Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Spring Scamper 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday March 31, 2018
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Ben Pollock               18:03         1 Kim Rogers-Tracy          21:02

        2 Andrew Reed               18:05         2 Kisha Littrell            21:39

        3 Charles James             18:24         3 Aiming Herrington         22:28

        4 Kris Circenis             19:00         4 Ayanna Backs              23:31

        5 Kyle Owens                19:07         5 Linda Kelly               23:40

        6 Patrick Brzezina          19:07         6 Suzanne Davis             23:58

        7 Fernando Garcia           19:54         7 Jennifer Holley           24:18

        8 Zachary Byron             19:55         8 Kaitlin Middleton         24:33

        9 Hector Delgado            19:58         9 Weiling Yu                24:37

       10 Rick Johnson              20:05        10 Amy Bermudez              24:37

 

 Overall: Ben Pollock               18:03  Overall: Kim Rogers-Tracy          21:02

 Master:  Fernando Garcia           19:54  Master:  Aiming Herrington         22:28

 Senior:  Rick Johnson              20:05  Senior:  Linda Kelly               23:40

 

                                             9-un:  Kenedy Card               28:27

                                                    Emily Lam                 29:06

                                                    Erin Lam                  38:57

 

  10-14:  Austin Smith              23:27   10-14:  Kylie Kaneshige           28:00

          Jake Overmann             24:27           Sydney Davis              32:10

          Nolan Brandeland          24:52           Zoe Brandeland            51:38

 

  15-19:  Andrew Reed               18:05

          Kris Circenis             19:00

          Kyle Owens                19:07

 

                                            20-24:  Kaitlin Middleton         24:33

                                                    Ranee Mourlam             28:30

                                                    Veronika Brzezinora       34:48

 

  25-29:  Charles James             18:24   25-29:  Jennifer Holley           24:18

          Shane Purser              22:23           Kien Huynh                25:13

                                                    Janella Cruz              25:31

 

  30-34:  Matt Fosler               20:52   30-34:  Suzanne Davis             23:58

          Jerry Su                  23:42           Amy Bermudez              24:37

          Robert Fernandez          25:20

 

  35-39:  Adam Jacobson             21:13   35-39:  Kisha Littrell            21:39

          Greg Amerson              22:21           Ayanna Backs              23:31

          Richard Payne             23:14           Rodica Slemmer            25:46

 

  40-44:  Vijayaraghava Reddy       22:05   40-44:  Weiling Yu                24:37

          Leith Brandeland          22:19           Xinli Yun                 26:54

          Joe Perez                 23:25           Karen Wise                34:35

 

  45-49:  Hector Delgado            19:58   45-49:  Wen You                   25:19

          Johnny Chen               21:54           Kim Middleton             25:24

          Daryl Scott               23:45           Susana Kaneshige          31:19

 

  50-54:  Jeff Hashe                20:39   50-54:  Alese Pantalion           35:17

          Todd Lovell               22:49           Janet Taylor              35:42

          Jack Liu                  23:51           Keiko Flores              36:23

 

  55-59:  Chip Gorman               20:31   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             28:06

          Vijayan Nair              21:59           Xiaoge She                29:24

          Chris Kobos               24:48           Lynn Wolfe                32:43

 

  60-64:  Patrick Wheeler           24:34   60-64:  Sharon Hirsch             30:25

          Bruce Brandeland          26:26           Jean Bogardus             31:25

          Mike Picard               27:53

 

  65-69:  Juan Diaz                 24:00   65-69:  Linda Kelly               23:40

          Robert Benson             26:24           Jeanne Pitz               49:15

          Fred Schwall              27:23           Mary Chupp                55:01

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              32:31   70-74:  Margaret Filingeri        33:05

          Jim Tressa                41:59           Fran Jensen               37:00

 

  75-79:  Bill Shaw                 22:51   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              44:15

          David Hundt               44:17           Nancy Cole              1:11:03

 

  80-ov:  Tony Flores               51:26   80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             44:25

                                                    Betty Forsvall          1:12:07

 

 Clydes:  Michael Kelly             34:12

          Anthony Bullock           35:34

          Dennis Chupp              40:21

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Jeremy Kieser             36:30         1 Rachael Sanchez           40:05

        2 Jim Dietz                 37:18         2 Kelly Lawton              47:26

        3 Cheng Nie                 39:05         3 Frances McKissick         49:03

        4 Michael Held              39:07         4 Nancy Nguyen              51:30

        5 Mark Sasaki               39:39         5 Yuhong Li                 51:40

        6 Kevin Newton              40:56         6 Dawn Burke                51:53

        7 Jason Bogardus            41:34         7 Natalie Nguyen            52:28

        8 David Manz                43:09         8 Jennifer Pope             52:40

        9 Jeff Dorrill              43:10         9 Rosalia Baker             54:05

       10 James Royal               43:12        10 Lingyan Qiu               55:35

 

 Overall: Jeremy Kieser             36:30  Overall: Rachael Sanchez           40:05

 Master:  Jim Dietz                 37:18  Master:  Kelly Lawton              47:26

 Senior:  Jeff Dorrill              43:10  Senior:  Frances McKissick         49:03

 

   9-un:  Leon Zeng                 55:15

 

  10-14:  Nathan Nguyen           1:16:51   10-14:  Natalie Nguyen            52:28

 

                                            15-19:  Madison Toland            57:42

                                                    Liberty Toland          1:31:00

 

                                            25-29:  Monica Gonzalez         1:00:33

                                                    Quin Butler             1:15:51

 

  30-34:  Cheng Nie                 39:05   30-34:  Jennifer Pope             52:40

          Kevin Newton              40:56           Angela Redig              55:44

          Agopito Flores            46:13           Erika Saito               56:37

 

  35-39:  Mark Sasaki               39:39   35-39:  Yuhong Li                 51:40

          Alex Barrientos           43:19           Nikolett Szabo Fulop      57:41

          Ben Howard                43:51           Julie Scheckel            59:34

 

  40-44:  Jason Bogardus            41:34   40-44:  Nancy Nguyen              51:30

          David Manz                43:09           Rosalia Baker             54:05

          Scott Overmann            43:54           Victoria Hale             59:06

 

  45-49:  Rick Nguyen               45:15   45-49:  Lingyan Qiu               55:35

          Andrew Ge                 50:19           Debbie Riedner            58:46

          Lupe Bravo                51:24           Sue Capp                1:00:13

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              39:07   50-54:  Qing Jia                  56:17

          Jermin Chou               43:53           Elizabeth Niksich         58:21

          Steve Russo               45:20           Tina Jasper             1:06:59

 

  55-59:  James Royal               43:12   55-59:  Dawn Burke                51:53

          Jim Brown                 44:07

          Fred Ellefson             44:32

 

  60-64:  Matt Pierret              47:24   60-64:  Sunao Saito               56:34

          Peter Murtaugh            48:46           Terry Gonzalez          1:01:16

          James Drumm               50:16           Debye Humphrey          1:12:08

 

  65-69:  Mike Fields               50:51   65-69:  Janin Perry             1:04:39

          Paul Hoffmann             51:46

          Xinji Li                  55:20

 

  70-74:  Joseph Tai              1:01:20   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick         1:23:18

          Alan Davis              1:08:09

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               57:51

          Bill Blackburn            59:32

          Chuck Altman            1:13:54

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston          1:27:18

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer             1:10:00

          William Swafford        1:44:28

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Cole Fernandez             5:45         1 Olivia Booker              7:32

        2 Hikaru Ishii-Adajar        5:47         2 Charlotte Booker           8:22

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Joshua Balakchiev          4:47         1 Kenedy Card                4:19

        2 Isaac Updike               4:55         2 Claire Yin                 4:41

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Austin Smith               4:07

        2 Keenan Amerson             4:17

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 31, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Ben Pollock                             27 m      18:03   5:49   18.0    83.1

    2. Andrew Reed                             16 m      18:05   5:49   18.1    87.9

    3. Charles James                           28 m      18:24   5:55   18.4    81.6

    4. Kris Circenis                           15 m      19:00   6:07   19.0    85.0

    5. Kyle Owens                              18 m      19:07   6:09   19.1    81.2

    6. Patrick Brzezina                        16 m      19:07   6:09   19.1    83.2

    7. Fernando Garcia                         40 m      19:54   6:24   19.9    78.6

    8. Zachary Byron                           18 m      19:55   6:25   19.9    77.9

    9. Hector Delgado                          49 m      19:58   6:26   20.0    82.6

   10. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      55 m      20:05   6:28   20.1    85.8

   11. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        55 m      20:31   6:36   20.5    84.0

   12. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        51 m      20:39   6:39   20.6    81.0

   13. Matt Fosler                             32 m      20:52   6:43   20.9    72.6

   14. Kim Rogers-Tracy                        40 f      21:02   6:46   21.0    84.2

   15. Brandon Welsh                           15 m      21:08   6:48   21.1    76.5

   16. Adam Jacobson                           37 m      21:13   6:50   21.2    72.7

   17. Kisha Littrell                          38 f      21:39   6:58   21.6    81.1

   18. Johnny Chen                             49 m      21:54   7:03   21.9    75.3

   19. Vijayan Nair                            55 m      21:59   7:05   22.0    78.4

   20. Vijayaraghava Reddy                     40 m      22:05   7:06   22.1    70.8

   21. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        42 m      22:19   7:11   22.3    70.8

   22. Greg Amerson                            39 m      22:21   7:12   22.3    69.6

   23. Shane Purser                            25 m      22:23   7:12   22.4    67.1

   24. Aiming Herrington                       56 f      22:28   7:14   22.5    87.7

   25. Todd Lovell                             53 m      22:49   7:21   22.8    74.4

   26. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       75 m      22:51   7:21   22.8    93.1

   27. Richard Payne                           38 m      23:14   7:29   23.2    66.7

   28. Joe Perez                               43 m      23:25   7:32   23.4    67.8

   29. Austin Smith                            11 m      23:27   7:33   23.4    76.0

   30. Tommy Chen                              44 m      23:30   7:34   23.5    68.0

   31. Ayanna Backs                            37 f      23:31   7:34   23.5    74.3

   32. Linda Kelly                             66 f      23:40   7:37   23.7    91.5

   33. Jerry Su                                34 m      23:42   7:38   23.7    64.3

   34. Daryl Scott                             45 m      23:45   7:39   23.7    67.7

   35. Jack Liu                                54 m      23:51   7:41   23.8    71.7

   36. Suzanne Davis                           32 f      23:58   7:43   24.0    71.6

   37. Juan Diaz                               65 m      24:00   7:43   24.0    78.8

   38. Jennifer Holley                         25 f      24:18   7:49   24.3    70.0

   39. Jake Overmann                           12 m      24:27   7:52   24.4    70.7

   40. Kaitlin Middleton                       20 f      24:33   7:54   24.5    70.5

   41. Patrick Wheeler        Dallas  TX       60 m      24:34   7:54   24.6    73.3

   42. Weiling Yu                              44 f      24:37   7:55   24.6    73.5

   43. Amy Bermudez                            33 f      24:37   7:55   24.6    69.9

   44. Chris Kobos                             59 m      24:48   7:59   24.8    71.9

   45. Nolan Brandeland                        12 m      24:52   8:00   24.9    69.5

   46. Joshua Lentz                            13 m      25:08   8:05   25.1    67.0

   47. Kien Huynh                              29 f      25:13   8:07   25.2    67.6

   48. Henry Burdeaux                          38 m      25:16   8:08   25.3    61.3

   49. Wen You                                 48 f      25:19   8:09   25.3    73.3

   50. Vismay Vijayaraghava                    11 m      25:19   8:09   25.3    70.4

   51. Robert Fernandez                        32 m      25:20   8:09   25.3    59.8

   52. Kim Middleton                           45 f      25:24   8:11   25.4    71.7

   53. Ashok Srikantappa                       53 m      25:27   8:11   25.4    66.7

   54. Benjamin Brown                          31 m      25:29   8:12   25.5    59.3

   55. Janella Cruz                            26 f      25:31   8:13   25.5    66.6

   56. Joshua Scaife                           12 m      25:41   8:16   25.7    67.3

   57. Rodica Slemmer                          38 f      25:46   8:18   25.8    68.1

   58. Ajinder Singh                           41 m      25:48   8:18   25.8    60.9

   59. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       68 m      26:24   8:30   26.4    74.0

   60. Bruce Brandeland                        64 m      26:26   8:30   26.4    70.8

   61. Madhava Bhamy                           42 m      26:45   8:37   26.7    59.1

   62. Xinli Yun                               43 f      26:54   8:39   26.9    66.9

   63. Russell Webb                            47 m      27:19   8:48   27.3    59.6

   64. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        66 m      27:23   8:49   27.4    69.8

   65. Jeremy Redig                            43 m      27:26   8:50   27.4    57.9

   66. Brady Amerson                           10 m      27:36   8:53   27.6    66.9

   67. Gabriel Scott                           13 m      27:43   8:55   27.7    60.8

   68. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        64 m      27:53   8:58   27.9    67.1

   69. Joshua Scott                            10 m      27:54   8:59   27.9    66.1

   70. Kylie Kaneshige                         13 f      28:00   9:01   28.0    68.2

   71. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        58 f      28:06   9:03   28.1    71.3

   72. Jeffrey Kemp                            49 m      28:10   9:04   28.2    58.5

   73. Kenedy Card                              8 f      28:27   9:09   28.4    80.1

   74. Jonathon Card                           42 m      28:28   9:10   28.5    55.5

   75. Ranee Mourlam                           21 f      28:30   9:10   28.5    60.3

   76. Nathan Bass                             58 m      28:35   9:12   28.6    61.9

   77. Jeff Conklin                            54 m      28:42   9:14   28.7    59.6

   78. Robert Dennen                           47 m      28:57   9:19   28.9    56.2

   79. Emily Lam                                8 f      29:06   9:22   29.1    78.3

   80. Debra Amerson                           38 f      29:19   9:26   29.3    59.9

   81. Xiaoge She                              55 f      29:24   9:28   29.4    66.5

   82. Tomas Bern                              54 m      29:32   9:30   29.5    57.9

   83. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        57 m      29:38   9:32   29.6    59.2

   84. Jon M Johnson                           60 m      30:10   9:43   30.2    59.7

   85. Jeff Beck                               69 m      30:16   9:45   30.3    65.3

   86. Sharon Hirsch          Plano  TX        62 f      30:25   9:47   30.4    68.4

   87. Riley Niksich                           15 m      30:46   9:54   30.8    52.5

   88. David Zeiger                            36 m      31:07  10:01   31.1    49.3

   89. Heather Zeiger                          37 f      31:08  10:01   31.1    56.1

   90. Susana Kaneshige                        45 f      31:19  10:05   31.3    58.2

   91. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       61 f      31:25  10:07   31.4    65.5

   92. Abigail Garfield                        49 f      31:37  10:11   31.6    59.1

   93. Eric Roberson                           53 m      31:38  10:11   31.6    53.6

   94. Rob Tompkins                            67 m      31:50  10:15   31.8    60.7

   95. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     35 m      31:59  10:18   32.0    47.8

   96. Sydney Davis                            10 f      32:10  10:21   32.2    65.0

   97. Garrett Davis                           41 m      32:10  10:21   32.2    48.8

   98. Erin Lentz                              39 f      32:19  10:24   32.3    54.6

   99. Eusty Hermida                           43 m      32:19  10:24   32.3    49.1

  100. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       74 m      32:31  10:28   32.5    64.6

  101. Lynn Wolfe                              59 f      32:43  10:32   32.7    61.8

  102. Margaret Filingeri                      70 f      33:05  10:39   33.1    68.5

  103. Steve Niksich                           57 m      33:08  10:40   33.1    52.9

  104. Jessi Tressa                            35 f      33:18  10:43   33.3    52.0

  105. Marcus Lam                              43 m      33:28  10:46   33.5    47.5

  106. Milko Balakchiev                        37 m      33:47  10:52   33.8    45.6

  107. Lori Austin            Frisco  TX       59 f      33:54  10:55   33.9    59.6

  108. Elaine Jacobson                         35 f      34:02  10:57   34.0    50.9

  109. Michael Kelly                           54 m      34:12  11:00   34.2    50.0

  110. Karen Wise                              44 f      34:35  11:08   34.6    52.3

  111. Veronika Brzezinora                     24 f      34:48  11:12   34.8    48.9

  112. Ethan Pacheco                           16 m      35:07  11:18   35.1    45.3

  113. Alese Pantalion                         53 f      35:17  11:21   35.3    54.5

  114. Anthony Bullock                         48 m      35:34  11:27   35.6    46.0

  115. Janet Taylor                            54 f      35:42  11:29   35.7    54.3

  116. Mer Scott                               44 f      35:53  11:33   35.9    50.5

  117. Keiko Flores                            51 f      36:23  11:43   36.4    52.1

  118. Kim Horner                              50 f      36:44  11:49   36.7    51.2

  119. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        71 f      37:00  11:55   37.0    62.0

  120. Imelda Pacheco                          35 f      37:46  12:09   37.8    45.9

  121. Erin Lam                                 5 f      38:57  12:32   38.9    69.5

  122. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         43 f      38:59  12:33   39.0    46.2

  123. Parker Niksich                          12 m      39:26  12:42   39.4    43.8

  124. Aaryan Bhakta                           10 m      39:27  12:42   39.4    46.8

  125. Elise Harper                            49 f      39:32  12:43   39.5    47.3

  126. Dennis Chupp                            60 m      40:21  12:59   40.3    44.6

  127. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        73 m      41:59  13:31   42.0    49.4

  128. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       69 m      42:32  13:41   42.5    46.5

  129. Anthony Madrid                          45 m      43:02  13:51   43.0    37.3

  130. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       65 m      43:21  13:57   43.3    43.6

  131. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       66 m      43:32  14:01   43.5    43.9

  132. Nancy Lowden                            76 f      44:15  14:15   44.2    55.2

  133. David Hundt            The Colony  TX   75 m      44:17  14:15   44.3    48.0

  134. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      80 f      44:25  14:18   44.4    58.2

  135. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   67 f      49:15  15:51   49.2    44.5

  136. Tony Flores                             99 m      51:26  16:33   51.4    61.7

  137. Cari Logan                              53 f      51:37  16:37   51.6    37.3

  138. Michelle Yourell                        47 f      51:37  16:37   51.6    35.7

  139. Zoe Brandeland                          14 f      51:38  16:37   51.6    36.1

  140. Katy Brandeland                         42 f      51:39  16:37   51.6    34.7

  141. Alina Nguyen                             9 f      51:45  16:39   51.7    42.1

  142. Sophia Nguyen                            8 f      54:54  17:40   54.9    41.5

  143. Mary Chupp             Mckinney  TX     67 f      55:01  17:42   55.0    39.8

  144. Susan Ladyman                           54 f      55:57  18:00   55.9    34.6

  145. Kristi Bouthier                         52 f      56:01  18:02   56.0    34.1

  146. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       76 f    1:11:03  22:52   71.1    34.4

  147. Betty Forsvall                          83 f    1:12:07  23:13   72.2    37.5

 

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 31, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jeremy Kieser                           37 m      36:30   5:52   17.4    88.7

    2. Jim Dietz                               57 m      37:18   6:00   17.8    98.7

    3. Cheng Nie                               32 m      39:05   6:17   18.6    81.4

    4. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       52 m      39:07   6:18   18.6    90.4

    5. Mark Sasaki                             38 m      39:39   6:23   18.9    82.0

    6. Rachael Sanchez                         30 f      40:05   6:27   19.1    89.5

    7. Kevin Newton                            34 m      40:56   6:35   19.5    78.2

    8. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   40 m      41:34   6:41   19.8    79.0

    9. David Manz                              40 m      43:09   6:57   20.5    76.1

   10. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas  TX       56 m      43:10   6:57   20.6    84.6

   11. James Royal            Plano  TX        55 m      43:12   6:57   20.6    83.8

   12. Alex Barrientos                         37 m      43:19   6:58   20.6    74.7

   13. Ben Howard                              39 m      43:51   7:03   20.9    74.5

   14. Jermin Chou                             53 m      43:53   7:04   20.9    81.2

   15. Scott Overmann                          44 m      43:54   7:04   20.9    76.4

   16. Jim Brown                               58 m      44:07   7:06   21.0    84.2

   17. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        58 m      44:32   7:10   21.2    83.4

   18. Rick Nguyen                             45 m      45:15   7:17   21.5    74.6

   19. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        54 m      45:20   7:18   21.6    79.2

   20. Agopito Flores                          31 m      46:13   7:26   22.0    68.6

   21. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      56 m      46:33   7:29   22.2    78.4

   22. Jeffrey Pacheco                         42 m      46:43   7:31   22.2    71.0

   23. O'Neal Barnett                          44 m      46:52   7:33   22.3    71.6

   24. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        40 m      46:56   7:33   22.3    69.9

   25. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        60 m      47:24   7:38   22.6    79.8

   26. Kelly Lawton                            41 f      47:26   7:38   22.6    78.8

   27. Dan Hammons                             44 m      47:36   7:40   22.7    70.5

   28. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     56 m      47:40   7:40   22.7    76.6

   29. Hilung Huang                            40 m      47:56   7:43   22.8    68.5

   30. Peter Murtaugh                          60 m      48:46   7:51   23.2    77.5

   31. Manav Shah                              33 m      48:49   7:51   23.2    65.3

   32. Doug Waters                             53 m      48:51   7:52   23.3    73.0

   33. Frances McKissick                       55 f      49:03   7:54   23.4    83.6

   34. Pedro Garces                            43 m      49:04   7:54   23.4    68.0

   35. James Drumm            Garland  TX      60 m      50:16   8:05   23.9    75.2

   36. Andrew Ge                               49 m      50:19   8:06   24.0    68.8

   37. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      67 m      50:51   8:11   24.2    79.8

   38. Lupe Bravo                              48 m      51:24   8:16   24.5    66.9

   39. Nancy Nguyen                            42 f      51:30   8:17   24.5    73.0

   40. Yuhong Li                               35 f      51:40   8:19   24.6    70.4

   41. Paul Hoffmann                           65 m      51:46   8:20   24.7    76.7

   42. Mark Avery                              62 m      51:47   8:20   24.7    74.4

   43. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       57 f      51:53   8:21   24.7    80.4

   44. Chad Kaneshige                          42 m      51:54   8:21   24.7    63.9

   45. Robert Manz                             42 m      52:02   8:22   24.8    63.8

   46. Stephen Manz                            34 m      52:08   8:23   24.8    61.4

   47. Nathan Blasingame                       40 m      52:18   8:25   24.9    62.8

   48. Natalie Nguyen                          12 f      52:28   8:27   25.0    78.4

   49. Jennifer Pope                           31 f      52:40   8:29   25.1    68.2

   50. Pingshan Wen                            51 m      53:26   8:36   25.4    65.7

   51. Rosalia Baker                           44 f      54:05   8:42   25.8    70.3

   52. Lixian Huang                            58 m      55:11   8:53   26.3    67.3

   53. Leon Zeng                                9 m      55:15   8:53   26.3    73.0

   54. Xinji Li               TX               68 m      55:20   8:54   26.3    74.1

   55. Lingyan Qiu                             49 f      55:35   8:57   26.5    70.6

   56. Ron Taylor                              61 m      55:43   8:58   26.5    68.5

   57. Angela Redig                            34 f      55:44   8:58   26.5    65.1

   58. Song Wu                                 52 m      56:09   9:02   26.7    63.0

   59. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        65 m      56:12   9:03   26.8    70.7

   60. Qing Jia                                51 f      56:17   9:03   26.8    70.7

   61. Sunao Saito                             63 f      56:34   9:06   26.9    78.0

   62. Erika Saito                             32 f      56:37   9:07   27.0    63.6

   63. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        58 m      56:57   9:10   27.1    65.2

   64. Anand Bhakta                            43 m      57:19   9:13   27.3    58.2

   65. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    36 f      57:41   9:17   27.5    63.3

   66. Madison Toland                          16 f      57:42   9:17   27.5    65.6

   67. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   77 m      57:51   9:19   27.5    79.3

   68. Elizabeth Niksich                       52 f      58:21   9:23   27.8    68.7

   69. Debbie Riedner                          48 f      58:46   9:27   28.0    66.3

   70. Victoria Hale                           43 f      59:06   9:31   28.1    64.0

   71. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      60 m      59:13   9:32   28.2    63.8

   72. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne  TX  79 m      59:32   9:35   28.3    79.3

   73. Julie Scheckel                          37 f      59:34   9:35   28.4    61.6

   74. Rich Cronin                             50 m      59:35   9:35   28.4    58.5

   75. Ryan Pogue                              46 m      59:36   9:36   28.4    57.0

   76. Murali Margiani                         42 m      59:50   9:38   28.5    55.4

   77. Sue Capp                                46 f    1:00:13   9:41   28.7    63.9

   78. Monica Gonzalez                         25 f    1:00:33   9:45   28.8    59.0

   79. Phil Murch                              60 m    1:00:36   9:45   28.9    62.4

   80. Arti Bhakta                             40 f    1:00:55   9:48   29.0    61.1

   81. Danny Monistere                         53 m    1:01:06   9:50   29.1    58.3

   82. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       63 f    1:01:16   9:52   29.2    72.0

   83. Joseph Tai                              70 m    1:01:20   9:52   29.2    68.4

   84. Lomesh Patel                            35 m    1:01:21   9:52   29.2    52.3

   85. Ray Makasi                              37 m    1:01:28   9:54   29.3    52.7

   86. Bruce Hill                              69 m    1:01:55   9:58   29.5    67.0

   87. Laura Garcia                            40 f    1:02:11  10:00   29.6    59.8

   88. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        64 m    1:02:13  10:01   29.6    63.2

   89. Kurinji Sathasivam                      48 m    1:02:25  10:03   29.7    55.1

   90. Trini Monistere                         43 f    1:02:43  10:06   29.9    60.3

   91. Helen Mootz                             36 f    1:03:10  10:10   30.1    57.8

   92. Shungo Saito                            59 m    1:03:26  10:13   30.2    59.1

   93. Janin Perry                             68 f    1:04:39  10:24   30.8    71.9

   94. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       65 m    1:04:53  10:27   30.9    61.2

   95. Raj Patel                               44 m    1:04:55  10:27   30.9    51.7

   96. Sanjay Venkataihalapat                  43 m    1:05:42  10:34   31.3    50.8

   97. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        54 f    1:06:59  10:47   31.9    60.8

   98. Donna Hashe                             50 f    1:07:17  10:50   32.0    58.7

   99. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 73 m    1:08:09  10:58   32.5    63.9

  100. John Kramer            Plano  TX        56 m    1:10:00  11:16   33.3    52.1

  101. Jonathan Szeto                          41 m    1:10:01  11:16   33.3    47.1

  102. Debye Humphrey                          63 f    1:12:08  11:37   34.3    61.1

  103. Robert West                             56 m    1:13:15  11:47   34.9    49.8

  104. Chuck Altman                            78 m    1:13:54  11:54   35.2    63.0

  105. Kim Frey                                47 f    1:15:38  12:10   36.0    51.2

  106. Quin Butler                             27 f    1:15:51  12:12   36.1    47.1

  107. Pete Kabira                             42 m    1:16:06  12:15   36.2    43.6

  108. Nathan Nguyen                           10 m    1:16:51  12:22   36.6    50.4

  109. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        69 m    1:17:27  12:28   36.9    53.6

  110. Niki Tull                               44 f    1:17:49  12:31   37.1    48.9

  111. Angela Lewis                            40 f    1:19:36  12:49   37.9    46.7

  112. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        74 f    1:23:18  13:24   39.7    60.0

  113. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       78 m    1:25:23  13:44   40.7    54.5

  114. James Thruston                          80 m    1:27:18  14:03   41.6    54.8

  115. Liberty Toland                          15 f    1:31:00  14:39   43.3    42.3

  116. William Swafford       Allen  TX        66 m    1:44:28  16:49   49.7    38.4

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, March 31, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Austin Smith                            11 m      04:07  06:38   24.3    73.3

    2. Keenan Amerson                          11 m      04:17  06:54   25.3    70.4

    3. Kenedy Card                              8 f      04:19  06:57   25.5    89.3

    4. Joshua Scaife                           12 m      04:19  06:57   25.5    67.8

    5. Claire Yin                               8 f      04:41  07:32   27.7    82.3

    6. Joshua Balakchiev                        7 m      04:47  07:42   28.3    74.8

    7. Brady Amerson                           10 m      04:47  07:42   28.3    65.3

    8. Isaac Updike                             9 m      04:55  07:55   29.1    66.1

    9. Grant Updike                             7 m      05:02  08:06   29.7    71.1

   10. Danial Torabi                            7 m      05:22  08:38   31.7    66.7

   11. Sophia Scaife                            9 f      05:28  08:48   32.3    67.4

   12. Allison Balakchieva                      9 f      05:34  08:58   32.9    66.2

   13. Cole Fernandez                           4 m      05:45  09:15   34.0    75.4

   14. Hikaru Ishii-Adajar                      5 m      05:47  09:19   34.2    69.8

   15. Piper Amerson                            7 f      05:51  09:25   34.6    69.3

   16. Dallin Updike                            5 m      06:27  10:23   38.1    62.6

   17. Aaryan Bhakta                           10 m      06:51  11:02   40.5    45.6

   18. Olivia Booker                            4 f      07:32  12:08   44.5    65.2

   19. Maxen Hidalgo                            5 m      07:40  12:20   45.3    52.7

   20. Jacob Pacheco                            5 m      08:21  13:26   49.3    48.4

   21. Charlotte Booker                         3 f      08:22  13:28   49.4    63.4

   22. Ethan Yin                                3 m      08:53  14:18   52.5    52.7

   23. Aduley Fernandez                         2 f      08:59  14:28   53.1    64.2

   24. Anna Szabo                               2 f      09:54  15:56   58.5    58.3

 * 25. Aidan Hidalgo                            2 m      10:45  17:18   63.5

   26. Luke Nguyen                              5 m      11:03  17:47   65.3    36.6

 * 27. Oliver Cseresmyes                        2 m      11:37  18:42   68.6

   28. Eila West                                4 f      13:54  22:22   82.1    35.3

   29. Michael Nie                              3 m      16:25  26:25   97.0    28.5

 * 30. Mila Castillo                            1 f      19:28  31:20  115.0

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Jim Dietz, 10K Male 55-59, 37:18 (previous record: Bob Smeby, 38:01, 03/12)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Pingshan Wen
Bettye Haynes
Weiling Yu
Wendy You
Tommy Chen
Rob Tompkins