Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Remembrance Run 5K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday May 31, 2014
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Alireza Nourani 16:42 1 Tellie Cobos 20:38

2 Tristan Moore 17:07 2 Kisha Littrell 21:17

3 Michael Barnes 17:08 3 Stephanie Saladino 22:02

4 Ethan Clifford 17:29 4 Brianna Carver 22:31

5 Joshua Thompson 17:31 5 Diana Diaz 22:56

6 Nathan Rankin 17:37 6 Terry Gonzalez 24:41

7 Nick Romeo 17:55 7 Lisa Foster 24:53

8 Abe Mansour 18:10 8 Jamie Fosler 25:38

9 Joe Landry 18:15 9 Emily McCoy 25:46

10 Prince Aryee 18:21 10 Victoria Hall 25:58

 

Overall: Alireza Nourani 16:42 Overall: Tellie Cobos 20:38

Master: Joshua Thompson 17:31 Master: Stephanie Saladino 22:02

Senior: Bill Shaw 21:23 Senior: Terry Gonzalez 24:41

 

9-un: Nicholas Landry 26:45 9-un: Ava Shane 26:59

Jacob McCawley 26:52 Ally Stout 35:00

Joshua Scaife 26:56 Madison Sledge 40:19

 

10-14: Nathan Wille 20:59 10-14: Victoria Hall 25:58

Collin Lee 21:57 Hannah Louallen 33:12

Alax Johnson 22:11 Angela Landry 34:35

 

15-19: Tristan Moore 17:07 15-19: Brianna Carver 22:31

Michael Barnes 17:08 Renee Walters 35:16

Ethan Clifford 17:29 Emily Ervin 39:12

 

20-24: Josh Verkler 35:16 20-24: Meagan Tucker 32:08

Lindsey Tucker 42:07

 

25-29: Spencer Peacock 18:32 25-29: Jamie Fosler 25:38

Matt Fosler 20:54 Judy Chan 30:26

David Trejo 21:07 Kristen Ellefson 31:11

 

30-34: Ivan Alonzo 22:24 30-34: Emily McCoy 25:46

David Garcia Jr. 23:42 Rebecca Janzen 26:53

Christopher Osban-Kelly 26:28 Kimbelry Richards 27:36

 

35-39: Shawn McCawley 18:45 35-39: Kisha Littrell 21:17

Jason Bogardus 19:21 Diana Diaz 22:56

Michael Hundt 20:33 Jennifer Tarkington 27:28

 

40-44: Prince Aryee 18:21 40-44: Lilly Ji 27:32

O'Neal Barnett 19:56 Joan Kaplan 27:46

Dan Yarbrough 20:44 Wendy Lee 29:34

 

45-49: Joe Landry 18:15 45-49: Lisa Foster 24:53

Jaime Cobos 18:55 Elizabeth Niksich 30:42

Michael Held 18:58 Donna Hashe 31:26

 

50-54: Hans-Hermann Brinks 19:14 50-54: June Orth 29:47

Mark Olateju 20:56 Hengameh Nazari 31:07

Greg Tonian 21:06 Sharon Brewer 31:20

 

55-59: Baudilio Rodriguez 22:01 55-59: Kathy Dacey 36:40

Alan Sguigna 22:12

James Dunn 23:24

 

60-64: Mike Fields 22:32 60-64: Jeanne Pitz 32:59

Terry Ziegler 23:00 Sherri Luba 41:13

Robert Benson 23:15 Yolanda Vicuna 1:03:30

 

65-69: Don Beckel 22:37

Bruce Hill 25:55

Stephen P Brown 30:07

 

70-74: Wally Capps 24:41 70-74: Latralle Thompson 28:17

James Gabhart 29:38 Mary Salter 33:19

Will Ferson 30:15 Marylyn Patrick 33:27

 

75-79: John Ketchum 32:47 75-79: Betty Forsvall 48:49

 

Clydes: Sean Haney 20:08 Athena: Ann Marie Shambaugh 26:53

James Royal 20:48 Erica Sanders 30:41

Brian Terry 25:45

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8

1 Jaden Elgin 4:34 1 Sarah Louallen 4:53

2 Tag Blizzard 4:39 2 Jayla Shane 5:14

3 Owen Just 5:08 3 Roxy Blizzard 5:22

 

BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12

1 Rickie Wille 4:06 1 Reese Blizzard 4:27

2 Ben Kaplan 4:10 2 Brianna Atlee 4:30

3 Trip Blizzard 4:21 3 Abbey Erickson 4:36

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, May 31, 2014

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Alireza Nourani 16 m 16:42 05:23 16.7 95.2

2. Tristan Moore 17 m 17:07 05:31 17.1 91.7

3. Michael Barnes 17 m 17:08 05:31 17.1 91.6

4. Ethan Clifford 15 m 17:29 05:38 17.5 92.4

5. Joshua Thompson Plano TX 40 m 17:31 05:38 17.5 89.2

6. Nathan Rankin 15 m 17:37 05:40 17.6 91.7

7. Nick Romeo 15 m 17:55 05:46 17.9 90.2

8. Abe Mansour Plano TX 17 m 18:10 05:51 18.2 86.4

9. Joe Landry 47 m 18:15 05:52 18.2 89.1

10. Prince Aryee Lewisville TX 42 m 18:21 05:54 18.3 86.1

11. Cord Miller 17 m 18:32 05:58 18.5 84.6

12. Spencer Peacock 29 m 18:32 05:58 18.5 81.1

13. Grayson Mick 15 m 18:33 05:58 18.5 87.1

14. Shawn McCawley The Colony TX 37 m 18:45 06:02 18.7 82.2

15. Jack Gong 16 m 18:50 06:04 18.8 84.4

16. Jaime Cobos 45 m 18:55 06:05 18.9 84.9

17. Michael Held Dallas TX 48 m 18:58 06:06 19.0 86.3

18. Ean Herrera 15 m 19:03 06:08 19.0 84.8

19. Hans-Hermann Brinks 51 m 19:14 06:11 19.2 86.9

20. Jason Bogardus The Colony TX 36 m 19:21 06:14 19.3 79.3

21. Roger Clifford Plano TX 47 m 19:29 06:16 19.5 83.5

22. O'Neal Barnett 40 m 19:56 06:25 19.9 78.4

23. Sean Haney 45 m 20:08 06:29 20.1 79.8

24. Drew Morgan 18 m 20:23 06:34 20.4 76.1

25. C Ricky Watson 16 m 20:24 06:34 20.4 77.9

26. Michael Hundt The Colony TX 38 m 20:33 06:37 20.5 75.4

27. Tellie Cobos 46 f 20:38 06:38 20.6 88.8

28. Dan Yarbrough 42 m 20:44 06:40 20.7 76.2

29. Tommy Croft 18 m 20:45 06:41 20.7 74.8

30. James Royal Plano TX 52 m 20:48 06:42 20.8 81.0

31. Matt Fosler 28 m 20:54 06:44 20.9 71.9

32. Paul Barker 44 m 20:56 06:44 20.9 76.3

33. Mark Olateju Garland TX 52 m 20:56 06:44 20.9 80.5

34. Blake Forret 16 m 20:57 06:45 20.9 75.9

35. Nathan Wille 13 m 20:59 06:45 21.0 80.3

36. Greg Tonian 54 m 21:06 06:47 21.1 81.1

37. David Trejo 28 m 21:07 06:48 21.1 71.1

38. Kisha Littrell 35 f 21:17 06:51 21.3 81.4

39. Eric Powers 45 m 21:19 06:52 21.3 75.4

40. Charles Zeng 44 m 21:21 06:52 21.3 74.8

41. Bill Shaw Frisco TX 71 m 21:23 06:53 21.4 94.6

42. Jordon Hilson Ricks 27 m 21:30 06:55 21.5 69.8

43. Jeff Hashe Plano TX 47 m 21:35 06:57 21.6 75.4

44. Brandon Liew 15 m 21:39 06:58 21.6 74.6

45. Fred Ellefson Allen TX 54 m 21:43 06:59 21.7 78.8

46. Gene Scaife Allen TX 37 m 21:48 07:01 21.8 70.7

47. Hector Hinojosa 46 m 21:48 07:01 21.8 74.2

48. Jamshid Nazari 54 m 21:54 07:03 21.9 78.1

49. Collin Lee 13 m 21:57 07:04 21.9 76.7

50. Arman Nazari 17 m 22:00 07:05 22.0 71.3

51. Baudilio Rodriguez 57 m 22:01 07:05 22.0 79.6

52. Stephanie Saladino 40 f 22:02 07:06 22.0 80.4

53. Jonathan Lee 45 m 22:09 07:08 22.1 72.5

54. Alax Johnson 14 m 22:11 07:08 22.2 74.2

55. Alan Sguigna 56 m 22:12 07:09 22.2 78.3

56. Ronald Combs McKinney TX 52 m 22:14 07:09 22.2 75.8

57. Michael Stamp 54 m 22:22 07:12 22.4 76.5

58. Ivan Alonzo 31 m 22:24 07:13 22.4 67.4

59. Chip Gorman Plano TX 51 m 22:28 07:14 22.5 74.4

60. Brianna Carver 19 f 22:31 07:15 22.5 77.4

61. Mike Fields Garland TX 63 m 22:32 07:15 22.5 82.2

62. Paul Cordell The Colony TX 50 m 22:33 07:15 22.5 73.6

63. Don Beckel 65 m 22:37 07:17 22.6 83.6

64. Diana Diaz 35 f 22:56 07:23 22.9 75.6

65. Terry Ziegler 63 m 23:00 07:24 23.0 80.6

66. Robert Benson Dallas TX 64 m 23:15 07:29 23.2 80.5

67. Leonard Evans 46 m 23:23 07:32 23.4 69.1

68. James Dunn Plano TX 56 m 23:24 07:32 23.4 74.3

69. Vijayan Nair 51 m 23:38 07:36 23.6 70.7

70. David Garcia Jr. 31 m 23:42 07:38 23.7 63.7

71. Chad Kaneshige 38 m 23:47 07:39 23.8 65.1

72. Alex Mungai 19 m 23:53 07:41 23.9 64.4

73. Kanishk Adarkar 14 m 24:00 07:43 24.0 68.6

74. Matt Pierret Plano TX 56 m 24:01 07:44 24.0 72.4

75. Neil Srivastava 14 m 24:03 07:44 24.0 68.5

76. Ian Yee 54 m 24:07 07:46 24.1 70.9

77. Chris Kobos 55 m 24:10 07:47 24.2 71.3

78. Madhava Bhamy 38 m 24:11 07:47 24.2 64.0

79. David Test 47 m 24:21 07:50 24.3 66.8

80. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 55 m 24:23 07:51 24.4 70.7

81. Mike Picard Plano TX 61 m 24:24 07:51 24.4 74.5

82. Craig Smith Carrollton TX 43 m 24:31 07:53 24.5 64.8

83. Reinaldo Medina 46 m 24:33 07:54 24.5 65.9

84. Jesse Puentes Plano TX 50 m 24:39 07:56 24.6 67.3

85. Wally Capps Farmers Branch 73 m 24:41 07:57 24.7 84.0

86. Terry Gonzalez Dallas TX 59 f 24:41 07:57 24.7 81.9

87. Trip Blizzard 10 m 24:42 07:57 24.7 74.7

88. Robert Blizzard Allen TX 42 m 24:43 07:57 24.7 63.9

89. Frank Bedoya Richardson TX 35 m 24:45 07:58 24.7 61.8

90. Lisa Foster 47 f 24:53 08:01 24.9 74.1

91. Joel Reedy 35 m 25:21 08:10 25.3 60.3

92. Jim Cavanaugh Plano TX 54 m 25:33 08:13 25.5 66.9

93. Jamie Fosler 28 f 25:38 08:15 25.6 66.4

94. An Ge 45 m 25:44 08:17 25.7 62.4

95. Brian Terry 49 m 25:45 08:17 25.7 64.0

96. Emily McCoy 31 f 25:46 08:18 25.8 66.4

97. Pingshan Wen 47 m 25:49 08:19 25.8 63.0

98. Bruce Hill 65 m 25:55 08:20 25.9 73.0

99. Victoria Hall 13 f 25:58 08:21 26.0 73.5

100. John Kramer Plano TX 52 m 26:01 08:22 26.0 64.7

101. Jose Martinez 36 m 26:07 08:24 26.1 58.8

102. Mike Schaefer Dallas TX 59 m 26:11 08:26 26.2 68.1

103. Alan Hall Plano TX 47 m 26:13 08:26 26.2 62.1

104. Brett Stewart 43 m 26:21 08:29 26.3 60.3

105. Christopher Osban-Kell 33 m 26:28 08:31 26.5 57.4

106. Patrick Sweeney 36 m 26:42 08:36 26.7 57.5

107. Nicholas Landry 9 m 26:45 08:37 26.7 71.8

108. Jacob McCawley 9 m 26:52 08:39 26.9 71.5

109. Ann Marie Shambaugh 30 f 26:53 08:39 26.9 63.5

110. Rebecca Janzen 30 f 26:53 08:39 26.9 63.5

111. Clifton Phillip 42 m 26:54 08:39 26.9 58.7

112. Joshua Scaife 9 m 26:56 08:40 26.9 71.3

113. Ava Shane 8 f 26:59 08:41 27.0 84.4

114. Sanjay Kalluvilayil 41 m 27:05 08:43 27.1 58.0

115. Alex Raymond 28 m 27:06 08:43 27.1 55.4

116. Jonathan Picard McKinney TX 32 m 27:13 08:46 27.2 55.6

117. Xinji Li TX 64 m 27:17 08:47 27.3 68.6

118. Alan Kaplan 50 m 27:18 08:47 27.3 60.8

119. Charlie Gonzalez 61 m 27:27 08:50 27.4 66.2

120. Jennifer Tarkington 36 f 27:28 08:50 27.5 63.4

121. Lilly Ji 41 f 27:32 08:52 27.5 64.7

122. Byron Holland Anna TX 59 m 27:33 08:52 27.5 64.7

123. Mark Wen 11 m 27:34 08:52 27.6 64.6

124. Guru Mathur Plano TX 33 m 27:35 08:53 27.6 55.1

125. Kimbelry Richards 33 f 27:36 08:53 27.6 62.4

126. Fred Schwall Plano TX 63 m 27:40 08:54 27.7 67.0

127. Tom Collins Plano TX 56 m 27:44 08:56 27.7 62.7

128. Joan Kaplan 44 f 27:46 08:56 27.8 65.2

129. Teddy Viator Dallas TX 62 m 28:09 09:04 28.1 65.2

130. Latralle Thompson 73 f 28:17 09:06 28.3 83.1

131. Daniela Lashbrook 37 f 28:20 09:07 28.3 61.7

132. Manny Valdez 13 m 28:23 09:08 28.4 59.3

133. Sara Chan 33 f 28:24 09:08 28.4 60.6

134. Phil Murch 57 m 28:25 09:09 28.4 61.7

135. Ernest Lineberger 55 m 28:31 09:11 28.5 60.5

136. Sean Benedict 28 m 28:40 09:14 28.7 52.4

137. Holly Millay 38 f 28:53 09:18 28.9 60.8

138. Rex Chiang 40 m 29:22 09:27 29.4 53.2

139. Linzy McCawley 38 f 29:27 09:29 29.4 59.6

140. Wendy Lee 43 f 29:34 09:31 29.6 60.9

141. James Gabhart The Colony TX 72 m 29:38 09:32 29.6 69.1

142. June Orth Richardson TX 50 f 29:47 09:35 29.8 63.2

143. Kassie Phillips 31 f 30:05 09:41 30.1 56.9

144. Stephen P Brown 67 m 30:07 09:42 30.1 64.1

145. Will Ferson Flower Mound TX 74 m 30:15 09:44 30.2 69.4

146. Gregory Louellen 55 m 30:21 09:46 30.3 56.8

147. Liza Alonzo 31 f 30:21 09:46 30.3 56.4

148. Judy Chan 29 f 30:26 09:48 30.4 56.0

149. Stephan Van Coppenole 38 m 30:27 09:48 30.4 50.9

150. Karyn Murman 31 f 30:32 09:50 30.5 56.1

151. Yancey Dunbar 39 f 30:37 09:51 30.6 57.6

152. Erica Sanders 43 f 30:41 09:53 30.7 58.7

153. Elizabeth Niksich 48 f 30:42 09:53 30.7 60.5

154. Steven Qian 47 m 30:58 09:58 31.0 52.5

155. Annah Stewart 39 f 30:59 09:58 31.0 56.9

156. Hengameh Nazari 52 f 31:07 10:01 31.1 61.3

157. Kristen Ellefson 26 f 31:11 10:02 31.2 54.5

158. Sharon Brewer Richardson TX 51 f 31:20 10:05 31.3 60.5

159. Gregory Cushing 9 m 31:21 10:05 31.3 61.3

160. Donna Hashe 46 f 31:26 10:07 31.4 58.3

161. Karen Wise 40 f 31:31 10:09 31.5 56.2

162. Chris Mycorkie 35 m 31:39 10:11 31.6 48.3

163. Brody Bardis 9 m 31:45 10:13 31.7 60.5

164. Sandra Koumbaridou Frisco 43 f 32:01 10:18 32.0 56.2

165. Steve Shambaugh 31 m 32:02 10:19 32.0 47.1

166. Minoo Wille 44 f 32:04 10:19 32.1 56.5

167. Meagan Tucker 23 f 32:08 10:21 32.1 53.1

168. Kim Ellefson 54 f 32:14 10:22 32.2 60.1

169. David Garcia 54 m 32:17 10:23 32.3 53.0

170. Mark Salamasick Plano TX 60 m 32:24 10:26 32.4 55.6

171. Heather Zeiger 33 f 32:27 10:27 32.4 53.0

172. David Zeiger 32 m 32:27 10:27 32.4 46.7

173. Stacy Cushing 44 f 32:41 10:31 32.7 55.4

174. Mehdi Riazi 40 m 32:45 10:32 32.7 47.7

175. John Ketchum Carrollton TX 76 m 32:47 10:33 32.8 65.8

176. Joe Nygard 36 m 32:48 10:33 32.8 46.8

177. Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 64 f 32:59 10:37 33.0 64.3

178. Hannah Louallen 10 f 33:12 10:41 33.2 63.0

179. Mirna Hernandez 42 f 33:16 10:42 33.3 53.8

180. Mary Salter Dallas TX 71 f 33:19 10:43 33.3 68.8

181. Steve Niksich 54 m 33:23 10:45 33.4 51.2

182. Marylyn Patrick Plano TX 70 f 33:27 10:46 33.4 67.7

183. Sanju Adarkar 50 m 33:31 10:47 33.5 49.5

184. Lindsay Robbins Sachse TX 30 f 33:43 10:51 33.7 50.6

185. Marilyn Tucker 54 f 34:07 10:59 34.1 56.8

186. Ryland Bardis 4 m 34:11 11:00 34.2 74.9

187. Evan Bardis 41 m 34:11 11:00 34.2 46.0

188. Rachel Chaput 35 f 34:13 11:01 34.2 50.7

189. Brian Chaput 41 m 34:14 11:01 34.2 45.9

190. Wei Li 45 f 34:31 11:07 34.5 52.8

191. Angela Landry 11 f 34:35 11:08 34.6 58.4

192. Samuel Sunna 8 m 34:40 11:09 34.7 58.0

193. Ally Stout 8 f 35:00 11:16 35.0 65.1

194. David Robbins 43 m 35:03 11:17 35.0 45.3

195. Mike Tucker 60 m 35:09 11:19 35.1 51.2

196. Teresa Lewis 53 f 35:10 11:19 35.2 54.7

197. Noelle Sunna 10 f 35:11 11:19 35.2 59.4

198. Brian Stout 45 m 35:13 11:20 35.2 45.6

199. Phillip Forret 51 m 35:16 11:21 35.3 47.4

200. Renee Walters 19 f 35:16 11:21 35.3 49.4

201. Josh Verkler 21 m 35:16 11:21 35.3 43.0

202. Gary Evans Plano TX 65 m 35:20 11:22 35.3 53.5

203. Richard J. Smith Plano TX 67 m 35:41 11:29 35.7 54.1

204. Maggie Raymond 29 f 35:59 11:35 36.0 47.4

205. Rob Robertson 50 m 36:22 11:42 36.4 45.6

206. Kathy Dacey 55 f 36:40 11:48 36.7 53.3

207. Mike Catt 60 m 37:23 12:02 37.4 48.2

208. Jenni Stout 38 f 37:45 12:09 37.7 46.5

209. Yan Liao 36 f 37:50 12:11 37.8 46.0

210. Melissa Logan 45 f 38:35 12:25 38.6 47.2

211. Joe Tomkins 30 m 38:35 12:25 38.6 39.0

212. David Hundt The Colony TX 71 m 38:40 12:27 38.7 52.3

213. Bruce Jenniges Plano TX 57 m 38:53 12:31 38.9 45.1

214. Rahul Shah 36 m 39:01 12:33 39.0 39.4

215. Dean Griffin 56 m 39:05 12:35 39.1 44.5

216. Emily Ervin 15 f 39:12 12:37 39.2 46.7

217. Mercer Bardis 7 m 39:22 12:40 39.4 53.7

218. Ashley Bardis 37 f 39:27 12:42 39.4 44.3

219. James Welch 16 m 39:44 12:47 39.7 40.0

220. Rameen Taherzadeh 16 m 39:45 12:48 39.7 40.0

221. Jim Klenke 49 m 40:03 12:53 40.0 41.2

222. Zachary Karanja 10 m 40:11 12:56 40.2 45.9

223. Thomas Vaughn Mesquite TX 68 m 40:13 12:57 40.2 48.6

224. Madison Sledge 9 f 40:19 12:59 40.3 54.0

225. Al Angell Dallas TX 74 m 40:19 12:59 40.3 52.1

226. Patricia Orendain 51 f 40:41 13:06 40.7 46.6

227. Anna Stout 11 f 40:44 13:07 40.7 49.6

228. Karen Sledge 53 f 40:50 13:09 40.8 47.1

229. Sherri Luba 60 f 41:13 13:16 41.2 49.5

230. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 63 m 41:49 13:28 41.8 44.3

231. Lindsey Tucker 23 f 42:07 13:33 42.1 40.5

232. Tara Roberts 38 f 42:28 13:40 42.5 41.3

233. Scott Sainato 30 m 43:12 13:54 43.2 34.9

234. William Swafford Allen TX 62 m 43:58 14:09 44.0 41.7

235. Brandon Brown 16 m 44:21 14:16 44.3 35.9

236. Bobby Clark Allen TX 57 m 44:35 14:21 44.6 39.3

237. Jennifer Johnson 34 f 44:36 14:21 44.6 38.7

238. Kaylee Killingsworth 18 f 45:10 14:32 45.2 38.9

239. Khalid Zoudi 46 m 45:43 14:43 45.7 35.4

240. Senafikesh Dejene 43 f 45:45 14:44 45.7 39.3

241. Phyllis Polk 44 f 48:28 15:36 48.5 37.4

242. Amanda Sainato 27 f 48:44 15:41 48.7 34.9

243. Betty Forsvall 79 f 48:49 15:43 48.8 52.2

244. Maria Calderon 52 f 48:56 15:45 48.9 39.0

245. Trang Huynh 39 f 48:57 15:45 48.9 36.0

246. Brandon Scott 37 m 53:48 17:19 53.8 28.7

247. Cathy Bratley 49 f 54:16 17:28 54.3 34.4

248. Ginger Cook 33 f 54:16 17:28 54.3 31.7

249. Mayra Hill 50 f 1:03:28 20:25 63.5 29.6

250. Yolanda Vicuna 62 f 1:03:30 20:26 63.5 32.7

251. Sandra Orellana 37 f 1:03:38 20:29 63.6 27.5

252. Maitri Patel 40 f 1:03:40 20:29 63.7 27.8

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, May 31, 2014

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Rickie Wille 10 m 4:06 06:36 24.2 76.2

2. Ben Kaplan 10 m 4:10 06:42 24.6 74.9

3. Trip Blizzard 10 m 4:21 07:00 25.7 71.8

4. Reese Blizzard 10 f 4:27 07:10 26.3 79.5

5. Brianna Atlee 11 f 4:30 07:15 26.6 75.9

6. Jaden Elgin 6 m 4:34 07:21 27.0 83.0

7. Abbey Erickson 12 f 4:36 07:24 27.2 72.1

8. Tag Blizzard 7 m 4:39 07:29 27.5 77.0

9. Taylor Holland 12 f 4:41 07:32 27.7 70.8

10. Sarah Louallen 8 f 4:53 07:52 28.9 78.9

11. Hannah Louallen 10 f 5:02 08:06 29.7 70.3

12. Maddie Campbell 7 f 5:02 08:06 29.7 80.6

13. Owen Just 6 m 5:08 08:16 30.3 73.8

14. Jayla Shane 6 f 5:14 08:25 30.9 82.1

15. Aaron Chaput 6 m 5:15 08:27 31.0 72.2

16. Benjamin Sunna 7 m 5:19 08:33 31.4 67.3

17. Cristian Bedoya 5 m 5:20 08:35 31.5 75.7

18. Roxy Blizzard 6 f 5:22 08:38 31.7 80.0

19. Eva Qiao 7 f 5:23 08:40 31.8 75.3

20. Isabel Valdez 11 f 5:29 08:50 32.4 62.3

21. Sara Kalluvilayil 8 f 5:34 08:58 32.9 69.2

22. Merceo Bundis 7 m 5:37 09:02 33.2 63.7

23. Ryland Bundis 4 m 5:45 09:15 34.0 75.4

24. Eli Vaughn 6 m 5:58 09:36 35.3 63.5

25. Jackson Moree 8 m 6:02 09:43 35.7 56.4

26. Mason Riazi 7 m 6:09 09:54 36.3 58.2

27. Samuel Sunna 8 m 6:12 09:59 36.6 54.8

28. Jade Phillips 10 f 6:20 10:12 37.4 55.9

29. Yoshua Kalluvilayil 9 m 6:28 10:24 38.2 50.3

30. Leon Zeng 5 m 6:45 10:52 39.9 59.8

31. Sorette Sunna 4 f 6:51 11:02 40.5 71.7

32. Sydney Chaput 4 f 7:34 12:11 44.7 64.9

33. Gregory Cushing 9 m 7:50 12:36 46.3 41.5

34. Adali Tarkington 5 f 7:53 12:41 46.6 58.1

35. Logan Smith 3 m 7:57 12:48 47.0 58.9

36. Taylor Moree 5 f 8:02 12:56 47.5 57.0

37. William Nygard 4 m 8:13 13:13 48.6 52.7

38. Mia Riazi 4 f 8:19 13:23 49.1 59.1

39. Miya Mathur 5 f 8:27 13:36 49.9 54.2

* 40. Michael Powers 3 m 10:46 17:20 63.6 43.5

* 41. Elizabeth Johnson 0 f 10:54 17:33 64.4

42. Lillian Tarkington 3 f 10:54 17:33 64.4 48.7

43. Kathryn Johnson 4 f 10:55 17:34 64.5 45.0

44. Remington Robbins 2 m 11:36 18:40 68.5 43.9

45. Cooper Beall 2 m 11:41 18:48 69.0 43.6

46. Tyler Chiang 6 m 11:56 19:12 70.5 31.8

* 47. Evelyn Tarkington 1 f 12:06 19:29 71.5 52.2

* 48. Cecilia Garcia 0 f 12:19 19:49 72.8

* 49. Jett Randell 1 m 13:00 20:55 76.8 42.9

50. Amelia Shambaugh 1 f 13:51 22:18 81.8 45.6

51. Charlotte Vaughn 3 f 15:06 24:18 89.2 35.1

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

 

Ann Marie Shambaugh, 5K Athena, 26:53 (previous record: Kristen Perry, 28:15, 03/04)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan  Director
James Gabhart
Linda Cantu
Mike Picard
Mark Salamasick
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved