Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Hall Of Fame 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday April 28, 2018
 

3K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Pete Johnson               9:32         1 Raquel Jimenez            11:14

        2 Andrew Mollenhoff         10:17         2 Olivia Puente             14:32

        3 Jim Dietz                 10:21         3 Wen You                   14:35

        4 Aaron Purser              10:47         4 Rodica Slemmer            15:03

        5 Charles McIlory           10:50         5 Elizabeth Freeman         16:01

        6 Sean Haney                11:01         6 Noelle Sunna              16:04

        7 Alfredo Jimenez           11:48         7 Dawn Burke                16:08

        8 Vijayan Nair              12:20         8 Debbie Brewer             16:16

        9 Yan Wang                  12:27         9 Jeannie Freeman           16:19

       10 Robert Fernandez          12:27        10 Amy Y Zhuo                16:30

 

 Overall: Pete Johnson               9:32  Overall: Raquel Jimenez            11:14

 Master:  Jim Dietz                 10:21  Master:  Wen You                   14:35

 Senior:  Charles McIlory           10:50  Senior:  Dawn Burke                16:08

 

   9-un:  Logan Smith               14:23    9-un:  Olivia Puente             14:32

          Christopher Huang         16:04           Alina Nguyen              17:50

          Nicholas Huang            16:06           Alyssa Adams              18:59

 

  10-14:  Stephen Wahlquist         13:55   10-14:  Elizabeth Freeman         16:01

          Nolan Brandeland          13:57           Noelle Sunna              16:04

          Leonardo Elizondo         14:02

 

  15-19:  Alfredo Jimenez           11:48   15-19:  Sarah Chen                21:04

          William Freeman           16:27

 

                                            20-24:  Veronika Brzezinova       19:46

 

  25-29:  Aaron Purser              10:47   25-29:  Charlotte Guzman          22:27

                                                    Anne Sophie Carrier       25:35

 

  30-34:  Robert Fernandez          12:27   30-34:  Lauren Bradley            28:23

 

  35-39:  Andrew Mollenhoff         10:17   35-39:  Rodica Slemmer            15:03

          Henry Burdeaux            14:02           Neelima Muralidharan      22:40

          Jonathan Picard           18:27           Smitha Reddy              24:19

 

  40-44:  Vijayaraghava Reddy       12:30   40-44:  Kathleen Tsai             16:39

          Leith Brandeland          12:32           Angela Lewis              20:51

          Pedro Garces              12:36           Estella De La Garza       21:03

 

  45-49:  Sean Haney                11:01   45-49:  Jeannie Freeman           16:19

          Yan Wang                  12:27           Amy Y Zhuo                16:30

          Robert Brzezina           16:14           Cindy Bowen               23:10

 

  50-54:  Kris Kirk                 13:41   50-54:  Lian Xu                   21:28

          Zunxuan Digger Chen       21:05

 

  55-59:  Vijayan Nair              12:20   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             16:16

          Nathan Bass               16:20

          Herman Guzman             16:29

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             12:44   60-64:  Sharon Hirsch             17:55

          James Drumm               14:36           Lynn Wolfe                19:47

          Jon M Johnson             16:12           Cynthia Najera            28:37

 

  65-69:  Fred Schwall              15:28   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz               30:15

          J J Jenkins               16:55

          Rob Tompkins              18:10

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              17:40

          Alan Davis                19:27

 

  75-79:  Bill Shaw                 13:21   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              27:36

          James Gabhart             20:04

 

                                            80-ov:  Betty Forsvall            38:29

 

 Clydes:  Fester Coffee-Prone       17:59

          William Swafford          27:29

 

 

8K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Colby Mehmen              24:58         1 Rachael Sanchez           31:33

        2 Andrew Baird              27:35         2 Bryanna Barnett           37:02

        3 Bryce Sevarino            30:18         3 Kelly Lawton              37:20

        4 Michael Held              30:53         4 Leslie Smith              37:37

        5 Jeff Christian            31:23         5 Aiming Herrington         38:10

        6 Kevin Newton              32:11         6 Frances McKissick         38:41

        7 Patrick Brzezina          32:11         7 Nancy Nguyen              39:47

        8 Zach Curry                32:35         8 Alicia Burris             40:22

        9 Evan Lemon                32:47         9 Rosalia Baker             40:29

       10 Danny Monistere           33:11        10 Gabby Rodriguez           41:09

 

 Overall: Colby Mehmen              24:58  Overall: Rachael Sanchez           31:33

 Master:  Michael Held              30:53  Master:  Kelly Lawton              37:20

 Senior:  Chip Gorman               34:09  Senior:  Aiming Herrington         38:10

 

   9-un:  Ethan Nemcok              41:06    9-un:  Emily Lam                 50:21

 

  10-14:  Nathan Nguyen             40:52

          Vismay Vijayaraghava      41:49

          Brody Bundis              52:39

 

  15-19:  Andrew Baird              27:35   15-19:  Bryanna Barnett           37:02

          Bryce Sevarino            30:18           Madison Toland            45:51

          Patrick Brzezina          32:11

 

 

  25-29:  Shane Purser              36:29   25-29:  Alicia Burris             40:22

          Nick Bemiss               36:47           Monica Gonzalez           45:13

          Adam Koudaih              50:48

 

  30-34:  Kevin Newton              32:11

          Kai Ren                   37:09

          Stephen Manz              38:29

 

  35-39:  Zach Curry                32:35   35-39:  Nikolett Szabo Fulop      44:34

          Abelardo Elizondo         36:10           Misty Blasingame          47:15

          Guru Mathur               50:20           Helen Mootz               50:01

 

  40-44:  Xiao Liu                  34:58   40-44:  Nancy Nguyen              39:47

          Hilung Huang              35:46           Rosalia Baker             40:29

          Jeffrey Pacheco           35:54           Gabby Rodriguez           41:09

 

  45-49:  Jeff Christian            31:23   45-49:  Debbie Riedner            45:00

          Scott Overmann            34:24           Edith Garcia              46:59

          Fengming Lou              35:16           Kim Frey                  59:07

 

  50-54:  Danny Monistere           33:11   50-54:  Leslie Smith              37:37

          Jeff Hashe                33:59           Dina Lulla                50:18

          Steve Russo               35:57           Donna Hashe               51:24

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             35:07   55-59:  Frances McKissick         38:41

          Ronald Combs              36:57           Lori Austin               55:10

          Mark Olateju              37:17

 

  60-64:  Jeff Roth                 34:44   60-64:  Sunao Saito               44:35

          Matt Pierret              37:42           Terry Gonzalez            48:00

          Bruce Brandeland          43:05           Debye Humphrey            56:41

 

  65-69:  Kenny Gardner             41:54   65-69:  Marisa Quinones           50:56

          Robert Benson             42:17

          Gary Evans              1:03:28

 

  70-74:  Bruce Johnson             47:02   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick         1:07:48

          Joseph Tai                48:58

          B J Bjorklund             49:39

 

  75-79:  Victor Hegemann           52:57

          Al Angell               1:06:58

 

  80-ov:  Timothy Kourounis       1:01:51

 

 Clydes:  Brian Terry               45:00

          Ed Humphrey             1:11:18

          Dennis Chupp            1:11:55

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

 

Unfortunately, there were multiple issues with the Kids K this month:

* The timer normally used needs replacement of its internal battery, so it could not be used.

* The sequence of bibs collected as racers finished did not match the recorded sequence.

* There were at least 2 bibs used from previous races instead of the correct Kids K bibs.

Consequently, it was impossible to compile reliable results.

 

 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, April 28, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Pete Johnson                            16 m       9:32   5:07   16.5    96.5

    2. Andrew Mollenhoff                       38 m      10:17   5:31   17.8    87.2

    3. Jim Dietz                               58 m      10:21   5:33   17.9    98.9

    4. Aaron Purser                            25 m      10:47   5:47   18.6    80.6

    5. Charles McIlory                         56 m      10:50   5:49   18.7    92.9

    6. Sean Haney                              49 m      11:01   5:55   19.0    86.6

    7. Raquel Jimenez                          33 f      11:14   6:02   19.4    88.7

    8. Alfredo Jimenez                         15 m      11:48   6:20   20.4    79.3

    9. Vijayan Nair                            55 m      12:20   6:37   21.3    80.9

   10. Yan Wang                                46 m      12:27   6:41   21.5    75.2

   11. Robert Fernandez                        32 m      12:27   6:41   21.5    70.4

   12. Vijayaraghava Reddy                     40 m      12:30   6:42   21.6    72.4

   13. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        42 m      12:32   6:43   21.7    72.9

   14. Pedro Garces                            43 m      12:36   6:46   21.8    73.0

   15. Ron Wahlquist                           60 m      12:44   6:50   22.0    81.8

   16. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       75 m      13:21   7:10   23.1    92.2

   17. Kris Kirk                               53 m      13:41   7:20   23.6    71.8

   18. Stephen Wahlquist                       12 m      13:55   7:28   24.0    71.9

   19. Nolan Brandeland                        12 m      13:57   7:29   24.1    71.7

   20. Henry Burdeaux                          38 m      14:02   7:32   24.2    63.9

   21. Leonardo Elizondo                       11 m      14:02   7:32   24.2    73.5

   22. Logan Smith                              7 m      14:23   7:43   24.8    85.1

   23. Madhava Bhamy                           42 m      14:28   7:46   25.0    63.2

   24. Olivia Puente                            9 f      14:32   7:48   25.1    86.7

   25. Wen You                                 48 f      14:35   7:49   25.2    73.7

   26. James Drumm            Garland  TX      60 m      14:36   7:50   25.2    71.4

   27. Rodica Slemmer                          38 f      15:03   8:04   26.0    67.5

   28. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        66 m      15:28   8:18   26.7    71.5

   29. Elizabeth Freeman                       10 f      16:01   8:36   27.7    75.6

   30. Noelle Sunna                            14 f      16:04   8:37   27.8    67.2

   31. Christopher Huang                        9 m      16:04   8:37   27.8    69.2

   32. Matthew Sunna                           40 m      16:05   8:38   27.8    56.3

   33. Nicholas Huang                           9 m      16:06   8:38   27.8    69.0

   34. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       57 f      16:08   8:39   27.9    71.3

   35. Jon M Johnson                           60 m      16:12   8:41   28.0    64.3

   36. Robert Brzezina                         48 m      16:14   8:43   28.0    58.4

   37. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        58 f      16:16   8:44   28.1    71.3

   38. Jeannie Freeman                         45 f      16:19   8:45   28.2    64.6

   39. Nathan Bass                             58 m      16:20   8:46   28.2    62.7

   40. William Freeman                         15 m      16:27   8:49   28.4    56.9

   41. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        55 m      16:29   8:51   28.5    60.5

   42. Amy Y Zhuo                              47 f      16:30   8:51   28.5    64.7

   43. Kathleen Tsai                           44 f      16:39   8:56   28.8    62.9

   44. Eric Slemmer                            44 m      16:43   8:58   28.9    55.3

   45. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      65 m      16:55   9:04   29.2    64.7

   46. Ryland Bundis                            8 m      17:29   9:23   30.2    66.5

   47. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       74 m      17:40   9:29   30.5    68.8

   48. Alina Nguyen                             9 f      17:50   9:34   30.8    70.6

   49. Craig Smith            Carrollton  TX   47 m      17:51   9:35   30.8    52.8

   50. Sharon Hirsch          Plano  TX        63 f      17:55   9:37   31.0    67.8

   51. Fester Coffee-Prone                     39 m      17:59   9:39   31.1    50.1

   52. Rob Tompkins                            67 m      18:10   9:45   31.4    61.6

   53. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        57 m      18:21   9:51   31.7    55.3

   54. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     35 m      18:27   9:54   31.9    48.0

   55. Alyssa Adams                             8 f      18:59  10:11   32.8    69.4

   56. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 73 m      19:27  10:26   33.6    61.7

   57. Veronika Brzezinova                     24 f      19:46  10:36   34.2    49.9

   58. Lynn Wolfe                              60 f      19:47  10:37   34.2    59.7

   59. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   76 m      20:04  10:46   34.7    62.2

   60. Sang Vo                                 55 m      20:07  10:47   34.8    49.6

   61. Angela Lewis                            40 f      20:51  11:11   36.0    49.2

   62. Estella De La Garza                     43 f      21:03  11:18   36.4    49.5

   63. Sarah Chen                              18 f      21:04  11:18   36.4    48.3

   64. Zunxuan Digger Chen                     52 m      21:05  11:19   36.4    46.2

   65. Lian Xu                                 51 f      21:28  11:31   37.1    51.1

   66. Charlotte Guzman                        25 f      22:27  12:03   38.8    43.9

   67. Neelima Muralidharan                    39 f      22:40  12:10   39.2    45.0

   68. Cindy Bowen                             48 f      23:10  12:26   40.0    46.4

   69. Sophia Nguyen                            8 f      23:27  12:35   40.5    56.2

   70. Annie Xiang                             42 f      23:28  12:35   40.5    44.2

   71. Smitha Reddy                            35 f      24:19  13:03   42.0    41.3

   72. Sam Prose                               69 m      24:21  13:04   42.1    47.0

   73. Michael Colvin                          65 m      25:19  13:35   43.7    43.2

   74. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       69 m      25:33  13:42   44.1    44.8

   75. Anne Sophie Carrier                     26 f      25:35  13:43   44.2    38.5

   76. Arjun Martinez                           5 m      26:01  13:57   44.9    53.1

   77. Jose Martinez                           40 m      26:02  13:58   45.0    34.8

   78. Erin Lam                                 5 f      26:21  14:08   45.5    59.4

   79. Dara Norman                             40 f      26:30  14:13   45.8    38.7

   80. William Swafford       Allen  TX        66 m      27:29  14:45   47.5    40.2

   81. Nancy Lowden                            76 f      27:36  14:48   47.7    51.2

   82. Lauren Bradley                          31 f      28:23  15:14   49.0    34.9

   83. Bryson Bradley                           8 m      28:27  15:16   49.2    40.9

   84. Cynthia Najera                          60 f      28:37  15:21   49.4    41.3

   85. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   68 f      30:15  16:14   52.3    42.4

   86. Chris Phelan                            62 m      30:31  16:22   52.7    34.8

   87. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        61 m      31:22  16:50   54.2    33.5

   88. Betty Forsvall                          83 f      38:29  20:39   66.5    40.7

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, April 28, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Colby Mehmen                            23 m      24:58   5:01   15.1    99.8

    2. Andrew Baird                            18 m      27:35   5:33   16.7    93.0

    3. Bryce Sevarino                          15 m      30:18   6:06   18.3    88.2

    4. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       52 m      30:53   6:13   18.7    90.2

    5. Jeff Christian                          49 m      31:23   6:19   19.0    86.9

    6. Rachael Sanchez                         31 f      31:33   6:21   19.1    89.7

    7. Kevin Newton                            34 m      32:11   6:28   19.5    78.3

    8. Patrick Brzezina                        16 m      32:11   6:28   19.5    81.7

    9. Zach Curry                              38 m      32:35   6:33   19.7    78.6

   10. Evan Lemon                              16 m      32:47   6:36   19.8    80.2

   11. Danny Monistere                         53 m      33:11   6:41   20.1    84.6

   12. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        51 m      33:59   6:50   20.5    81.4

   13. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        55 m      34:09   6:52   20.6    83.5

   14. Alex Elizondo                           17 m      34:21   6:55   20.8    75.5

   15. Scott Overmann                          45 m      34:24   6:55   20.8    77.3

   16. Jeff Roth                               60 m      34:44   6:59   21.0    85.7

   17. Xiao Liu                                43 m      34:58   7:02   21.1    75.1

   18. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        58 m      35:07   7:04   21.2    83.3

   19. Fengming Lou                            48 m      35:16   7:06   21.3    76.8

   20. Rick Nguyen                             45 m      35:25   7:07   21.4    75.0

   21. Hilung Huang                            40 m      35:46   7:12   21.6    72.3

   22. Jeffrey Pacheco                         42 m      35:54   7:13   21.7    72.8

   23. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        54 m      35:57   7:14   21.7    78.7

   24. Abelardo Elizondo                       39 m      36:10   7:17   21.9    71.1

   25. Shane Purser                            25 m      36:29   7:20   22.1    68.0

   26. Dillon Saulsberry                       15 m      36:31   7:21   22.1    73.2

   27. Brandon Welsh                           15 m      36:38   7:22   22.2    72.9

   28. O'Neal Barnett                          44 m      36:40   7:23   22.2    72.1

   29. Nick Bemiss                             27 m      36:47   7:24   22.2    67.5

   30. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     56 m      36:57   7:26   22.3    77.8

   31. Bryanna Barnett        TX               18 f      37:02   7:27   22.4    78.5

   32. Kai Ren                                 31 m      37:09   7:28   22.5    67.2

   33. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      56 m      37:17   7:30   22.5    77.1

   34. Kelly Lawton                            42 f      37:20   7:31   22.6    79.3

   35. Leslie Smith                            51 f      37:37   7:34   22.7    83.3

   36. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        60 m      37:42   7:35   22.8    79.0

   37. Aiming Herrington                       56 f      38:10   7:41   23.1    85.4

   38. Juan Diaz                               53 m      38:19   7:42   23.2    73.2

   39. Stephen Manz                            34 m      38:29   7:44   23.3    65.5

   40. Daryl Scott                             45 m      38:34   7:45   23.3    68.9

   41. Frances McKissick                       56 f      38:41   7:47   23.4    84.2

   42. Lupe Bravo                              48 m      38:51   7:49   23.5    69.7

   43. Nancy Nguyen                            42 f      39:47   8:00   24.1    74.4

   44. Doug Bass                               42 m      39:49   8:01   24.1    65.6

   45. Alicia Burris                           25 f      40:22   8:07   24.4    69.7

   46. Rosalia Baker                           44 f      40:29   8:09   24.5    74.0

   47. Nathan Nguyen                           11 m      40:52   8:13   24.7    72.1

   48. Ethan Nemcok                             7 m      41:06   8:16   24.9    85.1

   49. Dharma Koda                             30 m      41:08   8:16   24.9    60.6

   50. Gabby Rodriguez                         44 f      41:09   8:17   24.9    72.8

   51. Vismay Vijayaraghava                    11 m      41:49   8:25   25.3    70.5

   52. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        65 m      41:54   8:26   25.3    74.6

   53. Chad Kaneshige                          42 m      42:02   8:27   25.4    62.2

   54. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       68 m      42:17   8:30   25.6    76.4

   55. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        58 m      42:23   8:32   25.6    69.0

   56. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        59 m      42:37   8:34   25.8    69.2

   57. Nathan Blasingame                       40 m      42:40   8:35   25.8    60.6

   58. Bruce Brandeland                        64 m      43:05   8:40   26.1    71.8

   59. Charles Zeng                            48 m      43:15   8:42   26.2    62.6

   60. Lixian Huang                            58 m      43:16   8:42   26.2    67.6

   61. Rosa Elizondo                           43 f      43:19   8:43   26.2    68.7

   62. Kenneth Frank                           63 m      44:09   8:53   26.7    69.4

   63. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    36 f      44:34   8:58   26.9    64.6

   64. Sunao Saito                             64 f      44:35   8:58   27.0    78.7

   65. Rachel Sevarino                         43 f      44:35   8:58   27.0    66.8

   66. Debbie Riedner                          48 f      45:00   9:03   27.2    68.2

   67. Brian Terry                             53 m      45:00   9:03   27.2    62.4

   68. Monica Gonzalez                         25 f      45:13   9:06   27.3    62.2

   69. Madison Toland                          16 f      45:51   9:13   27.7    65.0

   70. Kurinji Sathasivam                      48 m      46:05   9:16   27.9    58.8

   71. Daniela Nemcok                          40 f      46:20   9:19   28.0    63.2

   72. Ryan Pogue                              46 m      46:42   9:24   28.2    57.3

   73. Edith Garcia                            47 f      46:59   9:27   28.4    64.9

   74. Bruce Johnson                           71 m      47:02   9:28   28.4    71.1

   75. Phil Murch                              61 m      47:07   9:29   28.5    63.8

   76. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        64 m      47:11   9:30   28.5    65.6

   77. Misty Blasingame                        35 f      47:15   9:30   28.6    60.7

   78. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       63 f      48:00   9:39   29.0    72.3

   79. Shungo Saito                            59 m      48:15   9:42   29.2    61.1

   80. Joseph Tai                              70 m      48:58   9:51   29.6    67.5

   81. B J Bjorklund          Frisco  TX       70 m      49:39   9:59   30.0    66.6

   82. Helen Mootz                             36 f      50:01  10:04   30.2    57.5

   83. Heather Zeiger                          37 f      50:05  10:05   30.3    57.7

   84. Dina Lulla                              51 f      50:18  10:07   30.4    62.3

   85. Guru Mathur                             37 m      50:20  10:08   30.4    50.7

   86. Emily Lam                                9 f      50:21  10:08   30.4    71.5

   87. David Zeiger                            36 m      50:27  10:09   30.5    50.3

   88. Adam Koudaih                            26 m      50:48  10:13   30.7    48.8

   89. Marisa Quinones                         69 f      50:56  10:15   30.8    72.7

   90. Rajesh Patel                            44 m      51:23  10:20   31.1    51.4

   91. Donna Hashe                             50 f      51:24  10:20   31.1    60.5

   92. Venus Millican                          43 f      51:33  10:22   31.2    57.8

   93. Carlos Rivas                            43 m      51:34  10:22   31.2    50.9

   94. Brody Bundis                            13 m      52:39  10:35   31.8    52.9

   95. Evan Bundis                             45 m      52:41  10:36   31.9    50.4

   96. Victor Hegemann                         77 m      52:57  10:39   32.0    68.3

   97. Marcus Lam                              43 m      52:58  10:39   32.0    49.6

   98. Lori Austin            Frisco  TX       59 f      55:10  11:06   33.4    60.6

   99. Brenda Johnson                          53 f      56:03  11:17   33.9    56.7

  100. Ashley Bundis                           41 f      56:27  11:21   34.1    52.2

  101. Nancy Wu                                42 f      56:29  11:22   34.2    52.4

  102. Debye Humphrey                          64 f      56:41  11:24   34.3    61.9

  103. Alese Pantalion                         53 f      56:49  11:26   34.4    56.0

  104. Shwetha Govindaraju                     42 f      58:28  11:46   35.4    50.6

  105. Douglas Millican                        38 m      58:30  11:46   35.4    43.8

  106. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         43 f      58:45  11:49   35.5    50.7

  107. Kim Frey                                47 f      59:07  11:54   35.7    51.6

  108. Niki Tull                               44 f    1:00:59  12:16   36.9    49.1

  109. Ernan Haruvy           Plano            43 m    1:01:03  12:17   36.9    43.0

  110. Timothy Kourounis                       80 m    1:01:51  12:27   37.4    61.0

  111. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        69 m    1:03:28  12:46   38.4    51.5

  112. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       78 m    1:06:58  13:28   40.5    54.7

  113. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        74 f    1:07:48  13:38   41.0    58.0

  114. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        73 m    1:08:31  13:47   41.4    50.0

  115. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       66 m    1:11:18  14:21   43.1    44.3

  116. Dennis Chupp                            60 m    1:11:55  14:28   43.5    41.4

 

 

New Records:

 

Jim Dietz, 3K Male 55-59, 10:21 (previous record: Bill Shaw, 10:29, 08/99)

Bill Shaw, 3K Male 75-79, 13:21 (previous record: Dewey Fambry, 16:15, 12/07)

Colby Mehmen, 8K Male 20-24, 24:58 (previous record: Craig Lutz, 26:03, 12/12)

Colby Mehmen, Overall Male, 24:58 (previous record: Clint Bell, 25:59, 12/06)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Ethan Devoe
Isabel Orozco
Kai Ren
Wendy You
Xiao Liu
James Gabhart
Rob Tompkins