Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Hall Of Fame 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday April 29, 2017
 

3K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Carson Wright             10:27         1 Olivia Edstrom            12:55

        2 Sharan Venkateshwar       10:43         2 Sarah Ahmadi              13:13

        3 Shihui Mang               10:55         3 Sigrid Edstrom            13:35

        4 Paul Barker               10:57         4 Alisa Van Eerden          14:36

        5 Sean Haney                10:57         5 Wen You                   15:15

        6 Meng Zhao                 11:14         6 Lingyan Qiu               16:08

        7 Jason Bogardus            11:25         7 Caroline St. John         16:11

        8 Pinghai Hao               11:40         8 Hannah Van Eerden         16:35

        9 Stone Haney               11:47         9 Rosslyn Vaughan           16:41

       10 Vijayan Nair              11:57        10 Anna Toth                 16:48

 

 Overall: Carson Wright             10:27  Overall: Olivia Edstrom            12:55

 Master:  Shihui Mang               10:55  Master:  Wen You                   15:15

 Senior:  Keith Pantalion           12:35  Senior:  Debbie Brewer             16:54

 

   9-un:  Aaron Chaput              14:22    9-un:  Hannah Van Eerden         16:35

          Nathan Brookner           15:19           Rosslyn Vaughan           16:41

          Grant Upidic              16:51           Emily Lam                 17:31

 

  10-14:  William Parks             12:25   10-14:  Alisa Van Eerden          14:36

          Joshua Ji                 13:26           Caroline St. John         16:11

          Tyronne Marshall          13:33           Noelle Sunna              20:32

 

  15-19:  Sharan Venkateshwar       10:43   15-19:  Sarah Ahmadi              13:13

          Stone Haney               11:47           Sigrid Edstrom            13:35

          Brian St. John            26:39           Haley Tucker              20:20

 

                                            25-29:  Yijun Chen                18:42

                                                    Lorry Rudd                26:35

 

  30-34:  Matt Gonzalez             14:18   30-34:  Anna Toth                 16:48

          Scott Gardner             14:24           Elaine Jacobson           25:40

          Joel Booker               17:04

 

  35-39:  Jason Bogardus            11:25   35-39:  Nikolett Szabo Fulop      17:00

          Brian Upidic              16:52           Rachel Chaput             21:45

          Greg Amerson              18:11           Kristen Sunna             25:17

 

  40-44:  Meng Zhao                 11:14   40-44:  Tien-Tien Hsieh           19:32

          Madhava Bhamy             15:01           Ann Romagnolo             25:34

          Bobby Sims                16:30

 

  45-49:  Paul Barker               10:57   45-49:  Lingyan Qiu               16:08

          Sean Haney                10:57           Elise Harper              25:06

          Pinghai Hao               11:40

 

  50-54:  Vijayan Nair              11:57   50-54:  Serena Wang               17:56

          Zunxuan Digger Chen       12:47           Robin Oldfather           19:34

          Solar Sistim              14:37           Alese Pantalion           19:40

 

  55-59:  James Drumm               13:26   55-59:  Darlene Oertel            18:45

          Chris Kobos               14:19

          Jon M Johnson             16:59

 

  60-64:  Charles Brown             14:28   60-64:  Terry Gonzalez            19:47

          Peter Larson              16:42

          J J Jenkins               17:19

 

  65-69:  Bill Bruenig              13:56   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz               29:36

          Scott McKissick           18:03

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              18:04   70-74:  Fran Jensen               21:14

          Alan Davis                19:43           Janice Snyder             36:20

          Jim Tressa                22:19

 

  75-79:  James Gabhart             21:15   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              27:13

                                                    Mary Kennard              30:21

                                                    Maria Johnston            30:21

 

                                            80-ov:  Betty Forsvall            50:07

 

 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               23:27  Athena:  Anita Ahmadi              25:12

          Bobby Clark               28:15

 

 

8K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Elijah Alexander-Macias   28:19         1 Cassandra Eipper          38:22

        2 Pete Johnson              29:29         2 Suzanne Davis             40:16

        3 Judah Alexander-Macias    31:12         3 Linda Kelly               40:23

        4 O'Neal Barnett            31:31         4 Frances McKissick         40:27

        5 Michael Held              31:43         5 Alicia Burris             41:23

        6 Rick Johnson              34:06         6 Beata Nascu               42:15

        7 Fred Ellefson             35:13         7 Veronica Zimmerman        44:03

        8 Joseph Callenes-Sloan     36:05         8 Dawn Burke                44:34

        9 Cheng Nie                 36:05         9 Shea Leeper               45:02

       10 David Rudd                37:34        10 Elizabeth Niksich         45:57

 

 Overall: Elijah Alexander-Macias   28:19  Overall: Cassandra Eipper          38:22

 Master:  O'Neal Barnett            31:31  Master:  Linda Kelly               40:23

 Senior:  Fred Ellefson             35:13  Senior:  Frances McKissick         40:27

 

 

  10-14:  Judah Alexander-Macias    31:12

          Matthew Parks             38:50

 

  15-19:  Pete Johnson              29:29

          Wesley Liu                52:12

 

  20-24:  Perry Clarke              49:15   20-24:  Alicia Burris             41:23

                                                    Monica Gonzalez           49:49

                                                    Kaye Solomon              55:44

 

  25-29:  Nick Bemiss               38:24   25-29:  Shea Leeper               45:02

 

  30-34:  Joseph Callenes-Sloan     36:05   30-34:  Suzanne Davis             40:16

          Cheng Nie                 36:05           Jackie Babb               47:09

          David Rudd                37:34           Jessica Daffin            52:47

 

  35-39:  Zhuqing Ouyang            39:13   35-39:  Veronica Zimmerman        44:03

          Adam Jacobson             40:12

          Henry Burdeaux            42:48

 

  40-44:  Yaohui Zhou               38:25   40-44:  Beata Nascu               42:15

          Shane Henrie              45:42           Julia Xia                 48:18

          Haizhou Li                47:33           Kathleen Tsai             49:00

 

  45-49:  Andrew Ge                 37:56   45-49:  Edith Garcia              47:29

          Eric Powers               39:07           Amy Y Zhuo                51:46

          Yan Wang                  41:03           Juanita Deloach         1:04:19

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              31:43   50-54:  Elizabeth Niksich         45:57

          Rick Johnson              34:06           Vivian Li                 47:36

          Steve Russo               38:11           Dina Lulla                56:42

 

  55-59:  Jeff Roth                 37:35   55-59:  Dawn Burke                44:34

          Matt Pierret              40:37

          Jim Cavanaugh             46:20

 

  60-64:  Cary Sherf                39:33   60-64:  Debye Humphrey            59:50

          Leo Lane                  46:32

          Kenneth Frank             46:42

 

  65-69:  Terry Ziegler             37:34

          Mark Evans                43:06

          Xinji Li                  44:01

 

                                            70-74:  Marylyn Patrick         1:15:18

 

  75-79:  Victor Hegeman            55:33

          James Thruston            55:47

          Charles Warner          1:02:47

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Danial Torabi              5:09         1 Katelyn Rudd               6:21

        2 Grant Updike               5:18         2 Eli Espinoza               6:28

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Aaron Chaput               4:26         1 Elizabeth Freeman          4:27

        2 Sachin Shenoy              4:54         2 Ashlyn Sims                4:59

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Tyronne Marshall           4:05

        2 Alejandro Rosales          4:16

 

 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, April 29, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Carson Wright                           16 m      10:27   5:36   18.1    88.1

    2. Sharan Venkateshwar                     15 m      10:43   5:45   18.5    87.3

    3. Shihui Mang                             47 m      10:55   5:51   18.9    86.3

    4. Paul Barker                             47 m      10:57   5:52   18.9    86.0

    5. Sean Haney                              48 m      10:57   5:52   18.9    86.6

    6. Meng Zhao                               42 m      11:14   6:02   19.4    81.4

    7. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   39 m      11:25   6:07   19.7    78.9

    8. Pinghai Hao                             48 m      11:40   6:16   20.2    81.2

    9. Stone Haney                             15 m      11:47   6:19   20.4    79.4

   10. Vijayan Nair                            54 m      11:57   6:25   20.6    82.8

   11. William Parks                           13 m      12:25   6:40   21.5    78.5

   12. Keith Pantalion                         55 m      12:35   6:45   21.7    79.3

   13. Zunxuan Digger Chen                     51 m      12:47   6:51   22.1    75.7

   14. Olivia Edstrom                          15 f      12:55   6:56   22.3    82.1

   15. Sarah Ahmadi                            15 f      13:13   7:05   22.8    80.2

   16. Joshua Ji                               12 m      13:26   7:12   23.2    74.5

   17. James Drumm            Garland  TX      59 m      13:26   7:12   23.2    76.9

   18. Danny Fuller                            47 m      13:31   7:15   23.4    69.7

   19. Tyronne Marshall                        10 m      13:33   7:16   23.4    78.8

   20. Sigrid Edstrom                          15 f      13:35   7:17   23.5    78.0

   21. Bill Bruenig           Addison  TX      68 m      13:56   7:28   24.1    81.1

   22. Christopher Delgado                     12 m      14:10   7:36   24.5    70.6

   23. Matt Gonzalez                           33 m      14:18   7:40   24.7    61.5

   24. Chris Kobos                             58 m      14:19   7:41   24.7    71.5

   25. Aaron Chaput                             9 m      14:22   7:42   24.8    77.4

   26. Brian Bartkoski                         46 m      14:23   7:43   24.8    65.1

   27. Scott Gardner                           30 m      14:24   7:43   24.9    60.6

   28. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        62 m      14:28   7:46   25.0    73.4

   29. Alisa Van Eerden                        13 f      14:36   7:50   25.2    75.7

   30. Solar Sistim                            53 m      14:37   7:50   25.3    67.2

   31. Madhava Bhamy                           41 m      15:01   8:03   25.9    60.6

   32. Wen You                                 47 f      15:15   8:11   26.3    70.0

   33. Nathan Brookner                          8 m      15:19   8:13   26.5    75.9

   34. Dale Brookner                           46 m      15:19   8:13   26.5    61.1

   35. Andrew Parks                            13 m      15:21   8:14   26.5    63.5

   36. Lingyan Qiu                             48 f      16:08   8:39   27.9    66.6

   37. Caroline St. John                       13 f      16:11   8:41   28.0    68.3

   38. Bobby Sims                              42 m      16:30   8:51   28.5    55.4

   39. Hannah Van Eerden                        9 f      16:35   8:54   28.7    76.0

   40. Rosslyn Vaughan                          7 f      16:41   8:57   28.8    83.2

   41. Peter Larson                            61 m      16:42   8:58   28.9    63.0

   42. Anna Toth                               33 f      16:48   9:01   29.0    59.3

   43. Grant Upidic                             6 m      16:51   9:02   29.1    76.9

   44. Brian Upidic                            35 m      16:52   9:03   29.1    52.5

   45. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        57 f      16:54   9:04   29.2    68.0

   46. Jon M Johnson                           59 m      16:59   9:07   29.3    60.8

   47. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    35 f      17:00   9:07   29.4    59.0

   48. Joel Booker                             33 m      17:04   9:09   29.5    51.5

   49. Riley Niksich                           14 m      17:11   9:13   29.7    55.5

   50. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      64 m      17:19   9:17   29.9    62.6

   51. Danial Torabi                            6 m      17:26   9:21   30.1    74.4

   52. Emily Lam                                8 f      17:31   9:24   30.3    75.3

   53. Benjamin Sunna                           9 m      17:44   9:31   30.6    62.7

   54. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        56 m      17:51   9:35   30.8    56.4

   55. Samuel Sunna                            11 m      17:53   9:36   30.9    57.7

   56. Keenan Amerson                          11 m      17:55   9:37   31.0    57.6

   57. Serena Wang                             53 f      17:56   9:37   31.0    62.1

   58. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       68 m      18:03   9:41   31.2    62.6

   59. Brady Amerson                            9 m      18:04   9:42   31.2    61.5

   60. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       73 m      18:04   9:42   31.2    66.4

   61. Greg Amerson                            38 m      18:11   9:45   31.4    49.3

   62. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        64 m      18:13   9:46   31.5    59.5

   63. Robert West                             55 m      18:20   9:50   31.7    54.4

   64. Ernest Lineberger                       58 m      18:27   9:54   31.9    55.5

   65. Mike Wright                             52 m      18:33   9:57   32.0    52.6

   66. Yijun Chen                              28 f      18:42  10:02   32.3    52.7

   67. Darlene Oertel                          55 f      18:45  10:04   32.4    60.3

   68. Sydney Chaput                            7 f      18:46  10:04   32.4    73.9

   69. Brian Chaput                            44 m      18:47  10:05   32.5    49.2

   70. Sang Vo                                 54 m      19:12  10:18   33.2    51.6

   71. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         42 f      19:32  10:29   33.7    53.0

   72. Robin Oldfather                         51 f      19:34  10:30   33.8    56.1

   73. Alese Pantalion                         52 f      19:40  10:33   34.0    56.2

   74. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 72 m      19:43  10:35   34.1    60.1

   75. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       62 f      19:47  10:37   34.2    60.8

   76. Haley Tucker                            17 f      20:20  10:54   35.1    50.6

   77. Elizabeth Freeman                        9 f      20:24  10:57   35.2    61.8

   78. Noelle Sunna                            13 f      20:32  11:01   35.5    53.8

   79. Matthew Sunna                           39 m      20:33  11:01   35.5    43.8

   80. Oliver Marshall                          7 m      20:59  11:15   36.3    58.3

   81. Craig Marshall                          41 m      21:00  11:16   36.3    43.3

   82. Bronwyn Vaughan                          5 f      21:12  11:22   36.6    73.9

   83. Eric Vaughan                            36 m      21:12  11:22   36.6    41.9

   84. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        70 f      21:14  11:23   36.7    61.8

   85. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   75 m      21:15  11:24   36.7    57.9

   86. Rachel Chaput                           38 f      21:45  11:40   37.6    46.7

   87. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        72 m      22:19  11:58   38.6    53.1

   88. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       65 m      23:27  12:35   40.5    46.7

   89. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        70 m      23:56  12:50   41.3    48.3

   90. David St. John                          10 m      24:16  13:01   41.9    44.0

   91. Elise Harper                            48 f      25:06  13:28   43.4    42.8

   92. Anita Ahmadi                            52 f      25:12  13:31   43.5    43.8

   93. David Rudd                               4 m      25:16  13:33   43.7    58.7

   94. Kristen Sunna          Murphy  TX       38 f      25:17  13:34   43.7    40.2

   95. Sorette Sunna                            7 f      25:31  13:41   44.1    54.4

   96. Lyla Romagnolo                           6 f      25:34  13:43   44.2    57.5

   97. Ann Romagnolo                           44 f      25:34  13:43   44.2    41.0

   98. Elaine Jacobson                         34 f      25:40  13:46   44.3    38.9

   99. Vivian Jacobson                          4 f      25:41  13:47   44.4    65.4

  100. Katelyn Rudd                             6 f      26:34  14:15   45.9    55.3

  101. Lorry Rudd                              28 f      26:35  14:16   45.9    37.1

  102. Brian St. John                          15 m      26:39  14:18   46.0    35.1

  103. Nancy Lowden                            75 f      27:13  14:36   47.0    51.3

  104. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       64 m      27:25  14:42   47.4    39.5

  105. Andy St. John                           47 m      27:47  14:54   48.0    33.9

  106. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        60 m      28:15  15:09   48.8    36.9

  107. Parker Niksich                          12 m      28:37  15:21   49.4    35.0

  108. Steve Niksich                           56 m      28:38  15:22   49.5    35.1

  109. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   67 f      29:36  15:53   51.1    42.8

  110. Mary Kennard                            77 f      30:21  16:17   52.4    47.2

  111. Maria Johnston                          79 f      30:21  16:17   52.4    48.6

  112. Janice Snyder          Dallas  TX       70 f      36:20  19:29   62.8    36.1

  113. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       75 f      40:10  21:33   69.4    34.7

  114. Betty Forsvall                          82 f      50:07  26:53   86.6    30.7

 

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, April 29, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Elijah Alexander-Macias                 16 m      28:19   5:42   17.1    92.9

    2. Pete Johnson                            15 m      29:29   5:56   17.8    90.6

    3. Judah Alexander-Macias                  11 m      31:12   6:17   18.9    94.5

    4. O'Neal Barnett                          43 m      31:31   6:20   19.1    83.3

    5. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       51 m      31:43   6:23   19.2    87.2

    6. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      54 m      34:06   6:52   20.6    82.9

    7. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        57 m      35:13   7:05   21.3    82.3

    8. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   33 m      36:05   7:16   21.8    69.6

    9. Cheng Nie                               31 m      36:05   7:16   21.8    69.2

   10. David Rudd                              31 m      37:34   7:33   22.7    66.5

   11. Terry Ziegler          Richardson  TX   66 m      37:34   7:33   22.7    84.1

   12. Jeff Roth                               59 m      37:35   7:34   22.7    78.5

   13. Andrew Ge                               48 m      37:56   7:38   22.9    71.4

   14. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        53 m      38:11   7:41   23.1    73.5

   15. Cassandra Eipper                        28 f      38:22   7:43   23.2    73.4

   16. Nick Bemiss                             26 m      38:24   7:43   23.2    64.6

   17. Yaohui Zhou                             44 m      38:25   7:44   23.2    68.8

   18. Matthew Parks                           13 m      38:50   7:49   23.5    71.7

   19. Eric Powers                             47 m      39:07   7:52   23.7    68.8

   20. Zhuqing Ouyang                          35 m      39:13   7:53   23.7    64.5

   21. Ed Steinkamp                            52 m      39:14   7:54   23.7    71.0

   22. Cary Sherf                              64 m      39:33   7:57   23.9    78.3

   23. Mario Badillo                           53 m      39:44   8:00   24.0    70.6

   24. Tim Montano                             51 m      39:52   8:01   24.1    69.4

   25. Adam Jacobson                           36 m      40:12   8:05   24.3    63.2

   26. Suzanne Davis                           32 f      40:16   8:06   24.3    70.5

   27. Linda Kelly                             65 f      40:23   8:07   24.4    87.8

   28. Frances McKissick                       55 f      40:27   8:08   24.5    79.9

   29. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        59 m      40:37   8:10   24.6    72.6

   30. Yan Wang                                45 m      41:03   8:15   24.8    64.7

   31. Alicia Burris                           24 f      41:23   8:19   25.0    68.1

   32. Jeremy Wyatt                            34 m      41:40   8:23   25.2    60.5

   33. Lee Frey                                49 m      42:09   8:29   25.5    64.7

   34. Beata Nascu                             41 f      42:15   8:30   25.5    69.7

   35. Henry Burdeaux                          37 m      42:48   8:37   25.9    59.6

   36. Mark Evans             Plano  TX        66 m      43:06   8:40   26.1    73.3

   37. Todd Lovell                             52 m      43:33   8:46   26.3    64.0

   38. Charles Zeng                            47 m      43:44   8:48   26.4    61.5

   39. Xinji Li               TX               67 m      44:01   8:51   26.6    72.6

   40. Veronica Zimmerman                      38 f      44:03   8:52   26.6    65.9

   41. David Oldfather                         53 m      44:08   8:53   26.7    63.6

   42. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       56 f      44:34   8:58   26.9    73.1

   43. Shea Leeper                             26 f      45:02   9:04   27.2    62.4

   44. Pingshan Wen                            50 m      45:33   9:10   27.5    60.3

   45. Shane Henrie                            43 m      45:42   9:12   27.6    57.5

   46. Elizabeth Niksich                       51 f      45:57   9:15   27.8    68.2

   47. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        57 m      46:20   9:19   28.0    62.6

   48. Leo Lane                                61 m      46:32   9:22   28.1    64.6

   49. Kenneth Frank                           62 m      46:42   9:24   28.2    65.0

   50. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      65 m      46:51   9:25   28.3    66.7

   51. Jackie Babb                             34 f      47:09   9:29   28.5    60.6

   52. Edith Garcia                            46 f      47:29   9:33   28.7    63.8

   53. Haizhou Li                              41 m      47:33   9:34   28.8    54.7

   54. Vivian Li                               50 f      47:36   9:35   28.8    65.4

   55. Ying Chou Lin                           45 m      47:36   9:35   28.8    55.8

   56. Sridhar Rajagopal                       39 m      47:50   9:37   28.9    53.8

   57. Julia Xia                               44 f      48:18   9:43   29.2    62.0

   58. Kathleen Tsai                           43 f      49:00   9:51   29.6    60.8

   59. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        58 m      49:02   9:52   29.6    59.6

   60. Perry Clarke                            24 m      49:15   9:54   29.8    50.5

   61. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        64 m      49:19   9:55   29.8    62.8

   62. Tony Symanovich                         67 m      49:35   9:58   30.0    64.4

   63. Monica Gonzalez                         24 f      49:49  10:01   30.1    56.5

   64. Amy Y Zhuo                              46 f      51:46  10:25   31.3    58.5

   65. Wesley Liu                              15 m      52:12  10:30   31.6    51.2

   66. Jessica Daffin                          34 f      52:47  10:37   31.9    54.1

   67. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      59 m      53:14  10:43   32.2    55.4

   68. Dean Griffin                            59 m      53:25  10:45   32.3    55.2

   69. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     34 m      54:52  11:02   33.2    45.9

   70. Victor Hegeman                          76 m      55:33  11:10   33.6    64.2

   71. Kaye Solomon                            21 f      55:44  11:13   33.7    51.0

   72. James Thruston                          79 m      55:47  11:13   33.7    66.6

   73. Dina Lulla                              50 f      56:42  11:24   34.3    54.9

   74. Michael Sullivan                        65 m      57:34  11:35   34.8    54.3

   75. Debye Humphrey                          63 f      59:50  12:02   36.2    58.0

   76. Tejal Shah                              52 f    1:00:15  12:07   36.4    52.4

   77. Morgan Clarke                           23 f    1:01:24  12:21   37.1    46.0

   78. Charles Warner                          76 m    1:02:47  12:38   38.0    56.8

   79. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        77 m    1:04:10  12:54   38.8    56.3

   80. Juanita Deloach        Plano  TX        48 f    1:04:19  12:56   38.9    47.7

   81. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        68 m    1:04:38  13:00   39.1    50.0

   82. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       77 m    1:07:49  13:39   41.0    53.3

   83. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        73 f    1:15:18  15:09   45.5    51.6

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, April 29, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Tyronne Marshall                        10 m      04:05  06:34   24.1    76.5

    2. Alejandro Rosales                       11 m      04:16  06:52   25.2    70.7

    3. Aaron Chaput                             9 m      04:26  07:08   26.2    73.3

    4. Elizabeth Freeman                        9 f      04:27  07:10   26.3    82.8

    5. Sachin Shenoy                            8 m      04:54  07:53   29.0    69.4

    6. Ashlyn Sims                              9 f      04:59  08:01   29.4    73.9

    7. Hannah Van Eerden                        9 f      05:00  08:03   29.5    73.7

    8. Danial Torabi                            6 m      05:09  08:17   30.4    73.6

    9. Grant Updike                             6 m      05:18  08:32   31.3    71.5

   10. Oliver Marshall                          7 m      05:47  09:19   34.2    61.9

   11. Isaac Espinoza                           6 m      06:02  09:43   35.7    62.8

   12. Sydney Chaput                            7 f      06:03  09:44   35.8    67.0

   13. Katelyn Rudd                             6 f      06:21  10:13   37.5    67.6

   14. Eli Espinoza                             5 f      06:28  10:24   38.2    70.8

   15. Wyatt Gonzalez                           5 m      06:34  10:34   38.8    61.5

   16. Michael Powers                           6 m      06:37  10:39   39.1    57.3

   17. Dallin Updike                            4 f      06:39  10:42   39.3    73.9

   18. Erin Lam                                 4 f      06:40  10:44   39.4    73.7

   19. Reid Gaffney                             3 m      07:27  11:59   44.0    62.8

 * 20. Xander Gonzalez                          2 m      07:35  12:12   44.8

   21. Olivia Booker                            3 f      08:00  12:53   47.3    66.3

 * 22. Morrissey Gonzalez                       2 f      08:07  13:04   48.0

   23. Davy Rudd                                4 m      08:26  13:34   49.8    51.4

   24. Meghana Shenoy                           4 f      08:51  14:15   52.3    55.5

   25. Alex Nascu                               3 m      10:13  16:27   60.4    45.8

   26. Eila West                                3 f      12:37  20:18   74.6    42.0

   27. Charlotte Booker                         2 f      13:13  21:16   78.1    43.6

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Linda Kelly, 8K Female 65-69, 40:23 (previous record: Mary Ellen Marquardt, 48:50, 04/01)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
James Gabhart
Charles Brown
Anita Amadi
Sarah Amadi
Charlie Gonzalez
Rob Tompkins
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved