Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX

Saturday January 26, 2019

 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Pete Johnson              16:18         1 Ashley Gray               21:17

        2 Cannon Leavitt            16:58         2 Sheila Natho              21:48

        3 Trent Sahahini            17:08         3 Kisha Littrell            22:00

        4 Christian Kondor          17:13         4 Sunita Singh              22:43

        5 Judah MacIas-Alexander    17:14         5 Aiming Herrington         23:18

        6 John Gabriel              17:17         6 Katherine McMahon         24:46

        7 Carson Wright             18:09         7 Kenedey Card              25:29

        8 Clint Bell                18:15         8 Addison Smith             25:30

        9 Dan Yarbrough             18:54         9 Sibley Garner             25:34

       10 Sharan Venkateshwar       19:20        10 Angelia Finnegan          26:19

 

 Overall: Pete Johnson              16:18  Overall: Ashley Gray               21:17

 Master:  Dan Yarbrough             18:54  Master:  Sheila Natho              21:48

 Senior:  Rick Johnson              20:01  Senior:  Aiming Herrington         23:18

 

   9-un:  Logan Smith               25:21    9-un:  Kenedey Card              25:29

          Liam Dungan               31:14           Sophia Nguyen             44:41

          David Rudd                43:05

 

  10-14:  Judah MacIas-Alexander    17:14   10-14:  Addison Smith             25:30

          Arjun Sharma              21:51           Sibley Garner             25:34

          Simone Vellani            22:15           Natalie Nguyen            30:27

 

  15-19:  Cannon Leavitt            16:58   15-19:  Amber Peterson            30:13

          Trent Sahahini            17:08

          Christian Kondor          17:13

 

  20-24:  John Gabriel              17:17

 

  25-29:  Eric Bretl                20:29   25-29:  Katelyn Cropp             31:17

          Jacob York                21:34

          Shane Purser              24:29

 

                                            30-34:  Kaitlin Kite              33:03

                                                    Sarah Wolfe               38:10

                                                    Lorry Rudd                43:05

 

  35-39:  Clint Bell                18:15   35-39:  Kisha Littrell            22:00

          Alex Castro               20:10           Katherine McMahon         24:46

          Stephen Manz              23:12           Andreea Nguyen            27:16

 

  40-44:  Vijayaraghava Reddy       22:13   40-44:  Autumn Davidson           33:43

          Andi Reinhard             22:35           Angela Lewis              43:52

          Robert Manz               24:20

 

  45-49:  Paul Barker               19:24   45-49:  Sunita Singh              22:43

          Adrian Mora               20:41           Jennifer Smith            31:18

          Dale Brookner             23:19           Michelle Yourell          44:28

 

  50-54:  Sean Haney                19:49   50-54:  Dina Lulla                33:22

          Joe Smith                 25:16           Pam Stroud                39:04

          Eric Roberson             33:13           Diane Cookston            39:04

 

  55-59:  Vijayan Nair              21:45   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             27:58

          Brooks Terrell            25:36           Terri Davis               28:47

          Tony Tang                 25:46           Ginger Steinmetz          29:25

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             22:16   60-64:  Angelia Finnegan          26:19

          Matt Pierret              22:49           Julia Dowdy               28:45

          Bradley Gardner           24:13           Debye Humphrey            35:48

 

  65-69:  Mike Picard               28:20   65-69:  Annie Tharp               38:34

          J J Jenkins               33:49           Marisa Quinones           49:55

          Glen Davis                35:35

 

  70-74:  Joseph Tai                31:50   70-74:  Helena Gaczynska          43:19

          Richard J. Smith          42:59

 

  75-79:  Will Ferson               33:50   75-79:  Ruth Olinger              44:57

          Charles Warner            38:04           Nancy Lowden              46:38

                                                    Nancy Cole                26:19

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston            48:26   80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             46:38

 

 Clydes:  Todd Griffith             25:04

          Jonathon Card             25:31

          Ted Roberts               29:19

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Alberto Castro            35:50         1 Jennifer Pope             45:50

        2 Jeremy Kieser             36:11         2 Nancy Nguyen              47:38

        3 Jim Dietz                 37:36         3 Cami Sitz                 47:44

        4 Charles James             39:15         4 Linda Kelly               48:46

        5 Andrew Reed               40:03         5 Weiling Yu                49:11

        6 Andrew Mollenhoff         40:07         6 Leslie Smith              49:27

        7 Michael Held              40:17         7 Rosalia Baker             49:44

        8 Stephen Ware              41:28         8 Reagan Emery              51:58

        9 Zach Curry                41:46         9 Kendall Hicks             52:26

       10 John Horak                42:30        10 Cortney Haney             52:59

 

 Overall: Alberto Castro            35:50  Overall: Jennifer Pope             45:50

 Master:  Jim Dietz                 37:36  Master:  Nancy Nguyen              47:38

 Senior:  Chip Gorman               43:26  Senior:  Linda Kelly               48:46

 

                                             9-un:  Avalon Sitz               53:53

                                                    Louisa Christensen      1:02:55

 

                                            10-14:  Selah Sitz                53:18

                                                    Mccleary Porterfield    1:04:13

 

  15-19:  Andrew Reed               40:03   15-19:  Reagan Emery              51:58

          William Davidson          57:38           Kendall Hicks             52:26

 

                                            20-24:  Cori Camp               1:11:35

                                                    Courtney Stevens        1:15:58

 

  25-29:  Charles James             39:15

          Stephen Ware              41:28

          Omar Solis                48:33

 

                                            30-34:  Sherry Chin               57:49

                                                    Lauren Bradley          1:25:47

 

  35-39:  Jeremy Kieser             36:11   35-39:  Misty Blasingame          55:53

          Andrew Mollenhoff         40:07           Kylar Anderson          1:14:30

          Zach Curry                41:46           Katrina McGuire         1:15:43

 

  40-44:  John Horak                42:30   40-44:  Cortney Haney             52:59

          Jason Bogardus            42:46           Trini Monistere         1:02:32

          O'Neal Barnett            44:43           Blanca Garcia           1:02:44

 

  45-49:  Lupe Bravo                47:39   45-49:  Cami Sitz                 47:44

          Jonathan Lee              50:42           Weiling Yu                49:11

          Rick Nguyen               51:46           Rosalia Baker             49:44

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              40:17   50-54:  Leslie Smith              49:27

          Jeff Hashe                42:40           Renee Mitchell            57:43

          Dean Westervelt           44:18           Brenda Johnson          1:06:26

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             45:40   55-59:  Xiaoge She              1:03:28

          Steve Russo               46:00           Tina Jasper             1:05:54

          John Cosentino            46:04

 

  60-64:  Richard Squires           48:30   60-64:  Sunao Saito               57:56

          James Drumm               52:18           Terry Gonzalez          1:01:42

          Joe Champ                 52:24           Patricia Vincent        1:06:13

 

  65-69:  Kenny Gardner             51:56

          Xinji Li                  56:00

          Ken Ashby               1:07:08

 

  70-74:  Bruce Johnson             58:05   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick         1:31:05

          Mark Wertz              1:21:29

          Gary Evans              1:30:16

 

  75-79:  Bill Shaw                 49:12

          Wally Capps               59:03

 

  80-ov:  Hal Brown                 56:40

 

 Clydes:  William Swafford        1:50:32  Clydes:  Melissa Kunz            1:25:47

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 David Rudd                 5:31         1 Cassidy McMahon            5:31

        2 William McMahon            5:51         2 Aubrey Blasingame          5:51

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

                                                  1 Kenedy Card                4:26

                                                  2 Claire Yin                 4:28

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Connor Shinavar            4:43         1 Addison Smith              4:31

                                                  2 Ashlyn Sims                5:44

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 26, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Pete Johnson                            17 m      16:18   5:15   16.3    96.2

    2. Cannon Leavitt                          19 m      16:58   5:28   17.0    90.6

    3. Trent Sahahini                          18 m      17:08   5:31   17.1    90.6

    4. Christian Kondor                        19 m      17:13   5:32   17.2    89.3

    5. Judah Macias-Alexander                  13 m      17:14   5:33   17.2    97.7

    6. John Gabriel                            21 m      17:17   5:34   17.3    87.8

    7. Carson Wright                           18 m      18:09   5:51   18.1    85.5

    8. Clint Bell             Dallas  TX       39 m      18:15   5:52   18.2    85.2

    9. Dan Yarbrough                           47 m      18:54   6:05   18.9    86.1

   10. Sharan Venkateshwar                     17 m      19:20   6:13   19.3    81.1

   11. Paul Barker                             49 m      19:24   6:15   19.4    85.0

   12. Sean Haney                              50 m      19:49   6:23   19.8    83.8

   13. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      56 m      20:01   6:27   20.0    86.8

   14. Alex Castro                             36 m      20:10   6:29   20.2    76.1

   15. Eric Bretl                              26 m      20:29   6:36   20.5    73.2

   16. Adrian Mora                             45 m      20:41   6:39   20.7    77.7

   17. Ashley Gray                             14 f      21:17   6:51   21.3    87.7

   18. Jacob York                              25 m      21:34   6:56   21.6    69.6

   19. Vijayan Nair                            56 m      21:45   7:00   21.7    79.9

   20. Sheila Natho           Dallas  TX       53 f      21:48   7:01   21.8    88.2

   21. Arjun Sharma                            10 m      21:51   7:02   21.8    84.5

   22. Kisha Littrell                          39 f      22:00   7:05   22.0    80.1

   23. Vijayaraghava Reddy                     41 m      22:13   7:09   22.2    70.7

   24. Simone Vellani                          14 m      22:15   7:10   22.2    74.0

   25. Ron Wahlquist                           61 m      22:16   7:10   22.3    81.6

   26. Andi Reinhard                           40 m      22:35   7:16   22.6    69.2

   27. Sunita Singh                            46 f      22:43   7:19   22.7    80.7

   28. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        61 m      22:49   7:21   22.8    79.6

   29. Stephen Manz                            35 m      23:12   7:28   23.2    65.9

   30. Aiming Herrington                       57 f      23:18   7:30   23.3    85.3

   31. Dale Brookner                           48 m      23:19   7:30   23.3    70.2

   32. Bradley Gardner                         61 m      24:13   7:48   24.2    75.0

   33. Robert Manz                             43 m      24:20   7:50   24.3    65.3

   34. Shane Purser                            26 m      24:29   7:53   24.5    61.3

   35. Nathan Brookner                         10 m      24:44   7:58   24.7    74.6

   36. Katherine McMahon                       36 f      24:46   7:58   24.8    70.3

   37. Madhava Bhamy                           43 m      24:56   8:02   24.9    63.7

   38. Mike Dowdy                              61 m      25:02   8:03   25.0    72.6

   39. Todd Griffith                           44 m      25:04   8:04   25.1    63.7

   40. Joe Smith              Allen  TX        54 m      25:16   8:08   25.3    67.7

   41. Nathan Nguyen                           11 m      25:19   8:09   25.3    70.4

   42. Logan Smith                              7 m      25:21   8:10   25.3    83.4

   43. Kenedey Card                             9 f      25:29   8:12   25.5    85.4

   44. Addison Smith                           11 f      25:30   8:12   25.5    79.2

   45. Jonathon Card                           43 m      25:31   8:13   25.5    62.2

   46. Sibley Garner                           12 f      25:34   8:14   25.6    76.6

   47. Brooks Terrell                          55 m      25:36   8:14   25.6    67.3

   48. Tony Tang              Allen  TX        58 m      25:46   8:18   25.8    68.6

   49. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        64 m      25:58   8:21   26.0    72.1

   50. Angelia Finnegan                        61 f      26:19   8:28   26.3    78.3

   51. Brady Amerson                           11 m      26:34   8:33   26.6    67.1

   52. Greg Amerson                            40 m      26:34   8:33   26.6    58.8

   53. Benjamin Griffith                       12 m      26:43   8:36   26.7    64.7

   54. Paul Coroneos                           29 m      26:46   8:37   26.8    56.2

   55. Tomas Bern                              55 m      27:01   8:42   27.0    63.8

   56. Andreea Nguyen                          39 f      27:16   8:47   27.3    64.7

   57. Vismay Vijayaraghava                    12 m      27:35   8:53   27.6    62.7

   58. Shulong Yao                             29 m      27:38   8:54   27.6    54.4

   59. Brandon Powell                          46 m      27:56   8:59   27.9    57.9

   60. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        59 f      27:58   9:00   28.0    72.3

   61. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        65 m      28:20   9:07   28.3    66.7

   62. Julia Dowdy                             61 f      28:45   9:15   28.7    71.6

   63. Terri Davis                             59 f      28:47   9:16   28.8    70.2

   64. Russell Webb                            48 m      28:52   9:17   28.9    56.7

   65. Ted Roberts                             60 m      29:19   9:26   29.3    61.4

   66. Abhiman Hande                           44 m      29:23   9:27   29.4    54.4

   67. Ginger Steinmetz                        59 f      29:25   9:28   29.4    68.7

   68. Erin Lentz                              39 f      30:06   9:41   30.1    58.6

   69. Amber Peterson                          17 f      30:13   9:44   30.2    58.8

   70. Natalie Nguyen                          12 f      30:27   9:48   30.4    64.3

   71. Jonathan Kite                           11 m      30:38   9:52   30.6    58.2

   72. Liam Dungan                              8 m      31:14  10:03   31.2    64.3

   73. Aracely Mendez                          39 f      31:16  10:04   31.3    56.4

   74. Katelyn Cropp                           28 f      31:17  10:04   31.3    54.4

   75. Jennifer Smith                          45 f      31:18  10:04   31.3    58.2

   76. Jessica Tressa                          36 f      31:38  10:11   31.6    55.0

   77. Michael Kelly                           55 m      31:44  10:13   31.7    54.3

   78. Joseph Tai                              71 m      31:50  10:15   31.8    63.5

   79. Alan Carruthers                         59 m      32:26  10:26   32.4    55.0

   80. Kaitlin Kite                            32 f      33:03  10:38   33.0    51.9

   81. Art Martinez                            56 m      33:09  10:40   33.1    52.4

   82. Eric Roberson                           53 m      33:13  10:41   33.2    51.1

   83. Keenan Amerson                          12 m      33:18  10:43   33.3    51.9

   84. Dina Lulla                              52 f      33:22  10:44   33.4    57.2

   85. Doug Blankenship                        55 m      33:34  10:48   33.6    51.4

   86. Debra Amerson                           39 f      33:41  10:50   33.7    52.3

   87. Autumn Davidson                         43 f      33:43  10:51   33.7    53.4

   88. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      66 m      33:49  10:53   33.8    56.5

   89. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 79 m      33:50  10:53   33.8    66.4

   90. Ernan Haruvy                            44 m      35:13  11:20   35.2    45.4

   91. Glen Davis                              65 m      35:35  11:27   35.6    53.1

   92. Debye Humphrey                          64 f      35:48  11:31   35.8    59.2

   93. Alina Nguyen                            10 f      36:04  11:37   36.1    58.0

   94. Charles Warner                          78 m      38:04  12:15   38.1    58.2

   95. Sarah Wolfe                             30 f      38:10  12:17   38.2    44.7

   96. Brandon Wolfe                           36 m      38:11  12:17   38.2    40.2

   97. Yuan Xun Qi                             54 m      38:27  12:23   38.4    44.5

   98. Annie Tharp                             66 f      38:34  12:25   38.6    56.2

   99. Pam Stroud                              51 f      39:04  12:34   39.1    48.5

  100. Diane Cookston                          53 f      39:04  12:34   39.1    49.2

  101. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       66 m      41:57  13:30   41.9    45.6

  102. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        71 m      42:59  13:50   43.0    47.1

  103. David Rudd                               6 m      43:05  13:52   43.1    52.0

  104. Lorry Rudd                              30 f      43:05  13:52   43.1    39.6

  105. Helena Gaczynska                        70 f      43:19  13:57   43.3    52.3

  106. Angela Lewis                            41 f      43:52  14:07   43.9    40.6

  107. Michelle Yourell                        47 f      44:28  14:19   44.5    41.5

  108. Cynthia Najera                          61 f      44:36  14:21   44.6    46.2

  109. Sophia Nguyen                            9 f      44:41  14:23   44.7    48.7

  110. Ruth Olinger           The Colony  TX   76 f      44:57  14:28   44.9    54.4

  111. Tiffany Barrios                         14 f      46:10  14:52   46.2    40.4

  112. Nancy Lowden                            76 f      46:38  15:01   46.6    52.4

  113. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      81 f      46:38  15:01   46.6    56.2

  114. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       67 m      48:24  15:35   48.4    39.9

  115. James Thruston                          81 m      48:26  15:35   48.4    47.8

  116. Marisa Quinones                         69 f      49:55  16:04   49.9    44.9

  117. Byron Garvey                            61 m      50:46  16:20   50.8    35.8

  118. Ann Garvey                              62 f      50:46  16:20   50.8    41.0

  119. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       77 f    1:26:19  27:47 1:26.3    28.7

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 26, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Alberto Castro                          38 m      35:50   5:46   17.1    90.8

    2. Jeremy Kieser                           38 m      36:11   5:49   17.2    89.9

    3. Jim Dietz                               58 m      37:36   6:03   17.9    98.7

    4. Charles James                           29 m      39:15   6:19   18.7    80.5

    5. Andrew Reed                             16 m      40:03   6:27   19.1    83.4

    6. Andrew Mollenhoff                       39 m      40:07   6:27   19.1    81.4

    7. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       53 m      40:17   6:29   19.2    88.5

    8. Stephen Ware                            28 m      41:28   6:40   19.7    76.1

    9. Zach Curry                              39 m      41:46   6:43   19.9    78.2

   10. John Horak                              41 m      42:30   6:50   20.2    77.6

   11. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        52 m      42:40   6:52   20.3    82.9

   12. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   40 m      42:46   6:53   20.4    76.8

   13. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        56 m      43:26   6:59   20.7    84.0

   14. Dean Westervelt                         51 m      44:18   7:08   21.1    79.3

   15. O'Neal Barnett                          44 m      44:43   7:12   21.3    75.0

   16. Adam Jacobson                           38 m      44:50   7:13   21.3    72.5

   17. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        59 m      45:40   7:21   21.7    82.0

   18. Kan Meng                                53 m      45:40   7:21   21.7    78.0

   19. Jennifer Pope                           32 f      45:50   7:23   21.8    78.6

   20. Johnny Chen                             50 m      46:00   7:24   21.9    75.8

   21. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        55 m      46:00   7:24   21.9    78.7

   22. John Cosentino                          56 m      46:04   7:25   21.9    79.2

   23. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      57 m      46:34   7:30   22.2    79.0

   24. Nancy Nguyen                            42 f      47:38   7:40   22.7    78.9

   25. Lupe Bravo                              49 m      47:39   7:40   22.7    72.7

   26. Jeremy Lin                              59 m      47:41   7:40   22.7    78.6

   27. Cami Sitz                               46 f      47:44   7:41   22.7    80.6

   28. Jack Liu                                55 m      48:03   7:44   22.9    75.3

   29. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     57 m      48:05   7:44   22.9    76.6

   30. Richard Squires                         61 m      48:30   7:48   23.1    78.7

   31. Doug Waters                             54 m      48:31   7:48   23.1    74.0

   32. Omar Solis                              28 m      48:33   7:49   23.1    65.0

   33. Lee Frey                                50 m      48:34   7:49   23.1    71.8

   34. Linda Kelly                             67 f      48:46   7:51   23.2    94.3

   35. Weiling Yu                              45 f      49:11   7:55   23.4    77.8

   36. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       76 m      49:12   7:55   23.4    92.0

   37. Leslie Smith                            52 f      49:27   7:57   23.5    81.1

   38. Rosalia Baker                           45 f      49:44   8:00   23.7    76.9

   39. Nathan Blasingame                       41 m      50:21   8:06   24.0    65.5

   40. Jonathan Lee                            49 m      50:42   8:10   24.1    68.3

   41. Rick Nguyen                             46 m      51:46   8:20   24.7    65.6

   42. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        66 m      51:56   8:21   24.7    77.3

   43. Reagan Emery                            17 f      51:58   8:22   24.7    71.8

   44. Marc Peterson                           44 m      52:04   8:23   24.8    64.4

   45. James Drumm            Garland  TX      60 m      52:18   8:25   24.9    72.3

   46. Joe Champ                               61 m      52:24   8:26   25.0    72.8

   47. Kendall Hicks                           16 f      52:26   8:26   25.0    72.2

   48. Ron Taylor                              62 m      52:48   8:30   25.1    73.0

   49. Jessie Anderson                         38 m      52:56   8:31   25.2    61.4

   50. Cortney Haney                           44 f      52:59   8:32   25.2    71.8

   51. Jose Ziniger                            47 m      53:07   8:33   25.3    64.3

   52. Chad Kaneshige                          43 m      53:11   8:34   25.3    62.7

   53. Selah Sitz                              10 f      53:18   8:35   25.4    82.4

   54. Avalon Sitz                              9 f      53:53   8:40   25.7    84.8

   55. Roger Galuban                           53 m      54:46   8:49   26.1    65.1

   56. Ray Makasi                              38 m      55:00   8:51   26.2    59.1

   57. Jacob Rodriguez                         25 m      55:11   8:53   26.3    57.1

   58. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        58 m      55:21   8:54   26.4    67.1

   59. Bill Kipp                               45 m      55:22   8:55   26.4    60.9

   60. Misty Blasingame                        36 f      55:53   9:00   26.6    65.4

   61. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        47 f      55:58   9:00   26.7    69.2

   62. Xinji Li               TX               69 m      56:00   9:01   26.7    74.1

   63. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        64 m      56:06   9:02   26.7    70.1

   64. Greg Christensen                        45 m      56:15   9:03   26.8    60.0

   65. Ana Fernandez                           43 m      56:19   9:04   26.8    59.2

   66. Larry Chow                              52 m      56:25   9:05   26.9    62.7

   67. Hal Brown                               80 m      56:40   9:07   27.0    84.5

   68. William Davidson                        15 m      57:38   9:17   27.4    58.9

   69. Renee Mitchell         Plano  TX        54 f      57:43   9:17   27.5    70.5

   70. Sherry Chin                             31 f      57:49   9:18   27.5    62.2

   71. Sunao Saito                             64 f      57:56   9:19   27.6    76.9

   72. Bruce Johnson                           71 m      58:05   9:21   27.7    73.1

   73. Andrew Ge                               50 m      58:25   9:24   27.8    59.7

   74. Shungo Saito                            60 m      58:30   9:25   27.9    64.6

   75. Carol Shen                              48 f      58:35   9:26   27.9    66.5

   76. Lixian Huang                            59 m      58:36   9:26   27.9    63.9

   77. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   78 m      59:03   9:30   28.1    78.8

   78. Jonathan Szeto                          42 m    1:00:51   9:48   29.0    54.5

   79. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      61 m    1:01:04   9:50   29.1    62.5

   80. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       64 f    1:01:42   9:56   29.4    72.2

   81. Trini Monistere                         44 f    1:02:32  10:04   29.8    60.8

   82. Danny Monistere                         53 m    1:02:33  10:04   29.8    57.0

   83. Blanca Garcia                           43 f    1:02:44  10:06   29.9    60.3

   84. Louisa Christensen                       8 f    1:02:55  10:08   30.0    76.0

   85. Suzy Christensen                        46 f    1:02:56  10:08   30.0    61.1

   86. Jose Martinez                           41 m    1:03:19  10:11   30.2    52.1

   87. Phil Murch                              61 m    1:03:26  10:13   30.2    60.2

   88. Xiaoge She                              56 f    1:03:28  10:13   30.2    65.2

   89. Jie Meng                                43 f    1:03:29  10:13   30.2    59.5

   90. Amy Y Zhuo                              48 f    1:03:29  10:13   30.2    61.4

   91. Mccleary Porterfield                    14 f    1:04:13  10:20   30.6    61.0

   92. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        55 f    1:05:54  10:36   31.4    62.3

   93. Leonard Yager                           55 m    1:06:04  10:38   31.5    54.8

   94. Patricia Vincent       Prosper  TX      63 f    1:06:13  10:39   31.5    66.6

   95. Brenda Johnson                          54 f    1:06:26  10:41   31.6    61.3

   96. Teri Black                              46 f    1:07:05  10:48   31.9    57.4

   97. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       66 m    1:07:08  10:48   32.0    59.8

   98. Misty Szatkowski                        46 f    1:08:06  10:58   32.4    56.5

   99. Charles Zeng                            48 m    1:08:15  10:59   32.5    50.4

  100. Cori Camp                               22 f    1:11:35  11:31   34.1    50.2

  101. Kylar Anderson                          38 f    1:14:30  11:59   35.5    49.5

  102. Le Tchen                                43 f    1:15:01  12:04   35.7    50.4

  103. Lydia Stevens                           49 f    1:15:02  12:05   35.7    52.3

  104. Katrina McGuire                         38 f    1:15:43  12:11   36.1    48.7

  105. Courtney Stevens                        20 f    1:15:58  12:14   36.2    47.8

  106. Kim Frey                                48 f    1:16:04  12:15   36.2    51.2

  107. Mark Wertz                              71 m    1:21:29  13:07   38.8    52.1

  108. Melissa Kunz                            48 f    1:25:47  13:48   40.8    45.4

  109. Lauren Bradley                          31 f    1:25:47  13:48   40.8    41.9

  110. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        70 m    1:30:16  14:32   43.0    46.5

  111. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        74 f    1:31:05  14:40   43.4    54.9

  112. Carla Nored                             46 f    1:34:10  15:09   44.8    40.9

  113. William Swafford       Allen  TX        67 m    1:50:32  17:47   52.6    36.7

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 26, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Kenedy Card                              9 f       4:26   7:08   26.2    83.1

    2. Claire Yin                               9 f       4:28   7:11   26.4    82.5

    3. Addison Smith                           11 f       4:31   7:16   26.7    75.7

    4. Connor Shinavar                         11 m       4:43   7:35   27.9    63.9

    5. Tina Wu                                  9 f       5:12   8:22   30.7    70.8

    6. Cassidy McMahon                          6 f       5:31   8:53   32.6    77.9

    7. David Rudd                               6 m       5:31   8:53   32.6    68.7

    8. Ashlyn Sims                             11 f       5:44   9:14   33.9    59.6

    9. Aubrey Blasingame                        5 f       5:51   9:25   34.6    78.2

   10. William McMahon                          5 m       5:51   9:25   34.6    69.0

   11. Reid Gaffney                             5 m       5:53   9:28   34.8    68.7

   12. Claire Qiao                              8 f       6:43  10:49   39.7    57.4

   13. Nelcy Castro                            11 f       6:47  10:55   40.1    50.4

   14. Daniel Castro                            1 m      23:32  37:53  139.1    23.7

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

 

Avalon Sitz, 10K Female 7-9, 53:53 (previous record: Angie Hanson, 58:35, 03/01)

Bill Shaw, 10K Male 75-79, 49:12 (previous record: Wally Capps, 52:21, 10/15)

Hal Brown, 10K Male 80-84, 56:40 (previous record: James Thruston, 1:08:41, 10/17)

 

LEGEND

Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers

Jonathan Card

Jennifer Smith

Bobby Sims

Bettye Haynes

Ron Wahlquist