Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers 3K, 8K & Jr
Plano Pacers Remembrance Run 5K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, May 28, 2011
 
 
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Boo Bryant                16:44         1 Zoie Wilson               21:10
        2 Robert Gribble            16:49         2 Savanah Borgsmiller       21:34
        3 Grant Copeland            17:01         3 Frances McKissick         22:07
        4 Zachary Freeland          17:09         4 Monica Rankin             22:41
        5 Walter Edstrom            17:15         5 Clara Bush                23:15
        6 Christian Liddell         17:17         6 Martha MacIas-Alexander   23:30
        7 Kenny Stice               17:51         7 Valeria Campos            23:37
        8 Andrew Berghorn           18:01         8 Kayci Parcells            23:42
        9 Luis Cuenca               18:02         9 Maria Moore               23:46
       10 Oneal Barnett             18:19        10 Leslie Smith              23:52
 
 Overall: Boo Bryant                16:44  Overall: Zoie Wilson               21:10
 Master:  Ron Kopplin               19:05  Master:  Frances McKissick         22:07
 Senior:  Rob Gribble               22:23  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez            25:27
 
   9-un:  Michael Mitsynsky         26:24    9-un:  Kyla Rankin               28:52
          Ben Bauer                 45:35           Sarah Ahmadi              35:44
                                                    Amanda Bauer              35:57
  10-14:  Christian Liddell         17:17                                          
          David Hashe               19:22   10-14:  Jenna Brown               26:23
          Cole Kopplin              20:46           Kylee Heiner              27:06
                                                    Mari Brown                28:40
  15-19:  Robert Gribble            16:49                                          
          Grant Copeland            17:01   15-19:  Savanah Borgsmiller       21:34
          Walter Edstrom            17:15           Clara Bush                23:15
                                                    Valeria Campos            23:37
  20-24:  Zachary Freeland          17:09                                          
          Andrew Donati             21:00                                          
          Joe Caterisano            24:19   25-29:  Vanessa Chavez            25:42
                                                    Angelica Fast             28:11
  25-29:  Tyler Johnson             18:55           Jamie Allred              29:42
          Steve Shambaugh           23:27                                          
          Brandon Walters           25:43   30-34:  Gina Semrau               26:57
                                                    Megan Chase               27:04
  30-34:  Shawn McCawley            19:28           Diana Diaz                28:53
          Mark Chavez               19:33                                          
          Chris Semrau              19:51   35-39:  Monica Rankin             22:41
                                                    Martha MacIas-Alexander   23:30
  35-39:  Oneal Barnett             18:19           April Mims                26:39
          Milan Evans               22:03                                          
          Jason Weimer              24:16   40-44:  Leslie Smith              23:52
                                                    A J O'Neal                24:32
  40-44:  Froylan Franco            19:15           Jennifer Radabaugh        29:43
          Jeff Hashe                20:24                                          
          David Robbins             25:00   45-49:  Maritza Sloan             26:41
                                                    Anne Brown                28:49
  45-49:  Dan Cowles                19:42           Sonja Baumgarten          33:05
          Steve Purser              21:25                                          
          Jeff Breese               21:28   50-54:  Maria Moore               23:46
                                                    Debbie Brewer             26:23
  50-54:  King Freeland             19:35           Nancy Johnson             31:06
          Jeff Dorrill              20:28                                          
          Fred Ellefson             21:08   55-59:  Debye Humphrey            33:03
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Keith Wolling             23:06   60-64:  Barbara Ellis             29:25
          Jerry Powell              23:28           Jeanne Pitz               32:25
          Kenny Gardner             23:48                                          
                                            65-69:  Mary Salter               33:56
  60-64:  Robert Benson             22:40                                          
          Bryce Wilson              23:49   70-74:  Bettye Haynes             41:13
          Scott McKissick           26:21                                          
                                            75-79:  Mary Ann Miller           44:09
  65-69:  Bill Shirley              24:01                                          
          Jack Manning              28:22                                          
          Tom Bednarz               33:24  Clydes:  Ann Shambaugh             28:41
                                                    Candise Heiner            32:57
  70-74:  Tommy Farrar              29:54           Megan Chappell            35:20
          Dennis McNamara           30:25                                          
          John Ketchum              31:38                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Dewey Fambry              35:37                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               20:14                                          
          Kris Peterson             22:42                                          
          Paul Cordell              23:03                                          
                                                                                   
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Michael Mitsynsky          4:24         1 Ashli Burgos               4:43
        2 Joshua Scaife              5:15         2 Melanie Valdez             5:18
        3 Judah Alexander            5:22         3 Amanda Bauer               5:23
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Manny Valdez               4:46         1 Jenna Brown                4:14
        2 John Burnett               4:58         2 Sara Sims                  4:17
                                                  3 Samantha Sims              4:37
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, May 28, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Boo Bryant                              32 m      16:44  05:23   16.7    90.5   
    2. Robert Gribble         Plano  TX        17 m      16:49  05:25   16.8    93.3   
    3. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        16 m      17:01  05:29   17.0    93.4   
    4. Zachary Freeland                        21 m      17:09  05:31   17.1    88.5   
    5. Walter Edstrom         Plano  TX        16 m      17:15  05:33   17.2    92.2   
    6. Christian Liddell                       14 m      17:17  05:34   17.3    95.3   
    7. Kenny Stice            Plano  TX        17 m      17:51  05:45   17.8    87.9   
    8. Andrew Berghorn        Plano  TX        17 m      18:01  05:48   18.0    87.1   
    9. Luis Cuenca            Dallas  TX       16 m      18:02  05:48   18.0    88.2   
   10. Oneal Barnett          Plano  TX        37 m      18:19  05:54   18.3    84.2   
   11. Enrique Vargas         Plano  TX        15 m      18:40  06:00   18.7    86.6   
   12. Mike Coopman           Plano  TX        16 m      18:46  06:02   18.8    84.7   
   13. Michael Bassett        Plano  TX        15 m      18:52  06:04   18.9    85.6   
   14. Tyler Johnson                           29 m      18:55  06:05   18.9    79.5   
   15. Ron Kopplin                             43 m      19:05  06:09   19.1    83.2   
   16. Froylan Franco                          43 m      19:15  06:12   19.2    82.5   
   17. Ryan Freeland                           18 m      19:20  06:13   19.3    80.2   
   18. David Hashe                             13 m      19:22  06:14   19.4    87.0   
   19. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   34 m      19:28  06:16   19.5    78.3   
   20. Mark Chavez            Plano  TX        30 m      19:33  06:18   19.5    77.1   
   21. Andrew Zekany          Dallas  TX       17 m      19:35  06:18   19.6    80.1   
   22. King Freeland                           52 m      19:35  06:18   19.6    86.0   
   23. Dan Cowles             Plano  TX        49 m      19:42  06:20   19.7    83.7   
   24. Mohammad Nourani       Plano  TX        16 m      19:46  06:22   19.8    80.4   
   25. Chris Semrau           Allen  TX        31 m      19:51  06:23   19.8    76.1   
   26. Alex Berghorn          Plano  TX        19 m      20:05  06:28   20.1    76.6   
   27. Michael Hashe                           15 m      20:09  06:29   20.1    80.2   
   28. Creighton Boyle        Plano  TX        15 m      20:12  06:30   20.2    80.0   
   29. James Royal            Plano  TX        49 m      20:14  06:31   20.2    81.5   
   30. Elijah James           Dallas  TX       17 m      20:22  06:33   20.4    77.0   
   31. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        44 m      20:24  06:34   20.4    78.3   
   32. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas  TX       50 m      20:28  06:35   20.5    81.1   
   33. Adalgis Hirwa                           17 m      20:44  06:40   20.7    75.7   
   34. Cole Kopplin                            11 m      20:46  06:41   20.8    85.8   
   35. Andrew Donati          Plano  TX        23 m      21:00  06:46   21.0    71.7   
   36. Drew Morgan                             15 m      21:01  06:46   21.0    76.9   
   37. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        51 m      21:08  06:48   21.1    79.1   
   38. Daanish Khan           Plano  TX        16 m      21:09  06:48   21.1    75.2   
   39. Zoie Wilson            Plano            16 f      21:10  06:49   21.2    85.1   
   40. Ryan Brands            Mckinney  TX     12 m      21:11  06:49   21.2    81.6   
   41. Steve Purser           Plano  TX        46 m      21:25  06:54   21.4    75.5   
   42. Jeff Breese            Frisco  TX       46 m      21:28  06:55   21.5    75.3   
   43. Savanah Borgsmiller    Plano  TX        16 f      21:34  06:56   21.6    83.6   
   44. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        34 m      21:48  07:01   21.8    69.9   
   45. Milan Evans            Murphy  TX       39 m      22:03  07:06   22.0    70.6   
   46. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     49 m      22:06  07:07   22.1    74.6   
   47. Christopher Dissinger                   14 m      22:06  07:07   22.1    74.5   
   48. Frances McKissick                       49 f      22:07  07:07   22.1    84.5   
   49. Shane Purser                            18 m      22:17  07:10   22.3    69.6   
   50. Rob Gribble                             55 m      22:23  07:12   22.4    77.0   
   51. Oscar Vallner                           14 m      22:37  07:17   22.6    72.8   
   52. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       61 m      22:40  07:18   22.7    80.2   
   53. Monica Rankin          Murphy  TX       39 f      22:41  07:18   22.7    77.7   
   54. Kris Peterson          Allen  TX        34 m      22:42  07:18   22.7    67.1   
   55. Richard Greene         Lindsay  TX      33 m      23:02  07:25   23.0    65.9   
   56. Paul Cordell           The Colony  TX   47 m      23:03  07:25   23.0    70.6   
   57. Baudilio Rodriguez                      53 m      23:04  07:25   23.1    73.6   
   58. Keith Wolling          Plano  TX        57 m      23:06  07:26   23.1    75.9   
   59. Kristian Rojas                          31 m      23:09  07:27   23.1    65.2   
   60. Clara Bush                              18 f      23:15  07:29   23.2    75.6   
   61. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        47 m      23:16  07:29   23.3    69.9   
   62. Brandon Ridley         Plano            15 m      23:16  07:29   23.3    69.4   
   63. Steve Shambaugh                         28 m      23:27  07:33   23.4    64.0   
   64. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      59 m      23:28  07:33   23.5    76.0   
   65. Said Faiz Feroz        Plano  TX        15 m      23:29  07:34   23.5    68.8   
   66. Martha MacIas-Alexande                  35 f      23:30  07:34   23.5    73.8   
   67. James Dunn             Plano  TX        53 m      23:35  07:35   23.6    72.0   
   68. Valeria Campos         Dallas  TX       17 f      23:37  07:36   23.6    75.3   
   69. Kayci Parcells         Plano  TX        16 f      23:42  07:38   23.7    76.0   
   70. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        50 f      23:46  07:39   23.8    79.2   
   71. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        58 m      23:48  07:40   23.8    74.3   
   72. Bryce Wilson           Allen  TX        64 m      23:49  07:40   23.8    78.6   
   73. Leslie Smith                            44 f      23:52  07:41   23.9    75.9   
   74. God'Spower Osa                          15 m      23:55  07:42   23.9    67.6   
   75. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       68 m      24:01  07:44   24.0    81.3   
   76. Ray Stevenson                           11 m      24:05  07:45   24.1    74.0   
   77. Jason Weimer           Murphy           39 m      24:16  07:49   24.3    64.1   
   78. Joe Caterisano                          20 m      24:19  07:50   24.3    62.8   
   79. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        58 m      24:21  07:50   24.3    72.6   
   80. Brian Conner           Murphy           37 m      24:23  07:51   24.4    63.2   
   81. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound  TX 40 f      24:32  07:54   24.5    72.2   
   82. Jaryd Vera             Corinth  TX      22 m      24:51  07:60   24.8    60.8   
   83. David Robbins                           40 m      25:00  08:03   25.0    62.5   
   84. Ashley Mims                             17 f      25:02  08:03   25.0    71.0   
   85. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       56 f      25:27  08:11   25.4    77.4   
   86. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        52 m      25:40  08:16   25.7    65.6   
   87. Vanessa Chavez         Plano  TX        28 f      25:42  08:16   25.7    66.2   
   88. Brandon Walters        Wylie  TX        29 m      25:43  08:17   25.7    58.5   
   89. Divya Kapoor           Plano            16 f      25:44  08:17   25.7    70.0   
   90. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       58 m      25:45  08:17   25.7    68.7   
   91. Frank Arnold           Lakewood Village 45 m      25:47  08:18   25.8    62.3   
   92. Joey McMullin          Murphy  TX       34 m      26:09  08:25   26.1    58.3   
   93. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        51 m      26:13  08:26   26.2    63.8   
   94. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       62 m      26:21  08:29   26.3    69.6   
   95. Jenna Brown                             11 f      26:23  08:30   26.4    76.5   
   96. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        51 f      26:23  08:30   26.4    71.8   
   97. Michael Mitsynsky                        8 m      26:24  08:30   26.4    76.1   
   98. Jim Sheridan           The Colony  TX   61 m      26:25  08:30   26.4    68.8   
   99. Chick Perez                             62 m      26:26  08:30   26.4    69.4   
  100. Whit Ellis             Plano  TX        59 m      26:31  08:32   26.5    67.3   
  101. April Mims             The Colony  TX   38 f      26:39  08:35   26.6    65.9   
  102. Maritza Sloan                           46 f      26:41  08:35   26.7    68.7   
  103. Gina Semrau                             33 f      26:57  08:40   26.9    63.9   
  104. Megan Chase            Lucas  TX        34 f      27:04  08:43   27.1    63.8   
  105. Kylee Heiner                            12 f      27:06  08:43   27.1    72.3   
  106. Frank Bedoya           Richardson  TX   32 m      27:10  08:45   27.2    55.7   
  107. Jill Lambouses                          38 f      27:12  08:45   27.2    64.5   
  108. Xinji Li               TX               61 m      27:13  08:46   27.2    66.8   
  109. Tom Bauer              TX               40 m      27:23  08:49   27.4    57.1   
  110. Laurence Chang                          27 m      27:50  08:58   27.8    53.9   
  111. Rahul Gupta                             33 m      28:11  09:04   28.2    53.9   
  112. Angelica Fast          Garland  TX      29 f      28:11  09:04   28.2    60.5   
  113. Charlie Gonzalez                        58 m      28:13  09:05   28.2    62.7   
  114. Jack Manning           Dallas  TX       68 m      28:22  09:08   28.4    68.9   
  115. Mark Wodek             Plano  TX        49 m      28:28  09:10   28.5    57.9   
  116. Mike Catt                               57 m      28:35  09:12   28.6    61.3   
  117. Mari Brown                              13 f      28:40  09:14   28.7    66.6   
  118. Ann Shambaugh                           27 f      28:41  09:14   28.7    59.3   
  119. Audrey Weimer                           35 f      28:43  09:15   28.7    60.4   
  120. Anne Brown             Plano            46 f      28:49  09:17   28.8    63.6   
  121. Mike Hammer            Lewisville  TX   48 m      28:50  09:17   28.8    56.8   
  122. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        48 m      28:51  09:17   28.8    56.8   
  123. Sara Sims                               11 f      28:51  09:17   28.8    70.0   
  124. Kyla Rankin                              9 f      28:52  09:17   28.9    75.4   
  125. Diana Diaz                              32 f      28:53  09:18   28.9    59.4   
  126. Brian Rankin                            40 m      28:57  09:19   28.9    54.0   
  127. Dean Jordan            Plano  TX        45 m      29:00  09:20   29.0    55.4   
  128. Vernon Hodge           Plano  TX        57 m      29:06  09:22   29.1    60.2   
  129. Stephen Brown                           60 m      29:08  09:23   29.1    61.8   
  130. Barbara Ellis                           60 f      29:25  09:28   29.4    69.4   
  131. Jesse Plymale          Plano  TX        33 m      29:33  09:31   29.5    51.4   
  132. Matthew Brown                           15 m      29:39  09:33   29.6    54.5   
  133. Jamie Allred           Plano  TX        28 f      29:42  09:34   29.7    57.3   
  134. Jennifer Radabaugh     Richardson       42 f      29:43  09:34   29.7    60.2   
  135. Brian Radabaugh                         41 m      29:44  09:34   29.7    52.8   
  136. Robert Dissinger       Mckinney  TX     43 m      29:49  09:36   29.8    53.3   
  137. Tommy Farrar           Coppell  TX      70 m      29:54  09:37   29.9    66.9   
  138. Scott Keith                             42 m      29:56  09:38   29.9    52.8   
  139. Madeline Pan                            10 f      30:08  09:42   30.1    69.4   
  140. Rebecca Bork           Murphy  TX       33 f      30:21  09:46   30.3    56.7   
  141. Dennis McNamara                         72 m      30:25  09:47   30.4    67.3   
  142. Michael Alves                           40 m      30:29  09:49   30.5    51.3   
  143. Tina Knight            Allen  TX        40 f      30:35  09:51   30.6    57.9   
  144. Aldo Tomes                              44 m      30:42  09:53   30.7    52.0   
  145. Donna Hashe                             43 f      30:45  09:54   30.7    58.5   
  146. Daniela Pezzo                           35 f      30:48  09:55   30.8    56.3   
  147. Tamar Rouchai                           32 f      30:48  09:55   30.8    55.7   
  148. Allison Selz                            26 f      30:52  09:56   30.9    55.1   
  149. John Kramer            Plano  TX        49 m      30:56  09:57   30.9    53.3   
  150. Kelly Tabbert                           28 f      30:59  09:58   31.0    54.9   
  151. Nancy Johnson                           54 f      31:06  10:01   31.1    62.3   
  152. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        57 m      31:16  10:04   31.3    56.1   
  153. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   73 m      31:38  10:11   31.6    65.5   
  154. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        59 m      31:56  10:17   31.9    55.9   
  155. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        64 m      31:58  10:17   32.0    58.5   
  156. Ernan Haruvy           Plano            36 m      32:00  10:18   32.0    48.0   
  157. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       71 m      32:14  10:22   32.2    62.8   
  158. Kerri Keith            Plano            38 f      32:15  10:23   32.2    54.4   
  159. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   61 f      32:25  10:26   32.4    63.5   
  160. Lynn Tanksley          Plano  TX        40 f      32:46  10:33   32.8    54.1   
  161. Scott Brown                             47 m      32:55  10:36   32.9    49.4   
  162. Sara Purdon                             44 f      32:56  10:36   32.9    55.0   
  163. David Mitchell                          54 m      32:56  10:36   32.9    51.9   
  164. Candise Heiner         Wylie  TX        38 f      32:57  10:36   32.9    53.3   
  165. Debye Humphrey                          57 f      33:03  10:38   33.0    60.1   
  166. Sonja Baumgarten                        47 f      33:05  10:39   33.1    55.7   
  167. Tom Bednarz                             68 m      33:24  10:45   33.4    58.5   
  168. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     65 m      33:37  10:49   33.6    56.2   
  169. Kristen Mims                            13 f      33:54  10:55   33.9    56.3   
  170. Stefani Mulligan       Plano  TX        32 f      33:55  10:55   33.9    50.6   
  171. Mary Salter            Dallas  TX       68 f      33:56  10:55   33.9    65.2   
  172. Samantha Sims                           11 f      34:27  11:05   34.4    58.6   
  173. Charlie Stubbs                          11 m      34:57  11:15   34.9    51.0   
  174. Liz Stubbs                              40 f      35:04  11:17   35.1    50.5   
  175. Amy Paul               Allen  TX        27 f      35:08  11:18   35.1    48.4   
  176. Megan Chappell                          26 f      35:20  11:22   35.3    48.1   
  177. Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX   78 m      35:37  11:28   35.6    62.2   
  178. Robert Diaz                             39 m      35:40  11:29   35.7    43.6   
  179. Julie Smetzer                           46 f      35:44  11:30   35.7    51.3   
  180. Sarah Ahmadi                             9 f      35:44  11:30   35.7    60.9   
  181. Amanda Bauer                             7 f      35:57  11:34   35.9    66.7   
  182. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        65 m      36:41  11:48   36.7    51.5   
  183. Ken McGuire                             44 m      36:44  11:49   36.7    43.5   
  184. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       60 m      37:56  12:13   37.9    47.5   
  185. Wynn Moore                              51 f      38:00  12:14   38.0    49.9   
  186. Sandra Koumbaridou     Frisco           40 f      39:03  12:34   39.0    45.4   
  187. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        54 m      39:13  12:37   39.2    43.6   
  188. Anita Ahmadi                            46 f      39:30  12:43   39.5    46.4   
  189. Tim Johnson            Fairview  TX     54 m      39:52  12:50   39.9    42.9   
  190. Priya Paresh                            39 f      40:01  12:53   40.0    44.1   
  191. Carlos Flores                           28 m      40:03  12:53   40.0    37.5   
  192. Hannah Diaz                             14 f      40:08  12:55   40.1    46.5   
  193. Sophia Woods           Dallas  TX       10 f      40:18  12:58   40.3    51.9   
  194. Kelly Pelkey                            36 f      40:26  13:01   40.4    43.0   
  195. Renee Robbins          Corinth  TX      43 f      40:32  13:03   40.5    44.4   
  196. Michelle Sims          Plano  TX        43 f      41:00  13:12   41.0    43.9   
  197. Mardalee Burwitz                        42 f      41:01  13:12   41.0    43.6   
  198. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      74 f      41:13  13:16   41.2    57.7   
  199. Madison Blackstock                       8 f      41:35  13:23   41.6    54.8   
  200. Sherry Dissinger                        41 f      42:17  13:37   42.3    42.1   
  201. Ron Bean                                42 m      42:39  13:44   42.6    37.0   
  202. Rachael Clark          Plano  TX        41 f      42:57  13:49   42.9    41.5   
  203. B.j. Robello                            37 f      43:41  14:04   43.7    40.0   
  204. Alyssa Holloway                         10 f      43:43  14:04   43.7    47.8   
  205. Carol Holloway                          40 f      43:54  14:08   43.9    40.4   
  206. Mary Ann Miller        Plano  TX        75 f      44:09  14:13   44.1    54.6   
  207. Malvika Sridhar                         12 f      44:17  14:15   44.3    44.2   
  208. Anna Bauer                              11 f      44:24  14:17   44.4    45.5   
  209. Allie Bauer                              9 f      45:33  14:40   45.5    47.8   
  210. Ben Bauer                                4 m      45:35  14:40   45.6    56.2   
  211. Amy Bauer                               40 f      45:41  14:42   45.7    38.8   
  212. Shelly Diaz                             41 f      47:01  15:08   47.0    37.9   
  213. Brenda Bean                             46 f      50:40  16:18   50.7    36.2   
  214. Ritu Puri                               44 f      52:29  16:54   52.5    34.5   
  215. Priya Pares                             39 f      52:31  16:54   52.5    33.6   
  216. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse  TX       27 f      53:37  17:15   53.6    31.7   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, May 28, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Jenna Brown                             11 f      04:14  06:49   25.0    80.7   
    2. Sara Sims                               11 f      04:17  06:54   25.3    79.8   
    3. Michael Mitsynsky                        8 m      04:24  07:05   26.0    77.3   
    4. Samantha Sims                           11 f      04:37  07:26   27.3    74.0   
    5. Ashli Burgos                             7 f      04:43  07:35   27.9    86.0   
    6. Manny Valdez                            10 m      04:46  07:40   28.2    65.5   
    7. John Burnett                            12 m      04:58  07:60   29.4    58.9   
    8. Joshua Scaife                            6 m      05:15  08:27   31.0    72.2   
    9. Melanie Valdez                           6 f      05:18  08:32   31.3    81.0   
   10. Judah Alexander                          5 m      05:22  08:38   31.7    75.3   
   11. Amanda Bauer                             7 f      05:23  08:40   31.8    75.3   
   12. Noah Mook                                4 m      05:43  09:12   33.8    75.8   
   13. Diego Guzman                             8 m      05:50  09:23   34.5    58.3   
   14. Isabel Valdez                            8 f      06:00  09:39   35.5    64.2   
   15. Noelle Sunna                             7 f      06:35  10:36   38.9    61.6   
   16. Anthony Mitsynsky                        4 m      06:53  11:05   40.7    63.0   
   17. Alex Foster                              5 f      07:05  11:24   41.9    64.6   
   18. Phoebe Alves                             6 f      07:29  12:03   44.2    57.4   
   19. Samuel Sunna                             5 m      08:09  13:07   48.2    49.6   
   20. Benjamin Sunna                           4 m      08:13  13:13   48.6    52.7   
   21. Ben Bauer                                4 m      08:41  13:59   51.3    49.9   
   22. Cristian Bedoya                          2 m      09:15  14:53   54.7    55.0   
 
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
 
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
 
New Records:
Coming soon.
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved