Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Bead Bash 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday February 27, 2016
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Tommy Smith               18:36         1 Emily Field               18:20

        2 Charles James             18:43         2 Becky Angeles             18:53

        3 Paul Barker               18:44         3 Tellie Cobos              20:54

        4 Jaime Cobos               18:47         4 Emily Shen                25:19

        5 Behnam Torabi             19:15         5 Linda Kelly               25:25

        6 Tyler Drueckhammer        19:39         6 Wanja Powers              25:39

        7 Sean Haney                19:42         7 Caitlin Gill              25:41

        8 Simone Vellani            20:41         8 Selah Sitz                26:26

        9 David Manz                20:42         9 Brenda Ontieveros         26:28

       10 Vijayan Nair              20:45        10 Terry Gonzalez            26:36

 

 Overall: Tommy Smith               18:36  Overall: Emily Field               18:20

 Master:  Paul Barker               18:44  Master:  Tellie Cobos              20:54

 Senior:  Randall Turner            21:04  Senior:  Linda Kelly               25:25

 

   9-un:  Luke Sitz                 24:20    9-un:  Selah Sitz                26:26

                                                    Avalon Sitz               28:12

                                                    Emily Hsieh               35:06

 

  10-14:  Tyler Drueckhammer        19:39   10-14:  Emily Shen                25:19

          Simone Vellani            20:41           Caitlin Gill              25:41

          Weston Sitz               23:58           Hannah Cates              26:50

 

  15-19:  Vincent Huang             30:49   15-19:  Maddy Shelton             34:59

          Manny Valdez              31:33

 

  25-29:  Charles James             18:43   25-29:  Lorry Rudd                29:05

          Caleb Hutson              28:07           Ruthi Hutson              33:41

 

  30-34:  Joseph Callenes-Sloan     21:26   30-34:  Suzanne Davis             30:18

          Zhuqing Ouyang            24:38           Maggie Raymond            35:29

          Jonathan Picard           27:59           Andrea Shelley            39:39

 

  35-39:  David Manz                20:42   35-39:  Becky Angeles             18:53

          Gerad Housley             27:09           Dana Lashbrook Kechichian 30:16

          James Latham              28:00           Rachel Tadesse            37:06

 

  40-44:  Behnam Torabi             19:15   40-44:  Wanja Powers              25:39

          Robert Manz               25:04           Brenda Ontieveros         26:28

          Bobby Sims                25:37           Bo Hale                   31:32

 

  45-49:  Jaime Cobos               18:47   45-49:  Wen You                   27:27

          Sean Haney                19:42           Maria Davis               27:57

          Dale Brookner             22:19           Amy Y Zhuo                29:17

 

  50-54:  Vijayan Nair              20:45   50-54:  Yue Wang                  29:41

          Hans-Hermann Brinks       21:18           Holly Brinkley            36:38

          Alan Kaplan               23:37           Emily Liu                 42:55

 

  55-59:  Ron Wahlquist             21:27   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             27:47

          James D                   23:12           Charlzann Mitchell        36:53

          Matt Pierret              23:51           Sherri Parolini           52:06

 

 

  60-64:  Barry Papermaster         21:36   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            26:36

          J J Jenkins               23:45           Debye Humphrey            34:36

          Mike Picard               27:27

 

  65-69:  Ken Balvin                25:26   65-69:  Margaret Filingeri        29:43

          Scott McKissick           31:00           Fran Jensen               35:11

          Stephen P Brown           31:41

 

  70-74:  Bill Shaw                 22:14   70-74:  Nancy Lowden              44:54

          Bill Shirley              27:12

          Jack Manning              32:58

 

                                            75-79:  Mary Kaplan               33:24

                                                    Bettye Haynes             46:56

 

 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               42:47  Athena:  Carissa Picard            35:57

          William Swafford          45:36           Anita Ahmadi              39:27

 

 

15K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Clint Bell                52:05         1 Frances McKissick       1:12:44

        2 Brent Woodle              53:15         2 Huiru Zhuang            1:17:37

        3 Luke Maddox               54:58         3 Dawn Burke              1:18:00

        4 David Drueckhammer        59:30         4 Mary Corthwaite         1:18:37

        5 Michael Held              59:33         5 Lilly Ji                1:19:11

        6 O'Neal Barnett          1:00:06         6 Meredith Lubenau        1:20:43

        7 Shihui Mang             1:00:28         7 Stacey Rotunno          1:22:43

        8 Prince Aryee            1:00:35         8 Sunao Saito             1:24:18

        9 Liam Colreavy           1:00:59         9 Kristin Hyman           1:24:38

       10 Duke Brinkley           1:01:14        10 Jennifer Tarkington     1:28:37

 

 Overall: Clint Bell                52:05  Overall: Frances McKissick       1:12:44

 Master:  Michael Held              59:33  Master:  Dawn Burke              1:18:00

 Senior:  Fred Ellefson           1:07:05  Senior:  Sunao Saito             1:24:18

 

 

  10-14:  Duke Brinkley           1:01:14

 

  15-19:  Luke Maddox               54:58   15-19:  Kaye Solomon            1:43:11

 

                                            20-24:  Huiru Zhuang            1:17:37

 

  25-29:  Scott Gardner           1:26:41

 

  30-34:  Brent Woodle              53:15   30-34:  Stacey Rotunno          1:22:43

          Liam Colreavy           1:00:59           Kristin Hyman           1:24:38

          Chad Stoerner           1:04:29           Rachel Farrar           1:33:20

 

  35-39:  David Drueckhammer        59:30   35-39:  Mary Corthwaite         1:18:37

          Zhi Qiao                1:15:46           Meredith Lubenau        1:20:43

          Dave Smithey            1:17:12           Jennifer Tarkington     1:28:37

 

  40-44:  O'Neal Barnett          1:00:06   40-44:  Lilly Ji                1:19:11

          Prince Aryee            1:00:35           Tracy Walden            1:33:48

          Jeho Oh                 1:12:48           Victoria Hale           1:36:25

 

  45-49:  Shihui Mang             1:00:28   45-49:  Vivian Li               1:32:22

          Reinaldo Medina         1:10:37           Debbie Riedner          1:36:03

          Jonathan Lee            1:17:13

 

  50-54:  Dan Cowles              1:05:06

          Chip Gorman             1:09:35

          Ronald Combs            1:11:06

 

  55-59:  Jim Brown               1:15:48

          Jim Cavanaugh           1:21:23

          Day-Ruey Liu            1:22:40

 

  60-64:  Paul Hoffmann           1:13:22   60-64:  Sunao Saito             1:24:18

          Kenny Gardner           1:26:46

 

  65-69:  Terry Ziegler           1:09:44   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz             2:07:55

          Robert Benson           1:14:06

          Mike Fields             1:17:20

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps             1:21:40

          James Thruston          1:48:32

 

 Clydes:  James Royal             1:06:38

          John Kramer             1:37:22

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Michael Powers             5:47         1 Mary Manz                  6:21

        2 Danial Torabi              5:49         2 Julia Just                 6:42

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Alex Hackney               5:07         1 Maddie Campbell            5:12

        2 Owen Just                  5:22         2 Gabrielle Hill             5:31

 

          BOYS 10-12                                 GIRLS 10-12

        1 Simone Vellani             3:48         1 Melanie Valdez             6:52

        2 Stephen Wahlquist          4:12         2 Isabel Valdez              8:15

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 27, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Emily Field                             34 f      18:20   5:54   18.3    94.2

    2. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      50 m      18:36   5:59   18.6    89.3

    3. Charles James                           26 m      18:43   6:01   18.7    80.2

    4. Paul Barker                             46 m      18:44   6:02   18.7    86.3

    5. Jaime Cobos                             46 m      18:47   6:03   18.8    86.1

    6. Becky Angeles                           39 f      18:53   6:05   18.9    93.4

    7. Behnam Torabi                           41 m      19:15   6:12   19.2    81.6

    8. Tyler Drueckhammer                      13 m      19:39   6:19   19.6    85.7

    9. Sean Haney                              47 m      19:42   6:20   19.7    82.6

   10. Simone Vellani                          11 m      20:41   6:39   20.7    86.2

   11. David Manz                              38 m      20:42   6:40   20.7    74.8

   12. Vijayan Nair                            53 m      20:45   6:41   20.7    81.8

   13. Tellie Cobos                            47 f      20:54   6:44   20.9    88.2

   14. Randall Turner                          58 m      21:04   6:47   21.1    83.9

   15. Hans-Hermann Brinks                     53 m      21:18   6:51   21.3    79.7

   16. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   32 m      21:26   6:54   21.4    70.6

   17. Ron Wahlquist                           58 m      21:27   6:54   21.4    82.4

   18. Barry Papermaster                       62 m      21:36   6:57   21.6    84.9

   19. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       73 m      22:14   7:09   22.2    93.3

   20. Dale Brookner                           45 m      22:19   7:11   22.3    72.0

   21. Eric Powers                             46 m      22:37   7:17   22.6    71.5

   22. James D                                 57 m      23:12   7:28   23.2    75.6

   23. Alan Kaplan                             51 m      23:37   7:36   23.6    70.8

   24. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      63 m      23:45   7:39   23.7    78.0

   25. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        58 m      23:51   7:41   23.8    74.1

   26. Weston Sitz                             14 m      23:58   7:43   24.0    68.7

   27. Chris Kobos                             57 m      24:01   7:44   24.0    73.0

   28. Luke Sitz                                9 m      24:20   7:50   24.3    78.9

   29. Pingshan Wen                            49 m      24:21   7:50   24.3    67.7

   30. Zhuqing Ouyang                          34 m      24:38   7:56   24.6    61.9

   31. Gong Lee                                56 m      24:43   7:57   24.7    70.3

   32. Stephen Wahlquist                       10 m      24:44   7:58   24.7    74.6

   33. James Dunn             Plano  TX        58 m      24:55   8:01   24.9    71.0

   34. Robert Manz                             40 m      25:04   8:04   25.1    62.4

   35. Emily Shen                              14 f      25:19   8:09   25.3    73.7

   36. Linda Kelly                             64 f      25:25   8:11   25.4    83.4

   37. Ken Balvin                              69 m      25:26   8:11   25.4    77.7

   38. Braiden Deimler                         11 m      25:27   8:11   25.4    70.0

   39. Wesley Drueckhammer                     11 m      25:28   8:12   25.5    70.0

   40. Bobby Sims                              40 m      25:37   8:15   25.6    61.0

   41. Wanja Powers                            44 f      25:39   8:15   25.6    70.6

   42. Caitlin Gill                            14 f      25:41   8:16   25.7    72.7

   43. James Umpleby                           58 m      25:54   8:20   25.9    68.3

   44. Madhava Bhamy                           40 m      25:59   8:22   26.0    60.2

   45. Ernest Lineberger                       57 m      26:09   8:25   26.1    67.0

   46. Selah Sitz                               7 f      26:26   8:30   26.4    90.7

   47. Steve Johnson          Fairview  TX     51 m      26:27   8:31   26.4    63.2

   48. Brenda Ontieveros                       40 f      26:28   8:31   26.5    66.9

   49. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       61 f      26:36   8:34   26.6    77.4

   50. Russell Webb                            46 m      26:43   8:36   26.7    60.5

   51. Hannah Cates                            12 f      26:50   8:38   26.8    73.0

   52. Gerad Housley                           36 m      27:09   8:44   27.1    56.5

   53. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       72 m      27:12   8:45   27.2    75.3

   54. Robert Umpleby         Richardson  TX   54 m      27:22   8:49   27.4    62.5

   55. Wen You                                 46 f      27:27   8:50   27.4    66.8

   56. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        62 m      27:27   8:50   27.4    66.8

   57. Todd Bogal                              51 m      27:35   8:53   27.6    60.6

   58. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        56 f      27:47   8:57   27.8    70.9

   59. Maria Davis                             49 f      27:57   9:00   27.9    66.9

   60. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     33 m      27:59   9:00   28.0    54.3

   61. James Latham                            36 m      28:00   9:01   28.0    54.8

   62. Charlie Gonzalez                        62 m      28:05   9:02   28.1    65.3

   63. Abhiman Hande                           41 m      28:06   9:03   28.1    55.9

   64. Caleb Hutson                            27 m      28:07   9:03   28.1    53.4

   65. Avalon Sitz                              6 f      28:12   9:05   28.2    90.0

   66. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        55 m      28:38   9:13   28.6    60.2

   67. Berkeley Hale                           10 m      28:42   9:14   28.7    64.3

   68. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       63 m      28:56   9:19   28.9    64.0

   69. Lorry Rudd                              27 f      29:05   9:22   29.1    58.5

   70. Amy Y Zhuo                              45 f      29:17   9:26   29.3    62.2

   71. Zachary Cates                           40 m      29:31   9:30   29.5    53.0

   72. Kyle Savage                             30 m      29:38   9:32   29.6    50.8

   73. Yue Wang                                52 f      29:41   9:33   29.7    64.3

   74. Margaret Filingeri                      68 f      29:43   9:34   29.7    74.5

   75. Bethany Sitz                            10 f      30:00   9:39   30.0    69.7

   76. Dana Lashbrook Kechich                  38 f      30:16   9:45   30.3    58.0

   77. Suzanne Davis                           30 f      30:18   9:45   30.3    56.4

   78. Vincent Huang                           15 m      30:49   9:55   30.8    52.4

   79. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       67 m      31:00   9:59   31.0    62.3

   80. Tina Compton                            45 f      31:08  10:01   31.1    58.5

   81. Kyle Sarnz                              34 m      31:32  10:09   31.5    48.3

   82. Bo Hale                                 42 f      31:32  10:09   31.5    56.8

   83. Manny Valdez                            15 m      31:33  10:09   31.5    51.2

   84. Stephen P Brown                         69 m      31:41  10:12   31.7    62.4

   85. Greg Provin                             45 m      32:02  10:19   32.0    50.2

   86. Martin Prakope                          67 m      32:08  10:21   32.1    60.1

   87. Roberto Barrios                         53 m      32:38  10:30   32.6    52.0

   88. Caitlin Sarnz                           12 f      32:47  10:33   32.8    59.8

   89. Jack Manning           Dallas  TX       73 m      32:58  10:37   33.0    62.9

   90. Mary Kaplan                             76 f      33:24  10:45   33.4    73.2

   91. Ruthi Hutson                            29 f      33:41  10:50   33.7    50.6

   92. David Zeiger                            34 m      34:14  11:01   34.2    44.5

   93. Debye Humphrey                          61 f      34:36  11:08   34.6    59.5

   94. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       66 m      34:37  11:09   34.6    55.2

   95. Michelle Li                             14 f      34:58  11:15   35.0    53.4

   96. Maddy Shelton                           19 f      34:59  11:16   35.0    49.8

   97. Emily Hsieh                              6 f      35:06  11:18   35.1    72.3

   98. Melissa St. John                        49 f      35:07  11:18   35.1    53.2

   99. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        69 f      35:11  11:19   35.2    63.6

  100. Joe Bragg                               48 m      35:17  11:21   35.3    46.4

  101. Maggie Raymond                          30 f      35:29  11:25   35.5    48.1

  102. Carissa Picard                          42 f      35:57  11:34   35.9    49.8

  103. Abby Tull                               10 f      35:57  11:34   35.9    58.2

  104. Lornah Olaly                            47 f      36:17  11:41   36.3    50.8

  105. Kim Frey                                45 f      36:27  11:44   36.4    50.0

  106. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         41 f      36:33  11:46   36.5    48.7

  107. Holly Brinkley                          51 f      36:38  11:47   36.6    51.7

  108. John Massel                             39 m      36:42  11:49   36.7    42.4

  109. Charlzann Mitchell                      58 f      36:53  11:52   36.9    54.3

  110. Rachel Tadesse                          37 f      37:06  11:56   37.1    47.1

  111. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        68 m      38:05  12:15   38.1    51.3

  112. Dave Hanna                              64 m      38:20  12:20   38.3    48.8

  113. Yifei Jiang                             46 f      38:47  12:29   38.8    47.2

  114. Emily Shelton                           39 f      39:17  12:39   39.3    44.9

  115. Dennis Chupp                            58 m      39:22  12:40   39.4    44.9

  116. Jovyn Abebefe                           11 m      39:26  12:42   39.4    45.2

  117. Anita Ahmadi                            51 f      39:27  12:42   39.4    48.0

  118. Andrea Shelley                          33 f      39:39  12:46   39.6    43.4

  119. Lisa Latham                             37 f      40:03  12:53   40.0    43.6

  120. Dulce Mendoza                           32 f      40:18  12:58   40.3    42.6

  121. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        70 m      41:11  13:15   41.2    48.5

  122. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   74 m      41:12  13:16   41.2    51.0

  123. Divya Sagiraju                          30 f      42:11  13:35   42.2    40.5

  124. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       64 m      42:47  13:46   42.8    43.7

  125. Abigail Cabrales                        10 f      42:50  13:47   42.8    48.8

  126. Emily Liu                               53 f      42:55  13:49   42.9    44.8

  127. Cathy Li                                53 f      43:03  13:51   43.0    44.7

  128. Nancy Lowden                            74 f      44:54  14:27   44.9    53.0

  129. William Swafford       Allen  TX        64 m      45:36  14:41   45.6    41.0

  130. Christopher Garfield S                  11 m      46:03  14:49   46.0    38.7

  131. Abigail Garfield                        47 f      46:04  14:50   46.1    40.0

  132. Derrick Brown                           48 m      46:42  15:02   46.7    35.1

  133. Chequetta Hall                          51 f      46:53  15:05   46.9    40.4

  134. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      78 f      46:56  15:06   46.9    53.5

  135. Khai Vo                                 46 m      47:22  15:15   47.4    34.1

  136. Zachary Karanja                         12 m      47:46  15:22   47.8    36.2

  137. Olga Iglesias                           49 f      49:50  16:02   49.8    37.5

  138. Quoc Nguyen                             45 m      50:44  16:20   50.7    31.7

  139. Kisha Montgomery                        40 f      51:21  16:32   51.3    34.5

  140. Truc Lan Le                             51 f      51:21  16:32   51.3    36.9

  141. Ana Molina                              51 f      51:22  16:32   51.4    36.9

  142. Richard Mitchell                        64 m      51:33  16:36   51.5    36.3

  143. Margarita Garcia-Woodr                  54 f      52:05  16:46   52.1    37.2

  144. Sherri Parolini                         56 f      52:06  16:46   52.1    37.8

  145. Mark Englade                            45 m      52:58  17:03   53.0    30.3

  146. Aileen Hennessy                         44 f      52:59  17:03   53.0    34.2

  147. Mark Townsend                           58 m      53:00  17:04   53.0    33.4

  148. James Johnson                           54 m      53:02  17:04   53.0    32.2

  149. Lyla Romagnolo                           5 f      53:11  17:07   53.2    50.9

  150. Ann Romagnolo                           43 f      53:13  17:08   53.2    33.8

  151. Mia Romagnolo                            6 f      53:23  17:11   53.4    47.5

  152. Ann Weaver                              54 f      54:47  17:38   54.8    35.4

 

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 27, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Clint Bell             Dallas  TX       36 m    0:52:05   5:35   16.1    95.5

    2. Brent Woodle                            31 m    0:53:15   5:43   16.4    91.9

    3. Luke Maddox                             18 m    0:54:58   5:54   17.0    91.5

    4. David Drueckhammer                      38 m    0:59:30   6:23   18.4    84.4

    5. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       50 m    0:59:33   6:23   18.4    90.4

    6. O'Neal Barnett                          41 m    1:00:06   6:27   18.5    84.7

    7. Shihui Mang                             46 m    1:00:28   6:29   18.7    86.7

    8. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   44 m    1:00:35   6:30   18.7    85.5

    9. Liam Colreavy                           32 m    1:00:59   6:33   18.8    80.5

   10. Duke Brinkley                           14 m    1:01:14   6:34   18.9    87.2

   11. Chad Stoerner                           32 m    1:04:29   6:55   19.9    76.1

   12. Dan Ray                                 33 m    1:04:45   6:57   20.0    76.0

   13. Dan Cowles             Plano  TX        54 m    1:05:06   6:59   20.1    85.1

   14. James Royal            Plano  TX        53 m    1:06:38   7:09   20.6    82.5

   15. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        56 m    1:07:05   7:12   20.7    84.0

   16. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        53 m    1:09:35   7:28   21.5    79.0

   17. Terry Ziegler          Richardson  TX   65 m    1:09:44   7:29   21.5    87.9

   18. Reinaldo Medina                         47 m    1:10:37   7:35   21.8    74.7

   19. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     54 m    1:11:06   7:38   21.9    78.0

   20. Frances McKissick                       53 f    1:12:44   7:48   22.4    85.7

   21. Jeho Oh                                 41 m    1:12:48   7:49   22.5    70.0

   22. Paul Hoffmann                           63 m    1:13:22   7:52   22.6    81.8

   23. Doug Waters                             51 m    1:13:57   7:56   22.8    73.3

   24. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        52 m    1:14:02   7:57   22.8    73.7

   25. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       66 m    1:14:06   7:57   22.9    83.6

   26. Zhi Qiao                                39 m    1:15:46   8:08   23.4    66.6

   27. Jim Brown                               56 m    1:15:48   8:08   23.4    74.3

   28. Sac Xayaphanh                           42 m    1:16:25   8:12   23.6    67.0

   29. Brian Ballard                           31 m    1:16:38   8:13   23.6    63.9

   30. Yunji Huang                             52 m    1:16:44   8:14   23.7    71.1

   31. Dave Smithey                            37 m    1:17:12   8:17   23.8    64.7

   32. Jonathan Lee                            46 m    1:17:13   8:17   23.8    67.9

   33. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      65 m    1:17:20   8:18   23.9    79.3

   34. Huiru Zhuang                            24 f    1:17:37   8:20   23.9    71.1

   35. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       55 f    1:18:00   8:22   24.1    81.2

   36. Tiger Vo                                43 m    1:18:09   8:23   24.1    65.9

   37. Stephen Manz                            32 m    1:18:20   8:24   24.2    62.6

   38. Mary Corthwaite                         35 f    1:18:37   8:26   24.3    71.5

   39. Lilly Ji                                43 f    1:19:11   8:30   24.4    73.7

   40. Charles Zeng                            45 m    1:19:39   8:33   24.6    65.4

   41. Alex Raymond                            30 m    1:19:47   8:34   24.6    61.2

   42. Lee Frey                                47 m    1:20:08   8:36   24.7    65.8

   43. Michael Walden                          41 m    1:20:08   8:36   24.7    63.6

   44. Brandon Barnhill                        39 m    1:20:38   8:39   24.9    62.5

   45. Phil Roybal                             44 m    1:20:39   8:39   24.9    64.2

   46. Meredith Lubenau                        35 f    1:20:43   8:40   24.9    69.6

   47. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        55 m    1:21:23   8:44   25.1    68.7

   48. Andrew Ge                               47 m    1:21:28   8:44   25.1    64.7

   49. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   75 m    1:21:40   8:46   25.2    84.4

   50. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        57 m    1:22:40   8:52   25.5    68.7

   51. Stacey Rotunno         Plano  TX        33 f    1:22:43   8:52   25.5    67.4

   52. Manav Shah                              31 m    1:23:15   8:56   25.7    58.8

   53. Joseph Berglund                         30 m    1:23:29   8:57   25.8    58.5

   54. Shungo Saito                            57 m    1:23:59   9:01   25.9    67.6

   55. Sunao Saito                             61 f    1:24:18   9:03   26.0    79.2

   56. Larry Chow                              49 m    1:24:23   9:03   26.0    63.3

   57. Kristin Hyman                           31 f    1:24:38   9:05   26.1    65.5

   58. Jen Evangelista                         44 m    1:26:30   9:17   26.7    59.9

   59. Scott Gardner                           29 m    1:26:41   9:18   26.7    56.2

   60. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        63 m    1:26:46   9:19   26.8    69.2

   61. Neel Srivatsa                           48 m    1:27:33   9:24   27.0    60.6

   62. Ed Rayeski                              54 m    1:28:28   9:29   27.3    62.7

   63. Jennifer Tarkington                     38 f    1:28:37   9:30   27.3    64.2

   64. Neeraj Mittal                           41 m    1:28:40   9:31   27.4    57.4

   65. Ray Makasi                              35 m    1:32:04   9:53   28.4    53.8

   66. Vivian Li                               49 f    1:32:22   9:55   28.5    65.6

   67. Lixian Huang                            56 m    1:32:44   9:57   28.6    60.8

   68. Jeffrey Pacheco                         39 m    1:33:00   9:59   28.7    54.2

   69. Heather Zeiger                          35 f    1:33:05   9:59   28.7    60.4

   70. Rachel Farrar                           31 f    1:33:20  10:01   28.8    59.4

   71. Christina Drueckhammer                  38 f    1:33:20  10:01   28.8    60.9

   72. Tracy Walden           Allen  TX        40 f    1:33:48  10:04   28.9    61.2

   73. Brandi Barnhill                         38 f    1:34:23  10:08   29.1    60.3

   74. Pankaj Kapoor                           46 m    1:34:37  10:09   29.2    55.4

   75. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      58 m    1:34:50  10:10   29.3    60.4

   76. Debbie Riedner                          46 f    1:36:03  10:18   29.6    61.8

   77. Phil Murch                              58 m    1:36:23  10:20   29.7    59.5

   78. Victoria Hale                           41 f    1:36:25  10:21   29.7    59.9

   79. John Kramer            Plano  TX        54 m    1:37:22  10:27   30.0    56.9

   80. Bruce Hill                              67 m    1:37:52  10:30   30.2    64.0

   81. Barbara Stoerner                        30 f    1:37:56  10:30   30.2    56.5

   82. Hugo Araujo                             50 m    1:39:00  10:37   30.5    54.3

   83. Isabel Segovia                          37 f    1:40:29  10:47   31.0    56.4

   84. Steven Qian                             49 m    1:40:51  10:49   31.1    53.0

   85. Kaye Solomon                            19 f    1:43:11  11:04   31.8    54.7

   86. Jennifer Massel                         39 f    1:46:36  11:26   32.9    53.6

   87. Ravindra Patil                          45 m    1:46:47  11:27   32.9    48.8

   88. James Thruston                          78 m    1:48:32  11:39   33.5    66.2

   89. Peter Eberle                            53 m    1:51:18  11:56   34.3    49.4

   90. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   65 f    2:07:55  13:43   39.5    54.3

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, February 27, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Simone Vellani                          11 m       3:48   6:07   22.5    79.4

    2. Stephen Wahlquist                       10 m       4:12   6:46   24.8    74.3

    3. Alojandro Rosales                       10 m       4:17   6:54   25.3    72.9

    4. Yosi Golcman                            11 m       4:19   6:57   25.5    69.9

    5. Alex Hackney                             8 m       5:07   8:14   30.2    66.5

    6. Corey Golcman                           11 m       5:08   8:16   30.3    58.7

    7. Maddie Campbell                          9 f       5:12   8:22   30.7    70.8

    8. Danny Golcman                           11 m       5:20   8:35   31.5    56.5

    9. Owen Just                                8 m       5:22   8:38   31.7    63.4

   10. Gabrielle Hill                           9 f       5:31   8:53   32.6    66.8

   11. Grace Hill                               9 f       5:34   8:58   32.9    66.2

   12. Ashlyn Sims                              8 f       5:43   9:12   33.8    67.4

   13. Michael Powers                           5 m       5:47   9:19   34.2    69.8

   14. Danial Torabi                            5 m       5:49   9:22   34.4    69.4

   15. Brooklyn Shelton                         9 f       6:15  10:04   36.9    58.9

   16. Mary Manz                                5 f       6:21  10:13   37.5    72.1

   17. Julia Just                               6 f       6:42  10:47   39.6    64.1

   18. Katie Manz                               9 f       6:46  10:53   40.0    54.4

   19. Emily Lam                                6 f       6:50  11:00   40.4    62.9

   20. Melanie Valdez                          11 f       6:52  11:03   40.6    49.8

   21. James Bautista                           4 m       6:57  11:11   41.1    62.3

   22. Arianna Pourmasaudi                      4 f       7:04  11:22   41.8    69.5

 * 23. Haddie Stoerner                          2 f       7:13  11:37   42.6

   24. Eleanor Manz                             7 f       7:53  12:41   46.6    51.5

   25. Rosalie McVay                            4 f       7:57  12:48   47.0    61.8

   26. Siamak Sabui                             4 m       8:07  13:04   48.0    53.4

   27. Isabel Valdez                           12 f       8:15  13:17   48.8    40.2

   28. Norma Bautista                           3 f       8:21  13:26   49.3    63.5

   29. Meg Hyman                                4 f       9:02  14:32   53.4    54.4

   30. Eyla Hackney                             4 f       9:18  14:58   55.0    52.8

   31. Erin Lam                                 3 f       9:53  15:54   58.4    53.7

 * 32. Veronica Manz                            1 f      11:39  18:45   68.8

   33. Dany Ray                                 3 f      11:50  19:03   69.9    44.8

   34. Brianna McVay                            2 f      13:31  21:45   79.9    42.7

   35. Teddy Hendricks                          2 m      13:41  22:01   80.9    37.2

 * 36. Roberta Hendricks                          f      13:48  22:13   81.6

   37. Nazanine Sabui                           2 f      14:06  22:42   83.3    40.9

   38. Crix Ray                                 1 m      14:34  23:27   86.1    38.3

   39. Jack Hyman                               2 m      17:16  27:47   102.0   29.5

 * 40. Elle Hyman                                 f      17:25  28:02   102.9

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Avalon Sitz, 5K Female 4-6, 28:12 (previous record: Avalon Sitz, 30:20, 10/15)

Becky Angeles, 5K Female 35-39, 18:53 (previous record: Jenny Kyle, 19:02, 01/86)

Clint Bell, 15K Male 35-39, 52:05  (previous record: Norman Roper, 53:09, 11/95)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
James Gabhart
Anita Ahmadi
Mike Picard
Bob Manz
Emily Shelton
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved