Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Remembrance Run 5K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday May 25, 2019
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Charles James             18:23         1 Rachael Sanchez           19:49

        2 William Parks             19:15         2 Elizabeth James           20:44

        3 Michael Held              19:17         3 Ashley Gray               21:20

        4 Eric Bretl                19:29         4 Kelly Lawton              23:16

        5 Sharan Venkateshwar       19:42         5 Elizabeth Orth            23:43

        6 Chip Gorman               19:56         6 Nancy Nguyen              23:50

        7 Rick Nguyen               20:19         7 Sara Chan                 24:16

        8 Jeff Hashe                20:48         8 Julia Xia                 25:11

        9 Jason Bogardus            20:54         9 Cassandra Eipper          25:15

       10 Major McGill              21:03        10 Laura Slagle              25:23

 

 Overall: Charles James             18:23  Overall: Rachael Sanchez           19:49

 Master:  Michael Held              19:17  Master:  Kelly Lawton              23:16

 Senior:  Chip Gorman               19:56  Senior:  Dawn Burke                26:18

 

                                             9-un:  Kenedey Card              27:21

                                                    Malia McGill              30:00

                                                    Sophia Nguyen             53:51

 

  10-14:  Major McGill              21:03   10-14:  Ashley Gray               21:20

          Simone Vellani            22:32           Natalie Nguyen            25:33

          Stephen Wahlquist         22:43           Addison Smith             25:58

 

  15-19:  William Parks             19:15   15-19:  Sara Held                 26:46

          Sharan Venkateshwar       19:42           Noelle Sunna              31:14

          Matthew Parks             21:17

 

  20-24:  Christopher Orton         28:52

 

  25-29:  Eric Bretl                19:29   25-29:  Elizabeth James           20:44

          Jacob York                21:21           Elizabeth Orth            23:43

          Ka Lau                    30:17           Lydia Gellis              27:32

 

  30-34:  Steve Lacasse             25:04   30-34:  Cassandra Eipper          25:15

          Paul Coroneos             29:50           Jennifer Pope             27:36

          Ren Durante               30:18           Stephanie Towles          29:13

 

  35-39:  Mark Floyd                22:33   35-39:  Sara Chan                 24:16

          Stephen Kam               23:04           Andreea Nguyen            26:47

          Ameya Bhandare            24:06           Misty Blasingame          28:44

 

  40-44:  Jason Bogardus            20:54   40-44:  Nancy Nguyen              23:50

          Chris Rex                 21:04           Laura Slagle              25:23

          Michael Hundt             22:09           Jie Meng                  29:35

 

  45-49:  Rick Nguyen               20:19   45-49:  Julia Xia                 25:11

          Lupe Bravo                22:46           Rosalia Baker             25:52

          Daniele Vellani           23:26           Charlene Johnson          27:30

 

  50-54:  Jeff Hashe                20:48   50-54:  Gowa Borzigin             26:40

          Richard Lawhead           21:55           Raluca Moucha             30:07

          Johnny Chen               23:18           Elise Harper              32:23

 

  55-59:  Fred Ellefson             22:31   55-59:  Debbie Brewer             28:55

          Jack Liu                  22:56           Pat Barrett               28:59

          Vijayan Nair              23:10           June Orth                 32:11

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             22:16   60-64:  Lynn Wolfe                35:44

          Bob Landon                22:25

          James Drumm               24:27

 

  65-69:  Cary Sherf                23:39   65-69:  Sunao Saito               29:04

          Mike Fields               24:52           Debye Humphrey            36:45

          Terry Ziegler             27:17           Sharon Byrne              41:21

 

  70-74:  Bruce Johnson             29:21

          Stephen Brown             30:29

          Les Ehrsam                31:50

 

  75-79:  Bill Shirley              29:53   75-79:  Ruth Olinger              43:04

          Will Ferson               33:46           Marylyn Patrick           44:54

                                                    Nancy Lowden              47:47

 

  80-84:  James Thruston            42:57   80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             46:02

                                                    Betty Forsvall          1:11:47

 

  85-ov:  Charles Key               41:50

 

 Clydes:  Jonathon Card             27:21  Clydes:  Ligeia Coachman           26:06

          Teddy Viator              35:33           Jennifer Windlow          39:09

          Dennis Chupp              43:51

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 David Rudd                 5:32         1 Olivia Booker              5:51

        2 Alec Bass                  6:05         2 Bobbi Hendricks            7:17

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Xavier Guerrero            4:49         1 Katelyn Rudd               5:36

        2 Aiden Beck                 4:57

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Miles Morgan               5:05         1 Autumn Morgan              5:34

                                                  2 Miya Mathur                5:48

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, May 25, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Charles James                           29 m      18:23   5:55   18.4    81.8

    2. William Parks                           15 m      19:15   6:12   19.2    83.9

    3. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       53 m      19:17   6:12   19.3    88.0

    4. Eric Bretl                              27 m      19:29   6:16   19.5    77.0

    5. Sharan Venkateshwar                     18 m      19:42   6:20   19.7    78.8

    6. Rachael Sanchez                         32 f      19:49   6:23   19.8    86.6

    7. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        56 m      19:56   6:25   19.9    87.2

    8. Rick Nguyen                             46 m      20:19   6:32   20.3    79.6

    9. Elizabeth James                         29 f      20:44   6:40   20.7    82.2

   10. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        52 m      20:48   6:42   20.8    81.0

   11. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   41 m      20:54   6:44   20.9    75.2

   12. Major McGill                            14 m      21:03   6:47   21.0    78.2

   13. Chris Rex                               41 m      21:04   6:47   21.1    74.6

   14. Matthew Parks                           15 m      21:17   6:51   21.3    75.9

   15. Ashley Gray                             14 f      21:20   6:52   21.3    87.5

   16. Jacob York                              26 m      21:21   6:52   21.3    70.3

   17. Richard Lawhead                         52 m      21:55   7:03   21.9    76.8

   18. Michael Hundt          The Colony  TX   43 m      22:09   7:08   22.1    71.7

   19. Jeffrey Pacheco                         43 m      22:16   7:10   22.3    71.3

   20. Ron Wahlquist                           61 m      22:16   7:10   22.3    81.6

   21. Bob Landon                              60 m      22:25   7:13   22.4    80.3

   22. Ben Howard                              40 m      22:29   7:14   22.5    69.5

   23. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        59 m      22:31   7:15   22.5    79.2

   24. Simone Vellani                          14 m      22:32   7:15   22.5    73.1

   25. Mark Floyd                              37 m      22:33   7:15   22.5    68.4

   26. Pierre Lapointe                         42 m      22:40   7:18   22.7    69.7

   27. Stephen Wahlquist                       13 m      22:43   7:19   22.7    74.1

   28. Lupe Bravo                              49 m      22:46   7:20   22.8    72.4

   29. Jack Liu                                56 m      22:56   7:23   22.9    75.8

   30. Quinton Artho                           19 m      22:57   7:23   22.9    67.0

   31. Stephen Kam                             36 m      23:04   7:25   23.1    66.6

   32. Vijayan Nair                            56 m      23:10   7:27   23.2    75.0

   33. Kelly Lawton                            43 f      23:16   7:29   23.3    77.4

   34. Johnny Chen                             50 m      23:18   7:30   23.3    71.2

   35. Andi Reinhard                           40 m      23:24   7:32   23.4    66.8

   36. Daniele Vellani                         49 m      23:26   7:33   23.4    70.4

   37. Chad Kaneshige                          43 m      23:27   7:33   23.4    67.7

   38. Cole Riedner                            15 m      23:32   7:34   23.5    68.7

   39. Nathan Blasingame                       41 m      23:33   7:35   23.5    66.7

   40. Cary Sherf                              66 m      23:39   7:37   23.6    80.8

   41. Elizabeth Orth                          26 f      23:43   7:38   23.7    71.7

   42. Nancy Nguyen                            43 f      23:50   7:40   23.8    75.5

   43. Dan Hammons                             45 m      23:54   7:42   23.9    67.2

   44. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     57 m      24:00   7:43   24.0    73.0

   45. Ameya Bhandare                          37 m      24:06   7:45   24.1    64.0

   46. Stephen Manz                            35 m      24:08   7:46   24.1    63.4

   47. Sara Chan                               38 f      24:16   7:49   24.3    72.3

   48. Steve Seddig                            57 m      24:25   7:52   24.4    71.8

   49. James Drumm            Garland  TX      61 m      24:27   7:52   24.4    74.3

   50. Daryl Scott                             46 m      24:31   7:53   24.5    65.9

   51. Keith Pantalion                         57 m      24:34   7:54   24.6    71.4

   52. Emmanuel Okoh                           18 m      24:42   7:57   24.7    62.8

   53. Brian Henricksen                        44 m      24:47   7:59   24.8    64.5

   54. Pingshan Wen                            52 m      24:48   7:59   24.8    67.9

   55. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      68 m      24:52   8:00   24.9    78.6

   56. Jessie Anderson                         38 m      25:00   8:03   25.0    61.9

   57. Brooks Terrell                          56 m      25:01   8:03   25.0    69.5

   58. Steve Lacasse                           31 m      25:04   8:04   25.1    60.2

   59. Robert Manz                             43 m      25:06   8:05   25.1    63.3

   60. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        60 m      25:08   8:05   25.1    71.6

   61. Julia Xia                               46 f      25:11   8:06   25.2    72.8

   62. Cassandra Eipper                        30 f      25:15   8:08   25.2    67.6

   63. Brady Amerson                           11 m      25:16   8:08   25.3    70.5

   64. Greg Amerson                            40 m      25:16   8:08   25.3    61.9

   65. Zachary Byron                           19 m      25:17   8:08   25.3    60.8

   66. Laura Slagle                            42 f      25:23   8:10   25.4    70.5

   67. Chris Morris                            47 m      25:28   8:12   25.5    63.9

   68. Natalie Nguyen                          13 f      25:33   8:13   25.5    74.7

   69. Patrick Williams                        49 m      25:35   8:14   25.6    64.4

   70. Leo Lane                                63 m      25:49   8:19   25.8    71.8

   71. Rosalia Baker                           45 f      25:52   8:20   25.9    70.4

   72. Addison Smith                           11 f      25:58   8:21   26.0    77.8

   73. Ligeia Coachman                         43 f      26:06   8:24   26.1    69.0

   74. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       58 f      26:18   8:28   26.3    76.2

   75. Ray Boydstun           Plano  TX        50 m      26:26   8:30   26.4    62.8

   76. Gowa Borzigin                           53 f      26:40   8:35   26.7    72.1

   77. Sara Held                               19 f      26:46   8:37   26.8    65.1

   78. Andreea Nguyen                          39 f      26:47   8:37   26.8    65.8

   79. Doug Waters                             54 m      26:55   8:40   26.9    63.5

   80. Song Wu                                 53 m      27:01   8:42   27.0    62.8

   81. Sydney Gross                            14 f      27:03   8:42   27.0    69.0

   82. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        64 m      27:04   8:43   27.1    69.1

   83. Elaina Williams                         14 f      27:07   8:44   27.1    68.8

   84. Terry Ziegler          Richardson  TX   68 m      27:17   8:47   27.3    71.6

   85. Luis Talavera                           48 m      27:18   8:47   27.3    60.0

   86. Kenedey Card                             9 f      27:21   8:48   27.3    79.6

   87. Jonathon Card                           43 m      27:21   8:48   27.3    58.1

   88. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        59 m      27:23   8:49   27.4    65.1

   89. Charlene Johnson       Allen  TX        47 f      27:30   8:51   27.5    67.1

   90. Ron Taylor                              62 m      27:31   8:51   27.5    66.7

   91. Jake Johnson                            19 m      27:32   8:52   27.5    55.8

   92. Lydia Gellis                            27 f      27:32   8:52   27.5    61.8

   93. Larry Chow                              52 m      27:35   8:53   27.6    61.1

   94. Jennifer Pope                           32 f      27:36   8:53   27.6    62.2

   95. Robert Garner                           49 m      27:39   8:54   27.6    59.6

   96. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        55 m      27:42   8:55   27.7    62.2

   97. Nathan Nguyen                           12 m      27:47   8:57   27.8    62.2

   98. Wesley Liu                              17 m      27:49   8:57   27.8    56.4

   99. Jack Sun                                53 m      27:52   8:58   27.9    60.9

  100. Raiden Windlow                          12 m      28:04   9:02   28.1    61.6

  101. Kenneth Frank                           64 m      28:11   9:04   28.2    66.4

  102. Mccleary Porterfield                    14 f      28:16   9:06   28.3    66.0

  103. Erasmo Rojas                            67 m      28:26   9:09   28.4    67.9

  104. Stephan Van Coppenole                   43 m      28:31   9:11   28.5    55.7

  105. Matthew Sunna                           41 m      28:41   9:14   28.7    54.8

  106. Misty Blasingame                        36 f      28:44   9:15   28.7    60.6

  107. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      61 m      28:50   9:17   28.8    63.0

  108. Christopher Orton                       22 m      28:52   9:17   28.9    52.3

  109. Rakesh Gulati                           58 m      28:54   9:18   28.9    61.2

  110. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        59 f      28:55   9:18   28.9    69.9

  111. Pat Barrett                             57 f      28:59   9:20   29.0    68.5

  112. Sunao Saito                             65 f      29:04   9:21   29.1    73.7

  113. Stephanie Towles                        34 f      29:13   9:24   29.2    59.1

  114. Abhiman Hande                           45 m      29:17   9:26   29.3    54.9

  115. Sean Cook                               41 m      29:17   9:26   29.3    53.7

  116. Jonathan Szeto                          42 m      29:20   9:26   29.3    53.9

  117. Bruce Johnson                           72 m      29:21   9:27   29.3    69.8

  118. Jie Meng                                43 f      29:35   9:31   29.6    60.8

  119. Arturo Navarro                          41 m      29:47   9:35   29.8    52.8

  120. Paul Coroneos                           30 m      29:50   9:36   29.8    50.5

  121. Shungo Saito                            60 m      29:52   9:37   29.9    60.3

  122. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       76 m      29:53   9:37   29.9    72.1

  123. Malia McGill                             9 f      30:00   9:39   30.0    72.6

  124. Fabiola Rodriguez                       35 f      30:01   9:40   30.0    57.7

  125. Steven Gray                             54 m      30:04   9:41   30.1    56.9

  126. Raluca Moucha                           51 f      30:07   9:42   30.1    62.9

  127. Charles Zeng                            49 m      30:08   9:42   30.1    54.7

  128. Quint Henricksen                        13 m      30:09   9:42   30.1    55.9

  129. Ka Lau                                  28 m      30:17   9:45   30.3    49.6

  130. Grant Henricksen                        10 m      30:18   9:45   30.3    60.9

  131. Ren Durante                             34 m      30:18   9:45   30.3    50.3

  132. Karthik Sivaraman                       33 m      30:19   9:45   30.3    50.1

  133. Debbie Riedner                          49 f      30:26   9:48   30.4    61.4

  134. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   72 m      30:29   9:49   30.5    67.2

  135. Debra Amerson                           39 f      30:33   9:50   30.5    57.7

  136. Matthew McGarity                        45 m      30:38   9:52   30.6    52.5

  137. Keenan Amerson                          13 m      30:43   9:53   30.7    54.8

  138. Scott Orton                             52 m      30:50   9:55   30.8    54.6

  139. Taylor Bretl                            25 f      30:55   9:57   30.9    55.0

  140. Sabrina Shi                             47 f      30:58   9:58   31.0    59.5

  141. Win Callender                           60 m      31:04  10:00   31.1    57.9

  142. Noelle Sunna                            15 f      31:14  10:03   31.2    58.6

  143. Amy Zhuo                                48 f      31:24  10:06   31.4    59.1

  144. Jennifer Smith                          46 f      31:46  10:13   31.8    57.7

  145. Susana Kaneshige                        46 f      31:49  10:14   31.8    57.6

  146. Les Ehrsam                              74 m      31:50  10:15   31.8    66.0

  147. Guru Mathur                             38 m      31:52  10:15   31.9    48.6

  148. June Orth              Richardson  TX   55 f      32:11  10:22   32.2    60.7

  149. Lindy Hardin                            46 f      32:17  10:23   32.3    56.8

  150. Elise Harper                            50 f      32:23  10:25   32.4    58.1

  151. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    37 f      32:33  10:29   32.5    53.7

  152. Tamas Szabo                             35 m      32:33  10:29   32.5    47.0

  153. Kylar Anderson                          38 f      32:39  10:31   32.6    53.8

  154. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        58 m      32:58  10:37   33.0    53.6

  155. Erin Lentz                              40 f      33:06  10:39   33.1    53.5

  156. Greg Burnett                            51 m      33:22  10:44   33.4    50.1

  157. Ronald A. Hamilton                      59 m      33:33  10:48   33.5    53.2

  158. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 79 m      33:46  10:52   33.8    66.6

  159. Lisa Ross                               39 f      33:53  10:54   33.9    52.0

  160. Christy Casillas                        35 f      34:10  11:00   34.2    50.7

  161. Michael Whalin                          43 m      34:11  11:00   34.2    46.5

  162. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       66 m      34:20  11:03   34.3    55.7

  163. Phil Forrest                            56 m      34:58  11:15   35.0    49.7

  164. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     37 m      35:09  11:19   35.1    43.9

  165. Claudia Gutierrez                       35 f      35:11  11:19   35.2    49.3

  166. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       67 m      35:33  11:27   35.5    54.3

  167. Laurie Weston                           53 f      35:42  11:29   35.7    53.9

  168. Lynn Wolfe                              61 f      35:44  11:30   35.7    57.6

  169. Alese Pantalion                         54 f      35:48  11:31   35.8    54.1

  170. Victoria Espinoza                       36 f      36:15  11:40   36.2    48.0

  171. Debye Humphrey                          65 f      36:45  11:50   36.7    58.3

  172. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       69 m      36:48  11:51   36.8    53.7

  173. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 74 m      37:05  11:56   37.1    56.6

  174. Theresa Brown                           46 f      37:16  12:00   37.3    49.2

  175. Jennifer Windlow                        45 f      39:09  12:36   39.1    46.5

  176. Alina Nguyen                            10 f      39:33  12:44   39.5    52.9

  177. Patricia Carrasco                       42 f      39:45  12:48   39.7    45.0

  178. Prudence McGill                         50 f      41:15  13:17   41.2    45.6

  179. Anna Mercado                            39 f      41:16  13:17   41.3    42.7

  180. Sharon Byrne                            69 f      41:21  13:19   41.3    54.2

  181. Charles Key                             87 m      41:50  13:28   41.8    60.8

  182. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        70 m      41:56  13:30   41.9    47.7

  183. James Thruston                          81 m      42:57  13:49   42.9    53.9

  184. Ruth Olinger           The Colony  TX   76 f      43:04  13:52   43.1    56.7

  185. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       66 m      43:18  13:56   43.3    44.1

  186. Angela Lewis                            41 f      43:41  14:04   43.7    40.8

  187. Dennis Chupp                            61 m      43:51  14:07   43.8    41.4

  188. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        75 f      44:54  14:27   44.9    53.7

  189. Frank Rex                               64 m      45:22  14:36   45.4    41.3

  190. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      82 f      46:02  14:49   46.0    57.8

  191. Heidi Orton                             52 f      47:17  15:13   47.3    40.4

  192. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       67 m      47:35  15:19   47.6    40.6

  193. Nancy Lowden                            77 f      47:47  15:23   47.8    51.8

  194. Sonja Beck                              42 f      48:53  15:44   48.9    36.6

  195. Sue Abraham                             68 f      48:53  15:44   48.9    45.3

  196. William Swafford       Allen  TX        67 m      49:49  16:02   49.8    38.8

  197. Sophia Nguyen                            9 f      53:51  17:20   53.8    40.4

  198. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   69 f      54:28  17:32   54.5    41.1

  199. Betty Forsvall                          84 f    1:11:47  23:06   71.8    38.3

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, May 25, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Xavier Guerrero                          9 m       4:49   7:45   28.5    67.5

    2. Aiden Beck                               9 m       4:57   7:58   29.3    65.7

    3. Miles Morgan                            10 m       5:05   8:11   30.0    61.4

    4. David Rudd                               6 m       5:32   8:54   32.7    68.5

    5. Autumn Morgan                           10 f       5:34   8:58   32.9    63.6

    6. Katelyn Rudd                             8 f       5:36   9:01   33.1    68.8

    7. Miya Mathur                             10 f       5:48   9:20   34.3    61.0

    8. Olivia Booker                            6 f       5:51   9:25   34.6    73.4

    9. Alec Bass                                5 m       6:05   9:47   35.9    66.4

   10. Jase Seddig                              5 m       6:31  10:29   38.5    62.0

   11. Teddy Hendricks                          5 m       6:40  10:44   39.4    60.6

   12. James Seddig                             7 m       6:47  10:55   40.1    52.8

   13. Luke Nguyen                              6 m       6:48  10:57   40.2    55.7

   14. Michael Gaytan                           5 m       7:03  11:21   41.7    57.3

   15. Bobbi Hendricks                          3 f       7:17  11:43   43.0    72.8

   16. Anna Szabo                               3 f       7:20  11:48   43.3    72.3

   17. Niketh Mathur                            4 m       7:42  12:24   45.5    56.3

   18. Addison Beck                             5 f       7:56  12:46   46.9    57.7

   19. Charlotte Booker                         4 f       7:59  12:51   47.2    61.5

   20. Ana Nguyen                               3 f       8:05  13:01   47.8    65.6

   21. Arthur LaPointe                          4 m       8:20  13:25   49.2    52.0

   22. Violet Dittlinger                        3 f       8:27  13:36   49.9    62.8

   23. Jacob Dittlinger                         3 m      10:20  16:38   61.1    45.3

   24. Emily Kam                                2 f      12:03  19:24   71.2    47.9

   25. David Gaytan                             2 m      12:35  20:15   74.4    40.5

 

 

New Records:

 

Charles Key, 5K Male 85-over, 41:50 (previous record: Richard Widener, 44:03, 06/13)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Stephen Van Coppenole
Lorry Rudd
Bettye Haynes
Jim Gabhart
Stephen Wahlquist
Ron Wahlquist