Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Bead Bash 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday February 23, 2013
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Grant Copeland            16:52         1 Lidia Bowers              23:52

        2 Enrique Vargas            18:08         2 Victoria Hall             24:46

        3 Jason Vincze              18:10         3 Sarah Ahmadi              26:01

        4 Jeff Roth                 18:20         4 Michele Byron             26:32

        5 Bryn Holmes               18:39         5 Andrea Beck               27:57

        6 Cord Miller               18:56         6 Heather Zieger            28:33

        7 Brandon Brown             18:57         7 Anik Gilbert              29:13

        8 Shawn McCawley            18:58         8 Ann Marie Shambaugh       29:39

        9 Chris Baylor              19:34         9 Debbie Brewer             29:51

       10 Sidharth Kapur            19:51        10 Diana Park                30:29

 

 Overall: Grant Copeland            16:52  Overall: Lidia Bowers              23:52

 Master:  Jeff Roth                 18:20  Master:  Michele Byron             26:32

 Senior:  James Dunn                22:56  Senior:  Jean Bogardus             30:45

 

   9-un:  Jonathan Lavin            28:44    9-un:  Anna Stout                33:30

          Taria Mahamid             33:18           Ally Stout                37:06

 

  10-14:  Banerjee Rohan            21:49   10-14:  Victoria Hall             24:46

          Ivan Delgado              23:15           Sarah Ahmadi              26:01

          Philip Lafontainee        29:22           Caitlin Gill              30:34

 

  15-19:  Enrique Vargas            18:08

          Jason Vincze              18:10

          Cord Miller               18:56

 

  25-29:  Michael Salsa             20:42   25-29:  Ann Marie Shambaugh       29:39

          Michael Gossett           26:01           Diana Park                30:29

          Sean Benedict             30:40           Julie Armstrong           35:52

 

  30-34:  David Zieger              28:31   30-34:  Andrea Beck               27:57

          Jonathan Picard           29:56           Heather Zieger            28:33

          Guru Mathur               30:26           Olivia Cross              32:56

 

  35-39:  Shawn McCawley            18:58   35-39:  Holly Millay              30:46

          Scott Williams            20:50           Shirley Ashkenoci         31:01

          Carl Hineline             23:48           Davina Harms              35:51

 

  40-44:  Bryn Holmes               18:39   40-44:  Anik Gilbert              29:13

          Mario Delgado             20:20           Jennifer Stewart          33:29

          Will Quan                 22:42

 

  45-49:  Eric Trotter              22:27   45-49:  Linda Cantu               31:57

          Roberto Castellon         27:56           Michelle Gill             33:41

          Alan Hall                 28:58

 

  50-54:  Mark Olateju              20:41   50-54:  Debbie Brewer             29:51

          Chris Kobos               22:33           Ponnie Visetchanvet       34:09

          Jamshid Nazari            23:34

 

  55-59:  Paul Artt                 24:11   55-59:  Sylvia Kingsbury          37:20

          Sigi Diaz                 24:56

          Tom Collins               27:08

 

  60-64:  Jerry Powell              23:37   60-64:  Mary South                42:17

          Ken Ashby                 26:08

          Scott McKissick           26:55

 

  65-69:  Richard J. Smith          30:39   65-69:  Fran Jensen               32:32

          Thomas Vaughn             32:41

          Philip Wetherbee          35:47

 

  70-74:  Victor Hegemann           27:34   70-74:  Nancy Louden              39:43

          Larry McCarty             29:05

          Bob Abbott                29:23

 

  75-79:  John Ketchum              30:36

 

  80-ov:  Richard Widener           46:11

 

 Clydes:  Dennis Chupp              35:11  Clydes:  Anita Ahmadi              35:55

          Ed Humphrey               42:41

 

 

15K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Isaac Escamilla         0:55:40         1 Dawn Grunnagle          0:57:05

        2 Joe Landry              0:55:56         2 Frances McKissick       1:11:54

        3 Walter Edstrom          0:56:14         3 Leslie Smith            1:13:24

        4 Drew Megura             0:56:20         4 Katie Tyler             1:18:58

        5 Kevin Warneke           0:58:40         5 Terry Gonzalez          1:19:04

        6 Bob Smeby               0:58:44         6 Julie Burns             1:19:41

        7 Michael Held            0:59:25         7 Erika McFadden          1:24:36

        8 Tyler Johnson           0:59:55         8 Amy Anderson            1:24:37

        9 Oneal Barnett           1:01:36         9 Jenn Petersen           1:24:54

       10 Spencer Peacock         1:01:38        10 Amanda Shirley          1:25:25

 

 Overall: Isaac Escamilla         0:55:40  Overall: Dawn Grunnagle          0:57:05

 Master:  Joe Landry              0:55:56  Master:  Frances McKissick       1:11:54

 Senior:  Bob Smeby               0:58:44  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez          1:19:04

 

  16-19:  Walter Edstrom          0:56:14

          Drew Megura             0:56:20

          Daniel Rosenfield       1:07:27

 

  20-24:  Brian Grethen           1:13:45   20-24:  Katie Tyler             1:18:58

 

  25-29:  Spencer Peacock         1:01:38   25-29:  Melissa Covin           1:40:22

          Daniel Kao              1:21:59

          Jon Covin               1:22:08

 

  30-34:  Tyler Johnson           0:59:55   30-34:  Rachel Chaput           1:55:26

          Romulo Ramirez          1:16:20           Rachel Ramirez          2:03:59

 

  35-39:  Oneal Barnett           1:01:36   35-39:  Julie Burns             1:19:41

          Scott Overmann          1:10:46           Jenn Petersen           1:24:54

          Robert Shirley          1:14:53           Amanda Shirley          1:25:25

 

  40-44:  Kevin Warneke           0:58:40   40-44:  Erika McFadden          1:24:36

          Dennis Kelly            1:06:08           Amy Anderson            1:24:37

          Brad Lefan              1:08:25           Jenny Salazar           1:29:37

 

  45-49:  Michael Held            0:59:25   45-49:  Leslie Smith            1:13:24

          Scott Manis             1:06:57           Elizabeth Niksich       1:25:30

          Robert Lauderdale       1:20:55           Tamara Clatanoff        1:34:28

 

  50-54:  Fred Ellefson           1:04:51

          Thomas Fleming          1:10:13

          Gabriel Sapien          1:13:00

 

  55-59:  Baudilio Rodriguez      1:13:02   55-59:  Jeanne Fine             1:37:05

          Mike Picard             1:16:50           Nancy Johnson           1:39:49

                                                    Deborah Sexton          1:57:19

 

  60-64:  Kenny Gardner           1:20:34   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:45:37

          Paul Hoffman            1:21:09

          Steve McGregor          1:21:10

 

  70-74:  Wally Capps             1:21:25

          Bill Johnson            1:25:38

          Al Angell               2:15:10

 

                                            75-79:  Mary Ann Miller         2:15:03

 

 Clydes:  Tim Taft                1:28:55

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8

        1 Cyrus Lauderdale          05:14         1 Phoebe Brookner           05:22

        2 Jake Overman              05:49         2 Sophia Costantino         07:05

        3 Orion Ramirez             06:04         3 Hailey Fleck              07:58

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Alex Fleck                04:18         1 Sarah Ahmadi              04:31

        2 Alec Amend                04:39         2 Lucia Costantino          04:58

        3 Luke Anderson             05:36         3 Caitlin Gill              14:45

 

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 23, 2013

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        18 m      16:52  05:26   16.9    92.0

    2. Enrique Vargas         Plano  TX        17 m      18:08  05:50   18.1    86.5

    3. Jason Vincze                            15 m      18:10  05:51   18.2    88.9

    4. Jeff Roth                               55 m      18:20  05:54   18.3    94.0

    5. Bryn Holmes                             41 m      18:39  06:00   18.6    84.3

    6. Cord Miller                             16 m      18:56  06:06   18.9    84.0

    7. Brandon Brown                           15 m      18:57  06:06   18.9    85.3

    8. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   36 m      18:58  06:06   19.0    80.9

    9. Chris Baylor                            16 m      19:34  06:18   19.6    81.3

   10. Sidharth Kapur         Plano  TX        16 m      19:51  06:23   19.8    80.1

   11. James Welch                             15 m      19:56  06:25   19.9    81.1

   12. Mario Delgado          Mesquite  TX     42 m      20:20  06:33   20.3    77.7

   13. Connor Byron                            16 m      20:31  06:36   20.5    77.5

   14. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      51 m      20:41  06:39   20.7    80.8

   15. Michael Salsa                           26 m      20:42  06:40   20.7    72.5

   16. Scott Williams                          35 m      20:50  06:42   20.8    73.4

   17. Said Faiz Feroz        Plano  TX        16 m      21:14  06:50   21.2    74.9

   18. Adam Press             Plano  TX        17 m      21:44  06:60   21.7    72.2

   19. Banerjee Rohan                          14 m      21:49  07:01   21.8    75.5

   20. Eric Trotter                            47 m      22:27  07:14   22.4    72.5

   21. Chris Kobos                             54 m      22:33  07:15   22.5    75.8

   22. Will Quan                               40 m      22:42  07:18   22.7    68.9

   23. James Dunn             Plano  TX        55 m      22:56  07:23   22.9    75.2

   24. Robert Armonstrong                      19 m      22:56  07:23   22.9    67.0

   25. Dale Brookner                           42 m      22:57  07:23   22.9    68.8

   26. Arman Nazari                            15 m      23:02  07:25   23.0    70.2

   27. Ivan Delgado                            10 m      23:15  07:29   23.2    79.4

   28. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        44 m      23:16  07:29   23.3    68.7

   29. Jamshid Nazari                          53 m      23:34  07:35   23.6    72.0

   30. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      61 m      23:37  07:36   23.6    76.9

   31. Todd Bowers                             42 m      23:40  07:37   23.7    66.7

   32. Carl Hineline                           37 m      23:48  07:40   23.8    64.8

   33. Lidia Bowers           Murphy  TX       42 f      23:52  07:41   23.9    75.0

   34. Paul Artt                               57 m      24:11  07:47   24.2    72.5

   35. Brett Platt                             41 m      24:38  07:56   24.6    63.8

   36. David Rosen            Plano  TX        54 m      24:45  07:58   24.7    69.1

   37. Victoria Hall                           12 f      24:46  07:58   24.8    79.1

   38. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        58 m      24:56  08:02   24.9    70.9

   39. Michael Gossett                         25 m      26:01  08:22   26.0    57.7

   40. Sarah Ahmadi                            11 f      26:01  08:22   26.0    77.6

   41. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       60 m      26:08  08:25   26.1    68.9

   42. Santiago Monge                          35 m      26:08  08:25   26.1    58.5

   43. Alan Carruthers                         53 m      26:27  08:31   26.4    64.2

   44. Michele Byron                           49 f      26:32  08:32   26.5    70.4

   45. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       64 m      26:55  08:40   26.9    69.5

   46. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        55 m      27:08  08:44   27.1    63.5

   47. Dean Griffin                            56 m      27:24  08:49   27.4    63.4

   48. Victor Hegemann                         72 m      27:34  08:52   27.6    74.3

   49. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        50 m      27:36  08:53   27.6    60.1

   50. Roberto Castellon                       48 m      27:56  08:59   27.9    58.6

   51. Andrea Beck                             30 f      27:57  08:60   27.9    61.1

   52. David Zieger                            31 m      28:31  09:11   28.5    53.0

   53. Heather Zieger                          32 f      28:33  09:11   28.5    60.1

   54. Jonathan Lavin                           9 m      28:44  09:15   28.7    66.8

   55. Alan Hall              Plano  TX        46 m      28:58  09:19   29.0    55.8

   56. John South                              62 m      29:01  09:20   29.0    63.2

   57. Jeff Beck                               64 m      29:02  09:21   29.0    64.5

   58. Larry McCarty                           72 m      29:05  09:22   29.1    70.4

   59. Anik Gilbert                            43 f      29:13  09:24   29.2    61.6

   60. Philip Lafontainee                      13 m      29:22  09:27   29.4    57.4

   61. Bob Abbott             Plano  TX        72 m      29:23  09:27   29.4    69.7

   62. Ann Marie Shambaugh                     29 f      29:39  09:33   29.6    57.5

   63. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        53 f      29:51  09:36   29.8    64.4

   64. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     30 m      29:56  09:38   29.9    50.3

   65. Raymond Martinka                        56 m      30:19  09:45   30.3    57.3

   66. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   71 m      30:23  09:47   30.4    66.6

   67. Guru Mathur            Plano  TX        32 m      30:26  09:48   30.4    49.8

   68. Diana Park                              29 f      30:29  09:49   30.5    55.9

   69. Caitlin Gill                            11 f      30:34  09:50   30.6    66.1

   70. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   75 m      30:36  09:51   30.6    69.5

   71. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        65 m      30:39  09:52   30.6    61.7

   72. Sean Benedict                           27 m      30:40  09:52   30.7    48.9

   73. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       56 f      30:45  09:54   30.7    64.1

   74. Holly Millay                            37 f      30:46  09:54   30.8    56.8

   75. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       63 m      30:54  09:57   30.9    60.0

   76. Jason Pace                              29 m      30:59  09:58   31.0    48.5

   77. Shirley Ashkenoci                       39 f      31:01  09:59   31.0    56.8

   78. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        61 m      31:03  09:60   31.0    58.5

   79. Mario Hernandez                         45 m      31:24  10:06   31.4    51.2

   80. Linda Cantu                             48 f      31:57  10:17   31.9    58.1

   81. Jay Guthrie                             37 m      32:14  10:22   32.2    47.8

   82. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        66 f      32:32  10:28   32.5    66.6

   83. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     67 m      32:41  10:31   32.7    59.1

   84. Olivia Cross                            30 f      32:56  10:36   32.9    51.8

   85. Dan Kingsbury                           57 m      33:13  10:41   33.2    52.8

   86. Taria Mahamid                            9 m      33:18  10:43   33.3    57.7

   87. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       60 m      33:19  10:43   33.3    54.0

   88. Derek Schwanke                          29 m      33:27  10:46   33.4    45.0

   89. Jennifer Stewart                        42 f      33:29  10:47   33.5    53.5

   90. Anna Stout                               9 f      33:30  10:47   33.5    65.0

   91. Shane Stout                             37 m      33:30  10:47   33.5    46.0

   92. Michelle Gill          Plano  TX        45 f      33:41  10:50   33.7    54.1

   93. Gavin Batiste                           42 m      33:48  10:53   33.8    46.7

   94. Ponnie Visetchanvet                     51 f      34:09  10:59   34.1    55.5

   95. Butch Bellah                            47 m      34:13  11:01   34.2    47.5

   96. Raj Arya                                40 m      34:30  11:06   34.5    45.3

   97. Rahul Shah                              34 m      34:59  11:16   35.0    43.6

   98. Lloyd Hormell          Allen  TX        74 m      35:07  11:18   35.1    59.8

   99. Dennis Chupp                            56 m      35:11  11:19   35.2    49.4

  100. Philip Wetherbee                        66 m      35:47  11:31   35.8    53.4

  101. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        58 m      35:50  11:32   35.8    49.3

  102. Davina Harms                            35 f      35:51  11:32   35.8    48.3

  103. Julie Armstrong                         28 f      35:52  11:33   35.9    47.5

  104. Anita Ahmadi                            48 f      35:55  11:34   35.9    51.7

  105. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        67 m      36:08  11:38   36.1    53.5

  106. Nicole Tull                             39 f      36:21  11:42   36.3    48.5

  107. Jenni Stout                             36 f      37:05  11:56   37.1    46.9

  108. Ally Stout                               7 f      37:06  11:56   37.1    64.6

  109. Sylvia Kingsbury                        59 f      37:20  12:01   37.3    54.2

  110. Eva Kirara                              32 f      38:01  12:14   38.0    45.1

  111. Bianca Schwanke                         26 f      38:11  12:17   38.2    44.5

  112. Tim Baker                               45 m      38:23  12:21   38.4    41.9

  113. Liam Stewart                            12 m      38:50  12:30   38.8    44.5

  114. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        56 m      38:59  12:33   39.0    44.6

  115. Amber Karnuth                           26 f      39:01  12:33   39.0    43.6

  116. Jack Bright                             42 m      39:16  12:38   39.3    40.2

  117. Nancy Louden                            70 f      39:43  12:47   39.7    57.0

  118. Tim Johnson            Fairview  TX     56 m      40:38  13:05   40.6    42.8

  119. Irene Lefan                             39 f      41:01  13:12   41.0    43.0

  120. Mary South                              64 f      42:17  13:37   42.3    50.2

  121. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       61 m      42:41  13:44   42.7    42.6

  122. Shelby Swartzwelder                     33 f      44:26  14:18   44.4    38.7

  123. Richard Widener        Irving  TX       85 m      46:11  14:52   46.2    53.3

  124. Marvin Skagerberg                       74 m      46:12  14:52   46.2    45.5

  125. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy  TX       52 m      46:28  14:57   46.5    36.2

  126. Stephanie Morrow                        36 f      47:02  15:08   47.0    37.0

  127. Bryanna Barnett                         13 f      50:40  16:18   50.7    37.7

 

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 23, 2012

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Isaac Escamilla                         20 m    0:55:40  05:58   17.2    88.9

    2. Joe Landry                              46 m    0:55:56  06:00   17.3    93.7

    3. Walter Edstrom         Plano  TX        17 m    0:56:14  06:02   17.3    90.4

    4. Drew Megura            Plano  TX        17 m    0:56:20  06:03   17.4    90.3

    5. Dawn Grunnagle         Dallas  TX       35 f    0:57:05  06:07   17.6    98.4

    6. Kevin Warneke                           44 m    0:58:40  06:18   18.1    88.3

    7. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        56 m    0:58:44  06:18   18.1    95.9

    8. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       47 m    0:59:25  06:22   18.3    88.8

    9. Tyler Johnson                           30 m    0:59:55  06:26   18.5    81.5

   10. Oneal Barnett          Plano  TX        38 m    1:01:36  06:37   19.0    81.5

   11. Spencer Peacock                         28 m    1:01:38  06:37   19.0    79.0

   12. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        53 m    1:04:51  06:57   20.0    84.8

   13. Dennis Kelly                            41 m    1:06:08  07:06   20.4    77.0

   14. Scott Manis                             49 m    1:06:57  07:11   20.7    79.8

   15. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano  TX        17 m    1:07:27  07:14   20.8    75.4

   16. Brad Lefan             Wylie  TX        40 m    1:08:25  07:20   21.1    74.1

   17. Paul Yang                               41 m    1:09:56  07:30   21.6    72.8

   18. Thomas Fleming                          54 m    1:10:13  07:32   21.7    78.9

   19. Scott Overmann                          39 m    1:10:46  07:36   21.8    71.3

   20. Frances McKissick                       50 f    1:11:54  07:43   22.2    84.8

   21. Charles Zeng                            42 m    1:12:38  07:48   22.4    70.5

   22. Gabriel Sapien                          53 m    1:13:00  07:50   22.5    75.3

   23. Baudilio Rodriguez                      55 m    1:13:02  07:50   22.5    76.5

   24. Leslie Smith                            46 f    1:13:24  07:53   22.6    80.9

   25. Brian Grethen                           23 m    1:13:45  07:55   22.8    66.2

   26. Robert Shirley                          35 m    1:14:53  08:02   23.1    66.2

   27. Vijayan Nair                            50 m    1:15:22  08:05   23.3    71.4

   28. Romulo Ramirez                          33 m    1:16:20  08:11   23.6    64.5

   29. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        59 m    1:16:50  08:15   23.7    75.2

   30. Katie Tyler                             23 f    1:18:58  08:28   24.4    70.1

   31. Jeff Weston                             41 m    1:19:03  08:29   24.4    64.4

   32. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       58 f    1:19:04  08:29   24.4    82.1

   33. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     51 m    1:19:11  08:30   24.4    68.4

   34. Julie Burns                             39 f    1:19:41  08:33   24.6    71.7

   35. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        60 m    1:20:34  08:39   24.9    72.4

   36. Robert Lauderdale                       48 m    1:20:55  08:41   25.0    65.6

   37. Chad Kaneshige                          35 m    1:20:58  08:41   25.0    61.2

   38. Paul Hoffman                            60 m    1:21:09  08:42   25.0    71.9

   39. Steve McGregor                          61 m    1:21:10  08:42   25.0    72.6

   40. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   72 m    1:21:25  08:44   25.1    81.5

   41. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        52 m    1:21:34  08:45   25.2    66.9

   42. Troy Dismuke                            40 m    1:21:37  08:45   25.2    62.1

   43. Daniel Kao                              25 m    1:21:59  08:48   25.3    59.3

   44. Jon Covin                               29 m    1:22:08  08:49   25.3    59.3

   45. Erika McFadden                          41 f    1:24:36  09:05   26.1    68.2

   46. Amy Anderson                            43 f    1:24:37  09:05   26.1    69.0

   47. Jenn Petersen                           37 f    1:24:54  09:07   26.2    66.7

   48. Amanda Shirley                          35 f    1:25:25  09:10   26.4    65.8

   49. Elizabeth Niksich                       47 f    1:25:30  09:10   26.4    69.9

   50. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        73 m    1:25:38  09:11   26.4    78.5

   51. Tim Taft                                45 m    1:28:55  09:32   27.4    58.6

   52. Brian Amend            Richardson  TX   43 m    1:29:21  09:35   27.6    57.6

   53. Jenny Salazar                           40 f    1:29:37  09:37   27.6    64.1

   54. Xinji Li               TX               63 m    1:31:46  09:51   28.3    65.4

   55. Jann Neiman                             39 f    1:32:07  09:53   28.4    62.0

   56. Joan Kaplan                             42 f    1:32:08  09:53   28.4    63.0

   57. Ronald A. Hamilton                      53 m    1:32:30  09:55   28.5    59.5

   58. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen  TX        45 f    1:34:28  10:08   29.1    62.5

   59. Tina Knight            Allen  TX        42 f    1:35:08  10:12   29.4    61.0

   60. Jeanne Fine                             56 f    1:37:05  10:25   30.0    65.8

   61. Nancy Johnson                           56 f    1:39:49  10:43   30.8    64.0

   62. Melissa Covin                           27 f    1:40:22  10:46   31.0    54.9

   63. Debbie Riedner                          43 f    1:42:59  11:03   31.8    56.7

   64. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   62 f    1:45:37  11:20   32.6    63.8

   65. Karen Holloway                          49 f    1:45:56  11:22   32.7    57.2

   66. Patricia Allen                          48 f    1:46:21  11:25   32.8    56.6

   67. Brian Chaput                            40 m    1:55:09  12:21   35.5    44.0

   68. Rachel Chaput                           34 f    1:55:26  12:23   35.6    48.5

   69. Suzanne Snead                           42 f    1:55:27  12:23   35.6    50.3

   70. Deborah Sexton         Richardson  TX   55 f    1:57:19  12:35   36.2    54.0

   71. Mila Senn                               44 f    1:59:43  12:51   36.9    49.0

   72. Rachel Ramirez                          32 f    2:03:59  00:13   38.4    44.9

   73. Mary Ann Miller                         76 f    2:15:03  00:14   41.9    58.6

   74. Al Angell                               73 m    2:15:10  00:15   41.9    49.7

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, February 23, 2012

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Alex Fleck                              12 m      04:18  06:55   25.4    68.0

    2. Sarah Ahmadi                            11 f      04:31  07:16   26.7    75.7

    3. Alec Amend                              12 m      04:39  07:29   27.5    62.9

    4. Lucia Costantino                         9 f      04:58  07:60   29.4    74.2

    5. Cyrus Lauderdale                         6 m      05:14  08:25   30.9    72.4

    6. Phoebe Brookner                          6 f      05:22  08:38   31.7    80.0

    7. Luke Anderson                            9 m      05:36  09:01   33.1    58.0

    8. Alex Anderson                           11 m      05:37  09:02   33.2    53.7

    9. Jake Overman                             7 m      05:49  09:22   34.4    61.5

   10. Orion Ramirez                            5 m      06:04  09:46   35.9    66.6

   11. * Jude Ramirez                           2 m      06:08  09:52   36.2    83.0

   12. Brian Amend                              5 m      06:40  10:44   39.4    60.6

   13. Sophia Costantino                        7 f      07:05  11:24   41.9    57.3

   14. Hailey Fleck                             5 f      07:58  12:49   47.1    57.5

   15. Timothy Wisner                           4 m      08:14  13:15   48.7    52.6

   16. Abby Draper                              5 f      08:34  13:47   50.6    53.4

   17. Kate Overman                             4 f      08:37  13:52   50.9    57.0

   18. Shelby Williams                          4 f      09:08  14:42   54.0    53.8

   19. * Shaye Williams                         1 f      09:09  14:44   54.1    69.0

   20. Olivia Kinloch                           3 f      09:32  15:21   56.3    55.6

   21. * Thomas Collins                         3 m      09:50  15:50   58.1    47.6

   22. Leon Zeng                                4 m      10:52  17:29   64.2    39.9

   23. Andre Mendoza                            6 m      11:36  18:40   68.5    32.7

   24. Emma Tyler                               3 f      12:12  19:38   72.1    43.5

   25. * Graysen Tyler                          0 m      12:13  19:40   72.2       

   26. Jake Draper                              2 m      13:23  21:32   79.1    38.0

   27. * Olivia Park                            0 f      14:12  22:51   83.9       

   28. Vanessa Park                             2 f      14:15  22:56   84.2    40.5

   29. Caitlin Gill                            11 f      14:45  23:44   87.2    23.2

   30. * Eyla Hackney                           1 f      14:49  23:51   87.6    42.6

   31. Alex Hackney                             5 m      16:05  25:53   95.0    25.1

   32. Owen Swartzwelder                        2 m      16:36  26:43   98.1    30.7

 

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Store certificate winners:

Coming soon.

 

New Records:

Coming soon.

 

Race Day Volunteers:

Coming soon.

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Tara Williams
Linda Cantu
Anita Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Laura Turnipseed
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved