 f      32:05  10:20   32.1    59.9

   88. Jose Martinez                           39 m      32:15  10:23   32.2    48.2

   89. Megan Cornelison       Plano  TX        23 f      32:25  10:26   32.4    52.7

   90. Yijun Chen                              27 f      32:39  10:31   32.6    52.1

   91. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      64 m      33:00  10:37   33.0    56.7

   92. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       62 f      33:03  10:38   33.0    62.9

   93. Tamm Eiland                             52 f      33:21  10:44   33.3    57.2

   94. Emily Lam                                7 f      33:25  10:45   33.4    71.7

   95. Ron Jones              Plano  TX        45 m      34:50  11:13   34.8    46.1

   96. Charlzann Mitchell                      59 f      35:08  11:18   35.1    57.5

   97. Rosslyn Vaughan                          7 f      35:24  11:24   35.4    67.7

   98. Lian Xu                                 47 m      35:31  11:26   35.5    45.8

   99. Rithik Konikkara                        30 m      35:49  11:32   35.8    42.1

  100. Kim Frey                                46 f      36:08  11:38   36.1    50.7

  101. Sang Vo                                 54 m      36:17  11:41   36.3    47.1

  102. Pallavi Deshpande                       43 f      36:24  11:43   36.4    49.5

  103. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        69 f      36:55  11:53   36.9    60.7

  104. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     71 m      36:58  11:54   37.0    54.7

  105. Jd Corcoran                             53 m      37:12  11:58   37.2    45.6

  106. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         42 f      37:31  12:05   37.5    47.7

  107. Campbell Ragan                           8 f      37:49  12:10   37.8    60.2

  108. Brett Ragan                             44 m      37:49  12:10   37.8    42.2

  109. Browyn Vaughan                           5 f      38:08  12:16   38.1    70.9

  110. Eric Vaughan                            36 m      38:08  12:16   38.1    40.3

  111. Melissa St. John                        50 f      38:09  12:17   38.1    49.3

  112. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        71 m      39:01  12:33   39.0    51.8

  113. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       65 m      39:11  12:37   39.2    48.3

  114. Jack Manning           Dallas  TX       74 m      39:59  12:52   40.0    52.5

  115. Cindy Bowen                             47 f      40:15  12:57   40.2    45.8

  116. Dennis Chupp                            59 m      40:22  13:00   40.4    44.2

  117. Jenna Corcoran                          11 f      42:12  13:35   42.2    47.9

  118. Plum Maranphal                          38 m      43:01  13:51   43.0    36.0

  119. Nancy Lowden                            74 f      43:44  14:05   43.7    54.4

  120. Mike Colvin                             52 m      43:55  14:08   43.9    38.4

  121. Anita Ahmadi                            52 f      44:16  14:15   44.3    43.1

  122. Xj Shen                                 50 m      44:45  14:24   44.7    37.1

  123. William Swafford       Allen  TX        65 m      45:34  14:40   45.6    41.5

  124. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   66 f      45:59  14:48   46.0    47.1

  125. Richard Mitchell                        65 m      46:36  15:00   46.6    40.6

  126. Maria Johnston                          79 f      47:19  15:14   47.3    53.8

  127. Mark Englade                            46 m      47:47  15:23   47.8    33.8

  128. Byron Garvey                            59 m      49:34  15:57   49.6    36.0

  129. Ann Garvey                              60 f      49:35  15:58   49.6    41.1

  130. Keng Klannamthip                        26 f      50:02  16:06   50.0    34.0

  131. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        60 m      50:35  16:17   50.6    35.6

  132. Betty Forsvall                          82 f      11:23  03:40   11.4   233.9

  133. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       75 f      28:27  09:09   28.4    84.7

 

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 28, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Elijah Alexander-Macias                 15 m      36:01   5:48   17.2    94.2

    2. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       51 m      38:31   6:12   18.3    91.2

    3. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   39 m      40:02   6:27   19.1    81.6

    4. Reza Monideen                           18 m      40:02   6:27   19.1    81.4

    5. James Vaughan                           46 m      40:41   6:33   19.4    83.5

    6. Jeff Fox                                54 m      40:47   6:34   19.4    88.1

    7. Chad Stoerner                           33 m      41:13   6:38   19.6    77.4

    8. Jeff Roth                               59 m      41:22   6:39   19.7    90.6

    9. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        60 m      41:29   6:41   19.8    91.1

   10. Raquel Jimenez                          31 f      41:31   6:41   19.8    86.6

   11. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   44 m      43:33   7:01   20.7    77.0

   12. Angela Eusery                           48 f      43:42   7:02   20.8    89.2

   13. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        54 m      44:04   7:06   21.0    81.5

   14. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        57 m      44:35   7:11   21.2    82.6

   15. Andrew Ge                               48 m      45:03   7:15   21.5    76.3

   16. Yunji Huang                             53 m      46:00   7:24   21.9    77.5

   17. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        53 m      46:10   7:26   22.0    77.2

   18. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     55 m      46:38   7:30   22.2    77.6

   19. Adam Jacobson                           36 f      46:40   7:31   22.2    78.3

   20. Richard Squires                         59 m      46:56   7:33   22.3    79.8

   21. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   33 m      47:00   7:34   22.4    67.9

   22. Xiao Meng Zhu                           33 m      47:09   7:35   22.5    67.6

   23. Stephen Manz                            33 m      47:34   7:39   22.7    67.0

   24. James Royal            Plano  TX        54 m      47:41   7:40   22.7    75.3

   25. Aiming Herrington                       55 f      48:35   7:49   23.1    84.5

   26. Jermin Chou                             52 m      49:28   7:58   23.6    71.5

   27. Qing Fang                               52 m      49:55   8:02   23.8    70.9

   28. Jeho Oh                                 41 m      50:21   8:06   24.0    65.5

   29. Dennis Kelly                            45 m      50:35   8:08   24.1    66.7

   30. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       56 f      51:02   8:13   24.3    81.1

   31. Mark Evans             Plano  TX        66 m      51:11   8:14   24.4    78.4

   32. Mark Ortola            Plano  TX        61 m      51:20   8:16   24.4    74.3

   33. Kyle Essary                             36 m      51:42   8:19   24.6    62.4

   34. Manav Shah                              32 m      52:17   8:25   24.9    60.8

   35. Charles Zeng                            46 m      52:35   8:28   25.0    64.6

   36. Bill Kipp                               42 m      52:43   8:29   25.1    62.9

   37. Lixian Huang                            57 m      53:12   8:34   25.3    69.2

   38. Robert Manz                             41 m      53:29   8:36   25.5    61.7

   39. Matthew McGarity                        43 m      53:55   8:41   25.7    61.9

   40. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        56 m      54:10   8:43   25.8    67.4

   41. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne  TX  78 m      54:12   8:43   25.8    85.8

   42. Day-Ruey Liu                            57 m      54:31   8:46   26.0    67.5

   43. Bruce Brandeland                        63 m      54:41   8:48   26.0    71.1

   44. Jeff Beck                               68 m      55:21   8:54   26.4    74.1

   45. Larry Chow                              50 m      55:25   8:55   26.4    62.9

   46. Neel Srivatsa                           49 m      56:30   9:06   26.9    61.3

   47. Sunao Saito                             62 f      56:33   9:06   26.9    77.2

   48. Shungo Saito                            58 m      56:41   9:07   27.0    65.5

   49. Joe Perez                               42 m      57:46   9:18   27.5    57.4

   50. Ermelinda Perez                         46 f      57:46   9:18   27.5    66.6

   51. Sridhar Rajagopal                       39 m      57:47   9:18   27.5    56.5

   52. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      59 m      58:49   9:28   28.0    63.7

   53. Lars-Eric Rangedahl                     41 m      59:34   9:35   28.4    55.4

   54. Edith Garcia                            46 f    1:00:12   9:41   28.7    63.9

   55. Alex Huang                              49 m    1:00:43   9:46   28.9    57.0

   56. Becca Jarren                            32 f    1:00:46   9:47   28.9    59.3

   57. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     34 m    1:00:55   9:48   29.0    52.5

   58. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        53 f    1:01:42   9:56   29.4    65.5

   59. Debbie Riedner                          47 f    1:01:51   9:57   29.5    62.6

   60. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       64 m    1:01:58   9:58   29.5    63.4

   61. Beth Trimble                            49 f    1:02:18  10:02   29.7    63.0

   62. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   76 m    1:03:41  10:15   30.3    71.1

   63. Dean Griffin                            59 m    1:04:24  10:22   30.7    58.2

   64. Ryan Pogue                              45 m    1:04:32  10:23   30.7    52.3

   65. Venkatesh Iyer                          26 m    1:05:33  10:33   31.2    48.1

   66. Shilpi Adya                             38 f    1:06:07  10:38   31.5    55.7

   67. Limei Lin                               50 f    1:06:57  10:46   31.9    59.0

   68. Debye Humphrey                          62 f    1:09:07  11:07   32.9    63.2

   69. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       67 m    1:09:08  11:08   32.9    58.7

   70. Ann Romagnolo                           44 f    1:10:35  11:22   33.6    53.9

   71. James Thruston                          79 m    1:11:47  11:33   34.2    65.7

   72. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 72 m    1:11:48  11:33   34.2    59.9

   73. Patricia Vincent       Prosper  TX      61 f    1:12:22  11:39   34.5    59.8

   74. Jamie Essary                            36 f    1:13:04  11:46   34.8    50.0

   75. Andrew Essary                           11 m    1:26:17  13:53   41.1    43.4

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 28, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Elizabeth Freeman                        8 f       4:12   6:46   24.8    91.8

    2. Alejandro Rosales                       10 m       4:20   6:58   25.6    72.1

    3. Cooper Denton                            9 f       4:24   7:05   26.0    83.7

    4. Aaron Chaput                             9 m       4:29   7:13   26.5    72.5

    5. Caiti Muller                             9 f       5:02   8:06   29.7    73.2

    6. Ashlyn Simms                             9 f       5:09   8:17   30.4    71.5

    7. Ethan James                              8 m       5:14   8:25   30.9    65.0

    8. Lillian Mulupi                          11 f       5:27   8:46   32.2    62.7

    9. Sydney Chaput                            6 f       5:28   8:48   32.3    78.6

   10. Alex Segal                               7 f       5:36   9:01   33.1    72.4

   11. Lyla Romagnolo                           6 f       5:46   9:17   34.1    74.5

   12. Rosslyn Vaughan                          7 f       5:54   9:30   34.9    68.7

   13. Brennan Steffen                          7 m       5:55   9:31   35.0    60.5

   14. Mary Manz                                6 f       6:01   9:41   35.6    71.4

   15. Brenwyn Vaughan                          5 f       6:14  10:02   36.8    73.4

   16. Naba Malik                               9 f       6:27  10:23   38.1    57.1

   17. Daniel Westover                          5 m       6:31  10:29   38.5    62.0

   18. Sophia Mitchell                          8 f       6:46  10:53   40.0    57.0

   19. Katelin Rudd                             6 f       6:52  11:03   40.6    62.5

   20. Faleha Malik                             6 f       7:32  12:08   44.5    57.0

   21. Frances Wang                             6 f       7:32  12:08   44.5    57.0

   22. Vivian Jacobson                          4 f       7:50  12:36   46.3    62.7

   23. Jack Mitchell                            5 m       8:18  13:22   49.0    48.7

   24. Teddy Hendricks                          3 m       9:37  15:29   56.8    48.7

   25. James Collard                            3 m      10:47  17:21   63.7    43.4

   26. Davy Rudd                                4 m      11:28  18:27   67.8    37.8

   27. Mia Romagnolo                            7 f      12:19  19:49   72.8    32.9

 * 28. Bobbi Hendricks                          1 f      13:28  21:40   79.6    46.9

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Sheila Natho, 5K Female 50-56, 20:19 (previous record: Linda Kelly, 20:57, 05/03)

Linda Kelly, 5K Female 65-69, 25:21 (previous record: Linda Kelly, 25:29, 11/16)

William Moore, 5K Male 55-59, 17:21 (previous record: Steve Conly, 17:53, 03/04)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan
James Gabhart
Anita Ahmadi
Bobby Sims
Rob Tompkins
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved