Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Remembrance Run 5K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, May 29, 2010 May 5K Results in PDF.

5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Mitchell Driver           16:44         1 Rachel Johnson            17:46
        2 Aaron Purser              16:55         2 Kendall Howen             19:10
        3 Nikolai Horbovetz         17:03         3 Rexi Parcells             19:57
        4 Noe Nunez                 17:06         4 Julie Wall                20:07
        5 Robert Gribble            17:13         5 Angela Eusery             20:38
        6 Chris Buxton              17:32         6 Savanah Borgsmiller       20:44
        7 Kenny Stice               17:34         7 Zoie Wilson               20:49
        8 Brandon Douglas           17:37         8 Linda Kelly               22:11
        9 Joe Landry                17:58         9 Katy Steffan              22:28
       10 Ivan Houellemont          18:09        10 Wendy Ulrich              22:48

 Overall: Mitchell Driver           16:44 Overall: Rachel Johnson            17:46
 Master:  Joe Landry                17:58  Master:  Angela Eusery             20:38
 Senior:  J J Jenkins               19:43  Senior:  Linda Kelly               22:11

                                                                                   
  07- 9:  Elijah Alexander-macias   21:10   07- 9:  Kyla Rankin               29:04
          Joshua Brinks             27:23                                          
          Jake Lambke               28:44   10-12:  Ashley Brown              22:52
                                                    Kattryn Harral            25:24
  10-12:  Eric Nelson               23:36           Lila Silva                38:48
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Nikolai Horbovetz         17:03   13-15:  Savanah Borgsmiller       20:44
          Walter Edstrom            18:13           Zoie Wilson               20:49
          Jeffry Key                19:08           Sean Hurley               23:23
                                                                                   
  16-19:  Aaron Purser              16:55   16-19:  Kendall Howen             19:10
          Robert Gribble            17:13           Rexi Parcells             19:57
          Chris Buxton              17:32           Caitlin Schultz           26:46
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Noe Nunez                 17:06   20-24:  Jessica Wall              32:14
          Breyers Lane              20:52                                          
          Konstantin Chernikov      22:04   25-29:  Julie Wall                20:07
                                                    Katy Steffan              22:28
  25-29:  Charles Gorman            19:03           Vanessa Chavez            26:45
          Mark Chavez               20:56                                          
          Michael Luchsinger        22:13   30-34:  Martha Macias-alexander   25:51
                                                    Jill Davidson             31:20
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus            19:19           Valentina Mitsynskyy      33:38
          Kris Nance                19:45                                          
          Michael Hundt             20:33   35-39:  Wendy Ulrich              22:48
                                                    A J O'Neal                24:49
  35-39:  Mario Delgado             18:21           Charlene Johnson          25:06
          Ryan Loehding             18:21                                          
          Oneal Barnett             18:48   40-44:  Leslie Smith              23:50
                                                    Daysi Houellemont         25:16
  40-44:  Michael Held              18:21           Gaby Ahrens               25:49
          Tommy Smith               18:56                                          
          Jeff Hashe                19:17   45-49:  Heidi Nagel               23:30
                                                    Renee Mitchell            25:01
  45-49:  Jeff Dorrill              20:31           Judy Schirato             26:04
          George Morton             20:39                                          
          Ronald Combs              21:11   50-54:  Dianna Sulser             25:08
                                                    Debbie Brewer             27:38
  50-54:  David Potter              19:35           Sue Wallace               31:09
          Rob Gribble               21:28                                          
          Steve Radford             23:28   55-59:  Terry Gonzalez            24:36
                                                    Cynthia Thomas            26:55
  55-59:  Keith Wolling             22:55           Pamela Dybvad             27:07
          Sigi Diaz                 24:54                                          
          Ken Ashby                 25:47   60-64:  Fran Jensen               30:22
                                                    Jeanne Pitz               30:32
  60-64:  Robert Benson             21:29           Janice Snyder             36:46
          John Nance                23:23                                          
          Scott McKissick           25:35   65-69:  Marylyn Patrick           28:17
                                                    Mary Salter               32:30
  65-69:  Thomas Beitinger          24:21           Barbara Bowen             35:59
          Larry Mccarty             27:48                                          
          Freddie Smith             28:44   70-74:  Bettye Haynes             37:30
                                                    Maria Johnston            39:38
  70-74:  Bill Blackburn            23:48                                          
          Bill Johnson              28:07                                          
          Al Angell                 35:25                                          
                                           Clydes:  Cristi Vanderslice        38:34
  75-79:  Gabe Abene                30:14                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               19:09                                          
          John Ahrens               23:07                                          
          Bobby Hoskins             24:49                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Nicholas Landry           05:06         1 Ashleigh Griffin          04:46
        2 Michael Mitsynsky         05:07         2 Abbey Erickson            05:16
        3 Judah Alexander           05:39         3 Alyssa Lambouses          05:17

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 David Hashe               04:04         1 Emily Madden              04:49
        2 Michael Wynn              04:23         2 Ashley Madden             05:00
        3 Jacob Erickson            04:25                                          

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, May 29, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Mitchell Driver                         21 m n    16:44  05:23   16.7    90.7   
    2. Aaron Purser                            17 m y    16:55  05:27   16.9    92.7   
    3. Nikolai Horbovetz                       15 m n    17:03  05:29   17.0    94.8   
    4. Noe Nunez                               22 m n    17:06  05:30   17.1    88.4   
    5. Robert Gribble         Plano            16 m n    17:13  05:32   17.2    92.4   
    6. Chris Buxton           Plano            17 m n    17:32  05:39   17.5    89.5   
    7. Kenny Stice                             16 m n    17:34  05:39   17.6    90.5   
    8. Brandon Douglas        Plano            17 m n    17:37  05:40   17.6    89.1   
    9. Rachel Johnson                          17 f n    17:46  05:43   17.8   100.1   
   10. Joe Landry             Dallas           43 m n    17:58  05:47   18.0    88.4   
   11. Ivan Houellemont       Plano            16 m n    18:09  05:51   18.1    87.6   
   12. Walter Edstrom         Plano            15 m n    18:13  05:52   18.2    88.7   
   13. Alex Berghorn          Plano            18 m n    18:16  05:53   18.3    84.9   
   14. Mario Delgado          Mesquite         39 m n    18:21  05:54   18.3    84.8   
   15. Michael Held           Dallas           44 m n    18:21  05:54   18.3    87.1   
   16. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton       37 m n    18:21  05:54   18.3    84.0   
   17. Oneal Barnett          Plano            36 m n    18:48  06:03   18.8    81.7   
   18. Zach Hernandez                          16 m n    18:49  06:03   18.8    84.5   
   19. Tommy Smith            Garland          44 m n    18:56  06:06   18.9    84.4   
   20. Charles Gorman         Plano            26 m n    19:03  06:08   19.0    78.7   
   21. Jeffry Key             Plano            14 m n    19:08  06:10   19.1    86.1   
   22. James Royal            Plano            48 m n    19:09  06:10   19.1    85.5   
   23. Kendall Howen          Dallas           16 f n    19:10  06:10   19.2    94.0   
   24. Andrew Berghorn        Plano            16 m n    19:12  06:11   19.2    82.8   
   25. Prince Aryee           Lewisville       38 m n    19:14  06:11   19.2    80.5   
   26. (no card)                                         19:14  06:11   19.2           
   27. Michael Bassett        Plano            15 m n    19:15  06:12   19.2    83.9   
   28. Jeff Hashe             Plano            43 m n    19:17  06:12   19.3    82.4   
   29. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       32 m n    19:19  06:13   19.3    78.4   
   30. Mark Trompeter         Plano            13 m n    19:24  06:15   19.4    86.8   
   31. Grant Copeland                          15 m n    19:26  06:15   19.4    83.1   
   32. David Potter           Garland          51 m n    19:35  06:18   19.6    85.4   
   33. Austin Schubert        Plano            17 m n    19:39  06:19   19.6    79.8   
   34. Elijah James           Dallas           16 m n    19:41  06:20   19.7    80.8   
   35. J J Jenkins            Garland          57 m n    19:43  06:21   19.7    88.9   
   36. Robert Alexander       Plano            18 m n    19:45  06:21   19.7    78.6   
   37. Kris Nance                              33 m n    19:45  06:21   19.7    76.9   
   38. Rexi Parcells          Plano            17 f n    19:57  06:25   19.9    89.1   
   39. Colton Barnet                           14 m n    20:05  06:28   20.1    82.0   
   40. Faraaz Haeri                            15 m n    20:05  06:28   20.1    80.5   
   41. Julie Wall             Mckinney         27 f n    20:07  06:28   20.1    84.5   
   42. Manuel Houellemont     Plano            41 m n    20:28  06:35   20.5    76.8   
   43. Jeff Dorrill                            49 m n    20:31  06:36   20.5    80.4   
   44. Michael Hundt          The Colony       34 m n    20:33  06:37   20.5    74.1   
   45. Brad Sucher            Murphy           37 m n    20:35  06:38   20.6    74.9   
   46. Angela Eusery          Grand Prarie     42 f n    20:38  06:38   20.6    86.8   
   47. George Morton          Rockwall         45 m n    20:39  06:39   20.6    77.8   
   48. Michael Hashe          Plano            14 m n    20:41  06:39   20.7    79.6   
   49. Savanah Borgsmiller    Plano            15 f n    20:44  06:40   20.7    88.3   
   50. Milko Medrano          Dallas           15 m n    20:47  06:41   20.8    77.7   
   51. Zoie Wilson            Plano            14 f n    20:49  06:42   20.8    89.7   
   52. Greg Baldwin           Plano            43 m n    20:51  06:43   20.8    76.2   
   53. Breyers Lane                            23 m n    20:52  06:43   20.9    72.2   
   54. Mark Chavez                             29 m n    20:56  06:44   20.9    71.8   
   55. Geancarlo Medrano      Dallas           15 m n    20:58  06:45   21.0    77.1   
   56. Elijah Alexander-macia Frisco            9 m n    21:10  06:49   21.2    90.7   
   57. Ronald Combs           Mckinney         48 m n    21:11  06:49   21.2    77.3   
   58. James Wagner                            18 m n    21:11  06:49   21.2    73.2   
   59. Dmitriy Chernikov                       18 m n    21:14  06:50   21.2    73.1   
   60. Rob Gribble            Plano            54 m n    21:28  06:55   21.5    79.7   
   61. Robert Benson          Dallas           60 m n    21:29  06:55   21.5    83.8   
   62. Andrew Barnet                           15 m n    21:45  07:00   21.7    74.3   
   63. Johnathan Mckinnis     Carrollton       36 m n    21:56  07:04   21.9    70.0   
   64. Jason Zhou             Plano            17 m n    21:59  07:05   22.0    71.4   
   65. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano            15 m n    22:04  07:06   22.1    73.2   
   66. Konstantin Chernikov                    23 m n    22:04  07:06   22.1    68.2   
   67. Tommy Nguyen           Rowlett          31 m n    22:07  07:07   22.1    68.3   
   68. Linda Kelly            Dallas           58 f n    22:11  07:08   22.2    90.3   
   69. Michael Luchsinger                      29 m n    22:13  07:09   22.2    67.7   
   70. Milan Evans            Murphy           38 m n    22:15  07:10   22.2    69.6   
   71. (no card)                                         22:22  07:12   22.4           
   72. Katy Steffan                            25 f n    22:28  07:14   22.5    75.7   
   73. Richard Greene         Lindsay          32 m n    22:40  07:18   22.7    66.8   
   74. Wendy Ulrich                            39 f n    22:48  07:20   22.8    77.3   
   75. Ashley Brown                            12 f n    22:52  07:22   22.9    85.7   
   76. Jake Hervey            Fairview         17 m n    22:54  07:22   22.9    68.5   
   77. Keith Wolling          Plano            56 m n    22:55  07:23   22.9    75.8   
   78. Chase Mackey           Allen            17 m n    22:56  07:23   22.9    68.4   
   79. Conner Day                              18 m n    22:57  07:23   22.9    67.6   
   80. Mark Horbovetz                          45 m n    23:00  07:24   23.0    69.9   
   81. Mark Wodek             Plano            48 m n    23:00  07:24   23.0    71.2   
   82. John Ahrens            Frisco           51 m n    23:07  07:26   23.1    72.3   
   83. Tim Key                Plano            39 m n    23:13  07:28   23.2    67.0   
   84. Lowell Handschke       Plano            39 m n    23:17  07:30   23.3    66.8   
   85. Sean Hurley                             13 f n    23:23  07:32   23.4    81.6   
   86. John Nance             Rowlett          62 m n    23:23  07:32   23.4    78.5   
   87. Brian Dalck                             36 m n    23:27  07:33   23.4    65.5   
   88. Steve Radford          Plano            52 m n    23:28  07:33   23.5    71.8   
   89. Heidi Nagel                             46 f n    23:30  07:34   23.5    78.0   
   90. Eric Mackey            Allen            48 m n    23:31  07:34   23.5    69.6   
   91. Kristen Howell                          13 f n    23:32  07:34   23.5    81.1   
   92. Eric Nelson            Mckinney         11 m n    23:36  07:36   23.6    75.5   
   93. Brian Hurley                            46 m n    23:37  07:36   23.6    68.5   
   94. Joe Clay                                40 m n    23:41  07:37   23.7    66.0   
   95. Jesse Puentes          Plano            46 m n    23:47  07:39   23.8    68.0   
   96. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      71 m n    23:48  07:40   23.8    85.0   
   97. Leslie Smith           Garland          43 f n    23:50  07:40   23.8    75.5   
   98. Kevin Davis            Garland          41 m n    23:53  07:41   23.9    65.8   
   99. Mike Hacbriett                          50 m n    23:58  07:43   24.0    69.3   
  100. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           65 m n    24:21  07:50   24.3    77.7   
  101. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas           55 f n    24:36  07:55   24.6    79.4   
  102. Gonzalo Ramirez                         54 m n    24:38  07:56   24.6    69.4   
  103. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     39 f n    24:49  07:59   24.8    71.0   
  104. Bobby Hoskins          The Colony       39 m n    24:49  07:59   24.8    62.7   
  105. Tom Hall               Nevada           54 m n    24:52  08:00   24.9    68.8   
  106. Dennis Wade            Sherman          52 m n    24:54  08:01   24.9    67.6   
  107. Sigi Diaz              Plano            56 m n    24:54  08:01   24.9    69.8   
  108. Tad Wall               Mckinney         54 m n    24:55  08:01   24.9    68.6   
  109. Jaekeun Song           Plano            18 m n    24:59  08:02   25.0    62.1   
  110. Renee Mitchell         Plano            45 f n    25:01  08:03   25.0    72.8   
  111. Charlene Johnson       Allen            38 f n    25:06  08:05   25.1    69.9   
  112. Brittany Middleton     Frisco           15 f n    25:08  08:05   25.1    72.9   
  113. Dianna Sulser          Denison          53 f n    25:08  08:05   25.1    76.5   
  114. Daysi Houellemont      Plano            44 f n    25:16  08:08   25.3    71.7   
  115. Jeffery Rhymes         Princeton        33 m n    25:23  08:10   25.4    59.8   
  116. Kattryn Harral                          11 f n    25:24  08:11   25.4    79.5   
  117. (no card)                                         25:28  08:12   25.5           
  118. Monica Rankin                           38 f n    25:32  08:13   25.5    68.7   
  119. Scott McKissick        Irving           61 m n    25:35  08:14   25.6    71.0   
  120. Manuel Jr. Houellemont Plano            15 m n    25:40  08:16   25.7    63.0   
  121. Scott Head             Frisco           36 m n    25:44  08:17   25.7    59.7   
  122. Ken Ashby              Dallas           57 m n    25:47  08:18   25.8    68.0   
  123. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           43 f n    25:49  08:19   25.8    69.7   
  124. Martha Macias-alexande Frisco           34 f n    25:51  08:19   25.8    66.8   
  125. Kenny Gardner          Plano            57 m n    25:53  08:20   25.9    67.7   
  126. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            51 m n    25:54  08:20   25.9    64.6   
  127. Judy Schirato          Dallas           48 f n    26:04  08:23   26.1    71.2   
  128. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            50 m n    26:09  08:25   26.1    63.5   
  129. Hanjung Song           Plano            47 m n    26:12  08:26   26.2    62.1   
  130. Michael Xing                            19 m n    26:28  08:31   26.5    58.1   
  131. Brenda Nelson          Mckinney         44 f n    26:31  08:32   26.5    68.3   
  132. Vanessa Chavez         Plano            27 f n    26:45  08:37   26.7    63.6   
  133. Caitlin Schultz        Plano            16 f n    26:46  08:37   26.8    67.3   
  134. Nick Hirsch                             29 m n    26:48  08:38   26.8    56.1   
  135. Vernon Hodge           Plano            56 m n    26:50  08:38   26.8    64.8   
  136. Ty Gray                Plano            15 m n    26:50  08:38   26.8    60.2   
  137. Tina Jasper            Wylie            46 f n    26:51  08:39   26.8    68.2   
  138. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           58 f n    26:55  08:40   26.9    74.4   
  139. Milton Andrews         Plano            50 m n    27:01  08:42   27.0    61.4   
  140. Pamela Dybvad                           57 f n    27:07  08:44   27.1    73.3   
  141. Ray Maldonado                           28 m n    27:17  08:47   27.3    55.0   
  142. Tim Pennington                          43 m n    27:21  08:48   27.3    58.1   
  143. Alexis Johnson                          16 f n    27:23  08:49   27.4    65.8   
  144. Joshua Brinks                            8 m n    27:23  08:49   27.4    73.4   
  145. Henry Tam              Plano            55 m n    27:24  08:49   27.4    62.9   
  146. Barbara Ellis          Plano            59 f n    27:24  08:49   27.4    73.8   
  147. Joseph Gremillion      Plano            45 m n    27:25  08:49   27.4    58.6   
  148. Hans Brinks            Plano            47 m n    27:25  08:49   27.4    59.3   
  149. Debbie Brewer          Plano            50 f n    27:38  08:54   27.6    68.1   
  150. Xinji Li                                60 m n    27:42  08:55   27.7    65.0   
  151. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas           57 m n    27:44  08:56   27.7    63.2   
  152. Mike Catt                               56 m n    27:45  08:56   27.7    62.6   
  153. Larry Mccarty                           69 m n    27:48  08:57   27.8    71.1   
  154. Greg Wrobel            Plano            63 m n    27:53  08:58   27.9    66.4   
  155. B J Bjorklund          Frisco           62 m n    27:55  08:59   27.9    65.7   
  156. June Orth              Richardson       46 f n    28:05  09:02   28.1    65.2   
  157. Alexandra Hunt                          19 f n    28:05  09:02   28.1    62.0   
  158. Bill Johnson           Plano            70 m n    28:07  09:03   28.1    71.1   
  159. Caroline Hunt                           17 f n    28:08  09:03   28.1    63.2   
  160. Dean Jordan            Plano            44 m n    28:08  09:03   28.1    56.8   
  161. Russell Hunt                            29 m n    28:09  09:04   28.1    53.4   
  162. Debbie Tressa          Plano            55 f n    28:16  09:06   28.3    69.1   
  163. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            66 f n    28:17  09:06   28.3    76.6   
  164. Jackie King            Plano            47 f n    28:17  09:06   28.3    65.2   
  165. Bob Stephens           Plano            38 m n    28:19  09:07   28.3    54.7   
  166. Jim Fleck              Murphy           44 m n    28:20  09:07   28.3    56.4   
  167. Lisa Tang              Plano            49 f n    28:40  09:14   28.7    65.2   
  168. Tami Ishii             Plano            38 f n    28:41  09:14   28.7    61.2   
  169. Jake Lambke                              8 m n    28:44  09:15   28.7    69.9   
  170. Freddie Smith          Garland          65 m n    28:44  09:15   28.7    65.8   
  171. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           60 m n    28:44  09:15   28.7    62.7   
  172. April Mims                              37 f y    28:48  09:16   28.8    60.7   
  173. kees Negaard                            25 m n    28:52  09:17   28.9    52.0   
  174. Kyla Rankin                              8 f n    29:04  09:21   29.1    78.4   
  175. Charles Castul                          30 m n    29:11  09:24   29.2    51.6   
  176. Mike Colvin            Dallas           57 m n    29:15  09:25   29.2    59.9   
  177. Doug Roberts                            49 m n    29:16  09:25   29.3    56.3   
  178. Donna Hashe            Plano            42 f n    29:23  09:27   29.4    60.9   
  179. Victor Hagemann                         69 m n    29:44  09:34   29.7    66.4   
  180. Chris Vanderslice                       41 m n    29:46  09:35   29.8    52.8   
  181. Cathy Salazar          Duncanville      46 f n    29:49  09:36   29.8    61.5   
  182. Whit Ellis             Plano            58 m n    29:56  09:38   29.9    59.1   
  183. Yvonne Nyanjui         Frisco           28 f n    30:03  09:40   30.0    56.6   
  184. Ray King               Plano            47 m n    30:08  09:42   30.1    54.0   
  185. Gabe Abene             Plano            75 m n    30:14  09:44   30.2    70.4   
  186. Fran Jensen            Plano            63 f n    30:22  09:46   30.4    69.1   
  187. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       60 f n    30:32  09:50   30.5    66.8   
  188. Jill Lambouses                          37 f n    30:38  09:52   30.6    57.0   
  189. Kelly Head             Frisco           35 f n    30:53  09:56   30.9    56.1   
  190. Ethan Strong                            19 m n    31:08  10:01   31.1    49.4   
  191. Sue Wallace            Plano            52 f n    31:09  10:02   31.1    61.3   
  192. Brad Schrader                           55 m n    31:12  10:03   31.2    55.3   
  193. Michael Mitsynskyy                       7 m n    31:16  10:04   31.3    67.6   
  194. Angelo Prieto          Plano            58 m n    31:19  10:05   31.3    56.5   
  195. Jill Davidson          Murphy           32 f n    31:20  10:05   31.3    54.8   
  196. Olivia J Welkener      Lucas            14 f n    31:35  10:10   31.6    59.1   
  197. Jamie Allred                            27 f n    31:41  10:12   31.7    53.7   
  198. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           56 f n    31:42  10:12   31.7    62.1   
  199. Kiana Silva            Rowlett          13 f n    32:09  10:21   32.1    59.4   
  200. Jessica Wall           Mckinney         23 f n    32:14  10:22   32.2    53.0   
  201. Don Wallace            Plano            57 m n    32:17  10:23   32.3    54.3   
  202. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         53 f n    32:18  10:24   32.3    59.5   
  203. Richard J. Smith       Plano            63 m n    32:29  10:27   32.5    57.0   
  204. Mary Salter                             67 f n    32:30  10:28   32.5    67.4   
  205. Andrew Trout                            18 m n    32:37  10:30   32.6    47.6   
  206. William Rhodes                          37 m n    32:39  10:31   32.6    47.2   
  207. Mark Salamasick        Plano            56 m n    32:42  10:31   32.7    53.2   
  208. Stefani Van Tyne                        18 f n    32:43  10:32   32.7    53.7   
  209. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         64 m n    32:49  10:34   32.8    57.0   
  210. Tim Hawboldt                            48 m n    32:50  10:34   32.8    49.9   
  211. Madison Munson                          17 f n    33:04  10:39   33.1    53.8   
  212. Angela Ahrens          Frisco           14 f n    33:20  10:44   33.3    56.0   
  213. Jim Middleton          Frisco           46 m n    33:33  10:48   33.5    48.2   
  214. Jay Madden                              39 m n    33:36  10:49   33.6    46.3   
  215. Valentina Mitsynskyy                    31 f n    33:38  10:50   33.6    50.9   
  216. Melanie Morris         Dallas           50 f n    33:55  10:55   33.9    55.5   
  217. Peter Goodspeed        McKinney         59 m n    34:23  11:04   34.4    51.9   
  218. Stefani Mulligan       Plano            31 f n    34:36  11:08   34.6    49.5   
  219. Erika Strong                            30 f n    34:48  11:12   34.8    49.1   
  220. Carrie Grissom         Plano            25 f n    35:10  11:19   35.2    48.4   
  221. Al Angell              Dallas           70 m n    35:25  11:24   35.4    56.4   
  222. Hyunkeun Song          Plano            16 m n    35:46  11:31   35.8    44.5   
  223. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           65 f n    35:59  11:35   36.0    59.6   
  224. Sangok Kim             Plano            44 f n    36:14  11:40   36.2    50.0   
  225. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         53 m n    36:24  11:43   36.4    46.6   
  226. Tina Knight            Allen            39 f n    36:29  11:45   36.5    48.3   
  227. Janice Snyder          Dallas           63 f n    36:46  11:50   36.8    57.1   
  228. Jim Hannon             Dallas           57 m n    36:53  11:52   36.9    47.5   
  229. Bettye Haynes          Garland          73 f n    37:30  12:04   37.5    62.7   
  230. Jacob Andrews          Plano            15 m n    37:35  12:06   37.6    43.0   
  231. Kimberly Barnett                        41 f n    37:46  12:09   37.8    47.2   
  232. Andrew Rivera          Carrollton       16 m n    38:21  12:21   38.3    41.5   
  233. Lloyd Hormell                           71 m n    38:22  12:21   38.4    52.7   
  234. Cristi Vanderslice                      42 f n    38:34  12:25   38.6    46.4   
  235. Chrystal Harvey                         16 f n    38:43  12:28   38.7    46.5   
  236. Lila Silva             Rowlett          11 f n    38:48  12:29   38.8    52.1   
  237. Janice Casper          Rowlett          36 f n    38:53  12:31   38.9    44.7   
  238. Taekeun Song           Plano            14 m n    38:54  12:31   38.9    42.3   
  239. William Schleicher                      15 m n    38:57  12:32   38.9    41.5   
  240. Olivia Welkener        Lucas            44 f n    39:14  12:38   39.2    46.1   
  241. Alex Jones             Wylie            35 m n    39:15  12:38   39.2    39.0   
  242. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       67 f n    39:24  12:41   39.4    55.6   
  243. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           59 m n    39:26  12:42   39.4    45.2   
  244. Maria Johnston                          73 f n    39:38  12:45   39.6    59.3   
  245. Kim Madden                              38 f n    40:02  12:53   40.0    43.8   
  246. Tim Johnson            Fairview         53 m n    40:37  13:04   40.6    41.8   
  247. Jean Jordan                             43 f n    40:56  13:10   40.9    44.0   
  248. Bobby Clark            Allen            53 m n    42:14  13:36   42.2    40.2   
  249. William Swafford       Allen            58 m n    42:52  13:48   42.9    41.2   
  250. Kristen Santini                         25 f n    44:20  14:16   44.3    38.4   
  251. Bill Santini           Highland Village 53 m n    44:22  14:17   44.4    38.3   
  252. Mary Lewellyn          McKinney         59 f n    46:15  14:53   46.2    43.7   
  253. Mary Gurn                               38 f n    50:52  16:22   50.9    34.5   
  254. Amy Haughrey                            39 f n    52:48  16:60   52.8    33.4   
  255. Elaine Kellam                           69 f n    53:59  17:23   54.0    41.5   
  256. Ken Kellam III                          45 m n    54:00  17:23   54.0    29.8   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, May 29, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. David Hashe                             12 m      04:04  06:33   24.0    71.9   
    2. Michael Wynn                            11 m      04:23  07:03   25.9    68.8   
    3. Jacob Erickson                          11 m      04:25  07:07   26.1    68.3   
    4. Ashleigh Griffin                         7 f      04:46  07:40   28.2    85.1   
    5. Emily Madden                             9 f      04:49  07:45   28.5    76.5   
    6. Ashley Madden                           11 f      05:00  08:03   29.5    68.4   
    7. Nicholas Landry                          5 m      05:06  08:13   30.1    79.2   
    8. Michael Mitsynsky                        7 m      05:07  08:14   30.2    69.9   
    9. Niko Lambouses                           9 m      05:11  08:21   30.6    62.7   
   10. Abbey Erickson                           8 f      05:16  08:29   31.1    73.2   
   11. Alyssa Lambouses                         7 f      05:17  08:30   31.2    76.8   
   12. Kelsey Madden                            6 f      05:20  08:35   31.5    80.5   
   13. Madison Blackstock                       7 f      05:34  08:58   32.9    72.9   
   14. Abishai Aryee                            6 f      05:35  08:59   33.0    76.9   
   15. Judah Alexander                          4 m      05:39  09:06   33.4    76.7   
   16. Angela Landry                            7 f      05:48  09:20   34.3    69.9   
   17. Kyla Rankin                              8 f      05:55  09:31   35.0    65.1   
   18. William Liu                              9 m      06:00  09:39   35.5    54.2   
   19. Hannah Rhodes                            6 f      06:24  10:18   37.8    67.1   
   20. Lauren Head                              7 f      06:33  10:33   38.7    61.9   
   21. Carson Griffin                           5 m      06:48  10:57   40.2    59.4   
   22. Shiv Kanthalu                            6 m      07:06  11:26   42.0    53.4   
   23. Sarah Head                               6 f      07:09  11:30   42.3    60.1   
   24. Nahara Aryee                             3 f      07:21  11:50   43.4    72.2   
   25. Tommy Rhodes                             2 m      08:57  14:24   52.9    56.9   
   26. Daniel Gremillion                        4 m      09:15  14:53   54.7    46.8   
   27. Ashley Jasper                            3 f      10:24  16:44   61.5    51.0   


LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              
                    
                    

Luke's              

New Records: