Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Spring Scamper 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday March 30, 2019
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Matt Smith                18:58         1 Aiming Herrington         23:19

        2 Shawn McCawley            19:37         2 Rosalia Baker             24:13

        3 Paul Barker               20:11         3 Sibley Garner             25:02

        4 Patrick Brzezina          20:13         4 Angelia Finnegan          25:41

        5 Rick Johnson              20:42         5 Andreea Nguyen            26:31

        6 Fernando Garcia           20:45         6 Addison Smith             26:54

        7 Jason Bogardus            20:54         7 Stacie Sjostrom           27:15

        8 Major McGill              21:36         8 Kim Andres                27:40

        9 Gene Scaife               21:45         9 Leslie Smith              28:38

       10 David Manz                21:56        10 Jesse Anderson            29:18

 

 Overall: Matt Smith                18:58  Overall: Aiming Herrington         23:19

 Master:  Shawn McCawley            19:37  Master:  Rosalia Baker             24:13

 Senior:  Rick Johnson              20:42  Senior:  Angelia Finnegan          25:41

 

   9-un:  Aiden Beck                30:48

 

  10-14:  Major McGill              21:36   10-14:  Sibley Garner             25:02

          Joshua Scaife             22:30           Addison Smith             26:54

          Victor Saucedo            56:56

 

  15-19:  Patrick Brzezina          20:13   15-19:  Sidney Wang               34:32

          Ethan Cash                33:23

          Angel Jimenez             56:19

 

  20-24:  Christopher Orton         27:49

 

  25-29:  Jacob York                22:30   25-29:  Taylor Bretl              33:04

          Shane Purser              23:59

          Ka Lau                    26:48

 

  30-34:  Jose Jimenez              57:07   30-34:  Vanessa Balderas          40:24

          Javier Jimenez          1:03:51           Amanda Wagner             47:45

                                                    Janie Jimenez             59:58

 

  35-39:  Ray Makasi                27:28   35-39:  Andreea Nguyen            26:31

          Jonathan Picard           33:52           Jesse Anderson            29:18

                                                    Aracely Mendez            30:01

 

  40-44:  Fernando Garcia           20:45   40-44:  Stacie Sjostrom           27:15

          Jason Bogardus            20:54           Erin Lentz                30:06

          Gene Scaife               21:45           Trini Monistere           30:23

 

  45-49:  Paul Barker               20:11   45-49:  Kim Frey                  37:39

          Daryl Scott               23:43

          Chris Sealy               27:37

 

  50-54:  Scott Oliver              22:25   50-54:  Leslie Smith              28:38

          Robert Vergong            28:10           Tammy Eppler              31:03

                                                    June Orth                 34:26

 

  55-59:  Vijayan Nair              23:07   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             29:52

          Brooks Terrell            25:45           Irma Waldie             1:03:32

          Tony Tang                 26:03

 

  60-64:  Richard Squires           24:15   60-64:  Shirley Foster            29:47

          Alberto Ramirez           25:09           Sunao Saito               30:09

          James Dunn                25:21           Debye Humphrey            36:42

 

  65-69:  Mike Colvin               42:31   65-69:  Kim Andres                27:40

                                                    Virginia Guthrie          39:52

                                                    Shareen Howard            46:58

 

  70-74:  Stephen Brown             30:27

          Alan Davis                35:22

          Thomas Vaughn             39:02

 

  75-79:  Bill Shirley              30:57   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              48:10

          Will Ferson               34:42           Marylyn Patrick           50:08

          Charles Warner            36:31

 

  80-ov:  Hal Brown                 26:33

          James Thruston            38:03

 

 Clydes:  Fester Coffee-Prose       31:13  Clydes:  Lauren Bradley            37:33

          Ed Humphrey               45:49

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Alberto Castro            36:40         1 Rachael Sanchez           40:35

        2 Jeremy Kieser             37:38         2 Shawna Zaharko            48:44

        3 Noe Nunez                 38:30         3 Kelly Lawton              49:04

        4 Kevin Newton              41:14         4 Linda Kelly               50:22

        5 Eric Bretl                41:44         5 Julia Xia                 51:35

        6 Bhuvanendra Yn            44:37         6 Wanja Powers              52:14

        7 Jeff Hashe                44:42         7 Trisha Rice               52:48

        8 Matt Fosler               45:14         8 Luisa King                54:02

        9 O'Neal Barnett            45:23         9 Veronica Zimmerman        54:30

       10 Danny Monistere           45:41        10 Pat Barrett               56:06

 

 Overall: Alberto Castro            36:40  Overall: Rachael Sanchez           40:35

 Master:  Jeff Hashe                44:42  Master:  Shawna Zaharko            48:44

 Senior:  Jeff Dorrill              45:48  Senior:  Linda Kelly               50:22

 

 

  10-14:  Edgar Nava                54:54

          David St. John          1:00:05

 

  15-19:  Cole Riedner              51:24   15-19:  Miranda Rubio             58:35

                                                    Hannah Cates            1:04:00

 

  20-24:  Samuel Yuan               58:53

 

  25-29:  Eric Bretl                41:44

 

  30-34:  Noe Nunez                 38:30

          Matt Fosler               45:14

          Ren Durante             1:04:29

 

  35-39:  Jeremy Kieser             37:38   35-39:  Misty Blasingame          59:18

          Kevin Newton              41:14           Laura Miller            1:03:14

          Bhuvanendra Yn            44:37

 

  40-44:  Greg Amerson              45:50   40-44:  Kelly Lawton              49:04

          Nathan Blasingame         49:58           Trisha Rice               52:48

          Jonathan Szeto          1:07:10           Veronica Zimmerman        54:30

 

  45-49:  O'Neal Barnett            45:23   45-49:  Julia Xia                 51:35

          Marc Peterson             51:41           Wanja Powers              52:14

          Jose Zuniga               55:12           Luisa King                54:02

 

  50-54:  Danny Monistere           45:41   50-54:  Renee Mitchell            57:00

          Doug Waters               49:40           Tina Mootz              1:06:32

          Lee Frey                  49:50           Jennifer Waks           1:06:33

 

  55-59:  Steve Russo               46:06   55-59:  Pat Barrett               56:06

          Jack Liu                  50:38           Tina Jasper             1:02:57

          Jim Cavanaugh             54:58

 

  60-64:  James Drumm               49:27   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez          1:02:52

          Alan Sguigna              51:14

          Ron Taylor                53:49

 

  65-69:  Cary Sherf                50:29

          Mike Fields               51:05

          Bruce Brandeland          52:18

 

  70-74:  Bruce Johnson             59:58

          Marcus Wertz            1:20:48

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps             1:01:23

          Al Angell               1:30:29

 

 Clydes:  Ameya Bhandare            51:56

          William Swafford        1:47:33

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Hikaru Ishii-Adajar        5:44         1 Sonia Castro               7:14

        2 Jacob Dittlinger           9:18         2 Anna Szabo                 7:39

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

                                                  1 Alyssa Adams               5:00

 

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Cuauhtemoc Castro          3:35         1 Nelci Castro               5:09

        2 Mathias Talavera           4:28

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 30, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Matt Smith                              33 m      18:58   6:06   19.0    80.1

    2. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   42 m      19:37   6:19   19.6    80.5

    3. Paul Barker                             49 m      20:11   6:30   20.2    81.7

    4. Patrick Brzezina                        17 m      20:13   6:30   20.2    77.6

    5. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      56 m      20:42   6:40   20.7    84.0

    6. Fernando Garcia                         41 m      20:45   6:41   20.7    75.7

    7. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   41 m      20:54   6:44   20.9    75.2

    8. Major McGill                            14 m      21:36   6:57   21.6    76.2

    9. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        41 m      21:45   7:00   21.7    72.2

   10. David Manz                              41 m      21:56   7:04   21.9    71.6

   11. Scott Oliver                            53 m      22:25   7:13   22.4    75.7

   12. Joshua Scaife                           13 m      22:30   7:15   22.5    74.9

   13. Jacob York                              26 m      22:30   7:15   22.5    66.7

   14. Vijayaraghava Reddy                     41 m      22:49   7:21   22.8    68.9

   15. Vijayan Nair                            56 m      23:07   7:26   23.1    75.2

   16. Aiming Herrington                       57 f      23:19   7:30   23.3    85.2

   17. Daryl Scott                             46 m      23:43   7:38   23.7    68.2

   18. Andi Reinhard                           40 m      23:58   7:43   24.0    65.2

   19. Shane Purser                            26 m      23:59   7:43   24.0    62.6

   20. Rosalia Baker                           45 f      24:13   7:48   24.2    75.2

   21. Madhava Bhamy                           43 m      24:14   7:48   24.2    65.5

   22. Richard Squires                         61 m      24:15   7:48   24.2    74.9

   23. Sibley Garner                           12 f      25:02   8:03   25.0    78.3

   24. Pedro Garces                            44 m      25:08   8:05   25.1    63.6

   25. Alberto Ramirez                         60 m      25:09   8:06   25.1    71.6

   26. James Dunn             Plano  TX        61 m      25:21   8:10   25.3    71.7

   27. Angelia Finnegan                        62 f      25:41   8:16   25.7    81.0

   28. Brooks Terrell                          55 m      25:45   8:17   25.7    66.9

   29. Tony Tang              Allen  TX        58 m      26:03   8:23   26.0    67.9

   30. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        64 m      26:31   8:32   26.5    70.6

   31. Andreea Nguyen                          39 f      26:31   8:32   26.5    66.5

   32. Hal Brown                               80 m      26:33   8:33   26.5    85.9

   33. Ka Lau                                  28 m      26:48   8:38   26.8    56.0

   34. Addison Smith                           11 f      26:54   8:39   26.9    75.1

   35. Stacie Sjostrom                         44 f      27:15   8:46   27.2    66.4

   36. Craig Sjostrom                          42 m      27:18   8:47   27.3    57.9

   37. Ray Makasi                              38 m      27:28   8:50   27.5    56.4

   38. Chris Sealy                             49 m      27:37   8:53   27.6    59.7

   39. Kim Andres             Plano  TX        66 f      27:40   8:54   27.7    78.3

   40. Christopher Orton                       22 m      27:49   8:57   27.8    54.3

   41. Chucks Samuels                          56 m      27:59   9:00   28.0    62.1

   42. Robert Vergong                          51 m      28:10   9:04   28.2    59.4

   43. Leslie Smith                            52 f      28:38   9:13   28.6    66.7

   44. Arturo Navarro                          41 m      28:43   9:15   28.7    54.7

   45. Luis Talavera                           48 m      28:44   9:15   28.7    57.0

   46. Robert Garner                           48 m      28:53   9:18   28.9    56.7

   47. Tomas Bern                              55 m      29:01   9:20   29.0    59.4

   48. Jesse Anderson                          38 f      29:18   9:26   29.3    59.9

   49. Jon M Johnson                           61 m      29:40   9:33   29.7    61.2

   50. Abhiman Hande                           44 m      29:42   9:34   29.7    53.8

   51. Shirley Foster                          60 f      29:47   9:35   29.8    68.5

   52. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        59 f      29:52   9:37   29.9    67.7

   53. Aracely Mendez                          39 f      30:01   9:40   30.0    58.7

   54. Erin Lentz                              40 f      30:06   9:41   30.1    58.9

   55. Sunao Saito                             64 f      30:09   9:42   30.1    70.3

   56. Trini Monistere                         44 f      30:23   9:47   30.4    59.6

   57. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   72 m      30:27   9:48   30.4    67.2

   58. Aiden Beck                               9 m      30:48   9:55   30.8    62.4

   59. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       75 m      30:57   9:58   30.9    68.7

   60. Tammy Eppler                            52 f      31:03  10:00   31.0    61.5

   61. Rakesh Gulati                           58 m      31:05  10:00   31.1    56.9

   62. Fester Coffee-Prose                     40 m      31:13  10:03   31.2    50.1

   63. Matthew McGarity                        45 m      31:24  10:06   31.4    51.2

   64. Fabiola Rodriguez                       35 f      31:25  10:07   31.4    55.2

   65. Farooq Habib                            64 m      31:42  10:12   31.7    59.0

   66. Kylar Anderson                          38 f      32:06  10:20   32.1    54.7

   67. Martha Rodriguez                        38 f      32:19  10:24   32.3    54.3

   68. Jessica Tressa                          36 f      32:55  10:36   32.9    52.9

   69. Taylor Bretl                            25 f      33:04  10:39   33.1    51.4

   70. Ethan Cash                              17 m      33:23  10:45   33.4    47.0

   71. Alejanddra Navarro                      43 f      33:51  10:54   33.8    53.2

   72. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     36 m      33:52  10:54   33.9    45.3

   73. June Orth                               54 f      34:26  11:05   34.4    56.3

   74. Rick Beck                               46 m      34:29  11:06   34.5    46.9

   75. Sidney Wang                             16 f      34:32  11:07   34.5    52.2

   76. Art Martinez                            57 m      34:37  11:09   34.6    50.6

   77. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 79 m      34:42  11:10   34.7    64.8

   78. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 74 m      35:22  11:23   35.4    59.4

   79. Elise Harper                            50 f      35:55  11:34   35.9    52.4

   80. Charles Warner                          78 m      36:31  11:45   36.5    60.7

   81. Debye Humphrey                          64 f      36:42  11:49   36.7    57.8

   82. Dard Chen                               50 f      36:47  11:50   36.8    51.1

   83. Lauren Bradley                          32 f      37:33  12:05   37.5    45.7

   84. Kim Frey                                48 f      37:39  12:07   37.6    49.3

   85. James Thruston                          81 m      38:03  12:15   38.0    60.8

   86. Tiu Epting                              62 m      38:17  12:19   38.3    47.9

   87. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     73 m      39:02  12:34   39.0    53.1

   88. Virginia Guthrie                        67 f      39:52  12:50   39.9    54.9

   89. Sonja Beck                              42 f      40:19  12:59   40.3    44.4

   90. Vanessa Balderas                        31 f      40:24  13:00   40.4    42.4

   91. Dennis Chupp                            61 m      41:41  13:25   41.7    43.6

   92. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       66 m      42:31  13:41   42.5    44.9

   93. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        74 m      44:05  14:11   44.1    47.6

   94. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        70 m      45:32  14:39   45.5    43.9

   95. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       67 m      45:49  14:45   45.8    42.2

   96. Shareen Howard                          66 f      46:58  15:07   47.0    46.1

   97. Clinton Wagner                          42 m      47:41  15:21   47.7    33.1

   98. Amanda Wagner                           33 f      47:45  15:22   47.7    36.0

   99. Lupe Bravo                              49 m      48:03  15:28   48.0    34.3

  100. Nancy Lowden                            77 f      48:10  15:30   48.2    51.4

  101. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        75 f      50:08  16:08   50.1    48.1

  102. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   68 f      50:20  16:12   50.3    44.0

  103. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        72 m      51:13  16:29   51.2    40.0

  104. Angel Jimenez                           16 m      56:19  18:08   56.3    28.2

  105. Sofia Hernandez                         42 f      56:19  18:08   56.3    31.8

  106. Mary Chupp             Mckinney  TX     68 f      56:37  18:13   56.6    39.1

  107. Vicki Epting                            66 f      56:38  18:14   56.6    38.2

  108. Victor Saucedo                          14 m      56:56  18:19   56.9    28.9

  109. Maria Morales                           60 f      57:04  18:22   57.1    35.8

  110. Mary Jimenez                            37 f      57:06  18:23   57.1    30.6

  111. Jose Jimenez                            33 m      57:07  18:23   57.1    26.6

  112. Chantelle Malone                        36 f      59:56  19:17   59.9    29.0

  113. Idiana Jimenez                          44 f      59:57  19:18   59.9    30.2

  114. Janie Jimenez                           32 f      59:58  19:18   60.0    28.6

  115. Melissa Saucedo                         36 f    1:03:30  20:26   63.5    27.4

  116. Irma Waldie                             55 f    1:03:32  20:27   63.5    30.8

  117. Javier Jimenez                          32 m    1:03:51  20:33   63.9    23.3

 

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 30, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Alberto Castro                          38 m      36:40   5:54   17.5    88.7

    2. Jeremy Kieser                           38 m      37:38   6:03   17.9    86.4

    3. Noe Nunez                               31 m      38:30   6:12   18.3    82.4

    4. Rachael Sanchez                         31 f      40:35   6:32   19.3    88.6

    5. Kevin Newton                            35 m      41:14   6:38   19.6    77.9

    6. Eric Bretl                              26 m      41:44   6:43   19.9    75.5

    7. Bhuvanendra Yn                          36 m      44:37   7:11   21.2    72.3

    8. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        52 m      44:42   7:12   21.3    79.1

    9. Matt Fosler                             33 m      45:14   7:17   21.5    70.5

   10. O'Neal Barnett                          45 m      45:23   7:18   21.6    74.4

   11. Danny Monistere                         54 m      45:41   7:21   21.8    78.6

   12. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas  TX       57 m      45:48   7:22   21.8    80.4

   13. Greg Amerson                            40 m      45:50   7:23   21.8    71.6

   14. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        55 m      46:06   7:25   22.0    78.5

   15. Muraya Muraguri                         36 m      46:59   7:34   22.4    68.6

   16. Shawna Zaharko                          49 f      48:44   7:51   23.2    80.5

   17. Kelly Lawton                            42 f      49:04   7:54   23.4    76.6

   18. James Drumm            Garland  TX      61 m      49:27   7:57   23.5    77.2

   19. Doug Waters                             54 m      49:40   8:00   23.7    72.3

   20. Lee Frey                                51 m      49:50   8:01   23.7    70.5

   21. Nathan Blasingame                       41 m      49:58   8:02   23.8    66.0

   22. Stephen Manz                            35 m      50:18   8:06   24.0    63.8

   23. Linda Kelly                             67 f      50:22   8:06   24.0    91.3

   24. Cary Sherf                              66 m      50:29   8:07   24.0    79.5

   25. Jack Liu                                55 m      50:38   8:09   24.1    71.5

   26. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      68 m      51:05   8:13   24.3    80.3

   27. Alan Sguigna                            61 m      51:14   8:15   24.4    74.5

   28. Cole Riedner                            15 m      51:24   8:16   24.5    66.0

   29. Julia Xia                               46 f      51:35   8:18   24.6    74.6

   30. Marc Peterson                           45 m      51:41   8:19   24.6    65.3

   31. Ameya Bhandare                          37 m      51:56   8:21   24.7    62.3

   32. Wanja Powers                            47 f      52:14   8:24   24.9    74.1

   33. Bruce Brandeland                        65 m      52:18   8:25   24.9    75.9

   34. Trisha Rice                             40 f      52:48   8:30   25.1    70.5

   35. Ron Taylor                              62 m      53:49   8:40   25.6    71.6

   36. Luisa King                              48 f      54:02   8:42   25.7    72.1

   37. Leo Lane                                63 m      54:04   8:42   25.7    72.0

   38. Veronica Zimmerman                      40 f      54:30   8:46   26.0    68.3

   39. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        66 m      54:32   8:47   26.0    73.6

   40. Edgar Nava                              13 m      54:54   8:50   26.1    64.4

   41. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        59 m      54:58   8:51   26.2    68.2

   42. Jose Zuniga                             47 m      55:12   8:53   26.3    61.9

   43. Pat Barrett                             56 f      56:06   9:02   26.7    73.7

   44. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        60 m      56:15   9:03   26.8    67.2

   45. Renee Mitchell         Plano  TX        54 f      57:00   9:10   27.1    71.4

   46. Larry Chow                              52 m      57:10   9:12   27.2    61.9

   47. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        65 m      57:31   9:15   27.4    69.0

   48. David McMahon                           58 m      57:49   9:18   27.5    64.2

   49. Song Wu                                 53 m      58:34   9:26   27.9    60.8

   50. Miranda Rubio                           19 f      58:35   9:26   27.9    62.5

   51. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        47 f      58:38   9:26   27.9    66.0

   52. Jenny Huang                             43 f      58:53   9:29   28.0    64.2

   53. Samuel Yuan                             21 m      58:53   9:29   28.0    54.1

   54. Xinji Li               TX               69 m      58:56   9:29   28.1    70.4

   55. Misty Blasingame                        36 f      59:18   9:33   28.2    61.6

   56. Greg Huang                              39 m      59:22   9:33   28.3    55.0

   57. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        56 m      59:28   9:34   28.3    61.4

   58. Shungo Saito                            60 m      59:40   9:36   28.4    63.4

   59. Bruce Johnson                           71 m      59:58   9:39   28.6    70.8

   60. David St. John                          12 m    1:00:05   9:40   28.6    60.4

   61. Jie Meng                                43 f    1:00:24   9:43   28.8    62.6

   62. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   78 m    1:01:23   9:53   29.2    75.8

   63. Debbie Riedner                          49 f    1:01:41   9:56   29.4    63.6

   64. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      61 m    1:01:51   9:57   29.5    61.7

   65. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       64 f    1:02:52  10:07   29.9    70.8

   66. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        55 f    1:02:57  10:08   30.0    65.2

   67. Laura Miller                            36 f    1:03:14  10:11   30.1    57.8

   68. Theresa Brown                           46 f    1:03:38  10:14   30.3    60.5

   69. Hannah Cates                            15 f    1:04:00  10:18   30.5    60.1

   70. Ren Durante                             33 m    1:04:29  10:23   30.7    49.5

   71. Kathlik Siveraman                       32 m    1:04:29  10:23   30.7    49.3

   72. Win Callender                           60 m    1:05:39  10:34   31.3    57.6

   73. Anik Gilbert                            49 f    1:06:31  10:42   31.7    59.0

   74. Teri Black                              46 f    1:06:32  10:42   31.7    57.8

   75. Tina Mootz                              51 f    1:06:32  10:42   31.7    59.8

   76. Jennifer Waks                           51 f    1:06:33  10:43   31.7    59.8

   77. Natalie Laroccia                        40 f    1:06:34  10:43   31.7    55.9

   78. Jonathan Szeto                          42 m    1:07:10  10:49   32.0    49.4

   79. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       66 m    1:09:51  11:14   33.3    57.5

   80. Marcus Wertz                            71 m    1:20:48  13:00   38.5    52.6

   81. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       79 m    1:30:29  14:34   43.1    52.2

   82. William Swafford       Allen  TX        67 m    1:47:33  17:19   51.2    37.7

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, March 30, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Cuauhtemoc Castro                       11 m       3:35   5:46   21.2    84.2

    2. Mathias Talavera                        11 m       4:28   7:11   26.4    67.5

    3. Alyssa Adams                             9 f       5:00   8:03   29.5    73.7

    4. Connor Shinavar                         11 m       5:06   8:13   30.1    59.1

    5. Nelci Castro                            11 f       5:09   8:17   30.4    66.4

    6. Hikaru Ishii-Adajar                      6 m       5:44   9:14   33.9    66.1

    7. Sonia Castro                             6 f       7:14  11:39   42.7    59.4

    8. Anna Szabo                               3 f       7:39  12:19   45.2    69.3

    9. Bobbi Hendricks                          3 f       7:40  12:20   45.3    69.2

   10. David St. John                          12 m       9:15  14:53   54.7    31.6

   11. Jacob Dittlinger                         3 m       9:18  14:58   55.0    50.3

   12. Violet Dittlinger                        3 f       9:57  16:01   58.8    53.3

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Hal Brown, 5K Male 80-84, 26:33 (previous record: Orville Rogers, 29:47, 03/02)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Luis Talavera
Vivien Meng
Chris Brewer
Ron Wahlquist