Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Remembrance Run 5K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday May 25, 2013
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Leonardo Dicaprio 16:15 1 Kisha Littrell 21:46

2 Drew Megura 16:31 2 Eleanor Burnett 22:07

3 Robert Gribble 17:01 3 Frances McKissick 22:10

4 Jason Vincze 17:03 4 Lauren Gonzalez 22:34

5 John Glotzbach 17:05 5 Brianna Carver 23:28

6 Joshua Thompson 17:13 6 Molly Robinson 23:41

7 Aaron Purser 17:22 7 Ashli Burgos 23:51

8 Vesko Rajovic 17:26 8 Linda Kelly 24:00

9 Brandon Brown 18:22 9 Kyla Rankin 24:08

10 Shawn McCawley 18:29 10 Sarah Ahmadi 24:40

 

Overall: Leonardo Dicaprio 16:15 Overall: Kisha Littrell 21:46

Master: Vesko Rajovic 17:26 Master: Frances McKissick 22:10

Senior: J J Jenkins 20:25 Senior: Linda Kelly 24:00

 

9-un: Jonathan Litvin 25:17 9-un: Ashli Burgos 23:51

Robert Franks 26:33 Caroline Harper 32:49

Joshua Scaife 26:42 Alexandra Foster 40:54

 

10-14: Patrick Schmidt 19:29 10-14: Eleanor Burnett 22:07

Chris Baylor 21:45 Molly Robinson 23:41

Nathan Wille 23:09 Kyla Rankin 24:08

 

15-19: Drew Megura 16:31 15-19: Brianna Carver 23:28

Robert Gribble 17:01 Karla Alvarez 28:33

Jason Vincze 17:03 Madeline Kinnard 32:45

 

20-24: Aaron Purser 17:22 20-24: Erin Mastenbrook 30:15

Shane Purser 19:08 Maria Alejandra Dalton 30:17

Joseph Caterisano 23:06 Christine Collins 31:46

 

25-29: Matt Fosler 20:38 25-29: Lauren Gonzalez 22:34

Nawaaz Ismail 21:12 Jamie Fosler 25:23

Sean Benedict 27:18 Diana Park 29:20

 

30-34: Romulo Ramirez 23:20 30-34: Heather Zeiger 29:38

Alejandro Guerriero 26:22 Jessica Jordan 29:46

Frank Bedoya 26:53 Anuradha L Maradapu 37:06

 

35-39: John Glotzbach 17:05 35-39: April Kondrat 25:48

Joshua Thompson 17:13 Holly Millay 26:20

Shawn McCawley 18:29 Shannon Jordan 26:28

 

40-44: Brian Schmidt 19:30 40-44: Marisa Luthanen 26:17

Scott Overmann 19:44 Anik Gilbert 27:16

Scott Burnett 21:29 Joan Kaplan 27:22

 

45-49: Michael Held 18:50 45-49: Kim Gonzalez 25:44

Jeff Breese 21:17 Amy Rodriguez 26:58

Paul Cordell 23:16 Michelle Weeks 27:55

 

50-54: Ronald Rossetti 20:56 50-54: Dawn Burke 25:58

John Householter 21:11 Debbie Brewer 27:38

Greg Tonian 21:33 Josie Collins 41:57

 

55-59: Rob Gribble 22:36 55-59: Terry Gonzalez 25:05

Baudilio Rodriguez 22:56 Jean Bogardus 31:21

Dean Griffin 28:03 Deborah Sexton 32:34

 

60-64: Robert Benson 22:31 60-64: Jeanne Pitz 32:26

Mike Fields 22:40 Marilyn Barnett 34:11

Don Wallace 22:53 Teresa Vega 36:23

 

65-69: John Nance 24:46 65-69: Fran Jensen 34:02

Alan Davis 29:40 Marylyn Patrick 35:12

Richard J. Smith 33:06

 

70-74: Bill Shaw 20:46 70-74: Nancy Cole 38:49

Will Ferson 31:33

James Gabhart 32:17

 

75-79: John Ketchum 31:29 75-79: Bettye Haynes 44:53

Timothy Kourounis 36:21 Betty Forsvall 46:03

Marvin Skagerberg 39:54

 

80-ov: Dewey Fambry 34:55

 

Clydes: James Royal 19:45 Clydes: Megan Bates 29:32

Eric Dickey 26:50 Anita Ahmadi 37:22

Herman Guzman 26:51 Heidi Anderson 38:53

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8

1 Robert Franks 5:07 1 Phobe Brookner 5:11

2 John Davis Lahinger 5:14 2 Kylie Kaneshige 5:19

3 Jake Overmann 5:18 3 Kendra Welkener 5:31

 

BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12

1 Ivan Delgado 3:54 1 Sarah Ahmadi 4:06

2 Nathan Wille 4:04 2 Lilly Kaplan 4:18

3 Rickie Wille 4:13 3 Ashli Burgos 4:20

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, May 25, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Leonardo Dicaprio 38 m 16:15 05:14 16.2 95.3

2. Drew Megura Plano TX 17 m 16:31 05:19 16.5 95.0

3. Robert Gribble Plano TX 19 m 17:01 05:29 17.0 90.3

4. Jason Vincze 16 m 17:03 05:29 17.0 93.3

5. John Glotzbach Coppell TX 36 m 17:05 05:30 17.1 89.9

6. Joshua Thompson Plano TX 39 m 17:13 05:32 17.2 90.4

7. Aaron Purser 20 m 17:22 05:35 17.4 87.9

8. Vesko Rajovic 40 m 17:26 05:37 17.4 89.7

9. Brandon Brown 15 m 18:22 05:55 18.4 88.0

10. Shawn McCawley The Colony TX 36 m 18:29 05:57 18.5 83.1

11. James Welch 15 m 18:39 06:00 18.6 86.6

12. Michael Barnes 16 m 18:44 06:02 18.7 84.9

13. Daanish Khan Plano TX 18 m 18:49 06:03 18.8 82.5

14. Michael Held Dallas TX 47 m 18:50 06:04 18.8 86.4

15. Drew Morgan 17 m 18:51 06:04 18.8 83.2

16. William Pasha 15 m 19:05 06:09 19.1 84.7

17. Shane Purser 20 m 19:08 06:10 19.1 79.8

18. Creighton Boyle 17 m 19:13 06:11 19.2 81.6

19. O'Neal Barnett 39 m 19:28 06:16 19.5 79.9

20. Patrick Schmidt 14 m 19:29 06:16 19.5 84.5

21. Brian Schmidt 44 m 19:30 06:17 19.5 81.9

22. Max Hawsey 38 m 19:42 06:20 19.7 78.6

23. Cord Miller 16 m 19:44 06:21 19.7 80.6

24. Scott Overmann 40 m 19:44 06:21 19.7 79.2

25. James Royal Plano TX 51 m 19:45 06:21 19.7 84.7

26. Arman Nazari 16 m 19:48 06:22 19.8 80.3

27. Enrique Vargas Plano TX 17 m 19:48 06:22 19.8 79.2

28. Syed Faiz Feroz 17 m 19:53 06:24 19.9 78.9

29. Robert Connor Byron 16 m 20:05 06:28 20.1 79.2

30. Michael Hundt The Colony TX 37 m 20:25 06:34 20.4 75.5

31. J J Jenkins Garland TX 60 m 20:25 06:34 20.4 88.2

32. Jonathan Rosen Plano TX 16 m 20:30 06:36 20.5 77.6

33. Mitchel Loiseau 16 m 20:34 06:37 20.6 77.3

34. Scott Williams 35 m 20:35 06:38 20.6 74.3

35. Blake Forret 15 m 20:37 06:38 20.6 78.4

36. Matt Fosler 27 m 20:38 06:38 20.6 72.7

37. Bill Shaw Frisco TX 70 m 20:46 06:41 20.8 96.3

38. Ronald Rossetti 51 m 20:56 06:44 20.9 79.9

39. Christopher Dissinger 16 m 21:00 06:46 21.0 75.7

40. Sidharth Kapur Plano TX 16 m 21:08 06:48 21.1 75.2

41. John Householter 51 m 21:11 06:49 21.2 78.9

42. Nawaaz Ismail 27 m 21:12 06:49 21.2 70.8

43. Jeff Breese 48 m 21:17 06:51 21.3 76.9

44. Scott Burnett 44 m 21:29 06:55 21.5 74.4

45. Greg Tonian 53 m 21:33 06:56 21.5 78.7

46. Charles Zeng 43 m 21:42 06:59 21.7 73.2

47. Chris Baylor 14 m 21:45 07:00 21.7 75.7

48. Kisha Littrell 34 f 21:46 07:00 21.8 79.3

49. Jamshid Nazari 53 m 22:00 07:05 22.0 77.1

50. Jonathan Lee 44 m 22:00 07:05 22.0 72.6

51. Eleanor Burnett 14 f 22:07 07:07 22.1 84.4

52. Frances McKissick 51 f 22:10 07:08 22.2 85.5

53. Michael McCaffity 39 m 22:23 07:12 22.4 69.5

54. Dale Brookner 42 m 22:24 07:13 22.4 70.5

55. Robert Benson Dallas TX 63 m 22:31 07:15 22.5 82.3

56. Lauren Gonzalez 29 f 22:34 07:16 22.6 75.5

57. Rob Gribble 57 m 22:36 07:16 22.6 77.6

58. Mike Fields 62 m 22:40 07:18 22.7 80.9

59. Don Wallace Plano TX 60 m 22:53 07:22 22.9 78.7

60. Baudilio Rodriguez 56 m 22:56 07:23 22.9 75.8

61. Joseph Caterisano 22 m 23:06 07:26 23.1 65.4

62. Nathan Wille 12 m 23:09 07:27 23.1 74.7

63. Paul Cordell The Colony TX 49 m 23:16 07:29 23.3 70.9

64. Romulo Ramirez 33 m 23:20 07:31 23.3 65.1

65. David Brooks 46 m 23:21 07:31 23.3 69.2

66. Brianna Carver 18 f 23:28 07:33 23.5 74.9

67. Terry McIntyre 41 m 23:31 07:34 23.5 66.8

68. Ronald Combs Mckinney TX 51 m 23:33 07:35 23.5 71.0

69. Carter Patton 13 m 23:35 07:35 23.6 71.4

70. Robert Armstrong 19 m 23:38 07:36 23.6 65.1

71. Molly Robinson 10 f 23:41 07:37 23.7 88.3

72. Brett Platt 41 m 23:44 07:38 23.7 66.2

73. Joseph Ferri 11 m 23:47 07:39 23.8 74.9

74. Ashli Burgos 9 f 23:51 07:41 23.8 91.3

75. Linda Kelly 61 f 24:00 07:43 24.0 85.8

76. Kyla Rankin 11 f 24:08 07:46 24.1 83.7

77. Chad Kaneshige 37 m 24:30 07:53 24.5 62.9

78. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 24:40 07:56 24.7 81.9

79. Robbie Tuma 51 m 24:42 07:57 24.7 67.7

80. Anthony Moses 42 m 24:43 07:57 24.7 63.9

81. John Nance Rowlett TX 65 m 24:46 07:58 24.8 76.3

82. Mike Picard Plano TX 60 m 24:47 07:59 24.8 72.6

83. Ryan Salas 10 m 24:57 08:02 24.9 74.0

84. Richard Salas 42 m 24:59 08:02 25.0 63.2

85. Terry Gonzalez Dallas TX 58 f 25:05 08:04 25.1 79.9

86. Faraaz Haerinejad Plano TX 18 m 25:12 08:07 25.2 61.6

87. Jonathan Litvin 9 m 25:17 08:08 25.3 76.0

88. Jim Cavanaugh Plano TX 53 m 25:20 08:09 25.3 67.0

89. Jamie Fosler 27 f 25:23 08:10 25.4 67.0

90. Santiago Monge 35 m 25:35 08:14 25.6 59.8

91. Kim Gonzalez 47 f 25:44 08:17 25.7 71.7

92. April Kondrat 39 f 25:48 08:18 25.8 68.3

93. David Rosen Plano TX 54 m 25:53 08:20 25.9 66.1

94. Dawn Burke Dallas TX 52 f 25:58 08:21 26.0 73.5

95. Kiana Salas 11 f 26:02 08:23 26.0 77.6

96. Marisa Luthanen Garland TX 40 f 26:17 08:28 26.3 67.4

97. Holly Millay 37 f 26:20 08:29 26.3 66.4

98. Alejandro Guerriero 31 m 26:22 08:29 26.4 57.3

99. Michael Gile 60 m 26:25 08:30 26.4 68.1

100. Shannon Jordan 36 f 26:28 08:31 26.5 65.7

101. Kevin Brasseaux 48 m 26:31 08:32 26.5 61.8

102. Robert Franks 8 m 26:33 08:33 26.5 75.7

103. Xinji Li TX 63 m 26:35 08:33 26.6 69.7

104. Joshua Scaife 8 m 26:42 08:36 26.7 75.3

105. Gene Scaife Allen TX 36 m 26:42 08:36 26.7 57.5

106. Jeffrey Franks 13 m 26:44 08:36 26.7 63.0

107. Sanjay Kalluvilayil 40 m 26:45 08:37 26.7 58.4

108. Eric Dickey 44 m 26:50 08:38 26.8 59.5

109. Herman Guzman Plano TX 50 m 26:51 08:39 26.8 61.8

110. Frank Bedoya Richardson TX 34 m 26:53 08:39 26.9 56.7

111. Ken Ashby Dallas TX 60 m 26:55 08:40 26.9 66.9

112. Amy Rodriguez 47 f 26:58 08:41 27.0 68.4

113. Philip Lafontaine 13 m 27:04 08:43 27.1 62.2

114. Dalyn Austin 33 m 27:05 08:43 27.1 56.1

115. Scott Hughes 44 m 27:11 08:45 27.2 58.8

116. Teddy Viator Dallas TX 61 m 27:16 08:47 27.3 66.6

117. Anik Gilbert 43 f 27:16 08:47 27.3 66.0

118. Sean Benedict 27 m 27:18 08:47 27.3 55.0

119. John Kramer Plano TX 51 m 27:20 08:48 27.3 61.2

120. Joan Kaplan 42 f 27:22 08:49 27.4 65.4

121. Debbie Brewer Plano TX 53 f 27:38 08:54 27.6 69.6

122. Daniel I Osorio 14 m 27:42 08:55 27.7 59.5

123. Erik Skogsbergh 36 m 27:43 08:55 27.7 55.4

124. Mark Bell 61 m 27:47 08:57 27.8 65.4

125. Clark Kinnard 54 m 27:54 08:59 27.9 61.3

126. Michelle Weeks 48 f 27:55 08:59 27.9 66.5

127. Connie Thomason 45 f 27:56 08:59 27.9 65.2

128. Victoria Bradley 13 f 28:03 09:02 28.0 68.0

129. Dean Griffin 55 m 28:03 09:02 28.0 61.5

130. Alan Hall Plano TX 46 m 28:05 09:02 28.1 57.6

131. Jeff Beck 64 m 28:09 09:04 28.1 66.5

132. Roberto Castellon 48 m 28:18 09:07 28.3 57.9

133. Scott Gardner 26 m 28:20 09:07 28.3 52.9

134. Karla Alvarez 16 f 28:33 09:11 28.5 63.1

135. Mark Peacock 56 m 28:35 09:12 28.6 60.8

136. Helmut Stepp 47 m 28:54 09:18 28.9 56.3

137. Charlie Gonzalez 60 m 28:57 09:19 28.9 62.2

138. Tina Knight Allen TX 42 f 28:59 09:20 29.0 61.8

139. Duane Thomason Plano TX 46 m 29:08 09:23 29.1 55.5

140. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 54 m 29:09 09:23 29.1 58.7

141. Guru Mathur Plano TX 32 m 29:18 09:26 29.3 51.7

142. Diana Park 29 f 29:20 09:26 29.3 58.1

143. Megan Bates 33 f 29:32 09:30 29.5 58.3

144. Wendy Lee 42 f 29:32 09:30 29.5 60.6

145. Michael Alves 42 m 29:36 09:32 29.6 53.4

146. Heather Zeiger 32 f 29:38 09:32 29.6 57.9

147. Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 68 m 29:40 09:33 29.7 65.8

148. Nora Atkinson 26 f 29:41 09:33 29.7 57.3

149. David Zeiger 31 m 29:46 09:35 29.8 50.7

150. Jessica Jordan 34 f 29:46 09:35 29.8 58.0

151. Scott McKissick Irving TX 64 m 29:55 09:38 29.9 62.6

152. Alondra Hernandez 12 f 30:03 09:40 30.0 65.2

153. Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 63 m 30:12 09:43 30.2 61.3

154. Derek Schwanke 29 m 30:13 09:44 30.2 49.8

155. Erin Mastenbrook 21 f 30:15 09:44 30.2 56.9

156. Maria Alejandra Dalton 22 f 30:17 09:45 30.3 56.5

157. Natalie Crandall Richardson TX 39 f 30:18 09:45 30.3 58.2

158. June Orth Richardson TX 49 f 30:23 09:47 30.4 61.5

159. Regina Badillo 38 f 30:25 09:47 30.4 57.7

160. Tina Mootz 45 f 30:34 09:50 30.6 59.6

161. Elise Harper 44 f 30:40 09:52 30.7 59.0

162. Shirley Ashkenazi 39 f 30:56 09:57 30.9 57.0

163. Khassdy Hernandez 35 f 31:01 09:59 31.0 55.9

164. Rahul Shah 35 m 31:11 10:02 31.2 49.0

165. Minoo Wille 43 f 31:17 10:04 31.3 57.5

166. Jean Bogardus Athens TX 57 f 31:21 10:05 31.3 63.4

167. John Ketchum Carrollton TX 75 m 31:29 10:08 31.5 67.6

168. Will Ferson Flower Mound TX 73 m 31:33 10:09 31.5 65.7

169. Lynn Tanksley Plano TX 42 f 31:43 10:13 31.7 56.4

170. Patti Bradley Murphy TX 47 f 31:44 10:13 31.7 58.1

171. Christine Collins 21 f 31:46 10:13 31.8 54.1

172. Katherine Horton 27 f 31:53 10:16 31.9 53.3

173. Laura Tubbs 46 f 31:57 10:17 31.9 57.3

174. James Gabhart The Colony TX 71 m 32:17 10:23 32.3 62.7

175. Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 63 f 32:26 10:26 32.4 64.7

176. Gary Evans Plano TX 64 m 32:33 10:29 32.5 57.5

177. Deborah Sexton Richardson TX 55 f 32:34 10:29 32.6 60.0

178. Madeline Kinnard Plano TX 19 f 32:45 10:32 32.7 53.2

179. Caroline Harper 9 f 32:49 10:34 32.8 66.3

180. Karen Holloway 49 f 33:02 10:38 33.0 56.6

181. Richard J. Smith Plano TX 66 m 33:06 10:39 33.1 57.7

182. Debye Humphrey 59 f 33:10 10:41 33.2 61.0

183. Sarah Collins 47 f 33:39 10:50 33.6 54.8

184. Andrea Sifuentes 59 f 33:44 10:51 33.7 59.9

185. Fran Jensen Plano TX 66 f 34:02 10:57 34.0 63.6

186. Marilyn Barnett 61 f 34:11 11:00 34.2 60.2

187. Ernan Haruvy Plano 38 m 34:25 11:05 34.4 45.0

188. Bianca Schwanke 26 f 34:38 11:09 34.6 49.1

189. Sarah Do 23 f 34:38 11:09 34.6 49.3

190. Daniel Osorio 47 m 34:47 11:12 34.8 46.8

191. Dewey Fambry The Colony TX 80 m 34:55 11:14 34.9 65.3

192. Marylyn Patrick Plano TX 69 f 35:12 11:20 35.2 63.6

193. Thomas Vaughn Mesquite TX 67 m 35:14 11:20 35.2 54.8

194. Jack Atkinson 35 m 35:15 11:21 35.2 43.4

195. Julie Armstrong 29 f 35:23 11:23 35.4 48.2

196. Davina Harms 35 f 35:24 11:24 35.4 49.0

197. Rebecca Skogsbergh 36 f 35:41 11:29 35.7 48.8

198. Mark Salamasick Plano TX 59 m 35:51 11:32 35.8 49.8

199. Mike Colvin Dallas TX 60 m 36:05 11:37 36.1 49.9

200. Phillip Forret 50 m 36:08 11:38 36.1 45.9

201. Noel Khattary 37 f 36:16 11:40 36.3 48.2

202. Timothy Kourounis 75 m 36:21 11:42 36.3 58.5

203. Teresa Vega 64 f 36:23 11:43 36.4 58.3

204. Ashley Cordell 16 f 36:23 11:43 36.4 49.5

205. Jeremy Swartzwelder 33 m 36:26 11:44 36.4 41.7

206. Jacob Brooks 9 m 36:33 11:46 36.5 52.5

207. Trish Brooks 48 f 36:33 11:46 36.5 50.8

208. David Hundt The Colony TX 70 m 36:42 11:49 36.7 54.5

209. Trenton Skogsbergh 14 m 36:45 11:50 36.7 44.8

210. Aleece Skogsbegh 11 f 36:45 11:50 36.7 55.0

211. Anuradha L Maradapu 33 f 37:06 11:56 37.1 46.4

212. David Andrew 6 m 37:14 11:59 37.2 60.1

213. Anita Ahmadi 48 f 37:22 12:02 37.4 49.7

214. Shelby Swartzwelder 34 f 37:44 12:09 37.7 45.8

215. Mike Koskan Plano TX 67 m 37:49 12:10 37.8 51.1

216. Joanne Beck 62 f 37:55 12:12 37.9 54.8

217. Debbie Riedner 43 f 38:07 12:16 38.1 47.2

218. Dorothy Kelly 38 f 38:12 12:18 38.2 45.9

219. Noline Martin 47 f 38:13 12:18 38.2 48.2

220. Katherine Bell 20 f 38:15 12:19 38.2 45.2

221. Al Angell Dallas TX 73 m 38:17 12:19 38.3 54.2

222. Nancy Cole Dallas TX 71 f 38:49 12:30 38.8 59.1

223. Heidi Anderson 29 f 38:53 12:31 38.9 43.8

224. Carol Creech Plano TX 62 f 39:01 12:33 39.0 53.3

225. Michael Ludwig 47 m 39:19 12:39 39.3 41.4

226. Marvin Skagerberg 75 m 39:54 12:51 39.9 53.3

227. Dennis Chupp 56 m 40:08 12:55 40.1 43.3

228. Walter Horn 56 m 40:16 12:58 40.3 43.2

229. Chris Bowers 10 m 40:17 12:58 40.3 45.8

230. Todd Bowers 42 m 40:18 12:58 40.3 39.2

231. Cole Riedner 9 m 40:48 13:08 40.8 47.1

232. Alexandra Foster 7 f 40:54 13:10 40.9 58.6

233. Zanina Khattary 6 f 40:59 13:11 41.0 61.9

234. El Khattary 43 m 41:02 13:12 41.0 38.7

235. Aliyah Khattary 5 f 41:16 13:17 41.3 65.6

236. William Swafford Allen TX 61 m 41:21 13:19 41.3 43.9

237. Paige McFadden 8 f 41:25 13:20 41.4 55.0

238. Mike McFadden 53 m 41:28 13:21 41.5 40.9

239. Elaine Atkinsom 63 f 41:37 13:24 41.6 50.5

240. N'Dora Foster 43 f 41:50 13:28 41.8 43.0

241. Josie Collins 50 f 41:57 13:30 41.9 44.8

242. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 61 m 42:21 13:38 42.3 42.9

243. Marci Horn 24 f 43:14 13:55 43.2 39.4

244. Asia Maston 34 f 43:44 14:05 43.7 39.5

245. Bettye Haynes Garland TX 76 f 44:53 14:27 44.9 54.4

246. Christina Merta 27 f 44:54 14:27 44.9 37.9

247. Amy Do 26 f 45:03 14:30 45.0 37.7

248. Betty Forsvall 78 f 46:03 14:49 46.0 54.5

249. Darin Williams 46 m 53:00 17:04 53.0 30.5

250. Laura Guillory 40 f 53:08 17:06 53.1 33.3

251. Diego Guzman 10 m 55:58 18:01 56.0 33.0

252. Charlotte Guzman 20 f 56:12 18:05 56.2 30.8

253. M Nicholas 67 m 57:10 18:24 57.2 33.8

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, May 25, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Ivan Delgado 11 m 03:54 06:17 23.0 77.3

2. Nathan Wille 12 m 04:04 06:33 24.0 71.9

3. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 04:06 06:36 24.2 83.4

4. Rickie Wille 9 m 04:13 06:47 24.9 77.1

5. Jonathan Litvin 9 m 04:16 06:52 25.2 76.2

6. Lilly Kaplan 12 f 04:18 06:55 25.4 77.1

7. Ashli Burgos 9 f 04:20 06:58 25.6 85.0

8. Krana Salas 11 f 04:22 07:02 25.8 78.3

9. Ben Kaplan 9 m 04:24 07:05 26.0 73.9

10. Ryan Salas 10 m 04:37 07:26 27.3 67.6

11. Christopher Delgado 9 m 04:45 07:39 28.1 68.4

12. Luke Anderson 9 m 04:48 07:44 28.4 67.7

13. Caroline St. John 9 f 04:55 07:55 29.1 74.9

14. Randy Welkener 9 m 04:59 08:01 29.4 65.2

15. Robert Franks 8 m 05:07 08:14 30.2 66.5

16. Phobe Brookner 6 f 05:11 08:21 30.6 82.9

17. John Davis Lahinger 6 m 05:14 08:25 30.9 72.4

18. Alex Anderson 11 m 05:16 08:29 31.1 57.3

19. Jake Overmann 7 m 05:18 08:32 31.3 67.5

20. Kylie Kaneshige 8 f 05:19 08:33 31.4 72.5

21. Kendra Welkener 7 f 05:31 08:53 32.6 73.5

22. Sean Kelly 5 m 05:36 09:01 33.1 72.1

23. Kristie Kaneshige 5 f 05:46 09:17 34.1 79.4

24. Zaina Khattary 6 f 05:48 09:20 34.3 74.1

25. Grace Glotzbach 7 f 05:52 09:27 34.7 69.1

26. Nathan Brookner 4 m 05:54 09:30 34.9 73.4

27. Alex Foster 7 f 06:04 09:46 35.9 66.9

28. Jacob Pike 6 m 06:06 09:49 36.0 62.1

29. David St. John 6 m 06:11 09:57 36.5 61.3

30. Garrett Robinson 8 m 06:15 10:04 36.9 54.4

31. Conner Robinson 9 m 06:26 10:21 38.0 50.5

32. Ashton Neblett 4 m 06:37 10:39 39.1 65.5

33. Thomas Collins 3 m 06:44 10:50 39.8 69.5

34. * James Gonzalez m 06:51 11:02 40.5

35. Cristian Bedoya 4 m 07:04 11:22 41.8 61.3

36. Paige McFadden 8 f 07:06 11:26 42.0 54.3

37. Sophia Scaife 4 f 07:25 11:56 43.8 66.2

38. Aliyah Khattary 5 f 07:32 12:08 44.5 60.8

39. Luke Glotzbach 4 m 07:44 12:27 45.7 56.0

40. Leon Zeng 4 m 07:52 12:40 46.5 55.1

41. Kate Overmann 5 f 08:04 12:59 47.7 56.7

42. Lucy Glotzbach 4 f 08:47 14:08 51.9 55.9

43. Shiloh Rankin 3 f 09:01 14:31 53.3 58.8

44. Miya Mathur 4 f 10:02 16:09 59.3 48.9

45. Isabella Carlos 5 f 11:02 17:46 65.2 41.5

46. Finn Kelly 3 m 13:43 22:05 81.1 34.1

47. * Tristen Pollard 1 m 15:35 25:05 92.1 35.8

 

* Aided either stroller or carried (all or part of race)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Store certificate winners:

Coming soon.

 

New Records:

Elijah Alexander-Macias, 8K Men 10-12, 28:49.7

(Previous record - Elijah Alexander-Macias, 32:12, April 2011)

 

Race Day Volunteers:

Coming soon.

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan-Director
Anita Ahmadi
James Gabhart
John Ketchum
Sarah Ahmadi
Ron Rossetti
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved