Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Remembrance Run 5K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, May 30, 2009 Graphical Result 5K(PDF)
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Connor Doyle              17:20         1 Nicole Eckles             19:30
        2 Sam Tillery               17:23         2 Lindsay Musielak          20:48
        3 Robert Gribble            17:36         3 Angela Eusery             20:55
        4 Chris Buxton              17:41         4 Maria Moore               21:06
        5 Alex Berghorn             17:47         5 Wendy Ulrich              22:16
        6 Winston Hurst             17:58         6 Linda Kelly               22:34
        7 Aaron Purser              18:25         7 Kendall Howen             22:52
        8 Michael Held              18:29         8 Cindy Engel               23:14
        9 Chris Puhala              18:35         9 Leslie Smith              23:17
       10 Thomas Reph               18:42        10 Kimberly Kurtin           23:17

 Overall: Conner Doyle              17:20 Overall:  Nicole Eckles             19:30
 Master:  Michael Held              18:29  Master:  Angela Eusery             20:55
 Senior:  J J Jenkins               20:18  Senior:  Linda Kelly               22:34

                                                                                   
  07- 9:  Noah Fitzerald            29:53   07- 9:  Kyra Delgado              31:48
          Jose Bravini              39:42           Abigail Puhala            38:19
          Kevin Bravini             40:09           Ritu Bhatt                45:46
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Davis Quisenberry         23:18   10-12:  Alexandra Ramirez         30:26
          Grant Norman              25:36           Sarah Heady               32:55
          Gustavo Ramirez           29:13           Krishna Kowtha            42:07
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Robert Gribble            17:36   13-15:  Kendall Howen             22:52
          Andrew Berghorn           19:29           Ashley Mims               25:44
          Kenny Stice               20:12           Carolyn Leblanc           25:44
                                                                                   
  16-19:  Sam Tillery               17:23   16-19:  Kimberly Kurtin           23:17
          Chris Buxton              17:41           Allison Hollander         23:19
          Alex Berghorn             17:47           Alexandria Newman         23:35
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Kevin Chen                22:28   20-24:  Lindsay Musielak          20:48
          Ryan Schubert             22:31           Krystina Musielak         30:55
          Steven Shattuck           25:14           Carrie Grissom            34:44
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Israel Hernandez          21:39   25-29:  Kelly Thompson            26:43
          Philip Caputo             21:58           Lynsie Jones              27:30
          Anil Devegowda            23:55           Marisa Hoffman            27:46
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Derik Pierson             18:55   30-34:  Jill Davidson             26:32
          Jason Bogardus            18:59           Julie Perez               31:10
          Aaron Bennis              19:41           Nicole Lyde               37:21
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Chris Puhala              18:35   35-39:  Wendy Ulrich              22:16
          Oneal Barnett             19:17           Cindy Engel               23:14
          Kevin Helm                19:21           Tiffany Key               23:36
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Jeff Breese               20:13   40-44:  Leslie Smith              23:17
          Jose L Bravini            20:31           Teri Caldwell             24:24
          Steve Purser              20:53           Stephanie Goeters         29:33
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Thomas Reph               18:42   45-49:  Maria Moore               21:06
          Dan Cowles                18:58           Dawn Burke                23:38
          Terry Dill                19:50           Heidi Nagel               23:45
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Rob Gribble               21:10   50-54:  Dianna Sulser             24:59
          Mike Schaefer             23:56           Jean Bogardus             31:40
          Tad Wall                  24:14           Nancy Johnson             32:11
                                                                                   
  55-59:  J.W. Hawronsky            20:28   55-59:  Barbara Ellis             27:13
          Don Wallace               20:40           Jeanne Pitz               29:31
          Kenny Gardner             20:58           Mary Wells                32:13
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Glen Taylor               20:41   60-64:  Janice Snyder             31:07
          Bill Bruenig              20:51           Barbara Bowen             34:51
          Bryce Wilson              22:53                                          
                                            65-69:  Mary Salter               32:37
  65-69:  Wally Capps               22:24           Ruth Olinger              36:50
          Bill Shirley              23:43           Nancy Cole                44:35
          Victor Hegemann           25:17                                          
                                            70-74:  Betty Forsvall            43:24
  70-74:  Gordon Ratcliff           22:05           Molly Childs              44:50
          Jim Sampson               22:23                                          
          Bill Blackburn            24:39                                          
                                            80-ov:  Jan Richards              44:34
  75-79:  Dewey Fambry              30:53                                          
          Murray Forsvall           40:34                                          
                                                                                   
  80-ov:  Richard Widener           37:52                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               20:30                                          
          John Ahrens               22:18                                          
          Keith Laurant             23:33                                          

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              04:48         1 Jennifer Orth             04:56
        2 Christopher Delgado       05:32         2 Ayla Davis                05:05
        3 Nicholas Landry           06:15         3 Alondra Hernandez         05:21

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Malcom Lind               04:21         1 Sarah Heady               04:32
        2 Darrell Boysen            04:43         2 Samantha Tussig           04:44
        3 John Burnett              05:04         3 Nathania Davis            04:57

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, May 30, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Connor Doyle                            18 m n    17:20  05:35   17.3    89.5   
    2. Sam Tillery            Plano            17 m y    17:23  05:36   17.4    90.2   
    3. Robert Gribble         Plano            15 m y    17:36  05:40   17.6    91.8   
    4. Chris Buxton           Plano            16 m y    17:41  05:41   17.7    89.9   
    5. Alex Berghorn          Plano            17 m y    17:47  05:43   17.8    88.2   
    6. Winston Hurst          Dallas           16 m y    17:58  05:47   18.0    88.5   
    7. Aaron Purser           Plano            16 m y    18:25  05:56   18.4    86.3   
    8. Michael Held           Dallas           43 m y    18:29  05:57   18.5    85.9   
    9. Chris Puhala           Mckinney         36 m y    18:35  05:59   18.6    82.6   
   10. Thomas Reph                             47 m n    18:42  06:01   18.7    87.0   
   11. Joseph Shockley                         17 m n    18:45  06:02   18.7    83.7   
   12. Dane Conley            Plano            19 m y    18:51  06:04   18.8    81.6   
   13. Alex Wallace           Plano            19 m y    18:52  06:04   18.9    81.5   
   14. Derik Pierson          Plano            31 m y    18:55  06:05   18.9    79.8   
   15. Dan Cowles             Plano            47 m y    18:58  06:06   19.0    85.8   
   16. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       31 m y    18:59  06:07   19.0    79.5   
   17. Michael Ruggiere       Plano            17 m y    19:03  06:08   19.0    82.4   
   18. Robert Alexander       Plano            17 m y    19:11  06:10   19.2    81.8   
   19. Oneal Barnett          Plano            35 m y    19:17  06:12   19.3    79.3   
   20. Kevin Helm                              36 m n    19:21  06:14   19.3    79.3   
   21. Andrew Berghorn        Plano            15 m y    19:29  06:16   19.5    82.9   
   22. Nicole Eckles                           18 f n    19:30  06:17   19.5    90.2   
   23. Jesse Bowen                             36 m n    19:38  06:19   19.6    78.2   
   24. Aaron Bennis           Murphy           34 m y    19:41  06:20   19.7    77.4   
   25. Terry Dill             Plano            45 m y    19:50  06:23   19.8    81.0   
   26. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          47 m y    19:53  06:24   19.9    81.8   
   27. Prince Aryee           Lewisville       37 m y    19:54  06:24   19.9    77.5   
   28. Michael Hundt          The Colony       33 m y    19:57  06:25   19.9    76.1   
   29. Gene Scaife            Allen            32 m y    19:59  06:26   20.0    75.8   
   30. Austin Schubert                         16 m n    20:00  06:26   20.0    79.5   
   31. Kenny Stice            Plano            15 m y    20:12  06:30   20.2    80.0   
   32. Jeff Breese            Frisco           44 m y    20:13  06:30   20.2    79.0   
   33. Hans Brinks            Plano            46 m y    20:14  06:31   20.2    79.9   
   34. J J Jenkins            Garland          56 m y    20:18  06:32   20.3    85.6   
   35. Fred Ellefson          Allen            49 m y    20:21  06:33   20.3    81.0   
   36. J.W. Hawronsky                          56 m n    20:28  06:35   20.5    84.9   
   37. Ben Taussig            Dallas           14 m y    20:29  06:36   20.5    80.4   
   38. James Royal            Plano            47 m y    20:30  06:36   20.5    79.4   
   39. Jose L Bravini         Frisco           40 m y    20:31  06:36   20.5    76.2   
   40. Don Wallace            Plano            56 m y    20:40  06:39   20.7    84.1   
   41. Glen Taylor                             61 m n    20:41  06:39   20.7    87.9   
   42. Lindsay Musielak                        24 f n    20:48  06:42   20.8    81.9   
   43. Bill Bruenig           Addison          60 m y    20:51  06:43   20.8    86.3   
   44. Steve Purser           Plano            44 m y    20:53  06:43   20.9    76.5   
   45. Angela Eusery                           41 f n    20:55  06:44   20.9    85.1   
   46. David Norman           Plano            42 m y    20:58  06:45   21.0    75.3   
   47. Kenny Gardner          Plano            56 m y    20:58  06:45   21.0    82.9   
   48. Shane Purser           Plano            16 m y    21:04  06:47   21.1    75.5   
   49. Maria Moore            Plano            48 f y    21:06  06:47   21.1    88.0   
   50. Rob Gribble                             53 m n    21:10  06:49   21.2    80.2   
   51. Robert Benson          Dallas           59 m y    21:13  06:50   21.2    84.1   
   52. Robbie Mcdermot        Dallas           16 m y    21:19  06:52   21.3    74.6   
   53. Parun Thamutok         Plano            14 m y    21:21  06:52   21.3    77.1   
   54. Ray Boydstun           Plano            40 m y    21:23  06:53   21.4    73.1   
   55. Eric Trotter                            43 m n    21:24  06:53   21.4    74.2   
   56. Israel Hernandez       Sun Meadow Dr #4 25 m y    21:39  06:58   21.6    69.3   
   57. Clark Quisenberry      Plano            14 m y    21:45  07:00   21.7    75.7   
   58. Matt Heins             Plano            35 m y    21:46  07:00   21.8    70.3   
   59. Drew Morgan            Parker           13 m y    21:47  07:01   21.8    77.3   
   60. Andrew Zekany          Dallas           15 m y    21:49  07:01   21.8    74.1   
   61. Milan Evans                             37 m n    21:50  07:02   21.8    70.6   
   62. Philip Caputo          Plano            26 m y    21:58  07:04   22.0    68.3   
   63. Gordon Ratcliff        Richardson       71 m y    22:05  07:06   22.1    91.6   
   64. Mark Wodek             Plano            47 m y    22:15  07:10   22.2    73.1   
   65. Wendy Ulrich                            38 f n    22:16  07:10   22.3    78.8   
   66. Anthony Ruggiere       Plano            15 m y    22:17  07:10   22.3    72.5   
   67. Zander Leeke                            15 m n    22:17  07:10   22.3    72.5   
   68. John Ahrens            Frisco           50 m y    22:18  07:11   22.3    74.4   
   69. Jeff Hanson            Plano            45 m y    22:21  07:12   22.3    71.9   
   70. Jerry Powell           Melissa          57 m y    22:23  07:12   22.4    78.3   
   71. Jim Sampson            Richardson       70 m y    22:23  07:12   22.4    89.3   
   72. Wally Capps                             68 m n    22:24  07:13   22.4    87.2   
   73. Tim Key                Plano            38 m y    22:27  07:14   22.4    69.0   
   74. Kevin Chen             Plano            24 m y    22:28  07:14   22.5    66.9   
   75. Ryan Schubert                           20 m n    22:31  07:15   22.5    67.8   
   76. Linda Kelly            Dallas           57 f y    22:34  07:16   22.6    88.0   
   77. Jason Zhou             Plano            16 m n    22:50  07:21   22.8    69.6   
   78. Kendall Howen                           15 f n    22:52  07:22   22.9    80.1   
   79. Bryce Wilson           Allen            62 m y    22:53  07:22   22.9    80.2   
   80. John Nance             Rowlett          61 m y    22:57  07:23   22.9    79.2   
   81. John Ellis             Plano            48 m y    23:06  07:26   23.1    70.9   
   82. Jim Hallmark           Plano            57 m y    23:11  07:28   23.2    75.6   
   83. Sigi Diaz              Plano            55 m y    23:13  07:28   23.2    74.3   
   84. Cindy Engel            Dallas           39 f y    23:14  07:29   23.2    75.9   
   85. Leslie Smith           Garland          42 f y    23:17  07:30   23.3    76.9   
   86. Kimberly Kurtin        Dallas           16 f n    23:17  07:30   23.3    77.4   
   87. Davis Quisenberry      Plano            10 m y    23:18  07:30   23.3    79.2   
   88. Allison Hollander      Dallas           16 f y    23:19  07:30   23.3    77.3   
   89. Keith Laurant                           40 m n    23:33  07:35   23.5    66.4   
   90. Alexandria Newman                       17 f n    23:35  07:35   23.6    75.4   
   91. Tiffany Key            Plano            36 f y    23:36  07:36   23.6    73.7   
   92. Dawn Burke             Dallas           48 f y    23:38  07:36   23.6    78.5   
   93. Bill Shirley                            66 m n    23:43  07:38   23.7    80.6   
   94. Heidi Nagel                             45 f n    23:45  07:39   23.7    76.7   
   95. Emily Willemin                          38 f n    23:46  07:39   23.8    73.8   
   96. Lowell Handschke       Plano            38 m y    23:47  07:39   23.8    65.1   
   97. Mike Picard            Plano            56 m y    23:49  07:40   23.8    73.0   
   98. Anil Devegowda                          29 m n    23:55  07:42   23.9    62.9   
   99. Mike Schaefer          Dallas           54 m y    23:56  07:42   23.9    71.5   
  100. Tad Wall               Mckinney         53 m y    24:14  07:48   24.2    70.0   
  101. Teri Caldwell          Plano            42 f y    24:24  07:51   24.4    73.4   
  102. Zack Cleveland         Plano            15 m y    24:29  07:53   24.5    66.0   
  103. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      70 m y    24:39  07:56   24.6    81.1   
  104. Judy Schirato          Dallas           47 f y    24:43  07:57   24.7    74.6   
  105. Bruce Hill                              60 m n    24:45  07:58   24.7    72.7   
  106. Vernon Hodge           Plano            55 m y    24:55  08:01   24.9    69.2   
  107. Majio Fazeli           Plano            49 f y    24:55  08:01   24.9    75.0   
  108. Dianna Sulser          Denison          52 f y    24:59  08:02   25.0    76.4   
  109. X Morphsis                              45 m n    25:01  08:03   25.0    64.2   
  110. Andy Beach             Garland          51 m y    25:06  08:05   25.1    66.6   
  111. Stephanie Yarborough   Dallas           17 f y    25:07  08:05   25.1    70.8   
  112. Tom Hall               Nevada           53 m y    25:08  08:05   25.1    67.5   
  113. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            49 m y    25:10  08:06   25.2    65.5   
  114. Tori Cernak                             16 f n    25:12  08:07   25.2    71.5   
  115. Steven Shattuck                         21 m n    25:14  08:07   25.2    60.1   
  116. Chris Shivers          Plano            35 m y    25:16  08:08   25.3    60.5   
  117. Victor Hegemann                         68 m n    25:17  08:08   25.3    77.3   
  118. Greg Hanson            Plano            16 m y    25:19  08:09   25.3    62.8   
  119. Rajeev Patel           Plano            39 m y    25:32  08:13   25.5    60.9   
  120. Charlene Johnson       Allen            37 f y    25:34  08:14   25.6    68.3   
  121. Keven Alvarez          Dallas           13 m y    25:35  08:14   25.6    65.8   
  122. Grant Norman           Plano            12 m y    25:36  08:14   25.6    67.5   
  123. Paul Day               Richardson       49 m y    25:37  08:15   25.6    64.4   
  124. Ashley Mims            The Colony       15 f y    25:44  08:17   25.7    71.2   
  125. Carolyn Leblanc                         14 f n    25:44  08:17   25.7    72.5   
  126. Mark Lichty                             53 m n    25:45  08:17   25.7    65.9   
  127. Rachel Dubis           Plano            16 f n    25:47  08:18   25.8    69.9   
  128. Mariquita Gordon                        45 f n    25:50  08:19   25.8    70.5   
  129. Bruce Richards         Richardson       40 m y    25:53  08:20   25.9    60.4   
  130. Dean Jordan                             43 m n    25:55  08:20   25.9    61.3   
  131. Jim Sheridan           The Colony       59 m y    25:58  08:21   26.0    68.7   
  132. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            50 m y    26:02  08:23   26.0    63.8   
  133. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          68 m y    26:05  08:24   26.1    74.9   
  134. Genesis Bravini        Frisco           13 f y    26:11  08:26   26.2    72.9   
  135. Andy Taylor            Garland          36 m y    26:14  08:27   26.2    58.5   
  136. John Lanius            Plano            41 m y    26:15  08:27   26.2    59.9   
  137. Colleen Newman                          45 f y    26:20  08:29   26.3    69.2   
  138. Laura Miller           Allen            46 f y    26:29  08:31   26.5    69.2   
  139. Fred Hawn              Poetry           70 m y    26:30  08:32   26.5    75.4   
  140. Jill Davidson                           31 f n    26:32  08:32   26.5    64.5   
  141. Rebekah Miller         Allen            16 f y    26:33  08:33   26.5    67.9   
  142. Ken Ashby              Dallas           56 m y    26:36  08:34   26.6    65.3   
  143. Kelly Thompson         Murphy           28 f y    26:43  08:36   26.7    63.7   
  144. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           59 m y    26:45  08:37   26.7    66.7   
  145. Debbie Brewer          Plano            49 f y    26:47  08:37   26.8    69.8   
  146. Elgin Robinson                          38 m n    26:48  08:38   26.8    57.8   
  147. Barbara Ellis          Plano            58 f y    27:13  08:46   27.2    73.6   
  148. Nadine Yassine         Plano            16 f y    27:18  08:47   27.3    66.0   
  149. Caitlin Schultz        Plano            15 f y    27:18  08:47   27.3    67.1   
  150. Scott McKissick        Irving           60 m y    27:20  08:48   27.3    65.9   
  151. Mike Colvin            Dallas           56 m y    27:21  08:48   27.3    63.6   
  152. Lynsie Jones                            27 f n    27:30  08:51   27.5    61.8   
  153. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas           56 m y    27:33  08:52   27.5    63.1   
  154. Bill Neukranz          Plano            54 m y    27:44  08:56   27.7    61.7   
  155. Marisa Hoffman         Plano            29 f y    27:46  08:56   27.8    61.4   
  156. Rick Goza                               27 m n    27:47  08:57   27.8    54.0   
  157. Clyde Shank            Plano            61 m y    27:48  08:57   27.8    65.4   
  158. Freddie Smith          Garland          64 m y    27:50  08:58   27.8    67.2   
  159. William Fahle          Plano            46 m y    28:04  09:02   28.1    57.6   
  160. James Bayne                             41 m n    28:12  09:05   28.2    55.7   
  161. June Orth              Richardson       45 f y    28:15  09:06   28.2    64.5   
  162. Brittany Middleton     Frisco           14 f y    28:15  09:06   28.2    66.1   
  163. Rob Sommerfelt                          51 m n    28:35  09:12   28.6    58.5   
  164. Henry Tam              Plano            54 m n    28:52  09:17   28.9    59.2   
  165. Paul Fonterot          Garland          20 m y    28:54  09:18   28.9    52.8   
  166. Robert Umpleby         Richardson       47 m y    29:01  09:20   29.0    56.1   
  167. Michael Sullivan                        56 m n    29:06  09:22   29.1    59.7   
  168. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    64 m y    29:10  09:23   29.2    64.2   
  169. Gustavo Ramirez        Dallas           12 m y    29:13  09:24   29.2    59.2   
  170. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         63 m y    29:19  09:26   29.3    63.2   
  171. Angelo Prieto          Plano            57 m y    29:20  09:26   29.3    59.8   
  172. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       59 f y    29:31  09:30   29.5    68.5   
  173. Stephanie Goeters      Plano            40 f y    29:33  09:31   29.5    60.0   
  174. Whit Ellis             Plano            57 m y    29:36  09:32   29.6    59.2   
  175. Jim Tressa             Plano            64 m y    29:49  09:36   29.8    62.8   
  176. Joe Burnett            Murphy           14 m y    29:50  09:36   29.8    55.2   
  177. Greg Burnett           Murphy           42 m y    29:51  09:36   29.8    52.9   
  178. Noah Fitzerald                           9 m n    29:53  09:37   29.9    64.3   
  179. Adam Wistrell                           42 m n    29:55  09:38   29.9    52.8   
  180. Gabe Abene             Plano            74 m y    30:00  09:39   30.0    70.0   
  181. Mike Langille          Dallas           57 m y    30:07  09:42   30.1    58.2   
  182. Jeff Adams                              29 m n    30:14  09:44   30.2    49.7   
  183. Richard J. Smith       Plano            62 m y    30:21  09:46   30.3    60.4   
  184. Alexandra Ramirez      Dallas           10 f y    30:26  09:48   30.4    68.7   
  185. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         52 m y    30:31  09:49   30.5    55.2   
  186. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            42 m y    30:46  09:54   30.8    51.3   
  187. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       76 m y    30:53  09:56   30.9    69.8   
  188. Krystina Musielak                       21 f n    30:55  09:57   30.9    55.6   
  189. Kim Ellefson           Allen            48 f y    31:04  09:60   31.1    59.7   
  190. Doug Weiss                              57 m n    31:05  10:00   31.1    56.4   
  191. Kyle Mozur                              17 m n    31:05  10:00   31.1    50.5   
  192. Janice Snyder          Dallas           62 f y    31:07  10:01   31.1    66.8   
  193. Julie Perez                             33 f n    31:10  10:02   31.2    55.2   
  194. Alyson Sommerfelt                       15 f n    31:17  10:04   31.3    58.5   
  195. Jean Bogardus          The Colony       53 f y    31:40  10:12   31.7    60.7   
  196. Kyra Delgado                             8 f n    31:48  10:14   31.8    71.6   
  197. Lesley Kresie          Plano            43 f y    31:48  10:14   31.8    56.6   
  198. Jim Middleton          Frisco           45 m y    31:53  10:16   31.9    50.4   
  199. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         52 f y    32:11  10:22   32.2    59.3   
  200. Mary Wells                              58 f n    32:13  10:22   32.2    62.2   
  201. Mark Salamasick        Plano            55 m y    32:18  10:24   32.3    53.4   
  202. Cinda Cotham                            55 f n    32:24  10:26   32.4    60.3   
  203. Marie Kirkman          Plano            51 f y    32:27  10:27   32.4    58.4   
  204. Glenn Gunn                              51 m n    32:31  10:28   32.5    51.4   
  205. Mary Salter                             66 f n    32:37  10:30   32.6    66.4   
  206. April Mims             The Colony       36 f y    32:41  10:31   32.7    53.2   
  207. Sarah Heady            Richardson       11 f y    32:55  10:36   32.9    61.4   
  208. Renee Blustein                          54 f n    33:02  10:38   33.0    58.7   
  209. Sonja Baumgarten       Plano            45 f y    33:03  10:38   33.0    55.1   
  210. Ron Jones              Plano            38 m y    33:10  10:41   33.2    46.7   
  211. Mike Koskan            Plano            63 m y    33:15  10:42   33.2    55.7   
  212. Frank Abene                             72 m n    33:21  10:44   33.3    61.4   
  213. Mithun Jose            Plano            27 m y    33:23  10:45   33.4    44.9   
  214. Andy Schuck            Oak Point        38 m y    33:52  10:54   33.9    45.7   
  215. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            52 m y    33:55  10:55   33.9    49.7   
  216. Roxanne Schwartz       Dallas           40 f y    34:01  10:57   34.0    52.1   
  217. Alicia Alexander       Plano            49 f y    34:11  11:00   34.2    54.7   
  218. Julie Yu               Richardson       35 f y    34:23  11:04   34.4    50.4   
  219. Linda Sheridan         The Colony       49 f y    34:33  11:07   34.5    54.1   
  220. Brook Bowden                            29 f n    34:40  11:09   34.7    49.2   
  221. Carrie Grissom                          24 f n    34:44  11:11   34.7    49.0   
  222. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           55 f y    34:46  11:11   34.8    56.2   
  223. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           64 f y    34:51  11:13   34.8    60.9   
  224. Gary Welch             Dallas           65 m y    34:53  11:14   34.9    54.2   
  225. David Hundt            The Colony       66 m y    35:11  11:19   35.2    54.3   
  226. Carol Creech           Plano            58 f y    35:23  11:23   35.4    56.6   
  227. Ann Dao                                 20 f n    35:48  11:31   35.8    48.3   
  228. Felix Wu                                20 m n    35:50  11:32   35.8    42.6   
  229. Cham Silvy                              35 m n    36:13  11:39   36.2    42.2   
  230. Kristen Ellefson       Allen            21 f y    36:21  11:42   36.3    47.3   
  231. Michael Nicholas                        63 m n    36:26  11:44   36.4    50.9   
  232. Kieran McGeady                          50 m n    36:33  11:46   36.5    45.4   
  233. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       66 f y    36:50  11:51   36.8    58.8   
  234. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           58 m y    36:54  11:53   36.9    47.9   
  235. Bahar Dane                              18 f n    37:10  11:58   37.2    47.3   
  236. Lindsay Demoss                          27 f n    37:14  11:59   37.2    45.7   
  237. Nicole Lyde            Wylie            32 f y    37:21  12:01   37.3    45.9   
  238. Felicia Hopson         Dallas           42 f y    37:47  12:10   37.8    47.4   
  239. Richard Widener        Irving           82 m y    37:52  12:11   37.9    62.0   
  240. Abigail Puhala         Mckinney          8 f y    38:19  12:20   38.3    59.4   
  241. Lori Puhala            Mckinney         36 f y    38:20  12:20   38.3    45.4   
  242. Bobby Clark            Allen            52 m y    38:36  12:25   38.6    43.6   
  243. N'dora Foster          Plano            39 f y    38:47  12:29   38.8    45.5   
  244. Daniel Dinkler                          58 m n    39:08  12:36   39.1    45.2   
  245. Steve Howen                             48 m n    39:11  12:37   39.2    41.8   
  246. Rohan Bhatt            Plano            12 m y    39:30  12:43   39.5    43.8   
  247. Jose Bravini           Frisco            9 m y    39:42  12:47   39.7    48.4   
  248. Tim Johnson            Fairview         52 m y    39:43  12:47   39.7    42.4   
  249. Jessica Bennett        McKinney         32 f y    39:58  12:52   40.0    42.9   
  250. Kevin Bravini          Frisco            7 m y    40:09  12:55   40.1    52.7   
  251. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           77 m y    40:34  13:03   40.6    53.9   
  252. Keon Fazeli            Plano            11 m y    41:11  13:15   41.2    43.3   
  253. Misha Fazeli           Plano            17 f y    41:12  13:16   41.2    43.2   
  254. William Swafford       Allen            57 m y    41:38  13:24   41.6    42.1   
  255. Krishna Kowtha                          10 f y    42:07  13:33   42.1    49.7   
  256. Zach Miller                             11 m n    42:40  13:44   42.7    41.8   
  257. Laura Puckett                           23 f n    42:49  13:47   42.8    39.9   
  258. Judi Thomas            Mesquite         46 f y    43:20  13:57   43.3    42.3   
  259. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           74 f y    43:24  13:58   43.4    54.8   
  260. Jan Richards           Dallas           81 f y    44:34  14:21   44.6    58.8   
  261. Nancy Cole             Dallas           67 f y    44:35  14:21   44.6    49.1   
  262. Molly Childs                            70 f n    44:50  14:26   44.8    50.5   
  263. Mariana Lombard                         30 f n    44:59  14:29   45.0    38.0   
  264. Nidhi Gupta                             34 f n    45:38  14:41   45.6    37.8   
  265. Ritu Bhatt             Plano             9 f y    45:46  14:44   45.8    47.6   
  266. Steve Puckett                           50 m n    47:04  15:09   47.1    35.3   
  267. Golinar Fazeli         Plano            48 m y    47:51  15:24   47.8    34.2   
  268. Adam Johnson           Plano             8 m y    48:11  15:31   48.2    41.7   
  269. Connor Kresie          Plano             8 m y    48:12  15:31   48.2    41.7   
  270. Tejaswini Bhatt        Plano            39 f y    48:40  15:40   48.7    36.2   
  271. Mary Norman            Plano            42 f y    57:54  18:38   57.9    30.9   
  272. Daniel Norman          Plano             8 m y    57:55  18:38   57.9    34.7   
  273. William L Jones        Plano            72 m y    59:00  18:59   59.0    34.7   


Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, May 30, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Malcom Lind                             10 m      04:21  07:00   23.3    79.2   
    2. Sarah Heady                             11 f      04:32  07:18   24.3    83.2   
    3. Darrell Boysen                           9 m      04:43  07:35   25.3    76.0   
    4. Samantha Tussig                         11 f      04:44  07:37   25.4    79.6   
    5. Ivan Delgado                             7 m      04:48  07:44   25.7    82.2   
    6. Jennifer Orth                            8 f      04:56  07:56   26.4    86.2   
    7. Nathania Davis                          10 f      04:57  07:58   26.5    78.9   
    8. John Burnett                            10 m      05:04  08:09   27.1    68.0   
    9. Ayla Davis                               7 f      05:05  08:11   27.2    88.0   
   10. Alondra Hernandez                        8 f      05:21  08:37   28.7    79.5   
   11. Christopher Delgado                      5 m      05:32  08:54   29.6    80.5   
   12. Abigail Puhala                           8 f      05:42  09:10   30.5    74.6   
   13. Caroline Scaife                          6 f      05:49  09:22   31.2    81.5   
   14. Bailey Lind                              6 f      05:58  09:36   32.0    79.4   
   15. Angela Landry                            6 f      05:59  09:38   32.1    79.2   
   16. Katie Heady                              5 f      06:10  09:56   33.0    81.9   
   17. Nicholas Landry                          4 m      06:15  10:04   33.5    76.5   
   18. Jonah Barker                             4 m      06:16  10:05   33.6    76.3   
   19. William Liu                              8 m      06:17  10:07   33.7    59.7   
   20. Joshua Scaife                            4 m      06:30  10:28   34.8    73.5   
   21. Jackson Martin                           4 m      06:45  10:52   36.2    70.8   
   22. Zach Puhala                              4 m      07:30  12:04   40.2    63.7   
   23. Becca Brazeal                            4 f      07:38  12:17   40.9    71.0   
   24. Jonathan Reph                            5 m      07:46  12:30   41.6    57.4   
   25. Sam Puhala                               5 m      08:13  13:13   44.0    54.2   
   26. Hanna Brazeal                            6 f      08:22  13:28   44.8    56.6   
   27. Alexandra Foster                         3 m      09:15  14:53   49.6    55.8   
   28. Amanda Heady                             7 f      09:32  15:21   51.1    46.9   
   29. Dirya Devarkonda                         4 f      11:20  18:14   60.7    47.8   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Maria Moore, Angelo Prieto
Membership          Thomas Fleming, Kenny Gardner, Don Wallace, Hans Brinks
Course Setup        Mike Picard, Ken Ashby
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Terry Gonzalez, Wickey Creech, Julie Davis
Finish Line         Thomas Fleming, Don Wallace, Mary Lewellyn
Awards              Elmer Heady, James Royal, Sarah Heady, Christi Heady
Photography         Cynthia Samilton
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       Cynthia Samilton, Sue Wallace
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, Richard J. Smith, Carol Lindenblatt, Fred Hawn
Kids' K             Ken Ashby, James Gabhart
Results             Ruben Saguil

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Sarah Heady
                    June Orth
                    Day-Ruey Liu

Luke's              James Gabhart

New Records:
None Set