Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Spring Scamper 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday March 30, 2013
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Grant Copeland 17:12 1 Tellie Cobos 20:11

2 Alireza Nourani 17:34 2 Colleen Baranowski 20:46

3 Jason Vincze 17:43 3 Maria Moore 22:55

4 Luis Cuenca 17:48 4 Sarah Ahmadi 24:20

5 Elijah Alexander-Macias 17:52 5 Ashli Burgos 24:23

6 Michael McGehee 17:55 6 Sara Meyer 25:20

7 Enrique Vargas 18:15 7 Victoria Hall 26:04

8 Brandon Brown 18:20 8 Madeline Pan 26:17

9 Max Hawsey 18:25 9 Anik Gilbert 27:10

10 Cord Miller 18:44 10 Keiko Yokoyama 27:28

 

Overall: Grant Copeland 17:12 Overall: Tellie Cobos 20:11

Master: Tommy Smith 18:46 Master: Maria Moore 22:55

Senior: James Umpleby 22:39 Senior: Jean Bogardus 30:08

 

9-un: Jackson Keith 26:02 9-un: Ashli Burgos 24:23

Caleb Goldberg 35:21

 

10-14: Elijah Alexander-Macias 17:52 10-14: Sarah Ahmadi 24:20

Rohan Banerjee 21:28 Victoria Hall 26:04

Jacob Waters 24:17 Madeline Pan 26:17

 

15-19: Alireza Nourani 17:34 15-19: Jackie Orth 29:07

Jason Vincze 17:43 Megan Cornelison 31:03

Luis Cuenca 17:48 Monica Johnson 43:11

 

20-24: Joseph Caterisano 22:15 20-24: Maria Alejandra Dalton 29:10

Elizabeth Orth 29:36

Marci Horn 43:57

 

25-29: Michael McGehee 17:55 25-29: Caitlin Sanborn 27:43

Matt Fosler 22:35 Diana Park 29:45

Jason Pace 28:46 Grace Iao 31:14

 

30-34: Guru Mathur 27:33 30-34: Nikki Thornburg 35:34

David Zeiger 27:36 Aparna Srinivasan 40:12

Jonathan Picard 29:50

 

35-39: Max Hawsey 18:25 35-39: Colleen Baranowski 20:46

Scott Williams 21:05 Sara Meyer 25:20

Chad Kaneshige 24:53 Tracy Walden 27:39

 

40-44: Jaime Cobos 19:04 40-44: Anik Gilbert 27:10

Eric Powers 21:38 Anissa McCurdy 27:31

David Anderson 24:04 Tina Knight 28:24

 

45-49: Jeff Hashe 20:50 45-49: Keiko Yokoyama 27:28

Gib Dawson 22:00 June Orth 30:42

Danny Monistere 23:09 Patti Bradley 31:24

 

50-54: Jeff Dorrill 21:04 50-54: Debbie Brewer 28:31

Vijayan Nair 21:47 Heidi Nashed 50:31

Jamshid Nazari 22:28 Karen Clark 51:44

 

55-59: James Dunn 23:26 55-59: Sheila Williamson 35:47

Tom Collins 27:03 Sylvia Kingsbury 35:56

Charlie Gonzalez 29:55

 

60-64: Mike Gile 24:28

Jim Hallmark 25:32

Kenny Gardner 25:40

 

65-69: B J Bjorklund 28:19 65-69: Pamela Massey 57:21

Stephen P Brown 28:45

Thomas Vaughn 35:43

 

70-74: James Gabhart 30:00

Fred Hawn 34:52

Bill Cashin 48:16

 

75-79: Bettye Haynes 42:46

 

80-ov: Dewey Fambry 33:12

Richard Widener 42:01

 

Clydes: James Royal 20:24 Clydes: Asia Maston 43:07

Dean Baranowski 22:45

Bill Elliott 26:37

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Walter Edstrom 0:35:32 1 Frances McKissick 0:45:23

2 Joe Landry 0:36:51 2 Lidia Bowers 0:47:57

3 Stephen Vrska 0:37:36 3 Brianna Carver 0:48:32

4 Kevin Warneke 0:38:35 4 Leslie Smith 0:48:58

5 Oneal Barnett 0:38:50 5 Renee Nobles 0:49:08

6 Michael Held 0:38:52 6 Amanda Rieff 0:49:19

7 Ryan Loehding 0:39:13 7 Linda Kelly 0:49:40

8 Shawn McCawley 0:40:00 8 Megan Shepherd 0:50:17

9 James Welch 0:40:26 9 Tracey Crouch 0:52:33

 10 Luc Dewailly 0:41:07 10 Jamie Fosler 0:52:38

 

Overall: Walter Edstrom 0:35:32 Overall: Allie Bauer 0:42:02

Master: Joe Landry 0:36:51 Master: Frances McKissick 0:45:23

Senior: J J Jenkins 0:45:20 Senior: Linda Kelly 0:49:40

 

10-12: Caitlin Gill 0:59:46

 

13-15: James Welch 0:40:26

Colton Wood 0:50:38

 

16-19: Daniel Rosenfield 0:43:34 16-19: Brianna Carver 0:48:32

William Elliott 0:44:43

Faraaz Haerinejad 0:47:42

 

20-24: Blake Sills 0:44:09 20-24: Katie Tyler 0:53:55

Eric Alt 0:56:35

 

25-29: Stephen Vrska 0:37:36 25-29: Megan Shepherd 0:50:17

Michael Sasala 0:43:47 Jamie Fosler 0:52:38

Kenneth Iao 0:57:12 Ann Marie Shambaugh 0:59:43

 

30-34: Luc Dewailly 0:41:07 30-34: Amanda Rieff 0:49:19

Romulo Ramirez 0:47:22 Shanda Harris 1:00:10

John Sotello 0:57:15 Heather Zeiger 1:01:20

 

35-39: Oneal Barnett 0:38:50 35-39: Stephanie Rosnett 1:01:35

Shawn McCawley 0:40:00 Daniela Lashbrook 1:03:33

Scott Overmann 0:41:15 Linzy McCawley 1:05:01

 

40-44: Kevin Warneke 0:38:35 40-44: Lidia Bowers 0:47:57

Ryan Loehding 0:39:13 Charlene Johnson 0:53:14

Dennis Kelly 0:43:28 Joan Kaplan 0:53:43

 

45-49: Michael Held 0:38:52 45-49: Leslie Smith 0:48:58

Paul Cordell 0:47:48 Renee Nobles 0:49:08

Robert Lauderdale 0:53:44 Tracey Crouch 0:52:33

 

50-54: Hans Brinks 0:41:25

Fred Ellefson 0:42:40

Mark Olateju 0:43:04

 

55-59: Baudilio Rodriguez 0:47:27 55-59: Terry Gonzalez 0:53:03

Mike Picard 0:50:15 Dianna Sulser 0:53:45

Dean Griffin 0:57:00 Jeanne Fine 1:03:03

 

60-64: Bruce Hill 0:53:11 60-64: Suki Kourounis 0:58:20

Jerry Powell 0:53:37 Jeanne Pitz 1:05:58

Ken Ashby 0:55:26

 

65-69: Alan Davis 1:01:40

Gerry Bowyer 1:26:07

 

70-74: Wally Capps 0:50:42 70-74: Nancy Cole 1:16:08

Bill Johnson 0:59:07 Nancy Lowden 1:24:00

Thomas Bednarz 1:12:42

 

75-79: John Ketchum 1:12:28 75-79: Mary Ann Miller 1:28:00

Timothy Kourounis 1:26:09

 

Clydes: Andre Devilliev 0:53:57 Clydes: Anita Ahmadi 1:15:36

Tim Taft 0:56:05 Rachael Clark 1:31:51

Dean Rosnett 1:05:59

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8

1 Judah Alexander 04:27 1 Emma Meyer 05:51

2 Christopher Delgado 04:29 2 Abby Tull 06:25

3 Joshua Scaife 04:37 3 Taelee Vrska 07:09

 

BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12

1 Ivan Delgado 03:52 1 Madeline Pan 04:13

2 Seth Kaplan 04:22 2 Sarah Ahmadi 04:14

3 Manny Valdez 05:02 3 Ashli Burgos 04:16 

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 30, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Grant Copeland Plano TX 18 m 17:12 05:32 17.2 90.2

2. Alireza Nourani 15 m 17:34 05:39 17.6 92.0

3. Jason Vincze 15 m 17:43 05:42 17.7 91.2

4. Luis Cuenca Dallas TX 18 m 17:48 05:44 17.8 87.2

5. Elijah Alexander-Macias 12 m 17:52 05:45 17.9 96.8

6. Michael McGehee 26 m 17:55 05:46 17.9 83.7

7. Enrique Vargas Plano TX 17 m 18:15 05:52 18.2 86.0

8. Brandon Brown 15 m 18:20 05:54 18.3 88.1

9. Max Hawsey 38 m 18:25 05:56 18.4 84.1

10. Cord Miller 16 m 18:44 06:02 18.7 84.9

11. Sidharth Kapur Plano TX 16 m 18:45 06:02 18.7 84.8

12. Tommy Smith Garland TX 47 m 18:46 06:02 18.8 86.7

13. Jaime Cobos 43 m 19:04 06:08 19.1 83.3

14. William Pasha 15 m 19:31 06:17 19.5 82.8

15. Adam Press Plano TX 17 m 19:55 06:25 19.9 78.8

16. Christopher Dissinger 16 m 20:06 06:28 20.1 79.1

17. Tellie Cobos 44 f 20:11 06:30 20.2 89.7

18. James Royal Plano TX 50 m 20:24 06:34 20.4 81.4

19. Said Faiz Feroz Plano TX 16 m 20:33 06:37 20.5 77.4

20. Mitchell Erickstad 17 m 20:35 06:38 20.6 76.2

21. Colleen Baranowski 35 f 20:46 06:41 20.8 83.5

22. Jeff Hashe Plano TX 46 m 20:50 06:42 20.8 77.6

23. Jeff Dorrill Dallas TX 51 m 21:04 06:47 21.1 79.4

24. Scott Williams 35 m 21:05 06:47 21.1 72.5

25. Trey Graham 18 m 21:10 06:49 21.2 73.3

26. Rohan Banerjee 14 m 21:28 06:55 21.5 76.7

27. Arman Nazari 16 m 21:35 06:57 21.6 73.7

28. Eric Powers 43 m 21:38 06:58 21.6 73.4

29. Vijayan Nair 50 m 21:47 07:01 21.8 76.2

30. Marshall Erickstad 15 m 21:57 07:04 21.9 73.6

31. Gib Dawson 47 m 22:00 07:05 22.0 74.0

32. Michael Shaw 16 m 22:01 07:05 22.0 72.2

33. Joseph Caterisano 22 m 22:15 07:10 22.2 67.9

34. Jamshid Nazari 53 m 22:28 07:14 22.5 75.5

35. Matt Fosler 27 m 22:35 07:16 22.6 66.4

36. James Umpleby 55 m 22:39 07:17 22.6 76.1

37. Dean Baranowski 37 m 22:45 07:19 22.7 67.8

38. Maria Moore Plano TX 52 f 22:55 07:23 22.9 83.3

39. Danny Monistere 48 m 23:09 07:27 23.1 70.7

40. James Dunn Plano TX 55 m 23:26 07:33 23.4 73.6

41. David Anderson 43 m 24:04 07:45 24.1 66.0

42. Jacob Waters 13 m 24:17 07:49 24.3 69.4

43. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 24:20 07:50 24.3 83.0

44. Ashli Burgos 9 f 24:23 07:51 24.4 89.3

45. Brett Platt 41 m 24:25 07:52 24.4 64.4

46. Mike Gile 60 m 24:28 07:52 24.5 73.6

47. Chad Kaneshige 37 m 24:53 08:01 24.9 62.0

48. Chris Orth 50 m 25:17 08:08 25.3 65.7

49. Sara Meyer 39 f 25:20 08:09 25.3 69.6

50. Jim Hallmark Plano TX 61 m 25:32 08:13 25.5 71.2

51. Kenny Gardner Plano TX 60 m 25:40 08:16 25.7 70.1

52. Santiago Monge 35 m 25:51 08:19 25.8 59.2

53. Jackson Keith 9 m 26:02 08:23 26.0 73.8

54. Victoria Hall 12 f 26:04 08:23 26.1 75.2

55. Brian White 49 m 26:06 08:24 26.1 63.2

56. Madeline Pan 12 f 26:17 08:28 26.3 74.5

57. Scott McKissick Irving TX 64 m 26:28 08:31 26.5 70.7

58. Bill Elliott 50 m 26:37 08:34 26.6 62.4

59. Teddy Viator Dallas TX 61 m 26:52 08:39 26.9 67.6

60. Tom Collins Plano TX 55 m 27:03 08:42 27.0 63.7

61. Anik Gilbert 43 f 27:10 08:45 27.2 66.3

62. Andy Shafer 51 m 27:16 08:47 27.3 61.3

63. Keiko Yokoyama 49 f 27:28 08:50 27.5 68.0

64. Anissa McCurdy 40 f 27:31 08:51 27.5 64.4

65. Guru Mathur Plano TX 32 m 27:33 08:52 27.5 55.0

66. David Zeiger 31 m 27:36 08:53 27.6 54.7

67. Alondra Hernandez 12 f 27:38 08:54 27.6 70.9

68. Tracy Walden Allen TX 37 f 27:39 08:54 27.6 63.2

69. Caitlin Sanborn 26 f 27:43 08:55 27.7 61.3

70. Ben Hughes 15 m 27:51 08:58 27.8 58.0

71. Philip Lafontaine 13 m 27:54 08:59 27.9 60.4

72. Alan Hall Plano TX 46 m 27:58 09:00 28.0 57.8

73. B J Bjorklund Frisco TX 65 m 28:19 09:07 28.3 66.8

74. Victoria Bradley 13 f 28:22 09:08 28.4 67.3

75. Tina Knight Allen TX 42 f 28:24 09:08 28.4 63.0

76. John South 62 m 28:25 09:09 28.4 64.6

77. Debbie Brewer Plano TX 53 f 28:31 09:11 28.5 67.4

78. Holly Millay 37 f 28:38 09:13 28.6 61.0

79. Robert Dissinger Mckinney TX 45 m 28:41 09:14 28.7 56.0

80. Stephen P Brown 66 m 28:45 09:15 28.7 66.5

81. Jason Pace 29 m 28:46 09:16 28.8 52.3

82. Mark Alt Garland TX 53 m 28:51 09:17 28.8 58.8

83. Daniel Kim 14 m 28:52 09:17 28.9 57.1

84. Wendi Berge 37 f 28:55 09:18 28.9 60.4

85. Kelly Head Frisco TX 38 f 28:57 09:19 28.9 60.6

86. Jackie Orth 19 f 29:07 09:22 29.1 59.8

87. Maria Alejandra Dalton 22 f 29:10 09:23 29.2 58.7

88. Sean Benedict 27 m 29:17 09:26 29.3 51.2

89. Elizabeth Orth 20 f 29:36 09:32 29.6 58.4

90. Christian Poulsen 13 m 29:44 09:34 29.7 56.6

91. Diana Park 29 f 29:45 09:35 29.7 57.3

92. Jonathan Picard Mckinney TX 30 m 29:50 09:36 29.8 50.5

93. Tom Pierce 48 m 29:53 09:37 29.9 54.8

94. Charlie Gonzalez 59 m 29:55 09:38 29.9 59.6

95. James Gabhart The Colony TX 71 m 30:00 09:39 30.0 67.4

96. Kerri Keith Plano 40 f 30:02 09:40 30.0 59.0

97. Lauren Moses 14 f 30:03 09:40 30.0 62.1

98. Anthony Moses 41 m 30:07 09:42 30.1 52.2

99. Jean Bogardus Athens TX 56 f 30:08 09:42 30.1 65.4

100. Gary Wright Mesquite TX 64 m 30:10 09:43 30.2 62.0

101. Karin Schneider 41 f 30:10 09:43 30.2 59.0

102. Emma Poulsen 12 f 30:36 09:51 30.6 64.0

103. Joe Costantino 39 m 30:37 09:51 30.6 50.8

104. June Orth Richardson TX 49 f 30:42 09:53 30.7 60.9

105. Michael Alves 42 m 30:42 09:53 30.7 51.5

106. Derek Schwanke 29 m 30:44 09:54 30.7 48.9

107. Megan Cornelison Plano TX 19 f 31:03 09:60 31.0 56.1

108. Grace Iao 25 f 31:14 10:03 31.2 54.5

109. Roberto Castellon 48 m 31:23 10:06 31.4 52.2

110. Patti Bradley 46 f 31:24 10:06 31.4 58.4

111. Juli Spottiswood 46 f 31:28 10:08 31.5 58.2

112. Jennifer Waters 44 f 31:49 10:14 31.8 56.9

113. Tine Mootz 45 f 31:50 10:15 31.8 57.2

114. Linda Cantu 48 f 31:59 10:18 32.0 58.0

115. Sheu-Fen Lee 45 f 31:59 10:18 32.0 56.9

116. Anna Cashin 40 f 32:40 10:31 32.7 54.2

117. Lori Murphy 40 f 32:44 10:32 32.7 54.1

118. Dan Kingsbury 57 m 32:49 10:34 32.8 53.4

119. Rahul Shah 34 m 32:55 10:36 32.9 46.3

120. Sydney Tay 13 f 33:01 10:38 33.0 57.8

121. Tim Cashin 41 m 33:01 10:38 33.0 47.6

122. Ben Shub 51 m 33:04 10:39 33.1 50.6

123. Scott Gardner 26 m 33:08 10:40 33.1 45.3

124. Dewey Fambry The Colony TX 80 m 33:12 10:41 33.2 68.7

125. Lisa Shub 47 f 33:15 10:42 33.2 55.5

126. Nicole Yang 49 f 33:48 10:53 33.8 55.3

127. Alexandra Ramirez Dallas TX 14 f 34:45 11:11 34.7 53.7

128. Fred Hawn Poetry TX 74 m 34:52 11:13 34.9 60.2

129. Keith McKenna 35 m 35:16 11:21 35.3 43.4

130. Caleb Goldberg 5 m 35:21 11:23 35.3 67.5

131. Julie Armstrong 28 f 35:23 11:23 35.4 48.1

132. Davina Harms 35 f 35:23 11:23 35.4 49.0

133. Nikki Thornburg 34 f 35:34 11:27 35.6 48.6

134. Katie Owen 41 f 35:36 11:28 35.6 50.0

135. Thomas Vaughn Mesquite TX 67 m 35:43 11:30 35.7 54.1

136. Sheila Williamson 58 f 35:47 11:31 35.8 56.0

137. Sylvia Kingsbury 59 f 35:56 11:34 35.9 56.3

138. Bianca Schwanke 26 f 36:08 11:38 36.1 47.1

139. Maria Meyer 10 f 36:46 11:50 36.8 56.9

140. Mousumi Johnson 46 f 36:56 11:53 36.9 49.6

141. Mike Koskan Plano TX 67 m 37:09 11:57 37.1 52.0

142. John Hardin 58 m 37:17 12:00 37.3 47.4

143. Nicole Tull 39 f 38:09 12:17 38.1 46.2

144. Walter Horn 55 m 38:45 12:28 38.7 44.5

145. Blake Adams 15 m 39:36 12:45 39.6 40.8

146. Sherry Dissinger 43 f 39:36 12:45 39.6 45.5

147. Noline Martin 47 f 39:46 12:48 39.8 46.4

148. Irene Lefan 39 f 40:00 12:52 40.0 44.1

149. Darla Poehler 42 f 40:07 12:55 40.1 44.6

150. Courtney Poehler 25 f 40:08 12:55 40.1 42.4

151. Froylan Franco 44 m 40:11 12:56 40.2 39.8

152. Aparna Srinivasan 31 f 40:12 12:56 40.2 42.6

153. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 61 m 40:50 13:09 40.8 44.5

154. Chris Bowers 10 m 40:55 13:10 40.9 45.1

155. Todd Bowers 42 m 40:57 13:11 40.9 38.6

156. William Swafford Allen TX 61 m 41:35 13:23 41.6 43.7

157. Richard Widener Irving TX 86 m 42:01 13:31 42.0 59.5

158. Allie Bauer 11 f 42:02 13:32 42.0 48.0

159. Amy Bauer 41 f 42:16 13:36 42.3 42.1

160. Danny Goldberg 37 m 42:40 13:44 42.7 36.1

161. Bettye Haynes Garland TX 75 f 42:46 13:46 42.8 56.4

162. Asia Maston 33 f 43:07 13:53 43.1 39.9

163. Monica Johnson 19 f 43:11 13:54 43.2 40.3

164. Marci Horn 24 f 43:57 14:09 43.9 38.8

165. Jenny Orth 11 f 45:04 14:30 45.1 44.8

166. Christina Merta 27 f 45:16 14:34 45.3 37.6

167. Bill Cashin 71 m 48:16 15:32 48.3 41.9

168. Stephanie Kohutek 39 f 48:16 15:32 48.3 36.5

169. Bryanna Barnett TX 13 f 50:23 16:13 50.4 37.9

170. Sidonie Eplee 39 f 50:30 16:15 50.5 34.9

171. Heidi Nashed 50 f 50:31 16:16 50.5 37.2

172. Karen Clark 53 f 51:44 16:39 51.7 37.2

173. Ashley Clark 23 f 53:35 17:15 53.6 31.9

174. Althea Glin 41 f 53:35 17:15 53.6 33.2

175. Cara Schad 37 f 54:00 17:23 54.0 32.4

176. Diane Gibbs 53 f 54:02 17:23 54.0 35.6

177. Larissa Agahi 45 f 54:03 17:24 54.0 33.7

178. Melissa Massey 41 f 57:21 18:28 57.3 31.1

179. Pamela Massey 65 f 57:21 18:28 57.3 37.4

180. Linda Turner 54 f 57:27 18:29 57.4 33.7

181. Amber George 37 f 57:28 18:30 57.5 30.4

182. Melody Gill 14 f 59:33 19:10 59.5 31.3

183. Nallely Franco 22 f 1:00:04 19:33 60.0 28.5

184. Emily Kohutek 10 f 1:00:05 19:33 60.0 34.8

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 30, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Walter Edstrom Plano TX 18 m 0:35:32 05:43 16.9 91.7

2. Joe Landry 46 m 0:36:51 05:56 17.5 92.1

3. Stephen Vrska 29 m 0:37:36 06:03 17.9 84.0

4. Kevin Warneke 44 m 0:38:35 06:13 18.4 86.9

5. Oneal Barnett Plano TX 39 m 0:38:50 06:15 18.5 84.1

6. Michael Held Dallas TX 47 m 0:38:52 06:15 18.5 87.9

7. Ryan Loehding Carrollton TX 40 m 0:39:13 06:19 18.7 83.7

8. Shawn McCawley The Colony TX 36 m 0:40:00 06:26 19.0 80.6

9. James Welch 15 m 0:40:26 06:30 19.3 83.9

10. Luc Dewailly 31 m 0:41:07 06:37 19.6 77.1

11. Scott Overmann 39 m 0:41:15 06:38 19.6 79.2

12. Hans Brinks Plano TX 50 m 0:41:25 06:40 19.7 84.2

13. Fred Ellefson Allen TX 53 m 0:42:40 06:52 20.3 83.5

14. Mark Olateju Garland TX 51 m 0:43:04 06:56 20.5 81.5

15. Dennis Kelly 41 m 0:43:28 06:60 20.7 75.9

16. Daniel Rosenfield Plano TX 18 m 0:43:34 07:01 20.7 74.8

17. Michael Sasala 26 m 0:43:47 07:03 20.8 72.0

18. Blake Sills 24 m 0:44:09 07:06 21.0 71.5

19. William Elliott 16 m 0:44:43 07:12 21.3 74.7

20. Brad Lefan Wylie TX 40 m 0:45:05 07:15 21.5 72.8

21. J J Jenkins Garland TX 60 m 0:45:20 07:18 21.6 83.4

22. Frances McKissick 50 f 0:45:23 07:18 21.6 87.1

23. Paul Yang 41 m 0:45:33 07:20 21.7 72.4

24. Romulo Ramirez 33 m 0:47:22 07:37 22.6 67.3

25. Baudilio Rodriguez 55 m 0:47:27 07:38 22.6 76.3

26. Faraaz Haerinejad Plano TX 17 m 0:47:42 07:41 22.7 69.1

27. Paul Cordell The Colony TX 49 m 0:47:48 07:42 22.8 72.4

28. Lidia Bowers Murphy TX 42 f 0:47:57 07:43 22.8 78.4

29. Brianna Carver 18 f 0:48:32 07:49 23.1 76.1

30. Leslie Smith 46 f 0:48:58 07:53 23.3 78.6

31. Renee Nobles Plano TX 49 f 0:49:08 07:54 23.4 79.9

32. Jonathan Lee 43 m 0:49:12 07:55 23.4 67.8

33. Amanda Rieff 31 f 0:49:19 07:56 23.5 72.9

34. Linda Kelly 61 f 0:49:40 07:60 23.7 87.1

35. Mike Picard Plano TX 59 m 0:50:15 08:05 23.9 74.5

36. Megan Shepherd 26 f 0:50:17 08:06 23.9 71.0

37. Carl Hineline 38 m 0:50:21 08:06 24.0 64.6

38. Colton Wood 15 m 0:50:38 08:09 24.1 67.0

39. Wally Capps Farmers Branch 72 m 0:50:42 08:10 24.1 84.8

40. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 54 m 0:52:10 08:24 24.8 68.8

41. Tracey Crouch 49 f 0:52:33 08:27 25.0 74.7

42. Jamie Fosler 26 f 0:52:38 08:28 25.1 67.8

43. Terry Gonzalez Dallas TX 58 f 0:53:03 08:32 25.3 79.3

44. Renee Mitchell Plano TX 48 f 0:53:09 08:33 25.3 73.3

45. Bruce Hill 64 m 0:53:11 08:34 25.3 73.9

46. Charlene Johnson Allen TX 41 f 0:53:14 08:34 25.3 70.2

47. Jim Cavanaugh Plano TX 53 m 0:53:26 08:36 25.4 66.7

48. Jerry Powell Melissa TX 61 m 0:53:37 08:38 25.5 71.2

49. Joan Kaplan 42 f 0:53:43 08:39 25.6 70.0

50. Robert Lauderdale 48 m 0:53:44 08:39 25.6 64.0

51. Dianna Sulser Denison TX 56 f 0:53:45 08:39 25.6 77.0

52. Katie Tyler 23 f 0:53:55 08:41 25.7 66.5

53. Andre Devilliev 43 m 0:53:57 08:41 25.7 61.8

54. Juan Valencia 44 m 0:53:58 08:41 25.7 62.2

55. Stephen Spiro 50 m 0:54:17 08:44 25.8 64.2

56. Pingshan Wen 46 m 0:55:03 08:52 26.2 61.7

57. Charles Zeng 43 m 0:55:23 08:55 26.4 60.2

58. Ken Ashby Dallas TX 60 m 0:55:26 08:55 26.4 68.2

59. Anna Johns 41 f 0:55:32 08:56 26.4 67.3

60. Jd Corcoran 49 m 0:55:46 08:58 26.6 62.1

61. Tim Taft 46 m 0:56:05 09:02 26.7 60.5

62. Eric Alt 21 m 0:56:35 09:06 26.9 56.3

63. Stephen Tran 36 m 0:56:52 09:09 27.1 56.7

64. Dean Griffin 55 m 0:57:00 09:10 27.1 63.5

65. Kenneth Iao 27 m 0:57:12 09:12 27.2 55.1

66. John Sotello 31 m 0:57:15 09:13 27.3 55.4

67. Xinji Li TX 63 m 0:57:20 09:14 27.3 67.9

68. Suki Kourounis 64 f 0:58:20 09:23 27.8 76.4

69. Stuart Johnson Addison TX 48 m 0:58:38 09:26 27.9 58.7

70. Wendy Lee 42 f 0:59:00 09:30 28.1 63.7

71. Ronald A. Hamilton 53 m 0:59:05 09:31 28.1 60.3

72. Bill Johnson Plano TX 73 m 0:59:07 09:31 28.2 73.6

73. Bill Neukranz Plano TX 58 m 0:59:14 09:32 28.2 62.7

74. Ann Marie Shambaugh 29 f 0:59:43 09:37 28.4 59.9

75. Caitlin Gill 11 f 0:59:46 09:37 28.5 71.0

76. Shane Hackney 43 m 0:59:46 09:37 28.5 55.8

77. Shanda Harris 34 f 1:00:10 09:41 28.7 60.3

78. Sanjay Kalluvilayil 39 m 1:00:48 09:47 29.0 53.7

79. Heather Zeiger 32 f 1:01:20 09:52 29.2 58.8

80. Stephanie Rosnett 36 f 1:01:35 09:55 29.3 59.3

81. Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 68 m 1:01:40 09:55 29.4 66.5

82. Suzanne Cole 48 f 1:01:42 09:56 29.4 63.2

83. Mithun Jose Plano TX 30 m 1:02:40 10:05 29.8 50.5

84. Claire Purser 32 f 1:02:50 10:07 29.9 57.4

85. Jeanne Fine 56 f 1:03:03 10:09 30.0 65.6

86. Daniela Lashbrook 35 f 1:03:33 10:14 30.3 57.3

87. Nancy Johnson 56 f 1:04:23 10:22 30.7 64.3

88. Linzy McCawley 36 f 1:05:01 10:28 31.0 56.2

89. Jeny McNair 40 f 1:05:44 10:35 31.3 56.6

90. Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 62 f 1:05:58 10:37 31.4 66.2

91. Dean Rosnett 37 m 1:05:59 10:37 31.4 49.1

92. Jorge Gonzalez 54 m 1:07:31 10:52 32.2 53.2

93. Murad Ashurla 46 m 1:08:13 10:59 32.5 49.8

94. Wendy Valera 36 f 1:08:14 10:59 32.5 53.6

95. Marcelo Somers 25 m 1:09:12 11:08 33.0 45.5

96. Tricia Hunt 43 f 1:09:13 11:08 33.0 54.6

97. Jenni Pascacio Frisco TX 46 f 1:09:13 11:08 33.0 55.6

98. Jessica Jordan 34 f 1:09:23 11:10 33.0 52.3

99. Karen Holloway 49 f 1:09:34 11:12 33.1 56.4

100. John Ketchum Carrollton TX 75 m 1:12:28 11:40 34.5 61.6

101. Thomas Bednarz 70 m 1:12:42 11:42 34.6 57.7

102. Robert Brezovsky 53 m 1:14:39 12:01 35.5 47.7

103. Anita Ahmadi 48 f 1:15:36 12:10 36.0 51.6

104. Nancy Cole Dallas TX 71 f 1:16:08 12:15 36.3 63.2

105. Mark Salamasick Plano TX 58 m 1:19:46 12:50 38.0 46.5

106. Heidi Anderson 28 f 1:20:49 13:00 38.5 44.2

107. Al Angell Dallas TX 73 m 1:23:19 13:25 39.7 52.3

108. Nancy Lowden 71 f 1:24:00 13:31 40.0 57.3

109. Gerry Bowyer 65 m 1:26:07 13:52 41.0 46.1

110. Timothy Kourounis 75 m 1:26:09 13:52 41.0 51.9

111. Tim Johnson Fairview TX 56 m 1:26:13 13:53 41.1 42.3

112. Von Ensley 41 f 1:26:58 13:60 41.4 43.0

113. Mary Ann Miller Plano TX 76 f 1:28:00 14:10 41.9 58.3

114. Lindsey Willis 29 f 1:31:21 14:42 43.5 39.2

115. Rachael Clark Plano TX 43 f 1:31:51 14:47 43.7 41.2

116. Maria Bowyer 44 f 1:38:16 15:49 46.8 38.7

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, March 30, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Ivan Delgado 10 m 03:52 06:13 22.8 80.8

2. Madeline Pan 12 f 04:13 06:47 24.9 78.6

3. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 04:14 06:49 25.0 80.7

4. Ashli Burgos 9 f 04:16 06:52 25.2 86.3

5. Seth Kaplan 10 m 04:22 07:02 25.8 71.5

6. Judah Alexander 7 m 04:27 07:10 26.3 80.4

7. Christopher Delgado 8 m 04:29 07:13 26.5 75.8

8. Joshua Scaife 7 m 04:37 07:26 27.3 77.5

9. Alondra Hernandez 12 f 04:50 07:47 28.6 68.6

10. Caroline Erickstad 11 f 04:54 07:53 29.0 69.7

11. Manny Valdez 12 m 05:02 08:06 29.7 58.1

12. Braden Keith 6 m 05:24 08:41 31.9 70.2

13. Daniel Parks 10 m 05:27 08:46 32.2 57.3

14. Catlin Gill 11 f 05:30 08:51 32.5 62.1

15. Alan Roybal 8 m 05:40 09:07 33.5 60.0

16. Noelle Sunna 9 f 05:45 09:15 34.0 64.1

17. Emma Meyer 6 f 05:51 09:25 34.6 73.4

18. Caleb Goldberg 6 m 05:57 09:35 35.2 63.7

19. Samuel Sunna 7 m 05:59 09:38 35.4 59.8

20. Carter Haun 6 m 06:02 09:43 35.7 62.8

21. Maria Meyer 10 f 06:04 09:46 35.9 58.3

22. Sebastian Bowers 5 m 06:15 10:04 36.9 64.6

23. Kiara Bowers 5 f 06:18 10:08 37.2 72.7

24. Benjamin Sunna 5 m 06:18 10:08 37.2 64.1

25. Abby Tull 7 f 06:25 10:20 37.9 63.2

26. Orion Ramirez 6 m 06:33 10:33 38.7 57.9

27. Taelee Vrska 5 f 07:09 11:30 42.3 64.0

28. Sophia Scaife 4 f 07:19 11:47 43.2 67.1

29. Thomas Collins 3 m 07:26 11:58 43.9 63.0

30. * Jude Ramirez 2 m 07:43 12:25 45.6 66.0

31. Sean Parks 7 m 08:06 13:02 47.9 44.2

32. Matty Meyer 4 m 08:16 13:18 48.9 52.4

33. Rebecca Meyer 8 f 08:16 13:18 48.9 46.6

34. Sorette Sunna 3 f 08:21 13:26 49.3 63.5

35. * Emma Lee Tyler 3 f 09:20 15:01 55.2 56.8

36. * Graysen Tyler 0 m 09:21 15:03 55.3

37. Holland Tull 4 f 09:42 15:37 57.3 50.6

38. Zachary Haun 3 m 09:54 15:56 58.5 47.3

39. Katelyn Keith 3 f 10:37 17:05 62.7 50.0

40. Kingston Vrska 2 m 10:42 17:13 63.2 47.6

41. Dalton Harris 4 m 10:52 17:29 64.2 39.9

42. Riley Harris 1 f 11:09 17:57 65.9 56.6

43. Michael Powers 2 m 14:41 23:38 86.8 34.7

 

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Store certificate winners:

Coming soon.

 

New Records:

Coming soon.

 

Race Day Volunteers:

Coming soon.

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan  Director
Fred Hawn
Linda Cantu
Anita Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Bill Johnson
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved