Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Spring Scamper 3K, 8K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, April 26, 2008 Click here - for Race Report Picture Result 3K(PDF) Picture Result 8K(PDF)
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Aaron Purser              10:17         1 Gabrielle Patterson       11:46
        2 Tommy Smith               10:18         2 Rexi Parcells             12:06
        3 Shane Purser              10:23         3 Allison Hollander         13:06
        4 Sean Duffy                10:44         4 Tenisha Price             13:19
        5 Jerry Young               10:57         5 Nadine Yassine            13:19
        6 Blade Norman              11:01         6 Rachel Dubis              13:43
        7 Alex Berghorn             11:08         7 Brittany Vowles           13:43
        8 Bill Shaw                 11:34         8 Alexandra Barinka         14:15
        9 Alex Perez                11:36         9 Joy Kelly                 15:23
       10 Brandon Douglas           11:44        10 Katherine Lawhorne        15:41

 Overall: Aaron Purser              10:17 Overall:  Gabrielle Patterson       11:46
 Master:  Tommy Smith               10:18  Master:  Joy Kelly                 15:23
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 11:34  Senior:  Ruth Olinger              20:26

                                                                                   
   7- 9:  Joshua Vett               14:52    7- 9:  Lauren Rossetti           19:14
          Alec Amend                18:33                                          
                                            10-12:  Ranee Samaniego           19:47
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Robert Buxton             12:29   13-15:  Rexi Parcells             12:06
          Uriel Martinez            12:49           Allison Hollander         13:06
          Hideo Ishii               13:35           Tenisha Price             13:19
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Shane Purser              10:23   16-19:  Alexandra Barinka         14:15
          Sean Duffy                10:44           Kelly Fine                16:28
          Brandon Douglas           11:44                                          
                                            20-24:  Laizah Mandere            21:47
  16-19:  Alex Berghorn             11:08                                          
          Alex Perez                11:36                                          
          Alex Deason               12:10   30-34:  Nicole Calagna            18:24
                                                                                   
  20-24:  An Nguyen                 12:15   35-39:  Jennifer Rutledge         16:59
          Joseph Brown              13:40           Cindy Morgan              23:50
          Anthony Venezia           18:10                                          
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Joshua Terkelsen          21:47   45-49:  Debbie Brewer             15:46
                                                    Lynda Fleming             17:36
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Benjamin Hillis           13:15   50-54:  Debbie Tressa             16:40
          Daniel Hillis             15:27                                          
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Michael Novotny           12:45                                          
          Brian Amend               13:44   
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Jerry Young               10:57   70-ov:  Bettye Haynes             24:24
          Chad Buxton               12:29                                          
          Steve Purser              12:40                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Blade Norman              11:01                                          
          Larry Fine                16:43                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Vernon Hodge              13:01                                          
          Dennis Wade               13:37                                          
          David Maldonado           15:17                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Scott McKissick           13:03                                          
          Mike Colvin               15:41                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  John Nance                12:55                                          
          George Kempston           14:04                                          
          Mike Koskan               16:19                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  James Matthews            14:43                                          
          Al Angell                 18:26                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Jerry Sams                19:47                                          
          William L Jones           34:38                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Chris Shivers             16:42                                          
          Bobby Clark               18:53                                          
          Ed Humphrey               19:54                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 William Moore           0:27:47         1 Frances McKissick       0:34:54
        2 Matthew Miller          0:29:34         2 Kimberly Kurtin         0:36:05
        3 Dane Conley             0:29:50         3 Maria Moore             0:37:27
        4 Sam Tillery             0:30:07         4 Dawn Burke              0:37:45
        5 John Schmidt            0:30:13         5 Leslie Smith            0:38:12
        6 Steven Kirchner         0:30:17         6 Sunao Saito             0:38:34
        7 Josh Thompson           0:30:47         7 Dianna Sulser           0:40:34
        8 Winston Hurst           0:31:01         8 A J O'Neal              0:40:56
        9 Justin Chung            0:31:02         9 Wendy Ulrich            0:42:03
       10 James Royal             0:31:04        10 Leah Muriel             0:42:04

 Overall: William Moore           0:27:47 Overall:  Frances McKissick       0:34:54
 Master:  James Royal             0:31:04  Master:  Maria Moore             0:37:27
 Senior:  Don Wallace             0:36:40  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         0:43:47

                                                                                   
  13-15:  Winston Hurst           0:31:01   13-15:  Kimberly Kurtin         0:36:05
          Daniel De La Garza      0:33:22                                          
                                            16-19:  Deborah Kang            0:48:14
  16-19:  Matthew Miller          0:29:34                                          
          Dane Conley             0:29:50   20-24:  Krystina Musielak       0:49:32
          Sam Tillery             0:30:07           Kianna Bryant           1:02:33
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Robert Garza            0:38:07   25-29:  Leah Muriel             0:42:04
          Aaron Hamilton          0:41:38           Carrie Eshelbrenner     0:44:35
                                                    Stacey Rotunno          0:45:10
  25-29:  Blake Kennedy           0:31:22                                          
          Guru Mathur             0:44:03   30-34:  Joann Lin               0:43:11
          Dallas Wilson           0:57:35           Kelley Smith            0:48:57
                                                    Julie Yu                0:50:34
  30-34:  Josh Thompson           0:30:47                                          
          Matthew Novotny         0:34:44   35-39:  A J O'Neal              0:40:56
          Alex Culp               0:36:00           Wendy Ulrich            0:42:03
                                                    Tami Ishii              0:46:05
  35-39:  John Schmidt            0:30:13                                          
          Gheorghe Spiride        0:37:20   40-44:  Leslie Smith            0:38:12
          Bruce Richards          0:43:35           Renee Mitchell          0:43:10
                                                    Kelly Carlson           0:43:38
  40-44:  Jeff Breese             0:37:49                                          
          Greg Endo               0:46:06   45-49:  Dawn Burke              0:37:45
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Didier Vidal            0:32:09   50-54:  Sunao Saito             0:38:34
          Fred Ellefson           0:34:42           Dianna Sulser           0:40:34
          Ronald Combs            0:36:57           Terry Gonzalez          0:42:26
                                                                                   
  50-54:  James Drumm             0:32:47                                          
          Keith Wolling           0:37:01   60-64:  Janice Snyder           0:49:07
          Bill Santini            0:39:36           Barbara Bowen           0:57:35
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Kenny Gardner           0:37:54                                          
          Mike Picard             0:38:06   70-74:  Joanne Barnes           0:52:33
          Jim Hallmark            0:38:41           Mary Ann Miller         0:59:25
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson            0:37:04                                          
          Thomas Vaughn           0:42:45   80-ov:  Jan Richards            1:02:18
          Freddie Smith           0:44:23                                          
                                           Athena:  Norie Alvarez           1:07:37
  65-69:  Bill Johnson            0:40:03                                          
          Tommy Farrar            0:41:07                                          
          Bill Swetmon            0:43:00                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  John Dugdale            0:41:14                                          
          Roy Peyton              0:56:57                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Alan Gatherer           0:41:28                                          
          Mark Levine             1:06:57                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Devin Carlson             05:09         1 Anushka Ray               05:13
        2 Alec Amend                05:38         2 Noelle Sunna              08:40
        3 William Liu               06:30                                          

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Uriel Martinez            03:59         1 Kirsten Montgomery        05:16
        2 Hideo Ishii               04:12         2 Lauren Rossetti           05:20
        3 Joshua Vett               04:32         3 Sara Raschke              05:31

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, April 26, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Aaron Purser           Plano            15 m y    10:17  05:31   17.8    90.9   
    2. Tommy Smith            Garland          42 m y    10:18  05:32   17.8    88.8   
    3. Shane Purser           Plano            15 m y    10:23  05:34   17.9    90.1   
    4. Sean Duffy                              14 m n    10:44  05:45   18.5    88.8   
    5. Jerry Young            Plano            40 m y    10:57  05:52   18.9    82.6   
    6. Blade Norman           Arlington        47 m y    11:01  05:55   19.0    85.5   
    7. Alex Berghorn          Plano            16 m y    11:08  05:58   19.2    82.7   
    8. Bill Shaw              Frisco           65 m y    11:34  06:12   20.0    94.6   
    9. Alex Perez                              18 m n    11:36  06:13   20.0    77.4   
   10. Brandon Douglas        Plano            15 m y    11:44  06:18   20.3    79.7   
   11. Gabrielle Patterson    Plano            38 f y    11:46  06:19   20.3    86.3   
   12. Rexi Parcells          Plano            15 f y    12:06  06:29   20.9    87.6   
   13. Alex Deason                             16 m n    12:10  06:32   21.0    75.6   
   14. An Nguyen                               24 m n    12:15  06:34   21.2    71.0   
   15. Matthew Langford       Plano            14 m y    12:24  06:39   21.4    76.9   
   16. Chad Buxton            Plano            42 m y    12:29  06:42   21.6    73.2   
   17. Robert Buxton          Plano            12 m y    12:29  06:42   21.6    80.2   
   18. Steve Purser           Plano            43 m y    12:40  06:48   21.9    72.6   
   19. Michael Novotny        Plano            35 m y    12:45  06:50   22.0    69.4   
   20. Uriel Martinez         Plano            11 m y    12:49  06:53   22.1    80.5   
   21. John Nance             Rowlett          60 m y    12:55  06:56   22.3    80.7   
   22. Vernon Hodge           Plano            54 m y    13:01  06:59   22.5    76.0   
   23. Scott McKissick        Irving           59 m y    13:03  07:00   22.5    79.1   
   24. Allison Hollander      Dallas           15 f y    13:06  07:02   22.6    80.9   
   25. Benjamin Hillis        Plano            31 m y    13:15  07:06   22.9    66.0   
   26. Tenisha Price          Plano            15 f y    13:19  07:09   23.0    79.6   
   27. Nadine Yassine         Plano            15 f y    13:19  07:09   23.0    79.6   
   28. Chuck Falci            Plano            44 m y    13:21  07:10   23.1    69.3   
   29. Hideo Ishii            Plano            10 m y    13:35  07:17   23.5    78.6   
   30. Dennis Wade            Sherman          50 m y    13:37  07:18   23.5    70.6   
   31. Joseph Brown           Allen            20 m y    13:40  07:20   23.6    64.6   
   32. Rachel Dubis           Plano            15 f y    13:43  07:21   23.7    77.3   
   33. Brittany Vowles                         15 f n    13:43  07:21   23.7    77.3   
   34. Brian Amend            Richardson       38 m y    13:44  07:22   23.7    65.3   
   35. Kendall Cavender                        43 m n    14:00  07:31   24.2    65.7   
   36. George Kempston        Richardson       64 m y    14:04  07:33   24.3    77.0   
   37. Alexandra Barinka      Dallas           17 f y    14:15  07:39   24.6    72.2   
   38. Jason Zhou             Plano            14 m y    14:25  07:44   24.9    66.1   
   39. James Matthews         Richardson       68 m y    14:43  07:54   25.4    76.8   
   40. Joshua Vett            Carrollton        9 m y    14:52  07:59   25.7    74.8   
   41. Derik Vett             Carrollton       40 m y    14:52  07:59   25.7    60.9   
   42. David Maldonado        Plano            50 m y    15:17  08:12   26.4    62.9   
   43. Joy Kelly                               55 f n    15:23  08:15   26.6    73.5   
   44. Daniel Hillis                           34 m n    15:27  08:17   26.7    57.1   
   45. Katherine Lawhorne     Plano            14 f y    15:41  08:25   27.1    68.9   
   46. Mike Colvin            Dallas           55 m y    15:41  08:25   27.1    63.6   
   47. Debbie Brewer          Plano            48 f y    15:46  08:27   27.2    68.1   
   48. Remato Riggioni        Plano            12 m y    16:04  08:37   27.8    62.3   
   49. Mike Koskan            Plano            62 m y    16:19  08:45   28.2    65.1   
   50. Kelly Fine             Plano            16 f y    16:28  08:50   28.4    63.3   
   51. Mavri Banshabat        Dallas           15 f y    16:34  08:53   28.6    64.0   
   52. Debbie Tressa          Plano            53 f y    16:40  08:56   28.8    66.8   
   53. John Douglas           Plano            53 m y    16:41  08:57   28.8    58.9   
   54. Chris Shivers          Plano            34 m y    16:42  08:58   28.9    52.8   
   55. Larry Fine             Plano            47 m y    16:43  08:58   28.9    56.3   
   56. Jennifer Rutledge      Allen            37 f y    16:59  09:07   29.3    59.5   
   57. Hannah Zima            Dallas           15 f y    17:06  09:10   29.5    62.0   
   58. Lynda Fleming          Richardson       47 f y    17:36  09:26   30.4    60.6   
   59. Anthony Venezia                         21 m n    18:10  09:45   31.4    48.3   
   60. Nicole Calagna                          33 f n    18:24  09:52   31.8    54.1   
   61. Al Angell              Dallas           68 m y    18:26  09:53   31.8    61.3   
   62. Alec Amend             Richardson        8 m y    18:33  09:57   32.0    62.7   
   63. Bobby Clark            Allen            51 m y    18:53  10:08   32.6    51.2   
   64. Lauren Rossetti        Plano             9 f y    19:14  10:19   33.2    65.5   
   65. Ranee Samaniego        Richardson       11 f y    19:47  10:37   34.2    59.1   
   66. Jerry Sams             Richardson       71 m y    19:47  10:37   34.2    59.2   
   67. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           56 m y    19:54  10:41   34.4    50.6   
   68. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       65 f y    20:26  10:58   35.3    60.7   
   69. Tim Johnson            Fairview         51 m y    20:29  10:59   35.4    47.2   
   70. Laizah Mandere                          24 f n    21:47  11:41   37.6    45.3   
   71. Joshua Terkelsen                        28 m n    21:47  11:41   37.6    39.9   
   72. William Swafford       Allen            56 m y    22:37  12:08   39.1    44.5   
   73. Sarah Combs            Mckinney         14 f y    22:47  12:13   39.4    47.4   
   74. David Mcmanus          Plano            41 m y    23:11  12:26   40.1    39.2   
   75. Cindy Morgan           Richardson       37 f y    23:50  12:47   41.2    42.4   
   76. Bettye Haynes          Garland          71 f y    24:24  13:05   42.2    54.4   
   77. William L Jones        Plano            71 m y    34:38  18:35   59.8    33.8   

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, April 26, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. William Moore                           46 m n  0:27:47  05:35   16.8    96.2   
    2. Matthew Miller         Plano            17 m y  0:29:34  05:57   17.9    87.8   
    3. Dane Conley            Plano            17 m y  0:29:50  06:00   18.0    87.0   
    4. Sam Tillery            Plano            16 m y  0:30:07  06:04   18.2    87.3   
    5. John Schmidt                            39 m n  0:30:13  06:05   18.3    85.1   
    6. Steven Kirchner        Plano            18 m y  0:30:17  06:06   18.3    84.7   
    7. Josh Thompson          Plano            34 m y  0:30:47  06:12   18.6    81.9   
    8. Winston Hurst          Dallas           15 m y  0:31:01  06:14   18.8    86.2   
    9. Justin Chung           Plano            17 m y  0:31:02  06:15   18.8    83.6   
   10. James Royal            Plano            45 m y  0:31:04  06:15   18.8    85.5   
   11. Blake Kennedy          Longview         25 m y  0:31:22  06:19   19.0    79.1   
   12. Didier Vidal                            45 m n  0:32:09  06:28   19.4    82.7   
   13. James Drumm            Garland          50 m y  0:32:47  06:36   19.8    83.7   
   14. Daniel De La Garza     Plano            15 m y  0:33:22  06:43   20.2    80.1   
   15. Robert Alexander       Plano            16 m y  0:33:25  06:43   20.2    78.7   
   16. Clement Chou           Plano            17 m y  0:34:07  06:52   20.6    76.0   
   17. Fred Ellefson          Allen            48 m y  0:34:42  06:59   21.0    78.0   
   18. Matthew Novotny        Plano            34 m y  0:34:44  06:59   21.0    72.6   
   19. Frances McKissick      Irving           46 f y  0:34:54  07:01   21.1    86.8   
   20. Ara Ohanian            Plano            17 m y  0:35:55  07:14   21.7    72.2   
   21. Alex Culp              Plano            34 m y  0:36:00  07:15   21.8    70.0   
   22. Kimberly Kurtin        Dallas           15 f y  0:36:05  07:16   21.8    83.9   
   23. Tim Michalek           Lewisville       33 m y  0:36:19  07:18   22.0    69.2   
   24. Don Wallace            Plano            55 m y  0:36:40  07:23   22.2    77.8   
   25. Ronald Combs           Mckinney         46 m y  0:36:57  07:26   22.3    72.4   
   26. Keith Wolling          Plano            54 m y  0:37:01  07:27   22.4    76.4   
   27. Bryce Wilson           Allen            61 m y  0:37:04  07:27   22.4    81.1   
   28. Brian Millet           Mckinney         46 m y  0:37:19  07:30   22.6    71.7   
   29. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            37 m y  0:37:20  07:31   22.6    68.3   
   30. Maria Moore            Plano            47 f y  0:37:27  07:32   22.6    81.4   
   31. Dawn Burke             Plano            47 f y  0:37:45  07:36   22.8    80.8   
   32. Jeff Breese            Frisco           43 m y  0:37:49  07:36   22.9    69.5   
   33. Kenny Gardner          Plano            55 m y  0:37:54  07:37   22.9    75.2   
   34. Mike Picard            Plano            55 m y  0:38:06  07:40   23.0    74.8   
   35. Robert Garza           Plano            20 m y  0:38:07  07:40   23.0    66.2   
   36. Leslie Smith           Garland          41 f y  0:38:12  07:41   23.1    77.1   
   37. Sunao Saito                             53 f n  0:38:34  07:45   23.3    82.5   
   38. Cade Patterson         Plano            32 m y  0:38:35  07:46   23.3    64.9   
   39. Jim Hallmark           Plano            56 m y  0:38:41  07:47   23.4    74.3   
   40. Jerry Powell           Melissa          56 m y  0:39:13  07:53   23.7    73.3   
   41. Bill Santini                            51 m n  0:39:36  07:58   23.9    69.8   
   42. Andrew Taylor          Dallas           31 m y  0:39:45  07:60   24.0    62.8   
   43. Bill Johnson           Plano            68 m y  0:40:03  08:03   24.2    80.7   
   44. Mark Wodek             Plano            46 m y  0:40:12  08:05   24.3    66.5   
   45. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            48 m y  0:40:25  08:08   24.4    67.0   
   46. Dianna Sulser          Denison          51 f y  0:40:34  08:10   24.5    77.3   
   47. Shungo Saito                            48 m n  0:40:40  08:11   24.6    66.6   
   48. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     37 f y  0:40:56  08:14   24.8    70.6   
   49. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          67 m y  0:41:07  08:16   24.9    77.7   
   50. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           30 m y  0:41:08  08:16   24.9    60.6   
   51. John Dugdale           Fairview         73 m y  0:41:14  08:18   24.9    83.2   
   52. Alan Gatherer          Richardson       42 m y  0:41:28  08:21   25.1    63.0   
   53. Aaron Hamilton         Dallas           24 m y  0:41:38  08:23   25.2    59.7   
   54. Wendy Ulrich                            37 f n  0:42:03  08:28   25.4    68.7   
   55. Leah Muriel            Frisco           28 f y  0:42:04  08:28   25.4    66.9   
   56. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            49 m y  0:42:06  08:28   25.5    64.8   
   57. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas           53 f y  0:42:26  08:32   25.7    75.0   
   58. Mark Alt               Garland          48 m y  0:42:27  08:32   25.7    63.8   
   59. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         62 m y  0:42:45  08:36   25.8    71.0   
   60. Bill Swetmon           Plano            65 m y  0:43:00  08:39   26.0    72.7   
   61. Renee Mitchell         Plano            43 f y  0:43:10  08:41   26.1    69.0   
   62. Joann Lin              Frisco           34 f y  0:43:11  08:41   26.1    66.1   
   63. Bruce Richards         Richardson       39 m y  0:43:35  08:46   26.4    59.0   
   64. Kelly Carlson                           44 f n  0:43:38  08:47   26.4    68.6   
   65. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            64 f y  0:43:47  08:48   26.5    80.1   
   66. Guru Mathur            Richardson       27 m y  0:44:03  08:52   26.6    56.3   
   67. Greg Louallen          Plano            48 m y  0:44:21  08:55   26.8    61.1   
   68. Freddie Smith          Garland          63 m y  0:44:23  08:56   26.8    69.0   
   69. Carrie Eshelbrenner                     25 f n  0:44:35  08:58   27.0    63.1   
   70. Stacey Rotunno         Plano            25 f y  0:45:10  09:05   27.3    62.3   
   71. Hector Teran           Dallas           61 m y  0:45:36  09:10   27.6    65.9   
   72. Tami Ishii             Plano            36 f y  0:46:05  09:16   27.9    62.4   
   73. Greg Endo              Plano            42 m y  0:46:06  09:16   27.9    56.7   
   74. Jessica Bresson        Plano            25 f y  0:46:24  09:20   28.1    60.6   
   75. Bob Davis              Mckinney         53 m y  0:46:39  09:23   28.2    60.2   
   76. Greg Wrober            Plano            61 m y  0:46:55  09:26   28.4    64.1   
   77. Linda Breese           Frisco           41 f y  0:47:23  09:32   28.7    62.2   
   78. Raj Ramanathan                          33 m n  0:47:23  09:32   28.7    53.0   
   79. Jim Tressa             Plano            63 m y  0:47:27  09:33   28.7    64.6   
   80. Charlie Gonzalez                        55 m n  0:48:12  09:42   29.1    59.2   
   81. Deborah Kang                            19 f n  0:48:14  09:42   29.2    59.7   
   82. Henry Tam              Plano            53 m y  0:48:51  09:50   29.5    57.5   
   83. Nate Belshaw                            34 m n  0:48:55  09:50   29.6    51.5   
   84. Kelley Smith           Allen            32 f y  0:48:57  09:51   29.6    58.0   
   85. Janice Snyder          Dallas           61 f y  0:49:07  09:53   29.7    69.3   
   86. Krystina Musielak      Mckinney         20 f y  0:49:32  09:58   30.0    57.8   
   87. Tom Howe                                52 m n  0:49:59  10:03   30.2    55.7   
   88. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            65 m y  0:50:07  10:05   30.3    62.4   
   89. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         51 f y  0:50:33  10:10   30.6    62.0   
   90. Julie Yu               Richardson       34 f y  0:50:34  10:10   30.6    56.5   
   91. Peter Goodspeed        McKinney         57 m y  0:50:36  10:11   30.6    57.3   
   92. Joseph Chol                             31 m n  0:50:59  10:15   30.8    49.0   
   93. Joanne Barnes          Fairview         72 f y  0:52:33  10:34   31.8    73.0   
   94. Kristen Sunna          Murphy           29 f y  0:53:13  10:42   32.2    53.0   
   95. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            51 m y  0:53:25  10:45   32.3    51.8   
   96. Mark Salamasick        Plano            53 m y  0:53:31  10:46   32.4    52.4   
   97. John Lampton                            62 m y  0:56:35  11:23   34.2    53.6   
   98. Roy Peyton             Plano            72 m y  0:56:57  11:27   34.4    59.5   
   99. Mara Ghisani-rich                       25 f n  0:57:18  11:32   34.6    49.1   
  100. Heather Terkelsen                       25 f n  0:57:19  11:32   34.7    49.1   
  101. Dallas Wilson                           27 m n  0:57:35  11:35   34.8    43.1   
  102. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           63 f y  0:57:35  11:35   34.8    60.3   
  103. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            71 f y  0:59:25  11:57   35.9    63.8   
  104. Jan Richards           Dallas           80 f y  1:02:18  12:32   37.7    68.6   
  105. Kianna Bryant                           21 f n  1:02:33  12:35   37.8    45.5   
  106. Mark Levine            Dallas           44 m y  1:06:57  13:28   40.5    39.5   
  107. Norie Alvarez          Keller           49 f y  1:07:37  13:36   40.9    45.7   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, April 26, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Uriel Martinez                          11 m      03:59  06:25   21.3    83.5   
    2. Hideo Ishii                             10 m      04:12  06:46   22.5    82.0   
    3. Joshua Vett                              9 m      04:32  07:18   24.3    79.1   
    4. Renato Riggioni                         12 m      04:47  07:42   25.6    67.5   
    5. Devin Carlson                            7 m      05:09  08:17   27.6    76.7   
    6. Anushka Ray                              8 f      05:13  08:24   27.9    81.5   
    7. Kirsten Montgomery                       9 f      05:16  08:29   28.2    77.1   
    8. Lauren Rossetti                          9 f      05:20  08:35   28.6    76.2   
    9. Sara Raschke                             9 f      05:31  08:53   29.6    73.6   
   10. Alec Amend                               8 m      05:38  09:04   30.2    66.6   
   11. William Liu                              7 m      06:30  10:28   34.8    60.7   
   12. Wesley Liu                               6 m      06:57  11:11   37.2    60.2   
   13. Tyler Michalek                           3 m      08:00  12:53   42.9    64.5   
   14. Noelle Sunna                             4 f      08:40  13:57   46.4    62.5   
   15. Samuel Sunna                             2 m      12:21  19:53   66.2    45.5   


LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:(Partial List)
Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Jennifer Rutledge, Bill Johnson
Registration        Stephen Maffei, Angelo Prieto, PSHS NHS
Membership          Kenny Gardner, Thomas Fleming
Course Setup        Mike Picard
Finish Line         Stephen Maffei, Thomas Fleming, Ruben Saguil
Finish Line         PSHS NHS, Jenny Swan
Awards              James Royal, Jennifer Rutledge, Bettye Haynes
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       Ella Montgomery & Girl Scouts, PSHS NHS
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, David Maldonado, Jennifer Rutledge
Kids' K             Marganne Barker, Allison Cardiel, Debbie Tressa, Bettye Haynes
Photography         Guru Mathur, Maria Moore
Results             Ruben Saguil


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Julie Yu
                    Kendall Cavender
                    John Douglas

Luke's              Mark Levine

New Records:
Dist	AgeGrp	Set by	      New Record   Lowered      Previous Holder	Previous Record	Date
3K	M65-69	Bill Shaw	0:11:34	   00:52        Jim Sampson     0:12:26	Apr-2006
8K	M45-49	William Moore	0:27:47	   00:32        Steve White     0:28:19	Aug-1996
8K	CLYDES	James Royal	0:31:04	   00:36        Ted Roberts     0:31:40	Apr-2002
8K	F70-74	Joanne Barnes	0:52:33	   09:36        Mary Ann Miller 1:02:09	Apr-2007
8K	F80-99	Jan Richards	1:02:18