Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Hall Of Fame 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday April 27, 2019
 

3K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Alberto Castro            10:10         1 Brenda Ontiveros          15:22

        2 Charles James             10:28         2 Cecilia Garner            15:23

        3 Meng Zhao                 10:59         3 Maria Moore               15:25

        4 Jason Bogardus            11:41         4 Debbie Brewer             16:27

        5 Paul Barker               11:42         5 Megan Cornelison          16:40

        6 Danny Monistere           11:50         6 Malia McGill              17:17

        7 Major McGill              12:10         7 Stephanie Towles          17:38

        8 Arjun Sharma              12:39         8 Abigail Garfield          18:47

        9 Vijayan Nair              12:44         9 Caroline St. John         18:49

       10 Dale Brookner             13:12        10 Margaret Filingeri        19:11

 

 Overall: Alberto Castro            10:10  Overall: Brenda Ontiveros          15:22

 Master:  Meng Zhao                 10:59  Master:  Maria Moore               15:25

 Senior:  Vijayan Nair              12:44  Senior:  Debbie Brewer             16:27

 

                                             9-un:  Malia McGill              17:17

 

  10-14:  Major McGill              12:10   10-14:  Cecilia Garner            15:23

          Arjun Sharma              12:39           Madelaine Griffith        23:32

          Nathan Brookner           13:52

 

                                            15-19:  Caroline St. John         18:49

 

  25-29:  Charles James             10:28   25-29:  Megan Cornelison          16:40

 

                                            30-34:  Stephanie Towles          17:38

 

  35-39:  Jessie Anderson           15:24   35-39:  Jessica Tressa            19:27

          David Zeiger              16:49

          Jonathan Picard           19:13

 

  40-44:  Jason Bogardus            11:41   40-44:  Staci Turpin              19:34

                                                    Lucy Chou                 41:09

 

  45-49:  Paul Barker               11:42

          Dale Brookner             13:12

          Jose Ziniger              14:12

 

  50-54:  Danny Monistere           11:50   50-54:  Abigail Garfield          18:47

          Kris Kirk                 13:38           Elise Harper              19:29

          Jeffrey Kemp              18:02           Prudence McGill           23:27

 

  55-59:  Chucks Samuels            14:49

          Tomas Bern                17:36

          Larry Fine                18:53

 

  60-64:  Bradley Gardner           13:53

          James Drumm               14:03

          James Dunn                14:13

 

  65-69:  Jerry Powell              13:20   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz               32:12

          Erasmo Rojas              15:44

          Fred Schwall              16:56

 

  70-74:  Joseph Tai                19:38   70-74:  Margaret Filingeri        19:11

          Jim Tressa                25:36           Fran Jensen               22:13

          Richard J. Smith          27:20

 

  75-79:  Bill Shirley              16:39   75-79:  Nancy Cole                45:48

          Charles Warner            20:56

          Larry McCarty             24:20

 

                                            80-ov:  Betty Forsvall            45:49

 

 Clydes:  Todd Griffith             14:32

 

 

8K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Jeremy Kieser             26:47         1 Rachael Sanchez           32:42

        2 Duke Brinkley             27:25         2 Ashley Gray               35:48

        3 Mario Delgado             27:27         3 Shawna Zaharko            36:40

        4 Shihui Mang               31:47         4 Julia Xia                 39:35

        5 Eric Bretl                32:01         5 Leslie Smith              40:04

        6 Dan Yarbrough             32:04         6 Andreea Nguyen            44:09

        7 Chip Gorman               32:51         7 Pat Barrett               44:26

        8 Jeff Hashe                33:57         8 Rashmi Bhatia             45:14

        9 David Manz                34:04         9 Sunao Saito               46:08

       10 Alex Rojas                34:41        10 Jie Meng                  47:27

 

 Overall: Jeremy Kieser             26:47  Overall: Rachael Sanchez           32:42

 Master:  Mario Delgado             27:27  Master:  Shawna Zaharko            36:40

 Senior:  Chip Gorman               32:51  Senior:  Pat Barrett               44:26

 

   9-un:  Samuel Yuan             1:26:30

                                            10-14:  Ashley Gray               35:48

 

  15-19:  Duke Brinkley             27:25   15-19:  Noelle Sunna              55:21

          Cole Riedner              42:00

          Zachary Byron             45:53

 

                                            25-29:  Taylor Bretl              52:10

 

  20-24:  Christopher Orton         45:25

 

  25-29:  Eric Bretl                32:01

          Ka Lau                    50:02

 

  30-34:  Alex Rojas                34:41   30-34:  Vanessa Balderas        1:04:18

          Karthik Sivaraman         50:11           Lauren Bradley          1:17:11

          Ren Durante               50:12

 

  35-39:  Bhuvanendra Yn            35:30   35-39:  Andreea Nguyen            44:09

          Stephen Manz              37:08           Fabiola Rodriguez         48:59

          Ray Makasi                44:50           Heather Zeiger            49:54

 

  40-44:  David Manz                34:04   40-44:  Jie Meng                  47:27

          Nathan Blasingame         38:03           Shanon Horak              54:14

          Chad Kaneshige            38:21           Jenny Huang             1:26:11

 

  45-49:  Shihui Mang               31:47   45-49:  Julia Xia                 39:35

          Dan Yarbrough             32:04           Rashmi Bhatia             45:14

          Lupe Bravo                37:25           Debbie Riedner            50:14

 

  50-54:  Jeff Hashe                33:57   50-54:  Leslie Smith              40:04

          Pingshan Wen              39:04           Gowa Borzigin             47:57

          Lee Frey                  39:11           Vivian Li                 48:22

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             35:15   55-59:  Laura Miller              50:42

          Steve Russo               36:17           June Orth                 53:02

          John Cosentino            36:23

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             37:11   60-64:  Lori Austin               58:55

          Richard Squires           38:40

          Ron Taylor                40:55

 

  65-69:  Kenny Gardner             42:16   65-69:  Sunao Saito               46:08

          Bruce Brandeland          42:35           Janin Perry               54:38

          Sigi Diaz                 45:01

 

  70-74:  Bruce Johnson             46:39

          Alan Davis              1:00:58

          Marcus Wertz            1:04:24

 

  75-79:  Bill Shaw                 38:20

          Victor Hegemann           55:10

          Will Ferson               57:42

 

  80-ov:  Timothy Kourounis       1:06:13

 

 Clydes:  Shulong Yao               49:08

          Dennis Chupp            1:09:32

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 David Rudd                 5:10         1 Sonia Castro               6:28

        2 Max Davis                  5:15         2 Olivia Booker              6:37

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Jose Hernandez             4:41         1 Katelyn Rudd               5:23

                                                  2 Mary Manz                  5:37

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Nicholas Huang             4:28         1 Nelci Castro               4:47

        2 Jonah Turpin               4:44         2 Maddie Griffith            7:20

 

 

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, April 27, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Alberto Castro                          38 m      10:10   5:27   17.6    88.2

    2. Charles James                           29 m      10:28   5:37   18.1    83.2

    3. Meng Zhao                               44 m      10:59   5:54   19.0    84.2

    4. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   41 m      11:41   6:16   20.2    77.8

    5. Paul Barker                             49 m      11:42   6:17   20.2    81.6

    6. Danny Monistere                         54 m      11:50   6:21   20.4    83.7

    7. Major McGill                            14 m      12:10   6:32   21.0    78.3

    8. Arjun Sharma                            10 m      12:39   6:47   21.9    84.4

    9. Vijayan Nair                            56 m      12:44   6:50   22.0    79.0

   10. Dale Brookner                           48 m      13:12   7:05   22.8    71.8

   11. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      67 m      13:20   7:09   23.0    83.9

   12. Kris Kirk                               54 m      13:38   7:19   23.6    72.6

   13. Nathan Brookner                         10 m      13:52   7:26   24.0    77.0

   14. Bradley Gardner                         61 m      13:53   7:27   24.0    75.8

   15. James Drumm            Garland  TX      61 m      14:03   7:32   24.3    74.9

   16. Jose Ziniger                            47 m      14:12   7:37   24.5    66.3

   17. James Dunn             Plano  TX        61 m      14:13   7:38   24.6    74.0

   18. Stephen Wahlquist                       13 m      14:17   7:40   24.7    68.2

   19. Todd Griffith                           44 m      14:32   7:48   25.1    63.6

   20. Chucks Samuels                          56 m      14:49   7:57   25.6    67.9

   21. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        64 m      15:04   8:05   26.0    71.9

   22. Benjamin Griffith                       13 m      15:09   8:08   26.2    64.3

   23. Nicholas Huang                          10 m      15:21   8:14   26.5    69.6

   24. Brenda Ontiveros                        43 f      15:22   8:15   26.5    67.8

   25. Christopher Huang                       10 m      15:23   8:15   26.6    69.4

   26. Cecilia Garner                          13 f      15:23   8:15   26.6    71.8

   27. Jessie Anderson                         38 m      15:24   8:16   26.6    58.2

   28. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        58 f      15:25   8:16   26.6    75.2

   29. Erasmo Rojas                            67 m      15:44   8:26   27.2    71.1

   30. Quint Henricksen                        13 m      15:45   8:27   27.2    61.9

   31. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        59 f      16:27   8:49   28.4    71.1

   32. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       75 m      16:39   8:56   28.8    74.0

   33. Megan Cornelison       Plano  TX        25 f      16:40   8:56   28.8    59.1

   34. David Zeiger                            37 m      16:49   9:01   29.1    53.1

   35. Jon M Johnson                           61 m      16:53   9:03   29.2    62.3

   36. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        67 m      16:56   9:05   29.3    66.0

   37. Jonah Turpin                            10 m      16:59   9:07   29.3    62.9

   38. Malia McGill                             9 f      17:17   9:16   29.9    72.9

   39. Tomas Bern                              55 m      17:36   9:26   30.4    56.7

   40. Stephanie Towles                        34 f      17:38   9:28   30.5    56.7

   41. Grant Henricksen                        10 m      17:53   9:36   30.9    59.7

   42. Jeffrey Kemp                            50 m      18:02   9:40   31.2    53.3

   43. Reece Turpin                            12 m      18:15   9:47   31.5    54.8

   44. Abigail Garfield                        50 f      18:47  10:05   32.5    58.0

   45. Caroline St. John                       15 f      18:49  10:06   32.5    56.3

   46. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        58 m      18:53  10:08   32.6    54.2

   47. Margaret Filingeri                      71 f      19:11  10:17   33.1    69.2

   48. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     36 m      19:13  10:19   33.2    46.2

   49. Jessica Tressa                          37 f      19:27  10:26   33.6    52.0

   50. Elise Harper                            50 f      19:29  10:27   33.7    55.9

   51. Staci Turpin                            41 f      19:34  10:30   33.8    52.7

   52. Joseph Tai                              71 m      19:38  10:32   33.9    59.6

   53. Sang Vo                                 56 m      20:08  10:48   34.8    50.0

   54. Charles Warner                          78 m      20:56  11:14   36.2    61.3

   55. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        72 f      22:13  11:55   38.4    60.5

   56. Prudence McGill                         50 f      23:27  12:35   40.5    46.4

   57. Madelaine Griffith                      11 f      23:32  12:37   40.7    49.7

   58. Larry McCarty                           78 m      24:20  13:03   42.0    52.7

   59. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   77 m      25:09  13:30   43.5    50.3

   60. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        74 m      25:36  13:44   44.2    47.5

   61. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       66 m      26:01  13:57   44.9    42.5

   62. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        72 m      27:20  14:40   47.2    43.4

   63. Holly King                              53 f      31:16  16:46   54.0    35.6

   64. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   69 f      32:12  17:16   55.6    40.2

   65. Heidi Orton                             52 f      33:08  17:46   57.2    33.3

   66. Lucy Chou                               43 f      41:09  22:04   71.1    25.3

   67. James Swe                               49 m      41:09  22:04   71.1    23.2

   68. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       77 f      45:48  24:34   79.1    31.3

   69. Betty Forsvall                          84 f      45:49  24:35   79.2    34.7

 

 

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, April 27, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jeremy Kieser                           38 m      26:47   5:23   16.2    95.6

    2. Duke Brinkley                           17 m      27:25   5:31   16.6    94.6

    3. Mario Delgado                           48 m      27:27   5:31   16.6    98.7

    4. Shihui Mang                             49 m      31:47   6:24   19.2    85.8

    5. Eric Bretl                              26 m      32:01   6:26   19.4    77.5

    6. Dan Yarbrough                           47 m      32:04   6:27   19.4    83.9

    7. Rachael Sanchez                         32 f      32:42   6:35   19.8    86.8

    8. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        56 m      32:51   6:36   19.9    87.5

    9. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        52 m      33:57   6:50   20.5    82.0

   10. David Manz                              41 m      34:04   6:51   20.6    76.3

   11. Alex Rojas                              30 m      34:41   6:59   21.0    71.8

   12. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        59 m      35:15   7:05   21.3    83.7

   13. Bhuvanendra Yn                          36 m      35:30   7:08   21.5    71.5

   14. Ashley Gray                             14 f      35:48   7:12   21.6    86.2

   15. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        55 m      36:17   7:18   21.9    78.6

   16. John Cosentino                          56 m      36:23   7:19   22.0    79.0

   17. Shawna Zaharko                          50 f      36:40   7:23   22.2    84.9

   18. Stephen Manz                            35 m      37:08   7:28   22.5    68.1

   19. Ron Wahlquist                           61 m      37:11   7:29   22.5    80.8

   20. Lupe Bravo                              49 m      37:25   7:32   22.6    72.9

   21. Jack Liu                                56 m      37:27   7:32   22.6    76.8

   22. Nathan Blasingame                       41 m      38:03   7:39   23.0    68.3

   23. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       76 m      38:20   7:43   23.2    93.0

   24. Chad Kaneshige                          43 m      38:21   7:43   23.2    68.5

   25. Richard Squires                         61 m      38:40   7:47   23.4    77.7

   26. Daryl Scott                             46 m      38:42   7:47   23.4    69.1

   27. Pingshan Wen                            52 m      39:04   7:52   23.6    71.3

   28. Dan Hammons                             45 m      39:06   7:52   23.6    68.0

   29. Lee Frey                                51 m      39:11   7:53   23.7    70.6

   30. Julia Xia                               46 f      39:35   7:58   23.9    76.6

   31. Hilung Huang                            41 m      39:41   7:59   24.0    65.5

   32. Leslie Smith                            52 f      40:04   8:04   24.2    78.8

   33. Yan Wang                                47 m      40:35   8:10   24.5    66.3

   34. Ron Taylor                              62 m      40:55   8:14   24.7    74.2

   35. Keith Pantalion                         57 m      41:44   8:24   25.2    69.5

   36. Cole Riedner                            15 m      42:00   8:27   25.4    63.6

   37. Alberto Ramirez                         60 m      42:10   8:29   25.5    70.6

   38. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        66 m      42:16   8:30   25.6    74.8

   39. Bruce Brandeland                        65 m      42:35   8:34   25.7    73.4

   40. Madhava Bhamy                           43 m      43:10   8:41   26.1    60.9

   41. Kenneth Frank                           64 m      43:17   8:42   26.2    71.5

   42. Brian Henricksen                        44 m      43:55   8:50   26.6    60.2

   43. Andreea Nguyen                          39 f      44:09   8:53   26.7    66.0

   44. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        60 m      44:10   8:53   26.7    67.4

   45. Tony Tang              Allen  TX        58 m      44:16   8:54   26.8    66.1

   46. Pat Barrett                             56 f      44:26   8:56   26.9    73.3

   47. Ray Makasi                              39 m      44:50   9:01   27.1    57.4

   48. Lixian Huang                            59 m      44:57   9:03   27.2    65.6

   49. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        65 m      45:01   9:03   27.2    69.5

   50. Song Wu                                 53 m      45:03   9:04   27.2    62.3

   51. Rashmi Bhatia                           45 f      45:14   9:06   27.4    66.6

   52. Christopher Orton                       22 m      45:25   9:08   27.5    55.0

   53. Robert Garner                           49 m      45:49   9:13   27.7    59.5

   54. Zachary Byron                           19 m      45:53   9:14   27.7    55.4

   55. Larry Chow                              52 m      45:59   9:15   27.8    60.6

   56. Sunao Saito                             65 f      46:08   9:17   27.9    76.8

   57. Bruce Johnson                           71 m      46:39   9:23   28.2    71.7

   58. Shungo Saito                            60 m      47:16   9:31   28.6    63.0

   59. Henry Burdeaux                          39 m      47:18   9:31   28.6    54.4

   60. Luis Talavera                           48 m      47:19   9:31   28.6    57.2

   61. Jie Meng                                43 f      47:27   9:33   28.7    62.7

   62. Gowa Borzigin                           53 f      47:57   9:39   29.0    66.3

   63. Kurinji Sathasivam                      49 m      48:15   9:42   29.2    56.5

   64. Charles Zeng                            49 m      48:21   9:44   29.2    56.4

   65. Vivian Li                               52 f      48:22   9:44   29.2    65.3

   66. Fabiola Rodriguez                       35 f      48:59   9:51   29.6    58.5

   67. Shulong Yao                             29 m      49:08   9:53   29.7    50.6

   68. Michael Sullivan                        67 m      49:20   9:55   29.8    64.8

   69. Scott Orton                             52 m      49:45  10:00   30.1    56.0

   70. Heather Zeiger                          38 f      49:54  10:02   30.2    58.2

   71. Ka Lau                                  28 m      50:02  10:04   30.3    49.6

   72. Karthik Sivaraman                       33 m      50:11  10:06   30.3    50.0

   73. Ren Durante                             33 m      50:12  10:06   30.4    50.0

   74. Debbie Riedner                          49 f      50:14  10:06   30.4    61.5

   75. Amy Y Zhuo                              48 f      50:16  10:07   30.4    61.1

   76. Sabrina Shi                             47 f      50:29  10:09   30.5    60.4

   77. Laura Miller                            56 f      50:42  10:12   30.7    64.3

   78. Ryan Brown                              35 m      51:09  10:17   30.9    49.4

   79. Win Callender                           60 m      51:13  10:18   31.0    58.1

   80. Phil Murch                              62 m      51:51  10:26   31.4    58.5

   81. Taylor Bretl                            25 f      52:10  10:30   31.5    53.9

   82. Rakesh Gulati                           58 m      52:31  10:34   31.8    55.7

   83. Anne Witherspoon                        48 f      52:36  10:35   31.8    58.4

   84. June Orth                               55 f      53:02  10:40   32.1    60.9

   85. Kylar Anderson                          38 f      53:53  10:50   32.6    53.9

   86. Shanon Horak                            42 f      54:14  10:55   32.8    54.6

   87. Janin Perry                             69 f      54:38  10:59   33.0    67.8

   88. Misty Szatkowski                        46 f      54:39  11:00   33.0    55.4

   89. Matthew Sunna                           41 m      55:03  11:04   33.3    47.2

   90. Victor Hegemann                         78 m      55:10  11:06   33.4    66.4

   91. Noelle Sunna                            15 f      55:21  11:08   33.5    54.7

   92. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 79 m      57:42  11:36   34.9    64.4

   93. Lori Austin            Frisco  TX       60 f      58:55  11:51   35.6    57.3

   94. Alese Pantalion                         54 f      59:12  11:55   35.8    54.1

   95. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 74 m    1:00:58  12:16   36.9    57.0

   96. Kim Frey                                48 f    1:01:12  12:19   37.0    50.2

   97. Emmanuel Okoh                           18 m    1:04:16  12:56   38.9    39.9

   98. Vanessa Balderas                        31 f    1:04:18  12:56   38.9    44.0

   99. Marcus Wertz                            72 m    1:04:24  12:57   38.9    52.6

  100. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        70 m    1:06:10  13:19   40.0    50.0

  101. Timothy Kourounis                       81 m    1:06:13  13:19   40.0    57.8

  102. Dennis Chupp                            61 m    1:09:32  13:59   42.0    43.2

  103. Lauren Bradley                          32 f    1:17:11  15:32   46.7    36.8

  104. Jenny Huang                             43 f    1:26:11  17:20   52.1    34.5

  105. Samuel Yuan                              3 m    1:26:30  17:24   52.3    52.9

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, April 27, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Nicholas Huang                          10 m       4:28   7:11   26.4    69.9

    2. Jose Hernandez                           9 m       4:41   7:32   27.7    69.4

    3. Jonah Turpin                            10 m       4:44   7:37   28.0    66.0

    4. Nelci Castro                            11 f       4:47   7:42   28.3    71.4

    5. Reece Turpin                            12 m       5:01   8:04   29.6    58.3

    6. David Rudd                               6 m       5:10   8:19   30.5    73.4

    7. Max Davis                                6 m       5:15   8:27   31.0    72.2

    8. Katelyn Rudd                             8 f       5:23   8:40   31.8    71.6

    9. Mary Manz                                8 f       5:37   9:02   33.2    68.6

   10. Alec Bass                                5 m       6:12   9:59   36.6    65.1

   11. Sonia Castro                             6 f       6:28  10:24   38.2    66.4

   12. Luke Nguyen                              6 m       6:30  10:28   38.4    58.3

   13. Olivia Booker                            5 f       6:37  10:39   39.1    69.2

   14. Emily Griffith                           4 f       6:42  10:47   39.6    73.3

   15. Ian Davis                                6 m       6:45  10:52   39.9    56.1

   16. Arthur LaPointe                          4 m       6:52  11:03   40.6    63.1

   17. Aubrey Blasingame                        5 f       7:09  11:30   42.3    64.0

   18. Charlotte Booker                         4 f       7:12  11:35   42.5    68.2

   19. Maddie Griffith                         11 f       7:20  11:48   43.3    46.6

   20. Ana Nguyen                               3 f       8:58  14:26   53.0    59.2

   21. Veronica Manz                            4 f      10:54  17:33   64.4    45.1

   22. Angel Garcia                             2 m      11:23  18:19   67.3    44.7

   23. Asher Anderson                           3 m      11:45  18:55   69.4    39.8

 

 

New Records:

 

Bill Shaw, 8K Male 75-79, 38:20 (previous record: Wally Capps, 40:55, 12/15)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Justin Devera
Dana Sherf
David Rudd
Jim Gabhart
Stephen Wahlquist
Ron Wahlquist