Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Hall Of Fame 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday April 26, 2014
 

3K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Nathan Rankin              9:55         1 Sarah Ahmadi              13:59

        2 Tristan Moore             10:02         2 Rebecca Janzen            14:01

        3 Max Hawsey                10:28         3 Becca Wilson              16:30

        4 Greg Rankin               10:36         4 Kerri Keith               16:46

        5 Tanner Moore              10:52         5 Debbie Riedner            16:46

        6 Hector Delgado            11:05         6 Wendy Lee                 17:12

        7 Noe Robles                11:47         7 Erin Mastenbrook          17:14

        8 Keith Pantalion           11:54         8 Debbie Brewer             17:18

        9 Vijayan Nair              12:25         9 Sharon Brewer             17:20

       10 Jeff Hanson               12:30        10 Reese Blizzard            17:46

 

 Overall: Nathan Rankin              9:55  Overall: Sarah Ahmadi              13:59

 Master:  Greg Rankin               10:36  Master:  Kerri Keith               16:46

 Senior:  James Dunn                13:26  Senior:  Carol Creech              22:32

 

   9-un:  Judah Alexander-Macias    12:36    9-un:  Reese Blizzard            17:46

          Caden Weeks               13:48

          Christopher Delgado       14:06

 

  10-14:  Tanner Moore              10:52   10-14:  Vivianna Luthanen         19:05

          Ivan Delgado              12:38           Emily Boyce               19:55

          Rickie Wille              14:31           Emma Yu                   21:24

 

  15-19:  Tristan Moore             10:02   15-19:  Becca Wilson              16:30

                                                    Emily Ervin               25:00

 

  20-24:  Joseph Caterisano         12:33   20-24:  Erin Mastenbrook          17:14

          Jonathan Wilson           16:31           Charlotte Guzman          21:49

 

  30-34:  Ray Makasi                16:30   30-34:  Rebecca Janzen            14:01

          David Zeiger              17:10           Selena Thompson           23:29

 

  35-39:  Max Hawsey                10:28   35-39:  Angela Scott              19:19

          Noe Robles                11:47           Jennifer Taskington       19:21

          Gene Scaife               13:23           Rachel Chaput             20:58

 

  40-44:  Dale Brookner             12:42   40-44:  Debbie Riedner            16:46

          Sanjay Kalluvilayil       15:16           Wendy Lee                 17:12

          Jeffrey Scott             15:44           Nicole Haun               21:28

 

  45-49:  Hector Delgado            11:05   45-49:  Wei Li                    19:52

          Leonard Evans             13:14           Alese Pantalion           19:56

          Neel Srivatsa             14:28           Linda Cantu               22:03

 

  50-54:  Keith Pantalion           11:54   50-54:  Debbie Brewer             17:18

          Vijayan Nair              12:25           Sharon Brewer             17:20

          Jeff Hanson               12:30           Karen Chow                32:55

 

  55-59:  David Rosen               14:16

          Tom Collins               15:59

          Dean Griffin              20:10

 

  60-64:  Sigi Diaz                 14:29

          Michael Gile              15:32

          Fred Schwall              16:58

 

  65-69:  John Nance                14:33

          Thomas Vaughn             19:49

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              14:50

          James Gabhart             16:53

 

 Clydes:  Mark Bell                 16:23  Clydes:  Anita Ahmadi              21:59

          Ed Humphrey               26:15           Kelly Bull                26:28

 

 

8K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Brandon Brown             28:11         1 Ashli Burgos              31:04

        2 William Moore             28:13         2 Angela Eusery             34:00

        3 Shelton Mogwagwa          29:30         3 Frances McKissick         36:53

        4 Stephen Vrska             29:51         4 Keri Blizzard             38:10

        5 Rendon Rieth              30:04         5 Diana Diaz                38:39

        6 Ethan Clifford            30:24         6 Veronica Kung             40:17

        7 Luis Martinez             30:41         7 Liz Stubbs                40:21

        8 O'Neal Barnett            30:50         8 Terry Gonzalez            41:11

        9 Christopher Baylor        30:53         9 Lisa Foster               41:17

       10 Jackson Vicary            30:53        10 Chris Perkins             41:34

 

 Overall: Brandon Brown             28:11  Overall: Ashli Burgos              31:04

 Master:  William Moore             28:13  Master:  Angela Eusery             34:00

 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 35:44  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez            41:11

 

                                             9-un:  Madison Boyce             59:27

 

  10-14:  Ethan Clifford            30:24   10-14:  Maya Kumar                57:59

          Nathan Wille              34:33

 

  15-19:  Shelton Mogwagwa          29:30

          Rendon Rieth              30:04

          Jackson Vicary            30:53

 

  20-24:  Luis Martinez             30:41

 

  25-29:  Matthew Goodwin           34:44   25-29:  Kristin Hyman             42:34

          Alex Raymond              44:40           Dev Vinson                49:27

          Sean Benedict             49:52           Judy Chan                 49:32

 

  30-34:  Stephen Vrska             29:51   30-34:  Heather Zeiger            51:26

          Joseph Callenes-Sloan     37:21           Kristin Popp              55:10

          David Jr. Garcia          39:24

 

  35-39:  Kris Nance                31:29   35-39:  Keri Blizzard             38:10

          Mark McDow                35:04           Diana Diaz                38:39

          Charles Claudet III       39:28           Daniela Lashbrook         46:33

 

  40-44:  O'Neal Barnett            30:50   40-44:  Veronica Kung             40:17

          Prince Aryee              30:57           Liz Stubbs                40:21

          Scott Overmann            33:19           Lilly Ji                  44:55

 

  45-49:  Michael Held              30:59   45-49:  Lisa Foster               41:17

          Roger Clifford            31:59           Leslie Smith              43:11

          Richard Lawhead           34:18           Veta Orpin                43:58

 

  50-54:  Rick Johnson              33:38   50-54:  Frances McKissick         36:53

          Andrew Liles              34:04           Chris Perkins             41:34

          Mark Olateju              34:36           Dawn Burke                43:18

 

  55-59:  Alan Sguigna              36:27

          Day-Ruey Liu              42:35

          Phil Murch                46:56

 

  60-64:  Mike Picard               39:39   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz               52:05

          Charlie Gonzalez          44:34           Debye Humphrey            56:55

          Xinji Li                  44:35

 

  65-69:  Scott McKissick           48:20

          Gary Evans                58:27

 

  70-74:  Bill Johnson              51:12   70-74:  Mary Salter               56:52

          Al Angell               1:07:49

 

  75-79:  John Ketchum              56:32   75-79:  Bettye Haynes           1:10:46

          Marvin Skagerberg       1:11:21

 

 

 Clydes:  James Royal               34:06  Clydes:  Jodi Shimmel            1:00:17

          John Kramer               44:06           Rachael Clark           1:19:41

          William Swafford        1:09:22

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8

        1 Taiki Sasaya               5:03         1 Phoebe Brookner            4:50

        2 Levi Weeks                 5:06         2 Michelle Bao               5:30

        3 Tag Blizzard               5:11         3 Roxy Blizzard              5:32

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Ivan Delgago               3:47         1 Reese Blizzard             4:40

        2 Caden Weeks                4:03         2 Marion Hawsey              5:19

        3 Christopher Delgago        4:11         3 Emma Yu                    5:40

 

 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, April 26, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Nathan Rankin                           15 m      09:55  05:19   17.1    94.3

    2. Tristan Moore                           17 m      10:02  05:23   17.3    90.5

    3. Max Hawsey                              39 m      10:28  05:37   18.1    86.0

    4. Greg Rankin            Parker  TX       47 m      10:36  05:41   18.3    88.8

    5. Tanner Moore                            14 m      10:52  05:50   18.8    87.7

    6. Hector Delgado         Plano  TX        45 m      11:05  05:57   19.1    83.9

    7. Noe Robles                              35 m      11:47  06:19   20.4    75.1

    8. Keith Pantalion                         52 m      11:54  06:23   20.6    81.9

    9. Vijayan Nair                            51 m      12:25  06:40   21.5    77.9

   10. Jeff Hanson            Plano  TX        50 m      12:30  06:42   21.6    76.9

   11. Joseph Caterisano                       23 m      12:33  06:44   21.7    69.5

   12. Judah Alexander-Macias                   8 m      12:36  06:46   21.8    92.3

   13. Ivan Delgado                            12 m      12:38  06:47   21.8    79.2

   14. Dale Brookner                           43 m      12:42  06:49   21.9    72.4

   15. Leonard Evans                           46 m      13:14  07:06   22.9    70.7

   16. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        36 m      13:23  07:11   23.1    66.4

   17. James Dunn             Plano  TX        56 m      13:26  07:12   23.2    74.9

   18. Caden Weeks                              9 m      13:48  07:24   23.8    80.5

   19. Madhava Bhamy                           38 m      13:49  07:25   23.9    64.9

   20. Sarah Ahmadi                            12 f      13:59  07:30   24.2    81.1

   21. Rebecca Janzen                          30 f      14:01  07:31   24.2    70.5

   22. Christopher Delgado                      9 m      14:06  07:34   24.4    78.8

   23. Trip Blizzard                            9 m      14:11  07:37   24.5    78.4

   24. David Rosen            Plano  TX        55 m      14:16  07:39   24.6    69.9

   25. Neel Srivatsa                           46 m      14:28  07:46   25.0    64.7

   26. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        60 m      14:29  07:46   25.0    71.9

   27. Rickie Wille                            10 m      14:31  07:47   25.1    73.6

   28. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      66 m      14:33  07:48   25.1    76.0

   29. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       70 m      14:50  07:57   25.6    78.0

   30. Joshua Scaife                            9 m      15:04  08:05   26.0    73.8

   31. Sanjay Kalluvilayil                     40 m      15:16  08:11   26.4    59.3

   32. Seth Kaplan                             11 m      15:17  08:12   26.4    67.5

   33. Michael Gile                            61 m      15:32  08:20   26.8    67.7

   34. Jeffrey Scott                           44 m      15:44  08:26   27.2    58.8

   35. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        56 m      15:59  08:34   27.6    62.9

   36. Tulio Sasaya                            10 m      16:03  08:37   27.7    66.5

   37. Ben Kaplan                              10 m      16:13  08:42   28.0    65.9

   38. Mark Bell                               62 m      16:23  08:47   28.3    64.8

   39. Ray Makasi                              34 m      16:30  08:51   28.5    53.5

   40. Becca Wilson                            16 f      16:30  08:51   28.5    63.2

   41. Jonathan Wilson                         23 m      16:31  08:52   28.5    52.8

   42. Stone Haney                             12 m      16:33  08:53   28.6    60.5

   43. Sean Haney                              45 m      16:34  08:53   28.6    56.1

   44. Braden Keith                             7 m      16:45  08:59   28.9    73.1

   45. Kerri Keith            Plano            41 f      16:46  09:00   29.0    61.5

   46. Debbie Riedner                          44 f      16:46  09:00   29.0    62.5

   47. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   72 m      16:53  09:03   29.2    70.2

   48. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        62 m      16:58  09:06   29.3    62.6

   49. Stephan Sims                            12 m      17:07  09:11   29.6    58.5

   50. Jackson Keith                           10 m      17:09  09:12   29.6    62.3

   51. David Zeiger                            32 m      17:10  09:13   29.7    51.0

   52. Wendy Lee                               43 f      17:12  09:14   29.7    60.6

   53. Erin Mastenbrook                        22 f      17:14  09:15   29.8    57.5

   54. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        54 f      17:18  09:17   29.9    64.8

   55. Sharon Brewer          Richardson  TX   51 f      17:20  09:18   29.9    63.3

   56. Robert Blizzard        Allen  TX        42 m      17:45  09:31   30.7    51.5

   57. Reese Blizzard                           9 f      17:46  09:32   30.7    70.9

   58. Jake Overmann                            8 m      17:55  09:37   31.0    64.9

   59. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        51 m      18:14  09:47   31.5    53.1

   60. Steven Chow                             11 m      18:19  09:50   31.6    56.3

   61. Larry Chow                              47 m      18:20  09:50   31.7    51.4

   62. Vivianna Luthanen                       14 f      19:05  10:14   33.0    56.6

   63. William Liu                             13 m      19:14  10:19   33.2    50.7

   64. Carter Haun                              7 m      19:18  10:21   33.3    63.4

   65. Angela Scott                            39 f      19:19  10:22   33.4    52.8

   66. Jennifer Taskington                     36 f      19:21  10:23   33.4    52.0

   67. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     68 m      19:49  10:38   34.2    57.1

   68. Wei Li                                  45 f      19:52  10:39   34.3    53.1

   69. Emily Boyce                             12 f      19:55  10:41   34.4    56.9

   70. Alese Pantalion                         49 f      19:56  10:42   34.4    54.3

   71. Dean Griffin                            56 m      20:10  10:49   34.8    49.9

   72. Rahul Shah                              36 m      20:12  10:50   34.9    44.0

   73. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       61 m      20:13  10:51   34.9    52.0

   74. Nicholas Mata                              m      20:18  10:53   35.1       

   75. Rachel Chaput                           35 f      20:58  11:15   36.2    47.8

   76. Brian Chaput                            41 m      20:59  11:15   36.3    43.3

   77. Emma Yu                                 10 f      21:24  11:29   37.0    56.6

   78. Nicole Haun                             41 f      21:28  11:31   37.1    48.0

   79. Anglea Ge                               12 f      21:37  11:36   37.3    52.5

   80. Eric Ge                                 14 m      21:37  11:36   37.3    44.1

   81. Diego Guzman                            11 m      21:48  11:42   37.7    47.3

   82. Charlotte Guzman                        21 f      21:49  11:42   37.7    45.6

   83. Anita Ahmadi                            49 f      21:59  11:48   38.0    49.2

   84. Linda Cantu                             49 f      22:03  11:50   38.1    49.0

   85. Randy Hobert                            48 m      22:17  11:57   38.5    42.5

   86. Daphne Zhu                              11 f      22:24  12:01   38.7    52.2

   87. Carol Creech           Plano  TX        63 f      22:32  12:05   38.9    53.9

   88. Raj Arya                                41 m      23:10  12:26   40.0    39.3

   89. Selena Thompson                         33 f      23:29  12:36   40.6    42.4

   90. Cole Riedner                            10 m      23:43  12:43   41.0    45.0

   91. Kim Frey                                43 f      23:59  12:52   41.4    43.4

   92. Emily Ervin                             15 f      25:00  13:25   43.2    42.4

   93. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       62 m      26:15  14:05   45.4    40.5

   94. Kelly Bull                              30 f      26:28  14:12   45.7    37.3

   95. Karen Chow                              52 f      32:55  17:39   56.9    33.6

   96. Samantha Chow                           14 f      32:56  17:40   56.9    32.8

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, April 26, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Brandon Brown                           16 m    0:28:11  05:40   17.0    93.3

    2. William Moore                           52 m    0:28:13  05:41   17.1    98.7

    3. Shelton Mogwagwa                        16 m    0:29:30  05:56   17.8    89.1

    4. Stephen Vrska                           30 m    0:29:51  06:00   18.0    83.5

    5. Rendon Rieth                            17 m    0:30:04  06:03   18.2    86.3

    6. Ethan Clifford                          14 m    0:30:24  06:07   18.4    89.6

    7. Luis Martinez                           24 m    0:30:41  06:10   18.6    81.0

    8. O'Neal Barnett                          40 m    0:30:50  06:12   18.6    83.9

    9. Christopher Baylor                      15 m    0:30:53  06:13   18.7    86.5

   10. Jackson Vicary                          15 m    0:30:53  06:13   18.7    86.5

   11. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   42 m    0:30:57  06:14   18.7    84.4

   12. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       48 m    0:30:59  06:14   18.7    87.4

   13. Ashli Burgos                            10 f    0:31:04  06:15   18.8   111.3

   14. Kris Nance                              37 m    0:31:29  06:20   19.0    81.0

   15. Drew Morgan                             18 m    0:31:38  06:22   19.1    81.1

   16. Nick Romeo                              15 m    0:31:58  06:26   19.3    83.6

   17. Roger Clifford         Plano  TX        47 m    0:31:59  06:26   19.3    84.1

   18. Abe Jr Mansour         Plano  TX        17 m    0:32:53  06:37   19.9    78.9

   19. Ean Herrera                             15 m    0:33:09  06:40   20.0    80.6

   20. Scott Overmann                          41 m    0:33:19  06:42   20.1    78.0

   21. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      51 m    0:33:38  06:46   20.3    82.2

   22. C Ricky Watson                          16 m    0:33:40  06:46   20.4    78.1

   23. Angela Eusery          Grand Prarie  TX 46 f    0:34:00  06:50   20.6    89.1

   24. Andrew Liles                            50 m    0:34:04  06:51   20.6    80.6

   25. James Royal            Plano  TX        51 m    0:34:06  06:52   20.6    81.1

   26. Mike Horton                             42 m    0:34:14  06:53   20.7    76.3

   27. Richard Lawhead                         47 m    0:34:18  06:54   20.7    78.4

   28. Nathan Wille                            13 m    0:34:33  06:57   20.9    80.6

   29. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      52 m    0:34:36  06:58   20.9    80.5

   30. Matthew Goodwin                         29 m    0:34:44  06:59   21.0    71.6

   31. Mark McDow                              35 m    0:35:04  07:03   21.2    72.1

   32. Jack Gong                               16 m    0:35:25  07:07   21.4    74.2

   33. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       71 m    0:35:44  07:11   21.6    93.6

   34. Jonathan Lee                            45 m    0:36:25  07:20   22.0    73.0

   35. Alan Sguigna                            56 m    0:36:27  07:20   22.0    78.9

   36. Frances McKissick                       52 f    0:36:53  07:25   22.3    85.6

   37. Tommy Croft                             17 m    0:37:00  07:27   22.4    70.1

   38. Diery Hohman                            44 m    0:37:17  07:30   22.5    70.9

   39. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   30 m    0:37:21  07:31   22.6    66.7

   40. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     52 m    0:37:33  07:33   22.7    74.2

   41. Jamshid Nazari                          54 m    0:37:37  07:34   22.7    75.2

   42. Charles Zeng                            44 m    0:38:05  07:40   23.0    69.4

   43. Keri Blizzard                           35 f    0:38:10  07:41   23.1    75.1

   44. Diana Diaz                              35 f    0:38:39  07:47   23.4    74.2

   45. Thomas Henige                           49 m    0:38:50  07:49   23.5    70.2

   46. Rameen Taherzadeh                       16 m    0:39:06  07:52   23.6    67.3

   47. David Jr. Garcia                        31 m    0:39:24  07:56   23.8    63.4

   48. Charles Claudet III                     39 m    0:39:28  07:56   23.9    65.2

   49. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        61 m    0:39:39  07:59   24.0    75.8

   50. Bobby Sims                              39 m    0:40:04  08:04   24.2    64.2

   51. Frank Bedoya           Richardson  TX   35 m    0:40:10  08:05   24.3    63.0

   52. Stephen Manz                            30 m    0:40:13  08:05   24.3    62.0

   53. Veronica Kung                           42 f    0:40:17  08:06   24.4    73.5

   54. Liz Stubbs                              43 f    0:40:21  08:07   24.4    73.8

   55. Brian Henrickson                        39 m    0:41:03  08:15   24.8    62.7

   56. Ian Yee                                 54 m    0:41:06  08:16   24.9    68.8

   57. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       59 f    0:41:11  08:17   24.9    81.2

   58. Lisa Foster                             47 f    0:41:17  08:18   25.0    73.9

   59. Chris Perkins                           54 f    0:41:34  08:22   25.1    77.1

   60. Chad Kaneshige                          38 m    0:41:52  08:25   25.3    61.2

   61. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        54 m    0:42:20  08:31   25.6    66.8

   62. Robert Manz                             38 m    0:42:29  08:33   25.7    60.3

   63. Kristin Hyman                           29 f    0:42:34  08:34   25.7    66.2

   64. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        55 m    0:42:35  08:34   25.7    67.0

   65. Leslie Smith                            47 f    0:43:11  08:41   26.1    70.6

   66. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       53 f    0:43:18  08:43   26.2    73.5

   67. An Ge                                   45 m    0:43:20  08:43   26.2    61.3

   68. Pingshan Wen                            47 m    0:43:26  08:44   26.3    62.0

   69. Scott Melcoln                           38 m    0:43:44  08:48   26.4    58.6

   70. Veta Orpin                              47 f    0:43:58  08:51   26.6    69.4

   71. Lee Frey                                46 m    0:44:03  08:52   26.6    60.7

   72. John Kramer            Plano  TX        52 m    0:44:06  08:52   26.7    63.2

   73. Sharon Hedspeth                         49 f    0:44:18  08:55   26.8    69.8

   74. Charlie Gonzalez                        61 m    0:44:34  08:58   26.9    67.4

   75. Xinji Li               TX               64 m    0:44:35  08:58   27.0    69.4

   76. Scott Keith                             45 m    0:44:36  08:58   27.0    59.6

   77. Alex Raymond                            28 m    0:44:40  08:59   27.0    55.6

   78. Lilly Ji                                41 f    0:44:55  09:02   27.2    65.6

   79. Jose Martinez                           36 m    0:44:58  09:03   27.2    56.5

   80. Jeannie Sepmoree Nicke                  48 f    0:45:04  09:04   27.2    68.1

   81. Liz Haggerty                            46 f    0:45:04  09:04   27.2    67.2

   82. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      62 m    0:45:18  09:07   27.4    67.0

   83. Bob Stephens           Plano  TX        42 m    0:45:46  09:12   27.7    57.1

   84. Julia Xia                               41 f    0:45:58  09:15   27.8    64.1

   85. Joan Kaplan                             43 f    0:46:27  09:21   28.1    64.1

   86. Daniela Lashbrook                       36 f    0:46:33  09:22   28.1    61.8

   87. Phil Murch                              57 m    0:46:56  09:26   28.4    61.8

   88. Michael Haggerty                        47 m    0:47:19  09:31   28.6    56.9

   89. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     31 m    0:47:27  09:33   28.7    52.6

   90. Mark Peacock                            57 m    0:47:42  09:36   28.8    60.8

   91. Michelle Buffham                        39 f    0:47:53  09:38   29.0    60.9

   92. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       65 m    0:48:20  09:43   29.2    64.7

   93. Rashmi Bhatia                           40 f    0:48:53  09:50   29.6    59.9

   94. David Garcia                            54 m    0:48:56  09:51   29.6    57.8

   95. Dev Vinson                              27 f    0:49:27  09:57   29.9    56.9

   96. Judy Chan                               29 f    0:49:32  09:58   30.0    56.9

   97. Sean Benedict                           28 m    0:49:52  10:02   30.2    49.8

   98. Holly Millay                            38 f    0:50:02  10:04   30.3    58.0

   99. Alice Carpenter                         54 f    0:50:06  10:05   30.3    64.0

  100. Erica Sanders                           43 f    0:51:01  10:16   30.8    58.4

  101. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        74 m    0:51:12  10:18   31.0    67.8

  102. Heather Zeiger                          33 f    0:51:26  10:21   31.1    55.3

  103. Ernest Lineberger                       55 m    0:51:48  10:25   31.3    55.0

  104. Daniel Cuevas                           32 m    0:51:55  10:27   31.4    48.2

  105. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   64 f    0:52:05  10:29   31.5    67.3

  106. Lisa Harris                             49 f    0:52:20  10:32   31.6    59.0

  107. Keiko Flores                            47 f    0:52:33  10:34   31.8    58.0

  108. Steven Qian                             47 m    0:53:09  10:42   32.1    50.6

  109. Mirna Hernandez                         42 f    0:55:08  11:05   33.3    53.7

  110. Kristin Popp                            31 f    0:55:10  11:06   33.4    51.3

  111. Gina Habash                             39 f    0:55:26  11:09   33.5    52.6

  112. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   76 m    0:56:32  11:22   34.2    63.1

  113. Mary Salter            Dallas  TX       71 f    0:56:52  11:26   34.4    66.7

  114. Debye Humphrey                          60 f    0:56:55  11:27   34.4    59.3

  115. Maya Kumar                              14 f    0:57:59  11:40   35.1    53.2

  116. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        65 m    0:58:27  11:45   35.3    53.5

  117. Madison Boyce                            9 f    0:59:27  11:58   35.9    60.5

  118. Marisa Luthanen        Garland  TX      41 f    0:59:29  11:58   36.0    49.5

  119. Jodi Shimmel                            36 f    1:00:17  12:08   36.5    47.7

  120. Melissa Logan                           45 f    1:00:19  12:08   36.5    49.9

  121. Jennifer Alarcon                        29 f    1:00:19  12:08   36.5    46.7

  122. Maggie Raymond                          29 f    1:01:22  12:21   37.1    45.9

  123. Nisha Pasha                             42 f    1:07:47  13:38   41.0    43.7

  124. Gayathri Kumar                          45 f    1:07:48  13:38   41.0    44.4

  125. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       74 m    1:07:49  13:39   41.0    51.2

  126. William Swafford       Allen  TX        62 m    1:09:22  13:57   41.9    43.7

  127. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      77 f    1:10:46  14:14   42.8    57.9

  128. Dennis Chupp                            56 m    1:11:00  14:17   42.9    40.5

  129. Marvin Skagerberg                       76 m    1:11:21  14:21   43.1    50.0

  130. Michael Luthanen                        50 m    1:16:03  15:18   46.0    36.1

  131. Rachael Clark          Plano  TX        44 f    1:19:41  16:02   48.2    37.6

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, April 26, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Ivan Delgago                            12 m      03:47  06:05   22.4    77.3

    2. Caden Weeks                              9 m      04:03  06:31   23.9    80.2

    3. Christopher Delgago                      9 m      04:11  06:44   24.7    77.7

    4. Seth Kaplan                             11 m      04:12  06:46   24.8    71.8

    5. Trip Blizzard                            9 m      04:14  06:49   25.0    76.8

    6. Joshua Scaife                            9 m      04:22  07:02   25.8    74.4

    7. Reese Blizzard                           9 f      04:40  07:31   27.6    78.9

    8. Tulio Sasaya                            10 m      04:42  07:34   27.8    66.4

    9. Phoebe Brookner                          7 f      04:50  07:47   28.6    83.9

   10. Taiki Sasaya                             8 m      05:03  08:08   29.8    67.3

   11. Levi Weeks                               4 m      05:06  08:13   30.1    85.0

   12. Tag Blizzard                             7 m      05:11  08:21   30.6    69.0

   13. Marion Hawsey                           10 f      05:19  08:33   31.4    66.6

   14. Aaron Chaput                             6 m      05:23  08:40   31.8    70.4

   15. Owen Just                                6 m      05:26  08:45   32.1    69.8

   16. Michelle Bao                             8 f      05:30  08:51   32.5    70.1

   17. Cristian Bedoya                          5 m      05:31  08:53   32.6    73.2

   18. Roxy Blizzard                            5 f      05:32  08:54   32.7    82.7

   19. Quint Henrickson                         8 m      05:35  08:59   33.0    60.9

   20. Audrey Vill                              8 f      05:39  09:06   33.4    68.2

   21. Emma Yu                                 10 f      05:40  09:07   33.5    62.5

   22. Sara Kalluvilayil                        7 f      05:52  09:27   34.7    69.1

   23. Yoshua Kalluvilayil                      9 m      05:55  09:31   35.0    54.9

   24. Carter Haun                              7 m      06:04  09:46   35.9    59.0

   25. Cole Riedner                            10 m      06:26  10:21   38.0    48.5

   26. Sophia Scaife                            8 f      06:32  10:31   38.6    59.0

   27. Ashlyn Sims                              6 f      06:53  11:05   40.7    62.4

   28. Grant Henrickson                         5 m      07:46  12:30   45.9    52.0

   29. Rulan Janzen                             5 m      08:03  12:57   47.6    50.2

   30. Sydney Chaput                            4 f      08:08  13:05   48.1    60.4

   31. Miya Mathur                              5 f      08:56  14:23   52.8    51.2

   32. Katelyn Keith                            4 f      09:37  15:29   56.8    51.1

   33. Adali Tarkington                         5 f      10:19  16:36   61.0    44.4

   34. Lillian Ruth Tarkingto                   2 f      10:44  17:17   63.4    53.7

 * 35. Evelyn Tarkington                        1 f      10:56  17:36   64.6    57.8

   36. Annabelle Janzen                         3 f      11:54  19:09   70.3    44.6

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

 

Ashli Burgos, 8K Female 10-12, 31:04 (previous record: Rachel Johnson, 36:26, 04/05)

William Moore, 8K Male, 50-54, 28:13 (previous record: J J Jenkins, 29:14, 04/03)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan-Director
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Linda Cantu
Keri Blizzard
Ashli Burgos
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved