Race Results

 
Plano Pacers Five-Mile Fling & Jr
Plano Pacers Bead Bash 5K / 15K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, February 26, 2011

 

5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Kenny Stice               17:01         1 Stephanie Andrews         22:05
        2 Drew Megura               17:23         2 Frances McKissick         22:53
        3 Joshua Thompson           17:24         3 Tracey Watkins            23:31
        4 Grant Copeland            17:47         4 Emily Willemin            23:34
        5 Jeffrey Stubblefield      17:50         5 Terry Gonzalez            25:39
        6 C. Keith Grisham          18:29         6 Vanessa Chavez            25:53
        7 Andrew Berghorn           18:35         7 Debbie Brewer             27:28
        8 Dustin Greene             18:59         8 Hannah Kendall            27:30
        9 Elijah James              19:00         9 Barbara Ellis             27:42
       10 Ray Boydstun              19:03        10 Hunter Kendall            27:55
 
 Overall: Kenny Stice               17:01 Overall:  Stephanie Andrews         22:05
 Master:  C. Keith Grisham          18:29  Master:  Frances McKissick         22:53
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 20:32  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez            25:39
 
   9-un:  Henry Arnold              25:11    9-un:  Madison Blackstock        38:25
          Yuichi Cowles             32:10                                          
          Participant  9900         32:20   10-14:  Hannah Kendall            27:30
                                                    Hunter Kendall            27:55
  10-14:  Jonathan Rosen            21:28           Samf Kistha               28:56
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Drew Megura               17:23   15-19:  Chrystal Harvey           39:08
          Grant Copeland            17:47                                          
          Andrew Berghorn           18:35   20-24:  Linda Mithun              41:04
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Jeffrey Stubblefield      17:50   25-29:  Vanessa Chavez            25:53
          Dustin Greene             18:59           Jamie Allred              30:55
          Sam Whitson               19:41           Charlotte Robinson        32:39
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Shawn Greene              21:59                                          
          Cory Bowd                 29:29   35-39:  Emily Willemin            23:34
          Victor Brian Mo Martines  30:19           Natalie Crandall          30:58
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Brent Robinson            19:32   40-44:  Tina Knight               29:42
          Kris Peterson             21:14           Lidia Bowers              33:02
          Frank Bedoya              25:17           Renee Robbins             40:48
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Joshua Thompson           17:24   45-49:  Tracey Watkins            23:31
          Paul Qurneau              20:52           Amy Rodriguez             30:40
          Milan Evans               21:52                                          
                                            50-54:  Debbie Brewer             27:28
  40-44:  Ray Boydstun              19:03                                          
          David Robbins             23:19   55-59:  Barbara Ellis             27:42
          Frank Arnold              25:12           Cynthia Thomas            29:27
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Joseph Gremillion         23:17                                          
          Dean Jordan               27:25   65-69:  Nancy Cole                32:50
          John Kistler              36:22           Barbara Bowen             35:19
                                                    Ruth Olinger              36:34
  50-54:  Baudilio Rodriguez        22:41                                          
          James Dunn                23:00                                          
          James Umpleby             23:07                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Keith Wolling             22:36                                          
          Jerry Powell              22:55                                          
          Mike Picard               24:23                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  John Nance                22:40                                          
          Scott McKissick           24:51                                          
          Greg Wrobel               28:45                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Shirley              24:00                                          
          Gary Milburn              25:27                                          
          Thomas Beitinger          26:27                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Tommy Farrar              29:18                                          
          Lloyd Hormell             31:52                                          
          William L Jones           62:53                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  80-ov:  Richard Widener           35:12                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Robert Umpleby            27:15                                          
          Vernon Hodge              28:32                                          
          David Rosen               28:51                                          
                                                                                   
 
15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Luis Cuenca             0:55:44         1 Dawn Burke              1:15:33
        2 Walter Edstrom          0:56:40         2 Amanda Rieff            1:16:04
        3 Roger Clifford          0:56:46         3 Jessica Clemmer         1:18:34
        4 Bob Smeby               0:59:06         4 April Mims              1:20:07
        5 Michael Bassett         1:01:43         5 Amanda Smart            1:20:10
        6 Alex Berghorn           1:02:02         6 Dina Tashjian           1:22:33
        7 Chris Semrau            1:02:41         7 Jennifer Hussey         1:22:39
        8 Dan Cowles              1:02:59         8 Maritza Sloan           1:23:24
        9 Jason Bogardus          1:03:12         9 Gina Semrau             1:24:48
       10 Faraaz Haerinejad       1:03:32        10 Megan Chase             1:25:18
 
 Overall: Luis Cuenca             0:55:44 Overall:  Dawn Burke              1:15:33
 Master:  Roger Clifford          0:56:46  Master:  Maritza Sloan           1:23:24
 Senior:  Robert Benson           1:10:57  Senior:  Sharon Hirsch           1:34:51
 
                                                                                   
  10-14:  Sidharth Kapur          1:08:31                                          
          Christopher Dissinger   1:15:58                                          
                                            20-24:  Jennifer Hussey         1:22:39
  15-19:  Walter Edstrom          0:56:40                                          
          Michael Bassett         1:01:43   25-29:  Amanda Rieff            1:16:04
          Alex Berghorn           1:02:02           Dina Tashjian           1:22:33
                                                                                   
                                            30-34:  Gina Semrau             1:24:48
  25-29:  Mark Chavez             1:04:07           Megan Chase             1:25:18
                                                    Stacy Bowd              1:42:44
  30-34:  Chris Semrau            1:02:41                                          
          Jason Bogardus          1:03:12   35-39:  Jessica Clemmer         1:18:34
          Chad Young              1:17:05           April Mims              1:20:07
                                                    Joanne Sulewski         1:39:52
  35-39:  Michael Hundt           1:07:47                                          
          Bob Stephens            1:23:42   40-44:  Tamara Clatanoff        1:28:23
          Mike Rock               1:25:18           Connie Thomason         1:28:36
                                                    Tanna Riggs             1:37:38
  40-44:  Ross Lumberg            1:10:20                                          
          Dave Emerson            1:10:49                                          
          Fausto Ramos            1:14:02                                          
                                            55-59:  Debye Humphrey          1:51:39
  45-49:  Dan Cowles              1:02:59                                          
          Scott Manis             1:07:39   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:38:51
          Jeff Breese             1:08:27                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Bob Smeby               0:59:06   70-74:  Mary Ann Miller         2:19:17
          Gary Baumgarten         1:15:34                                          
          John Case               1:16:49                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Harold Recinos          1:13:25  Clydes:  Amanda Smart            1:20:10
          Teddy Viator            1:26:01           Suzanne Burk            1:29:32
          Charles Brown           1:31:51           Monica Mercado          1:59:59
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Hershel Busby           1:14:38                                          
          Mike Fields             1:14:53                                          
          Xinji Li                1:21:31                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Al Angell               1:45:10                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Xuelin Wu               1:15:55                                          
          Joel Hagenswold         1:26:15                                          
          Chris Tronzano          1:31:47                                          
                                                                                   
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Mason Mook                04:20         1 Madison Blackstock        05:58
        2 Noah Mook                 05:40         2 Alexandra Foster          06:19
        3 Lehaan Akhtar             05:48         3 Savannah Jagoda           06:23
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Willliam Liu              06:00         1 Priscilla Queneau         05:23
        2 Henry Nguyen              06:40         2 Emmaline Prince           05:26
                                                                                   
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 26, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Kenny Stice            Plano  TX        17 m      17:01  05:29   17.0    92.2   
    2. Drew Megura            Plano  TX        15 m      17:23  05:36   17.4    93.0   
    3. Joshua Thompson        Plano  TX        36 m      17:24  05:36   17.4    88.2   
    4. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        16 m      17:47  05:43   17.8    89.4   
    5. Jeffrey Stubblefield                    22 m      17:50  05:44   17.8    84.7   
    6. C. Keith Grisham                        40 m      18:29  05:57   18.5    84.6   
    7. Andrew Berghorn        Plano  TX        16 m      18:35  05:59   18.6    85.6   
    8. Dustin Greene                           24 m      18:59  06:07   19.0    79.2   
    9. Elijah James           Dallas  TX       17 m      19:00  06:07   19.0    82.6   
   10. Ray Boydstun           Plano  TX        41 m      19:03  06:08   19.0    82.5   
   11. Brent Robinson         Mckinney  TX     30 m      19:32  06:17   19.5    77.1   
   12. Mike Coopman                            16 m      19:37  06:19   19.6    81.1   
   13. Sam Whitson            Dallas  TX       24 m      19:41  06:20   19.7    76.3   
   14. Enrique Vargas         Plano  TX        15 m      20:08  06:29   20.1    80.3   
   15. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       68 m      20:32  06:37   20.5    95.1   
   16. Paul Qurneau                            36 m      20:52  06:43   20.9    73.6   
   17. Mohammad Nourani                        16 m      20:53  06:43   20.9    76.1   
   18. Andrew Zxxxxx          Dallas  TX       16 m      20:57  06:45   20.9    75.9   
   19. Kris Peterson          Allen  TX        34 m      21:14  06:50   21.2    71.8   
   20. Bradley Hamilton       Plano  TX        15 m      21:25  06:54   21.4    75.4   
   21. Jonathan Rosen         Plano  TX        14 m      21:28  06:55   21.5    76.7   
   22. Milan Evans            Murphy  TX       39 m      21:52  07:02   21.9    71.1   
   23. Shawn Greene           Dallas  TX       28 m      21:59  07:05   22.0    68.3   
   24. Stephanie Andrews                       42 f      22:05  07:06   22.1    81.1   
   25. Keith Wolling          Plano  TX        57 m      22:36  07:16   22.6    77.6   
   26. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      62 m      22:40  07:18   22.7    80.9   
   27. Baudilio Rodriguez                      53 m      22:41  07:18   22.7    74.8   
   28. Brian Baldwin                           37 m      22:53  07:22   22.9    67.4   
   29. Frances McKissick                       48 f      22:53  07:22   22.9    81.1   
   30. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      59 m      22:55  07:23   22.9    77.8   
   31. Daanish Khan           Plano  TX        15 m      23:00  07:24   23.0    70.3   
   32. James Dunn             Plano  TX        53 m      23:00  07:24   23.0    73.8   
   33. James Umpleby                           53 m      23:07  07:26   23.1    73.4   
   34. Joseph Gremillion      Plano  TX        46 m      23:17  07:30   23.3    69.4   
   35. David Robbins                           40 m      23:19  07:30   23.3    67.0   
   36. Tracey Watkins                          46 f      23:31  07:34   23.5    77.9   
   37. Emily Willemin         Mckinney  TX     39 f      23:34  07:35   23.6    74.8   
   38. Chris Kobos                             52 m      23:35  07:35   23.6    71.4   
   39. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       67 m      24:00  07:43   24.0    80.5   
   40. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        57 m      24:23  07:51   24.4    71.9   
   41. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       62 m      24:51  07:60   24.8    73.8   
   42. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       58 m      25:08  08:05   25.1    70.3   
   43. Henry Arnold                             8 m      25:11  08:06   25.2    79.8   
   44. Frank Arnold           Lakewood Village 44 m      25:12  08:07   25.2    63.4   
   45. Frank Bedoya                            32 m      25:17  08:08   25.3    59.9   
   46. Adam Linscomb                           31 m      25:22  08:10   25.4    59.5   
   47. Gary Milburn                            69 m      25:27  08:11   25.4    77.6   
   48. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       56 f      25:39  08:15   25.6    76.8   
   49. Steve Chandler                          53 m      25:42  08:16   25.7    66.0   
   50. Byron Smith                             42 m      25:48  08:18   25.8    61.2   
   51. Vanessa Chavez         Plano  TX        28 f      25:53  08:20   25.9    65.8   
   52. Mark Dean                               35 m      26:04  08:23   26.1    58.7   
   53. Thomas Beitinger                        65 m      26:27  08:31   26.4    71.5   
   54. Whit Ellis             Plano  TX        59 m      26:34  08:33   26.6    67.1   
   55. Scott Bratcher                          35 m      26:36  08:34   26.6    57.5   
   56. Robert Umpleby         Richardson  TX   49 m      27:15  08:46   27.2    60.5   
   57. Charlie Gonzalez                        57 m      27:20  08:48   27.3    64.1   
   58. Dean Jordan            Plano  TX        45 m      27:25  08:49   27.4    58.6   
   59. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        51 f      27:28  08:50   27.5    69.0   
   60. Hannah Kendall                          12 f      27:30  08:51   27.5    71.2   
   61. Barbara Ellis                           59 f      27:42  08:55   27.7    73.0   
   62. Julian Collazos                         31 m      27:47  08:57   27.8    54.4   
   63. Hunter Kendall                          14 f      27:55  08:59   27.9    66.9   
   64. Chuck Kendall          Frisco  TX       53 m      27:55  08:59   27.9    60.8   
   65. Vernon Hodge           Plano  TX        57 m      28:32  09:11   28.5    61.4   
   66. Greg Wrobel            Plano  TX        64 m      28:45  09:15   28.7    65.1   
   67. David Rosen            Plano  TX        52 m      28:51  09:17   28.8    58.4   
   68. Samf Kistha                             13 f      28:56  09:19   28.9    66.0   
   69. Tommy Farrar           Coppell  TX      70 m      29:18  09:26   29.3    68.2   
   70. Cynthia Thomas         Denton  TX       59 f      29:27  09:29   29.4    68.6   
   71. Cory Bowd                               28 m      29:29  09:29   29.5    50.9   
   72. Robert Dissinger       Mckinney  TX     43 m      29:37  09:32   29.6    53.6   
   73. Malcolm Smith                              m      29:38  09:32   29.6           
   74. Kristen Mims                            13 f      29:39  09:33   29.6    64.4   
   75. Tina Knight            Allen  TX        40 f      29:42  09:34   29.7    59.7   
   76. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       58 m      29:53  09:37   29.9    59.2   
   77. Victor Brian Mo Martin Plano  TX        28 m      30:19  09:45   30.3    49.5   
   78. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        63 m      30:25  09:47   30.4    60.9   
   79. Amy Rodriguez                           45 f      30:40  09:52   30.7    59.4   
   80. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 66 m      30:45  09:54   30.7    62.1   
   81. Jamie Allred           Plano  TX        28 f      30:55  09:57   30.9    55.1   
   82. Natalie Crandall       Richardson  TX   37 f      30:58  09:58   31.0    56.4   
   83. Freddie Smith          Garland  TX      66 m      31:12  10:03   31.2    61.3   
   84. Jaryd Vera             Corinth  TX      22 m      31:25  10:07   31.4    48.1   
   85. Lloyd Hormell          Allen  TX        72 m      31:52  10:15   31.9    64.3   
   86. Yuichi Cowles                            9 m      32:10  10:21   32.2    59.7   
   87. Participant  9900                        1 m      32:20  10:24   32.3   101.9   
   88. Michael Alves                           40 m      32:23  10:25   32.4    48.3   
   89. Osman Ahmed                             39 m      32:34  10:29   32.6    47.8   
   90. Charlotte Robinson                      29 f      32:39  10:31   32.6    52.2   
   91. Dennis Chupp                            54 m      32:45  10:32   32.7    52.2   
   92. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       69 f      32:50  10:34   32.8    68.2   
   93. Lidia Bowers           Murphy  TX       40 f      33:02  10:38   33.0    53.6   
   94. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        59 m      33:13  10:41   33.2    53.7   
   95. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     28 m      33:37  10:49   33.6    44.7   
   96. Richard Widener        Irving  TX       83 m      35:12  11:20   35.2    67.8   
   97. Barbara Bowen          Dallas  TX       66 f      35:19  11:22   35.3    61.3   
   98. David Hundt            The Colony  TX   68 m      35:25  11:24   35.4    55.2   
   99. John Kistler           Plano  TX        46 m      36:22  11:42   36.4    44.5   
  100. Ruth Olinger           The Colony  TX   68 f      36:34  11:46   36.6    60.5   
  101. Mithun Jose            Plano  TX        28 m      37:21  12:01   37.3    40.2   
  102. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       59 m      37:33  12:05   37.5    47.5   
  103. Madison Blackstock                       8 f      38:25  12:22   38.4    59.3   
  104. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse  TX       27 f      38:40  12:27   38.7    44.0   
  105. William Schleicher                      16 m      39:02  12:34   39.0    40.7   
  106. Chrystal Harvey        Carrollton  TX   17 f      39:08  12:36   39.1    45.4   
  107. Hannah Robbins                          11 f      40:47  13:08   40.8    49.5   
  108. Renee Robbins          Corinth  TX      42 f      40:48  13:08   40.8    43.9   
  109. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        54 m      41:02  13:12   41.0    41.7   
  110. Linda Mithun                            24 f      41:04  13:13   41.1    41.5   
  111. William L Jones        Plano  TX        74 m      62:53  20:14   62.9    33.4   
 
Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 26, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Luis Cuenca            Dallas  TX       17 m    0:55:44  05:59   17.2    91.2   
    2. Walter Edstrom         Plano  TX        15 m    0:56:40  06:05   17.5    92.4   
    3. Roger Clifford         Plano  TX        44 m    0:56:46  06:05   17.5    91.2   
    4. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        54 m    0:59:06  06:20   18.2    93.8   
    5. Michael Bassett        Plano  TX        15 m    1:01:43  06:37   19.0    84.9   
    6. Alex Berghorn          Plano  TX        19 m    1:02:02  06:39   19.1    80.3   
    7. Chris Semrau           Allen  TX        31 m    1:02:41  06:44   19.3    78.1   
    8. Dan Cowles             Plano  TX        49 m    1:02:59  06:45   19.4    84.8   
    9. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   33 m    1:03:12  06:47   19.5    77.9   
   10. Faraaz Haerinejad      Plano  TX        15 m    1:03:32  06:49   19.6    82.4   
   11. Mark Chavez            Plano  TX        29 m    1:04:07  06:53   19.8    76.0   
   12. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano  TX        15 m    1:07:17  07:13   20.8    77.8   
   13. Scott Manis                             47 m    1:07:39  07:15   20.9    78.0   
   14. Michael Hundt          The Colony  TX   35 m    1:07:47  07:16   20.9    73.1   
   15. Jeff Breese            Frisco  TX       46 m    1:08:27  07:21   21.1    76.6   
   16. Sidharth Kapur         Plano  TX        14 m    1:08:31  07:21   21.1    77.9   
   17. Hans Brinks            Plano  TX        48 m    1:08:49  07:23   21.2    77.1   
   18. Ross Lumberg                            44 m    1:10:20  07:33   21.7    73.6   
   19. Dave Emerson                            44 m    1:10:49  07:36   21.8    73.1   
   20. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       61 m    1:10:57  07:37   21.9    83.0   
   21. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     49 m    1:12:19  07:46   22.3    73.9   
   22. Harold Recinos         Dallas  TX       55 m    1:13:25  07:53   22.7    76.1   
   23. Fausto Ramos                            43 m    1:14:02  07:57   22.8    69.5   
   24. Hershel Busby          Mckinney  TX     62 m    1:14:38  08:00   23.0    79.7   
   25. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      60 m    1:14:53  08:02   23.1    77.9   
   26. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       50 f    1:15:33  08:06   23.3    80.7   
   27. Gary Baumgarten        Plano  TX        52 m    1:15:34  08:06   23.3    72.2   
   28. Sirak Gebremicael      Plano  TX        16 m    1:15:49  08:08   23.4    68.0   
   29. Xuelin Wu                               34 m    1:15:55  08:09   23.4    65.1   
   30. Christopher Dissinger                   14 m    1:15:58  08:09   23.4    70.3   
   31. Amanda Rieff           Plano  TX        29 f    1:16:04  08:10   23.5    72.6   
   32. John Case                               54 m    1:16:49  08:14   23.7    72.2   
   33. Chad Young             Mckinney  TX     34 m    1:17:05  08:16   23.8    64.1   
   34. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        47 m    1:17:46  08:21   24.0    67.8   
   35. Jessica Clemmer                         35 f    1:18:34  08:26   24.2    71.5   
   36. April Mims             The Colony  TX   38 f    1:20:07  08:36   24.7    71.0   
   37. Amanda Smart                               f    1:20:10  08:36   24.7           
   38. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        50 m    1:21:28  08:44   25.1    66.0   
   39. Xinji Li               TX               61 m    1:21:31  08:45   25.1    72.2   
   40. Dina Tashjian                           25 f    1:22:33  08:51   25.5    66.8   
   41. Jennifer Hussey                         22 f    1:22:39  08:52   25.5    67.1   
   42. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        52 m    1:23:04  08:55   25.6    65.7   
   43. Maritza Sloan                           46 f    1:23:24  08:57   25.7    71.2   
   44. Bob Stephens           Plano  TX        39 m    1:23:42  08:59   25.8    60.2   
   45. William Wilson         Plano  TX        60 m    1:23:57  09:00   25.9    69.5   
   46. Gina Semrau                             33 f    1:24:48  09:06   26.2    65.8   
   47. Mike Rock                               35 m    1:25:18  09:09   26.3    58.1   
   48. Megan Chase            Lucas  TX        33 f    1:25:18  09:09   26.3    65.4   
   49. Robert Prince                           47 m    1:25:21  09:09   26.3    61.8   
   50. Teddy Viator                            59 m    1:26:01  09:14   26.5    67.2   
   51. Joel Hagenswold                            m    1:26:15  09:15   26.6           
   52. Fernando Aragon                         52 m    1:27:35  09:24   27.0    62.3   
   53. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen  TX        43 f    1:28:23  09:29   27.3    66.0   
   54. Connie Thomason                         43 f    1:28:36  09:30   27.3    65.9   
   55. Suzanne Burk                               f    1:29:32  09:36   27.6           
   56. John Sloan             Plano  TX        49 m    1:30:10  09:40   27.8    59.3   
   57. Stan Hensley                            32 m    1:31:44  09:51   28.3    53.5   
   58. Brance Graham          Plano  TX        52 m    1:31:46  09:51   28.3    59.5   
   59. Chris Tronzano                             m    1:31:47  09:51   28.3           
   60. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        56 m    1:31:51  09:51   28.3    61.3   
   61. Sharon Hirsch          Plano  TX        55 f    1:34:51  10:11   29.3    66.8   
   62. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       61 m    1:36:36  10:22   29.8    61.0   
   63. Guru Mathur            Plano  TX        30 m    1:37:34  10:28   30.1    50.0   
   64. Tanna Riggs            Dallas  TX       43 f    1:37:38  10:29   30.1    59.8   
   65. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   60 f    1:38:51  10:36   30.5    66.9   
   66. Joanne Sulewski        Plano  TX        37 f    1:39:52  10:43   30.8    56.7   
   67. Stephen Duke                               m    1:41:31  10:53   31.3           
   68. Stacy Bowd                              31 f    1:42:44  11:01   31.7    54.0   
   69. John Kramer            Plano  TX        49 m    1:43:38  11:07   32.0    51.6   
   70. Ashmin Khan                             37 f    1:44:22  11:12   32.2    54.3   
   71. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       71 m    1:45:10  11:17   32.4    62.3   
   72. Troy Brooks                                m    1:45:29  11:19   32.5           
   73. Deanna Hensley         Sachse  TX       30 f    1:45:35  11:20   32.6    52.4   
   74. Debye Humphrey                          56 f    1:51:39  11:59   34.4    57.2   
   75. Monica Mercado                             f    1:59:59  12:52   37.0           
   76. Mary Ann Miller        Plano  TX        74 f    2:19:17  00:15   0.7   3322.7   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, February 26, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Mason Mook                               7 m      04:20  06:58   25.6    82.6   
    2. Priscilla Queneau                       11 f      05:23  08:40   31.8    63.5   
    3. Emmaline Prince                         10 f      05:26  08:45   32.1    65.1   
    4. Noah Mook                                4 m      05:40  09:07   33.5    76.5   
    5. Lehaan Akhtar                            7 m      05:48  09:20   34.3    61.7   
    6. Madison Blackstock                       8 f      05:58  09:36   35.3    64.6   
    7. Willliam Liu                             9 m      06:00  09:39   35.5    54.2   
    8. Alexandra Foster                         4 f      06:19  10:10   37.3    77.7   
    9. Savannah Jagoda                          6 f      06:23  10:16   37.7    67.3   
   10. Henry Nguyen                            10 m      06:40  10:44   39.4    46.8   
   11. Charley Nguyen                           6 m      06:45  10:52   39.9    56.1   
   12. Kayla Queneau                            7 f      06:52  11:03   40.6    59.1   
   13. Phoebe Alves                             5 f      08:38  13:54   51.0    53.0   
   14. Christian Bedoya                         2 m      11:39  18:45   68.8    43.7   
 
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
 
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
 
New Records:
Coming soon.