Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Spring Scamper 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday March 28, 2015
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Robert Gribble            16:31         1 Stacey Rotunno            23:10

        2 Wesley Massell            16:56         2 Nina Chow                 23:22

        3 Nathan Rankin             16:59         3 Maria Moore               23:30

        4 Alberto Castro            18:32         4 Isabel Segovia            24:25

        5 Tommy Smith               18:51         5 Christina Drueckhammer    25:06

        6 Paul Barker               18:59         6 Meredith Morgan           25:36

        7 Tanner Moore              19:12         7 Maria Arreguin            25:58

        8 Max Hawsey                19:12         8 Martha Gonzalez           26:14

        9 Hector Delgado            19:31         9 Charlene Johnson          26:39

       10 Orlando Mendiola          19:37        10 Beverly Wyly              27:34

 

 Overall: Robert Gribble            16:31  Overall: Stacey Rotunno            23:10

 Master:  Tommy Smith               18:51  Master:  Maria Moore               23:30

 Senior:  Rick Clement              20:46  Senior:  Debbie Brewer             29:20

 

   9-un:  Jaden Elgin               24:32    9-un:  Ava Shane                 29:47

          Braden Keith              27:00           Cheyenne Perez            30:56

          Zachary Cates Jr          32:40           Jayla Shane               33:28

 

  10-14:  Simone Vellani            24:11   10-14:  Victoria Hall             28:36

          Jackson Keith             28:04           Abishei Aryee             32:35

 

  15-19:  Wesley Massell            16:56

          Nathan Rankin             16:59

          Tanner Moore              19:12

 

  20-24:  Joseph Caterisano         22:46   20-24:  Katie Guillory            31:59

                                                    Charlotte Guzman          35:15

 

  25-29:  Eric Sells                21:34   25-29:  Meredith Morgan           25:36

          David Ternan              22:06           Kelli Sells               28:53

          Judd Dupuis               24:46           Lexcen Wainwright         32:03

 

  30-34:  Alberto Castro            18:32   30-34:  Maggie Raymond            48:27

          Ivan Alonzo               21:56           Aparna Srinivasan         49:38

          Jonathan Picard           26:52

 

  35-39:  David Manz                21:54   35-39:  Nina Chow                 23:22

          U. Zak Sakoglu            25:51           Isabel Segovia            24:25

          Madhava Bhamy             26:17           Christina Drueckhammer    25:06

 

  40-44:  Max Hawsey                19:12   40-44:  Maria Arreguin            25:58

          Scott Overmann            19:51           Martha Gonzalez           26:14

          Brett Platt               21:41           Charlene Johnson          26:39

 

  45-49:  Paul Barker               18:59   45-49:  Debbie Riedner            27:57

          Hector Delgado            19:31           Susan Harms               28:43

          Eric Powers               21:18           Lydia Li                  34:55

 

  50-54:  Dan Cowles                19:56   50-54:  Beverly Wyly              27:34

          James Royal               20:03

          John Householter          21:04

 

  55-59:  James Dunn                22:49   55-59:  Jean Bogardus             30:52

          Patrick Wheeler           23:02

          Chris Kobos               23:04

 

  60-64:  Charlie Gonzalez          28:00   60-64:  Joanne Beck               38:25

          Mike Colvin               38:35           Mary Chupp                43:57

          Dave Kessock              41:23

 

  65-69:  John Nance                24:38   65-69:  Fran Jensen               34:07

          Jeff Beck                 26:27           Carol Cates               34:59

          Stephen P Brown           35:34           Janice Snyder             48:41

 

  70-74:  Rio King                  26:49   70-74:  Mary Salter               34:03

          Rusty Hailey              33:01           Nancy Lowden              42:30

          James Gabhart             40:55

 

  75-79:  Will Ferson               29:51   75-79:  Bettye Haynes             45:45

 

 

 Clydes:  Clayton Dobbs             30:42

          Teddy Viator              31:30

          Ed Humphrey               42:26

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 O'Neal Barnett            37:57         1 Sarah Pan                 43:19

        2 Prince Aryee              39:49         2 Monica Rankin             46:23

        3 Chris Colgan              39:50         3 Mallory Morgan            46:34

        4 Roger Clifford            42:36         4 Jennifer Pope             47:55

        5 Chip Gorman               43:43         5 Leslie Smith              49:06

        6 Alejandro Franco          43:51         6 Linda Kelly               49:13

        7 Doug Bass                 44:23         7 Angie Hanson              50:54

        8 Fred Ellefson             44:49         8 Renee Nobles              51:46

        9 Mike Fields               45:44         9 Laura Plate               52:23

       10 Ronald Combs              45:48        10 Huiru Zhuang              53:07

 

 Overall: O''Neal Barnett           37:57  Overall: Sarah Pan                 43:19

 Master:  Prince Aryee              39:49  Master:  Monica Rankin             46:23

 Senior:  Fred Ellefson             44:49  Senior:  Linda Kelly               49:13

 

  10-14:  Tyler Drueckhammer        48:51   10-14:  Hannah Cates            1:14:12

          Wesley Drueckhammer     1:00:11

          Brody Bundis            1:03:34

 

                                            20-24:  Angie Hanson              50:54

                                                    Huiru Zhuang              53:07

                                                    Kathy Ayan Mula         1:04:34

 

  25-29:  Chris Colgan              39:50   25-29:  Mallory Morgan            46:34

          Alex Raymond              54:03           Jennifer Pope             47:55

                                                    Jackie Murphree         1:17:46

 

  30-34:  Stephen Manz              50:01   30-34:  Mary Corthwaite           55:11

          Ray Makasi                58:23

          Manav Shah              1:02:57

 

  35-39:  Alejandro Franco          43:51   35-39:  Jessica Jordan          1:00:37

          Doug Bass                 44:23           Katie Laclette          1:01:11

          Andrew Pearson            48:24           Daniela Lashbrook       1:01:19

 

  40-44:  Jason Smith               51:02   40-44:  Lilly Ji                  53:37

          Evan Bundis             1:03:43           Julia Xia                 53:50

          Yan Wang                1:04:10           Kerri Keith               57:13

 

  45-49:  Roger Clifford            42:36   45-49:  Leslie Smith              49:06

          Jonathan Lee              47:46           Laura Plate               52:23

          Reinaldo Medina           48:29           Liz Haggerty              59:31

 

  50-54:  Chip Gorman               43:43   50-54:  Renee Nobles              51:46

          Ronald Combs              45:48           Tina Jasper               59:06

          Jeff Hanson               50:55

 

  55-59:  Ian Yee                   51:26   55-59:  Louise Lamothe            58:30

          Mark Ortola               53:10           Lynn Riley              1:17:48

          Andy Beach                58:12

 

  60-64:  Mike Fields               45:44   60-64:  Debye Humphrey          1:10:13

          Mike Picard               51:14

          Ken Ashby                 57:33

 

  65-69:  Robert Benson             48:57

          Xinji Li                  56:48

          Hector Teran              58:16

 

  70-74:  Wally Capps               56:50

 

  75-79:  James Thruston          1:17:41

 

  80-ov:  Charles Key             1:10:43

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer               57:00  Athena:  Lindsay Robbins         1:12:14

          Fester Coffee-Prose     1:04:37           Anita Ahmadi            1:14:54

          Dennis Chupp            1:27:32

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Michael Powers             7:42         1 Shiloh Rankin              6:31

        2 Jason Samuels              8:45         2 Mary Manz                  6:33

        3 Cooper Beall              10:39         3 Eleanor Manz               6:59

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Jaden Elgin                4:29         1 Maddie Campbell            5:24

        2 Braden Keith               4:56         2 Nahara Aryee               5:38

        3 Aaron Chaput               5:16         3 Katie Manz                 6:25

 

          BOYS  10-12                                GIRLS  10-12

        1 Simone Vellani             4:13         1 Abishai Aryee              5:03

        2 Wesley Drueckhammer        4:39

        3 Christian Wilhelmus        6:40

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 28, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Robert Gribble                          21 m      16:31  05:19   16.5    91.9

    2. Wesley Massell                          16 m      16:56  05:27   16.9    93.9

    3. Nathan Rankin                           16 m      16:59  05:28   17.0    93.6

    4. Alberto Castro                          34 m      18:32  05:58   18.5    82.2

    5. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      49 m      18:51  06:04   18.8    87.5

    6. Paul Barker                             45 m      18:59  06:07   19.0    84.6

    7. Tanner Moore                            15 m      19:12  06:11   19.2    84.2

    8. Max Hawsey                              40 m      19:12  06:11   19.2    81.4

    9. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        46 m      19:31  06:17   19.5    82.8

   10. Orlando Mendiola                        17 m      19:37  06:19   19.6    80.0

   11. Scott Overmann                          41 m      19:51  06:23   19.8    79.2

   12. Dan Cowles             Plano  TX        53 m      19:56  06:25   19.9    85.1

   13. Tristan Moore                           18 m      20:02  06:27   20.0    77.4

   14. James Royal            Plano  TX        52 m      20:03  06:27   20.0    84.0

   15. Rick Clement           Garland  TX      55 m      20:46  06:41   20.8    83.0

   16. John Householter                        53 m      21:04  06:47   21.1    80.6

   17. Eric Powers                             45 m      21:18  06:51   21.3    75.4

   18. Sean Haney                              46 m      21:28  06:55   21.5    75.3

   19. Eric Sells                              27 m      21:34  06:56   21.6    69.6

   20. Brett Platt                             43 m      21:41  06:59   21.7    73.3

   21. David Manz                              37 m      21:54  07:03   21.9    70.4

   22. Ivan Alonzo                             32 m      21:56  07:04   21.9    69.0

   23. David Ternan                            25 m      22:06  07:07   22.1    67.9

   24. Joseph Caterisano                       24 m      22:46  07:20   22.8    66.0

   25. James Dunn             Plano  TX        57 m      22:49  07:21   22.8    76.8

   26. Patrick Wheeler                         57 m      23:02  07:25   23.0    76.1

   27. Chris Kobos                             56 m      23:04  07:25   23.1    75.4

   28. Stacey Rotunno         Plano  TX        32 f      23:10  07:27   23.2    74.1

   29. Nina Chow                               36 f      23:22  07:31   23.4    74.5

   30. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        54 f      23:30  07:34   23.5    82.5

   31. Alan Kaplan                             51 m      23:49  07:40   23.8    70.2

   32. Simone Vellani                          10 m      24:11  07:47   24.2    76.3

   33. Isabel Segovia                          37 f      24:25  07:52   24.4    71.6

   34. Jaden Elgin                              7 m      24:32  07:54   24.5    86.2

   35. Alberto Castro                          55 m      24:33  07:54   24.5    70.2

   36. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        51 m      24:35  07:55   24.6    68.0

   37. Randy Smith            Plano  TX        47 m      24:37  07:55   24.6    66.1

   38. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      66 m      24:38  07:56   24.6    77.6

   39. Judd Dupuis                             29 m      24:46  07:58   24.8    60.7

   40. Christina Drueckhammer                  37 f      25:06  08:05   25.1    69.6

   41. Jose Zuniga                             43 m      25:06  08:05   25.1    63.3

   42. James Elgin                             57 m      25:35  08:14   25.6    68.5

   43. Meredith Morgan                         25 f      25:36  08:14   25.6    66.4

   44. U. Zak Sakoglu                          36 m      25:51  08:19   25.8    59.4

   45. Maria Arreguin                          44 f      25:58  08:21   26.0    69.7

   46. Martha Gonzalez                         44 f      26:14  08:27   26.2    69.0

   47. Madhava Bhamy                           39 m      26:17  08:28   26.3    59.2

   48. Steve Wyly                              54 m      26:24  08:30   26.4    64.8

   49. Jeff Beck                               66 m      26:27  08:31   26.4    72.3

   50. Gerad Housley                           35 m      26:34  08:33   26.6    57.6

   51. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        43 f      26:39  08:35   26.6    67.5

   52. Rio King                                72 m      26:49  08:38   26.8    76.4

   53. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     32 m      26:52  08:39   26.9    56.4

   54. Braden Keith                             8 m      27:00  08:41   27.0    74.4

   55. Tomas Bern                              51 m      27:23  08:49   27.4    61.1

   56. Beverly Wyly                            52 f      27:34  08:52   27.6    69.2

   57. Reyes Franco                            35 m      27:36  08:53   27.6    55.4

   58. Debbie Riedner                          45 f      27:57  09:00   27.9    65.2

   59. Charlie Gonzalez                        61 m      28:00  09:01   28.0    64.9

   60. Jackson Keith                           11 m      28:04  09:02   28.1    63.5

   61. Joey Chou                               15 m      28:05  09:02   28.1    57.5

   62. Sherry Beall                            41 f      28:20  09:07   28.3    62.9

   63. Victoria Hall                           14 f      28:36  09:12   28.6    65.3

   64. Susan Harms                             45 f      28:43  09:15   28.7    63.4

   65. Alan Hall              Plano  TX        48 m      28:43  09:15   28.7    57.0

   66. Kelli Sells                             26 f      28:53  09:18   28.9    58.9

   67. Ernest Lineberger                       56 m      29:04  09:21   29.1    59.8

   68. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        55 f      29:20  09:26   29.3    66.6

   69. Ava Shane                                9 f      29:47  09:35   29.8    73.1

   70. Xiaodong Luo                            46 m      29:47  09:35   29.8    54.3

   71. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 75 m      29:51  09:36   29.8    71.3

   72. Clinton Fisiter                         46 m      30:08  09:42   30.1    53.7

   73. Clayton Dobbs                           37 m      30:42  09:53   30.7    50.2

   74. Hunter King                             43 m      30:43  09:53   30.7    51.7

   75. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       58 f      30:52  09:56   30.9    64.9

   76. Cheyenne Perez                           9 f      30:56  09:57   30.9    70.4

   77. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       63 m      31:30  10:08   31.5    58.8

   78. Katie Guillory                          22 f      31:59  10:18   32.0    53.5

   79. Jacob Grosshuesch                       32 m      32:00  10:18   32.0    47.3

   80. Lexcen Wainwright                       29 f      32:03  10:19   32.0    53.2

   81. Abishei Aryee                           11 f      32:35  10:29   32.6    62.0

   82. Zachary Cates Jr                         8 m      32:40  10:31   32.7    61.5

   83. Rex Chiang                              40 m      32:42  10:31   32.7    47.8

   84. Rusty Hailey                            70 m      33:01  10:38   33.0    60.5

   85. Jayla Shane                              7 f      33:28  10:46   33.5    71.6

   86. Jonathan Szeto                          38 m      34:01  10:57   34.0    45.5

   87. Mary Salter            Dallas  TX       72 f      34:03  10:58   34.0    68.2

   88. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        68 f      34:07  10:59   34.1    64.9

   89. Lydia Li                                45 f      34:55  11:14   34.9    52.2

   90. Haibo Zhang                             45 f      34:56  11:15   34.9    52.1

   91. Carol Cates                             68 f      34:59  11:16   35.0    63.3

   92. Charlotte Guzman                        22 f      35:15  11:21   35.2    48.6

   93. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        52 m      35:16  11:21   35.3    47.8

   94. Stephen P Brown                         68 m      35:34  11:27   35.6    54.9

   95. Phillip Forret                          52 m      36:04  11:37   36.1    46.7

   96. Rachel Chaput                           36 f      36:12  11:39   36.2    48.1

   97. Brian Chaput                            42 m      36:13  11:39   36.2    43.6

   98. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     69 m      36:59  11:54   37.0    53.4

   99. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        68 m      37:17  12:00   37.3    52.4

  100. Aisha Holman                            37 f      37:21  12:01   37.3    46.8

  101. Mercer Bundis                            8 m      37:29  12:04   37.5    53.6

  102. Joanne Beck                             63 f      38:25  12:22   38.4    54.7

  103. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       62 m      38:35  12:25   38.6    47.5

  104. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        69 m      40:51  13:09   40.8    48.4

  105. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   73 m      40:55  13:10   40.9    50.7

  106. Dave Kessock           Dallas  TX       61 m      41:23  13:19   41.4    43.9

  107. Elisabeth Allen                         25 f      41:42  13:25   41.7    40.8

  108. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       63 m      42:26  13:39   42.4    43.7

  109. Nancy Lowden                            73 f      42:30  13:41   42.5    55.3

  110. Ryland Bundis                            5 m      42:43  13:45   42.7    55.9

  111. Ashley Bundis                           38 f      42:55  13:49   42.9    40.9

  112. Mary Chupp             Mckinney  TX     64 f      43:57  14:09   43.9    48.3

  113. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      77 f      45:45  14:44   45.7    54.1

  114. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        58 m      46:52  15:05   46.9    37.7

  115. Ronald Perez                            59 m      47:42  15:21   47.7    37.4

  116. Shally Perez                            42 f      47:43  15:21   47.7    37.5

  117. Maggie Raymond                          30 f      48:27  15:36   48.4    35.2

  118. Janice Snyder          Dallas  TX       68 f      48:41  15:40   48.7    45.5

  119. King Holly                              49 f      49:10  15:49   49.2    38.0

  120. Aparna Srinivasan                       33 f      49:38  15:59   49.6    34.7

  121. Madison Wilhelmus                        7 f      49:42  16:00   49.7    48.2

  122. Ronnie Perez                            19 m      51:43  16:39   51.7    29.7

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 28, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. O'Neal Barnett                          40 m    0:37:57  06:06   18.1    86.5

    2. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   43 m    0:39:49  06:24   19.0    83.8

    3. Chris Colgan                            29 m    0:39:50  06:25   19.0    79.3

    4. Roger Clifford         Plano  TX        48 m    0:42:36  06:51   20.3    80.7

    5. Sarah Pan                               24 f    0:43:19  06:58   20.6    82.6

    6. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        52 m    0:43:43  07:02   20.8    80.9

    7. Alejandro Franco                        38 m    0:43:51  07:03   20.9    74.2

    8. Doug Bass                               39 m    0:44:23  07:09   21.1    73.6

    9. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        55 m    0:44:49  07:13   21.3    80.8

   10. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      64 m    0:45:44  07:22   21.8    85.9

   11. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     53 m    0:45:48  07:22   21.8    77.8

   12. Monica Rankin          Murphy  TX       42 f    0:46:23  07:28   22.1    81.1

   13. Mallory Morgan                          27 f    0:46:34  07:30   22.2    76.7

   14. Jonathan Lee                            45 m    0:47:46  07:41   22.7    70.6

   15. Jennifer Pope                           28 f    0:47:55  07:43   22.8    74.6

   16. Andrew Pearson                          37 m    0:48:24  07:47   23.0    66.9

   17. Reinaldo Medina                         47 m    0:48:29  07:48   23.1    70.5

   18. Tyler Drueckhammer                      12 m    0:48:51  07:52   23.3    74.3

   19. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       65 m    0:48:57  07:53   23.3    81.1

   20. Leslie Smith                            48 f    0:49:06  07:54   23.4    79.4

   21. Linda Kelly                             63 f    0:49:13  07:55   23.4    89.6

   22. Stephen Manz                            31 m    0:50:01  08:03   23.8    63.4

   23. Angie Hanson                            23 f    0:50:54  08:11   24.2    70.4

   24. Jeff Hanson            Plano  TX        51 m    0:50:55  08:12   24.2    69.0

   25. Jason Smith                             43 m    0:51:02  08:13   24.3    65.4

   26. Lee Frey                                47 m    0:51:02  08:13   24.3    66.9

   27. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        61 m    0:51:14  08:15   24.4    74.5

   28. Ian Yee                                 55 m    0:51:26  08:17   24.5    70.4

   29. Romulo Ramirez                          35 m    0:51:29  08:17   24.5    62.4

   30. Renee Nobles           Plano  TX        51 f    0:51:46  08:20   24.7    76.9

   31. Robert Manz                             39 m    0:52:09  08:24   24.8    62.6

   32. Pingshan Wen                            48 m    0:52:21  08:25   24.9    65.7

   33. Laura Plate                             49 f    0:52:23  08:26   24.9    74.9

   34. Bobby Plate                             49 m    0:52:24  08:26   25.0    66.1

   35. Huiru Zhuang                            24 f    0:53:07  08:33   25.3    67.3

   36. Mark Ortola            Plano  TX        59 m    0:53:10  08:33   25.3    70.5

   37. Lilly Ji                                42 f    0:53:37  08:38   25.5    70.1

   38. Julia Xia                               42 f    0:53:50  08:40   25.6    69.8

   39. Alex Raymond                            29 m    0:54:03  08:42   25.7    58.4

   40. Mary Corthwaite                         34 f    0:55:11  08:53   26.3    65.7

   41. Neel Srivatsa                           47 m    0:55:21  08:54   26.4    61.7

   42. Stephan Van Coppenole                   38 m    0:56:06  09:02   26.7    58.0

   43. Charles Zeng                            45 m    0:56:48  09:08   27.0    59.4

   44. Xinji Li               TX               65 m    0:56:48  09:08   27.0    69.9

   45. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   74 m    0:56:50  09:09   27.1    77.6

   46. John Kramer            Plano  TX        53 m    0:57:00  09:10   27.1    62.5

   47. Kerri Keith            Plano            42 f    0:57:13  09:12   27.2    65.7

   48. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       62 m    0:57:33  09:16   27.4    66.9

   49. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      57 m    0:58:12  09:22   27.7    63.2

   50. Hector Teran           Dallas  TX       67 m    0:58:16  09:23   27.7    69.6

   51. Ray Makasi                              34 m    0:58:23  09:24   27.8    54.8

   52. Louise Lamothe                          58 f    0:58:30  09:25   27.9    71.9

   53. Phil Murch                              57 m    0:58:37  09:26   27.9    62.8

   54. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        51 f    0:59:06  09:31   28.1    67.3

   55. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        60 m    0:59:17  09:32   28.2    63.8

   56. Andrew Ge                               46 m    0:59:30  09:35   28.3    57.1

   57. Liz Haggerty                            47 f    0:59:31  09:35   28.3    65.1

   58. Steven Qian                             48 m    0:59:57  09:39   28.5    57.4

   59. Wesley Drueckhammer                     10 m    1:00:11  09:41   28.7    64.4

   60. Jessica Jordan                          36 f    1:00:37  09:45   28.9    60.3

   61. Katie Laclette                          35 f    1:01:11  09:51   29.1    59.5

   62. Wanja Powers                            43 f    1:01:15  09:51   29.2    61.7

   63. Gregory Lamothe                         68 m    1:01:18  09:52   29.2    66.9

   64. Daniela Lashbrook                       37 f    1:01:19  09:52   29.2    59.8

   65. Jennifer Tarkington                     37 f    1:01:31  09:54   29.3    59.6

   66. Dominic Ngai                            45 m    1:02:00  09:59   29.5    54.4

   67. Jennifer Waters                         49 f    1:02:24  10:03   29.7    62.9

   68. Manav Shah                              30 m    1:02:57  10:08   30.0    50.3

   69. Stephen Duke                            47 m    1:02:57  10:08   30.0    54.3

   70. Linzy McCawley                          38 f    1:03:17  10:11   30.1    58.2

   71. Wendy Lee                               44 f    1:03:20  10:12   30.2    60.0

   72. Brody Bundis                            10 m    1:03:34  10:14   30.3    61.0

   73. Evan Bundis                             42 m    1:03:43  10:15   30.3    52.1

   74. Yan Wang                                43 m    1:04:10  10:20   30.6    52.0

   75. Kathy Ayan Mula                         24 f    1:04:34  10:23   30.7    55.4

   76. Fester Coffee-Prose                     36 m    1:04:37  10:24   30.8    49.9

   77. Michael Haggerty                        48 m    1:05:04  10:28   31.0    52.9

   78. Nancy Wu                                39 f    1:05:07  10:29   31.0    56.9

   79. Debye Humphrey                          60 f    1:10:13  11:18   33.4    61.0

   80. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       65 m    1:10:15  11:18   33.5    56.5

   81. Charles Key                             83 m    1:10:43  11:23   33.7    70.8

   82. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse  TX       31 f    1:12:14  11:37   34.4    49.8

   83. Christian Wilhelmus                     10 m    1:13:20  11:48   34.9    52.8

   84. Hannah Cates                            11 f    1:14:12  11:56   35.3    57.2

   85. Anita Ahmadi                            50 f    1:14:54  12:03   35.7    52.7

   86. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        60 m    1:16:31  12:19   36.4    49.4

   87. James Thruston                          77 m    1:17:41  12:30   37.0    59.1

   88. Jackie Murphree                         28 f    1:17:46  12:31   37.0    46.0

   89. Lynn Riley                              55 f    1:17:48  12:31   37.0    52.7

   90. Patrick Murphree                        51 m    1:17:48  12:31   37.0    45.1

   91. Kim Frey                                44 f    1:18:45  12:40   37.5    48.3

   92. Melinda McCall                          40 f    1:23:17  13:24   39.7    44.7

   93. Wendy Courson                           42 f    1:23:25  13:25   39.7    45.1

   94. Dennis Chupp                            57 m    1:27:32  14:05   41.7    42.1

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, March 28, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Simone Vellani                          10 m      04:13  06:47   24.9    74.1

    2. Jaden Elgin                              7 m      04:29  07:13   26.5    79.8

    3. Wesley Drueckhammer                     10 m      04:39  07:29   27.5    67.2

    4. Braden Keith                             8 m      04:56  07:56   29.2    68.9

    5. Abishai Aryee                           11 f      05:03  08:08   29.8    67.7

    6. Aaron Chaput                             7 m      05:16  08:29   31.1    68.0

    7. Maddie Campbell                          8 f      05:24  08:41   31.9    71.4

    8. Nahara Aryee                             8 f      05:38  09:04   33.3    68.4

    9. Katie Manz                               8 f      06:25  10:20   37.9    60.1

   10. Shiloh Rankin                            4 f      06:31  10:29   38.5    75.4

   11. Mary Manz                                4 f      06:33  10:33   38.7    75.0

   12. Madison Wilhelmus                        7 f      06:37  10:39   39.1    61.3

   13. Christian Wilhelmus                     10 m      06:40  10:44   39.4    46.8

   14. Eleanor Manz                             6 f      06:59  11:14   41.3    61.5

   15. Sydney Chaput                            5 f      07:02  11:19   41.6    65.1

   16. Michael Powers                           4 m      07:42  12:24   45.5    56.3

   17. Jason Samuels                            3 m      08:45  14:05   51.7    53.5

   18. Cooper Beall                             3 m      10:39  17:08   62.9    43.9

 * 19. Veronica Manz                            0 f      11:11  18:00   66.1

 * 20. Jaxon Samuels                            1 m      11:46  18:56   69.5

   21. Tiffany Manz                             2 f      19:41  31:41   116.3   29.3

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

  

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Anita Ahmadi
Betty Haynes
James Gabhart
James Dunn
Isabel Segovia
Maria Arreguin
Ken Ashby
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved