Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Spring Scamper 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday March 26, 2016
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Kenneth Stice             17:01         1 Maria Moore               22:56

        2 Jose Vasquez III          18:30         2 Ayanna Backs              23:09

        3 Jake Johnson              18:40         3 Linda Kelly               24:42

        4 Tommy Smith               18:41         4 Kate Enoire               25:09

        5 Spencer Peacock           19:09         5 Lori Sinclair             25:33

        6 Jose Ortiz                19:32         6 Charlene Johnson          25:46

        7 Brent Robinson            19:38         7 Terry Gonzalez            26:54

        8 David Manz                19:49         8 Ashley Vasquez            27:11

        9 Charles James             20:11         9 Audrey Mbuigua            27:28

       10 Chad Stoerner             20:22        10 Sadie Briggs              27:48

 

 Overall: Kenneth Stice             17:01  Overall: Maria Moore               22:56

 Master:  Tommy Smith               18:41  Master:  Linda Kelly               24:42

 Senior:  Randall Turner            21:15  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez            26:54

 

   9-un:  Jaden Elgin               20:32    9-un:  Jayla Shane               30:43

          Mercer Bundis             26:46           Emily Lam                 36:31

          Ryland Bundis             34:05

 

  10-14:  Jose Vasquez III          18:30   10-14:  Ashley Vasquez            27:11

          Simone Vellani            22:33           Jeremy Pacheco            28:15

          William Parks             22:42           Ava Shane                 32:47

 

  15-19:  Jake Johnson              18:40   15-19:  Amelia May                41:17

          Charlie Stubbs            27:26

          Michael Shen              27:59

 

                                            20-24:  Charlotte Guzman          35:50

 

  25-29:  Charles James             20:11   25-29:  Melody Shzu               28:22

          David Rudd                25:11           Lorry Rudd                34:48

          Caleb Hutson              25:28

 

  30-34:  Spencer Peacock           19:09   30-34:  Audrey Mbuigua            27:28

          Chad Stoerner             20:22

          Joseph Callenes-Sloan     21:58

 

  35-39:  Jose Ortiz                19:32   35-39:  Ayanna Backs              23:09

          Brent Robinson            19:38           Arti Bhakta               31:33

          David Manz                19:49           Mercedez Callenes         32:45

 

  40-44:  Joe Perez                 23:13   40-44:  Kate Enoire               25:09

          Robert Manz               24:42           Charlene Johnson          25:46

          Bobby Sims                25:11           Sadie Briggs              27:48

 

  45-49:  Brian Bartkoski           23:35   45-49:  Lori Sinclair             25:33

          Khai Vo                   28:31           Liz Stubbs                28:11

          Michael Alves             32:46           Amy Y Zhuo                28:33

 

  50-54:  Vijayan Nair              20:34   50-54:  Yue Wang                  29:02

          Tim Davis                 22:47           Holly Brinkley            37:05

          Alan Kaplan               23:41           Emily Liu                 39:41

 

  55-59:  Ron Wahlquist             21:27   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             27:55

          David Potter              22:28           Jean Bogardus             30:24

          Chris Kobos               23:14

 

  60-64:  Barry Papermaster         21:25   60-64:  Debye Humphrey            33:15

          Kenny Gardner             24:44           Joanne Beck               40:03

          J J Jenkins               25:36           Joan Barnes               51:56

 

  65-69:  Scott McKissick           27:40   65-69:  Margaret Filingeri        29:22

          Rob Tompkins              30:03           Fran Jensen               35:16

          Stephen P Brown           31:02           Carol Cates               35:31

 

  70-74:  Bill Shaw                 21:47

          Rio King                  27:33

          Alan Davis                32:20

 

  75-79:  Will Ferson               29:54   75-79:  Bettye Haynes             45:00

 

 

 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               43:41

          William Swafford          46:45

          Bobby Clark               52:57

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Greg Rankin               37:51         1 Huiru Zhuang              45:09

        2 Prince Aryee              38:55         2 Frances McKissick         47:59

        3 Dan Yarbrough             39:30         3 Leslie Smith              48:38

        4 Duke Brinkley             39:30         4 Dawn Burke                50:27

        5 Shihui Mang               39:36         5 Elaine Minden             50:48

        6 Behnam Torabi             39:55         6 Sara Chan                 51:22

        7 Sean Haney                40:59         7 Holly Marin               51:36

        8 Rick Johnson              41:42         8 Kate Schabel              55:00

        9 Yunan Liu                 41:51         9 Lihong Guo                55:07

       10 James Royal               41:52        10 Liliana Torres            55:08

 

 Overall: Greg Rankin               37:51  Overall: Huiru Zhuang              45:09

 Master:  Prince Aryee              38:55  Master:  Frances McKissick         47:59

 Senior:  Fred Ellefson             44:04  Senior:  Dawn Burke                50:27

 

                                             9-un:  Madison Wilhelmus       1:22:21

 

  10-14:  Duke Brinkley             39:30   10-14:  Tegan Yao               1:18:11

          Jonah Key               1:05:21

          Christian Wilhelmus     1:14:03

 

                                            15-19:  Kaye Solomon            1:05:22

 

  20-24:  Ian Graham                49:34   20-24:  Kate Schabel              55:00

          Vincent Nguyen          1:00:24           Jaime Mitash            1:12:55

 

                                            25-29:  Elaine Minden             50:48

                                                    Jamie Fosler              56:41

                                                    Nallely Franco            59:35

 

  30-34:  Yunan Liu                 41:51   30-34:  Liliana Torres            55:08

          Brian Ballard             45:13           Kristin Hyman             55:42

          Zhuqing Ouyang            47:32           Suzanne Davis             57:45

 

  35-39:  Marcos Vargas             42:52   35-39:  Sara Chan                 51:22

          Alejandro Franco          43:21           Maribel Franco          1:02:30

          Sridhar Rajagopal         53:18           Mireya Franco           1:03:09

 

  40-44:  Dan Yarbrough             39:30   40-44:  Erica Sanders           1:02:42

          Behnam Torabi             39:55           Yifei Yao               1:21:24

          Habib Rahman              45:47

 

  45-49:  Shihui Mang               39:36   45-49:  Leslie Smith              48:38

          Sean Haney                40:59           Qing Jia                  56:11

          Michael Peacock           43:17           Debbie Riedner            59:43

 

  50-54:  Rick Johnson              41:42   50-54:  Lihong Guo                55:07

          Dan Cowles                42:00           Elizabeth Niksich         57:07

          Chip Gorman               42:36           Diana McDonough         1:02:49

 

  55-59:  Daniel Flick              46:47

          James Drumm               47:23

          Alan Sguigna              48:33

 

  60-64:  Mark Roman                45:59   60-64:  Sunao Saito               55:13

          Jerry Powell              49:36           Pat Vincent             1:00:01

          Mark Avery                51:42

 

  65-69:  Jeff Beck                 58:52   65-69:  Suki Yates-Kourounis       57:57

          Bob Luchsinger            59:22           Jeanne Pitz             1:25:02

          Gary Evans              1:12:23

 

  70-74:  Jim Tressa              1:19:26

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               52:37

          James Thruston          1:07:14

          Timothy Kourounis       1:12:54

 

  80-ov:  Charles Key             1:16:31

 

 Clydes:  James Royal               41:52  Athena:  Holly Marin               51:36

          John Kramer             1:00:49           Gladys Williams         1:11:46

          Teddy Viator            1:08:54

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Michael Powers             6:03         1 Simran Chahal              6:42

        2 James Bautista             6:28         2 Emily Lam                  6:54

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Jaden Elgin                3:43         1 Jenna Topott               4:05

        2 Owen Just                  5:12         2 Nahara Aryee               4:33

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Joshua Ji                  4:04         1 Abishai Aryee              4:36

        2 Rishabh Sajjan             4:30         2 Isabel Valdez              4:54

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 26, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Kenneth Stice                           22 m      17:01   5:29   17.0    88.8

    2. Jose Vasquez III                        14 m      18:30   5:57   18.5    89.0

    3. Jake Johnson                            16 m      18:40   6:00   18.7    85.2

    4. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      50 m      18:41   6:01   18.7    88.9

    5. Spencer Peacock                         31 m      19:09   6:10   19.1    78.9

    6. Jose Ortiz                              37 m      19:32   6:17   19.5    78.9

    7. Brent Robinson         Mckinney  TX     35 m      19:38   6:19   19.6    77.9

    8. David Manz                              38 m      19:49   6:23   19.8    78.1

    9. Charles James                           26 m      20:11   6:30   20.2    74.3

   10. Chad Stoerner                           32 m      20:22   6:33   20.4    74.3

   11. Jaden Elgin                              8 m      20:32   6:37   20.5    97.9

   12. Vijayan Nair                            53 m      20:34   6:37   20.6    82.5

   13. Randall Turner                          58 m      21:15   6:50   21.2    83.2

   14. Barry Papermaster                       62 m      21:25   6:54   21.4    85.7

   15. Ron Wahlquist                           58 m      21:27   6:54   21.4    82.4

   16. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       73 m      21:47   7:01   21.8    95.2

   17. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   32 m      21:58   7:04   22.0    68.9

   18. David Potter           Garland  TX      57 m      22:28   7:14   22.5    78.0

   19. Simone Vellani                          11 m      22:33   7:15   22.5    79.0

   20. William Parks                           12 m      22:42   7:18   22.7    76.2

   21. Tim Davis                               54 m      22:47   7:20   22.8    75.1

   22. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        55 f      22:56   7:23   22.9    85.2

   23. Matthew Parks                           12 m      23:08   7:27   23.1    74.7

   24. Ayanna Backs                            35 f      23:09   7:27   23.1    74.9

   25. Joe Perez                               41 m      23:13   7:28   23.2    67.7

   26. Chris Kobos                             57 m      23:14   7:29   23.2    75.4

   27. Robert Goodrick                         38 m      23:26   7:33   23.4    66.1

   28. Brian Bartkoski                         45 m      23:35   7:35   23.6    68.1

   29. Alan Kaplan                             52 m      23:41   7:37   23.7    71.1

   30. David Trejo                             30 m      23:48   7:40   23.8    63.3

   31. Joshua Ji                               11 m      23:59   7:43   24.0    74.3

   32. James Dunn             Plano  TX        58 m      24:14   7:48   24.2    73.0

   33. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        58 m      24:19   7:50   24.3    72.7

   34. Linda Kelly                             64 f      24:42   7:57   24.7    85.9

   35. Robert Manz                             40 m      24:42   7:57   24.7    63.3

   36. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        63 m      24:44   7:58   24.7    74.9

   37. Kate Enoire                             44 f      25:09   8:06   25.1    72.0

   38. David Rudd                              29 m      25:11   8:06   25.2    59.7

   39. Bobby Sims                              40 m      25:11   8:06   25.2    62.1

   40. Caleb Hutson                            27 m      25:28   8:12   25.5    58.9

   41. Lori Sinclair                           47 f      25:33   8:13   25.5    72.2

   42. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      63 m      25:36   8:14   25.6    72.4

   43. Jake Overmann                           10 m      25:37   8:15   25.6    72.0

   44. Scott Overmann                          42 m      25:37   8:15   25.6    61.7

   45. Madhava Bhamy                           40 m      25:43   8:17   25.7    60.8

   46. Kenneth Frank                           61 m      25:46   8:18   25.8    70.5

   47. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        44 f      25:46   8:18   25.8    70.3

   48. David Gonzales                          38 m      26:02   8:23   26.0    59.5

   49. Rishabh Sajjan                          11 m      26:35   8:33   26.6    67.0

   50. Mercer Bundis                            9 m      26:46   8:37   26.8    71.7

   51. Evan Bundis                             43 m      26:46   8:37   26.8    59.3

   52. Romulo Ramirez                          36 m      26:48   8:38   26.8    57.3

   53. Jason Spears                            39 m      26:48   8:38   26.8    58.1

   54. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       61 f      26:54   8:39   26.9    76.6

   55. Jose Aguilar                            58 m      26:57   8:40   26.9    65.6

   56. Ashley Vasquez                          13 f      27:11   8:45   27.2    70.2

   57. Ernest Lineberger                       57 m      27:18   8:47   27.3    64.2

   58. Jarad Thomas                            40 m      27:25   8:49   27.4    57.0

   59. Charlie Stubbs                          16 m      27:26   8:50   27.4    58.0

   60. Audrey Mbuigua                          34 f      27:28   8:50   27.5    62.9

   61. Daniel Trejo                            25 m      27:29   8:51   27.5    54.6

   62. Rio King                                73 m      27:33   8:52   27.5    75.3

   63. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       67 m      27:40   8:54   27.7    69.8

   64. Sadie Briggs                            40 f      27:48   8:57   27.8    63.7

   65. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        56 f      27:55   8:59   27.9    70.6

   66. Michael Shen                            16 m      27:59   9:00   28.0    56.8

   67. Kyle Savage                             30 m      28:00   9:01   28.0    53.8

   68. Liz Stubbs                              45 f      28:11   9:04   28.2    64.6

   69. Bruce Mang                              13 m      28:12   9:05   28.2    59.7

   70. Jeremy Pacheco                          14 f      28:15   9:06   28.2    66.1

   71. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     33 m      28:21   9:07   28.3    53.6

   72. Melody Shzu                             26 f      28:22   9:08   28.4    59.9

   73. Ryan Briggs                             42 m      28:28   9:10   28.5    55.5

   74. Khai Vo                                 46 m      28:31   9:11   28.5    56.7

   75. Amy Y Zhuo                              45 f      28:33   9:11   28.5    63.8

   76. Andrew Shafer                           54 m      28:39   9:13   28.6    59.7

   77. Joan Kaplan                             45 f      28:41   9:14   28.7    63.5

   78. Charlie Gonzalez                        62 m      28:48   9:16   28.8    63.7

   79. Jeffrey Pacheco                         39 m      28:49   9:17   28.8    54.0

   80. Yue Wang                                52 f      29:02   9:21   29.0    65.7

   81. Andrew Parks                            12 m      29:07   9:22   29.1    59.4

   82. Margaret Filingeri                      68 f      29:22   9:27   29.4    75.4

   83. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        53 m      29:41   9:33   29.7    57.2

   84. Joey Chou                               16 m      29:42   9:34   29.7    53.5

   85. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 76 m      29:54   9:37   29.9    72.1

   86. Rob Tompkins                            65 m      30:03   9:40   30.0    62.9

   87. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       59 f      30:24   9:47   30.4    66.5

   88. Jayla Shane                              8 f      30:43   9:53   30.7    74.1

   89. Zhi Qiao                                39 m      30:51   9:56   30.8    50.4

   90. Stephen P Brown                         69 m      31:02   9:59   31.0    63.7

   91. Arti Bhakta                             38 f      31:33  10:09   31.5    55.6

   92. Martin Prakope                          67 m      31:45  10:13   31.7    60.8

   93. Weihing Yu                              42 f      32:08  10:21   32.1    55.7

   94. Hua Xu                                  43 f      32:19  10:24   32.3    55.7

   95. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 71 m      32:20  10:24   32.3    62.6

   96. Vincent Huang                           15 m      32:33  10:29   32.5    49.6

   97. Brody Bundis                            11 m      32:36  10:30   32.6    54.7

   98. Mercedez Callenes                       37 f      32:45  10:32   32.7    53.4

   99. Michael Alves                           45 m      32:46  10:33   32.8    49.0

  100. Ava Shane                               10 f      32:47  10:33   32.8    63.8

  101. Mike Catt                               62 m      33:09  10:40   33.1    55.3

  102. Debye Humphrey                          61 f      33:15  10:42   33.2    61.9

  103. Victor Marin                            30 m      33:31  10:47   33.5    45.0

  104. Jack Manning           Dallas  TX       73 m      33:37  10:49   33.6    61.7

  105. Ryland Bundis                            6 m      34:05  10:58   34.1    65.7

  106. Nancy Gathuru                           45 f      34:29  11:06   34.5    52.8

  107. Keeley Briggs                           11 f      34:45  11:11   34.7    58.1

  108. Lorry Rudd                              27 f      34:48  11:12   34.8    48.9

  109. Kristin Garcia                          37 f      35:08  11:18   35.1    49.7

  110. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        69 f      35:16  11:21   35.3    63.5

  111. Kim Frey                                45 f      35:27  11:25   35.4    51.4

  112. Carol Cates                             69 f      35:31  11:26   35.5    63.0

  113. Charlotte Guzman                        23 f      35:50  11:32   35.8    47.6

  114. Emily Lam                                6 f      36:31  11:45   36.5    69.5

  115. Benjamin Westover                       38 m      36:46  11:50   36.8    42.1

  116. Holly Brinkley                          51 f      37:05  11:56   37.1    51.1

  117. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         41 f      37:10  11:58   37.2    47.9

  118. Ashley Bundis                           39 f      37:13  11:59   37.2    47.4

  119. Lynn Tanksley          Plano  TX        45 f      37:20  12:01   37.3    48.8

  120. Michelle Palmer        Irvine  CA       65 f      37:33  12:05   37.5    57.1

  121. Valerie Stoker                          46 f      37:34  12:05   37.6    48.8

  122. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        69 m      37:49  12:10   37.8    52.2

  123. Christopher Garfield S                  11 m      38:35  12:25   38.6    46.2

  124. Abigail Garfield                        47 f      38:36  12:25   38.6    47.8

  125. Yifei Jiang                             46 f      38:44  12:28   38.7    47.3

  126. Greg Provin                             45 m      38:44  12:28   38.7    41.5

  127. Emily Liu                               53 f      39:41  12:46   39.7    48.5

  128. Jose Vasquez II                         52 m      39:48  12:49   39.8    42.3

  129. Cathy Li                                53 f      39:58  12:52   40.0    48.1

  130. Joanne Beck                             64 f      40:03  12:53   40.0    53.0

  131. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        70 m      40:58  13:11   41.0    48.8

  132. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   74 m      40:58  13:11   41.0    51.3

  133. Amelia May                              17 f      41:17  13:17   41.3    43.1

  134. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     70 m      43:25  13:58   43.4    46.0

  135. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       64 m      43:41  14:04   43.7    42.8

  136. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      78 f      45:00  14:29   45.0    55.8

  137. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       63 m      45:49  14:45   45.8    40.4

  138. Jim White                               71 m      46:00  14:48   46.0    44.0

  139. William Swafford       Allen  TX        64 m      46:45  15:03   46.7    40.0

  140. Quoc Ngugen                             45 m      47:06  15:10   47.1    34.1

  141. Mary Chupp             Mckinney  TX     65 f      47:10  15:11   47.2    45.4

  142. Teresa Vasquez                          52 f      47:38  15:20   47.6    40.1

  143. Joan Barnes                             62 f      51:56  16:43   51.9    40.0

  144. Mark Englade                            45 m      51:57  16:43   51.9    30.9

  145. Mark Townsend                           57 m      51:59  16:44   52.0    33.7

  146. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        59 m      52:57  17:03   52.9    33.7

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 26, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Greg Rankin            Parker  TX       49 m      37:51   6:05   18.0    91.5

    2. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   44 m      38:55   6:16   18.5    86.2

    3. Dan Yarbrough                           44 m      39:30   6:21   18.8    84.9

    4. Duke Brinkley                           14 m      39:30   6:21   18.8    87.6

    5. Shihui Mang                             46 m      39:36   6:22   18.9    85.7

    6. Behnam Torabi                           41 m      39:55   6:25   19.0    82.7

    7. Sean Haney                              47 m      40:59   6:36   19.5    83.4

    8. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      53 m      41:42   6:43   19.9    85.5

    9. Yunan Liu                               34 m      41:51   6:44   19.9    76.5

   10. James Royal            Plano  TX        53 m      41:52   6:44   19.9    85.1

   11. Dan Cowles             Plano  TX        54 m      42:00   6:46   20.0    85.5

   12. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        53 m      42:36   6:51   20.3    83.7

   13. Marcos Vargas                           36 m      42:52   6:54   20.4    75.2

   14. Michael Peacock                         47 m      43:17   6:58   20.6    78.9

   15. Alejandro Franco                        39 m      43:21   6:59   20.6    75.4

   16. Pinghai Hao                             47 m      43:51   7:03   20.9    77.9

   17. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        56 m      44:04   7:06   21.0    82.8

   18. Reinaldo Medina                         48 m      44:21   7:08   21.1    77.5

   19. Alfonso Martbil Martel                  48 m      44:23   7:09   21.1    77.5

   20. Huiru Zhuang                            25 f      45:09   7:16   21.5    79.1

   21. Brian Ballard                           31 m      45:13   7:17   21.5    70.1

   22. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      54 m      45:18   7:17   21.6    79.3

   23. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     54 m      45:21   7:18   21.6    79.2

   24. Jermin Chou                             51 m      45:43   7:21   21.8    76.8

   25. Habib Rahman                            44 m      45:47   7:22   21.8    73.3

   26. Mark Roman                              62 m      45:59   7:24   21.9    83.8

   27. Yaohui Zhou                             43 m      46:00   7:24   21.9    72.5

   28. Charles Zeng                            46 m      46:04   7:25   21.9    73.7

   29. Eric Powers                             46 m      46:33   7:29   22.2    72.9

   30. Jeho Oh                                 41 m      46:38   7:30   22.2    70.8

   31. Daniel Flick                            59 m      46:47   7:32   22.3    80.1

   32. Frederic Carrier                        46 m      47:02   7:34   22.4    72.2

   33. James Drumm            Garland  TX      57 m      47:23   7:38   22.6    77.7

   34. Zhuqing Ouyang                          34 m      47:32   7:39   22.6    67.3

   35. Tim Montano                             49 m      47:38   7:40   22.7    72.7

   36. Doug Waters                             51 m      47:46   7:41   22.7    73.5

   37. Frances McKissick                       53 f      47:59   7:43   22.8    84.2

   38. Yunji Huang                             52 m      48:09   7:45   22.9    73.5

   39. Dan Hammons                             42 m      48:13   7:46   23.0    68.8

   40. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        52 m      48:22   7:47   23.0    73.1

   41. Lee Frey                                48 m      48:26   7:48   23.1    71.0

   42. Alan Sguigna                            58 m      48:33   7:49   23.1    76.5

   43. Leslie Smith                            49 f      48:38   7:50   23.2    80.7

   44. Ian Graham                              24 m      49:34   7:59   23.6    63.7

   45. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      64 m      49:36   7:59   23.6    79.2

   46. Pingshan Wen                            49 m      49:42   8:00   23.7    69.7

   47. Sac Xayaphanh                           42 m      49:53   8:02   23.8    66.5

   48. Stephen Manz                            32 m      50:22   8:06   24.0    63.1

   49. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       55 f      50:27   8:07   24.0    81.3

   50. Elaine Minden                           26 f      50:48   8:11   24.2    70.3

   51. Tom Novlan                              30 m      51:05   8:13   24.3    61.9

   52. Manav Shah                              31 m      51:08   8:14   24.3    62.0

   53. Gong Lee                                56 m      51:10   8:14   24.4    71.3

   54. Sara Chan                               35 f      51:22   8:16   24.5    70.9

   55. Holly Marin                             31 f      51:36   8:18   24.6    69.6

   56. Mark Avery                              60 m      51:42   8:19   24.6    73.1

   57. Joseph Berglund                         30 m      51:54   8:21   24.7    61.0

   58. Shungo Saito                            57 m      52:04   8:23   24.8    70.7

   59. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        56 m      52:26   8:26   25.0    69.6

   60. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   75 m      52:37   8:28   25.1    84.9

   61. Jon Poe                                 45 m      52:39   8:28   25.1    64.1

   62. Sridhar Rajagopal                       38 m      53:18   8:35   25.4    61.0

   63. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        57 m      53:27   8:36   25.5    68.9

   64. Larry Chow                              49 m      53:47   8:39   25.6    64.4

   65. Andrew Ge                               47 m      54:09   8:43   25.8    63.1

   66. Kate Schabel                            24 f      55:00   8:51   26.2    65.0

   67. Lihong Guo                              50 f      55:07   8:52   26.2    71.7

   68. Liliana Torres                          30 f      55:08   8:52   26.3    65.0

   69. Sunao Saito                             61 f      55:13   8:53   26.3    78.3

   70. Kristin Hyman                           31 f      55:42   8:58   26.5    64.5

   71. Qing Jia                                49 f      56:11   9:03   26.8    69.8

   72. Zoran Smaic                             48 m      56:27   9:05   26.9    60.9

   73. Jamie Fosler                            29 f      56:41   9:07   27.0    63.1

   74. Gerad Housley                           36 m      56:42   9:07   27.0    56.9

   75. Elizabeth Niksich                       50 f      57:07   9:12   27.2    69.2

   76. Russell Webb                            45 m      57:15   9:13   27.3    58.9

   77. Suzanne Davis                           30 f      57:45   9:18   27.5    62.1

   78. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        62 m      57:51   9:19   27.5    66.6

   79. Suki Yates-Kourounis                    67 f      57:57   9:20   27.6    79.3

   80. Lixian Huang                            56 m      58:13   9:22   27.7    62.7

   81. Jeff Beck                               67 m      58:52   9:28   28.0    68.9

   82. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       66 m      59:22   9:33   28.3    67.6

   83. Nallely Franco                          25 f      59:35   9:35   28.4    60.0

   84. Debbie Riedner                          46 f      59:43   9:37   28.4    64.4

   85. Anand Bhakta                            41 m      59:46   9:37   28.5    55.2

   86. Pat Vincent                             60 f    1:00:01   9:40   28.6    71.4

   87. Vincent Nguyen                          22 m    1:00:24   9:43   28.8    52.5

   88. John Kramer            Plano  TX        54 m    1:00:49   9:47   29.0    59.1

   89. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       63 m    1:01:11   9:51   29.1    63.6

   90. Phil Murch                              58 m    1:01:29   9:54   29.3    60.4

   91. Maribel Franco                          35 f    1:02:30  10:04   29.8    58.2

   92. Erica Sanders                           44 f    1:02:42  10:05   29.9    60.6

   93. Diana McDonough                         52 f    1:02:49  10:07   29.9    63.8

   94. Mireya Franco                           38 f    1:03:09  10:10   30.1    58.4

   95. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        52 m    1:03:35  10:14   30.3    55.6

   96. Jonah Key                               12 m    1:05:21  10:31   31.1    55.6

   97. Kaye Solomon                            19 f    1:05:22  10:31   31.1    56.0

   98. Tina Compton                            45 f    1:06:08  10:39   31.5    57.8

   99. James Thruston                          78 m    1:07:14  10:49   32.0    69.2

  100. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       64 m    1:08:54  11:05   32.8    57.0

  101. Lori Barganier                          37 f    1:09:46  11:14   33.2    52.6

  102. Gladys Williams                         40 f    1:11:46  11:33   34.2    51.8

  103. Serena Sheng                            47 f    1:12:22  11:39   34.5    53.5

  104. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        67 m    1:12:23  11:39   34.5    56.0

  105. Timothy Kourounis                       78 m    1:12:54  11:44   34.7    63.8

  106. Jaime Mitash                            21 f    1:12:55  11:44   34.7    49.5

  107. Christian Wilhelmus                     11 m    1:14:03  11:55   35.3    50.5

  108. Charles Key                             84 m    1:16:31  12:19   36.4    66.5

  109. Tejal Shah                              51 f    1:16:31  12:19   36.4    52.0

  110. Melissa St. John                        49 f    1:17:59  12:33   37.1    50.3

  111. Tegan Yao                               11 f    1:18:11  12:35   37.2    54.2

  112. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        71 m    1:19:26  12:47   37.8    53.5

  113. Yifei Yao                               43 f    1:21:24  13:06   38.8    46.4

  114. Madison Wilhelmus                        8 f    1:22:21  13:15   39.2    58.1

  115. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       76 m    1:23:26  13:26   39.7    54.3

  116. Dennis Chupp                            58 m    1:24:49  13:39   40.4    43.8

  117. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   65 f    1:25:02  13:41   40.5    52.9

  118. Camila Romney                           52 f    1:28:57  14:19   42.4    45.1

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, March 26, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jaden Elgin                              8 m       3:43  05:59   22.0    91.5

    2. Joshua Ji                               11 m       4:04  06:33   24.0    74.2

    3. Jenna Topott                             9 f       4:05  06:34   24.1    90.2

    4. Rishabh Sajjan                          11 m       4:30  07:15   26.6    67.0

    5. Nahara Aryee                             9 f       4:33  07:19   26.9    80.9

    6. Maddie Campbell                          9 f       4:35  07:23   27.1    80.4

    7. Abishai Aryee                           12 f       4:36  07:24   27.2    72.1

    8. Ashlyn Sims                              8 f       4:52  07:50   28.8    79.2

    9. Isabel Valdez                           12 f       4:54  07:53   29.0    67.7

   10. Gabrielle Hill                           9 f       5:02  08:06   29.7    73.2

   11. Owen Just                                8 m       5:12  08:22   30.7    65.4

   12. Grace Hill                               9 f       5:22  08:38   31.7    68.6

   13. Tegan Yao                               11 f       5:30  08:51   32.5    62.1

   14. Shria Sajjan                             8 f       5:32  08:54   32.7    69.6

   15. Aaryan Bhakta                            8 m       5:35  08:59   33.0    60.9

   16. Melanie Valdez                          11 f       5:41  09:09   33.6    60.1

   17. Parker Niksich                          10 m       5:48  09:20   34.3    53.8

   18. Sachin Shenoy                            7 m       5:57  09:35   35.2    60.1

   19. Michael Powers                           5 m       6:03  09:44   35.8    66.8

   20. Dylan Chahal                             7 m       6:20  10:12   37.4    56.5

   21. James Bautista                           4 m       6:28  10:24   38.2    67.0

   22. Ree Liu                                  6 m       6:38  10:41   39.2    57.1

   23. Simran Chahal                            5 f       6:42  10:47   39.6    68.3

   24. Daniel Westover                          4 m       6:48  10:57   40.2    63.7

   25. Emily Lam                                6 f       6:54  11:06   40.8    62.2

   26. Katelyn Rudd                             5 f       8:32  13:44   50.4    53.6

   27. David Rudd                               3 m       8:50  14:13   52.2    53.0

   28. Dany Ray                                 3 m      12:02  19:22   71.1    38.9

 * 29. Miles Fosler                             0 m      12:50  20:39   75.8

   30. Erin Lam                                 3 f      13:10  21:12   77.8    40.3

   31. Carson Housley                           2 m      13:18  21:24   78.6    38.3

   32. Teddy Hendricks                          2 m      13:58  22:29   82.5    36.4

 * 33. Bobbi Hendricks                          0 f      14:07  22:43   83.4

   34. Haddie Stoerner                          2 f      14:52  23:56   87.9    38.8

   35. Max Davis                                3 m      15:19  24:39   90.5    30.6

   36. Stephen Westover                         2 m      15:31  24:58   91.7    32.8

   37. Ian Davis                                3 m      15:54  25:35   94.0    29.4

   38. Crix Ray                                 1 m      21:47  35:04   128.7   25.6

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Holly Marin, 10K Athena, 51:36 (previous record: Ann Marie Shambaugh, 55:18, 03/14)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
James Gabhart
Bettye Haynes
James Dunn
Carol Cates
Malaika Karani
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved