Race Results

 
Untitled Document


Please use PDF results below for now:
April 3K.
April 8K.
Thanks for your patience.
Plano Pacers Running Club                                        
Bob Woodruff Park                                       
April 24, 2010


Top 10 Overall
1    Clint Bell                    9:33.89
2    Noe Nunez                     9:54.33
3    Alberto Castro               10:21.13
4    Clark Quisenberry            10:39.93
5    Christian Liddell            10:48.88
6    Tommy Smith                  10:50.16
7    James Royal                  10:54.09
8    Jason Bogardus               11:03.16
9    Mark Trompeter               11:08.86
10   Ray Boydston                 11:11.42
                                                                                        
________________________________________________________________________________________
                                                                                        
3K        MALE                
                                                                                        
               Name                     (Age)       Time          Pace        OA      GD

OVERALL   -    Clint Bell                (31)        9:33.89      5:07.9       1       1

MASTERS   -    Tommy Smith               (44)       10:50.16      5:48.8       6       6

SENIORS   -    Kenny Gardner             (57)       13:30.56      7:14.8      26      20

CLYDES    1    Charles Rotan             (43)       19:29.93     10:27.6      58      43

M*        1    Temp 89                     ()       12:20.52      6:37.3      18      17
          2    Temp 73                     ()       16:54.34      9:04.1      49      35
          3    Temp 75                     ()       31:40.46     16:59.5      80      56

M07-09    1    Elijah Alexander-macias    (9)       12:18.90      6:36.4      17      16
          2    Michael Mitsynskyy         (7)       16:29.53      8:50.8      44      32
          3    Daniel Welkener            (7)       17:50.92      9:34.5      51      37

M13-15    1    Clark Quisenberry         (15)       10:39.93      5:43.3       4       4
          2    Christian Liddell         (13)       10:48.88      5:48.1       5       5
          3    Mark Trompeter            (13)       11:08.86      5:58.8       9       9
          4    Edmon Sevilla             (15)       11:42.41      6:16.8      12      12
          5    Adam Press                (14)       12:00.00      6:26.2      15      14
          6    Taekeun Song              (14)       19:12.14     10:18.1      57      42

M16-19    1    Robbie Mcdermot           (17)       11:56.89      6:24.6      14      13
          2    Jarvis Coburn             (18)       13:15.71      7:06.9      23      18
          3    Aden Lambke               (17)       13:31.73      7:15.5      27      21
          4    Andrew Trout              (18)       14:51.83      7:58.4      39      28
          5    Sam Johnson               (17)       14:54.66      8:00.1      40      29
          6    Aaron Purser              (17)       21:03.57     11:17.8      65      48
          7    Shane Purser              (17)       21:07.28     11:19.8      68      51
          8    Hyunkeun Song             (16)       22:01.86     11:49.1      70      53

M20-24    1    Noe Nunez                 (22)        9:54.33      5:18.8       2       2

M25-29    1    Alberto Castro            (29)       10:21.13      5:33.2       3       3

M30-34    1    Jason Bogardus            (32)       11:03.16      5:55.8       8       8
          2    Michael Hundt             (34)       11:35.71      6:13.2      11      11
          3    Michael Gardner           (30)       17:52.55      9:35.4      52      38

M35-39    1    Paul Shields              (39)       15:34.10      8:21.1      41      30
          2    Bob Stephens              (38)       16:20.81      8:46.2      43      31
          3    Corey Duncan              (36)       21:04.35     11:18.3      66      49

M40-44    1    Ray Boydston              (41)       11:11.42      6:00.2      10      10
          2    Ken Pietrasik             (40)       17:54.39      9:36.4      53      39

M45-49    1    James Royal               (48)       10:54.09      5:50.9       7       7
          2    Rick Johnson              (47)       12:08.08      6:30.6      16      15
          3    Brian Hurley              (46)       13:26.68      7:12.7      25      19
          4    Robert Umpleby            (48)       16:33.57      8:53.0      46      33

M50-54    1    Tom Grant                 (52)       13:39.30      7:19.5      28      22
          2    Tom Hall                  (54)       14:30.09      7:46.8      36      26
          3    James Dunn                (52)       14:45.14      7:54.8      38      27
          4    Bobby Clark               (53)       23:32.55     12:37.8      74      54

M55-59    1    Sigi Diaz                 (56)       14:26.33      7:44.7      35      25
          2    Mike Colvin               (57)       16:48.46      9:01.0      48      34
          3    Kevin Coyle               (58)       16:59.75      9:07.0      50      36
          4    Whit Ellis                (58)       20:20.44     10:54.7      61      46
          5    Ed Humphrey               (59)       21:15.66     11:24.3      69      52

M60-64    1    John Nance                (62)       13:52.50      7:26.6      29      23
          2    Scott McKissick           (61)       13:59.69      7:30.5      30      24
          3    Richard J. Smith          (63)       18:13.14      9:46.4      55      40
          4    Mike Koskan               (64)       20:04.83     10:46.3      60      45
          5    Doug Erlemann             (60)       24:18.78     13:02.6      77      55

M65-69    1    Jerry Teffeteller         (67)       18:26.73      9:53.7      56      41
          2    James Gabhart             (68)       20:03.46     10:45.6      59      44

M70-74    1    Roy Peyton                (74)       21:02.42     11:17.2      64      47
          2    Al Angell                 (70)       21:06.24     11:19.3      67      50
          3    William L Jones           (73)       37:48.75     20:17.1      82      57

Top 10 Overall
1    Sheila Natho                 11:46.75
2    Alexandra Lambke             12:23.03
3    Zoie Wilson                  12:36.41
4    Kristen Howell               12:47.97
5    Tenisha Price                13:05.89
6    Sean Hurley                  13:18.13
7    Genna Mitchell               14:14.31
8    Zoey Warthon                 14:17.63
9    Kattlryn Harral              14:20.80
10   Caitlin Schultz              14:25.00
                                                                                        
________________________________________________________________________________________
                                                                                        
3K        FEMALE              
                                                                                        
               Name                     (Age)       Time          Pace        OA      GD

OVERALL   -    Sheila Natho              (44)       11:46.75      6:19.1      13       1

MASTERS   -    Debbie Brewer             (50)       16:31.24      8:51.7      45      13

SENIORS   -    Barbara Ellis             (59)       16:41.58      8:57.3      47      14

F07-09    1    Felisa Welkener            (9)       20:26.17     10:57.8      62      16

F10-12    1    Zoey Warthon              (12)       14:17.63      7:40.1      32       8
          2    Kattlryn Harral           (12)       14:20.80      7:41.8      33       9

F13-15    1    Alexandra Lambke          (13)       12:23.03      6:38.6      19       2
          2    Zoie Wilson               (14)       12:36.41      6:45.8      20       3
          3    Kristen Howell            (15)       12:47.97      6:52.0      21       4
          4    Sean Hurley               (14)       13:18.13      7:08.2      24       6

F16-19    1    Tenisha Price             (17)       13:05.89      7:01.6      22       5
          2    Genna Mitchell            (18)       14:14.31      7:38.3      31       7
          3    Caitlin Schultz           (17)       14:25.00      7:44.0      34      10

F20-24    1    Kristen Ellefson          (22)       16:01.84      8:36.0      42      12

F25-29    1    Pamela Pietrasik          (29)       20:34.35     11:02.2      63      17

F30-34    1    Martha Macias-alexander   (34)       14:33.16      7:48.4      37      11
          2    Valerie Mitsynskyy        (31)       18:07.56      9:43.4      54      15
          3    Traci Shields             (32)       27:28.43     14:44.3      79      24

F35-39    1    Nidhi Gupta               (35)       23:56.88     12:50.8      75      21
          2    Sangeetha Basker          (37)       25:24.26     13:37.7      78      23

F40-44    1    Sangok Kim                (44)       22:19.56     11:58.6      71      18
          2    Olivia Welkener           (44)       23:02.21     12:21.5      73      20
          3    Nimmi Ranavajjala         (40)       37:47.83     20:16.6      81      25

F50-54    1    Debra Lee                 (53)       24:02.55     12:53.9      76      22

F65-69    1    Ruth Olinger              (67)       22:39.33     12:09.2      72      19

Top 10 Overall
1    Cody Hughes                  26:16.53
2    Alex Berghorn                29:32.42
3    Kenny Stice                  29:32.61
4    Andrew Berghorn              29:59.93
5    Ryan Loehding                30:03.76
6    Chris Buxton                 30:14.28
7    Brandon Douglas              30:19.64
8    Phillip Metcalfe             30:26.63
9    Kevin Helm                   30:29.66
10   Mario Delgado                30:33.33
                                                                                        
________________________________________________________________________________________
                                                                                        
8K        MALE                
                                                                                        
               Name                     (Age)       Time          Pace        OA      GD

OVERALL   -    Cody Hughes               (20)       26:16.53      5:17.1       1       1

MASTERS   -    Bob Smeby                 (53)       30:50.52      6:12.3      12      12

SENIORS   -    Mike Fields               (59)       36:49.14      7:24.4      29      27

M13-15    1    Phillip Metcalfe          (15)       30:26.63      6:07.5       8       8
          2    Sean Trompeter            (15)       32:46.47      6:35.6      19      19
          3    Faraaz Haerinejad         (15)       36:02.33      7:15.0      27      25
          4    Jacob Andrews             (15)       38:27.74      7:44.2      35      32

M16-19    1    Alex Berghorn             (18)       29:32.42      5:56.6       2       2
          2    Kenny Stice               (16)       29:32.61      5:56.6       3       3
          3    Andrew Berghorn           (16)       29:59.93      6:02.1       4       4
          4    Chris Buxton              (17)       30:14.28      6:05.0       6       6
          5    Brandon Douglas           (17)       30:19.64      6:06.1       7       7
          6    Robert Gribble            (16)       31:15.18      6:17.2      13      13
          7    Elijah James              (16)       31:21.82      6:18.6      15      15
          8    Luis Cuenca               (16)       31:23.00      6:18.8      16      16
          9    Zachary Esch              (17)       32:31.07      6:32.5      17      17
          10   Austin Schubert           (17)       32:45.10      6:35.3      18      18
          11   Robert Alexander          (18)       32:53.83      6:37.1      20      20
          12   Anthony Ruggiere          (16)       34:23.97      6:55.2      23      23
          13   Jason Zhou                (17)       36:56.66      7:25.9      30      28
          14   Kyle Boor                 (16)       37:16.24      7:29.9      31      29
          15   Jaekeun Song              (18)       45:38.75      9:11.0      64      51
          16   Andrew Rivera             (16)       54:31.41     10:58.1      86      66

M20-24    1    Daniel Fleming            (21)       36:38.98      7:22.4      28      26

M25-29    1    Guru Mathur               (29)       47:17.64      9:30.8      69      55

M30-34    1    Frank Bedoya              (31)       43:17.77      8:42.6      55      43
          2    Jeffery Rhymes            (33)       44:48.44      9:00.8      61      48

M35-39    1    Ryan Loehding             (37)       30:03.76      6:02.9       5       5
          2    Kevin Helm                (37)       30:29.66      6:08.1       9       9
          3    Mario Delgado             (39)       30:33.33      6:08.8      10      10
          4    James Vaughan             (39)       30:44.14      6:11.0      11      11
          5    Oneal Barnett             (36)       31:20.33      6:18.3      14      14
          6    Milan Evans               (38)       37:39.35      7:34.5      33      31
          7    Matthew Brady             (37)       40:45.10      8:11.9      46      39
          8    Andy Schuck               (39)       49:05.66      9:52.6      75      60

M40-44    1    Duane Thomason            (43)       43:55.40      8:50.2      59      46
          2    Himanshu Bhatt            (43)       48:36.49      9:46.7      73      58

M45-49    1    Ronald Combs              (48)       34:52.14      7:00.9      25      24
          2    Hanjung Song              (47)       42:03.09      8:27.6      53      42
          3    Ken Munson                (45)       45:27.94      9:08.8      63      50
          4    John Sloan                (48)       47:50.58      9:37.5      70      56
          5    John Kramer               (48)       48:01.46      9:39.7      71      57
          6    Jim Middleton             (46)       53:48.86     10:49.5      82      64

M50-54    1    Fred Ellefson             (50)       33:32.92      6:44.9      21      21
          2    David Potter              (51)       33:52.10      6:48.8      22      22
          3    Thomas Fleming            (51)       37:32.05      7:33.0      32      30
          4    Steve Radford             (52)       38:38.47      7:46.4      36      33
          5    Perry Harts               (51)       39:58.35      8:02.5      43      36
          6    John Ahrens               (51)       40:05.22      8:03.9      44      37
          7    Tad Wall                  (54)       41:03.58      8:15.6      49      40
          8    Jim Cavanaugh             (50)       41:33.71      8:21.7      51      41
          9    Milton Andrews            (50)       43:22.90      8:43.6      56      44
          10   Day-Ruey Liu              (51)       44:42.66      9:00.3      60      47
          11   David Maldonado           (52)       46:28.36      9:20.9      66      52
          12   Andy Beach                (52)       48:59.65      9:51.4      74      59
          13   Jeff Sandene              (50)       59:59.00     12:04.0      93      68

M55-59    1    Keith Wolling             (56)       38:56.73      7:50.1      38      34
          2    Mike Picard               (57)       40:40.42      8:10.9      45      38
          3    Vernon Hodge              (56)       45:11.13      9:05.4      62      49
          4    Henry Tam                 (56)       47:07.27      9:28.8      67      53
          5    Mark Salamasick           (56)       53:31.00     10:46.0      81      63
          6    Peter Goodspeed           (59)       54:14.66     10:54.7      85      65

M65-69    1    Freddie Smith             (65)       47:16.02      9:30.5      68      54
          2    Alan Davis                (65)       49:52.71     10:02.0      77      61

M70-74    1    Bill Blackburn            (71)       39:14.08      7:53.6      41      35
          2    Bill Johnson              (70)       43:39.18      8:46.9      57      45
          3    Jerry Siedschlag          (74)       59:59.00     12:04.0      90      67

M75-79    1    Dewey Fambry              (77)       51:28.92     10:21.4      79      62

Top 10 Overall
1    Wendy Ulrich                 34:35.56
2    Angela Eusery                35:34.75
3    Amanda Rieff                 38:23.66
4    Shizuko Carson               38:44.09
5    Savanah Borgsmiller          39:12.42
6    Rexi Parcells                39:13.46
7    Renee Nobles                 39:55.88
8    Laura Key                    40:46.56
9    Frances McKissick            40:48.09
10   Laura Miller                 41:27.14
                                                                                        
________________________________________________________________________________________
                                                                                        
8K        FEMALE              
                                                                                        
               Name                     (Age)       Time          Pace        OA      GD

OVERALL   -    Wendy Ulrich              (39)       34:35.56      6:57.5      24       1

MASTERS   -    Angela Eusery             (42)       35:34.75      7:09.4      26       2

SENIORS   -    Marylyn Patrick           (66)       49:47.52     10:01.0      76      16

F13-15    1    Savanah Borgsmiller       (15)       39:12.42      7:53.2      39       5
          2    Olivia J Welkener         (14)       52:03.78     10:28.4      80      18

F16-19    1    Rexi Parcells             (17)       39:13.46      7:53.4      40       6
          2    Ashley Torres             (19)       59:59.00     12:04.0      92      25

F25-29    1    Amanda Rieff              (28)       38:23.66      7:43.4      34       3
          2    Leslie Stamper            (29)       48:18.18      9:43.0      72      15
          3    Jeniece Harper            (26)       59:59.00     12:04.0      91      24
          4    Koula Carvajal            (27)       59:59.00     12:04.0      94      26

F30-34    1    Claudia Delgado           (34)       46:04.46      9:16.1      65      14

F35-39    1    Laura Key                 (39)       40:46.56      8:12.2      47       8
          2    Charlene Johnson          (38)       42:09.06      8:28.8      54      12

F40-44    1    Shizuko Carson            (42)       38:44.09      7:47.5      37       4
          2    Gaby Ahrens               (43)       43:48.16      8:48.7      58      13
          3    Roxanne Schwartz          (41)       54:00.16     10:51.8      83      19
          4    Deanna Dyal               (40)       59:59.00     12:04.0      88      22

F45-49    1    Renee Nobles              (47)       39:55.88      8:02.0      42       7
          2    Frances McKissick         (48)       40:48.09      8:12.5      48       9
          3    Laura Miller              (47)       41:27.14      8:20.3      50      10
          4    Renee Mitchell            (45)       41:46.92      8:24.3      52      11

F50-54    1    Shelly Thompson           (50)       59:59.00     12:04.0      96      28

F55-59    1    Debye Humphrey            (56)       54:13.69     10:54.5      84      20
          2    Eyvonne Carter            (55)       55:06.25     11:05.1      87      21

F60-64    1    Jeanne Pitz               (60)       50:20.96     10:07.7      78      17

F65-69    1    Barbara Bowen             (65)       59:59.00     12:04.0      95      27

F70-74    1    Mary Ann Miller           (74)       59:59.00     12:04.0      89      23
                                                                                        
________________________________________________________________________________________
                                                                                        
1K        MALE                
                                                                                        
               Name                     (Age)       Time          Pace        OA      GD

Boys 0-8  1    Tyler Key                  (8)        4:09.00      6:40.8       2       2
          2    Ivan Delgado               (8)        4:29.00      7:13.0       4       4
          3    Michael Mitsynskyy         (7)        5:02.00      8:06.1       7       5
          4    Daniel Welkener            (7)        5:11.00      8:20.6       9       6
          5    Christopher Delgado        (5)        5:19.00      8:33.4      10       7
          6    Wesley Liu                 (8)        5:43.00      9:12.1      13       9
          7    Evan Brady                 (6)        6:18.00     10:08.4      14      10
          8    Randy Welkener             (6)        6:23.00     10:16.4      15      11
          9    Judah Alexander            (4)        6:51.00     11:01.5      17      13
          10   Esteban Ramirez            (3)        8:36.00     13:50.5      19      15

Boys 9-12 1    Nathan Miller             (10)        3:58.00      6:23.1       1       1
          2    Cameron Brady              (9)        4:19.00      6:56.9       3       3
          3    William Liu                (9)        5:41.00      9:08.8      12       8
          4    Taylor Nobles              (9)        6:28.00     10:24.5      16      12
          5    Abilgarl Villeda           (9)        8:13.00     13:13.5      18      14
                                                                                        
________________________________________________________________________________________
                                                                                        
1K        FEMALE              
                                                                                        
               Name                     (Age)       Time          Pace        OA      GD

Girls0-8  1    Megan Key                  (6)        4:50.00      7:46.8       5       1
          2    Aranda Ramirez             (8)        5:38.00      9:04.0      11       4
          3    Kendra Welkener            (3)        8:43.00     14:01.8      20       5
          4    Mila Stamper               (3)       11:47.00     18:57.9      21       6
          5    Vanisa Delgado             (3)       12:01.00     19:20.5      22       7

Girls9-12 1    Alondra Ramirez           (11)        4:59.00      8:01.2       6       2
          2    Maren Stickley             (9)        5:05.00      8:10.9       8       3