Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Bead Bash 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday February 25, 2017
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 William Moore             17:28         1 Elizabeth James           20:05

        2 Alberto Castro            18:12         2 Alicia Burris             23:19

        3 Mario Delgado             18:39         3 Maria Moore               23:29

        4 Kash Tavakoli             18:49         4 Elizabeth Freeman         25:12

        5 Sean Haney                19:01         5 Weiling Yu                25:17

        6 Paul Barker               19:21         6 Rachel Dubis              25:22

        7 Jason Bogardus            19:37         7 Maddie Campbell           27:21

        8 David Manz                19:52         8 Alisa Van Eerden          27:30

        9 Michael Reed              19:59         9 Debbie Brewer             27:57

       10 Charles James             20:05        10 Autumn Thill              28:13

 

 Overall: William Moore             17:28  Overall: Elizabeth James           20:05

 Master:  Mario Delgado             18:39  Master:  Maria Moore               23:29

 Senior:  Richard Squires           23:05  Senior:  Debbie Brewer             27:57

 

   9-un:  Jaden Elgin               20:39    9-un:  Elizabeth Freeman         25:12

          Aaron Chaput              26:02           Sydney Chaput             29:51

          Grant Henricksen          36:46           Rosslyn Vaughan           30:19

 

  10-14:  William Parks             21:54   10-14:  Maddie Campbell           27:21

          Matthew Parks             24:48           Alisa Van Eerden          27:30

          Andrew Parks              27:48           Autumn Thill              28:13

 

  20-24:  Kash Tavakoli             18:49   20-24:  Alicia Burris             23:19

          Shane Purser              24:22           Rachel Dubis              25:22

          Rel Cooper                25:08

 

  25-29:  Charles James             20:05   25-29:  Fei Xu                    29:37

          Nick Bemiss               23:04

          Venkatesh Iyer            26:51

 

  30-34:  Michael Reed              19:59   30-34:  Suzanne Davis             34:04

          Yunan Liu                 21:38

          Jonathan Picard           29:07

 

  35-39:  Alberto Castro            18:12   35-39:  Jamie Essary              33:42

          Jason Bogardus            19:37           Rachel Chaput             39:07

          David Manz                19:52

 

  40-44:  Tommy Chen                22:52   40-44:  Weiling Yu                25:17

          Jeho Oh                   23:41           Hua Xu                    30:35

          Brian Chaput              25:06           Jie Meng                  30:58

 

  45-49:  Sean Haney                19:01   45-49:  Amy Y Zhuo                29:53

          Paul Barker               19:21           Lingyan Qiu               30:43

          Hector Delgado            20:15           Sunny Yang                31:26

 

  50-54:  Vijayan Nair              21:15   50-54:  Qing Jia                  30:44

          James Royal               21:38           Annette Barnett           34:37

          Pingshan Wen              25:00

 

  55-59:  David Potter              23:25

          Chris Kobos               23:31

          Alberto Ramirez           23:58

 

  60-64:  Charles Brown             25:35   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            28:17

          Mike Picard               27:39           Jean Bogardus             30:11

          Ken Ashby                 29:43           Ann Garvey                44:31

 

  65-69:  Michael Cooper            24:13   65-69:  Joanne Beck               40:35

          Fred Schwall              26:44           Sydney Reif               14:02

          Bruce Hill                27:26

 

  70-74:  Tom Reif                  28:48   70-74:  Fran Jensen               36:00

          Stephen Brown             31:35           Janice Snyder             14:04

          Alan Davis                34:33

 

  75-79:  James Thruston            43:41   75-79:  Bettye Haynes             46:48

                                                    Mary Kennard              53:59

                                                    Maria Johnston            54:00

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer               29:52

          Ed Humphrey               40:47

          Bobby Clark               52:35

 

 

15K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Vesko Rajovic             55:21         1 Becky Angeles           1:03:02

        2 Jeff Christian            58:07         2 Rachael Sanchez         1:09:19

        3 Michael Held            1:00:36         3 Sydney Henderson        1:10:44

        4 Hugo Basulto            1:00:55         4 Paige Loehding          1:12:21

        5 James Vaughan           1:01:38         5 Gwen Li                 1:14:29

        6 Shihui Mang             1:01:56         6 Letty Uribe             1:15:10

        7 Jeffery Fox             1:03:46         7 Dawn Burke              1:17:32

        8 Bob Smeby               1:04:16         8 Stacey Rotunno          1:17:52

        9 Fernando Avila          1:04:18         9 Linda Kelly             1:18:45

       10 Pinghai Hao             1:04:23        10 Frances McKissick       1:19:19

 

 Overall: Vesko Rajovic             55:21  Overall: Becky Angeles           1:03:02

 Master:  Jeff Christian            58:07  Master:  Gwen Li                 1:14:29

 Senior:  Bob Smeby               1:04:16  Senior:  Dawn Burke              1:17:32

 

  15-19:  Stephen Hidalgo         1:14:15   15-19:  Sydney Henderson        1:10:44

                                                    Paige Loehding          1:12:21

 

                                            20-24:  Amber Barnes            1:33:07

                                                    Sierra Shepard          1:43:52

 

  25-29:  Hugo Basulto            1:00:55   25-29:  Rachael Sanchez         1:09:19

                                                    Shea Leeper             1:26:41

                                                    Chelsea Thatcher        1:45:30

 

  30-34:  Kevin Newton            1:06:53   30-34:  Stacey Rotunno          1:17:52

          Agapito Flores          1:09:08           Brentney Hamilton       1:21:48

          Stephen Manz            1:09:36           Wendy Thatcher          1:25:40

 

  35-39:  Jon Thatcher            1:19:52   35-39:  Johanna Stark           1:20:34

                                                    Brandi Barnhill         1:29:53

 

  40-44:  Ryan Loehding           1:05:51   40-44:  Letty Uribe             1:15:10

          Doug Bass               1:06:01           Marisa Sifuentes        1:21:41

          Scott Overmann          1:11:23           Tracy Boyd              1:28:20

 

  45-49:  James Vaughan           1:01:38   45-49:  Wen You                 1:24:40

          Shihui Mang             1:01:56           Edith Garcia            1:29:58

          Pinghai Hao             1:04:23           Helen Ye                1:30:51

 

  50-54:  Michael Held            1:00:36   50-54:  Frances McKissick       1:19:19

          Jeffery Fox             1:03:46           Tina Jasper             1:33:43

          Fernando Avila          1:04:18

 

  55-59:  Jim Brown               1:07:24

          Fred Ellefson           1:08:41

          James Drumm             1:15:38

 

  60-64:  Daniel Flick            1:08:12   60-64:  Sunao Saito             1:23:23

          Paul Hoffmann           1:15:00           Patricia Vincent        1:40:51

          Cary Sherf              1:17:14           Debye Humphrey          1:49:52

 

  65-69:  Xinji Li                1:25:01   65-69:  Linda Kelly             1:18:45

          Bob Luchsinger          1:49:55           Suki Yates-Kourounis    1:36:14

 

 Clydes:  Alex Huang              1:35:29  Athena:  Michelle McCandless     1:51:44

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Danial Torabi              5:56         1 Erin Lam                   7:24

        2 Hikaru Ishi-Adajar         7:06         2 Faleha Malik               7:32

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Nathan Brookner            4:04         1 Sydney Chaput              4:52

        2 Aaron Chaput               4:41         2 Hannah Van Eerden          5:21

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

                                                  1 Lillian Mulupi             6:18

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 25, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. William Moore                           55 m      17:28   5:37   17.5    98.7

    2. Alberto Castro                          36 m      18:12   5:51   18.2    84.4

    3. Mario Delgado                           46 m      18:39   6:00   18.6    86.7

    4. Kash Tavakoli                           24 m      18:49   6:03   18.8    79.9

    5. Sean Haney                              48 m      19:01   6:07   19.0    86.1

    6. Paul Barker                             47 m      19:21   6:14   19.3    84.1

    7. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   39 m      19:37   6:19   19.6    79.3

    8. David Manz                              39 m      19:52   6:24   19.9    78.3

    9. Michael Reed                            34 m      19:59   6:26   20.0    76.3

   10. Charles James                           27 m      20:05   6:28   20.1    74.7

   11. Elizabeth James                         27 f      20:05   6:28   20.1    84.7

   12. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        48 m      20:15   6:31   20.2    80.9

   13. Jaden Elgin                              9 m      20:39   6:39   20.6    93.0

   14. Biruk Teklu                             45 m      21:13   6:50   21.2    75.7

   15. Vijayan Nair                            54 m      21:15   6:50   21.2    80.5

   16. James Royal            Plano  TX        54 m      21:38   6:58   21.6    79.1

   17. Yunan Liu                               34 m      21:38   6:58   21.6    70.4

   18. William Parks                           13 m      21:54   7:03   21.9    76.9

   19. Tommy Chen                              43 m      22:52   7:22   22.9    69.5

   20. Nick Bemiss                             26 m      23:04   7:25   23.1    65.0

   21. Richard Squires                         59 m      23:05   7:26   23.1    77.3

   22. Alicia Burris                           24 f      23:19   7:30   23.3    73.0

   23. David Potter           Garland  TX      58 m      23:25   7:32   23.4    75.5

   24. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        56 f      23:29   7:34   23.5    83.9

   25. Chris Kobos                             58 m      23:31   7:34   23.5    75.2

   26. Kyle Essary                             36 m      23:40   7:37   23.7    64.9

   27. Jeho Oh                                 42 m      23:41   7:37   23.7    66.7

   28. Alberto Ramirez                         57 m      23:58   7:43   24.0    73.1

   29. Michael Cooper                          65 m      24:13   7:48   24.2    78.1

   30. Shane Purser                            24 m      24:22   7:51   24.4    61.7

   31. Matthew Parks                           13 m      24:48   7:59   24.8    67.9

   32. Pingshan Wen                            50 m      25:00   8:03   25.0    66.4

   33. Brian Chaput                            44 m      25:06   8:05   25.1    63.6

   34. Rel Cooper                              22 m      25:08   8:05   25.1    60.1

   35. Elizabeth Freeman                        8 f      25:12   8:07   25.2    90.4

   36. Weiling Yu                              43 f      25:17   8:08   25.3    71.2

   37. Rachel Dubis           Plano  TX        24 f      25:22   8:10   25.4    67.1

   38. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        62 m      25:35   8:14   25.6    71.7

   39. Aaron Chaput                             9 m      26:02   8:23   26.0    73.8

   40. Henry Burdeaux                          37 m      26:03   8:23   26.0    59.2

   41. Ben Wakeland                            36 m      26:23   8:30   26.4    58.2

   42. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        65 m      26:44   8:36   26.7    70.7

   43. Venkatesh Iyer                          26 m      26:51   8:39   26.8    55.9

   44. Jun Cao                                 47 m      26:59   8:41   27.0    60.3

   45. Madhava Bhamy                           41 m      27:07   8:44   27.1    57.9

   46. Sridhar Rajagopal                       39 m      27:11   8:45   27.2    57.2

   47. Jack Liu                                53 m      27:17   8:47   27.3    62.2

   48. Maddie Campbell                         10 f      27:21   8:48   27.3    76.5

   49. Bruce Hill                              68 m      27:26   8:50   27.4    71.2

   50. Alisa Van Eerden                        13 f      27:30   8:51   27.5    69.4

   51. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        63 m      27:39   8:54   27.6    67.0

   52. Andrew Parks                            13 m      27:48   8:57   27.8    60.6

   53. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        57 f      27:57   9:00   27.9    71.1

   54. Bruce Mang                              14 m      27:58   9:00   28.0    58.9

   55. Autumn Thill                            13 f      28:13   9:05   28.2    67.6

   56. Joseph Thill                            44 m      28:13   9:05   28.2    56.6

   57. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       62 f      28:17   9:06   28.3    73.5

   58. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       68 m      28:37   9:13   28.6    68.3

   59. Tom Reif                                72 m      28:48   9:16   28.8    71.1

   60. Jeff Beck                               68 m      28:52   9:17   28.9    67.7

   61. Ying Chou Lin                           45 m      29:05   9:22   29.1    55.3

   62. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     34 m      29:07   9:22   29.1    52.3

   63. Fei Xu                                  26 f      29:37   9:32   29.6    57.4

   64. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       64 m      29:43   9:34   29.7    63.0

   65. Sydney Chaput                            7 f      29:51   9:36   29.8    80.3

   66. John Kramer            Plano  TX        55 m      29:52   9:37   29.9    57.7

   67. Amy Y Zhuo                              46 f      29:53   9:37   29.9    61.3

   68. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       60 f      30:11   9:43   30.2    67.6

   69. Haizhou Li                              41 m      30:13   9:44   30.2    52.0

   70. Rosslyn Vaughan                          7 f      30:19   9:45   30.3    79.1

   71. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        56 m      30:34   9:50   30.6    56.9

   72. Hua Xu                                  44 f      30:35   9:51   30.6    59.2

   73. Robert West                             55 m      30:40   9:52   30.7    56.2

   74. Lingyan Qiu                             48 f      30:43   9:53   30.7    60.4

   75. Qing Jia                                50 f      30:44   9:54   30.7    61.2

   76. Jie Meng                                41 f      30:58   9:58   31.0    57.5

   77. Sunny Yang                              47 f      31:26  10:07   31.4    58.7

   78. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   70 m      31:35  10:10   31.6    63.3

   79. Sidney Wang                             14 f      32:06  10:20   32.1    58.1

   80. Emily Lam                                7 f      32:07  10:20   32.1    74.6

   81. Jamie Essary                            36 f      33:42  10:51   33.7    51.6

   82. Suzanne Davis                           31 f      34:04  10:58   34.1    50.2

   83. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 72 m      34:33  11:07   34.5    59.3

   84. Annette Barnett                         51 f      34:37  11:09   34.6    54.7

   85. Sang Vo                                 54 m      35:00  11:16   35.0    48.9

   86. Bronwyn Vaughan                          5 f      35:34  11:27   35.6    76.1

   87. Eric Vaughan                            36 m      35:35  11:27   35.6    43.1

   88. Quint Henricksen                        10 m      35:38  11:28   35.6    51.8

   89. Tan Ou                                  61 m      35:41  11:29   35.7    50.9

   90. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        70 f      36:00  11:35   36.0    62.9

   91. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         42 f      36:24  11:43   36.4    49.2

   92. Grant Henricksen                         8 m      36:46  11:50   36.8    54.7

   93. Juanita Deloach        Plano  TX        47 f      37:46  12:09   37.8    48.8

   94. Daphne Zhang                            48 f      38:10  12:17   38.2    48.6

   95. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        69 m      38:19  12:20   38.3    51.6

   96. William Halley                          20 m      38:20  12:20   38.3    39.8

   97. Rachel Chaput                           38 f      39:07  12:35   39.1    44.9

   98. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     71 m      39:28  12:42   39.5    51.3

   99. Andrew Essary                           11 m      39:38  12:45   39.6    45.0

  100. Joanne Beck                             65 f      40:35  13:04   40.6    52.8

  101. Michael Powers                           6 m      40:46  13:07   40.8    54.9

  102. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       65 m      40:47  13:08   40.8    46.4

  103. Raju Penumetoha                         46 m      42:44  13:45   42.7    37.8

  104. Arsun Penumetoha                        11 m      42:57  13:49   42.9    41.5

  105. James Thruston                          79 m      43:41  14:04   43.7    51.4

  106. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       64 m      44:02  14:10   44.0    42.5

  107. Byron Garvey                            59 m      44:30  14:19   44.5    40.1

  108. Ann Garvey                              60 f      44:31  14:20   44.5    45.8

  109. Bruce Richards                          48 m      45:18  14:35   45.3    36.2

  110. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      79 f      46:48  15:04   46.8    54.4

  111. Rahul Penumetoha                        13 m      48:10  15:30   48.2    35.0

  112. Mark Englade                            46 m      48:17  15:32   48.3    33.5

  113. Lakshmi Penumetoha                      40 f      48:53  15:44   48.9    36.2

  114. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        60 m      52:35  16:55   52.6    34.2

  115. Mary Kennard                            77 f      53:59  17:23   54.0    45.9

  116. Maria Johnston                          79 f      54:00  17:23   54.0    47.2

  117. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       75 f    1:13:58  23:48   74.0    32.6

  118. Sydney Reif                             66 f    1:14:02  23:50   74.0    29.3

  119. Janice Snyder          Dallas  TX       70 f    1:14:04  23:50   74.1    30.6

 

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 25, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Vesko Rajovic                           44 m    0:55:21   5:56   17.1    93.5

    2. Jeff Christian                          48 m    0:58:07   6:14   17.9    91.3

    3. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       51 m    1:00:36   6:30   18.7    89.4

    4. Hugo Basulto                            26 m    1:00:55   6:32   18.8    79.8

    5. James Vaughan          Plano  TX        46 m    1:01:38   6:37   19.0    85.0

    6. Shihui Mang                             47 m    1:01:56   6:39   19.1    85.1

    7. Becky Angeles                           40 f    1:03:02   6:46   19.4    91.1

    8. Jeffery Fox                             54 m    1:03:46   6:50   19.7    86.9

    9. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        60 m    1:04:16   6:54   19.8    90.8

   10. Fernando Avila                          52 m    1:04:18   6:54   19.8    84.9

   11. Pinghai Hao                             48 m    1:04:23   6:54   19.9    82.4

   12. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton  TX   44 m    1:05:51   7:04   20.3    78.6

   13. Doug Bass                               41 m    1:06:01   7:05   20.4    77.1

   14. Kevin Newton                            33 m    1:06:53   7:11   20.6    73.6

   15. Jim Brown                               57 m    1:07:24   7:14   20.8    84.3

   16. Yan Wang                                45 m    1:07:37   7:15   20.9    77.0

   17. Daniel Flick                            60 m    1:08:12   7:19   21.0    85.6

   18. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        57 m    1:08:41   7:22   21.2    82.7

   19. Andrew Ge                               48 m    1:08:54   7:24   21.3    77.0

   20. Agapito Flores                          30 m    1:09:08   7:25   21.3    70.6

   21. Rachael Sanchez                         29 f    1:09:19   7:26   21.4    79.7

   22. Stephen Manz                            33 m    1:09:36   7:28   21.5    70.7

   23. Yunji Huang                             53 m    1:09:41   7:29   21.5    78.9

   24. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   33 m    1:10:25   7:33   21.7    69.9

   25. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        53 m    1:10:33   7:34   21.8    78.0

   26. Sydney Henderson                        18 f    1:10:44   7:35   21.8    80.6

   27. Scott Overmann                          43 m    1:11:23   7:40   22.0    72.1

   28. Doug Waters                             52 m    1:11:43   7:42   22.1    76.1

   29. Paige Loehding                          16 f    1:12:21   7:46   22.3    80.7

   30. Qing Fang                               52 m    1:13:22   7:52   22.6    74.4

   31. Stephen Hidalgo                         19 m    1:14:15   7:58   22.9    67.1

   32. Zunxuan Digger Chen                     51 m    1:14:16   7:58   22.9    73.0

   33. Gwen Li                                 45 f    1:14:29   7:59   23.0    79.2

   34. Charles Zeng                            46 m    1:14:31   8:00   23.0    70.3

   35. Tim Montano                             50 m    1:14:54   8:02   23.1    71.8

   36. Paul Hoffmann                           64 m    1:15:00   8:03   23.1    80.9

   37. Lee Frey                                48 m    1:15:01   8:03   23.1    70.8

   38. Letty Uribe                             40 f    1:15:10   8:04   23.2    76.4

   39. James Drumm            Garland  TX      58 m    1:15:38   8:07   23.3    75.8

   40. Dennis Kelly                            45 m    1:16:52   8:15   23.7    67.8

   41. Cary Sherf                              64 m    1:17:14   8:17   23.8    78.5

   42. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       56 f    1:17:32   8:19   23.9    82.3

   43. Stacey Rotunno         Plano  TX        34 f    1:17:52   8:21   24.0    71.9

   44. Manav Shah                              32 m    1:18:22   8:24   24.2    62.6

   45. Linda Kelly                             65 f    1:18:45   8:27   24.3    88.2

   46. Frances McKissick                       54 f    1:19:19   8:31   24.5    79.2

   47. Jon Thatcher                            36 m    1:19:52   8:34   24.6    62.3

   48. Johanna Stark                           35 f    1:20:34   8:39   24.9    69.7

   49. Lixian Huang                            57 m    1:21:16   8:43   25.1    69.9

   50. Marisa Sifuentes                        42 f    1:21:41   8:46   25.2    71.0

   51. Brentney Hamilton                       33 f    1:21:48   8:47   25.2    68.2

   52. Chad Kaneshige                          41 m    1:21:49   8:47   25.2    62.2

   53. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        53 m    1:22:04   8:48   25.3    67.0

   54. Robert Manz                             41 m    1:22:40   8:52   25.5    61.6

   55. Gary Baumgarten        Plano  TX        58 m    1:22:59   8:54   25.6    69.1

   56. Sunao Saito                             62 f    1:23:23   8:57   25.7    80.8

   57. Brandon Barnhill                        40 m    1:24:02   9:01   25.9    60.3

   58. Wen You                                 47 f    1:24:40   9:05   26.1    70.6

   59. Xinji Li               TX               67 m    1:25:01   9:07   26.2    73.7

   60. Wendy Thatcher                          34 f    1:25:40   9:11   26.4    65.3

   61. Shea Leeper                             26 f    1:26:41   9:18   26.7    63.6

   62. Tracy Boyd                              44 f    1:28:20   9:29   27.3    66.4

   63. Shungo Saito                            58 m    1:28:41   9:31   27.4    64.6

   64. Ruben Saguil                            52 m    1:29:29   9:36   27.6    61.0

   65. Jennifer Loehding                       44 f    1:29:49   9:38   27.7    65.3

   66. Brandi Barnhill                         39 f    1:29:53   9:39   27.7    63.6

   67. Edith Garcia                            46 f    1:29:58   9:39   27.8    66.0

   68. Helen Ye                                47 f    1:30:51   9:45   28.0    65.8

   69. Ryan Pogue                              45 m    1:32:21   9:54   28.5    56.4

   70. Amber Barnes                            22 f    1:33:07   9:59   28.7    59.6

   71. Elizabeth Trimble                       48 f    1:33:30  10:02   28.8    64.3

   72. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        53 f    1:33:43  10:03   28.9    66.5

   73. Larry Chow                              50 m    1:34:38  10:09   29.2    56.9

   74. Alex Huang                              49 m    1:35:29  10:15   29.5    56.0

   75. Cameron Thatcher                        31 m    1:35:34  10:15   29.5    51.2

   76. Suki Yates-Kourounis                    68 f    1:36:14  10:19   29.7    74.6

   77. Kathleen Tsai                           43 f    1:37:54  10:30   30.2    59.6

   78. Debbie Riedner                          47 f    1:39:30  10:41   30.7    60.1

   79. Judy Hsieh                              49 f    1:39:45  10:42   30.8    60.7

   80. Patricia Vincent       Prosper  TX      61 f    1:40:51  10:49   31.1    66.2

   81. Dean Griffin                            59 m    1:41:52  10:56   31.4    56.8

   82. Sierra Shepard                          22 f    1:43:52  11:09   32.0    53.4

   83. Le Tchen                                41 f    1:45:10  11:17   32.4    54.9

   84. Lydia Stevens                           47 f    1:45:14  11:17   32.5    56.8

   85. Chelsea Thatcher                        26 f    1:45:30  11:19   32.5    52.2

   86. Jeffrey Pacheco                         40 m    1:45:39  11:20   32.6    48.0

   87. Alana Finley                            32 f    1:45:49  11:21   32.6    52.6

   88. Debye Humphrey                          62 f    1:49:52  11:47   33.9    61.3

   89. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       67 m    1:49:55  11:48   33.9    57.0

   90. Michelle McCandless                     37 f    1:51:44  11:59   34.5    50.7

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, February 25, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Nathan Brookner                          8 m       4:04   6:33   24.0    83.6

    2. Aaron Chaput                             9 m       4:41   7:32   27.7    69.4

    3. Sydney Chaput                            7 f       4:52   7:50   28.8    83.3

    4. Hannah Van Eerden                        9 f       5:21   8:37   31.6    68.8

    5. Ethan James                              8 m       5:37   9:02   33.2    60.5

    6. Danial Torabi                            6 m       5:56   9:33   35.1    63.9

    7. Lillian Mulupi                          11 f       6:18  10:08   37.2    54.2

    8. Hikaru Ishi-Adajar                       4 m       7:06  11:26   42.0    61.0

    9. Erin Lam                                 4 f       7:24  11:55   43.7    66.4

   10. Faleha Malik                             6 f       7:32  12:08   44.5    57.0

   11. Danny Ray                                4 f       8:22  13:28   49.4    58.7

 * 12. Crix Ray                                 2 m       8:23  13:30   49.5    60.7

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Becky Angeles, 15K Female, 40-44, 1:03:02 (previous record: Mina Pizzini, 1:03:39, 02/09)

Linda Kelly, 15K Female 65-69, 1:18:45 (previous record: Mary Ann Miller, 1:32:08, 11/02)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
James Gabhart
Dale Brookner
Bettye Haynes
Rob Tompkins
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved