Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Remembrance Run 5K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday May 26, 2012
 
 
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Grant Copeland            16:39         1 Kim Rogers-Tracy          19:58
        2 Boo Bryant                16:40         2 Senayt Rinkevich          20:32
        3 Walter Edstrom            17:05         3 Grace Kao                 21:22
        4 Robert Gribble            17:08         4 Linda Kelly               22:37
        5 Luis Cuenca               17:15         5 Cathy Young               23:11
        6 Drew Megura               17:38         6 Angela Aker               23:26
        7 Alireza Nourani           17:50         7 A J O'Neal                23:57
        8 Joe Landry                18:14         8 Michelle Hagan            24:14
        9 Mike Coopman              18:31         9 Dawn Burke                24:34
       10 Matt Hall                 18:36        10 Lauren Bendiksen          24:40
 
 Overall: Grant Copeland            16:39  Overall: Kim Rogers-Tracy          19:58
 Master:  Joe Landry                18:14  Master:  Linda Kelly               22:37
 Senior:  Rob Gribble               21:38  Senior:  Kim Andres                25:14
 
   9-un:  Brandon Ridley            22:58    9-un:  Isabel Hall               34:38
          Joshua Scaife             32:11           Malorie Davidson          37:27
          Jacob McCawley            36:23                                          
                                            10-14:  Jenna Brown               24:50
  10-14:  Alireza Nourani           17:50           Madeline Pan              26:51
          William Pasha             19:26           Mari Brown                27:09
          Anoop Vemulapalli         19:31                                          
                                            15-19:  Senayt Rinkevich          20:32
  15-19:  Walter Edstrom            17:05           Michelle Hagan            24:14
          Robert Gribble            17:08           Monica Gonzalez           26:59
          Luis Cuenca               17:15                                          
                                            20-24:  Arezoo Nazari             28:45
  20-24:  Robert Gammon             21:19           Christine Collins         29:00
          Daniel Kao                22:32                                          
                                            25-29:  Angela Aker               23:26
  25-29:  Spencer Peacock           19:14           Stephanie Coln            27:58
          Steve Shambaugh           23:32           Andrea Shelley            34:41
          Nathaniel Worcester       33:31                                          
                                            30-34:  Grace Kao                 21:22
  30-34:  Boo Bryant                16:40           Alicia Brooks             29:55
          Richard Greene            22:50           Heather Teer              31:19
          Frank Bedoya              26:16                                          
                                            35-39:  Lauren Bendiksen          24:40
  35-39:  Kris Nance                19:06           Sara Meyer                25:41
          Fernando Garcia           19:32           Amanda Shirley            28:56
          Michael Hundt             20:57                                          
                                            40-44:  A J O'Neal                23:57
  40-44:  Prince Aryee              18:37           Lee Wendy                 26:05
          Jose Garcia               18:38           Joan Kaplan               26:58
          Danny Fuller              20:59                                          
                                            45-49:  Cathy Young               23:11
  45-49:  Michael Held              18:44           Teri Caldwell             26:50
          Steve Purser              19:37           Mariquita Gordon          26:56
          Keith Paythress           20:37                                          
                                            50-54:  Dawn Burke                24:34
  50-54:  Jamshid Nazari            23:06           Frances McKissick         24:45
          Bruce Gammon              23:40           Debbie Brewer             26:22
          Doug Bingman              23:56                                          
                                            55-59:  Terry Gonzalez            25:48
  55-59:  Baudilio Rodriguez        22:59           Debye Humphrey            32:53
          Cary Shess                23:14           Nancy Johnson             34:07
          Kenny Gardner             23:36                                          
                                            60-64:  Jeanne Pitz               35:01
  60-64:  Jerry Powell              24:26           Carol Creech              39:05
          Bruce Hill                24:55                                          
          Teddy Viator              25:12   65-69:  Mary Salter               35:27
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Shirley              26:38   75-79:  Joanne Barnes             36:14
          Stephen P Brown           28:50           Bettye Haynes             40:19
          Richard J. Smith          32:22                                          
                                            80-ov:  Jan Richards              46:07
  70-74:  Bill Johnson              27:48                                          
          James Gabhart             29:42  Clydes:  Meg Hays                  33:47
          Fred Hawn                 34:21           Anita Ahmadi              35:06
                                                    Stacey Tidman             35:22
  75-79:  Dewey Fambry              34:15                                          
          Jerry Siedschlag          38:03                                          
                                                                                   
  80-ov:  Joe Rybak                 36:25                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               20:42                                          
          Jeff Kemp                 25:05                                          
          Troy Hanson               26:00                                          
 
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Nicholas Landry           04:16         1 Ashli Borgos              04:20
        2 Joshua Scaife             04:49         2 Emma Yu                   05:35
        3 Cole Riedner              05:30         3 Emma Meyer                06:20
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Richard Garcia            04:10         1 Madeline Pan              04:35
        2 Justin Yu                 04:19         2 Sarah Ahmadi              04:36
        3 Riley Niksich             04:33         3 Caroline Erickstad        05:14
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, May 26, 2012
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        17 m      16:39  05:22   16.6    94.2   
    2. Boo Bryant                              33 m      16:40  05:22   16.7    91.1   
    3. Walter Edstrom         Plano  TX        17 m      17:05  05:30   17.1    91.8   
    4. Robert Gribble         Plano  TX        18 m      17:08  05:31   17.1    90.6   
    5. Luis Cuenca            Dallas  TX       17 m      17:15  05:33   17.2    90.9   
    6. Drew Megura            Plano  TX        16 m      17:38  05:41   17.6    90.2   
    7. Alireza Nourani                         14 m      17:50  05:44   17.8    92.3   
    8. Joe Landry                              45 m      18:14  05:52   18.2    88.1   
    9. Mike Coopman           Plano  TX        17 m      18:31  05:58   18.5    84.7   
   10. Matt Hall                               15 m      18:36  05:59   18.6    86.9   
   11. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   40 m      18:37  05:60   18.6    84.0   
   12. Jose Garcia                             40 m      18:38  05:60   18.6    83.9   
   13. Tyler Connelly                          15 m      18:43  06:01   18.7    86.3   
   14. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       46 m      18:44  06:02   18.7    86.3   
   15. Mohammad Nourani       Plano  TX        17 m      18:57  06:06   18.9    82.8   
   16. Kris Nance                              35 m      19:06  06:09   19.1    80.1   
   17. Michael Barnes                          15 m      19:10  06:10   19.2    84.3   
   18. Spencer Peacock                         27 m      19:14  06:11   19.2    78.0   
   19. Shane Purser                            19 m      19:22  06:14   19.4    79.4   
   20. William Pasha                           14 m      19:26  06:15   19.4    84.7   
   21. Anoop Vemulapalli                       14 m      19:31  06:17   19.5    84.4   
   22. Fernando Garcia                         35 m      19:32  06:17   19.5    78.3   
   23. Aaron Purser                            19 m      19:36  06:19   19.6    78.4   
   24. Steve Purser           Plano  TX        47 m      19:37  06:19   19.6    82.9   
   25. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano  TX        17 m      19:44  06:21   19.7    79.5   
   26. Creighton Boyle        Plano  TX        16 m      19:55  06:25   19.9    79.8   
   27. Kim Rogers-Tracy                        34 f      19:58  06:26   20.0    86.5   
   28. Daanish Khan           Plano  TX        17 m      20:08  06:29   20.1    77.9   
   29. Drew Morgan                             16 m      20:09  06:29   20.1    78.9   
   30. Christopher Dissinger                   15 m      20:26  06:35   20.4    79.1   
   31. John Holland                            19 m      20:28  06:35   20.5    75.1   
   32. Senayt Rinkevich                        18 f      20:32  06:37   20.5    85.6   
   33. Jonathan Rosen         Plano  TX        15 m      20:36  06:38   20.6    78.4   
   34. Keith Paythress                         48 m      20:37  06:38   20.6    79.4   
   35. James Royal            Plano  TX        50 m      20:42  06:40   20.7    80.2   
   36. Michael Hundt          The Colony  TX   36 m      20:57  06:45   20.9    73.3   
   37. Danny Fuller                            42 m      20:59  06:45   21.0    75.3   
   38. Hans Brinks            Plano  TX        49 m      21:05  06:47   21.1    78.2   
   39. Robert Gammon                           21 m      21:19  06:52   21.3    71.2   
   40. Hector Hinojosa                         44 m      21:21  06:52   21.3    74.8   
   41. Grace Kao                               34 f      21:22  06:53   21.4    80.8   
   42. Rob Gribble                             56 m      21:38  06:58   21.6    80.3   
   43. Adalgis Hirwa                           18 m      21:40  06:58   21.7    71.6   
   44. Arman Nazari                            15 m      21:42  06:59   21.7    74.5   
   45. Daniel Kao                              24 m      22:32  07:15   22.5    66.7   
   46. Linda Kelly                             60 f      22:37  07:17   22.6    90.2   
   47. Richard Greene         Lindsay  TX      34 m      22:50  07:21   22.8    66.7   
   48. Brandon Ridley         Plano               m      22:58  07:24   23.0           
   49. Baudilio Rodriguez                      55 m      22:59  07:24   23.0    75.0   
   50. Jamshid Nazari                          52 m      23:06  07:26   23.1    72.9   
   51. Cathy Young            Allen  TX        45 f      23:11  07:28   23.2    78.6   
   52. Cary Shess                              58 m      23:14  07:29   23.2    76.1   
   53. Justin Rosas                            17 m      23:24  07:32   23.4    67.0   
   54. Angela Aker                             25 f      23:26  07:33   23.4    72.6   
   55. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        48 m      23:31  07:34   23.5    69.6   
   56. Steve Shambaugh                         29 m      23:32  07:34   23.5    63.9   
   57. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        59 m      23:36  07:36   23.6    75.6   
   58. Bruce Gammon                            53 m      23:40  07:37   23.7    71.7   
   59. Doug Bingman                            50 m      23:56  07:42   23.9    69.4   
   60. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound  TX 41 f      23:57  07:43   23.9    74.4   
   61. Chris Kobos                             53 m      23:59  07:43   24.0    70.8   
   62. Matt Bendiksen                          39 m      24:03  07:44   24.0    64.7   
   63. Michelle Hagan                          17 f      24:14  07:48   24.2    73.4   
   64. Chad Kaneshige                          35 m      24:16  07:49   24.3    63.0   
   65. Max Cantu                               16 m      24:20  07:50   24.3    65.3   
   66. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        58 m      24:22  07:51   24.4    72.6   
   67. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      60 m      24:26  07:52   24.4    73.7   
   68. William Rinkevich                       46 m      24:27  07:52   24.4    66.1   
   69. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       51 f      24:34  07:54   24.6    77.1   
   70. Lauren Bendiksen                        38 f      24:40  07:56   24.7    71.1   
   71. Will Quan                               39 m      24:43  07:57   24.7    62.9   
   72. Frances McKissick                       50 f      24:45  07:58   24.7    76.0   
   73. Matt Pierret                            54 m      24:49  07:59   24.8    68.9   
   74. Jenna Brown                             12 f      24:50  07:60   24.8    78.9   
   75. Bruce Hill                              63 m      24:55  08:01   24.9    74.4   
   76. Jeff Kemp                               44 m      25:05  08:04   25.1    63.7   
   77. Sidharth Kapur         Plano  TX        15 m      25:08  08:05   25.1    64.3   
   78. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       60 m      25:12  08:07   25.2    71.4   
   79. Kim Andres             Plano  TX        59 f      25:14  08:07   25.2    80.1   
   80. David Rosen            Plano  TX        53 m      25:25  08:11   25.4    66.8   
   81. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      64 m      25:33  08:13   25.5    73.2   
   82. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        53 m      25:35  08:14   25.6    66.3   
   83. Sara Meyer                              38 f      25:41  08:16   25.7    68.3   
   84. Logan Gray                              14 m      25:45  08:17   25.7    64.0   
   85. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       57 f      25:48  08:18   25.8    77.0   
   86. Kim Robertson                           48 m      25:51  08:19   25.8    63.4   
   87. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       59 m      25:55  08:20   25.9    68.8   
   88. Troy Hanson                             37 m      26:00  08:22   26.0    59.3   
   89. Daniel Aragon                           28 m      26:01  08:22   26.0    57.7   
   90. Lee Wendy                               41 f      26:05  08:24   26.1    68.3   
   91. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        54 m      26:11  08:26   26.2    65.3   
   92. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       63 m      26:13  08:26   26.2    70.7   
   93. David Johnson                           44 m      26:14  08:27   26.2    60.9   
   94. Frank Bedoya           Richardson  TX   33 m      26:16  08:27   26.3    57.8   
   95. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        52 f      26:22  08:29   26.4    72.4   
   96. Xinji Li               TX               62 m      26:26  08:30   26.4    69.4   
   97. Chandra Kamalakantha                    42 m      26:26  08:30   26.4    59.8   
   98. Charlie Gonzalez                        59 m      26:30  08:32   26.5    67.3   
   99. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       69 m      26:38  08:34   26.6    74.2   
  100. Mark Peacock                            55 m      26:42  08:36   26.7    64.6   
  101. Tommy Hallas                            12 m      26:48  08:38   26.8    64.5   
  102. Teri Caldwell                           45 f      26:50  08:38   26.8    67.9   
  103. Madeline Pan                            11 f      26:51  08:39   26.8    75.2   
  104. Mariquita Gordon       Dallas  TX       48 f      26:56  08:40   26.9    68.9   
  105. Jeuez Viveros                           34 m      26:58  08:41   27.0    56.5   
  106. Joan Kaplan                             41 f      26:58  08:41   27.0    66.0   
  107. Monica Gonzalez                         19 f      26:59  08:41   27.0    64.6   
  108. Mari Brown                              14 f      27:09  08:44   27.1    68.7   
  109. David Pace                              17 m      27:17  08:47   27.3    57.5   
  110. Huntington Prater                       12 m      27:22  08:49   27.4    63.2   
  111. Pingshan Wen                            45 m      27:28  08:50   27.5    58.5   
  112. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        72 m      27:48  08:57   27.8    73.7   
  113. Allen Redfearn                          43 m      27:55  08:59   27.9    56.9   
  114. Stephanie Coln                          29 f      27:58  09:00   28.0    60.9   
  115. Sarah Ahmadi                            10 f      28:01  09:01   28.0    74.6   
  116. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen  TX        44 f      28:03  09:02   28.0    64.5   
  117. Julio Daconceicao                       53 m      28:16  09:06   28.3    60.0   
  118. Erin Young                              14 f      28:24  09:08   28.4    65.7   
  119. John Fowler                             38 m      28:30  09:10   28.5    54.3   
  120. Richard Garcia                          11 m      28:40  09:14   28.7    62.2   
  121. Arezoo Nazari                           21 f      28:45  09:15   28.7    59.8   
  122. Jacob Erickson                          13 m      28:49  09:17   28.8    58.4   
  123. Brian Erickson         Plano  TX        43 m      28:50  09:17   28.8    55.1   
  124. Stephen P Brown                         65 m      28:50  09:17   28.8    65.6   
  125. Amanda Shirley                          35 f      28:56  09:19   28.9    59.9   
  126. Christine Collins                       20 f      29:00  09:20   29.0    59.6   
  127. Vernon Hodge           Plano  TX        58 m      29:05  09:22   29.1    60.8   
  128. Robert Dissinger       Mckinney  TX     44 m      29:16  09:25   29.3    54.6   
  129. Colleen Gammon                          51 f      29:23  09:27   29.4    64.5   
  130. Byron Holland          Anna  TX         57 m      29:29  09:29   29.5    59.5   
  131. Brad Jones                              31 m      29:36  09:32   29.6    51.0   
  132. Natalie Crandall       Richardson  TX   38 f      29:41  09:33   29.7    59.1   
  133. Cade Albert                             11 m      29:41  09:33   29.7    60.0   
  134. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   70 m      29:42  09:34   29.7    67.3   
  135. Adam Young                              12 m      29:42  09:34   29.7    58.2   
  136. Alicia Brooks                           30 f      29:55  09:38   29.9    57.1   
  137. Tina Knight            Allen  TX        41 f      30:00  09:39   30.0    59.4   
  138. Nicole Calagna                          37 f      30:05  09:41   30.1    58.1   
  139. Michael Alves                           41 m      30:07  09:42   30.1    52.2   
  140. Debbie Riedner                          42 f      30:14  09:44   30.2    59.2   
  141. Andrew Bishop                           20 m      30:16  09:45   30.3    50.4   
  142. Lesley Kresie                           46 f      30:24  09:47   30.4    60.3   
  143. Amy Rodriguez                           46 f      30:29  09:49   30.5    60.1   
  144. Alan Hall              Plano  TX        45 m      30:36  09:51   30.6    52.5   
  145. Preston Prater                          10 m      31:15  10:03   31.2    59.1   
  146. Heather Teer                            30 f      31:19  10:05   31.3    54.5   
  147. Connie Thomason                         45 f      31:28  10:08   31.5    57.9   
  148. Duane Thomason         Plano  TX        45 m      31:30  10:08   31.5    51.0   
  149. Shannon Hayek                           35 f      31:39  10:11   31.6    54.8   
  150. Chris Bowers                            48 m      31:44  10:13   31.7    51.6   
  151. Halley Carruthers                       16 f      31:53  10:16   31.9    56.5   
  152. Alan Carruthers                         52 m      31:54  10:16   31.9    52.8   
  153. John Kramer            Plano  TX        50 m      31:55  10:16   31.9    52.0   
  154. Chandra Vemulapalli                     46 m      31:56  10:17   31.9    50.6   
  155. Anne Brown             Plano            47 f      32:08  10:21   32.1    57.4   
  156. Lynn Tanksley          Plano  TX        41 f      32:09  10:21   32.1    55.4   
  157. Hengamah Nazari                         50 f      32:09  10:21   32.1    58.5   
  158. Joshua Scaife                            7 m      32:11  10:22   32.2    65.7   
  159. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        35 m      32:12  10:22   32.2    47.5   
  160. Gary Williams                           50 m      32:15  10:23   32.2    51.5   
  161. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        65 m      32:22  10:25   32.4    58.4   
  162. Matt Brooks                             33 m      32:25  10:26   32.4    46.8   
  163. Elizabeth Niksich                       46 f      32:44  10:32   32.7    56.0   
  164. Bernard Adami                           67 m      32:45  10:32   32.7    59.0   
  165. Debye Humphrey                          58 f      32:53  10:35   32.9    60.9   
  166. Nathaniel Worcester                     27 m      33:31  10:47   33.5    44.8   
  167. Ilma Santos                             43 f      33:44  10:51   33.7    53.4   
  168. Meg Hays                                37 f      33:47  10:52   33.8    51.7   
  169. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        67 m      33:58  10:56   34.0    56.9   
  170. Damone Shumard                          33 m      33:59  10:56   34.0    44.7   
  171. Nancy Johnson                           55 f      34:07  10:59   34.1    57.3   
  172. Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX   79 m      34:15  11:01   34.2    65.6   
  173. Fred Hawn              Poetry  TX       73 m      34:21  11:03   34.3    60.4   
  174. Bruce Jenniges         Plano  TX        55 m      34:37  11:09   34.6    49.8   
  175. Isabel Hall                              8 f      34:38  11:09   34.6    65.8   
  176. Linzy McCawley                          36 f      34:39  11:09   34.6    50.2   
  177. Andrea Shelley                          29 f      34:41  11:10   34.7    49.1   
  178. Marcia Shelley                          58 f      34:42  11:10   34.7    57.7   
  179. Ken Shelley                             27 m      34:43  11:10   34.7    43.2   
  180. Nicole Yang                             48 f      34:44  11:11   34.7    53.4   
  181. Thomas Benarz                           69 m      34:46  11:11   34.8    56.8   
  182. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   62 f      35:01  11:16   35.0    59.4   
  183. Anita Ahmadi                            47 f      35:06  11:18   35.1    52.5   
  184. Mackenzie Davidson                      16 f      35:16  11:21   35.3    51.1   
  185. Stacey Tidman                           40 f      35:22  11:23   35.4    50.1   
  186. Mary Salter            Dallas  TX       69 f      35:27  11:25   35.4    63.2   
  187. Katie Savino                            25 f      35:28  11:25   35.5    48.0   
  188. David Hundt            The Colony  TX   69 m      35:36  11:28   35.6    55.5   
  189. Daniel Liedl                            39 m      35:40  11:29   35.7    43.6   
  190. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        58 m      35:54  11:33   35.9    49.2   
  191. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        55 m      35:58  11:35   36.0    47.9   
  192. Joanne Barnes          Fairview  TX     76 f      36:14  11:40   36.2    67.4   
  193. Madison Davidson                        14 f      36:15  11:40   36.2    51.5   
  194. Jacob McCawley                           4 m      36:23  11:43   36.4    70.4   
  195. Joe Rybak                               82 m      36:25  11:43   36.4    64.5   
  196. Diego Guzman                             9 m      36:45  11:50   36.7    52.3   
  197. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        49 m      36:46  11:50   36.8    44.8   
  198. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        66 m      37:03  11:56   37.0    51.6   
  199. Stephanie James                         45 f      37:06  11:56   37.1    49.1   
  200. Linda Cantu                             47 f      37:09  11:57   37.1    49.6   
  201. Jamila James                            11 f      37:14  11:59   37.2    54.2   
  202. Malorie Davidson                         8 f      37:27  12:03   37.4    60.8   
  203. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas  TX       76 m      38:03  12:15   38.0    56.7   
  204. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     66 m      38:09  12:17   38.1    50.1   
  205. Tyler Gray                              12 m      38:18  12:20   38.3    45.1   
  206. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       61 m      38:36  12:25   38.6    47.1   
  207. Carol Creech           Plano  TX        61 f      39:05  12:35   39.1    52.7   
  208. Parker Niksich                           7 m      39:25  12:41   39.4    53.7   
  209. Riley Niksich                            9 m      39:26  12:42   39.4    48.7   
  210. Steve Niksich                           52 m      39:29  12:42   39.5    42.7   
  211. Ann Marie Shambaugh                     28 f      39:30  12:43   39.5    43.1   
  212. Kellie Worcester                        27 f      39:34  12:44   39.6    43.0   
  213. William Swafford       Allen  TX        60 m      39:45  12:48   39.7    45.3   
  214. Trina Wilson                            42 f      39:50  12:49   39.8    44.9   
  215. Monica Abbott                           58 f      39:54  12:51   39.9    50.2   
  216. Maria Meyer                             10 f      40:13  12:57   40.2    52.0   
  217. Josie Collins                           49 f      40:14  12:57   40.2    46.4   
  218. Sherry Dissinger                        42 f      40:15  12:57   40.2    44.5   
  219. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      75 f      40:19  12:59   40.3    59.8   
  220. Seth McCawley                           10 m      40:25  13:01   40.4    45.7   
  221. Laurie Gray                             45 f      41:31  13:22   41.5    43.9   
  222. Amber Pashon                            40 f      42:29  13:40   42.5    41.7   
  223. Morgan Davidson                         11 f      43:26  13:59   43.4    46.5   
  224. Lisa Saldivar                           46 f      43:53  14:07   43.9    41.8   
  225. Tim Johnson            Fairview  TX     55 m      45:17  14:35   45.3    38.1   
  226. Trey Shields                            46 f      45:44  14:43   45.7    40.1   
  227. David Ward                              59 m      45:45  14:44   45.7    39.0   
  228. Jan Richards           Dallas  TX       84 f      46:07  14:51   46.1    59.5   
  229. Angela Ambrusko                         35 f      49:59  16:05   50.0    34.7   
  230. Flordeliz Pepper                        30 f      50:09  16:08   50.1    34.0   
  231. Teresa Saldivar                         38 f      50:10  16:09   50.2    35.0   
  232. Katherine Adkins                        30 f      57:13  18:25   57.2    29.8   
  233. Patrick Crawford                        34 m      58:06  18:42   58.1    26.2   
  234. Cory Slipakoff                          35 m      58:10  18:43   58.2    26.3   
  235. Natalie MacDonald                       48 f      58:54  18:57   58.9    31.5   
  236. Jennifer Andrews                        31 f      58:55  18:58   58.9    29.0   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, May 26, 2012
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Richard Garcia                          11 m      04:10  06:42   24.6    72.4   
    2. Nicholas Landry                          7 m      04:16  06:52   25.2    83.9   
    3. Justin Yu                               10 m      04:19  06:57   25.5    72.3   
    4. Ashli Borgos                             8 f      04:20  06:58   25.6    88.9   
    5. Riley Niksich                            9 m      04:33  07:19   26.9    71.4   
    6. Seth Kaplan                              9 m      04:33  07:19   26.9    71.4   
    7. Madeline Pan                            11 f      04:35  07:23   27.1    74.6   
    8. Sarah Ahmadi                            10 f      04:36  07:24   27.2    76.9   
    9. Joshua Scaife                            7 m      04:49  07:45   28.5    74.3   
   10. Caroline Erickstad                      10 f      05:14  08:25   30.9    67.6   
   11. Juls Fuller                              9 f      05:19  08:33   31.4    69.3   
   12. Cole Riedner                             8 m      05:30  08:51   32.5    61.8   
   13. Emma Yu                                  8 f      05:35  08:59   33.0    69.0   
   14. Ignalio Lesarri                         10 m      05:37  09:02   33.2    55.6   
   15. Ben Kaplan                               8 m      05:38  09:04   33.3    60.4   
   16. Angela Landry                            9 f      05:48  09:20   34.3    63.5   
   17. Parker Niksich                           7 m      05:51  09:25   34.6    61.2   
   18. Pablo Lesarri                            7 m      05:52  09:27   34.7    61.0   
   19. Brian Amend                              5 m      06:05  09:47   35.9    66.4   
   20. Emma Meyer                               5 f      06:20  10:12   37.4    72.3   
   21. Tara Kamalakantha                        6 f      06:32  10:31   38.6    65.7   
   22. Cooper Shumard                           5 m      06:34  10:34   38.8    61.5   
   23. Paige Garrett                            6 f      06:38  10:41   39.2    64.7   
   24. Kyler Shumard                            6 m      06:41  10:45   39.5    56.7   
   25. Sean Kelly                               4 m      06:48  10:57   40.2    63.7   
   26. Zoe Bannister                            5 f      06:52  11:03   40.6    66.7   
   27. Phoebe Alven                             7 f      06:55  11:08   40.9    58.6   
   28. Aidan Simpson                            5 m      06:59  11:14   41.3    57.8   
   29. Cristian Bedoya                          3 m      07:16  11:42   42.9    64.4   
   30. Rohan Kamalakantha                       9 m      07:25  11:56   43.8    43.8   
   31. Eli Vaughn                               4 m      07:39  12:19   45.2    56.6   
   32. Shiv Kanthalu                            8 m      08:44  14:03   51.6    38.9   
   33. Preston Bass                             3 m      09:10  14:45   54.2    51.1   
   34. Finn Kelly                               2 m      15:59  25:44   94.5    31.8   
 
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
 
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
 
New Records:
Coming soon.
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved