Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX

Saturday January 27, 2018

 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Colby Mehmen              15:32         1 Tina-Marie Meyer          19:52

        2 Tyler Hemenway            16:46         2 Kisha Littrell            21:19

        3 Jim Dietz                 18:10         3 Leslie Smith              23:24

        4 Andrew Reed               18:54         4 Aiming Herrington         23:42

        5 Tommy Smith               19:11         5 Alicia Burris             24:38

        6 David Pate                19:40         6 Elsie Wu                  24:48

        7 Kris Circenis             19:51         7 Rodica Slemmer            26:14

        8 Rick Johnson              19:58         8 April Updike              26:25

        9 David Manz                20:12         9 Rebecca Janzen            27:53

       10 Hector Delgado            20:32        10 Emily Lam                 28:30

 

 Overall: Colby Mehmen              15:32  Overall: Tina-Marie Meyer          19:52

 Master:  Jim Dietz                 18:10  Master:  Leslie Smith              23:24

 Senior:  Rick Johnson              19:58  Senior:  Aiming Herrington         23:42

 

   9-un:  David Fernandez           43:47    9-un:  Emily Lam                 28:30

                                                    Katelyn Rudd              37:41

                                                    Sophia Nguyen             57:40

 

  10-14:  Joshua Scaife             25:00   10-14:  Natalie Nguyen            37:32

          Joshua Scott              31:01

          Tianli Cao                53:20

 

  15-19:  Andrew Reed               18:54   15-19:  Emily Armstrong           43:30

          Kris Circenis             19:51

          Stone Haney               20:48

 

  25-29:  Tyler Hemenway            16:46   25-29:  Alicia Burris             24:38

          Nick Bemiss               21:14           Daniela Fernandez         43:52

          Harold Olaya              21:21

 

  30-34:  Matt Cannon               22:05   30-34:  Rebecca Janzen            27:53

          David Rudd                23:52

 

  35-39:  Marcos Vargas             21:08   35-39:  Kisha Littrell            21:19

          Henry Burdeaux            25:18           Rodica Slemmer            26:14

          Gerad Housley             30:41           April Updike              26:25

 

  40-44:  David Manz                20:12   40-44:  Elsie Wu                  24:48

          Michael Hundt             22:02           Kathleen Tsai             29:48

          Gene Scaife               22:13           Karen Wise                32:19

 

  45-49:  Hector Delgado            20:32   45-49:  Michelle Yourell          51:54

          Rick Nguyen               21:41           Manyun Yang               53:20

          Biruk Teklu               23:16

 

  50-54:  Tommy Smith               19:11   50-54:  Keiko Flores              40:48

          Tim Montano               23:59           Cari Logan                51:54

          Henry Wang                24:22

 

  55-59:  Vijayan Nair              21:05   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             28:59

          James Royal               21:10           Lori Austin               35:19

          Marc Corbin               23:05           Judy Chang                39:29

 

  60-64:  Charles Brown             24:45   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            29:13

          Patrick Wheeler           25:12

          John Case                 25:39

 

  65-69:  Fred Schwall              28:18   65-69:  Janin Perry               32:02

          J J Jenkins               30:00           Michelle Palmer           52:00

          Scott McKissick           35:58           Jeanne Pitz               53:38

 

  70-74:  Steve Shopoff             32:51

          Thomas Vaughn             36:01

          Richard J. Smith          40:43

 

  75-79:  Bill Shaw                 22:50   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              48:51

          James Gabhart             43:23           Mary Kennard            1:00:22

          David Hundt               43:36

 

                                            80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             45:12

                                                    Maria Johnston          1:00:21

 

 Clydes:  David Pate                19:40

          Ernan Haruvy              34:03

          James Umpelby             34:28

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Pete Johnson              34:24         1 Rachael Sanchez           39:52

        2 Aaron Pearson             36:32         2 Becky Angeles             40:16

        3 Carson Wright             37:45         3 Linda Kelly               48:23

        4 Meng Zhao                 38:49         4 Suzanne Davis             48:59

        5 Michael Held              39:17         5 Jennifer Holley           49:16

        6 Charles James             39:26         6 Kelly Lawton              49:24

        7 Derk Wadas                39:27         7 Nancy Nguyen              51:03

        8 Brent Robinson            39:46         8 Dawn Burke                51:20

        9 Cheng Nie                 41:10         9 Lingyon Qiu               53:56

       10 Jiong Liu                 42:35        10 Veronica Zimmerman        53:59

 

 Overall: Pete Johnson              34:24  Overall: Rachael Sanchez           39:52

 Master:  Meng Zhao                 38:49  Master:  Becky Angeles             40:16

 Senior:  Chip Gorman               43:25  Senior:  Linda Kelly               48:23

 

  15-19:  Carson Wright             37:45

          Griffin Smith             43:58

          Evan Lemons               45:35

 

                                            20-24:  Jordan Cornelson          56:58

 

  25-29:  Aaron Pearson             36:32   25-29:  Jennifer Holley           49:16

          Charles James             39:26           Kirsten Doody           1:01:19

 

  30-34:  Cheng Nie                 41:10   30-34:  Suzanne Davis             48:59

          Meng Zhu                  45:39

          Agapito Flores            46:27

 

  35-39:  Brent Robinson            39:46   35-39:  Veronica Zimmerman        53:59

          Brendan Gaffney           44:06           Trish Rice                55:24

          Ben Howard                45:29           Nikolett Szabo Fulop      58:43

 

  40-44:  Jason Bogardus            42:45   40-44:  Kelly Lawton              49:24

          Hilung Huang              47:28           Nancy Nguyen              51:03

          Jeho Oh                   50:16           Angela Earle            1:04:05

 

  45-49:  Derk Wadas                39:27   45-49:  Lingyon Qiu               53:56

          Jiong Liu                 42:35           Wanja Powers              55:23

          Eric Powers               46:31           Stacy McKinney            55:43

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              39:17   50-54:  Elizabeth Trimble       1:00:50

          Jermin Chou               44:02           Tina Jasper             1:03:14

          Yunji Huang               45:47           Donna Hashe             1:05:41

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             44:50   55-59:  Dawn Burke                51:20

          Mark Olateju              46:58           Frances McKissick         56:00

          John Cosentino            47:25

 

  60-64:  Matt Pierret              47:20   60-64:  Sunao Saito             1:00:19

          Richard Squires           47:44           Patricia Vincent        1:07:25

          Peter Murtaugh            50:03           Debye Humphrey          1:13:00

 

  65-69:  Mike Fields               48:15   65-69:  Marisa Quinones         1:08:06

          Mark Evans                54:20

          Maxx Pomm               1:04:18

 

  70-74:  Joseph Tai              1:02:25   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick         1:22:58

          Alan Davis              1:21:31

 

  80-ov:  Timothy Kourounis       1:10:59

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Reid Gaffney               6:16         1 Erin Shieh                 6:31

        2 Abir Singh                 7:49         2 Meghana Shenoy             7:22

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Danial Torabi              4:48         1 Kenedy Card                4:28

        2 Rulan Janzen               5:22         2 Claire Yin                 4:56

 

          BOYS  10-12                              GIRLS  10-12

        1 Edward Sutton              7:24         1 Natalie Nguyen             4:54

                                                  2 Effe Sutton                7:28

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 27, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Colby Mehmen                            23 m      15:32   5:00   15.5    97.0

    2. Tyler Hemenway                          25 m      16:46   5:24   16.8    89.5

    3. Jim Dietz                               57 m      18:10   5:51   18.2    96.5

    4. Andrew Reed                             15 m      18:54   6:05   18.9    85.5

    5. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      52 m      19:11   6:10   19.2    87.8

    6. David Pate                              34 m      19:40   6:20   19.7    77.5

    7. Kris Circenis                           15 m      19:51   6:23   19.8    81.4

    8. Tina-Marie Meyer                        30 f      19:52   6:24   19.9    85.9

    9. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      55 m      19:58   6:26   20.0    86.3

   10. David Manz                              40 m      20:12   6:30   20.2    77.4

   11. Hector Delgado                          49 m      20:32   6:37   20.5    80.3

   12. Stone Haney                             16 m      20:48   6:42   20.8    76.4

   13. Brandon Welsh                           15 m      21:03   6:47   21.0    76.8

   14. Vijayan Nair                            55 m      21:05   6:47   21.1    81.8

   15. Marcos Vargas                           38 m      21:08   6:48   21.1    73.3

   16. James Royal            Plano  TX        55 m      21:10   6:49   21.2    81.4

   17. Nick Bemiss                             27 m      21:14   6:50   21.2    70.7

   18. Kisha Littrell                          38 f      21:19   6:52   21.3    82.3

   19. Harold Olaya                            29 m      21:21   6:52   21.3    70.4

   20. Rick Nguyen                             45 m      21:41   6:59   21.7    74.1

   21. Michael Hundt          The Colony  TX   42 m      22:02   7:06   22.0    71.7

   22. Matt Cannon                             34 m      22:05   7:06   22.1    69.0

   23. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        40 m      22:13   7:09   22.2    70.4

   24. Jonathon Card                           42 m      22:30   7:15   22.5    70.2

   25. Vijayaraghava Reddy                     40 m      22:38   7:17   22.6    69.1

   26. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       75 m      22:50   7:21   22.8    93.2

   27. Marc Corbin                             55 m      23:05   7:26   23.1    74.7

   28. Biruk Teklu                             46 m      23:16   7:29   23.3    69.5

   29. Leslie Smith                            51 f      23:24   7:32   23.4    81.0

   30. Aiming Herrington                       56 f      23:42   7:38   23.7    83.1

   31. David Rudd                              31 m      23:52   7:41   23.9    63.3

   32. Zachary Byron                           18 m      23:53   7:41   23.9    65.0

   33. Tim Montano                             51 m      23:59   7:43   24.0    69.7

   34. Daryl Scott                             45 m      24:03   7:44   24.0    66.8

   35. Henry Wang                              54 m      24:22   7:51   24.4    70.2

   36. Alicia Burris                           25 f      24:38   7:56   24.6    69.1

   37. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        63 m      24:45   7:58   24.7    74.9

   38. Elsie Wu                                40 f      24:48   7:59   24.8    71.4

   39. Joshua Scaife                           12 m      25:00   8:03   25.0    69.2

   40. Ajinder Singh                           41 m      25:04   8:04   25.1    62.7

   41. Nathan Blasingame                       40 m      25:09   8:06   25.1    62.2

   42. Patrick Wheeler                         60 m      25:12   8:07   25.2    71.4

   43. Henry Burdeaux                          38 m      25:18   8:09   25.3    61.2

   44. John Case                               61 m      25:39   8:15   25.6    70.8

   45. Madhava Bhamy                           42 m      25:59   8:22   26.0    60.8

   46. Kevin Lawton                            43 m      26:01   8:22   26.0    61.1

   47. Rodica Slemmer                          38 f      26:14   8:27   26.2    66.9

   48. April Updike                            36 f      26:25   8:30   26.4    65.9

   49. Sridhar Rajagopal                       40 m      27:35   8:53   27.6    56.7

   50. Rebecca Janzen                          33 f      27:53   8:58   27.9    61.7

   51. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        64 m      28:16   9:06   28.3    66.2

   52. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        66 m      28:18   9:07   28.3    67.5

   53. Emily Lam                                8 f      28:30   9:10   28.5    79.9

   54. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        58 f      28:59   9:20   29.0    69.1

   55. Russell Webb                            47 m      29:06   9:22   29.1    55.9

   56. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       63 f      29:13   9:24   29.2    71.9

   57. Eric Slemmer                            44 m      29:14   9:25   29.2    54.6

   58. Kathleen Tsai                           44 f      29:48   9:35   29.8    60.8

   59. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      65 m      30:00   9:39   30.0    63.0

   60. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        57 m      30:10   9:43   30.2    58.1

   61. Christian Wise                          15 m      30:28   9:48   30.5    53.0

   62. Gerad Housley                           38 m      30:41   9:53   30.7    50.5

   63. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     35 m      30:59   9:58   31.0    49.4

   64. Joshua Scott                            10 m      31:01   9:59   31.0    59.5

   65. Eusty Hermida                           42 m      31:46  10:13   31.8    49.7

   66. Janin Perry                             67 f      32:02  10:19   32.0    68.3

   67. Karen Wise                              43 f      32:19  10:24   32.3    55.7

   68. Steve Shopoff                           71 m      32:51  10:34   32.8    61.6

   69. Barry Johnson                           57 m      32:57  10:36   32.9    53.2

   70. Eric Roberson                           53 m      33:14  10:42   33.2    51.1

   71. Ernan Haruvy           Plano            43 m      34:03  10:58   34.0    46.6

   72. James Umpelby                           60 m      34:28  11:06   34.5    52.2

   73. Lori Austin            Frisco  TX       59 f      35:19  11:22   35.3    57.2

   74. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       69 m      35:58  11:35   36.0    54.9

   75. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     72 m      36:01  11:36   36.0    56.9

   76. Marcus Lam                              42 m      36:13  11:39   36.2    43.6

   77. Natalie Nguyen                          11 f      37:32  12:05   37.5    53.8

   78. Katelyn Rudd                             7 f      37:41  12:08   37.7    63.6

   79. Judy Chang                              57 f      39:29  12:42   39.5    50.3

   80. Emily Liu                               55 f      40:29  13:02   40.5    48.3

   81. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        70 m      40:43  13:06   40.7    49.1

   82. Keiko Flores                            51 f      40:48  13:08   40.8    46.4

   83. Dennis Chupp                            60 m      40:54  13:10   40.9    44.0

   84. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        73 m      42:12  13:35   42.2    49.1

   85. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        72 m      43:22  13:57   43.4    47.2

   86. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   76 m      43:23  13:58   43.4    49.7

   87. Emily Armstrong                         19 f      43:30  14:00   43.5    40.1

   88. David Hundt            The Colony  TX   75 m      43:36  14:02   43.6    48.8

   89. David Fernandez                          6 m      43:47  14:06   43.8    51.2

   90. Daniela Fernandez                       25 f      43:52  14:07   43.9    38.8

   91. Denise Smithers                         57 f      44:02  14:10   44.0    45.1

   92. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      80 f      45:12  14:33   45.2    57.2

   93. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       66 m      47:33  15:18   47.5    40.2

   94. Nancy Lowden                            75 f      48:51  15:43   48.8    49.4

   95. Michelle Yourell                        46 f      51:54  16:42   51.9    35.3

   96. Cari Logan                              53 f      51:54  16:42   51.9    37.1

   97. Michelle Palmer        Irvine  CA       67 f      52:00  16:44   52.0    42.1

   98. Manyun Yang                             47 f      53:20  17:10   53.3    34.6

   99. Tianli Cao                              10 m      53:20  17:10   53.3    34.6

  100. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   67 f      53:38  17:16   53.6    40.8

  101. Sophia Nguyen                            8 f      57:40  18:34   57.7    39.5

  102. Maria Johnston                          80 f    1:00:21  19:25   60.4    42.8

  103. Mary Kennard                            78 f    1:00:22  19:26   60.4    41.6

  104. Christian Armstrong                     19 m    1:08:11  21:57   68.2    19.0

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 27, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Pete Johnson                            16 m      34:24   5:32   16.4    97.1

    2. Aaron Pearson                           27 m      36:32   5:53   17.4    86.3

    3. Carson Wright                           17 m      37:45   6:05   18.0    87.3

    4. Meng Zhao                               43 m      38:49   6:15   18.5    85.9

    5. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       52 m      39:17   6:19   18.7    90.0

    6. Charles James                           28 m      39:26   6:21   18.8    80.0

    7. Derk Wadas                              46 m      39:27   6:21   18.8    86.1

    8. Brent Robinson         Mckinney  TX     37 m      39:46   6:24   18.9    81.4

    9. Rachael Sanchez                         30 f      39:52   6:25   19.0    89.9

   10. Becky Angeles                           40 f      40:16   6:29   19.2    92.4

   11. Cheng Nie                               32 m      41:10   6:38   19.6    77.2

   12. Jiong Liu                               49 m      42:35   6:51   20.3    81.3

   13. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   40 m      42:45   6:53   20.4    76.8

   14. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        55 m      43:25   6:59   20.7    83.4

   15. Griffin Smith                           16 m      43:58   7:05   20.9    75.9

   16. Jermin Chou                             53 m      44:02   7:05   21.0    80.9

   17. Brendan Gaffney                         36 m      44:06   7:06   21.0    73.1

   18. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        58 m      44:50   7:13   21.3    82.8

   19. Ben Howard                              39 m      45:29   7:19   21.7    71.8

   20. Evan Lemons                             16 m      45:35   7:20   21.7    73.3

   21. Jacob Carroll                           17 m      45:37   7:20   21.7    72.2

   22. Meng Zhu                                34 m      45:39   7:21   21.7    70.1

   23. Yunji Huang                             54 m      45:47   7:22   21.8    78.4

   24. Agapito Flores                          31 m      46:27   7:29   22.1    68.3

   25. Eric Powers                             48 m      46:31   7:29   22.2    73.9

   26. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        51 m      46:42   7:31   22.2    75.2

   27. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      56 m      46:58   7:34   22.4    77.7

   28. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        60 m      47:20   7:37   22.5    79.9

   29. John Cosentino                          55 m      47:25   7:38   22.6    76.3

   30. Hilung Huang                            40 m      47:28   7:38   22.6    69.2

   31. Richard Squires                         60 m      47:44   7:41   22.7    79.2

   32. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      67 m      48:15   7:46   23.0    84.1

   33. Linda Kelly                             66 f      48:23   7:47   23.0    94.0

   34. Reinaldo Medina                         49 m      48:31   7:48   23.1    71.4

   35. Suzanne Davis                           32 f      48:59   7:53   23.3    73.6

   36. Evan Pasha                              30 m      49:12   7:55   23.4    64.3

   37. Jennifer Holley                         25 f      49:16   7:56   23.5    72.5

   38. Kelly Lawton                            41 f      49:24   7:57   23.5    75.7

   39. Manav Shah                              33 m      49:25   7:57   23.5    64.5

   40. Doug Waters                             53 m      49:27   7:57   23.5    72.1

   41. Greg Amerson                            39 m      49:31   7:58   23.6    66.0

   42. James Drumm            Garland  TX      59 m      49:36   7:59   23.6    75.5

   43. Peter Murtaugh                          60 m      50:03   8:03   23.8    75.5

   44. Jeho Oh                                 42 m      50:16   8:05   23.9    66.0

   45. Nancy Nguyen                            41 f      51:03   8:13   24.3    73.3

   46. Dharma Kola                             30 m      51:13   8:15   24.4    61.8

   47. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       57 f      51:20   8:16   24.4    81.3

   48. Joe Perez                               43 m      51:41   8:19   24.6    64.5

   49. Larry Chow                              51 m      51:49   8:20   24.7    67.8

   50. Robert Dennen                           47 m      52:05   8:23   24.8    65.6

   51. Lee Frey                                49 m      52:07   8:23   24.8    66.4

   52. Will Tarrant                            33 m      52:22   8:26   24.9    60.9

   53. Lupe Bravo                              48 m      53:12   8:34   25.3    64.6

   54. Lingyon Qiu                             49 f      53:56   8:41   25.7    72.8

   55. Veronica Zimmerman                      39 f      53:59   8:41   25.7    68.6

   56. Andrew Ge                               49 m      54:10   8:43   25.8    63.9

   57. Mark Evans             Plano  TX        67 m      54:20   8:45   25.9    74.7

   58. Ron Taylor                              61 m      55:13   8:53   26.3    69.1

   59. Wanja Powers                            46 f      55:23   8:55   26.4    69.5

   60. Trish Rice                              39 f      55:24   8:55   26.4    66.8

   61. Stacy McKinney                          48 f      55:43   8:58   26.5    70.0

   62. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        57 m      55:48   8:59   26.6    66.0

   63. Frances McKissick                       55 f      56:00   9:01   26.7    73.3

   64. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        59 m      56:16   9:03   26.8    66.6

   65. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        54 m      56:32   9:06   26.9    63.5

   66. Jordan Cornelson                        23 f      56:58   9:10   27.1    62.9

   67. David McMahon                           57 m      57:29   9:15   27.4    64.0

   68. Jun Cao                                 48 m      58:07   9:21   27.7    59.2

   69. Lixian Huang                            58 m      58:09   9:22   27.7    63.9

   70. Charles Zeng                            47 m      58:10   9:22   27.7    58.7

   71. Sony Wu                                 52 m      58:12   9:22   27.7    60.8

   72. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    36 f      58:43   9:27   28.0    62.2

   73. Ryan Pogue                              46 m      59:10   9:31   28.2    57.4

   74. Debbie Riedner                          48 f      59:43   9:37   28.4    65.3

   75. Sunao Saito                             63 f    1:00:19   9:42   28.7    73.1

   76. Phil Murch                              60 m    1:00:42   9:46   28.9    62.3

   77. Elizabeth Trimble                       50 f    1:00:50   9:47   29.0    64.9

   78. Roger Galuban                           52 m    1:01:00   9:49   29.0    58.0

   79. Kirsten Doody                           27 f    1:01:19   9:52   29.2    58.2

   80. Alexander Valencia                      40 m    1:01:28   9:54   29.3    53.4

   81. Joseph Tai                              70 m    1:02:25  10:03   29.7    67.3

   82. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        54 f    1:03:14  10:11   30.1    64.4

   83. Debra Amerson                           38 f    1:03:15  10:11   30.1    58.3

   84. David Zeiger                            36 m    1:03:17  10:11   30.1    50.9

   85. Heather Zeiger                          37 f    1:03:23  10:12   30.2    57.9

   86. Sanjay Pathy                            42 m    1:03:30  10:13   30.2    52.2

   87. Guru Mathur                             37 m    1:03:53  10:17   30.4    50.7

   88. Angela Earle                            41 f    1:04:05  10:19   30.5    58.4

   89. Maxx Pomm                               68 m    1:04:18  10:21   30.6    63.8

   90. Amy Y Zhuo                              47 f    1:04:37  10:24   30.8    59.9

   91. Donna Hashe                             50 f    1:05:41  10:34   31.3    60.2

   92. Shungo Saito                            59 m    1:05:56  10:37   31.4    56.8

   93. Robert West                             56 m    1:06:32  10:42   31.7    54.9

   94. Patricia Vincent       Prosper  TX      62 f    1:07:25  10:51   32.1    64.8

   95. Marisa Quinones                         68 f    1:08:06  10:58   32.4    68.3

   96. Brenda Johnson                          53 f    1:10:22  11:19   33.5    57.4

   97. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       65 m    1:10:43  11:23   33.7    56.2

   98. Timothy Kourounis                       80 m    1:10:59  11:25   33.8    67.5

   99. Debye Humphrey                          63 f    1:13:00  11:45   34.8    60.4

  100. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       68 m    1:13:02  11:45   34.8    56.2

  101. Tejal Shah                              53 f    1:14:28  11:59   35.5    54.2

  102. Vincent Huang                           16 m    1:14:41  12:01   35.6    44.7

  103. Kim Frey                                47 f    1:17:31  12:29   36.9    50.0

  104. Carlos Rivas                            43 m    1:17:32  12:29   36.9    43.0

  105. Nikki Tull                              44 f    1:17:50  12:32   37.1    48.8

  106. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        69 m    1:19:39  12:49   37.9    52.1

  107. Angela Lewis                            40 f    1:19:46  12:50   38.0    46.6

  108. Ginish Jagajunupi                       40 m    1:19:55  12:52   38.1    41.1

  109. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 73 m    1:21:31  13:07   38.8    53.4

  110. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        73 f    1:22:58  13:21   39.5    59.5

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 27, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Kenedy Card                              8 f       4:28   7:11   26.4    86.3

    2. Danial Torabi                            7 m       4:48   7:44   28.4    74.6

    3. Natalie Nguyen                          11 f       4:54   7:53   29.0    69.7

    4. Claire Yin                               8 f       4:56   7:56   29.2    78.1

    5. Rulan Janzen                             9 m       5:22   8:38   31.7    60.6

    6. Sachin Shenoy                            9 m       5:29   8:50   32.4    59.3

    7. Sophia Nguyen                            8 f       5:41   9:09   33.6    67.8

    8. Katelyn Rudd                             7 f       6:00   9:39   35.5    67.6

    9. Annabelle Janzen                         7 f       6:03   9:44   35.8    67.0

   10. Gina Wu                                  8 f       6:15  10:04   36.9    61.7

   11. Reid Gaffney                             4 m       6:16  10:05   37.0    69.1

   12. Abhay Singh                              7 m       6:19  10:10   37.3    56.7

   13. Erin Shieh                               4 f       6:31  10:29   38.5    75.4

   14. Claire Qiao                              7 f       6:46  10:53   40.0    59.9

   15. Alice Li                                 7 f       7:07  11:27   42.1    57.0

   16. Frances Wang                             7 f       7:13  11:37   42.6    56.2

   17. Meghana Shenoy                           4 f       7:22  11:51   43.5    66.7

   18. Edward Sutton                           12 m       7:24  11:55   43.7    39.5

   19. Effe Sutton                             10 f       7:28  12:01   44.1    47.4

   20. Abir Singh                               5 m       7:49  12:35   46.2    51.7

   21. Cooper Card                              3 m       8:42  14:00   51.4    53.8

   22. Eila West                                4 f      11:15  18:06   66.5    43.7

   23. Anna Szabo                               2 f      11:51  19:04   70.0    48.7

   24. Oliver Cseresnyes                        2 m      12:10  19:35   71.9    41.8

 * 25. Wes Pope                                 2 m      12:21  19:53   73.0

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Bill Shaw, 5K Male 75-79, 22:50 (previous record: Wally Capps, 26:07, 07/16)

Becky Angeles, 10K Female 40-44, 40:16 (previous record: Sheila Natho, 41:02, 01/07)

Linda Kelly, 10K Female 65-69, 48:23 (previous record: Linda Kelly, 50:10, 10/16)

 

 

LEGEND

Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers

James Gabhart

Bettye Haynes

Meng Zhu

Kathleen Tsai

Mike Picard

Meng Zhao

Rob Tompkins