Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Hall Of Fame Run 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday April 27, 2013
 

3K TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Tommy Smith 10:26 1 Alexis Dixon 12:37

2 Kevin Warneke 10:36 2 Keri Blizzard 13:12

3 Bob Smeby 10:54 3 Ashli Burgos 14:06

4 Phil Roybal 11:03 4 Sarah Ahmadi 14:07

5 James Royal 11:31 5 Brooke Dixon 14:44

6 Mitchell Erickstad 11:41 6 Sara Meyer 14:47

7 Jonathan Rosen 11:48 7 Madeline Pan 14:54

8 Scott Williams 11:53 8 Kiana Salas 15:02

9 Nawaaz Ismail 12:07 9 Alondra Hernandez 15:06

10 Michael Shaw 12:11 10 Debbie Brewer 16:02

 

Overall: Tommy Smith 10:26 Overall: Alexis Dixon 12:37

Master: Kevin Warneke 10:36 Master: Debbie Brewer 16:02

Senior: Bob Smeby 10:54 Senior: Jean Bogardus 17:14

 

9-un: Ryan Salas 15:05 9-un: Ashli Burgos 14:06

Joshua Scaife 15:12 Hannah Louallen 18:44

Brian Andrew Amend 18:38 Caroline Harper 18:56

 

10-14: Diego Osorlo 14:47 10-14: Sarah Ahmadi 14:07

Daniel Osorlo 14:51 Brooke Dixon 14:44

Manny Valdez 16:28 Madeline Pan 14:54

 

15-19: Mitchell Erickstad 11:41 15-19: Karla Alvarez 17:47

Jonathan Rosen 11:48

Michael Shaw 12:11

 

20-24: Monday Akinbode 18:30 20-24: Sarah Do 20:48

Marci Horn 24:04

Ashley Clark 29:05

 

25-29: Nawaaz Ismail 12:07 25-29: Diana Park 17:31

Jordon Hilson Ricks 14:02 Domenique Penaloza 21:14

Lindsey Willis 23:33

 

30-34: Romulo Ramirez 12:59 30-34: Keri Blizzard 13:12

Jon Dorsey 15:50 Rachel Chaput 22:46

Shelby Swartzwelder 23:33

 

35-39: Scott Williams 11:53 35-39: Sara Meyer 14:47

Gene Scaife 15:13 Daniela Lashbrook 16:56

Sanjay Kalluvilayil 15:34 Rebecca Skogsbergh 20:29

 

40-44: Phil Roybal 11:03 40-44: Melissa Rhea 16:57

Robert Blizzard 12:28 Wanja Powers 18:17

Dale Brookner 12:56

 

45-49: Pingshan Wen 16:46 45-49: Lourdes Carson 17:47

Dean Siotos 17:08 Laura Tubbs 18:26

Tim Baker 18:08 Samantha Hawn 26:48

 

50-54: Vijayan Nair 12:14 50-54: Ponnie Visetchanvet 20:47

David Rosen 15:00 Karen Clark 29:04

Michael Georges 17:04 Diane Gibbs 31:41

 

55-59: James Dunn 13:24 55-59: Dana Sherf 20:08

Tom Collins 15:10

 

60-64: Michael Gile 14:28 60-64: Carol Creech 23:48

Mary Alcock 27:19

 

65-69: Steve Shopoff 15:52

Richard J. Smith 18:48

Mike Koskan 21:31

 

70-74: Bill Shaw 12:15

Rio King 15:03

James Gabhart 17:24

 

 

80-ov: Dewey Fambry 19:24 80-ov: Jan Richards 27:23

 

Clydes: James Royal 11:31 Clydes: Anita Ahmadi 20:52

Mark Bell 15:50 Lelia Lauderdale 28:09

Ed Humphrey 25:10

 

 

8K TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Elijah Alexander-Macias 0:28:49 1 Angela Eusery 0:33:40

2 Joshua Thompson 0:28:55 2 Leslie Smith 0:38:42

3 Alireza Nourani 0:29:58 3 Suzanne Davis 0:39:51

4 William Pasha 0:29:59 4 Dawn Burke 0:40:52

5 Spencer Peacock 0:30:10 5 Michele Byron 0:41:11

6 Brandon Brown 0:30:18 6 Terry Gonzalez 0:41:32

7 Michael Held 0:31:09 7 Heidi Nagel 0:41:43

8 Roger Clifford 0:31:46 8 Vonnie Howard 0:41:58

9 Luc Dewailly 0:32:13 9 April Kondrat 0:42:19

10 Robert Connor Byron 0:34:11 10 Joan Kaplan 0:42:47

 

Overall: Elijah Alexander-Macias 0:28:49 Overall: Angela Eusery 0:33:40

Master: Michael Held 0:31:09 Master: Leslie Smith 0:38:42

Senior: David De Sosa 0:36:01 Senior: Terry Gonzalez 0:41:32

 

 

7- 9: Jonathan Litvin 0:46:22

 

10-12: Caitlin Gill 0:56:47

 

13-15: Alireza Nourani 0:29:58

William Pasha 0:29:59

Brandon Brown 0:30:18

 

16-19: Robert Connor Byron 0:34:11

Daniel Rosenfield 0:35:49

Trey Graham 0:36:43

 

20-24: Brian Grethen 0:37:51 20-24: Elizabeth Orth 0:49:47

Nick Holland 0:45:58

 

25-29: Spencer Peacock 0:30:10 25-29: Suzanne Davis 0:39:51

Israel Hernandez 0:37:04 Julie Armstrong 0:57:34

Scott Talley 0:41:14 Bianca Schwanke 0:58:24

 

30-34: Luc Dewailly 0:32:13 30-34: Leeann Stocklin 0:57:30

Guru Mathur 0:45:30 Jessica Jordan 0:57:31

John Sotello 0:46:39 Asia Maston 1:08:51

 

35-39: Joshua Thompson 0:28:55 35-39: April Kondrat 0:42:19

Oneal Barnett 0:31:03 Jana Neiman 0:42:51

Chad Kaneshige 0:40:38 Holly Millay 0:45:18

 

40-44: Dennis Kelly 0:35:28 40-44: Joan Kaplan 0:42:47

Jonathan Lee 0:36:00 Charlene Johnson 0:42:56

Charles Zeng 0:36:03 Tina Knight 0:46:59

 

45-49: Roger Clifford 0:31:46 45-49: Michele Byron 0:41:11

Jeff Hashe 0:35:08 Heidi Nagel 0:41:43

Cecil Patterson 0:37:25 June Orth 0:48:30

 

50-54: Jamshid Nazari 0:36:59 50-54: Dawn Burke 0:40:52

Day-Ruey Liu 0:41:04 Vonnie Howard 0:41:58

Jim Cavanaugh 0:42:47

 

55-59: Matt Pierret 0:39:44 55-59: Debye Humphrey 0:57:08

Mark Thornton 0:44:53

Sigi Diaz 0:44:58

 

60-64: Cary Sherf 0:38:02 60-64: Suki Kourounis 0:47:35

Kenny Gardner 0:38:50 Jeanne Pitz 0:51:35

Paul Hoffmann 0:39:40

 

70-74: Bill Johnson 0:45:45

Jack Manning 0:48:24

 

75-79: John Ketchum 0:53:10

Timothy Kourounis 0:57:33

Marvin Skagerberg 1:06:40

 

Clydes: Dozier Summers 0:49:43 Clydes: Ann Marie Shambaugh 0:46:32

William Swafford 1:10:32 Kara Harper 0:51:45

Heidi Anderson 1:06:19

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8

1 Trip Blizzard 04:14 1 * Angelique Guerrero 05:03

2 Judah Alexander 04:28 2 Phobe Brookner 05:07

3 Brian Andrew Amend 05:18 3 Ally Stout 05:42

 

BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12

1 Ryan Salas 04:10 1 Kiana Salas 04:08

2 Seth Kaplan 04:11 2 Ashli Burgos 04:15

3 Ben Kaplan 04:13 3 Sarah Ahmadi 04:16

 

 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, April 27, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Tommy Smith Garland TX 47 m 10:26 05:36 18.0 90.3

2. Kevin Warneke 44 m 10:36 05:41 18.3 87.2

3. Bob Smeby Plano TX 56 m 10:54 05:51 18.8 92.3

4. Phil Roybal 41 m 11:03 05:56 19.1 82.3

5. James Royal Plano TX 50 m 11:31 06:11 19.9 83.4

6. Mitchell Erickstad 17 m 11:41 06:16 20.2 77.7

7. Jonathan Rosen Plano TX 16 m 11:48 06:20 20.4 78.0

8. Scott Williams 35 m 11:53 06:22 20.5 74.5

9. Nawaaz Ismail 27 m 12:07 06:30 20.9 71.7

10. Michael Shaw 16 m 12:11 06:32 21.0 75.5

11. Vijayan Nair 50 m 12:14 06:34 21.1 78.5

12. Bill Shaw Frisco TX 70 m 12:15 06:34 21.2 94.4

13. Robert Blizzard Allen TX 41 m 12:28 06:41 21.5 73.0

14. Alexis Dixon 15 f 12:37 06:46 21.8 84.0

15. Dale Brookner 42 m 12:56 06:56 22.3 70.7

16. Romulo Ramirez 33 m 12:59 06:58 22.4 67.7

17. Mitchel Loiseau 16 m 13:09 07:03 22.7 70.0

18. Keri Blizzard 34 f 13:12 07:05 22.8 75.7

19. James Dunn Plano TX 55 m 13:24 07:11 23.2 74.5

20. David Anderson 43 m 13:47 07:24 23.8 66.7

21. Jordon Hilson Ricks 26 m 14:02 07:32 24.2 61.9

22. Ashli Burgos 9 f 14:06 07:34 24.4 89.3

23. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 14:07 07:34 24.4 82.8

24. Michael Gile 60 m 14:28 07:46 25.0 72.0

25. Brooke Dixon 12 f 14:44 07:54 25.5 77.0

26. Sara Meyer 39 f 14:47 07:56 25.5 69.0

27. Diego Osorlo 12 m 14:47 07:56 25.5 67.7

28. Daniel Osorlo 14 m 14:51 07:58 25.7 64.2

29. Madeline Pan 12 f 14:54 07:60 25.7 76.1

30. David Rosen Plano TX 54 m 15:00 08:03 25.9 66.0

31. Kiana Salas 11 f 15:02 08:04 26.0 77.8

32. Rio King 70 m 15:03 08:04 26.0 76.9

33. Ryan Salas 9 m 15:05 08:05 26.1 73.7

34. Alondra Hernandez 12 f 15:06 08:06 26.1 75.1

35. Micah Sims 15 m 15:08 08:07 26.1 61.8

36. Richard Salas 42 m 15:09 08:08 26.2 60.3

37. Tom Collins Plano TX 55 m 15:10 08:08 26.2 65.8

38. Joshua Scaife 8 m 15:12 08:09 26.3 76.5

39. Gene Scaife Allen TX 35 m 15:13 08:10 26.3 58.2

40. Sanjay Kalluvilayil 39 m 15:34 08:21 26.9 57.8

41. Erik Skogsbergh 36 m 15:40 08:24 27.1 56.7

42. Mark Bell 61 m 15:50 08:30 27.4 66.4

43. Jon Dorsey 30 m 15:50 08:30 27.4 55.1

44. Steve Shopoff 66 m 15:52 08:31 27.4 69.7

45. Debbie Brewer Plano TX 53 f 16:02 08:36 27.7 69.4

46. Manny Valdez 12 m 16:28 08:50 28.4 60.8

47. Mark Wen 10 m 16:40 08:56 28.8 64.1

48. Pingshan Wen 46 m 16:46 08:60 29.0 55.8

49. Daniela Lashbrook 35 f 16:56 09:05 29.3 59.2

50. Melissa Rhea 43 f 16:57 09:06 29.3 61.5

51. Stephan Sims 11 m 17:02 09:08 29.4 60.6

52. Michael Georges 50 m 17:04 09:09 29.5 56.3

53. Dean Siotos 49 m 17:08 09:11 29.6 55.7

54. Jean Bogardus Athens TX 56 f 17:14 09:15 29.8 66.2

55. Christian Poulsen 13 m 17:16 09:16 29.8 56.5

56. Daniel Kim 14 m 17:17 09:16 29.9 55.2

57. Lauren Moses 14 f 17:22 09:19 30.0 62.2

58. Anthony Moses 42 m 17:22 09:19 30.0 52.6

59. James Gabhart The Colony TX 71 m 17:24 09:20 30.1 67.3

60. Diana Park 29 f 17:31 09:24 30.3 56.3

61. Alex Ramirez 14 f 17:44 09:31 30.6 60.9

62. Lourdes Carson 46 f 17:47 09:32 30.7 59.6

63. Karla Alvarez 16 f 17:47 09:32 30.7 58.7

64. Tim Baker 45 m 18:08 09:44 31.3 51.3

65. Aleece Skogsbegh 10 f 18:13 09:46 31.5 66.4

66. Wanja Powers 41 f 18:17 09:48 31.6 56.4

67. Laura Tubbs 46 f 18:26 09:53 31.8 57.5

68. Jenny Orth 11 f 18:28 09:54 31.9 63.3

69. Emma Poulsen 12 f 18:29 09:55 31.9 61.4

70. Monday Akinbode 20 m 18:30 09:55 32.0 47.8

71. Brian Andrew Amend 6 m 18:38 09:60 32.2 69.6

72. Brian Amend Richardson TX 43 m 18:39 10:00 32.2 49.3

73. Hannah Louallen 9 f 18:44 10:03 32.4 67.2

74. Greg Louallen Plano TX 53 m 18:45 10:04 32.4 52.4

75. Richard J. Smith Plano TX 66 m 18:48 10:05 32.5 58.8

76. Raj Arya 40 m 18:55 10:09 32.7 47.8

77. Rahul Shah 35 m 18:55 10:09 32.7 46.8

78. Caroline Harper 9 f 18:56 10:09 32.7 66.5

79. Mario Hernandez 46 m 18:57 10:10 32.7 49.4

80. Daniel Osorlo 47 m 19:02 10:13 32.9 49.5

81. Emma Meyer 6 f 19:18 10:21 33.3 76.1

82. Maria Meyer 10 f 19:19 10:22 33.4 62.7

83. Dewey Fambry The Colony TX 80 m 19:24 10:24 33.5 68.0

84. Fred Hawn Poetry TX 74 m 19:29 10:27 33.7 62.4

85. Dana Sherf 59 f 20:08 10:48 34.8 58.1

86. William Liu 12 m 20:18 10:53 35.1 49.3

87. Trenton Skogsbergh 14 m 20:24 10:57 35.2 46.7

88. Rebecca Skogsbergh 36 f 20:29 10:59 35.4 49.2

89. Ponnie Visetchanvet 51 f 20:47 11:09 35.9 52.8

90. Sarah Do 23 f 20:48 11:09 35.9 47.5

91. Caleb Goldberg 5 m 20:50 11:11 36.0 66.3

92. Anna Stout 10 f 20:51 11:11 36.0 58.1

93. Anita Ahmadi 48 f 20:52 11:12 36.1 51.5

94. Ally Stout 7 f 21:02 11:17 36.3 66.0

95. Shane Stout 38 m 21:02 11:17 36.3 42.6

96. Domenique Penaloza 27 f 21:14 11:23 36.7 46.4

97. Laura Harper-Dittlinge 36 f 21:18 11:26 36.8 47.3

98. Daniel Parks 10 m 21:29 11:31 37.1 49.7

99. Mike Koskan Plano TX 67 m 21:31 11:33 37.2 52.0

100. Conner Robinson 9 m 22:11 11:54 38.3 50.1

101. Danny Goldberg 37 m 22:28 12:03 38.8 39.7

102. Brian Andrew 11 m 22:42 12:11 39.2 45.4

103. Cyrus Lauderdale 6 m 22:45 12:12 39.3 57.0

104. Rachel Chaput 34 f 22:46 12:13 39.3 43.9

105. David Andrew 6 m 22:50 12:15 39.4 56.8

106. James Andrew 43 m 22:52 12:16 39.5 40.2

107. Lindsey Willis 29 f 23:33 12:38 40.7 41.9

108. Shelby Swartzwelder 33 f 23:33 12:38 40.7 42.3

109. Garrett Robinson 8 m 23:48 12:46 41.1 48.9

110. Carol Creech Plano TX 62 f 23:48 12:46 41.1 50.6

111. Marci Horn 24 f 24:04 12:55 41.6 41.0

112. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 61 m 25:10 13:30 43.5 41.8

113. Michael Nicholas 67 m 25:45 13:49 44.5 43.4

114. Amy Do 26 f 25:54 13:54 44.7 38.0

115. Allison Harper 14 f 26:02 13:58 45.0 41.5

116. Vic Visetchanvet Murphy TX 52 m 26:04 13:59 45.0 37.4

117. Samantha Hawn 48 f 26:48 14:23 46.3 40.1

118. Mary Alcock 62 f 27:19 14:39 47.2 44.1

119. Jan Richards Dallas TX 85 f 27:23 14:41 47.3 59.0

120. Lelia Lauderdale 42 f 28:09 15:06 48.6 36.8

121. Karen Clark 53 f 29:04 15:36 50.2 38.3

122. Ashley Clark 24 f 29:05 15:36 50.2 33.9

123. Amy Trammell 26 f 29:45 15:58 51.4 33.1

124. Cynthia Nelson 38 f 30:20 16:16 52.4 33.5

125. Sidonie Eplee 39 f 30:20 16:16 52.4 33.6

126. Diane Gibbs 54 f 31:41 16:60 54.7 35.4

127. Cara Schad 37 f 31:42 17:00 54.8 31.9

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, April 27, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Elijah Alexander-Macias 12 m 0:28:49 05:48 17.4 99.2

2. Joshua Thompson Plano TX 39 m 0:28:55 05:49 17.5 89.0

3. Alireza Nourani 15 m 0:29:58 06:02 18.1 89.2

4. William Pasha 15 m 0:29:59 06:02 18.1 89.1

5. Spencer Peacock 28 m 0:30:10 06:04 18.2 82.3

6. Brandon Brown 15 m 0:30:18 06:06 18.3 88.2

7. Oneal Barnett Plano TX 39 m 0:31:03 06:15 18.8 82.9

8. Michael Held Dallas TX 47 m 0:31:09 06:16 18.8 86.4

9. Roger Clifford Plano TX 46 m 0:31:46 06:23 19.2 84.2

10. Luc Dewailly 31 m 0:32:13 06:29 19.5 77.5

11. Angela Eusery Grand Prarie TX 45 f 0:33:40 06:46 20.4 89.5

12. Robert Connor Byron 16 m 0:34:11 06:53 20.7 76.9

13. Jeff Hashe Plano TX 46 m 0:35:08 07:04 21.2 76.1

14. Dennis Kelly 41 m 0:35:28 07:08 21.4 73.3

15. Daniel Rosenfield Plano TX 18 m 0:35:49 07:12 21.7 71.6

16. Jonathan Lee 44 m 0:36:00 07:15 21.8 73.4

17. David De Sosa 57 m 0:36:01 07:15 21.8 80.5

18. Charles Zeng 43 m 0:36:03 07:15 21.8 72.9

19. David Blanco 41 m 0:36:10 07:17 21.9 71.9

20. Marshall Erickstad 15 m 0:36:18 07:18 21.9 73.6

21. Trey Graham 18 m 0:36:43 07:23 22.2 69.9

22. Rohan Banerjee 14 m 0:36:51 07:25 22.3 73.9

23. Arman Nazari 16 m 0:36:55 07:26 22.3 71.2

24. Jamshid Nazari 53 m 0:36:59 07:26 22.4 75.9

25. Israel Hernandez Plano TX 29 m 0:37:04 07:27 22.4 67.1

26. Syed Feroz 16 m 0:37:09 07:28 22.5 70.8

27. Brian Chaput 40 m 0:37:17 07:30 22.5 69.3

28. Cecil Patterson 49 m 0:37:25 07:32 22.6 72.9

29. Brian Grethen 23 m 0:37:51 07:37 22.9 65.8

30. Cary Sherf 60 m 0:38:02 07:39 23.0 78.3

31. Adam Press Plano TX 17 m 0:38:14 07:41 23.1 67.9

32. Leslie Smith 46 f 0:38:42 07:47 23.4 78.3

33. Danny Monistere 48 m 0:38:44 07:48 23.4 69.9

34. Kenny Gardner Plano TX 60 m 0:38:50 07:49 23.5 76.7

35. Paul Hoffmann 60 m 0:39:40 07:59 24.0 75.1

36. Matt Pierret Plano TX 55 m 0:39:44 07:60 24.0 71.8

37. Suzanne Davis 28 f 0:39:51 08:01 24.1 70.6

38. Brett Platt 41 m 0:40:10 08:05 24.3 64.7

39. Chad Kaneshige 37 m 0:40:38 08:10 24.6 62.7

40. Dawn Burke Dallas TX 52 f 0:40:52 08:13 24.7 77.2

41. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 54 m 0:41:04 08:16 24.8 68.9

42. Michele Byron 49 f 0:41:11 08:17 24.9 75.0

43. Scott Talley 27 m 0:41:14 08:18 24.9 60.2

44. Chris Shives 39 m 0:41:23 08:19 25.0 62.2

45. Terry Gonzalez Dallas TX 58 f 0:41:32 08:21 25.1 79.8

46. Steve McGregor 61 m 0:41:40 08:23 25.2 72.1

47. Heidi Nagel 49 f 0:41:43 08:24 25.2 74.1

48. Bobby Sims 38 m 0:41:55 08:26 25.3 61.1

49. Vonnie Howard 51 f 0:41:58 08:27 25.4 74.7

50. April Kondrat 39 f 0:42:19 08:31 25.6 68.9

51. Jim Cavanaugh Plano TX 53 m 0:42:47 08:36 25.9 65.6

52. Joan Kaplan 42 f 0:42:47 08:36 25.9 69.2

53. Jana Neiman 39 f 0:42:51 08:37 25.9 68.1

54. Charlene Johnson Allen TX 41 f 0:42:56 08:38 26.0 68.6

55. Robert Lauderdale 48 m 0:44:14 08:54 26.7 61.2

56. Mark Thornton 56 m 0:44:53 09:02 27.1 64.0

57. Sigi Diaz Plano TX 59 m 0:44:58 09:03 27.2 65.6

58. Holly Millay 37 f 0:45:18 09:07 27.4 63.8

59. Guru Mathur Plano TX 32 m 0:45:30 09:09 27.5 55.0

60. Bill Johnson Plano TX 73 m 0:45:45 09:12 27.7 74.9

61. Ronald A. Hamilton 53 m 0:45:50 09:13 27.7 61.2

62. Nick Holland 21 m 0:45:58 09:15 27.8 54.6

63. Jonathan Litvin 9 m 0:46:22 09:20 28.0 68.5

64. Ann Marie Shambaugh 29 f 0:46:32 09:22 28.1 60.6

65. John Sotello 31 m 0:46:39 09:23 28.2 53.5

66. Rey Cruz 31 m 0:46:54 09:26 28.4 53.2

67. Tina Knight Allen TX 42 f 0:46:59 09:27 28.4 63.0

68. Karin Schneider 41 f 0:47:01 09:27 28.4 62.6

69. Suki Kourounis 64 f 0:47:35 09:34 28.8 73.7

70. Charlie Gonzalez 60 m 0:47:56 09:39 29.0 62.1

71. Roberto Castellon 48 m 0:48:06 09:41 29.1 56.3

72. Sean Benedict 27 m 0:48:11 09:42 29.1 51.5

73. Jack Manning Dallas TX 70 m 0:48:24 09:44 29.3 68.3

74. June Orth Richardson TX 49 f 0:48:30 09:45 29.3 63.7

75. Ellen Labarbera 49 f 0:48:47 09:49 29.5 63.3

76. Beth Michalak 48 f 0:48:47 09:49 29.5 62.9

77. Trish Brooks 48 f 0:49:25 09:56 29.9 62.1

78. Steve Shambaugh 30 m 0:49:28 09:57 29.9 50.4

79. Dozier Summers 35 m 0:49:43 10:00 30.1 50.9

80. Elizabeth Orth 20 f 0:49:47 10:01 30.1 57.5

81. Scott Gardner 26 m 0:49:58 10:03 30.2 49.7

82. Michael Alves 42 m 0:50:10 10:06 30.3 52.1

83. Elise Harper 44 f 0:50:14 10:06 30.4 59.6

84. Susan Harms 43 f 0:51:31 10:22 31.1 57.8

85. Trevor Sims 13 m 0:51:33 10:22 31.2 54.0

86. Derek Schwanke 29 m 0:51:33 10:22 31.2 48.2

87. Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 63 f 0:51:35 10:23 31.2 67.3

88. Kara Harper 22 f 0:51:45 10:25 31.3 54.7

89. Shirley Ashkenazi 39 f 0:52:31 10:34 31.8 55.5

90. Tina Mootz 45 f 0:52:58 10:39 32.0 56.9

91. Donna Hashe 45 f 0:53:04 10:41 32.1 56.8

92. John Ketchum Carrollton TX 75 m 0:53:10 10:42 32.1 66.2

93. Patti Bradley Murphy TX 47 f 0:53:47 10:49 32.5 56.7

94. Nicole Yang 49 f 0:54:38 10:59 33.0 56.6

95. Jenni Stout 37 f 0:54:47 11:01 33.1 52.7

96. Lynn Tanksley Plano TX 42 f 0:54:57 11:03 33.2 53.9

97. Linda Cantu 48 f 0:55:06 11:05 33.3 55.7

98. Caitlin Gill 11 f 0:56:47 11:25 34.3 58.8

99. Shane Hackney 43 m 0:56:48 11:26 34.3 46.2

100. Debye Humphrey 59 f 0:57:08 11:30 34.5 58.5

101. Leeann Stocklin 34 f 0:57:30 11:34 34.8 49.7

102. Jessica Jordan 34 f 0:57:31 11:34 34.8 49.7

103. Timothy Kourounis 75 m 0:57:33 11:35 34.8 61.1

104. Julie Armstrong 28 f 0:57:34 11:35 34.8 48.9

105. Davina Harms 35 f 0:57:38 11:36 34.8 49.7

106. Michelle Gill Plano TX 46 f 0:57:39 11:36 34.9 52.6

107. Robert Armstrong 19 m 0:57:41 11:36 34.9 44.1

108. Bianca Schwanke 26 f 0:58:24 11:45 35.3 48.1

109. Mark Salamasick Plano TX 58 m 1:00:15 12:07 36.4 48.5

110. Walter Horn 55 m 1:01:49 12:26 37.4 46.1

111. Niki Tull 39 f 1:04:41 13:01 39.1 45.1

112. Heidi Anderson 28 f 1:06:19 13:20 40.1 42.4

113. Marvin Skagerberg 75 m 1:06:40 13:25 40.3 52.8

114. Asia Maston 33 f 1:08:51 13:51 41.6 41.3

115. William Swafford Allen TX 61 m 1:10:32 14:11 42.6 42.6

116. Ali Carlson 30 f 1:11:51 14:27 43.4 39.3

117. Christina Merta 27 f 1:12:33 14:36 43.9 38.8

118. Rachael Clark Plano TX 43 f 1:13:18 14:45 44.3 40.6

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, April 27, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Kiana Salas 11 f 04:08 06:39 24.4 82.7

2. Ryan Salas 9 m 04:10 06:42 24.6 78.0

3. Seth Kaplan 10 m 04:11 06:44 24.7 74.6

4. Ben Kaplan 9 m 04:13 06:47 24.9 77.1

5. Trip Blizzard 8 m 04:14 06:49 25.0 80.3

6. Ashli Burgos 9 f 04:15 06:50 25.1 86.7

7. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 04:16 06:52 25.2 80.1

8. Jonathan Litvin 9 m 04:17 06:54 25.3 75.9

9. Abby Erickson 11 f 04:26 07:08 26.2 77.1

10. Madeline Pan 12 f 04:27 07:10 26.3 74.5

11. Judah Alexander 7 m 04:28 07:11 26.4 80.1

12. Caroline St. John 9 f 04:45 07:39 28.1 77.5

13. * Angelique Guerrero 0 f 05:03 08:08 29.8

14. Phobe Brookner 6 f 05:07 08:14 30.2 83.9

15. Caitlin Gill 11 f 05:13 08:24 30.8 65.5

16. Caleb Hernandez 9 m 05:14 08:25 30.9 62.1

17. Brian Andrew Amend 6 m 05:18 08:32 31.3 71.5

18. Marion Hawsey 9 f 05:22 08:38 31.7 68.6

19. Anna Stout 10 f 05:26 08:45 32.1 65.1

20. Aaron Chaput 5 m 05:35 08:59 33.0 72.3

21. Maria Meyer 10 f 05:40 09:07 33.5 62.5

22. Ally Stout 7 f 05:42 09:10 33.7 71.2

23. Emma Meyer 6 f 05:49 09:22 34.4 73.8

24. Roxy Blizzard 4 f 05:59 09:38 35.4 82.1

25. Alondra Hernandez 12 f 06:09 09:54 36.3 53.9

26. Carter Haun 6 m 06:11 09:57 36.5 61.3

27. Nathan Brookner 4 m 06:12 09:59 36.6 69.9

28. Morgan Hernandez 5 m 06:22 10:15 37.6 63.4

29. Abby Tull 7 f 06:24 10:18 37.8 63.4

30. Reese Blizzard 8 f 06:27 10:23 38.1 59.7

31. Jenny Orth 11 f 06:41 10:45 39.5 51.1

32. Emily Kondrat 10 f 06:43 10:49 39.7 52.7

33. * Thomas Collins 3 m 07:01 11:18 41.5 66.7

34. Ethan Kondrat 4 m 07:09 11:30 42.3 60.6

35. Sean Parks 6 m 07:12 11:35 42.5 52.6

36. Leon Zeng 4 m 08:35 13:49 50.7 50.5

37. Rebecca Meyer 8 f 09:03 14:34 53.5 42.6

38. Matty Meyer 4 m 09:05 14:37 53.7 47.7

39. Holland Tull 4 f 09:06 14:39 53.8 54.0

40. Olivia Kinloch 3 f 09:51 15:51 58.2 53.9

41. Sydney Chaput 3 f 10:01 16:07 59.2 53.0

42. * Anna Swartzwelder 0 f 12:05 19:27 71.4

43. * Amelia Shambaugh 0 f 13:06 21:05 77.4

44. Zachary Haun 3 m 13:52 22:19 81.9 33.8

45. Michael Powers 2 m 14:20 23:04 84.7 35.5

46. Arthur Zeng 2 m 14:30 23:20 85.7 35.1

47. Venessa Park 2 f 15:33 25:02 91.9 37.1

48. * Olivia Park 0 f 15:38 25:10 92.4

49. * Owen Trammell 2 m 16:25 26:25 97.0 31.0

50. * Lucas Trammell 0 m 16:26 26:27 97.1

 

* Aided either stroller or carried (all or part of race)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Store certificate winners:

Coming soon.

 

New Records:

Elijah Alexander-Macias, 8K Men 10-12, 28:49.7

(Previous record - Elijah Alexander-Macias, 32:12, April 2011)

 

Race Day Volunteers:

Coming soon.

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan-Director
Linda Cantu
Anita Ahmadi
Mark Salamasick
Nicole Yang
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved