Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers Hall Of Fame 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday April 25, 2015
 

3K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Joseph Rankin              9:51         1 Sarah Ahmadi              13:11

        2 Wesley Massey             10:05         2 Sophia Castro             13:42

        3 William Moore             10:07         3 Maria Moore               13:50

        4 Max Hawsey                10:17         4 Lisa Foster               14:17

        5 Patrick Schmidt           10:26         5 Maria Arreguin            14:51

        6 Greg Rankin               10:42         6 Sidney Wang               14:53

        7 Charles James             10:47         7 Terry Gonzalez            15:02

        8 Tommy Smith               10:49         8 Kylie Kaneshige           15:36

        9 Jason Bogardus            10:51         9 Kathleen Tsai             15:59

       10 Orlando Mendiola          10:52        10 Dianna Sulser             16:02

 

 Overall: Joseph Rankin              9:51  Overall: Sarah Ahmadi              13:11

 Master:  William Moore             10:07  Master:  Maria Moore               13:50

 Senior:  Rick Clement              12:31  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez            15:02

 

   9-un:  Ethan Schuy               13:46    9-un:  Michelle Bao              21:25

          Trace Clark               15:07           Grace Hill                23:06

          Jake Overmann             16:00           Gabrielle Hill            28:24

 

  10-14:  Graham Schuy              14:46   10-14:  Sophia Castro             13:42

          Braden Price              15:33           Sidney Wang               14:53

          Mason Price               15:37           Kylie Kaneshige           15:36

 

  15-19:  Wesley Massey             10:05   15-19:  Anne Truong               24:25

          Patrick Schmidt           10:26

          Orlando Mendiola          10:52

 

  20-24:  Joseph Caterisano         12:45   20-24:  Erin Mastenbrook           17:30

 

  25-29:  Charles James             10:47

          David Trejo               12:09

          David Ternan              13:08

 

  30-34:  Alex Castro               11:27   30-34:  Heather Zeiger            18:02

          Derek Schwanke            15:35           Nikole Wilson             22:46

          David Zeiger              18:03

 

  35-39:  Jason Bogardus            10:51   35-39:  Ashley Bundis             22:44

          Shawn McCawley            11:04

          Scott Williams            12:15

 

  40-44:  Dale Brookner             12:49   40-44:  Maria Arreguin            14:51

                                                    Kathleen Tsai             15:59

                                                    Haibo Zhang               19:23

 

  45-49:  Greg Rankin               10:42   45-49:  Lisa Foster               14:17

          Tommy Smith               10:49           Debbie Riedner            16:13

          Paul Barker               10:53           Melissa St. John          18:54

 

  50-54:  James Royal               11:28   50-54:  Lisa Hill                 28:26

          Chip Gorman               12:21

          Tim Davis                 13:34

 

  55-59:  James Dunn                13:29   55-59:  Dianna Sulser             16:02

          Ernest Lineberger         16:14           Debbie Brewer             16:35

          Mark Peacock              17:13           Jean Bogardus             17:56

 

  60-64:  Charlie Gonzalez          16:08   60-64:  Debbie Tressa             18:47

          Mike Colvin               23:23           Debye Humphrey            36:50

 

  65-69:  John Nance                14:28   65-69:  Carol Cates               19:35

          Scott McKissick           17:25           Fran Jensen               20:51

          Mike Koskan               23:09           Jeanne Pitz               36:50

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              16:13   70-74:  Mary Salter               19:47

          James Gabhart             18:35

 

  75-79:  Will Ferson               17:42

          Timothy Kourounis         33:12

 

  80-ov:  Richard Widener           26:35   80-ov:  Betty Forsvall            27:34

 

 Clydes:  Max Hawsey                10:17  Athena:  Anita Ahmadi              20:03

          Teddy Viator              17:00

          Clark Baack               18:55

 

 

8K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Clint Bell                26:51         1 Becky Angeles             32:28

        2 Elijah Alexander-Macias   27:47         2 Jennifer Pope             36:54

        3 Alberto Castro            30:39         3 Billaacha Galgalo         37:48

        4 Luc Dewailly              32:17         4 Linda Kelly               38:20

        5 Daniel Fleming            32:25         5 Leslie Smith              38:47

        6 Yunan Liu                 33:35         6 Diana Diaz                39:23

        7 Scott Overmann            33:52         7 Frances McKissick         39:44

        8 Duke Brinkley             34:00         8 Dawn Burke                41:10

        9 Andy Li                   34:31         9 Angie Hanson              42:30

       10 David Manz                34:34        10 Martha Gonzalez           44:07

 

 Overall: Clint Bell                26:51  Overall: Becky Angeles             32:28

 Master:  Scott Overmann            33:52  Master:  Linda Kelly               38:20

 Senior:  Randall Turner            35:11  Senior:  Latralle Thompson         46:51

 

   9-un:  Judah Alexander-Macias    34:46

          Josh Bass                 40:11

 

  10-14:  Elijah Alexander-Macias   27:47   10-14:  Faith Edge                52:51

          Duke Brinkley             34:00           Sarah Kelly               52:51

          William Parks             35:10

 

                                            15-19:  Billaacha Galgalo         37:48

 

  20-24:  Kathyayan Mula            48:22   20-24:  Angie Hanson              42:30

                                                    Brittany Middleton        55:28

 

  25-29:  Daniel Fleming            32:25   25-29:  Jennifer Pope             36:54

          Judd Dupuis               43:52           Erin Leblanc              50:55

                                                    Amanda Henry              50:57

 

  30-34:  Alberto Castro            30:39   30-34:  Jessica Daffin            46:05

          Luc Dewailly              32:17           Angela Key                47:46

          Yunan Liu                 33:35           Mary Lewis                55:46

 

  35-39:  David Manz                34:34   35-39:  Diana Diaz                39:23

          Frank Bedoya              41:24           Makiko Bass               45:30

          Robert Manz               42:56           Ning Chen                 49:54

 

  40-44:  Richard Salas             37:23   40-44:  Martha Gonzalez           44:07

          Jose Zuniga               39:45           Erica Sanders             46:55

          Joe Perez                 41:54           Kim Frey                1:05:26

 

  45-49:  Eric Powers               36:40   45-49:  Leslie Smith              38:47

          Gib Dawson                36:48           Susan Harms               46:53

          Zunxuan Digger Chen       38:04           Deandra Binon             47:42

 

  50-54:  Mark Olateju              36:04   50-54:  Frances McKissick         39:44

          Jermin Chou               36:58           Dawn Burke                41:10

          Doug Waters               37:58           Tina Jasper               47:09

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             36:33   55-59:  Jeanne Fine               47:15

          Matt Pierret              39:11

          Ian Yee                   39:50

 

  60-64:  Jj Jenkins                36:51

          Terry Ziegler             37:42

          Sigi Diaz                 44:19

 

  65-69:  Jeff Beck                 43:25

          Gary Evans                55:58

 

  70-74:  Rusty Hailey              55:24

 

  75-79:  James Thruston          1:01:28

          Marvin Skagerberg       1:03:49

 

  80-ov:  Charles Key               55:32

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer               44:41

          Fester Coffee-Prose       49:59

          Stephen Duke              50:05

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Nathan Brookner            5:06         1 Miya Mathur                6:50

        2 Tyler Clark                5:07         2 Adali Tarkington           7:53

        3 Cristian Bedoya            5:59         3 Sammie Coffee-Prose        8:48

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Ethan Schuy                4:00         1 Phoebe Brookner            4:36

        2 Trace Clark                4:27         2 Maddie Campbell            4:57

        3 Jenson Homa                5:51         3 Angelina Huang             4:58

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Graham Schuy               3:50         1 Kylie Kaneshige            4:31

        2 William Parks              3:52         2 Faith Edge                 4:52

        3 Matthew Parks              3:53         3 Sarah Kelly                4:53

 

 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, April 25, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Joseph Rankin                           18 m      09:51  05:17   17.0    91.2

    2. Wesley Massey                           16 m      10:05  05:25   17.4    91.3

    3. William Moore                           53 m      10:07  05:26   17.5    97.1

    4. Max Hawsey                              40 m      10:17  05:31   17.8    88.0

    5. Patrick Schmidt                         16 m      10:26  05:36   18.0    88.2

    6. Greg Rankin            Parker  TX       48 m      10:42  05:44   18.5    88.6

    7. Charles James                           25 m      10:47  05:47   18.6    80.6

    8. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      49 m      10:49  05:48   18.7    88.2

    9. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   37 m      10:51  05:49   18.7    82.2

   10. Orlando Mendiola                        17 m      10:52  05:50   18.8    83.6

   11. Paul Barker                             45 m      10:53  05:50   18.8    85.5

   12. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   38 m      11:04  05:56   19.1    81.0

   13. Alex Castro                             32 m      11:27  06:09   19.8    76.5

   14. James Royal            Plano  TX        52 m      11:28  06:09   19.8    85.0

   15. David Trejo                             29 m      12:09  06:31   21.0    71.6

   16. Scott Williams                          37 m      12:15  06:34   21.2    72.8

   17. Alejandro Franco                        39 m      12:16  06:35   21.2    73.4

   18. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        52 m      12:21  06:38   21.3    78.9

   19. Rick Clement           Garland  TX      55 m      12:31  06:43   21.6    79.7

   20. Isehaq Mawi                             15 m      12:43  06:49   22.0    73.5

   21. Joseph Caterisano                       24 m      12:45  06:50   22.0    68.2

   22. Dale Brookner                           44 m      12:49  06:53   22.1    72.1

   23. David Ternan                            25 m      13:08  07:03   22.7    66.1

   24. Sarah Ahmadi                            13 f      13:11  07:04   22.8    83.8

   25. James Dunn             Plano  TX        57 m      13:29  07:14   23.3    75.2

   26. Tim Davis                               53 m      13:34  07:17   23.4    72.4

   27. Sophia Castro                           13 f      13:42  07:21   23.7    80.6

   28. Ethan Schuy                              8 m      13:46  07:23   23.8    84.5

   29. Robin Ahmadi                            19 m      13:47  07:24   23.8    64.6

   30. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        54 f      13:50  07:25   23.9    81.1

   31. Xiaodong Luo                            46 m      14:15  07:39   24.6    65.7

   32. Lisa Foster                             48 f      14:17  07:40   24.7    75.2

   33. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      67 m      14:28  07:46   25.0    77.3

   34. Stephan Van Coppenole                   38 m      14:34  07:49   25.2    61.5

   35. Graham Schuy                            10 m      14:46  07:55   25.5    72.3

   36. Maria Arreguin                          44 f      14:51  07:58   25.7    70.6

   37. Sidney Wang                             12 f      14:53  07:59   25.7    76.2

   38. Madhava Bhamy                           39 m      14:56  08:01   25.8    60.3

   39. Richard Sporn                           51 m      15:00  08:03   25.9    64.5

   40. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       60 f      15:02  08:04   26.0    78.5

   41. Trace Clark                              8 m      15:07  08:07   26.1    76.9

   42. David Anderson                          45 m      15:18  08:12   26.4    60.8

   43. Brett Price                             47 m      15:33  08:21   26.9    60.6

   44. Braden Price                            14 m      15:33  08:21   26.9    61.3

   45. Tomas Bern                              51 m      15:34  08:21   26.9    62.2

   46. Derek Schwanke                          31 m      15:35  08:22   26.9    56.1

   47. Kylie Kaneshige                         10 f      15:36  08:22   27.0    77.6

   48. Mason Price                             10 m      15:37  08:23   27.0    68.4

   49. Andy Truong                             16 m      15:56  08:33   27.5    57.8

   50. Kathleen Tsai                           41 f      15:59  08:34   27.6    64.5

   51. Jake Overmann                            9 m      16:00  08:35   27.6    69.5

   52. Dianna Sulser          Denison  TX      58 f      16:02  08:36   27.7    72.3

   53. Charlie Gonzalez                        62 m      16:08  08:39   27.9    65.8

   54. Debbie Riedner                          45 f      16:13  08:42   28.0    65.0

   55. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       71 m      16:13  08:42   28.0    72.2

   56. Ernest Lineberger                       56 m      16:14  08:43   28.0    62.0

   57. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        55 f      16:35  08:54   28.7    68.2

   58. Manny Valdez                            14 m      16:46  09:00   29.0    56.9

   59. Kevin Davis                             54 m      16:49  09:01   29.1    58.9

   60. Guillermo Castro                        15 m      16:50  09:02   29.1    55.6

   61. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       63 m      17:00  09:07   29.4    63.1

   62. Mark Peacock                            58 m      17:13  09:14   29.7    59.4

   63. Vincent Huang                           14 m      17:16  09:16   29.8    55.2

   64. Riley Niksich                           12 m      17:21  09:18   30.0    57.7

   65. Jared Morgan                            39 m      17:24  09:20   30.1    51.8

   66. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       66 m      17:25  09:21   30.1    63.5

   67. Erin Mastenbrook                        23 f      17:30  09:23   30.2    56.5

   68. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 75 m      17:42  09:30   30.6    69.6

   69. Jean Bogardus          Athens  TX       58 f      17:56  09:37   31.0    64.7

   70. Michael Bi                              39 m      18:00  09:39   31.1    50.0

   71. Steve Niksich                           54 m      18:00  09:39   31.1    55.0

   72. Heather Zeiger                          34 f      18:02  09:40   31.2    55.4

   73. David Zeiger                            33 m      18:03  09:41   31.2    48.7

   74. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   73 m      18:35  09:58   32.1    64.6

   75. Debbie Tressa                           60 f      18:47  10:05   32.5    62.9

   76. Carly Price                             12 f      18:51  10:07   32.6    60.2

   77. Melissa St. John                        48 f      18:54  10:08   32.7    56.8

   78. Clark Baack                             39 m      18:55  10:09   32.7    47.6

   79. Clayton Dobbs                           37 m      18:58  10:10   32.8    47.0

   80. Lydia Li                                46 f      19:22  10:23   33.5    54.8

   81. Haibo Zhang                             44 f      19:23  10:24   33.5    54.1

   82. Carol Cates                             68 f      19:35  10:30   33.8    65.4

   83. Mary Salter            Dallas  TX       72 f      19:47  10:37   34.2    67.9

   84. Kristina Clark                          40 f      19:57  10:42   34.5    51.4

   85. Anita Ahmadi                            50 f      20:03  10:45   34.6    54.3

   86. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        68 f      20:51  11:11   36.0    61.5

   87. Mercer Bundis                            8 m      20:56  11:14   36.2    55.6

   88. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        63 m      21:02  11:17   36.3    51.0

   89. Julia Xia                               42 f      21:11  11:22   36.6    48.9

   90. Michelle Bao                             9 f      21:25  11:29   37.0    58.8

   91. Anthony Truong                          13 m      22:32  12:05   38.9    43.3

   92. Ryland Bundis                            5 m      22:41  12:10   39.2    60.9

   93. Ashley Bundis                           38 f      22:44  12:12   39.3    44.7

   94. Nikole Wilson                           32 f      22:46  12:13   39.3    43.6

   95. Grace Hill                               8 f      23:06  12:24   39.9    57.1

   96. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        69 m      23:09  12:25   40.0    49.4

   97. Ramon Hill                              48 m      23:11  12:26   40.1    40.9

   98. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       62 m      23:23  12:33   40.4    45.4

   99. Landon Price                             5 m      23:25  12:34   40.5    59.0

  100. Michelle Price                          43 f      23:25  12:34   40.5    44.5

  101. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        68 m      23:57  12:51   41.4    47.2

  102. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       63 m      24:13  12:59   41.8    44.3

  103. Anne Truong                             19 f      24:25  13:06   42.2    41.3

  104. Richard Widener        Irving  TX       88 m      26:35  14:16   45.9    56.3

  105. Betty Forsvall                          80 f      27:34  14:47   47.6    54.3

  106. Gabrielle Hill                           8 f      28:24  15:14   49.1    46.4

  107. Lisa Hill                               50 f      28:26  15:15   49.1    38.3

  108. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        58 m      29:04  15:36   50.2    35.2

  109. Elyse Kelly                             10 f      32:46  17:35   56.6    36.9

  110. Madison Kohn                            10 f      32:46  17:35   56.6    36.9

  111. Carrie Kelly                            45 f      33:11  17:48   57.3    31.8

  112. Timothy Kourounis                       77 m      33:12  17:49   57.4    38.1

  113. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   65 f      36:50  19:46   63.6    33.7

  114. Debye Humphrey                          61 f      36:50  19:46   63.6    32.4

  115. Janice Snyder          Dallas  TX       68 f      36:52  19:47   63.7    34.8

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, April 25, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Clint Bell             Dallas  TX       35 m    0:26:51  05:24   16.2    94.2

    2. Elijah Alexander-Macia                  14 m    0:27:47  05:35   16.8    98.0

    3. Alberto Castro                          34 m    0:30:39  06:10   18.5    82.2

    4. Luc Dewailly                            33 m    0:32:17  06:30   19.5    77.8

    5. Daniel Fleming                          26 m    0:32:25  06:31   19.6    76.5

    6. Becky Angeles                           38 f    0:32:28  06:32   19.6    89.4

    7. Yunan Liu                               33 m    0:33:35  06:45   20.3    74.8

    8. Scott Overmann                          42 m    0:33:52  06:49   20.5    77.1

    9. Duke Brinkley                           13 m    0:34:00  06:50   20.6    81.9

   10. Andy Li                                 32 m    0:34:31  06:57   20.9    72.5

   11. David Manz                              37 m    0:34:34  06:57   20.9    73.8

   12. Judah Alexander-Macias                   9 m    0:34:46  07:00   21.0    91.4

   13. William Parks                           11 m    0:35:10  07:04   21.3    83.8

   14. Randall Turner                          58 m    0:35:11  07:05   21.3    83.1

   15. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      53 m    0:36:04  07:15   21.8    77.8

   16. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        55 m    0:36:33  07:21   22.1    78.0

   17. Chris Condit                            34 m    0:36:38  07:22   22.2    68.8

   18. Eric Powers                             45 m    0:36:40  07:23   22.2    72.5

   19. Gib Dawson                              49 m    0:36:48  07:24   22.3    74.1

   20. Jj Jenkins                              62 m    0:36:51  07:25   22.3    82.3

   21. Jennifer Pope                           28 f    0:36:54  07:25   22.3    76.3

   22. Jermin Chou                             50 m    0:36:58  07:26   22.4    74.3

   23. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   31 m    0:37:16  07:30   22.5    67.0

   24. Richard Salas                           44 m    0:37:23  07:31   22.6    70.7

   25. Ivan Alonzo                             32 m    0:37:33  07:33   22.7    66.7

   26. Terry Ziegler                           64 m    0:37:42  07:35   22.8    82.1

   27. Billaacha Galgalo                       17 f    0:37:48  07:36   22.9    77.8

   28. Matthew Parks                           11 m    0:37:53  07:37   22.9    77.8

   29. Doug Waters                             50 m    0:37:58  07:38   23.0    72.3

   30. Zunxuan Digger Chen                     49 m    0:38:04  07:39   23.0    71.6

   31. Linda Kelly                             63 f    0:38:20  07:43   23.2    90.6

   32. Reinaldo Medina                         47 m    0:38:34  07:45   23.3    69.8

   33. Leslie Smith                            48 f    0:38:47  07:48   23.5    79.1

   34. Jonathan Lee                            46 m    0:39:07  07:52   23.7    68.4

   35. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        57 m    0:39:11  07:53   23.7    74.0

   36. Diana Diaz                              36 f    0:39:23  07:55   23.8    73.1

   37. Frances McKissick                       53 f    0:39:44  08:00   24.0    80.1

   38. Jose Zuniga                             43 m    0:39:45  08:00   24.0    66.1

   39. Ian Yee                                 55 m    0:39:50  08:01   24.1    71.6

   40. Josh Bass                                9 m    0:40:11  08:05   24.3    79.0

   41. Alberto Castro                          54 m    0:40:18  08:06   24.4    70.2

   42. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        51 m    0:40:45  08:12   24.6    67.9

   43. Stephen Manz                            31 m    0:41:03  08:15   24.8    60.8

   44. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       54 f    0:41:10  08:17   24.9    77.9

   45. Frank Bedoya           Richardson  TX   36 m    0:41:24  08:20   25.0    61.3

   46. Lee Frey                                47 m    0:41:37  08:22   25.2    64.7

   47. Joe Perez                               40 m    0:41:54  08:26   25.3    61.7

   48. Jonathan Brown                          41 m    0:42:07  08:28   25.5    61.7

   49. Angie Hanson                            24 f    0:42:30  08:33   25.7    66.3

   50. Jeff Hanson            Plano  TX        51 m    0:42:31  08:33   25.7    65.0

   51. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        51 m    0:42:43  08:36   25.8    64.7

   52. Robert Manz                             39 m    0:42:56  08:38   26.0    59.9

   53. Chad Kaneshige                          39 m    0:43:03  08:40   26.0    59.8

   54. Ray Makasi                              35 m    0:43:10  08:41   26.1    58.6

   55. Jeff Beck                               66 m    0:43:25  08:44   26.3    72.8

   56. Judd Dupuis                             29 m    0:43:52  08:49   26.5    56.7

   57. Martha Gonzalez                         44 f    0:44:07  08:52   26.7    67.9

   58. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        61 m    0:44:19  08:55   26.8    67.8

   59. Charles Zeng                            45 m    0:44:41  08:59   27.0    59.5

   60. John Kramer            Plano  TX        53 m    0:44:41  08:59   27.0    62.8

   61. Yan Wang                                43 m    0:45:10  09:05   27.3    58.2

   62. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        60 m    0:45:24  09:08   27.5    65.6

   63. Makiko Bass                             39 f    0:45:30  09:09   27.5    64.1

   64. Andrew Ge                               46 m    0:45:33  09:10   27.5    58.7

   65. U. Zak Sakoglu                          36 m    0:45:46  09:12   27.7    55.5

   66. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        54 m    0:45:51  09:13   27.7    61.7

   67. Jessica Daffin                          32 f    0:46:05  09:16   27.9    61.6

   68. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      57 m    0:46:13  09:18   27.9    62.7

   69. Andrew Parks                            11 m    0:46:36  09:22   28.2    63.2

   70. Dean Griffin                            57 m    0:46:40  09:23   28.2    62.1

   71. Phil Murch                              58 m    0:46:43  09:24   28.2    62.6

   72. Latralle Thompson                       74 f    0:46:51  09:25   28.3    84.0

   73. Susan Harms                             45 f    0:46:53  09:26   28.3    64.2

   74. Erica Sanders                           44 f    0:46:55  09:26   28.4    63.8

   75. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     32 m    0:46:57  09:27   28.4    53.3

   76. Tina Jasper            Wylie  TX        51 f    0:47:09  09:29   28.5    66.5

   77. Gerad Housley                           35 m    0:47:12  09:30   28.5    53.6

   78. Jeanne Fine                             58 f    0:47:15  09:30   28.6    70.1

   79. Dierk Hohman                            45 m    0:47:37  09:35   28.8    55.8

   80. Deandra Binon                           47 f    0:47:42  09:36   28.8    63.9

   81. Angela Key                              32 f    0:47:46  09:37   28.9    59.4

   82. Manav Shah                              30 m    0:48:01  09:40   29.0    51.9

   83. Kathyayan Mula                          24 m    0:48:22  09:44   29.2    51.4

   84. Jonathan Szeto                          38 m    0:48:59  09:51   29.6    52.3

   85. Ning Chen                               37 f    0:49:54  10:02   30.2    57.9

   86. Liz Haggerty                            47 f    0:49:55  10:02   30.2    61.1

   87. Fester Coffee-Prose                     36 m    0:49:59  10:03   30.2    50.8

   88. Stephen Duke                            47 m    0:50:05  10:05   30.3    53.7

   89. Guru Mathur                             34 m    0:50:53  10:14   30.8    49.5

   90. Mireya Franco                           37 f    0:50:54  10:14   30.8    56.8

   91. Erin Leblanc                            25 f    0:50:55  10:15   30.8    55.2

   92. Amanda Henry                            27 f    0:50:57  10:15   30.8    55.2

   93. Brody Bundis                            10 m    0:51:27  10:21   31.1    59.3

   94. Evan Bundis                             42 m    0:51:28  10:21   31.1    50.8

   95. Jennifer Tarkington                     37 f    0:51:44  10:24   31.3    55.9

   96. Bobby Chandler                          55 m    0:52:07  10:29   31.5    54.7

   97. Michael Haggerty                        48 m    0:52:25  10:33   31.7    51.7

   98. Faith Edge                              11 f    0:52:51  10:38   32.0    63.2

   99. Sarah Kelly                             10 f    0:52:51  10:38   32.0    65.4

  100. Jeffrey Pacheco                         39 m    0:53:32  10:46   32.4    48.1

  101. Danica Fenoglio                         38 f    0:53:37  10:47   32.4    54.1

  102. Beth Hearn                              36 f    0:55:18  11:07   33.4    52.0

  103. Rusty Hailey                            70 m    0:55:24  11:09   33.5    59.7

  104. Brittany Middleton                      20 f    0:55:28  11:09   33.5    51.6

  105. Charles Key                             83 m    0:55:32  11:10   33.6    71.0

  106. Mary Lewis                              30 f    0:55:46  11:13   33.7    50.6

  107. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        66 m    0:55:58  11:16   33.8    56.5

  108. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        60 m    1:01:00  12:16   36.9    48.8

  109. James Thruston                          77 m    1:01:28  12:22   37.2    58.8

  110. Marvin Skagerberg                       77 m    1:03:49  12:50   38.6    56.6

  111. Dennis Chupp                            57 m    1:03:51  12:51   38.6    45.4

  112. Camila Romney                           51 f    1:04:26  12:58   39.0    48.6

  113. Jim Middleton          Frisco  TX       51 m    1:05:07  13:06   39.4    42.5

  114. Kim Frey                                44 f    1:05:26  13:10   39.6    45.8

  115. William Swafford       Allen  TX        63 m    1:16:41  15:26   46.4    40.0

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, April 25, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Graham Schuy                            10 m      03:50  06:10   22.7    81.5

    2. William Parks                           11 m      03:52  06:13   22.8    78.0

    3. Matthew Parks                           11 m      03:53  06:15   22.9    77.7

    4. Ethan Schuy                              8 m      04:00  06:26   23.6    85.0

    5. Trace Clark                              8 m      04:27  07:10   26.3    76.4

    6. Kylie Kaneshige                         10 f      04:31  07:16   26.7    78.4

    7. Phoebe Brookner                          8 f      04:36  07:24   27.2    83.8

    8. Mason Price                             10 m      04:41  07:32   27.7    66.7

    9. Faith Edge                              11 f      04:52  07:50   28.8    70.2

   10. Sarah Kelly                             10 f      04:53  07:52   28.9    72.5

   11. Maddie Campbell                          8 f      04:57  07:58   29.3    77.9

   12. Angelina Huang                           7 f      04:58  08:00   29.4    81.7

   13. Nathan Brookner                          6 m      05:06  08:13   30.1    74.3

   14. Tyler Clark                              6 m      05:07  08:14   30.2    74.1

   15. Michelle Bao                             9 f      05:09  08:17   30.4    71.5

   16. Jenson Homa                              9 m      05:51  09:25   34.6    55.6

   17. Cristian Bedoya                          6 m      05:59  09:38   35.4    63.3

   18. Landon Price                             5 m      06:45  10:52   39.9    59.8

   19. Carly Price                             12 f      06:46  10:53   40.0    49.0

   20. Miya Mathur                              6 f      06:50  11:00   40.4    62.9

   21. Michael Powers                           4 m      07:19  11:47   43.2    59.2

   22. Adali Tarkington                         6 f      07:53  12:41   46.6    54.5

   23. Sammie Coffee-Prose                      3 f      08:48  14:10   52.0    60.3

   24. Lillian Tarkington                       3 f      08:51  14:15   52.3    59.9

   25. Cameron Housley                          4 m      09:21  15:03   55.3    46.3

   26. Neel Sarasiwat                           4 m      09:28  15:14   55.9    45.8

   27. Evelyn Tarkington                        2 f      09:30  15:17   56.1    60.7

 * 28. Carson Housley                           1 m      11:08  17:55   65.8

   29. Alec Bass                                1 m      15:52  25:32   93.8    35.1

   30. Nathan Szeto                             3 m      16:19  26:16   96.4    28.7

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Max Hawsey , 3K Male Clydesdale, 10:17 (previous record: James Royal, 10:53, 04/03)  

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Bobby Clark