Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers May Day 5K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, May 31, 2008 Click here - for Race Pictures Click here - for Race Report Picture Result 5K(PDF)
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Juan Sanchez              17:17         1 Caitlin Standifer         20:00
        2 Reuben Hurst              17:21         2 Rexi Parcells             20:04
        3 Roger Clifford            17:54         3 Jenny Swan                20:25
        4 Matthew Miller            18:01         4 Chandler Crumblish        21:44
        5 Ryan Loehding             18:05         5 Kimberly Kurtin           21:52
        6 Justin Chung              18:08         6 Stephanie Yarborough      21:53
        7 Sam Tillery               18:18         7 Maria Moore               22:02
        8 Joe Landry                18:20         8 Alexa Ramsier             22:15
        9 Cory Wilkinson            18:27         9 Samantha Anderson         22:28
       10 Alex Berghorn             18:28        10 Allison Hollander         22:29

 Overall: Juan Sanchez              17:17 Overall:  Caitlin Standifer         20:00
 Master:  Roger Clifford            17:54  Master:  Maria Moore               22:02
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 19:52  Senior:  Linda Kelly               22:44

                                                                                   
   7- 9:  Adam Johnson              42:35    7- 9:  Alexandra Ramirez         31:41
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Uriel Martinez            21:32   10-12:  Sarah Heady               28:02
          Will Sanders              23:11           Maddie Bench              28:06
          Jeffry Key                24:21           Lainey Quinn              32:36
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Austin Miller             18:29   13-15:  Rexi Parcells             20:04
          Daniel De La Garza        18:30           Chandler Crumblish        21:44
          Shane Purser              18:46           Kimberly Kurtin           21:52
                                                                                   
  16-19:  Reuben Hurst              17:21   16-19:  Jenny Swan                20:25
          Matthew Miller            18:01           Stephanie Yarborough      21:53
          Justin Chung              18:08           Alexa Ramsier             22:15
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Scot Jackson              20:51   20-24:  Gretchen Nickson          27:05
                                                    Jessica Wall              28:02
  25-29:  Anil Devegowda            25:01           Ashley Vakser             28:34
          Guru Mathur               26:41                                          
          Brian Stewart             29:46   25-29:  Leah Muriel               26:40
                                                    Alyson Robinson           27:37
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus            20:30           Stacey Rotunno            28:00
          David Kelly               22:07                                          
          Richard Greene            22:12   30-34:  Joann Lin                 26:52
                                                    Terah Culp                26:56
  35-39:  Ryan Loehding             18:05           Kelsey Kilrain            27:49
          Hector Delgado            18:58                                          
          Alex Culp                 21:10   35-39:  Dana Mackert              25:34
                                                    Marisa Luthanen           28:00
  40-44:  Joe Landry                18:20           Juanita DeLoach           32:50
          Cory Wilkinson            18:27                                          
          Chad Buxton               19:49   40-44:  Grace Sanders             26:16
                                                    June Orth                 29:11
  45-49:  Jeff Dorrill              20:59           Kaitlyn Rice              33:08
          Mark Wodek                23:30                                          
          Day-Ruey Liu              25:03   45-49:  Dawn Burke                23:07
                                                    Judy Schirato             24:36
  50-54:  James Drumm               20:27           Debbie Brewer             27:14
          Harold Recinos            21:15                                          
          Rusty Shelton             21:25   50-54:  Dianna Sulser             24:51
                                                    Nancy Johnson             29:00
  55-59:  J J Jenkins               20:50           Josie Warrington          29:14
          Kenny Gardner             21:17                                          
          Robert Benson             21:18   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz               29:20
                                                    Carol Creech              35:31
  60-64:  John Nance                23:11                                          
          Bryce Wilson              23:57   60-64:  Fran Jensen               29:25
          Alan Davis                24:32           Barbara Bowen             34:42
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Jim Sampson               22:00   65-69:  Nancy Cole                32:23
          Bill Blackburn            23:37           Ruth Olinger              35:46
          Tommy Farrar              25:37                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Gabe Abene                30:37   80-ov:  Jan Richards              40:17
          Roy Peyton                33:00                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry              31:12                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               19:00                                          
          Ronald Combs              22:34                                          
          John Ahrens               23:08                                          
                                                                                      
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              05:22         1 Delaney Apt               05:41
        2 Collin Ambriz             05:47         2 Amy Flower                05:49
        3 Aidan Quinn               05:53         3 Abbey Bench               06:13

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Orlando Medeola           03:41         1 Sarah Heady               04:25
        2 Uriel Martinez            03:47         2 Alexandra Ramirez         04:31
        3 Will Sanders              04:04         3 Maddy Bench               04:37

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, May 31, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Juan Sanchez                            16 m n    17:17  05:34   17.3    92.0   
    2. Reuben Hurst           Dallas           18 m y    17:21  05:35   17.3    89.4   
    3. Roger Clifford         Plano            41 m y    17:54  05:46   17.9    87.8   
    4. Matthew Miller         Plano            17 m y    18:01  05:48   18.0    87.1   
    5. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton       35 m y    18:05  05:49   18.1    84.6   
    6. Justin Chung           Plano            17 m y    18:08  05:50   18.1    86.5   
    7. Sam Tillery            Plano            16 m y    18:18  05:53   18.3    86.9   
    8. Joe Landry             Dallas           41 m y    18:20  05:54   18.3    85.7   
    9. Cory Wilkinson                          42 m n    18:27  05:56   18.4    85.6   
   10. Alex Berghorn          Plano            16 m y    18:28  05:57   18.5    86.1   
   11. Austin Miller                           14 m n    18:29  05:57   18.5    89.1   
   12. Daniel De La Garza     Plano            15 m y    18:30  05:57   18.5    87.3   
   13. Shane Purser           Plano            15 m y    18:46  06:02   18.8    86.1   
   14. Miguel Lopez                            16 m n    18:50  06:04   18.8    84.4   
   15. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        14 m y    18:52  06:04   18.9    87.3   
   16. Hector Delgado         Plano            39 m y    18:58  06:06   19.0    82.0   
   17. James Royal            Plano            46 m y    19:00  06:07   19.0    85.1   
   18. Chris Buxton           Plano            15 m y    19:18  06:13   19.3    83.7   
   19. Aaron Purser           Plano            15 m y    19:24  06:15   19.4    83.3   
   20. Clement Chou           Plano            17 m y    19:45  06:21   19.7    79.4   
   21. Chad Buxton            Plano            42 m y    19:49  06:23   19.8    79.7   
   22. Michael Ruggiere       Plano            16 m y    19:51  06:23   19.8    80.1   
   23. Bill Shaw              Frisco           65 m y    19:52  06:24   19.9    95.2   
   24. Mckenna Cook                            13 m n    19:53  06:24   19.9    84.7   
   25. Caitlin Standifer                       19 f n    20:00  06:26   20.0    87.1   
   26. Rexi Parcells          Plano            15 f y    20:04  06:28   20.1    91.3   
   27. Jenny Swan             Dallas           17 f y    20:25  06:34   20.4    87.1   
   28. James Drumm            Garland          50 m y    20:27  06:35   20.4    81.2   
   29. Jason Bogardus                          30 m n    20:30  06:36   20.5    73.5   
   30. Brandon Douglas        Plano            15 m y    20:41  06:39   20.7    78.1   
   31. Robert Alexander       Plano            16 m y    20:44  06:40   20.7    76.7   
   32. J J Jenkins            Garland          55 m y    20:50  06:42   20.8    82.7   
   33. Scot Jackson                            23 m n    20:51  06:43   20.8    72.2   
   34. Steven Kirchner        Plano            18 m y    20:56  06:44   20.9    74.1   
   35. Jeff Dorrill                            47 m n    20:59  06:45   21.0    77.5   
   36. Ryan Smith             Plano            16 m y    21:07  06:48   21.1    75.3   
   37. Alex Culp              Plano            35 m y    21:10  06:49   21.2    72.3   
   38. Joe Smith              Allen            43 m y    21:11  06:49   21.2    75.0   
   39. Harold Recinos         Dallas           53 m y    21:15  06:50   21.2    79.9   
   40. Kenny Gardner          Plano            55 m y    21:17  06:51   21.3    81.0   
   41. Robert Benson                           58 m n    21:18  06:51   21.3    83.0   
   42. Rusty Shelton          Allen            54 m y    21:25  06:54   21.4    79.9   
   43. Uriel Martinez                          11 m y    21:32  06:56   21.5    82.8   
   44. Dan Hall                                53 m n    21:34  06:56   21.6    78.7   
   45. Cameron Durlacher      Plano            17 m y    21:41  06:59   21.7    72.4   
   46. Chandler Crumblish                      13 f n    21:44  06:60   21.7    87.8   
   47. Steve Purser           Plano            43 m y    21:45  07:00   21.7    73.0   
   48. Kimberly Kurtin        Dallas           15 f y    21:52  07:02   21.9    83.7   
   49. Stephanie Yarborough   Dallas           16 f y    21:53  07:03   21.9    82.3   
   50. Daniel Fleming         Richardson       19 m y    21:58  07:04   22.0    70.0   
   51. Andy Beach             Garland          50 m y    21:59  07:05   22.0    75.5   
   52. Jim Sampson            Richardson       69 m y    22:00  07:05   22.0    89.8   
   53. Keith Wolling          Plano            54 m y    22:02  07:06   22.0    77.6   
   54. Maria Moore            Plano            47 f y    22:02  07:06   22.0    83.7   
   55. David Kelly                             32 m n    22:07  07:07   22.1    68.5   
   56. Richard Greene         Lindsay          30 m y    22:12  07:09   22.2    67.9   
   57. Alexa Ramsier          Dallas           18 f y    22:15  07:10   22.2    79.0   
   58. Tim Michalek           Lewisville       33 m y    22:18  07:11   22.3    68.1   
   59. Jeff Breese            Frisco           43 m y    22:27  07:14   22.4    70.8   
   60. Samantha Anderson      Plano            16 f y    22:28  07:14   22.5    80.2   
   61. Allison Hollander      Dallas           15 f y    22:29  07:14   22.5    81.4   
   62. Ronald Combs           Mckinney         46 m y    22:34  07:16   22.6    71.6   
   63. Tad Wall               Mckinney         52 m y    22:42  07:18   22.7    74.2   
   64. Linda Kelly            Dallas           56 f y    22:44  07:19   22.7    86.7   
   65. Dawn Burke             Dallas           47 f y    23:07  07:26   23.1    79.8   
   66. John Ahrens            Frisco           49 m y    23:08  07:27   23.1    71.3   
   67. John Nance             Rowlett          60 m y    23:11  07:28   23.2    77.6   
   68. Will Sanders                            12 m n    23:11  07:28   23.2    74.6   
   69. Jerry Powell           Melissa          56 m y    23:13  07:28   23.2    74.9   
   70. Maxine Zhou            Plano            16 f y    23:20  07:31   23.3    77.2   
   71. Chris Fegley           Plano            40 m y    23:23  07:32   23.4    66.9   
   72. Mark Wodek             Plano            46 m y    23:30  07:34   23.5    68.8   
   73. Vernon Hodge           Plano            54 m y    23:31  07:34   23.5    72.7   
   74. Jim Hallmark           Plano            56 m y    23:31  07:34   23.5    73.9   
   75. Kanyon Fegley          Plano            13 m y    23:34  07:35   23.6    71.5   
   76. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      69 m y    23:37  07:36   23.6    83.7   
   77. Dennis Wade            Sherman          50 m y    23:47  07:39   23.8    69.8   
   78. Robert Wade            Plano            44 m y    23:54  07:42   23.9    66.8   
   79. Bryce Wilson           Allen            61 m y    23:57  07:43   23.9    75.9   
   80. Spencer Heilner        Plano            16 m y    24:03  07:44   24.0    66.1   
   81. Claire Gibson          Dallas           16 f y    24:04  07:45   24.1    74.9   
   82. Matthew Langford       Plano            14 m y    24:07  07:46   24.1    68.3   
   83. James Dunn             Plano            50 m y    24:13  07:48   24.2    68.6   
   84. Allison Arnier         Arlington        13 f y    24:21  07:50   24.3    78.4   
   85. Jeffry Key             Plano            12 m y    24:21  07:50   24.3    71.0   
   86. Rachel Dubis           Plano            15 f y    24:23  07:51   24.4    75.1   
   87. Nadine Yassine         Plano            15 f y    24:24  07:51   24.4    75.1   
   88. Caitlin Schultz        Plano            14 f y    24:26  07:52   24.4    76.4   
   89. Mike Picard            Plano            55 m y    24:30  07:53   24.5    70.4   
   90. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    63 m y    24:32  07:54   24.5    75.5   
   91. Sigi Diaz              Plano            54 m y    24:34  07:54   24.6    69.6   
   92. Judy Schirato          Dallas           46 f y    24:36  07:55   24.6    74.5   
   93. George Kempston        Richardson       64 m y    24:37  07:55   24.6    76.0   
   94. Allen D Taylor         Allen            52 m y    24:37  07:55   24.6    68.4   
   95. Paul Sheldon           Plano            42 m y    24:39  07:56   24.6    64.1   
   96. Bobby Lovin            Frisco           12 m y    24:40  07:56   24.7    70.1   
   97. Sang Shin              Plano            53 m y    24:41  07:57   24.7    68.8   
   98. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           30 m y    24:42  07:57   24.7    61.0   
   99. Dianna Sulser          Denison          51 f y    24:51  07:60   24.8    76.3   
  100. Scott Cox                               37 m n    24:53  08:01   24.9    62.0   
  101. Tim Key                Plano            37 m y    24:56  08:02   24.9    61.8   
  102. David Norman                            42 m n    24:57  08:02   24.9    63.3   
  103. Anil Devegowda                          28 m n    25:01  08:03   25.0    60.0   
  104. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            49 m y    25:03  08:04   25.0    65.8   
  105. Scott McKissick        Irving           59 m y    25:15  08:08   25.2    70.6   
  106. Stephanie Turner       Plano            15 f y    25:18  08:09   25.3    72.4   
  107. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            48 m y    25:20  08:09   25.3    64.6   
  108. Erin Hampe             Plano            15 f y    25:23  08:10   25.4    72.1   
  109. John Mehmen            Princeton        43 m y    25:24  08:11   25.4    62.5   
  110. Ken Ashby              Dallas           55 m y    25:33  08:13   25.5    67.5   
  111. Dana Mackert           Plano            37 f y    25:34  08:14   25.6    68.3   
  112. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          67 m y    25:37  08:15   25.6    75.4   
  113. Cam Maclsaac                            43 m n    25:44  08:17   25.7    61.7   
  114. Jose Anguilar          Plano            10 m y    26:04  08:23   26.1    70.8   
  115. Gustavo Ramirez        Plano            11 m y    26:05  08:24   26.1    68.3   
  116. Harry Flower           Dallas           45 m y    26:09  08:25   26.1    61.4   
  117. Bill Johnson           Plano            68 m y    26:14  08:27   26.2    74.5   
  118. Stephen Brown                           61 m n    26:15  08:27   26.2    69.2   
  119. Grace Sanders                           42 f n    26:16  08:27   26.3    68.2   
  120. Leah Muriel            Frisco           29 f y    26:40  08:35   26.7    63.9   
  121. Guru Mathur            Richardson       27 m y    26:41  08:35   26.7    56.2   
  122. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         62 m y    26:43  08:36   26.7    68.7   
  123. Mark Dempsky           Plano            50 m y    26:48  08:38   26.8    61.9   
  124. Freddie Smith          Garland          63 m y    26:49  08:38   26.8    69.1   
  125. Joann Lin              Frisco           34 f y    26:52  08:39   26.9    64.3   
  126. Terah Culp             Plano            32 f y    26:56  08:40   26.9    63.7   
  127. Larry Fine             Plano            47 m y    27:01  08:42   27.0    60.2   
  128. Ashley Mims            The Colony       14 f y    27:03  08:42   27.0    69.0   
  129. Gretchen Nickson                        24 f n    27:05  08:43   27.1    62.9   
  130. Debbie Brewer          Plano            48 f y    27:14  08:46   27.2    68.2   
  131. Mark Kamenish          Plano            50 m y    27:24  08:49   27.4    60.6   
  132. Mark Langford          Plano            47 m y    27:28  08:50   27.5    59.2   
  133. Blake Downs                             12 m n    27:29  08:51   27.5    62.9   
  134. Speed Collingsworth                     58 m n    27:35  08:53   27.6    64.1   
  135. Alyson Robinson                         29 f n    27:37  08:53   27.6    61.7   
  136. Katherine Lawhorne     Plano            14 f y    27:43  08:55   27.7    67.3   
  137. Kelsey Kilrain         Plano            32 f y    27:49  08:57   27.8    61.7   
  138. Marisa Luthanen                         35 f n    28:00  09:01   28.0    61.9   
  139. Stacey Rotunno         Plano            26 f y    28:00  09:01   28.0    60.7   
  140. Jessica Wall           Mckinney         21 f y    28:02  09:01   28.0    61.3   
  141. Sarah Heady            Richardson       10 f y    28:02  09:01   28.0    74.6   
  142. Julie Wall             Mckinney         25 f y    28:03  09:02   28.0    60.6   
  143. Maddie Bench                            11 f n    28:06  09:03   28.1    71.9   
  144. Cory Bench                              35 m n    28:07  09:03   28.1    54.4   
  145. John Kistler           Plano            43 m y    28:16  09:06   28.3    56.2   
  146. Chris Shivers          Plano            34 m y    28:19  09:07   28.3    53.8   
  147. Mike Colvin            Dallas           55 m y    28:28  09:10   28.5    60.6   
  148. Ashley Vakser                           22 f n    28:34  09:12   28.6    59.9   
  149. Angelo Prieto          Plano            56 m y    28:45  09:15   28.7    60.5   
  150. Jay Downs                               53 m n    28:50  09:17   28.8    58.9   
  151. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         51 f y    29:00  09:20   29.0    65.3   
  152. Ivyann Caraballo       McKinney         29 f y    29:01  09:20   29.0    58.7   
  153. Kelley Smith           Allen            32 f y    29:01  09:20   29.0    59.1   
  154. June Orth              Richardson       44 f y    29:11  09:24   29.2    62.0   
  155. Josie Warrington       Irving           53 f y    29:14  09:25   29.2    65.8   
  156. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       58 f y    29:20  09:26   29.3    68.3   
  157. Fran Jensen                             61 f n    29:25  09:28   29.4    70.0   
  158. Jim Tressa             Plano            63 m y    29:26  09:28   29.4    62.9   
  159. Dax Fegley             Plano            18 m y    29:32  09:30   29.5    52.5   
  160. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            65 m y    29:33  09:31   29.5    64.0   
  161. Abidan Jaimes          Plano            11 m y    29:35  09:31   29.6    60.2   
  162. Ramiro Roman           Plano            12 m y    29:40  09:33   29.7    58.3   
  163. Brian Stewart                           29 m n    29:46  09:35   29.8    50.5   
  164. Mike Koskan            Plano            62 m y    30:12  09:43   30.2    60.7   
  165. Lynda Fleming          Richardson       47 f y    30:17  09:45   30.3    60.9   
  166. Gabe Abene             Plano            73 m y    30:37  09:51   30.6    67.7   
  167. Julie Yu               Richardson       34 f y    30:53  09:56   30.9    55.9   
  168. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       75 m y    31:12  10:03   31.2    68.2   
  169. Amanda Anderson        Plano            18 f y    31:30  10:08   31.5    55.8   
  170. Kristen Sunna          Murphy           30 f y    31:35  10:10   31.6    54.1   
  171. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           54 f y    31:39  10:11   31.6    61.2   
  172. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           58 m y    31:40  10:12   31.7    55.8   
  173. Alexandra Ramirez      Plano             9 f y    31:41  10:12   31.7    68.7   
  174. Lori Austin            Frisco           49 f y    32:05  10:20   32.1    58.2   
  175. Paul Fontenot                           19 m n    32:08  10:21   32.1    47.8   
  176. Jane Burk              Plano            45 f y    32:13  10:22   32.2    56.5   
  177. Todd Warner            Plano            35 m y    32:15  10:23   32.2    47.4   
  178. Alicia Alexander       Plano            48 f y    32:16  10:23   32.3    57.5   
  179. Michael Nicholas                        62 m n    32:19  10:24   32.3    56.8   
  180. Carrie Hines                            33 f n    32:20  10:24   32.3    53.2   
  181. Gary Welch             Dallas           64 m y    32:22  10:25   32.4    57.8   
  182. Robert Hines                            37 m n    32:23  10:25   32.4    47.6   
  183. Nancy Cole             Dallas           66 f y    32:23  10:25   32.4    66.9   
  184. Lainey Quinn                            11 f n    32:36  10:30   32.6    62.0   
  185. Adolfo Arroyo          Plano            10 m y    32:36  10:30   32.6    56.6   
  186. Juanita DeLoach        Plano            39 f y    32:50  10:34   32.8    53.7   
  187. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            51 m y    32:54  10:35   32.9    50.8   
  188. Mark Salamasick        Plano            54 m y    32:58  10:37   33.0    51.9   
  189. Roy Peyton             Plano            72 m y    33:00  10:37   33.0    62.0   
  190. Kaitlyn Rice           Plano            41 f y    33:08  10:40   33.1    53.7   
  191. Shawna Bartholomew                      47 f n    33:30  10:47   33.5    55.0   
  192. Martin Meier           Richardson       37 m y    33:35  10:49   33.6    45.9   
  193. Mike Langille          Dallas           56 m y    33:40  10:50   33.7    51.6   
  194. April Mims             The Colony       35 f y    33:45  10:52   33.7    51.4   
  195. Raul Mercado           Plano            46 m y    34:19  11:03   34.3    47.1   
  196. Clyde Shank            Plano            60 m y    34:24  11:04   34.4    52.3   
  197. Annamarie Ferguson                      51 f n    34:25  11:05   34.4    55.1   
  198. Kathleen Jernigan                       29 f n    34:26  11:05   34.4    49.5   
  199. Bobby Clark            Allen            51 m y    34:28  11:06   34.5    48.5   
  200. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           63 f y    34:42  11:10   34.7    60.5   
  201. Taylor Jackson                          24 f n    34:47  11:12   34.8    49.0   
  202. Gina Worthington                        45 f n    35:08  11:18   35.1    51.8   
  203. Cindy Anderson         Plano            49 f y    35:21  11:23   35.3    52.9   
  204. Carol Creech           Plano            57 f y    35:31  11:26   35.5    55.9   
  205. Teri Caldwell                           42 f n    35:32  11:26   35.5    50.4   
  206. Aimee Foster           Addison          14 f y    35:36  11:28   35.6    52.4   
  207. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       65 f y    35:46  11:31   35.8    59.9   
  208. Wendy Foster                            38 f n    36:33  11:46   36.5    48.0   
  209. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           57 m y    36:39  11:48   36.6    47.8   
  210. Caitlyn Abreu                           11 f n    36:54  11:53   36.9    54.7   
  211. Maegan Merriman                         10 f n    37:05  11:56   37.1    56.4   
  212. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       68 m y    37:49  12:10   37.8    51.7   
  213. Russell Seymore                         51 m n    37:53  12:12   37.9    44.1   
  214. Amelia Carlson                          10 f n    38:06  12:16   38.1    54.9   
  215. Destiny Cummings                        11 f n    38:07  12:16   38.1    53.0   
  216. Debbie Parrish                          39 f n    38:20  12:20   38.3    46.0   
  217. Tim Johnson            Fairview         51 m y    38:40  12:27   38.7    43.2   
  218. Tamah Calhoun          Addison          34 f y    40:13  12:57   40.2    42.9   
  219. Jan Richards           Dallas           80 f y    40:17  12:58   40.3    64.1   
  220. William Swafford       Allen            56 m y    41:36  13:23   41.6    41.8   
  221. Wickey Creech          Plano            61 m y    41:40  13:25   41.7    43.6   
  222. Karri Beaty            Richardson       42 f y    42:02  13:32   42.0    42.6   
  223. Eilish Mangnall                         11 f n    42:24  13:39   42.4    47.6   
  224. Adam Johnson                             7 m n    42:35  13:42   42.6    49.7   
  225. Michael Luthanen                        44 m n    42:57  13:49   42.9    37.2   
  226. Abigail Davis                           11 f n    42:58  13:50   43.0    47.0   
  227. Hannah Ewell                            10 f n    42:59  13:50   43.0    48.7   
  228. Kristen Moore                           11 f n    44:59  14:29   45.0    44.9   
  229. Emily Apt                               10 f n    45:06  14:31   45.1    46.4   
  230. Marley Grams                            11 f n    45:07  14:31   45.1    44.8   
  231. Keely Zeigler                           10 f n    45:16  14:34   45.3    46.2   
  232. Lexi Beamon                             10 f n    45:28  14:38   45.5    46.0   
  233. Megan MacIsaac                          11 f n    46:14  14:53   46.2    43.7   
  234. Susan Bradbury                          52 f n    46:35  14:60   46.6    41.0   
  235. Aubrey Foster                           10 f n    52:40  16:57   52.7    39.7   
  236. Daniela Lanza                           11 f n    52:45  16:59   52.7    38.3   
  237. Lauren Moore                            10 f n    54:32  17:33   54.5    38.4   
  238. Savannah Cook                           10 f n    55:05  17:44   55.1    38.0   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, May 31, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Orlando Medeola                         10 m      03:41  05:56   19.7    93.5   
    2. Uriel Martinez                          11 m      03:47  06:05   20.3    87.9   
    3. Will Sanders                            12 m      04:04  06:33   21.8    79.4   
    4. Grant Norman                            11 m      04:10  06:42   22.3    79.8   
    5. Michael Drumm                           11 m      04:19  06:57   23.1    77.1   
    6. Jose Aguilar                            10 m      04:24  07:05   23.6    78.3   
    7. Sarah Heady                             10 f      04:25  07:07   23.7    88.4   
    8. Alexandra Ramirez                        9 f      04:31  07:16   24.2    90.0   
    9. Gustavo Ramirez                         12 m      04:36  07:24   24.6    70.2   
   10. Maddy Bench                             11 f      04:37  07:26   24.7    81.7   
   11. Malcolm Lind                             9 m      04:39  07:29   24.9    77.1   
   12. Ramiro Roman                            12 m      04:43  07:35   25.3    68.4   
   13. Kristen Key                             10 f      04:56  07:56   26.4    79.1   
   14. Elijah Recinos                           9 m      05:01  08:04   26.9    71.5   
   15. Abidan Jaimes                           11 m      05:04  08:09   27.1    65.7   
   16. Ivan Delgado                             6 m      05:22  08:38   28.7    77.9   
   17. Lauren Moore                            10 f      05:35  08:59   29.9    69.9   
   18. Adolfo Arroyo                           10 m      05:39  09:06   30.3    61.0   
   19. Delaney Apt                              7 f      05:41  09:09   30.4    78.7   
   20. Collin Ambriz                            7 m      05:47  09:19   31.0    68.3   
   21. Emma Bench                               9 f      05:48  09:20   31.1    70.0   
   22. Amy Flower                               6 f      05:49  09:22   31.2    81.5   
   23. Lainey Quinn                            11 f      05:52  09:27   31.4    64.3   
   24. Aidan Quinn                              7 m      05:53  09:28   31.5    67.1   
   25. Ivan Caraballo                           9 m      05:55  09:31   31.7    60.6   
   26. Abbey Bench                              7 f      06:13  10:00   33.3    72.0   
   27. Kaitlyn Shivers                         10 f      06:16  10:05   33.6    62.3   
   28. Destiny Cummings                        11 f      06:23  10:16   34.2    59.1   
   29. William Liu                              7 m      06:28  10:24   34.6    61.0   
   30. Wesley Liu                               6 m      06:33  10:33   35.1    63.8   
   31. Angela Landry                            5 f      06:51  11:02   36.7    73.7   
   32. Amanda Heady                             6 f      06:55  11:08   37.1    68.5   
   33. Daniel Norman                            8 m      06:57  11:11   37.2    54.0   
   34. Harrison Flower                          5 m      07:00  11:16   37.5    63.6   
   35. Savannah Cook                           10 f      07:11  11:34   38.5    54.3   
   36. Katie Heady                              4 f      07:13  11:37   38.7    75.1   
   37. Kallista Stamenov                        9 f      07:14  11:39   38.7    56.2   
   38. Meagan Merriman                         10 f      07:15  11:40   38.8    53.8   
   39. Bailey Lind                              5 f      07:20  11:48   39.3    68.9   
   40. Belice Lind                              4 f      07:21  11:50   39.4    73.7   
   41. Tyler Michalek                           4 m      07:45  12:28   41.5    61.7   
   42. Nicholas Landry                          3 m      08:02  12:56   43.0    64.3   
   43. Noelle Sunna                             4 f      08:55  14:21   47.8    60.8   
   44. Samuel Sunna                             2 m      12:08  19:32   65.0    46.3   


LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:(Partial List)
Race Director       Don Wallace, James Royal
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Roy Peyton, Maria Moore, Angelo Prieto 
Registration        Thomas Fleming, Andy Beach , Jane Burk
Membership          Christi Heady, Thomas Vaughn, Sue Wallace, Alex Wallace
Course Setup        Ken Ashby, Mike Picard
Finish Line         Don Wallace, Alex Wallace, Sue Wallace, Richard Smith, Chip Heady
Finish Line         Carol Lindenblatt, William Jones, Thomas Fleming, Ruben Saguil
Awards              James Royal, Christi Heady, Sarah Heady
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       Henry Tam, Philip Burk, Stephanie Welch
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Christi Heady, Carol Lindenblatt, Ken Ashby
Kids' K             Ruth Olinger, Jason Bogardus, Don Wallace, Richard Smith, JJ Jenkins
Photography         Guru Mathur, Stephanie Welch
Results             Ruben Saguil


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Thomas Fleming
                    Freddie Smith
                    Gary Welch

Luke's              James Royal

New Records:
Dist	AgeGrp	Set by	      New Record   Lowered      Previous Holder	Previous Record	Date
5K	M65-69	Bill Shaw	19:52	   00:38        Bob Abbott     20:30	Oct-2005