Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Remembrance Run 5K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday May 28, 2016
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Jackson Vicary 16:43 1 Raquel Jimenez 20:33

2 Matt Caterisano 16:55 2 Amanda Moore 20:48

3 Kenneth Stice 17:21 3 Haley Feuerbacher 21:59

4 Jeremy Kieser 17:46 4 Frances McKissick 22:33

5 Pete Johnson 17:54 5 Daphne Carrier 22:51

6 Colton Meyers 17:59 6 Sarah Ahmadi 22:59

7 Teru Nii 18:20 7 Maria Moore 23:20

8 Preston Wilschetz 18:34 8 Letty Uribe 24:06

9 Cole Wilschetz 18:41 9 Dawn Burke 24:31

10 Joe Landry 18:44 10 Kristin Hyman 25:21

 

Overall: Jackson Vicary 16:43 Overall: Raquel Jimenez 20:33

Master: Joe Landry 18:44 Master: Frances McKissick 22:33

Senior: Octavio Martinez 19:02 Senior: Maria Moore 23:20

 

9-un: Leonardo Elizondo 26:23 9-un: Emily Lam 34:28

Mercer Bundis 27:13 Allison Allred 41:08

Zachary Cates 27:16 Leila Heins 45:05

 

10-14: Pete Johnson 17:54 10-14: Sarah Ahmadi 22:59

Stone Haney 21:30 Jeremy Pacheco 26:05

Joshua Ji 22:33 Emily Shen 28:13

 

15-19: Colton Meyers 17:59 15-19: Daphne Carrier 22:51

Teru Nii 18:20 Angel Dubis 36:17

Preston Wilschetz 18:34

 

 

20-24: Kenneth Stice 17:21 20-24: Rachel Dubis 31:50

Mohammad Nourani 18:55 Kaye Solomon 33:25

Edrardo Elizondo 26:11 Charlotte Guzman 33:39

 

25-29: David Giamundo 28:01 25-29: Amanda Moore 20:48

Fei Xu 27:38

Victoria Von Sachsen 28:01

 

30-34: Matt Caterisano 16:55 30-34: Haley Feuerbacher 21:59

Spencer Peacock 18:48 Kristin Hyman 25:21

Yunan Liu 19:05 Wendy Thatcher 25:40

 

35-39: Jeremy Kieser 17:46 35-39: Jennifer Tarkington 27:34

Jason Bogardus 19:17 Brandi Barnhill 28:00

David Manz 19:26 Qian Jiang 31:48

 

40-44: Behnam Torabi 18:50 40-44: Letty Uribe 24:06

Dan Yarbrough 19:25 Marisa Sifuentes 25:37

O'Neal Barnett 19:55 Brenda Ontiveros 25:39

 

45-49: Paul Barker 19:00 45-49: Jolyne Doyle 26:49

Jeff Christian 19:10 Wen You 26:58

Alfonso Maribel 20:45 Amy Y Zhuo 28:54

 

50-54: Michael Held 18:58 50-54: Lihong Guo 26:39

Rick Johnson 20:20 Maria Davis 27:44

Chip Gorman 20:37 Darlere Oertel 32:56

 

55-59: Bob Smeby 20:01 55-59: Dawn Burke 24:31

Jeff Roth 21:21 Debbie Brewer 27:23

Fred Ellefson 21:22 Behnoush Curran 53:33

 

60-64: Mike Picard 27:21 60-64: Terry Gonzalez 27:20

Sigi Diaz 27:35 Debye Humphrey 33:23

Ken Ashby 29:39 Joan Barnes 55:01

 

65-69: Jeff Beck 27:50 65-69: Jeanne Pitz 43:09

Robert Tompkins 28:41 Mary Chupp 54:57

Bob Luchsinger 29:13

 

70-74: Bill Shirley 27:19 70-74: Ruth Olinger 40:40

Alan Davis 31:33 Marylyn Patrick 42:23

Jim Tressa 38:35 Nancy Lowden 49:19

 

75-79: Bill Blackburn 26:13 75-79: Bettye Haynes 45:22

Will Ferson 30:54 Mary Kennard 50:12

James Thruston 32:25 Maria Johnston 50:34

 

80-ov: Betty Forsvall 53:28

 

Clydes: James Royal 19:51

Grant Permenter 20:54

Brandon Barnhill 23:24

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

BOYS 0-6 GIRLS 0-6

1 Efshaan Shah 4:56 1 Sorette Sunna 5:16

2 Danial Torabi 4:58 2 Hannah Walden 5:28

 

BOYS 7-9 GIRLS 7-9

1 Ethan Schuy 3:29 1 Jenna Topott 3:45

2 Ben Sunna 4:44 2 Adali Tarkington 5:34

 

BOYS 10-12 GIRLS 10-12

1 Graham Schuy 3:29 1 Kayla Tovar 4:12

2 Sebastian Palasios 3:37 2 McKenna Barnhill 4:15

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, May 28, 2016

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Jackson Vicary 16 m 16:43 5:23 16.7 95.1

2. Matt Caterisano 33 m 16:55 5:27 16.9 89.8

3. Kenneth Stice 22 m 17:21 5:35 17.3 87.1

4. Jeremy Kieser 35 m 17:46 5:43 17.8 86.1

5. Pete Johnson 14 m 17:54 5:46 17.9 92.0

6. Colton Meyers 17 m 17:59 5:47 18.0 87.2

7. Teru Nii 17 m 18:20 5:54 18.3 85.6

8. Preston Wilschetz 15 m 18:34 5:59 18.6 87.0

9. Cole Wilschetz 15 m 18:41 6:01 18.7 86.5

10. Joe Landry 49 m 18:44 6:02 18.7 88.0

11. Spencer Peacock 31 m 18:48 6:03 18.8 80.3

12. Behnam Torabi 41 m 18:50 6:04 18.8 83.4

13. Mohammad Nourani Plano TX 21 m 18:55 6:05 18.9 80.2

14. Michael Held Dallas TX 50 m 18:58 6:06 19.0 87.5

15. Carson Wright 15 m 18:59 6:07 19.0 85.1

16. Paul Barker 46 m 19:00 6:07 19.0 85.1

17. Octavio Martinez 58 m 19:02 6:08 19.0 92.9

18. Yunan Liu 34 m 19:05 6:09 19.1 79.8

19. Jeff Christian 48 m 19:10 6:10 19.2 85.4

20. Andy Li 33 m 19:14 6:11 19.2 79.0

21. Jason Bogardus 38 m 19:17 6:12 19.3 80.3

22. Dan Ray 34 m 19:24 6:15 19.4 78.5

23. Dan Yarbrough 44 m 19:25 6:15 19.4 82.3

24. David Manz 38 m 19:26 6:15 19.4 79.7

25. Ilyas Balakishiyev 15 m 19:27 6:16 19.4 83.1

26. Sharan Venkateshwar 15 m 19:40 6:20 19.7 82.2

27. James Royal Plano TX 54 m 19:51 6:23 19.8 86.2

28. O'Neal Barnett 42 m 19:55 6:25 19.9 79.3

29. Brent Robinson Mckinney TX 35 m 19:58 6:26 20.0 76.6

30. Bob Smeby Plano TX 59 m 20:01 6:27 20.0 89.1

31. Josh Billman 15 m 20:12 6:30 20.2 80.0

32. Rick Johnson Garland TX 53 m 20:20 6:33 20.3 83.5

33. Nathan Wille 15 m 20:31 6:36 20.5 78.8

34. Raquel Jimenez 31 f 20:33 6:37 20.5 83.3

35. Chip Gorman Plano TX 53 m 20:37 6:38 20.6 82.3

36. Alfonso Maribel 47 m 20:45 6:41 20.7 78.4

37. Amanda Moore 29 f 20:48 6:42 20.8 81.9

38. Grant Permenter 36 m 20:54 6:44 20.9 73.5

39. Jermin Chou 51 m 20:57 6:45 20.9 79.8

40. Vijayan Nair 53 m 21:10 6:49 21.2 80.2

41. Jeff Roth 58 m 21:21 6:52 21.3 82.8

42. Fred Ellefson Allen TX 56 m 21:22 6:53 21.4 81.3

43. Oscar Garcia 46 m 21:24 6:53 21.4 75.5

44. Eric Powers 47 m 21:28 6:55 21.5 75.8

45. Stone Haney 14 m 21:30 6:55 21.5 76.6

46. Sean Haney 47 m 21:31 6:56 21.5 75.6

47. Pj McGuire 36 m 21:38 6:58 21.6 71.0

48. Daniel Flick 59 m 21:40 6:58 21.7 82.3

49. Ronald Combs Mckinney TX 54 m 21:47 7:01 21.8 78.5

50. Evan Quennet 15 m 21:58 7:04 22.0 73.6

51. Haley Feuerbacher 32 f 21:59 7:05 22.0 78.1

52. Joseph Callenes-Sloan 32 m 22:11 7:08 22.2 68.3

53. Ron Wahlquist 58 m 22:25 7:13 22.4 78.9

54. Joshua Ji 11 m 22:33 7:15 22.5 79.0

55. Frances McKissick 54 f 22:33 7:15 22.5 86.0

56. Abelardo Elizondo 37 m 22:35 7:16 22.6 68.3

57. David Potter Garland TX 57 m 22:36 7:16 22.6 77.6

58. Michael Hundt The Colony TX 40 m 22:37 7:17 22.6 69.1

59. Jeho Oh 41 m 22:38 7:17 22.6 69.4

60. Alan Sguigna 58 m 22:39 7:17 22.6 78.1

61. Daphne Carrier 18 f 22:51 7:21 22.8 77.0

62. Matt Fosler 30 m 22:57 7:23 22.9 65.6

63. Sarah Ahmadi 14 f 22:59 7:24 23.0 81.2

64. Stephen Manz 32 m 23:02 7:25 23.0 65.7

65. Andrew Ge 47 m 23:04 7:25 23.1 70.5

66. Zhi Qiao 39 m 23:16 7:29 23.3 66.9

67. Maria Moore Plano TX 55 f 23:20 7:31 23.3 83.7

68. Brandon Barnhill 39 m 23:24 7:32 23.4 66.5

69. Richard Squires 58 m 23:30 7:34 23.5 75.2

70. Yunji Huang 52 m 23:38 7:36 23.6 71.3

71. Yan Wang 44 m 23:40 7:37 23.7 67.5

72. Michael Walden 41 m 23:47 7:39 23.8 66.1

73. Alan Kaplan 52 m 24:03 7:44 24.0 70.0

74. David Rudd 30 m 24:06 7:45 24.1 62.5

75. Letty Uribe 40 f 24:06 7:45 24.1 73.5

76. Dawn Burke Dallas TX 55 f 24:31 7:53 24.5 79.7

77. Zhuqing Ouyang 34 m 24:34 7:54 24.6 62.0

78. Manav Shah 31 m 24:38 7:56 24.6 61.3

79. Kevin Shen 19 m 24:40 7:56 24.7 62.3

80. Stephens Wahlquist 10 m 24:46 7:58 24.8 74.5

81. Gong Lee 56 m 24:48 7:59 24.8 70.1

82. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 57 m 24:52 8:00 24.9 70.5

83. Evan Bundis 43 m 24:58 8:02 25.0 63.6

84. Graham Barr 43 m 24:59 8:02 25.0 63.6

85. Esteban Talavera 14 m 25:06 8:05 25.1 65.6

86. Pingshan Wen 49 m 25:08 8:05 25.1 65.6

87. Nicholas Landry 11 m 25:13 8:07 25.2 70.7

88. James Dunn Plano TX 58 m 25:15 8:08 25.2 70.0

89. Kristin Hyman 31 f 25:21 8:10 25.3 67.5

90. Marisa Sifuentes 41 f 25:37 8:15 25.6 69.5

91. Joe Perez 41 m 25:37 8:15 25.6 61.3

92. Brenda Ontiveros 40 f 25:39 8:15 25.6 69.1

93. Wendy Thatcher 33 f 25:40 8:16 25.7 67.1

94. Russell Webb 46 m 25:47 8:18 25.8 62.7

95. Yassan Curran 11 m 25:52 8:20 25.9 68.9

96. Alex Raymond 30 m 25:53 8:20 25.9 58.2

97. Shungo Saito 57 m 25:54 8:20 25.9 67.7

98. Chad Kaneshige 40 m 25:55 8:20 25.9 60.3

99. Robert Manz 40 m 25:59 8:22 26.0 60.2

100. Jim Cavanaugh Plano TX 56 m 26:02 8:23 26.0 66.8

101. Jeremy Pacheco 14 f 26:05 8:24 26.1 71.6

102. Edrardo Elizondo 20 m 26:11 8:26 26.2 58.3

103. Sebastian Palacios 13 m 26:12 8:26 26.2 64.3

104. Bill Blackburn Van Alstyne TX 77 m 26:13 8:26 26.2 83.4

105. Kate Enoire 44 f 26:16 8:27 26.3 68.9

106. Leonardo Elizondo 9 m 26:23 8:30 26.4 72.8

107. Jamie Fosler 30 f 26:24 8:30 26.4 64.7

108. Lihong Guo 50 f 26:39 8:35 26.6 70.6

109. Jason Spears 39 m 26:41 8:35 26.7 58.3

110. Cameron Thatcher 30 m 26:48 8:38 26.8 56.2

111. Jolyne Doyle 47 f 26:49 8:38 26.8 68.8

112. Wen You 46 f 26:58 8:41 27.0 67.9

113. Mercer Bundis 9 m 27:13 8:46 27.2 70.6

114. Zachary Cates 9 m 27:16 8:47 27.3 70.4

115. Bill Shirley Dallas TX 73 m 27:19 8:48 27.3 75.9

116. Terry Gonzalez Dallas TX 61 f 27:20 8:48 27.3 75.3

117. Mike Picard Plano TX 63 m 27:21 8:48 27.3 67.7

118. Debbie Brewer Plano TX 56 f 27:23 8:49 27.4 71.9

119. Rishabh Sajjan 11 m 27:27 8:50 27.4 64.9

120. Andy Beach Garland TX 58 m 27:34 8:52 27.6 64.1

121. Jennifer Tarkington 38 f 27:34 8:52 27.6 63.7

122. Sigi Diaz Plano TX 62 m 27:35 8:53 27.6 66.5

123. Fei Xu 26 f 27:38 8:54 27.6 61.5

124. Shihui Mang 46 m 27:41 8:55 27.7 58.4

125. Rosa Elizondo 41 f 27:43 8:55 27.7 64.3

126. Ray Makasi 36 m 27:44 8:56 27.7 55.4

127. Maria Davis 50 f 27:44 8:56 27.7 67.8

128. Jeff Beck 67 m 27:50 8:58 27.8 69.4

129. Lixian Huang 56 m 27:50 8:58 27.8 62.4

130. Gerad Housley 37 m 27:51 8:58 27.8 55.4

131. Brandi Barnhill 38 f 28:00 9:01 28.0 62.7

132. David Giamundo 27 m 28:01 9:01 28.0 53.6

133. Victoria Von Sachsen 26 f 28:01 9:01 28.0 60.7

134. Tracy Walden Allen TX 41 f 28:02 9:01 28.0 63.5

135. Yijun Chen 27 f 28:03 9:02 28.0 60.6

136. Emily Shen 14 f 28:13 9:05 28.2 66.1

137. Jared Thomas 40 m 28:21 9:07 28.3 55.1

138. John Kramer Plano TX 54 m 28:25 9:09 28.4 60.2

139. Bruce Mang 13 m 28:28 9:10 28.5 59.2

140. Robert Tompkins 65 m 28:41 9:14 28.7 65.9

141. Melanie Valdez 11 f 28:42 9:14 28.7 70.4

142. Amy Y Zhuo 45 f 28:54 9:18 28.9 63.0

143. Paul Day 56 m 28:55 9:18 28.9 60.1

144. Romulo Ramirez 36 m 28:59 9:20 29.0 53.0

145. Luis Talavera 45 m 29:00 9:20 29.0 55.4

146. Dean Griffin 58 m 29:03 9:21 29.0 60.9

147. Abhiman Hande 42 m 29:04 9:21 29.1 54.3

148. Jeffrey Pacheco 40 m 29:04 9:21 29.1 53.8

149. Hannah Cates 12 f 29:07 9:22 29.1 67.3

150. William Liu 15 m 29:08 9:23 29.1 55.5

151. Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 66 m 29:13 9:24 29.2 65.4

152. Herman Guzman Plano TX 53 m 29:28 9:29 29.5 57.6

153. Phil Murch 59 m 29:31 9:30 29.5 60.4

154. Ken Ashby Dallas TX 63 m 29:39 9:33 29.6 62.5

155. Stephen Brown 69 m 29:43 9:34 29.7 66.5

156. Brody Bundis 11 m 29:45 9:35 29.7 59.9

157. Erica Sanders 45 f 29:47 9:35 29.8 61.1

158. Scott McKissick Irving TX 67 m 29:49 9:36 29.8 64.8

159. Joey Chou 16 m 29:53 9:37 29.9 53.2

160. Manny Valdez 15 m 30:18 9:45 30.3 53.3

161. Logan Thatcher 20 m 30:20 9:46 30.3 50.3

162. Jessi Tressa 34 f 30:24 9:47 30.4 56.8

163. Benjamin Sunna 9 m 30:27 9:48 30.4 63.1

164. Jon Thatcher 36 m 30:38 9:52 30.6 50.1

165. Suzanne Davis 31 f 30:41 9:53 30.7 55.8

166. Larry Fine Plano TX 55 m 30:47 9:54 30.8 56.0

167. Will Ferson Flower Mound TX 76 m 30:54 9:57 30.9 69.8

168. Andrew Shafer 54 m 30:55 9:57 30.9 55.3

169. Godispower Osa 20 m 31:01 9:59 31.0 49.2

170. Mike Wright 51 m 31:12 10:03 31.2 53.6

171. Chelsea Thatcher 25 f 31:28 10:08 31.5 54.1

172. Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 71 m 31:33 10:09 31.5 64.1

173. Minoo Wille 46 f 31:43 10:13 31.7 57.8

174. Susana Kaneshige 43 f 31:47 10:14 31.8 56.6

175. Qian Jiang 38 f 31:48 10:14 31.8 55.2

176. Rachel Dubis Plano TX 23 f 31:50 10:15 31.8 53.6

177. Ryland Bundis 6 m 31:58 10:17 32.0 70.1

178. Ashley Bundis 39 f 32:03 10:19 32.0 55.0

179. Mark Peacock 59 m 32:13 10:22 32.2 55.4

180. James Thruston 78 m 32:25 10:26 32.4 68.4

181. Angela Landry 13 f 32:39 10:31 32.6 58.5

182. Veronica Tovar 31 f 32:41 10:31 32.7 52.4

183. Ernest Lineberger 57 m 32:47 10:33 32.8 53.5

184. Noelle Sunna 12 f 32:47 10:33 32.8 59.8

185. Martin Prakope 68 m 32:49 10:34 32.8 59.5

186. Hua Xu 43 f 32:50 10:34 32.8 54.8

187. Vincent Huang 15 m 32:53 10:35 32.9 49.1

188. Darlere Oertel 54 f 32:56 10:36 32.9 58.9

189. Mathias Tulavera 8 m 32:59 10:37 33.0 60.9

190. Amir Curran 14 m 33:00 10:37 33.0 49.9

191. Lydia Li 47 f 33:20 10:44 33.3 55.3

192. Debye Humphrey 62 f 33:23 10:45 33.4 62.3

193. Kaye Solomon 20 f 33:25 10:45 33.4 51.8

194. Charlotte Guzman 23 f 33:39 10:50 33.6 50.7

195. Christian Lowry 9 m 34:03 10:58 34.0 56.4

196. Emily Lam 7 f 34:28 11:06 34.5 69.5

197. Rahul Shah 38 m 34:56 11:15 34.9 44.3

198. Michael Alves 45 m 35:11 11:19 35.2 45.7

199. Gavriel Tulavera 7 m 35:23 11:23 35.4 59.8

200. Angel Dubis 15 f 36:17 11:41 36.3 50.5

201. Lynn Tanksley Plano TX 45 f 36:23 11:43 36.4 50.1

202. Benjamin Westover 39 m 36:46 11:50 36.8 42.3

203. Valerie Stoker 46 f 37:11 11:58 37.2 49.3

204. Tracy Brown 48 f 37:26 12:03 37.4 49.6

205. Brenda Johnson 51 f 37:27 12:03 37.4 50.6

206. Samuel Sunna 10 m 38:04 12:15 38.1 48.5

207. Matthew Sunna 38 m 38:05 12:15 38.1 40.7

208. Horace Solomon 56 m 38:17 12:19 38.3 45.4

209. Molly Thatcher 11 f 38:25 12:22 38.4 52.6

210. Jim Tressa Plano TX 71 m 38:35 12:25 38.6 52.4

211. Mike Koskan Plano TX 70 m 38:40 12:27 38.7 51.7

212. Madison Blackstock 13 f 39:11 12:37 39.2 48.7

213. Maggie Raymond 31 f 39:31 12:43 39.5 43.3

214. Emily Liu 54 f 39:37 12:45 39.6 48.9

215. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 65 m 39:51 12:50 39.8 47.5

216. Ruth Olinger The Colony TX 73 f 40:40 13:05 40.7 57.8

217. Allison Allred 8 f 41:08 13:14 41.1 55.4

218. Jamie Allred Plano TX 33 f 41:09 13:15 41.1 41.8

219. Cindy Engel Dallas TX 46 f 41:19 13:18 41.3 44.3

220. Dennis Chupp 58 m 41:37 13:24 41.6 42.5

221. Cathy Li 53 f 41:51 13:28 41.8 46.0

222. David Hundt The Colony TX 73 m 42:20 13:38 42.3 49.0

223. Marylyn Patrick Plano TX 72 f 42:23 13:39 42.4 54.8

224. Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 66 f 43:09 13:53 43.1 50.2

225. Laila Tovar 14 f 44:08 14:12 44.1 42.3

226. Leila Heins 7 f 45:05 14:31 45.1 53.2

227. Matt Heins Plano TX 42 m 45:06 14:31 45.1 35.0

228. William Thatcher 9 m 45:10 14:32 45.2 42.5

229. Owen Thatcher 6 m 45:11 14:33 45.2 49.6

230. Bettye Haynes Garland TX 79 f 45:22 14:36 45.4 56.1

231. Isabel Valdez 13 f 46:07 14:51 46.1 41.4

232. Kay Hale 51 f 47:23 15:15 47.4 40.0

233. Mark Townsend 57 m 48:08 15:30 48.1 36.4

234. Nancy Lowden 74 f 49:19 15:52 49.3 48.3

235. Mary Kennard 76 f 50:12 16:09 50.2 48.7

236. Mark Englade 45 m 50:15 16:10 50.2 32.0

237. Maria Johnston 79 f 50:34 16:17 50.6 50.4

238. Barbara Bowen Dallas TX 71 f 50:51 16:22 50.8 45.1

239. Mary Corthwaite 35 f 51:43 16:39 51.7 33.5

240. Betty Forsvall 81 f 53:28 17:13 53.5 49.0

241. Behnoush Curran 57 f 53:33 17:14 53.5 37.1

242. Mark Curran 55 m 53:33 17:14 53.5 32.2

243. Mary Chupp Mckinney TX 65 f 54:57 17:41 54.9 39.0

244. Joan Barnes 62 f 55:01 17:42 55.0 37.8

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, May 28, 2016

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Graham Schuy 11 m 03:29 5:36 20.6 86.6

2. Ethan Schuy 9 m 03:29 5:36 20.6 93.3

3. Sebastian Palasios 12 m 03:37 5:49 21.4 80.9

4. Ryan Prieto 10 m 03:44 6:01 22.1 83.6

5. Jenna Topott 9 f 03:45 6:02 22.2 98.2

6. Stephen Wahlquist 10 m 03:48 6:07 22.5 82.2

7. Yaseen Curran 11 m 04:06 6:36 24.2 73.5

8. Kayla Tovar 10 f 04:12 6:46 24.8 84.3

9. McKenna Barnhill 11 f 04:15 6:50 25.1 80.4

10. Bryn Walden 11 f 04:26 7:08 26.2 77.1

11. Ben Sunna 9 m 04:44 7:37 28.0 68.7

12. Efshaan Shah 6 m 04:56 7:56 29.2 76.8

13. Danial Torabi 5 m 04:58 8:00 29.4 81.3

14. Kaylie Wang 11 f 5:00 8:03 29.5 68.4

15. Austin Muchow 6 m 5:06 8:13 30.1 74.3

16. Sorette Sunna 6 f 5:16 8:29 31.1 81.6

17. Michael Powers 5 m 5:20 8:35 31.5 75.7

18. Hannah Walden 6 f 5:28 8:48 32.3 78.6

19. Adali Tarkington 7 f 5:34 8:58 32.9 72.9

20. Ella Prieto 10 f 5:43 9:12 33.8 61.9

21. Ree Liu 6 m 6:07 9:51 36.1 62.0

22. Zachary Karanja 12 m 6:18 10:08 37.2 46.4

23. Sophia Wang 6 f 6:25 10:20 37.9 66.9

24. Henry Parker 3 m 6:28 10:24 38.2 72.4

* 25. Stephen Westover 2 m 6:45 10:52 39.9

26. Leila Heins 7 f 6:48 10:57 40.2 59.6

27. Katelyn Rudd 5 f 7:31 12:06 44.4 60.9

28. Emily Lam 7 f 7:44 12:27 45.7 52.4

29. Aiden Muchow 4 m 8:08 13:05 48.1 53.3

30. Lillian Tarkington 3 f 8:32 13:44 50.4 62.2

31. Evelyn Tarkington 3 f 8:32 13:44 50.4 62.2

32. Corbin Walden 4 m 8:36 13:51 50.8 50.4

33. David Rudd 3 m 8:48 14:10 52.0 53.2

34. Erin Lam 3 f 8:55 14:21 52.7 59.5

35. Dany Ray 3 f 12:27 20:02 73.6 42.6

36. Crix Ray 1 m 12:34 20:14 74.3 44.4

37. Ian Davis 3 m 12:35 20:15 74.4 37.2

38. Max Davis 3 m 12:42 20:26 75.0 36.9

39. Miles Fosler 1 m 12:55 20:47 76.3 43.1

40. Teddy Hendricks 2 m 13:26 21:37 79.4 37.9

* 41. Bobbi Hendricks f 13:36 21:53 80.4

42. Daniel Westover 5 m 14:21 23:06 84.8 28.1

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan  Director
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Ron Wahlquist
Abelardo Elizondo
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved