Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Spring Scamper 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday March 25, 2017
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Andrew Baird              17:38         1 Elizabeth Patterson       20:22

        2 Sharan Venkateshwar       17:47         2 Kisha Littrell            21:09

        3 Michael Hashe             18:21         3 Tellie Cobos              21:47

        4 Ethan-Pierce Melara       18:24         4 Sigrid Edstrom            22:15

        5 Josh Billman              18:57         5 Alicia Burris             23:24

        6 Paul Barker               19:00         6 Kate Enoire               23:34

        7 Sean Haney                19:06         7 Maria Moore               23:45

        8 Hector Delgado            19:42         8 Shannon Murray            23:47

        9 Dan Cowles                19:42         9 Kelly Lawton              24:09

       10 Jaime Cobos               19:43        10 Julie Dimoulakis          24:47

 

 Overall: Andrew Baird              17:38  Overall: Elizabeth Patterson       20:22

 Master:  Paul Barker               19:00  Master:  Tellie Cobos              21:47

 Senior:  Dan Cowles                19:42  Senior:  Maria Moore               23:45

 

   9-un:  Mason Reed                23:43    9-un:  Elizabeth Freeman         27:12

          Danial Torabi             31:04           Rosslyn Vaughan           29:54

          Brady Amerson             34:55           Emily Lam                 30:46

 

  10-14:  Ethan Reed                25:10   10-14:  Caroline St.john          31:20

          Tyrone Marshall           26:14           Noelle Sunna              31:42

          David St.john             32:26

 

  15-19:  Sharan Venkateshwar       17:47   15-19:  Sigrid Edstrom            22:15

          Ethan-Pierce Melara       18:24

          Josh Billman              18:57

 

  20-24:  Michael Hashe             18:21   20-24:  Alicia Burris             23:24

                                                    Leann Dietze              25:27

                                                    Melanie McDonough         28:49

 

  25-29:  Nick Bemiss               21:46   25-29:  Danielle McDonough        37:16

          Jesus Ruiz                22:18

          Travis Steffen            27:38

 

  30-34:  David Rudd                20:07   30-34:  Jessica Tressa            30:12

          Michael Reed              21:10           Emily Wyatt               31:00

          Joel Booker               29:13           Jacqueline Deel           34:03

 

  35-39:  Jason Bogardus            20:18   35-39:  Kisha Littrell            21:09

          Henry Burdeaux            24:37           Julie Dimoulakis          24:47

          Eric Vaughan              29:54           Jamie Essary              34:46

 

  40-44:  Madhava Bhamy             26:07   40-44:  Shannon Murray            23:47

          Craig Marshall            32:47           Kelly Lawton              24:09

          Marcus Lam                38:05           Tien-Tien Hsieh           36:26

 

  45-49:  Sean Haney                19:06   45-49:  Kate Enoire               23:34

          Hector Delgado            19:42           Donna Hashe               32:38

          Jaime Cobos               19:43           Juanita Deloach           34:38

 

  50-54:  Danny Monistere           21:32   50-54:  Brenda Johnson            32:19

          Jeff Hashe                22:28           Melissa St. John          38:37

          Bruce Topott              22:34

 

  55-59:  David Potter              22:56   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             27:31

          Matt Pierret              23:27           Darlene Oertel            32:28

          Paul Najera               29:18           Kim Ellefson              36:14

 

  60-64:  Charles Brown             25:18   60-64:  Kim Andres                26:21

          Kenneth Frank             26:43           Terry Gonzalez            27:38

          Sigi Diaz                 26:49           Jean Bogardus             30:45

 

  65-69:  Robert Tompkins           28:55   65-69:  Linda Kelly               24:54

          George D'Hemecourt        30:09

 

  70-74:  Tom Reif                  29:07   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick           55:02

          Stephen Brown             29:56           Janice Snyder             04:14

          Alan Davis                33:37

 

  75-79:  Bob Freeman               37:06   75-79:  Latralle Thompson         30:33

                                                    Bettye Haynes             44:34

                                                    Mary Kennard              53:10

 

 Clydes:  William Beilamowicz       27:42  Athena:  Anita Ahmadi              42:06

          Teddy Viator              33:16

          Ed Humphrey               40:13

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Froylan Franco            38:54         1 Erika Miller              44:02

        2 Prince Aryee              39:25         2 Rachel Dubis              49:50

        3 Quendell Miller           39:28         3 Shea Leeper               55:22

        4 Michael Held              39:36         4 Sunao Saito               55:29

        5 Chad Stoerner             40:39         5 Elizabeth Niksich         56:40

        6 Jaden Elgin               41:59         6 Riley Garrett             57:02

        7 Scott Overmann            42:16         7 Suzanne Davis             59:26

        8 Jose Ortiz                42:20         8 Debbie Riedner          1:00:03

        9 Alejandro Franco          42:31         9 Elizabeth Trimble       1:00:34

       10 Fred Ellefson             44:16        10 Suki Yates-Kourounis    1:00:45

 

 Overall: Froylan Franco            38:54  Overall: Erika Miller              44:02

 Master:  Prince Aryee              39:25  Master:  Sunao Saito               55:29

 Senior:  Fred Ellefson             44:16  Senior:  Suki Yates-Kourounis    1:00:45

 

   9-un:  Jaden Elgin               41:59    9-un:  Madison Wilhelmus       1:07:23

 

  10-14:  Christian Wilhelmus     1:04:00

 

  15-19:  Wesley Liu                59:36

 

                                            20-24:  Rachel Dubis              49:50

 

                                            25-29:  Shea Leeper               55:22

                                                    Riley Garrett             57:02

 

  30-34:  Chad Stoerner             40:39   30-34:  Suzanne Davis             59:26

          Joseph Callenes-Sloan     45:50

          Stephen Manz              48:39

 

  35-39:  Jose Ortiz                42:20   35-39:  Heather Zeiger          1:01:57

          Brendan Gaffney           44:32

          Adam Jacobson             45:23

 

  40-44:  Quendell Miller           39:28

          Scott Overmann            42:16

          Alejandro Franco          42:31

 

  45-49:  Keith Fisher              52:54   45-49:  Debbie Riedner          1:00:03

          Brian Clancy              56:37           Elizabeth Trimble       1:00:34

          Ying Chou Lin           1:02:57

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              39:36   50-54:  Elizabeth Niksich         56:40

          Steve Russo               46:02           Tina Jasper             1:01:43

          Jermin Chou               46:38           Alese Pantalion         1:09:47

 

  55-59:  Richard Squires           47:16   55-59:  Nancy Aboulafia         1:03:08

          James Drumm               49:17

          Shungo Saito              54:44

 

  60-64:  Steve Standifer           49:37   60-64:  Patricia Vincent        1:05:45

          Mark Ortola               50:12           Debye Humphrey          1:09:06

          Mark Avery                51:32

 

  65-69:  Jeff Beck                 55:06   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz             1:33:21

          Scott McKissick         1:05:25

          Gary Evans              1:13:06

 

  70-74:  Jim Tressa              1:25:21

 

  75-79:  Will Ferson             1:06:03

          James Thruston          1:13:14

          Timothy Kourounis       1:17:13

 

  80-ov:  Charles Key             1:15:46

 

 Clydes:  William Swafford        1:40:14

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Danial Torabi              5:31         1 Bronwyn Vaughan            5:50

        2 Reid Gaffney               7:37         2 Vivian Jacobson            6:25

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Jaden Elgin                3:35         1 Emily Lam                  5:32

        2 Mason Reed                 4:05         2 Miya Mathur                6:35

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Alejandro Rosales          4:20

        2 Ethan Reed                 4:43

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 25, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Andrew Baird                            17 m      17:38   5:41   17.6    89.0

    2. Sharan Venkateshwar                     15 m      17:47   5:43   17.8    90.9

    3. Michael Hashe                           20 m      18:21   5:54   18.3    83.2

    4. Ethan-Pierce Melara                     15 m      18:24   5:55   18.4    87.8

    5. Josh Billman                            16 m      18:57   6:06   18.9    83.9

    6. Paul Barker                             47 m      19:00   6:07   19.0    85.6

    7. Sean Haney                              48 m      19:06   6:09   19.1    85.7

    8. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        48 m      19:42   6:20   19.7    83.1

    9. Dan Cowles             Plano  TX        55 m      19:42   6:20   19.7    87.5

   10. Jaime Cobos                             47 m      19:43   6:21   19.7    82.5

   11. David Rudd                              30 m      20:07   6:28   20.1    74.9

   12. Jason Bogardus                          39 m      20:18   6:32   20.3    76.6

   13. Jacob Carroll                           16 m      20:20   6:33   20.3    78.2

   14. Elizabeth Patterson                     14 f      20:22   6:33   20.4    91.6

   15. Jake Lohoefer                           18 m      20:51   6:43   20.8    74.4

   16. Kisha Littrell                          37 f      21:09   6:48   21.1    82.6

   17. Michael Reed                            34 m      21:10   6:49   21.2    72.0

   18. Biruk Teklu                             45 m      21:26   6:54   21.4    75.0

   19. Danny Monistere                         52 m      21:32   6:56   21.5    78.2

   20. Nick Bemiss                             26 m      21:46   7:00   21.8    68.9

   21. Tellie Cobos                            48 f      21:47   7:01   21.8    85.2

   22. Jack Johnson                            17 m      21:49   7:01   21.8    71.9

   23. Sigrid Edstrom                          15 f      22:15   7:10   22.2    82.3

   24. Jesus Ruiz                              25 m      22:18   7:11   22.3    67.3

   25. Jeff Hashe                              50 m      22:28   7:14   22.5    73.9

   26. Bruce Topott                            54 m      22:34   7:16   22.6    75.8

   27. David Potter           Garland  TX      58 m      22:56   7:23   22.9    77.1

   28. Alicia Burris                           24 f      23:24   7:32   23.4    72.8

   29. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        59 m      23:27   7:33   23.4    76.1

   30. Kate Enoire                             45 f      23:34   7:35   23.6    77.3

   31. Mason Reed                               8 m      23:43   7:38   23.7    84.7

   32. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        56 f      23:45   7:39   23.7    82.9

   33. Shannon Murray                          42 f      23:47   7:39   23.8    75.3

   34. Alan Kaplan                             53 m      24:02   7:44   24.0    70.6

   35. Kelly Lawton                            40 f      24:09   7:46   24.1    73.4

   36. Henry Burdeaux                          37 m      24:37   7:55   24.6    62.6

   37. Julie Dimoulakis                        39 f      24:47   7:59   24.8    71.1

   38. Linda Kelly                             65 f      24:54   8:01   24.9    86.1

   39. Ethan Reed                              12 m      25:10   8:06   25.2    68.7

   40. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        62 m      25:18   8:09   25.3    72.5

   41. Leann Dietze                            24 f      25:27   8:11   25.4    66.9

   42. Madhava Bhamy                           41 m      26:07   8:24   26.1    60.2

   43. Tyrone Marshall                         10 m      26:14   8:27   26.2    70.3

   44. Kim Andres             Plano  TX        64 f      26:21   8:29   26.3    80.5

   45. Kenneth Frank                           62 m      26:43   8:36   26.7    68.7

   46. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        63 m      26:49   8:38   26.8    69.1

   47. Elizabeth Freeman                        9 f      27:12   8:45   27.2    80.0

   48. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        57 f      27:31   8:51   27.5    72.2

   49. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       62 f      27:38   8:54   27.6    75.2

   50. Travis Steffen                          29 m      27:38   8:54   27.6    54.4

   51. William Beilamowicz                     29 m      27:42   8:55   27.7    54.3

   52. Melanie McDonough                       23 f      28:49   9:17   28.8    59.2

   53. Robert Tompkins                         66 m      28:55   9:18   28.9    66.1

   54. Tom Reif                                72 m      29:07   9:22   29.1    70.3

   55. Joel Booker                             33 m      29:13   9:24   29.2    52.0

   56. Paul Najera                             58 m      29:18   9:26   29.3    60.3

   57. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     34 m      29:23   9:27   29.4    51.9

   58. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        56 m      29:46   9:35   29.8    58.4

   59. Khai Vo                                 47 m      29:46   9:35   29.8    54.7

   60. Rosslyn Vaughan                          7 f      29:54   9:37   29.9    80.2

   61. Eric Vaughan                            36 m      29:54   9:37   29.9    51.3

   62. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   70 m      29:56   9:38   29.9    66.8

   63. George D'Hemecourt                      68 m      30:09   9:42   30.1    64.8

   64. Jessica Tressa                          34 f      30:12   9:43   30.2    57.2

   65. Latralle Thompson                       76 f      30:33   9:50   30.5    80.0

   66. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       60 f      30:45   9:54   30.7    66.3

   67. Emily Lam                                7 f      30:46   9:54   30.8    77.9

   68. Emily Wyatt                             34 f      31:00   9:59   31.0    55.7

   69. Danial Torabi                            6 m      31:04  10:00   31.1    72.1

   70. David Zeiger                            35 m      31:06  10:01   31.1    49.2

   71. Jon Thatcher                            37 m      31:13  10:03   31.2    49.4

   72. Caroline St.john                        13 f      31:20  10:05   31.3    60.9

   73. Guru Mathur                             36 m      31:30  10:08   31.5    48.7

   74. Ernest Lineberger                       58 m      31:39  10:11   31.6    55.9

   75. Noelle Sunna                            13 f      31:42  10:12   31.7    60.2

   76. Jon Johnson                             59 m      31:54  10:16   31.9    55.9

   77. Brenda Johnson                          52 f      32:19  10:24   32.3    59.1

   78. Greg Amerson                            38 m      32:22  10:25   32.4    47.8

   79. Matthew Sunna                           39 m      32:23  10:25   32.4    48.0

   80. David St.john                           10 m      32:26  10:26   32.4    56.9

   81. Keenan Amerson                          10 m      32:27  10:27   32.4    56.9

   82. Samuel Sunna                            11 m      32:27  10:27   32.4    54.9

   83. Darlene Oertel                          55 f      32:28  10:27   32.5    60.2

   84. Donna Hashe                             49 f      32:38  10:30   32.6    57.3

   85. Craig Marshall                          41 m      32:47  10:33   32.8    47.9

   86. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       65 m      33:16  10:42   33.3    56.8

   87. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 72 m      33:37  10:49   33.6    60.9

   88. Sang Vo                                 54 m      34:01  10:57   34.0    50.3

   89. Jacqueline Deel                         30 f      34:03  10:58   34.0    50.1

   90. Ron Jones              Plano  TX        45 m      34:09  10:59   34.1    47.1

   91. Juanita Deloach        Plano  TX        47 f      34:38  11:09   34.6    53.2

   92. Jamie Essary                            36 f      34:46  11:11   34.8    50.0

   93. Brady Amerson                            9 m      34:55  11:14   34.9    55.0

   94. Debra Amerson                           37 f      35:33  11:27   35.5    49.2

   95. Kim Ellefson                            56 f      36:14  11:40   36.2    54.4

   96. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         42 f      36:26  11:44   36.4    49.1

   97. Bob Freeman                             77 m      37:06  11:56   37.1    58.9

   98. Danielle McDonough                      28 f      37:16  12:00   37.3    45.7

   99. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     71 m      37:21  12:01   37.3    54.2

  100. Jack Manning           Dallas  TX       74 m      37:56  12:13   37.9    55.4

  101. Wendy Thatcher                          34 f      38:04  12:15   38.1    45.4

  102. Owen Thatcher                            6 m      38:04  12:15   38.1    58.8

  103. Marcus Lam                              42 m      38:05  12:15   38.1    41.5

  104. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        70 m      38:22  12:21   38.4    52.1

  105. Melissa St. John                        50 f      38:37  12:26   38.6    48.7

  106. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       65 m      40:13  12:57   40.2    47.0

  107. Cesar Franco                            14 m      41:05  13:13   41.1    40.1

  108. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        71 m      42:06  13:33   42.1    48.0

  109. Anita Ahmadi                            52 f      42:06  13:33   42.1    45.3

  110. Lynne Najera                            59 f      42:18  13:37   42.3    47.8

  111. Prasun Shah                             51 m      42:26  13:39   42.4    39.4

  112. Elise Harper                            47 f      43:03  13:51   43.0    42.8

  113. Arjun Penumetcha                        11 m      44:03  14:11   44.0    40.5

  114. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       64 m      44:06  14:12   44.1    42.4

  115. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      79 f      44:34  14:21   44.6    57.2

  116. Jenny Huang                             41 f      44:59  14:29   45.0    39.6

  117. Ellen Tu                                52 m      45:01  14:29   45.0    37.4

  118. Cindy Engel            Dallas  TX       47 f      46:09  14:51   46.1    40.0

  119. William Thatcher                         9 m      46:15  14:53   46.2    41.5

  120. Brian St.john                           15 m      47:14  15:12   47.2    34.2

  121. Byron Garvey                            59 m      48:21  15:34   48.3    36.9

  122. Ann Garvey                              60 f      48:22  15:34   48.4    42.2

  123. Vasavi Penumetcha                       42 f      50:02  16:06   50.0    35.8

  124. Mary Kennard                            77 f      53:10  17:07   53.2    46.6

  125. Maria Johnston                          79 f      53:11  17:07   53.2    47.9

  126. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        73 f      55:02  17:43   55.0    42.7

  127. Bronwyn Vaughan                          5 f      55:40  17:55   55.7    48.6

  128. Tara Vaughan                            37 f      55:41  17:55   55.7    31.4

  129. Janice Snyder          Dallas  TX       70 f    1:04:14  20:40   64.2    35.3

  130. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       75 f    1:08:17  21:59   68.3    35.3

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 25, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Froylan Franco                          48 m      38:54   6:16   18.5    88.4

    2. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   45 m      39:25   6:21   18.8    85.6

    3. Quendell Miller                         42 m      39:28   6:21   18.8    84.1

    4. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       51 m      39:36   6:22   18.9    88.7

    5. Chad Stoerner                           33 m      40:39   6:33   19.4    78.5

    6. Jaden Elgin                              9 m      41:59   6:45   20.0    96.1

    7. Scott Overmann                          43 m      42:16   6:48   20.1    78.9

    8. Jose Ortiz                              35 m      42:20   6:49   20.2    75.9

    9. Alejandro Franco                        40 m      42:31   6:51   20.2    77.2

   10. Erika Miller                            35 f      44:02   7:05   21.0    82.7

   11. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        57 m      44:16   7:07   21.1    83.2

   12. Brendan Gaffney                         35 m      44:32   7:10   21.2    72.1

   13. Adam Jacobson                           36 m      45:23   7:18   21.6    71.0

   14. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   33 m      45:50   7:23   21.8    69.6

   15. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        53 m      46:02   7:25   21.9    77.4

   16. Jermin Chou                             52 m      46:38   7:30   22.2    75.8

   17. Richard Squires                         59 m      47:16   7:36   22.5    79.3

   18. Stephen Manz                            33 m      48:39   7:50   23.2    65.6

   19. James Drumm            Garland  TX      58 m      49:17   7:56   23.5    75.3

   20. Manav Shah                              32 m      49:35   7:59   23.6    64.1

   21. Steve Standifer                         61 m      49:37   7:59   23.6    76.9

   22. Doug Waters                             52 m      49:39   7:59   23.6    71.2

   23. Rachel Dubis           Plano  TX        24 f      49:50   8:01   23.7    71.8

   24. Mark Ortola            Plano  TX        61 m      50:12   8:05   23.9    76.0

   25. Jason Spears                            40 m      50:46   8:10   24.2    64.7

   26. Kyle Essary                             37 m      51:27   8:17   24.5    62.9

   27. Mark Avery                              61 m      51:32   8:18   24.5    74.0

   28. Ben Smiley                              51 m      52:26   8:26   25.0    67.0

   29. Keith Fisher                            49 m      52:54   8:31   25.2    65.4

   30. Robert Manz                             41 m      54:02   8:42   25.7    61.1

   31. Shungo Saito                            58 m      54:44   8:49   26.1    67.8

   32. Ed Rayeski                              55 m      55:03   8:52   26.2    65.8

   33. Jeff Beck                               68 m      55:06   8:52   26.2    74.4

   34. Shea Leeper                             26 f      55:22   8:55   26.4    64.5

   35. Sunao Saito                             62 f      55:29   8:56   26.4    78.7

   36. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        57 m      55:31   8:56   26.4    66.3

   37. Brian Clancy                            47 m      56:37   9:07   27.0    60.3

   38. Elizabeth Niksich                       51 f      56:40   9:07   27.0    70.2

   39. Riley Garrett                           26 f      57:02   9:11   27.2    62.6

   40. U. Zak Sakoglu                          38 m      58:51   9:28   28.0    55.3

   41. Suzanne Davis                           31 f      59:26   9:34   28.3    60.5

   42. Day-Ruey Liu                            58 m      59:35   9:35   28.4    62.3

   43. Wesley Liu                              15 m      59:36   9:36   28.4    56.9

   44. Debbie Riedner                          47 f    1:00:03   9:40   28.6    64.5

   45. Elizabeth Trimble                       49 f    1:00:34   9:45   28.8    64.8

   46. Suki Yates-Kourounis                    68 f    1:00:45   9:47   28.9    76.5

   47. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       64 m    1:01:25   9:53   29.2    64.0

   48. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        53 f    1:01:43   9:56   29.4    65.4

   49. Heather Zeiger                          36 f    1:01:57   9:58   29.5    59.0

   50. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      59 m    1:02:24  10:03   29.7    60.0

   51. Dean Griffin                            59 m    1:02:41  10:05   29.8    59.8

   52. Ying Chou Lin                           45 m    1:02:57  10:08   30.0    53.6

   53. Nancy Aboulafia                         55 f    1:03:08  10:10   30.1    65.0

   54. Larry Chow                              50 m    1:03:10  10:10   30.1    55.2

   55. Mike Manly                              46 m    1:03:15  10:11   30.1    53.7

   56. Christian Wilhelmus                     12 m    1:04:00  10:18   30.5    56.7

   57. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       68 m    1:05:25  10:32   31.2    62.7

   58. Jeffrey Pacheco                         40 m    1:05:32  10:33   31.2    50.1

   59. Patricia Vincent       Prosper  TX      61 f    1:05:45  10:35   31.3    65.8

   60. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 77 m    1:06:03  10:38   31.5    69.5

   61. Madison Wilhelmus                        9 f    1:07:23  10:51   32.1    67.8

   62. Debye Humphrey                          62 f    1:09:06  11:07   32.9    63.2

   63. Alese Pantalion                         52 f    1:09:47  11:14   33.2    57.4

   64. Limei Lin                               50 f    1:10:02  11:16   33.3    56.4

   65. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        68 m    1:13:06  11:46   34.8    56.1

   66. James Thruston                          79 m    1:13:14  11:47   34.9    64.4

   67. Tejal Shah                              52 f    1:15:27  12:09   35.9    53.1

   68. Charles Key                             85 m    1:15:46  12:12   36.1    68.2

   69. Dina Lulla                              50 f    1:17:11  12:25   36.8    51.2

   70. Timothy Kourounis                       79 m    1:17:13  12:26   36.8    61.1

   71. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       77 m    1:24:58  13:40   40.5    54.0

   72. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        72 m    1:25:21  13:44   40.6    50.4

   73. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   66 f    1:33:21  15:01   44.5    48.7

   74. William Swafford       Allen  TX        65 m    1:40:14  16:08   47.7    39.6

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, March 25, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jaden Elgin                              9 m       3:35   5:46   21.2    90.7

    2. Mason Reed                               8 m       4:05   6:34   24.1    83.3

    3. Alejandro Rosales                       11 m       4:20   6:58   25.6    69.6

    4. Ethan Reed                              12 m       4:43   7:35   27.9    62.0

    5. Owen Just                                9 m       5:10   8:19   30.5    62.9

    6. Danial Torabi                            6 m       5:31   8:53   32.6    68.7

    7. Emily Lam                                7 f       5:32   8:54   32.7    73.3

    8. Oliver Marshall                          7 m       5:37   9:02   33.2    63.7

    9. Bronwyn Vaughan                          5 f       5:50   9:23   34.5    78.5

   10. Vivian Jacobson                          4 f       6:25  10:20   37.9    76.5

   11. Miya Mathur                              8 f       6:35  10:36   38.9    58.5

   12. Reyyan Sakoglu                           4 f       7:26  11:58   43.9    66.1

   13. Reid Gaffney                             3 m       7:37  12:16   45.0    61.5

   14. A. J. Essary                             5 m       7:56  12:46   46.9    50.9

   15. Colton Wyatt                             4 m       8:12  13:12   48.5    52.8

   16. Erin Lam                                 4 f       8:28  13:38   50.0    58.0

   17. Anna Essary                              7 f       8:50  14:13   52.2    45.9

   18. Tiffany Manz                             3 f       9:47  15:45   57.8    54.2

   19. Teddy Hendricks                          3 m       9:55  15:58   58.6    47.2

   20. Callie Wyatt                             3 f      10:57  17:37   64.7    48.4

   21. Haddie Stoerner                          3 f      13:10  21:12   77.8    40.3

   22. Charlotte Booker                         2 f      13:23  21:32   79.1    43.1

 * 23. Elanur Sakoglu                           2 f      14:13  22:53   84.0

   24. Niketh Mathur                            2 m      16:35  26:41   98.0    30.7

   25. Miles Fosler                             1 m      18:09  29:13  107.3    30.7

 * 26. Bobbi Hendricks                          1 f      18:28  29:43  109.1

   27. Ryan Manz                                1 m      20:01  32:13  118.3    27.8

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Linda Kelly, 5K Female 65-69, 24:54 (previous record: Linda Kelly, 25:21, 01/17)

Jaden Elgin, 10K Male 7-9, 41:59 (previous record: John Holliman III, 47:56, 10/00)

Charles Key, 10K Male 85-89, 1:15:46 (previous record: Charles Key, 1:17:01, 10/16)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
James Gabhart
Charles Brown
Anita Amadi
Rob Tompkins
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved