Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Hall Of Fame 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday April 30, 2016
 

3K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Jackson Vicary             9:38         1 Becky Angeles             11:10

        2 Tristan Moore             10:10         2 Sarah Ahmadi              13:06

        3 Jeremy Kieser             10:36         3 Emily Shen                14:26

        4 Teru Nii                  10:42         4 Jeremy Pacheco            14:48

        5 Tommy Smith               10:43         5 Mary Corthwaite           15:10

        6 Behnam Torabi             10:44         6 Hannah Cates              15:18

        7 Kyle Baldwin              10:46         7 Heidi Nagel               15:31

        8 Ilyas Balakishiyev        11:07         8 Wen You                   15:34

        9 Shane Purser              11:28         9 Vivian Li                 15:54

       10 Sean Haney                11:33        10 Debbie Brewer             16:13

 

 Overall: Jackson Vicary             9:38  Overall: Becky Angeles             11:10

 Master:  Tommy Smith               10:43  Master:  Heidi Nagel               15:31

 Senior:  Jerry Powell              13:27  Senior:  Debbie Brewer             16:13

 

   9-un:  Ethan Schuy               14:22    9-un:  Maddie Campbell           20:54

          Benjamin Sunna            20:10           Hillary Dwyer             29:01

          Owen Thatcher             21:01

 

  10-14:  Graham Schuy              13:57   10-14:  Sarah Ahmadi              13:06

          Joshua Ji                 14:04           Emily Shen                14:26

          Jake Overmann             14:34           Jeremy Pacheco            14:48

 

  15-19:  Tristan Moore             10:10   15-19:  Addison Coleman           19:47

          Teru Nii                  10:42           Cheryl Chen               22:22

          Kyle Baldwin              10:46

 

  20-24:  Shane Purser              11:28

 

  25-29:  Charles James             11:46   25-29:  Naftali Franco            16:29

 

  30-34:  Jonathan Picard           16:38   30-34:  Jessi Tressa              18:14

          David Rudd                20:03           Veronica Tovar            19:58

                                                    Wendy Thatcher            23:20

 

  35-39:  Jeremy Kieser             10:36   35-39:  Mary Corthwaite           15:10

          Everett Schroeter         11:57

          Gerad Housley             15:39

 

  40-44:  Behnam Torabi             10:44   40-44:  Julia Xia                 18:17

          Madhava Bhamy             14:18

          Henry Chen                17:18

 

  45-49:  Sean Haney                11:33   45-49:  Wen You                   15:34

          Hector Delgado            11:34           Vivian Li                 15:54

          Michael Sebert            13:13           Abigail Garfield          18:22

 

  50-54:  Vijayan Nair              12:16   50-54:  Yue Wang                  16:55

          Tim Davis                 12:35           Darlene Oertel            18:57

          Hans-Hermann Brinks       13:07           Emily Liu                 23:02

 

  55-59:  Chris Kobos               13:55

          James Dunn                14:17

          James Drumm               16:23

 

                                            60-64:  Joan Barnes               33:50

 

  65-69:  Scott McKissick           17:26   65-69:  Fran Jensen               21:24

          Martin Prakope            18:32

          Richard J. Smith          22:44

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              15:57

          Mike Koskan               23:29

          Thomas Vaughn             23:40

 

  75-79:  Will Ferson               18:33   75-79:  Mary Kennard              29:34

                                                    Maria Johnston            29:54

 

 Clydes:  James Royal               11:35

          Ed Humphrey               24:54

 

 

8K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Clint Bell                26:27         1 Raquel Jimenez            34:27

        2 Brandon Brown             27:52         2 Frances McKissick         36:56

        3 Pete Johnson              28:10         3 Maria Moore               38:27

        4 Elijah Alexander-Macias   28:52         4 Leslie Smith              39:14

        5 Nick Romeo                28:54         5 Dawn Burke                39:52

        6 Dimas Villafranca         29:37         6 Christina Drueckhammer    40:41

        7 Ethan Clifford            29:50         7 Linda Kelly               40:52

        8 Preston Wilschetz         29:55         8 Julia Parker              40:56

        9 Carson Wright             30:23         9 Brenda Ontiveros          41:50

       10 Michael Held              30:30        10 Jessica Craig             42:20

 

 Overall: Clint Bell                26:27  Overall: Raquel Jimenez            34:27

 Master:  Michael Held              30:30  Master:  Frances McKissick         36:56

 Senior:  Thomas Fleming            37:07  Senior:  Maria Moore               38:27

 

   9-un:  Luke Sitz                 42:58    9-un:  Selah Sitz                46:35

                                                    Avalon Sitz               46:50

 

  10-14:  Pete Johnson              28:10   10-14:  Bethany Sitz              50:38

          Preston Wilschetz         29:55           Tegan Yao                 59:48

          Cole Wilschetz            30:59

 

  15-19:  Brandon Brown             27:52   15-19:  Mary Kate Ingram          52:13

          Elijah Alexander-Macias   28:52

          Nick Romeo                28:54

 

  20-24:  Mohammad Nourani          31:15   20-24:  Kaye Solomon              51:09

 

                                            25-29:  Melody Shzu               46:08

                                                    Lorry Rudd                46:28

                                                    Yijun Chen                47:28

 

  30-34:  Dan Ray                   31:55   30-34:  Julia Parker              40:56

          Yunan Liu                 32:54           Jessica Craig             42:20

          Stephen Manz              38:55           Audrey Mbugua             44:37

 

  35-39:  David Manz                32:26   35-39:  Christina Drueckhammer    40:41

          Marcos Vargas             34:42           Sara Chan                 47:43

          Grant Permenter           35:52

 

  40-44:  O'Neal Barnett            32:05   40-44:  Brenda Ontiveros          41:50

          Scott Overmann            36:16           Bo Hale                   47:13

          Jeho Oh                   38:00           Jennifer Dubois           55:33

 

  45-49:  Roger Clifford            32:35   45-49:  Leslie Smith              39:14

          Michael Peacock           34:33           Raluca Moucha             43:20

          Alfonso Martbil Martell   34:57

 

  50-54:  Rick Johnson              33:19   50-54:  Brenda Johnson            54:28

          Ronald Combs              36:25

          Tim Montano               37:26

 

  55-59:  Daniel Flick              37:17   55-59:  Dawn Burke                39:52

          Alan Sguigna              38:25

          Shungo Saito              41:46

 

  60-64:  Mark Avery                39:02   60-64:  Linda Kelly               40:52

          Kenny Gardner             42:19           Sunao Saito               44:11

          Mike Picard               44:07           Terry Gonzalez            45:20

 

  65-69:  Bob Luchsinger            48:53   65-69:  Margaret Filingeri        50:18

          Hector Teran              50:15           Jeanne Pitz             1:11:49

 

  70-74:  Jack Manning              57:21

 

  75-79:  Bill Johnson              52:07

          James Thruston            54:36

          Timothy Kourounis         57:40

 

 Clydes:  BJ Garcia                 39:20  Athena:  Lindsay Robbins           54:37

          Brian Terry               41:52

          John Kramer               48:04

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Michael Powers             5:32         1 Avalon Sitz                5:01

        2 Ree Liu                    6:00         2 Mary Manz                  6:08

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Ethan Schuy                4:18         1 Maddie Campbell            4:54

        2 Ben Sunna                  4:46         2 Shria Sajjan               5:36

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Graham Schuy               4:00         1 Bethany Sitz               4:00

        2 Matthew Parks              4:31         2 Hannah Cates               4:39

 

 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, April 30, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jackson Vicary                          16 m       9:38   5:10   16.6    95.5

    2. Tristan Moore                           19 m      10:10   5:27   17.6    87.5

    3. Jeremy Kieser                           35 m      10:36   5:41   18.3    83.5

    4. Teru Nii                                16 m      10:42   5:44   18.5    86.0

    5. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      50 m      10:43   5:45   18.5    89.7

    6. Behnam Torabi                           41 m      10:44   5:45   18.5    84.7

    7. Kyle Baldwin                            19 m      10:46   5:47   18.6    82.6

    8. Ilyas Balakishiyev                      15 m      11:07   5:58   19.2    84.1

    9. Becky Angeles                           39 f      11:10   5:59   19.3    91.4

   10. Shane Purser                            23 m      11:28   6:09   19.8    76.0

   11. Sean Haney                              47 m      11:33   6:12   20.0    81.5

   12. Hector Delgado                          47 m      11:34   6:12   20.0    81.4

   13. James Royal            Plano  TX        53 m      11:35   6:13   20.0    84.8

   14. Charles James                           26 m      11:46   6:19   20.3    73.8

   15. Everett Schroeter                       36 m      11:57   6:25   20.6    74.4

   16. Vijayan Nair                            53 m      12:16   6:35   21.2    80.1

   17. Tim Davis                               54 m      12:35   6:45   21.7    78.7

   18. Evan Quennet                            15 m      13:03   7:00   22.5    71.7

   19. Sarah Ahmadi                            14 f      13:06   7:02   22.6    82.5

   20. Hans-Hermann Brinks                     53 m      13:07   7:02   22.7    74.9

   21. Michael Sebert                          46 m      13:13   7:05   22.8    70.8

   22. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      64 m      13:27   7:13   23.2    80.5

   23. Chris Kobos                             57 m      13:55   7:28   24.0    72.9

   24. Graham Schuy                            11 m      13:57   7:29   24.1    73.9

   25. Joshua Ji                               11 m      14:04   7:33   24.3    73.3

   26. James Dunn             Plano  TX        58 m      14:17   7:40   24.7    71.6

   27. Madhava Bhamy                           40 m      14:18   7:40   24.7    63.3

   28. Ethan Schuy                              9 m      14:22   7:42   24.8    77.4

   29. Emily Shen                              14 f      14:26   7:45   24.9    74.8

   30. Jake Overmann                           10 m      14:34   7:49   25.2    73.3

   31. Jeremy Pacheco                          14 f      14:48   7:56   25.6    73.0

   32. Mary Corthwaite                         35 f      15:10   8:08   26.2    66.1

   33. Hannah Cates                            12 f      15:18   8:12   26.4    74.1

   34. Rishabh Sajjan                          11 m      15:26   8:17   26.7    66.8

   35. Esteban Talavera                        14 m      15:28   8:18   26.7    61.6

   36. Heidi Nagel                             52 f      15:31   8:19   26.8    71.2

   37. Wen You                                 46 f      15:34   8:21   26.9    68.1

   38. Gerad Housley                           36 m      15:39   8:24   27.0    56.8

   39. Vivian Li                               49 f      15:54   8:32   27.5    68.0

   40. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       72 m      15:57   8:33   27.6    74.3

   41. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        56 f      16:13   8:42   28.0    70.3

   42. James Drumm            Garland  TX      58 m      16:23   8:47   28.3    62.5

   43. Naftali Franco                          26 f      16:29   8:51   28.5    59.7

   44. William Liu                             15 m      16:30   8:51   28.5    56.7

   45. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     33 m      16:38   8:55   28.7    52.8

   46. Dean Griffin                            58 m      16:53   9:03   29.2    60.6

   47. Yue Wang                                52 f      16:55   9:04   29.2    65.3

   48. Luis Talavera                           45 m      16:55   9:04   29.2    55.0

   49. Henry Chen                              43 m      17:18   9:17   29.9    53.1

   50. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        55 m      17:23   9:20   30.0    57.4

   51. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       67 m      17:26   9:21   30.1    64.1

   52. Andrew Parks                            12 m      17:37   9:27   30.4    56.8

   53. Manny Valdez                            15 m      17:52   9:35   30.9    52.3

   54. Larry Chow                              49 m      18:09   9:44   31.4    52.6

   55. Jessi Tressa                            34 f      18:14   9:47   31.5    54.8

   56. Julia Xia                               43 f      18:17   9:48   31.6    57.0

   57. Michelle Bao                            10 f      18:21   9:51   31.7    66.0

   58. Abigail Garfield                        47 f      18:22   9:51   31.7    58.1

   59. Steven Chow                             13 m      18:23   9:52   31.8    53.0

   60. Martin Prakope                          68 m      18:32   9:57   32.0    61.0

   61. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 76 m      18:33   9:57   32.0    67.3

   62. Darlene Oertel                          54 f      18:57  10:10   32.7    59.2

   63. Ernest Lineberger                       57 m      18:57  10:10   32.7    53.5

   64. Noelle Sunna                            12 f      19:03  10:13   32.9    59.5

   65. Haibo Zhang                             46 f      19:14  10:19   33.2    55.1

   66. Xj Shen                                 49 m      19:18  10:21   33.3    49.4

   67. Erica Sanders                           45 f      19:19  10:22   33.4    54.6

   68. Tina Compton                            45 f      19:27  10:26   33.6    54.2

   69. Lydia Li                                47 f      19:40  10:33   34.0    54.3

   70. Samuel Sunna                            10 m      19:45  10:36   34.1    54.1

   71. Addison Coleman                         18 f      19:47  10:37   34.2    51.4

   72. Josh Jordan                             17 m      19:47  10:37   34.2    45.9

   73. Ryan Sullivan                           17 m      19:47  10:37   34.2    45.9

   74. Veronica Tovar                          31 f      19:58  10:43   34.5    49.6

   75. David Rudd                              30 m      20:03  10:45   34.6    43.5

   76. Isabel Valdez                           13 f      20:06  10:47   34.7    55.0

   77. Benjamin Sunna                           8 m      20:10  10:49   34.8    57.7

   78. Matthew Sunna                           38 m      20:11  10:50   34.9    44.4

   79. Rahul Shah                              38 m      20:44  11:07   35.8    43.2

   80. Maddie Campbell                          9 f      20:54  11:13   36.1    60.3

   81. Molly Thatcher                          11 f      20:54  11:13   36.1    55.9

   82. Owen Thatcher                            5 m      21:01  11:16   36.3    65.7

   83. Greg Provin                             45 m      21:06  11:19   36.5    44.1

   84. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        69 f      21:24  11:29   37.0    60.6

   85. Miguel Tovar                            38 m      22:21  11:59   38.6    40.1

   86. Kayla Tovar                             10 f      22:21  11:59   38.6    54.2

   87. Cheryl Chen                             15 f      22:22  12:00   38.6    47.4

   88. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        69 m      22:44  12:12   39.3    50.3

   89. Emily Liu                               54 f      23:02  12:21   39.8    48.7

   90. Laila Tovar                             13 f      23:07  12:24   39.9    47.8

   91. Will Thatcher                            8 m      23:18  12:30   40.3    49.9

   92. Wendy Thatcher                          33 f      23:20  12:31   40.3    42.7

   93. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        70 m      23:29  12:36   40.6    49.3

   94. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     70 m      23:40  12:42   40.9    48.9

   95. Yifei Jiang                             46 f      24:02  12:54   41.5    44.1

   96. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       64 m      24:54  13:21   43.0    43.5

   97. Hillary Dwyer                            8 f      29:01  15:34   50.1    45.4

   98. Mary Kennard                            76 f      29:34  15:52   51.1    47.8

   99. Maria Johnston                          78 f      29:54  16:02   51.7    48.6

  100. Joan Barnes                             62 f      33:50  18:09   58.5    35.6

  101. Mark Townsend                           57 m      33:51  18:10   58.5    30.0

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, April 30, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Clint Bell             Dallas  TX       36 m      26:27   5:19   16.0    96.0

    2. Brandon Brown                           18 m      27:52   5:36   16.8    92.1

    3. Pete Johnson                            14 m      28:10   5:40   17.0    96.7

    4. Elijah Alexander-Macias                 15 m      28:52   5:48   17.5    92.6

    5. Nick Romeo                              17 m      28:54   5:49   17.5    89.8

    6. Dimas Villafranca                       16 m      29:37   5:57   17.9    88.8

    7. Ethan Clifford                          16 m      29:50   6:00   18.0    88.1

    8. Preston Wilschetz                       14 m      29:55   6:01   18.1    91.0

    9. Carson Wright                           15 m      30:23   6:07   18.4    88.0

   10. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       50 m      30:30   6:08   18.4    90.0

   11. Cole Wilschetz                          14 m      30:59   6:14   18.7    87.9

   12. Mohammad Nourani       Plano  TX        21 m      31:15   6:17   18.9    80.3

   13. Dan Ray                                 34 m      31:55   6:25   19.3    79.0

   14. O'Neal Barnett                          42 m      32:05   6:27   19.4    81.4

   15. David Manz                              38 m      32:26   6:31   19.6    79.0

   16. Roger Clifford         Plano  TX        49 m      32:35   6:33   19.7    83.7

   17. Judah Alexander-Macias                  10 m      32:49   6:36   19.8    93.0

   18. Yunan Liu                               34 m      32:54   6:37   19.9    76.6

   19. Sharan Venkateshwar                     14 m      33:03   6:39   20.0    82.4

   20. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      53 m      33:19   6:42   20.1    84.2

   21. Raquel Jimenez                          31 f      34:27   6:56   20.8    82.2

   22. Michael Peacock                         47 m      34:33   6:57   20.9    77.9

   23. Marcos Vargas                           36 m      34:42   6:59   21.0    73.2

   24. Alfonso Martbil Martel                  49 m      34:57   7:02   21.1    78.0

   25. Grant Permenter                         36 m      35:52   7:13   21.7    70.8

   26. Eric Powers                             46 m      36:01   7:15   21.8    74.2

   27. Scott Overmann                          43 m      36:16   7:18   21.9    72.4

   28. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     54 m      36:25   7:20   22.0    77.7

   29. Phillip Dow                             37 m      36:45   7:24   22.2    69.4

   30. Johnny Chen                             47 m      36:50   7:25   22.3    73.1

   31. Reinaldo Medina                         48 m      36:51   7:25   22.3    73.5

   32. Frances McKissick                       54 f      36:56   7:26   22.3    86.8

   33. Thomas Fleming                          57 m      37:07   7:28   22.4    78.1

   34. Daniel Flick                            59 m      37:17   7:30   22.5    79.1

   35. Tim Montano                             50 m      37:26   7:32   22.6    73.3

   36. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        52 m      37:48   7:36   22.9    73.7

   37. Jeho Oh                                 41 m      38:00   7:39   23.0    68.4

   38. Alan Sguigna                            58 m      38:25   7:44   23.2    76.1

   39. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        55 f      38:27   7:44   23.2    84.0

   40. Stephen Manz                            32 m      38:55   7:50   23.5    64.3

   41. Mark Avery                              60 m      39:02   7:51   23.6    76.3

   42. Zhi Qiao                                39 m      39:08   7:52   23.7    65.7

   43. Leslie Smith                            49 f      39:14   7:54   23.7    78.8

   44. BJ Garcia                               35 m      39:20   7:55   23.8    64.3

   45. Tom Novlan                              30 m      39:30   7:57   23.9    63.1

   46. Dawn Burke                              55 f      39:52   8:01   24.1    81.1

   47. Manav Shah                              31 m      39:54   8:02   24.1    62.6

   48. David Gonzales                          38 m      39:55   8:02   24.1    64.2

   49. U. Zak Sakoglu                          37 m      40:08   8:04   24.3    63.5

   50. Andrew Ge                               47 m      40:20   8:07   24.4    66.7

   51. Christina Drueckhammer                  38 f      40:41   8:11   24.6    71.3

   52. Linda Kelly                             64 f      40:52   8:13   24.7    85.8

   53. Julia Parker                            32 f      40:56   8:14   24.8    69.3

   54. Alan Kaplan                             52 m      41:02   8:15   24.8    67.9

   55. Pingshan Wen                            49 m      41:08   8:16   24.9    66.3

   56. Alex Raymond                            30 m      41:20   8:19   25.0    60.3

   57. Matthew Parks                           12 m      41:40   8:23   25.2    68.6

   58. Adrian Pavon                            15 m      41:45   8:24   25.2    64.0

   59. Shungo Saito                            57 m      41:46   8:24   25.3    69.4

   60. Brenda Ontiveros                        40 f      41:50   8:25   25.3    70.0

   61. Brian Terry                             51 m      41:52   8:25   25.3    66.0

   62. Braiden Deimler                         11 m      41:54   8:26   25.3    70.3

   63. Wesley Drueckhammer                     11 m      41:55   8:26   25.3    70.3

   64. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        63 m      42:19   8:31   25.6    72.4

   65. Jessica Craig                           33 f      42:20   8:31   25.6    67.2

   66. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        57 m      42:22   8:31   25.6    68.4

   67. Chris Shepherd                          33 m      42:30   8:33   25.7    59.1

   68. Robert Manz                             40 m      42:32   8:33   25.7    60.8

   69. Matthew McGarity                        42 m      42:37   8:34   25.8    61.3

   70. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        56 m      42:40   8:35   25.8    67.4

   71. Luke Sitz                                9 m      42:58   8:39   26.0    73.9

   72. Jason Spears                            39 m      43:03   8:40   26.0    59.8

   73. Jon Thatcher                            36 m      43:04   8:40   26.0    59.0

   74. Raluca Moucha                           48 f      43:20   8:43   26.2    70.8

   75. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        63 m      44:07   8:52   26.7    69.5

   76. Sunao Saito                             62 f      44:11   8:53   26.7    77.8

   77. Jen Evangelista                         44 m      44:12   8:53   26.7    59.8

   78. Audrey Mbugua                           34 f      44:37   8:59   27.0    64.0

   79. Sridhar Rajagopal                       38 m      44:54   9:02   27.1    57.0

   80. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        61 m      45:00   9:03   27.2    66.8

   81. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       61 f      45:20   9:07   27.4    75.1

   82. Melody Shzu                             26 f      46:08   9:17   27.9    60.9

   83. Lorry Rudd                              27 f      46:28   9:21   28.1    60.5

   84. Selah Sitz                               7 f      46:35   9:22   28.2    85.1

   85. Avalon Sitz                              6 f      46:50   9:25   28.3    89.6

   86. Jeffrey Pacheco                         40 m      46:53   9:26   28.3    55.1

   87. Bo Hale                                 42 f      47:13   9:30   28.5    62.7

   88. Yijun Chen                              27 f      47:28   9:33   28.7    59.3

   89. Charlie Gonzalez                        63 m      47:40   9:35   28.8    64.3

   90. Sara Chan                               35 f      47:43   9:36   28.9    60.1

   91. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      58 m      48:01   9:40   29.0    60.9

   92. John Kramer            Plano  TX        54 m      48:04   9:40   29.1    58.8

   93. Andrew Shafer                           54 m      48:14   9:42   29.2    58.6

   94. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       66 m      48:53   9:50   29.6    64.7

   95. Abhiman Hande                           42 m      49:13   9:54   29.8    53.1

   96. Phil Murch                              59 m      49:26   9:57   29.9    59.7

   97. Hector Teran           Dallas  TX       69 m      50:15  10:07   30.4    65.0

   98. Margaret Filingeri                      68 f      50:18  10:07   30.4    72.8

   99. Mike Wright                             52 m      50:27  10:09   30.5    55.2

  100. Bethany Sitz                            11 f      50:38  10:11   30.6    66.0

  101. Kaye Solomon                            20 f      51:09  10:17   30.9    55.9

  102. Jim Hallmark           Plano  TX        64 m      51:19  10:19   31.0    60.3

  103. Erdal Topral                            39 m      51:23  10:20   31.1    50.1

  104. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        76 m      52:07  10:29   31.5    68.4

  105. Mary Kate Ingram                        17 f      52:13  10:30   31.6    56.3

  106. Matt Ingram                             52 m      52:14  10:30   31.6    53.3

  107. Paul Day                                56 m      52:20  10:32   31.6    54.9

  108. Mark Peacock                            59 m      52:58  10:39   32.0    55.7

  109. Brenda Johnson                          51 f      54:28  10:57   32.9    57.5

  110. James Thruston                          78 m      54:36  10:59   33.0    67.1

  111. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse  TX       32 f      54:37  10:59   33.0    52.0

  112. Jennifer Dubois                         42 f      55:33  11:10   33.6    53.3

  113. Thomas Munyan                           61 m      55:38  11:11   33.6    54.0

  114. Mark Roman             Carrollton  TX   62 m      55:39  11:12   33.6    54.5

  115. Ann Romagnolo                           43 f      55:58  11:16   33.8    54.7

  116. Fei Xu                                  26 f      56:46  11:25   34.3    49.5

  117. Jack Manning           Dallas  TX       73 m      57:21  11:32   34.7    59.8

  118. Timothy Kourounis                       78 m      57:40  11:36   34.9    63.5

  119. Tegan Yao                               11 f      59:48  12:02   36.2    55.9

  120. Mike Catt                               62 m    1:00:24  12:09   36.5    50.2

  121. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       76 m    1:02:56  12:40   38.1    56.7

  122. Purhima Parekh                          60 f    1:03:26  12:46   38.4    53.2

  123. Jun Li                                  43 m    1:04:34  12:59   39.0    40.7

  124. Dennis Chupp                            58 m    1:05:15  13:08   39.5    44.8

  125. Yifei Yao                               43 f    1:06:27  13:22   40.2    44.8

  126. Maggie Raymond                          31 f    1:07:47  13:38   41.0    41.8

  127. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   66 f    1:11:49  14:27   43.4    49.9

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, April 30, 2016

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Graham Schuy                            11 m       4:00   6:26   23.6    75.4

    2. Bethany Sitz                            11 f       4:00   6:26   23.6    85.4

    3. Ethan Schuy                              9 m       4:18   6:55   25.4    75.6

    4. Matthew Parks                           12 m       4:31   7:16   26.7    64.8

    5. Hannah Cates                            12 f       4:39   7:29   27.5    71.3

    6. Melanie Valdez                          11 f       4:43   7:35   27.9    72.5

    7. Tegan Yao                               11 f       4:43   7:35   27.9    72.5

    8. Ben Sunna                                8 m       4:46   7:40   28.2    71.3

    9. Maddie Campbell                          9 f       4:54   7:53   29.0    75.2

   10. Avalon Sitz                              6 f       5:01   8:04   29.6    85.6

   11. Michael Powers                           5 m       5:32   8:54   32.7    73.0

   12. Shria Sajjan                             8 f       5:36   9:01   33.1    68.8

   13. Sachin Shenoy                            7 m       5:36   9:01   33.1    63.9

   14. Ree Liu                                  6 m       6:00   9:39   35.5    63.2

   15. Mary Manz                                5 f       6:08   9:52   36.2    74.6

   16. Zoe Bannister                            9 f       6:08   9:52   36.2    60.0

   17. James Bautista                           4 m       6:14  10:02   36.8    69.5

   18. Mia Mathur                               7 f       6:18  10:08   37.2    64.4

   19. Sophia Wong                              6 f       6:39  10:42   39.3    64.6

   20. Owen Thatcher                            5 m       6:41  10:45   39.5    60.4

   21. Will Thatcher                            8 m       6:54  11:06   40.8    49.3

 * 22. Samuel Thatcher                          1 m       6:55  11:08   40.9

   23. Muneeb Akhtar                            4 m       7:08  11:29   42.2    60.7

 * 24. Reyyan Sakoglu                           3 f       7:15  11:40   42.8

   25. Parker Henry                             3 m       7:17  11:43   43.0    64.3

   26. Lyla Romagnolo                           5 f       7:36  12:14   44.9    60.2

   27. Hillary Dwyer                            8 f       8:09  13:07   48.2    47.3

   28. Neel Saraswat                            5 m       8:16  13:18   48.9    48.9

   29. Katelyn Rudd                             5 f       8:20  13:25   49.2    54.9

   30. Molly Thatcher                          11 f       8:24  13:31   49.6    40.7

   31. Dany Rudd                                3 m       8:24  13:31   49.6    55.7

   32. Mia Romagnolo                            6 f      10:06  16:15   59.7    42.5

   33. Zushi Akhtar                             2 m      10:19  16:36   61.0    49.3

   34. Dany Ray                                 3 f      10:44  17:17   63.4    49.4

 * 35. Veronica Manz                            1 f      10:52  17:29   64.2

   36. Crix Ray                                 1 m      11:23  18:19   67.3    49.0

 * 37. Niketh Mathur                            1 m      12:42  20:26   75.0

   38. Max Davis                                3 m      12:50  20:39   75.8    36.5

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Avalon Sitz, 8K Female 4-6, 46:50 (no previous record for age group)

Selah Sitz, 8K Female 7-9, 46:35 (previous record: Allison Arnier, 48:29, 12/03)

Clint Bell, 8K Male 35-39, 26:27 (previous record: Scott Steffen, 26:47, 12/98)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
David Crothers
Mike Picard
Bill Faitt
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved