Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Bead Bash 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, February 25, 2012
 
 
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Kenny Stice               16:40         1 Maria Moore               22:46
        2 Walter Edstrom            16:47         2 Angela Aker               23:39
        3 Jacob Bradley             17:00         3 Charlene Johnson          24:31
        4 Drew Megura               17:16         4 Meredith Hoffman          25:33
        5 Grant Copeland            17:20         5 Catherine McCaffity       25:46
        6 Jeremy Hartwell           18:12         6 Sue Wallace               26:27
        7 Alireza Nourani           18:30         7 Debbie Brewer             26:30
        8 Froylan Franco            18:31         8 Bethany Woelmer           27:17
        9 Shawn McCawley            18:33         9 Barbara Ellis             27:46
       10 Tommy Smith               18:44        10 Natalie Crandall          28:20
 
 Overall: Kenny Stice               16:40  Overall: Maria Moore               22:46
 Master:  Froylan Franco            18:31  Master:  Charlene Johnson          24:31
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 20:55  Senior:  Barbara Ellis             27:46
 
   9-un:  Henry Arnold              23:21                                          
                                            10-14:  Sarah Ahmadi              29:27
  10-14:  Alireza Nourani           18:30                                          
          Austin Foster             20:57   15-19:  Meredith Hoffman          25:33
          Anoop Vemulapalli         21:39           Bethany Woelmer           27:17
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Walter Edstrom            16:47                                          
          Drew Megura               17:16   25-29:  Angela Aker               23:39
          Grant Copeland            17:20           Maira Arango              28:24
                                                    Lindsay Robbins           36:44
  20-24:  Jacob Bradley             17:00                                          
                                            30-34:  Courtney Hartfield        37:55
  25-29:  Enoch Nadler              23:40           Brandi Lynch              44:10
          Jonathan Picard           36:28                                          
                                            35-39:  Catherine McCaffity       25:46
  30-34:  Brent Robinson            19:02           Natalie Crandall          28:20
          Michel Galiotto           22:54           Irene Lefan               39:08
          Damone Shumard            31:28                                          
                                            40-44:  Sheu-Fen Lee              29:58
  35-39:  Shawn McCawley            18:33           Wendy Ulrich              34:42
          Michael Hundt             20:24           Nancy Gitaka              35:34
          Joey Hutchings            20:40                                          
                                            45-49:  Tueriesa Vondelsaar       32:02
  40-44:  Bryan Girouard            20:41           Ilisa Trotter             32:40
          Robert Blizzard           21:59                                          
          Allen Redfearn            23:44   50-54:  Sue Wallace               26:27
                                                    Debbie Brewer             26:30
  45-49:  Tommy Smith               18:44           Fila Nguyen               29:12
          Michael Held              18:48                                          
          Vijayan Nair              23:11                                          
                                            60-64:  Carol Creech              38:11
  50-54:  Chris Crawford            19:03                                          
          Chris Kobos               22:26   65-69:  Barbara Bowen             36:37
          Jamshid Nazari            22:56                                          
                                            70-74:  Nancy Cole                35:35
  55-59:  Donald Dillard            23:25           Bettye Haynes             41:45
          Mike Picard               24:14                                          
          Ken Ashby                 25:24                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Jim Hallmark              24:37  Clydes:  Anita Ahmadi              35:39
          Scott McKissick           26:08                                          
          Richard J. Smith          30:50                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Shirley              24:34                                          
          Alan Davis                31:53                                          
          Mike Koskan               36:19                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Jim Sampson               21:29                                          
          Victor Hegemann           27:40                                          
          James Gabhart             29:32                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  William L Jones           58:00                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               41:07                                          
                                                                                   
 
15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Mario Delgado           0:58:12         1 Tellie Cobos            1:05:14
        2 Chris Puhala            0:58:16         2 Grace Kao               1:08:04
        3 William Ritter          0:59:46         3 Frances McKissick       1:10:03
        4 Zhuang Wu               1:01:18         4 Renee Nobles            1:13:25
        5 Jason Bogardus          1:01:30         5 Maria Bowyer            1:18:28
        6 Chris Kraft             1:02:02         6 Renee Mitchell          1:19:09
        7 Hector Delgado          1:02:45         7 Kristine Boehlke        1:20:55
        8 Jaime Cobos             1:03:58         8 Terry Gonzalez          1:23:12
        9 Ray Boydstun            1:07:08         9 Rebecca Sehnert         1:24:00
       10 Milan Evans             1:09:15        10 Isabel Segovia          1:33:53
 
 Overall: Mario Delgado           0:58:12  Overall: Tellie Cobos            1:05:14
 Master:  Chris Kraft             1:02:02  Master:  Frances McKissick       1:10:03
 Senior:  Robert Benson           1:11:40  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez          1:23:12
 
  15-19:  Jared Cronin            1:25:55                                          
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Andrew Donati           1:10:19                                          
                                            30-34:  Grace Kao               1:08:04
  25-29:  William Ritter          0:59:46           Isabel Segovia          1:33:53
          Pengfei Cui             1:34:25           Amanda Shirley          1:36:48
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus          1:01:30   35-39:  Kristine Boehlke        1:20:55
          Kevin Leon              1:13:04                                          
          Chad Kaneshige          1:22:54   40-44:  Maria Bowyer            1:18:28
                                                    Rebecca Sehnert         1:24:00
  35-39:  Chris Puhala            0:58:16           Tamara Clatanoff        1:34:22
          Zhuang Wu               1:01:18                                          
          Jimmy Harwood           1:11:37   45-49:  Renee Nobles            1:13:25
                                                    Renee Mitchell          1:19:09
  40-44:  Hector Delgado          1:02:45                                          
          Jaime Cobos             1:03:58                                          
          Ray Boydstun            1:07:08   55-59:  Debye Humphrey          1:55:35
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Ross Lundberg           1:10:46   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:38:06
          Erac Trotter            1:13:13                                          
          Steve Russo             1:17:54                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Ronald Combs            1:12:35   75-79:  Mary Ann Miller         2:02:45
          Mark Wodek              1:20:09                                          
          Tom Collins             1:37:21                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Don Wallace             1:11:43                                          
          Sigi Diaz               1:19:28                                          
          Michael Dillinger       1:22:42                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Jerry Powell            1:18:46                                          
          Xinji Li                1:21:50                                          
          Angelo Prieto           1:43:09                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Bill Johnson            1:21:46                                          
          Al Angell               1:54:24                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Jeff Weston             1:16:52                                          
                                                                                   
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Trip Blizzard             05:06         1 Ashli Burgos              04:36
        2 Chris Bowers              05:16         2 Reese Blizzard            05:12
        3 Suchir Vemulapalli        05:17         3 Savannah Bowers           06:15
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Jake Erickson             04:28                                          
        2 Ethan Evans               05:18                                          
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 25, 2012
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Kenny Stice            Plano  TX        18 m      16:40  05:22   16.7    93.1   
    2. Walter Edstrom         Plano  TX        16 m      16:47  05:24   16.8    94.7   
    3. Jacob Bradley                           22 m      17:00  05:28   17.0    88.9   
    4. Drew Megura            Plano  TX        16 m      17:16  05:33   17.3    92.1   
    5. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        17 m      17:20  05:35   17.3    90.5   
    6. Jeremy Hartwell                         17 m      18:12  05:51   18.2    86.2   
    7. Alireza Nourani                         14 m      18:30  05:57   18.5    89.0   
    8. Froylan Franco                          43 m      18:31  05:58   18.5    85.8   
    9. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   35 m      18:33  05:58   18.5    82.4   
   10. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      46 m      18:44  06:02   18.7    86.3   
   11. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       46 m      18:48  06:03   18.8    86.0   
   12. Mohammad Nourani       Plano  TX        17 m      18:52  06:04   18.9    83.2   
   13. Brent Robinson         Mckinney  TX     31 m      19:02  06:08   19.0    79.3   
   14. Chris Crawford                          50 m      19:03  06:08   19.0    87.1   
   15. Michael Barnes                          15 m      19:14  06:11   19.2    84.0   
   16. Justin Rosas                            16 m      19:25  06:15   19.4    81.9   
   17. Sidharth Kapur         Plano  TX        15 m      19:39  06:19   19.6    82.2   
   18. Aran Gebremicael                        16 m      19:42  06:20   19.7    80.7   
   19. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano  TX        16 m      19:43  06:21   19.7    80.6   
   20. Bradley Hamilton       Plano  TX        16 m      19:56  06:25   19.9    79.8   
   21. Creighton Boyle        Plano  TX        16 m      19:59  06:26   20.0    79.6   
   22. Tristan Moore                           15 m      20:02  06:27   20.0    80.7   
   23. Christopher Dissinger                   15 m      20:05  06:28   20.1    80.5   
   24. Michael Hundt          The Colony  TX   36 m      20:24  06:34   20.4    75.3   
   25. Joey Hutchings                          36 m      20:40  06:39   20.7    74.3   
   26. Bryan Girouard                          41 m      20:41  06:39   20.7    76.0   
   27. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       69 m      20:55  06:44   20.9    94.5   
   28. Austin Foster                           14 m      20:57  06:45   20.9    78.6   
   29. Jim Sampson            Richardson  TX   72 m      21:29  06:55   21.5    95.3   
   30. Anoop Vemulapalli                       14 m      21:39  06:58   21.6    76.1   
   31. Robert Blizzard        Allen  TX        40 m      21:59  07:05   22.0    71.1   
   32. Arman Nazari                            14 m      22:00  07:05   22.0    74.9   
   33. Chris Kobos                             53 m      22:26  07:13   22.4    75.6   
   34. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        51 f      22:46  07:20   22.8    83.2   
   35. Michel Galiotto        Dallas  TX       33 m      22:54  07:22   22.9    66.3   
   36. Jamshid Nazari                          52 m      22:56  07:23   22.9    73.4   
   37. Vijayan Nair                            49 m      23:11  07:28   23.2    71.1   
   38. Nick Coquis                             15 m      23:17  07:30   23.3    69.4   
   39. Henry Arnold                             9 m      23:21  07:31   23.3    82.2   
   40. Donald Dillard         Duncanville  TX  59 m      23:25  07:32   23.4    76.2   
   41. Brandon Ridley         Plano            16 m      23:37  07:36   23.6    67.3   
   42. Angela Aker                             25 f      23:39  07:37   23.6    71.9   
   43. Enoch Nadler                            26 m      23:40  07:37   23.7    63.4   
   44. Allen Redfearn                          42 m      23:44  07:38   23.7    66.6   
   45. Jeff Wilshire                           49 m      24:03  07:44   24.0    68.6   
   46. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        58 m      24:14  07:48   24.2    73.0   
   47. Terry Moore                             42 m      24:28  07:52   24.5    64.6   
   48. Jake Johnson                            12 m      24:31  07:53   24.5    70.5   
   49. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        40 f      24:31  07:53   24.5    72.3   
   50. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       68 m      24:34  07:54   24.6    79.5   
   51. Jim Hallmark           Plano  TX        60 m      24:37  07:55   24.6    73.1   
   52. Byron Smith                             43 m      24:44  07:58   24.7    64.2   
   53. Son Giep                                40 m      25:16  08:08   25.3    61.9   
   54. Mathew Vondersaar                       14 m      25:23  08:10   25.4    64.9   
   55. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       59 m      25:24  08:11   25.4    70.2   
   56. Jason Weimer           Murphy           40 m      25:28  08:12   25.5    61.4   
   57. Meredith Hoffman                        15 f      25:33  08:13   25.5    71.7   
   58. Joe Hoffman                             55 m      25:42  08:16   25.7    67.1   
   59. Catherine McCaffity                     35 f      25:46  08:18   25.8    67.3   
   60. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       63 m      26:08  08:25   26.1    70.9   
   61. Sue Wallace                             54 f      26:27  08:31   26.4    73.3   
   62. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        52 f      26:30  08:32   26.5    72.0   
   63. David Robbins                           41 m      27:11  08:45   27.2    57.8   
   64. Bethany Woelmer                         18 f      27:17  08:47   27.3    64.4   
   65. Victor Hegemann                         71 m      27:40  08:54   27.7    73.1   
   66. Michael Alves                           41 m      27:42  08:55   27.7    56.7   
   67. Barbara Ellis                           60 f      27:46  08:56   27.8    73.5   
   68. Natalie Crandall       Richardson  TX   38 f      28:20  09:07   28.3    61.9   
   69. Maira Arango                            25 f      28:24  09:08   28.4    59.9   
   70. Fila Nguyen                             50 f      29:12  09:24   29.2    64.4   
   71. Hieu Nguyen                             51 m      29:13  09:24   29.2    57.2   
   72. Sarah Ahmadi                            10 f      29:27  09:29   29.4    71.0   
   73. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   70 m      29:32  09:30   29.5    67.7   
   74. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   74 m      29:57  09:38   29.9    70.1   
   75. Sheu-Fen Lee                            44 f      29:58  09:39   30.0    60.4   
   76. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       59 m      30:10  09:43   30.2    59.1   
   77. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        64 m      30:50  09:55   30.8    60.7   
   78. Damone Shumard                          33 m      31:28  10:08   31.5    48.3   
   79. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 67 m      31:53  10:16   31.9    60.6   
   80. Bruce Jenniges         Plano  TX        55 m      31:59  10:18   32.0    53.9   
   81. Tueriesa Vondelsaar                     47 f      32:02  10:19   32.0    57.6   
   82. Mark Bell                               60 m      32:09  10:21   32.1    56.0   
   83. Dennis Chupp                            55 m      32:35  10:29   32.6    52.9   
   84. Ilisa Trotter                           49 f      32:40  10:31   32.7    57.2   
   85. Chandra Vemulapalli                     46 m      33:23  10:45   33.4    48.4   
   86. Brian Hargrove                          40 m      34:41  11:10   34.7    45.1   
   87. Wendy Ulrich           Van Alstyne      41 f      34:42  11:10   34.7    51.3   
   88. Nancy Gitaka                            41 f      35:34  11:27   35.6    50.1   
   89. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       70 f      35:35  11:27   35.6    63.7   
   90. Anita Ahmadi                            47 f      35:39  11:28   35.6    51.7   
   91. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        66 m      36:19  11:41   36.3    52.6   
   92. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     29 m      36:28  11:44   36.5    41.2   
   93. Barbara Bowen          Dallas  TX       67 f      36:37  11:47   36.6    59.8   
   94. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse  TX       28 f      36:44  11:49   36.7    46.3   
   95. David Hundt            The Colony  TX   69 m      36:58  11:54   37.0    53.4   
   96. Courtney Hartfield                      31 f      37:55  12:12   37.9    45.1   
   97. Jeuez Viveros                           34 m      37:58  12:13   38.0    40.1   
   98. Carol Creech           Plano  TX        61 f      38:11  12:17   38.2    53.9   
   99. Robert Vondersaar                       53 m      38:41  12:27   38.7    43.9   
  100. Irene Lefan                             38 f      39:08  12:36   39.1    44.8   
  101. Trina Wilson                            42 f      40:22  12:60   40.4    44.4   
  102. Tyrone Wilson                           42 m      40:24  13:00   40.4    39.1   
  103. William Swafford       Allen  TX        60 m      40:29  13:02   40.5    44.5   
  104. Sherry Dissinger                        42 f      40:47  13:08   40.8    43.9   
  105. Robert Dissinger       Mckinney  TX     44 m      40:48  13:08   40.8    39.2   
  106. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       60 m      41:07  13:14   41.1    43.8   
  107. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      74 f      41:45  13:26   41.7    57.0   
  108. Bill Moore                              52 m      42:30  13:41   42.5    39.6   
  109. Jenny Krumm                             27 f      42:31  13:41   42.5    40.0   
  110. Brandi Lynch                            33 f      44:10  14:13   44.2    39.0   
  111. Rita Nardini                            44 f      46:08  14:51   46.1    39.2   
  112. Ken McGuire                             45 m      46:14  14:53   46.2    34.8   
  113. William L Jones        Plano  TX        75 m      58:00  18:40   58.0    36.7   
 
Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 25, 2012
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Mario Delgado                           41 m    0:58:12  06:15   18.0    87.5   
    2. Chris Puhala           Mckinney  TX     39 m    0:58:16  06:15   18.0    86.5   
    3. William Ritter                          28 m    0:59:46  06:25   18.4    81.4   
    4. Zhuang Wu                               37 m    1:01:18  06:35   18.9    81.5   
    5. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   34 m    1:01:30  06:36   19.0    80.3   
    6. Chris Kraft                             40 m    1:02:02  06:39   19.1    81.7   
    7. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        43 m    1:02:45  06:44   19.4    82.0   
    8. Jaime Cobos                             42 m    1:03:58  06:52   19.7    80.0   
    9. Tellie Cobos                            43 f    1:05:14  06:60   20.1    89.4   
   10. Ray Boydstun           Plano  TX        42 m    1:07:08  07:12   20.7    76.3   
   11. Grace Kao                               34 f    1:08:04  07:18   21.0    82.2   
   12. Milan Evans            Murphy  TX       40 m    1:09:15  07:26   21.4    73.2   
   13. Frances McKissick                       49 f    1:10:03  07:31   21.6    86.5   
   14. Andrew Donati          Plano  TX        24 m    1:10:19  07:33   21.7    69.3   
   15. Ross Lundberg                           45 m    1:10:46  07:36   21.8    73.6   
   16. Jimmy Harwood                           36 m    1:11:37  07:41   22.1    69.5   
   17. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       62 m    1:11:40  07:41   22.1    83.0   
   18. Don Wallace            Plano  TX        58 m    1:11:43  07:42   22.1    79.9   
   19. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     50 m    1:12:35  07:47   22.4    74.1   
   20. Kevin Leon                              32 m    1:13:04  07:50   22.5    67.2   
   21. Erac Trotter                            46 m    1:13:13  07:51   22.6    71.6   
   22. Renee Nobles           Plano  TX        48 f    1:13:25  07:53   22.7    81.9   
   23. Brad Lefan             Wylie  TX        39 m    1:15:38  08:07   23.3    66.7   
   24. Jeff Weston                             40 m    1:16:52  08:15   23.7    65.9   
   25. Jerry Young            Plano  TX        44 m    1:17:05  08:16   23.8    67.2   
   26. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        48 m    1:17:54  08:21   24.0    68.1   
   27. Cheng Yu                                40 m    1:18:04  08:23   24.1    64.9   
   28. Maria Bowyer                            43 f    1:18:28  08:25   24.2    74.4   
   29. Charles Zeng                            41 m    1:18:44  08:27   24.3    64.7   
   30. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      60 m    1:18:46  08:27   24.3    74.1   
   31. Renee Mitchell         Plano  TX        47 f    1:19:09  08:30   24.4    75.5   
   32. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        57 m    1:19:28  08:32   24.5    71.5   
   33. Mark Wodek             Plano  TX        50 m    1:20:09  08:36   24.7    67.1   
   34. Kristine Boehlke       Wylie  TX        35 f    1:20:55  08:41   25.0    69.4   
   35. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        72 m    1:21:46  08:46   25.2    81.2   
   36. Xinji Li               TX               62 m    1:21:50  08:47   25.2    72.7   
   37. Michael Dillinger                       59 m    1:22:42  08:52   25.5    69.9   
   38. Chad Kaneshige                          34 m    1:22:54  08:54   25.6    59.6   
   39. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       57 f    1:23:12  08:56   25.7    77.4   
   40. Rebecca Sehnert        Plano  TX        41 f    1:24:00  09:01   25.9    68.7   
   41. Stan Hensley                            33 m    1:25:37  09:11   26.4    57.5   
   42. Jared Cronin                            19 m    1:25:55  09:13   26.5    58.0   
   43. Frank Arnold           Lakewood Village 45 m    1:27:35  09:24   27.0    59.5   
   44. Charlie Gonzalez                        58 m    1:28:48  09:32   27.4    64.5   
   45. Isabel Segovia                          33 f    1:33:53  10:04   29.0    59.4   
   46. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen  TX        44 f    1:34:22  10:07   29.1    62.2   
   47. Pengfei Cui                             28 m    1:34:25  10:08   29.1    51.6   
   48. Vernon Hodge           Plano  TX        58 m    1:35:56  10:18   29.6    59.7   
   49. Amanda Shirley                          34 f    1:36:48  10:23   29.9    57.8   
   50. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        54 m    1:37:21  10:27   30.0    56.9   
   51. Deanna Hensley         Sachse  TX       31 f    1:37:50  10:30   30.2    56.7   
   52. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   61 f    1:38:06  10:32   30.3    68.0   
   53. Lisa Fox                                44 f    1:38:56  10:37   30.5    59.3   
   54. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        60 m    1:43:09  11:04   31.8    56.6   
   55. Melissa Peden                           43 f    1:44:13  11:11   32.2    56.0   
   56. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       72 m    1:54:24  12:16   35.3    58.0   
   57. Debye Humphrey                          57 f    1:55:35  12:24   35.7    55.7   
   58. Mary Ann Miller        Plano  TX        75 f    2:02:45  00:13   0.6   3819.6   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, February 25, 2012
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Jake Erickson                           12 m      04:28  07:11   26.4    65.5   
    2. Ashli Burgos                             8 f      04:36  07:24   27.2    83.8   
    3. Trip Blizzard                            7 m      05:06  08:13   30.1    70.2   
    4. Reese Blizzard                           7 f      05:12  08:22   30.7    78.0   
    5. Chris Bowers                             8 m      05:16  08:29   31.1    64.6   
    6. Suchir Vemulapalli                       8 m      05:17  08:30   31.2    64.4   
    7. Ethan Evans                              9 m      05:18  08:32   31.3    61.3   
    8. Savannah Bowers                          6 f      06:15  10:04   36.9    68.7   
    9. Kyler Shumard                            6 m      06:17  10:07   37.1    60.3   
   10. Brian Amend                              4 m      06:33  10:33   38.7    66.2   
   11. Cooper Shumard                           4 m      06:40  10:44   39.4    65.0   
   12. Roxy Blizzard                            3 f      07:04  11:22   41.8    75.1   
   13. Sebastian Bowers                         4 m      07:15  11:40   42.8    59.8   
   14. Kiara Bowers                             4 f      07:20  11:48   43.3    67.0   
   15. Maria Luisa Wilshire                     4 f      08:19  13:23   49.1    59.1   
   16. Timothy Wisner                           3 m      08:24  13:31   49.6    55.7   
   17. Robert Redfearn                          4 m      08:26  13:34   49.8    51.4   
   18. Zoe Bannister                            5 f      10:04  16:12   59.5    45.5   
 
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
 
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
 
New Records:
Coming soon.
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved