Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Millet Mile, 5K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, June 28, 2008 Click here - for Race Report Click here - for Race Video Picture Result Mile(PDF) Picture Result 5K(PDF)
After further examination, due to the phone transmitted start command, there was a delay 
in the exact start of the Millet Mile.  To maintain consistency, an adjustment of 
0.4 seconds is added to all the Millet Mile times originally posted.

1 mile TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clint Bell              04:26.2         1 Julie Wall              06:07.4
        2 Elliot Starcevich       04:30.1         2 Frances McKissick       06:18.4
        3 Juan Sanchez            04:31.8         3 Renee Nobles            06:32.7
        4 Mitchell Driver         04:37.8         4 Debbie Laude            06:45.3
        5 William Moore           04:48.9         5 Kim Andres              06:54.6
        6 Ryan Smith              04:56.1         6 Ashley Mims             07:12.3
        7 Shane Purser            05:08.8         7 Dianna Sulser           07:14.4
        8 Bob Smeby               05:11.2         8 Terah Culp              07:33.4
        9 James Royal             05:12.7         9 Celeste Sims            07:46.8
       10 Aaron Purser            05:14.5        10 Jennifer Rutledge       07:59.3

 Overall: Clint Bell              04:26.2 Overall:  Julie Wall              06:07.4
 Master:  William Moore           04:48.9  Master:  Frances McKissick       06:18.4
 Senior:  Terry Ziegler           05:42.8  Senior:  Kim Andres              06:54.6

                                            14-un:  Ashley Mims             07:12.3
   7- 9:  Austin Damle            08:20.7           Celeste Sims            07:46.8
          Cole Jamison            08:21.4           Emily Millet            09:09.6
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Orlando Mendiola        06:02.6                                          
          Michael Drumm           08:03.7                                          
                                            25-29:  Debbie Laude            06:45.3
  13-15:  Shane Purser            05:08.8           Christine Culp          10:58.9
          Aaron Purser            05:14.5                                          
          Trevor Millet           05:44.0   30-34:  Terah Culp              07:33.4
                                                                                   
  16-19:  Juan Sanchez            04:31.8   35-39:  Jennifer Rutledge       07:59.3
          Ryan Smith              04:56.1           April Mims              09:04.1
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Elliot Starcevich       04:30.1   40-44:  Brenda Jamison          08:22.0
          Mitchell Driver         04:37.8                                          
          An Nguyen               06:17.3   45-49:  Renee Nobles            06:32.7
                                                    Debbie Brewer           08:04.2
  25-29:  Brent Lagesse           05:44.7           Jane Burk               08:40.9
          Guru Mathur             07:03.1                                          
                                            50-54:  Dianna Sulser           07:14.4
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus          05:38.8           Debye Humphrey          08:54.9
          Matthew Sunna           06:41.4                                          
          Enrique Deleon          07:13.5   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz             08:38.2
                                                    Carol Creech            10:02.6
  35-39:  Hector Delgado          05:18.0                                          
          George Vindiola         05:32.5                                          
          Alex Culp               05:57.7                                          
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Steve Purser            06:00.7                                          
          Jay Benton              06:02.1   80-ov:  Jan Richards            11:41.0
          Jeff Breese             06:05.6                                          
                                           Clydes:  Aimee Hale              12:17.7
  45-49:  Mark Olateju            05:36.4           Susan Bradbury          16:31.0
          Martin Leister          05:59.3           Lisa Sechrist           16:31.9
          Steven Henderson        06:13.3                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Bob Smeby               05:11.2                                          
          James Drumm             05:43.4                                          
          Rusty Shelton           06:03.7                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Kenny Gardner           05:49.7                                          
          Jerry Powell            06:03.1                                          
          Robert Benson           06:24.4                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  John Nance              06:32.2                                          
          Stephen Brown           07:14.9                                          
          Bryce Wilson            07:20.5                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Shaw               05:48.7                                          
          Wally Capps             06:50.4                                          
          Bill Blackburn          07:01.0                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Gordon Ratcliff         06:27.6                                          
          William L Jones         17:23.5                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry            07:57.9                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             05:12.7                                          
          Dennis Chupp            07:48.9                                          
          Mark Salamasick         09:41.1

5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Kiplimo Chemirmir         16:44         1 Ashley Harsh              19:28
        2 Mitchell Driver           16:46         2 Molly Burke               19:36
        3 William Moore             17:13         3 Jenny Swan                19:39
        4 Reuben Hurst              17:21         4 Ashley Walker             20:19
        5 Connor Doyle              17:23         5 Rexi Parcells             20:40
        6 Juan Sanchez              17:31         6 Frances McKissick         21:29
        7 Sam Tillery               17:45         7 Casie Ramsier             22:34
        8 Tyler Johnson             18:00         8 Maria Moore               22:50
        9 Matthew Miller            18:03         9 Brooke Ramsier            23:10
       10 Joe Landry                18:06        10 Renee Nobles              23:21

 Overall: Kiplimo Chemirmir         16:44 Overall:  Ashley Harsh              19:28
 Master:  William Moore             17:13  Master:  Frances McKissick         21:29
 Senior:  Mike Fields               21:09  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick           26:08

                                                                                   
   7- 9:  Gracon Mangnall           30:19   10-12:  Eilish Mangnall           35:43
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Kenan Davis               22:16   13-15:  Rexi Parcells             20:40
                                                    Casie Ramsier             22:34
  13-15:  Winston Hurst             18:12           Brooke Ramsier            23:10
          Sean Cummings             18:26                                          
          Chris Buxton              18:33   16-19:  Jenny Swan                19:39
                                                    Claire Gibson             24:15
  16-19:  Reuben Hurst              17:21           Stephanie Yarborough      24:28
          Connor Doyle              17:23                                          
          Juan Sanchez              17:31   20-24:  Molly Burke               19:36
                                                    Kelly O'hagan             25:52
  20-24:  Mitchell Driver           16:46           Jennifer Johnson          29:10
          Eric Gold                 19:54                                          
          Taylor Brinkman           22:26   25-29:  Meagan Nutt               25:00
                                                    Debbie Laude              30:06
  25-29:  Tyler Johnson             18:00           Pamela Owens              32:36
          Brent Lagesse             21:50                                          
          Calvin Ly                 23:01   30-34:  Ashley Walker             20:19
                                                    Jennifer Nelson           26:54
  30-34:  Jesus Acosta              22:44           Rashmi Bhatia             27:31
          Kevin O'hagan             22:54                                          
          Bobby Rodriguez           25:07   35-39:  April Mims                31:33
                                                    Trish Mangnall            36:22
  35-39:  Chris Puhala              19:35                                          
          George Vindiola           20:15   40-44:  Tanya Van Winkle          25:40
          Arthur Casias             20:57           Ana Zuniga                30:45
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Joe Landry                18:06   45-49:  Maria Moore               22:50
          Tommy Smith               18:34           Renee Nobles              23:21
          Jay Benton                21:44           Monica Smart              27:37
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Mark Olateju              20:18   50-54:  Dianna Sulser             26:16
          Steven Henderson          21:49           Nancy Johnson             29:48
          Mark Wodek                22:27           Debye Humphrey            34:58
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Bob Smeby                 18:11   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz               29:50
          Dan Hall                  20:56           Carol Creech              39:33
          James Drumm               21:00                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Bill Bruenig              21:28   65-79:  Ruth Olinger              35:53
          Robert Benson             21:37                                          
          Kenny Gardner             21:52   80-ov:  Jan Richards              40:04
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson              25:47  Athena:  Rebecca Crook             28:40
          Bj Bjorklund              26:05           Sheila Messman            63:02
          Freddie Smith             26:18           Lisa Sechrist             63:03
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Wally Capps               22:28                                          
          Bill Blackburn            24:03                                          
          James Matthews            26:13                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Gordon Ratcliff           22:29                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry              35:40                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Jeff Nutt                 22:56                                          
          Mckay Judd                24:08                                          
          Dennis Chupp              32:23                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              05:34         1 Ayla Davis                05:25
        2 Alexis Olivares           05:41         2 Taylor Nobles             07:31
        3 Taran Hartwell            05:51         3 Hannah Kirsch             19:31

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Orlando Mendiola          03:40         1 Nathania Davis            05:07
        2 Austin Damle              04:26         2 Emily Millet              05:28
        3 Gracon Mangnall           04:44         3 Eilish Mangnall           07:04

Plano Pacers 1 mile Results---Saturday, June 28, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           29 m y  04:26.2  04:26   15.1    99.3   
    2. Elliot Starcevich                       20 m n  04:30.1  04:30   15.4    99.3   
    3. Juan Sanchez                            16 m n  04:31.8  04:32   15.5   102.8   
    4. Mitchell Driver                         20 m n  04:37.8  04:38   15.8    96.5   
    5. William Moore                           46 m n  04:48.9  04:49   16.4    98.3   
    6. Ryan Smith             Plano            16 m y  04:56.1  04:56   16.8    94.4   
    7. Shane Purser           Plano            15 m y  05:08.8  05:09   17.6    92.0   
    8. Bob Smeby              Plano            51 m y  05:11.2  05:11   17.7    94.4   
    9. James Royal            Plano            46 m y  05:12.7  05:13   17.8    90.9   
   10. Aaron Purser           Plano            15 m y  05:14.5  05:15   17.9    90.3   
   11. Hector Delgado         Plano            39 m y  05:18.0  05:18   18.1    86.0   
   12. George Vindiola                         35 m n  05:32.5  05:33   18.9    80.8   
   13. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          46 m y  05:36.4  05:36   19.1    84.5   
   14. Jason Bogardus                          30 m n  05:38.8  05:39   19.3    78.1   
   15. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       57 m y  05:42.8  05:43   19.5    89.9   
   16. James Drumm            Garland          50 m y  05:43.4  05:43   19.5    85.0   
   17. Trevor Millet          Mckinney         15 m y  05:44.0  05:44   19.6    82.5   
   18. Brent Lagesse                           25 m n  05:44.7  05:45   19.6    76.5   
   19. Jacob Judd                              14 m n  05:47.7  05:48   19.8    83.2   
   20. Bill Shaw              Frisco           65 m y  05:48.7  05:49   19.8    95.3   
   21. Kenny Gardner          Plano            55 m y  05:49.7  05:50   19.9    86.6   
   22. Alex Culp              Plano            35 m y  05:57.7  05:58   20.4    75.1   
   23. Martin Leister         Plano            48 m y  05:59.3  05:59   20.4    80.1   
   24. Steve Purser           Plano            43 m y  06:00.7  06:01   20.5    77.4   
   25. Jay Benton                              43 m n  06:02.1  06:02   20.6    77.1   
   26. Orlando Mendiola                        10 m n  06:02.6  06:03   20.6    89.4   
   27. Jerry Powell           Melissa          56 m y  06:03.1  06:03   20.7    84.1   
   28. Rusty Shelton          Allen            54 m y  06:03.7  06:04   20.7    82.6   
   29. Jeff Breese            Frisco           43 m y  06:05.6  06:06   20.8    76.3   
   30. Julie Wall             Mckinney         25 f y  06:07.4  06:07   20.9    81.4   
   31. Steven Henderson       Dallas           45 m y  06:13.3  06:13   21.2    75.6   
   32. Dennis Wade            Sherman          50 m y  06:14.8  06:15   21.3    77.8   
   33. An Nguyen                               24 m n  06:17.3  06:17   21.5    70.0   
   34. Frances McKissick      Irving           46 f y  06:18.4  06:18   21.5    85.1   
   35. Ray Boydstun           Princeton        39 m y  06:20.1  06:20   21.6    71.9   
   36. Tad Wall               Mckinney         52 m y  06:23.6  06:24   21.8    77.2   
   37. Robert Benson                           58 m n  06:24.4  06:24   21.9    80.8   
   38. Kyle Penn                               23 m n  06:25.1  06:25   21.9    68.7   
   39. Gordon Ratcliff        Richardson       70 m y  06:27.6  06:28   22.1    90.6   
   40. Jeff Venable                            52 m n  06:30.8  06:31   22.2    75.7   
   41. Brian Millet           Mckinney         46 m y  06:31.2  06:31   22.3    72.6   
   42. Robert Wade            Plano            44 m y  06:31.8  06:32   22.3    71.6   
   43. John Nance             Rowlett          60 m y  06:32.2  06:32   22.3    80.7   
   44. Renee Nobles           Plano            45 f y  06:32.7  06:33   22.3    81.5   
   45. Vernon Hodge           Plano            54 m y  06:34.2  06:34   22.4    76.2   
   46. Andy Beach             Garland          50 m y  06:36.3  06:36   22.6    73.6   
   47. Jeremy Hartwell        Plano            13 m y  06:38.3  06:38   22.7    74.3   
   48. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           30 m y  06:41.4  06:41   22.8    66.0   
   49. Derik Vett             Carrollton       40 m y  06:44.3  06:44   23.0    68.0   
   50. Debbie Laude           Plano            28 f y  06:45.3  06:45   23.1    73.8   
   51. Wally Capps                             67 m n  06:50.4  06:50   23.4    82.7   
   52. Kim Andres             Plano            55 f y  06:54.6  06:55   23.6    82.8   
   53. J J Jenkins            Garland          55 m y  06:58.6  06:59   23.8    72.4   
   54. Ken Ashby              Dallas           55 m y  06:59.4  06:59   23.9    72.2   
   55. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      69 m y  07:01.0  07:01   24.0    82.5   
   56. Guru Mathur            Richardson       27 m y  07:03.1  07:03   24.1    62.3   
   57. Scott McKissick        Irving           59 m y  07:09.7  07:10   24.5    73.0   
   58. Ashley Mims            The Colony       14 f y  07:12.3  07:12   24.6    75.9   
   59. Enrique Deleon                          33 m n  07:13.5  07:14   24.7    61.6   
   60. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          67 m y  07:14.0  07:14   24.7    78.2   
   61. Dianna Sulser          Denison          51 f y  07:14.4  07:14   24.7    76.7   
   62. Stephen Brown                           61 m n  07:14.9  07:15   24.7    73.4   
   63. Bryce Wilson           Allen            61 m y  07:20.5  07:21   25.1    72.5   
   64. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           58 m y  07:32.0  07:32   25.7    68.7   
   65. Terah Culp             Plano            32 f y  07:33.4  07:33   25.8    66.5   
   66. Hector Teran           Dallas           61 m y  07:36.8  07:37   26.0    69.9   
   67. Tom Hall               Nevada           52 m y  07:43.7  07:44   26.4    63.8   
   68. Gary Welch             Dallas           64 m y  07:45.9  07:46   26.5    70.6   
   69. Celeste Sims           Irving           14 f y  07:46.8  07:47   26.6    70.3   
   70. Larry Fine             Plano            47 m y  07:48.3  07:48   26.6    61.1   
   71. Dennis Chupp           Mckinney         50 m y  07:48.9  07:49   26.7    62.2   
   72. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         62 m y  07:49.5  07:50   26.7    68.7   
   73. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       75 m y  07:57.9  07:58   27.2    78.2   
   74. Jennifer Rutledge      Allen            37 f y  07:59.3  07:59   27.3    64.1   
   75. Michael Drumm          Garland          11 m y  08:03.7  08:04   27.5    64.7   
   76. Debbie Brewer          Plano            48 f y  08:04.2  08:04   27.6    67.4   
   77. Mike Koskan            Plano            62 m y  08:19.1  08:19   28.4    64.6   
   78. Austin Damle                             9 m n  08:20.7  08:21   28.5    67.4   
   79. Cole Jamison                             9 m n  08:21.4  08:21   28.5    67.3   
   80. Brenda Jamison                          40 f n  08:22.0  08:22   28.6    62.0   
   81. Mike Colvin            Dallas           55 m y  08:29.9  08:30   29.0    59.4   
   82. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       58 f y  08:38.2  08:38   29.5    68.0   
   83. Jane Burk              Plano            45 f y  08:40.9  08:41   29.6    61.4   
   84. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           54 f y  08:54.9  08:55   30.4    63.7   
   85. April Mims             The Colony       35 f y  09:04.1  09:04   31.0    56.0   
   86. Emily Millet           Mckinney         11 f y  09:09.6  09:10   31.3    64.6   
   87. Kevin Alstrom          Irving           30 m y  09:26.3  09:26   32.2    46.8   
   88. Mark Salamasick        Plano            54 m y  09:41.1  09:41   33.1    51.7   
   89. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           57 m y  09:44.7  09:45   33.3    52.7   
   90. Carol Creech           Plano            57 f y  10:02.6  10:03   34.3    57.9   
   91. Mark Levine            Dallas           44 m y  10:58.4  10:58   37.5    42.6   
   92. Christine Culp         Wylie            29 f y  10:58.9  10:59   37.5    45.5   
   93. Brian Culp             Wylie            31 m y  11:02.4  11:02   37.7    40.1   
   94. William Swafford       Allen            56 m y  11:22.3  11:22   38.8    44.8   
   95. Jan Richards           Dallas           80 f y  11:41.0  11:41   39.9    64.8   
   96. Aimee Hale                              25 f n  12:17.7  12:18   42.0    40.5   
   97. Angela Landry          Dallas            5 f y  13:01.3  13:01   44.5    60.8   
   98. Susan Bradbury                          52 f n  16:31.0  16:31   56.4    33.8   
   99. Lisa Sechrist                           39 f n  16:31.9  16:32   56.4    31.2   
  100. William L Jones        Plano            71 m y  17:23.5  17:24   59.4    34.1   

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 28, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Kiplimo Chemirmir                       24 m n    16:44  05:23   16.7    89.8   
    2. Mitchell Driver                         20 m n    16:46  05:24   16.8    91.0   
    3. William Moore                           46 m n    17:13  05:32   17.2    93.9   
    4. Reuben Hurst           Dallas           18 m y    17:21  05:35   17.3    89.4   
    5. Connor Doyle                            17 m n    17:23  05:36   17.4    90.2   
    6. Juan Sanchez                            16 m n    17:31  05:38   17.5    90.8   
    7. Sam Tillery            Plano            16 m y    17:45  05:43   17.7    89.6   
    8. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         26 m y    18:00  05:48   18.0    83.3   
    9. Matthew Miller         Plano            17 m y    18:03  05:49   18.0    86.9   
   10. Joe Landry             Dallas           42 m y    18:06  05:50   18.1    87.3   
   11. Bob Smeby              Plano            51 m y    18:11  05:51   18.2    92.0   
   12. Winston Hurst          Dallas           15 m y    18:12  05:51   18.2    88.8   
   13. Justin Chung           Plano            17 m y    18:14  05:52   18.2    86.0   
   14. Sean Cummings                           13 m n    18:26  05:56   18.4    91.4   
   15. Chris Buxton           Plano            15 m y    18:33  05:58   18.5    87.1   
   16. Tommy Smith            Garland          42 m y    18:34  05:59   18.6    85.1   
   17. Ryan Smith             Plano            16 m y    18:39  06:00   18.6    85.3   
   18. Runner 1992                             15 m y    18:55  06:05   18.9    85.4   
   19. Alex Berghorn          Plano            15 m y    19:09  06:10   19.1    84.4   
   20. Ashley Harsh                            27 f n    19:28  06:16   19.5    87.4   
   21. Jordan Newcomer                         16 m n    19:33  06:18   19.5    81.3   
   22. Chris Puhala           Mckinney         35 m y    19:35  06:18   19.6    78.1   
   23. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        14 m y    19:35  06:18   19.6    84.1   
   24. Molly Burke            Plano            21 f y    19:36  06:19   19.6    87.7   
   25. Jenny Swan             Dallas           17 f y    19:39  06:19   19.6    90.5   
   26. Eric Gold                               23 m n    19:54  06:24   19.9    75.7   
   27. George Vindiola                         35 m n    20:15  06:31   20.2    75.5   
   28. Nick Hager                              15 m n    20:15  06:31   20.2    79.8   
   29. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          46 m y    20:18  06:32   20.3    79.6   
   31. Jordan Wilson                           15 m n    20:25  06:34   20.4    79.2   
   30. Ashley Walker                           30 f n    20:19  06:32   20.3    84.1   
   32. Rexi Parcells          Plano            15 f y    20:40  06:39   20.7    88.6   
   33. Michael Ruggiere       Plano            16 m y    20:55  06:44   20.9    76.0   
   34. Robert Alexander       Plano            16 m y    20:56  06:44   20.9    76.0   
   35. Dan Hall                                53 m n    20:56  06:44   20.9    81.1   
   36. Arthur Casias          Plano            35 m y    20:57  06:45   20.9    73.0   
   37. James Drumm            Garland          50 m y    21:00  06:46   21.0    79.1   
   38. Brandon Douglas        Plano            15 m y    21:02  06:46   21.0    76.8   
   39. Mike Fields            Garland          57 m y    21:09  06:48   21.1    82.9   
   40. Shane Purser           Plano            15 m y    21:18  06:51   21.3    75.9   
   41. Jacob Judd                              14 m n    21:26  06:54   21.4    76.8   
   42. Bill Bruenig           Plano            59 m y    21:28  06:55   21.5    83.1   
   43. Frances McKissick      Irving           46 f y    21:29  06:55   21.5    85.3   
   44. Kyle Bartholomew                        17 m n    21:31  06:56   21.5    72.9   
   45. Robert Benson                           58 m n    21:37  06:57   21.6    81.8   
   46. Jay Benton                              43 m n    21:44  06:60   21.7    73.1   
   47. Ana Zuniga                              43 f n    30:45  09:54   30.7    58.5   
   48. Steven Henderson       Dallas           45 m y    21:49  07:01   21.8    73.7   
   49. Brent Lagesse                           25 m n    21:50  07:02   21.8    68.7   
   50. Kenny Gardner          Plano            55 m y    21:52  07:02   21.9    78.8   
   51. Aaron Purser           Plano            15 m y    22:05  07:06   22.1    73.2   
   52. Josh Vasquez                            17 m n    22:09  07:08   22.1    70.8   
   53. Keith Wolling          Plano            54 m y    22:13  07:09   22.2    77.0   
   54. Kenan Davis                             12 m y    22:16  07:10   22.3    77.6   
   55. Rusty Shelton          Allen            54 m y    22:23  07:12   22.4    76.4   
   56. Taylor Brinkman                         24 m n    22:26  07:13   22.4    67.0   
   57. Mark Wodek             Plano            46 m y    22:27  07:14   22.4    72.0   
   58. Wally Capps                             67 m n    22:28  07:14   22.5    86.0   
   59. Gordon Ratcliff        Richardson       70 m y    22:29  07:14   22.5    88.9   
   60. Casie Ramsier                           13 f n    22:34  07:16   22.6    84.6   
   61. Jeff Davis             Plano            42 m y    22:36  07:16   22.6    69.9   
   62. Jesus Acosta                            33 m n    22:44  07:19   22.7    66.8   
   63. Robert Gribble         Plano            14 m y    22:47  07:20   22.8    72.3   
   64. Maria Moore            Plano            47 f y    22:50  07:21   22.8    80.8   
   65. Kevin O'hagan                           31 m n    22:54  07:22   22.9    65.9   
   66. Jeff Nutt                               29 m n    22:56  07:23   22.9    65.6   
   67. Calvin Ly              Plano            28 m y    23:01  07:24   23.0    65.2   
   68. Brooke Ramsier                          13 f n    23:10  07:27   23.2    82.4   
   69. Jeff Venable                            52 m n    23:14  07:29   23.2    72.5   
   70. Alan Kirsch            Plano            28 m y    23:18  07:30   23.3    64.5   
   71. Renee Nobles           Plano            45 f y    23:21  07:31   23.3    78.0   
   72. Trevor Millet          Mckinney         15 m y    23:29  07:34   23.5    68.8   
   73. Jeff Breese            Frisco           43 m y    23:32  07:34   23.5    67.5   
   74. Jim Hallmark           Plano            56 m y    23:35  07:35   23.6    73.7   
   75. Steve Purser           Plano            43 m y    23:38  07:36   23.6    67.2   
   76. Andrew Massingill      Plano            29 m n    23:50  07:40   23.8    63.1   
   77. Candice Mendez Relix   Plano            15 f y    23:51  07:41   23.8    76.8   
   78. Sang Shin              Plano            53 m y    23:53  07:41   23.9    71.1   
   79. Brian Millet           Mckinney         46 m y    24:00  07:43   24.0    67.4   
   80. John Mehmen            Princeton        43 m y    24:01  07:44   24.0    66.1   
   81. Caitlin Schultz        Plano            15 f y    24:02  07:44   24.0    76.2   
   82. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      69 m y    24:03  07:44   24.0    82.2   
   83. Natalie Baker          Plano            13 f y    24:05  07:45   24.1    79.3   
   84. Mckay Judd                              43 m n    24:08  07:46   24.1    65.8   
   85. Paul Sheldon           Plano            42 m y    24:12  07:47   24.2    65.3   
   86. Rachel Miller                           14 f y    24:14  07:48   24.2    77.0   
   87. Claire Gibson          Dallas           16 f y    24:15  07:48   24.2    74.3   
   88. Ken Ashby              Dallas           55 m y    24:20  07:50   24.3    70.8   
   89. Stephanie Yarborough   Dallas           16 f y    24:28  07:52   24.5    73.7   
   90. Bruce Hill                              59 m n    24:30  07:53   24.5    72.8   
   91. Ed Burke               Plano            53 m y    24:31  07:53   24.5    69.2   
   92. Anil Devegowda                          28 m n    24:32  07:54   24.5    61.2   
   93. Andrew Zekany          Plano            14 m y    24:43  07:57   24.7    66.6   
   94. Tori Lernak            Plano            15 f y    24:45  07:58   24.7    74.0   
   95. Robert Wade            Plano            44 m y    24:47  07:59   24.8    64.5   
   96. Jerry Powell           Melissa          56 m y    24:48  07:59   24.8    70.1   
   97. Meagan Nutt                             28 f n    25:00  08:03   25.0    68.1   
   98. Tad Wall               Mckinney         52 m y    25:01  08:03   25.0    67.3   
   99. Bobby Rodriguez        The Colony       31 m y    25:07  08:05   25.1    60.1   
  100. Andrew Berghorn        Plano            14 m y    25:25  08:11   25.4    64.8   
  101. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            48 m y    25:27  08:11   25.4    64.3   
  102. Enrique Deleon                          33 m n    25:28  08:12   25.5    59.6   
  103. Vernon Hodge           Plano            54 m y    25:34  08:14   25.6    66.9   
  104. Tanya Van Winkle                        41 f n    25:40  08:16   25.7    69.4   
  105. Anthony Ruggiere       Plano            14 m y    25:43  08:17   25.7    64.0   
  106. Bryce Wilson           Allen            61 m y    25:47  08:18   25.8    70.5   
  107. Kelly O'hagan                           23 f n    25:52  08:20   25.9    66.0   
  108. Kyle Penn                               23 m n    25:55  08:20   25.9    58.1   
  109. Benjamin Hillis        Plano            31 m y    26:02  08:23   26.0    58.0   
  110. Jana Newcomer                           15 f n    26:03  08:23   26.0    70.3   
  111. Lynn Walling           Plano            15 f y    26:03  08:23   26.0    70.3   
  112. Bj Bjorklund           Plano            60 m y    26:05  08:24   26.1    69.0   
  113. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            64 f y    26:08  08:25   26.1    81.2   
  114. James Matthews         Richardson       68 m y    26:13  08:26   26.2    74.5   
  115. Dennis Wade            Sherman          50 m y    26:14  08:27   26.2    63.3   
  116. Dianna Sulser          Denison          51 f y    26:16  08:27   26.3    72.1   
  117. Freddie Smith          Garland          63 m y    26:18  08:28   26.3    70.4   
  118. Derik Vett             Carrollton       40 m y    26:32  08:32   26.5    58.9   
  119. Paul Fonterot          Plano            19 m y    26:36  08:34   26.6    57.8   
  120. Scott Cox              Sachse           37 m y    26:46  08:37   26.8    57.6   
  121. Scott McKissick        Irving           59 m y    26:47  08:37   26.8    66.6   
  122. Denise Olivares                         16 f n    26:51  08:39   26.8    67.1   
  123. Jennifer Nelson                         34 f n    26:54  08:39   26.9    64.2   
  124. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           58 m y    26:58  08:41   27.0    65.6   
  125. Jared Dunham                            14 m n    27:13  08:46   27.2    60.5   
  126. Stephen Brown                           61 m n    27:26  08:50   27.4    66.2   
  127. Rashmi Bhatia                           34 f n    27:31  08:51   27.5    62.8   
  128. Monica Smart           Plano            46 f y    27:37  08:53   27.6    66.3   
  129. Hector Teran           Dallas           61 m y    27:48  08:57   27.8    65.4   
  130. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         62 m y    27:53  08:58   27.9    65.8   
  131. Katherine Lawhorne     Plano            15 f y    28:15  09:06   28.2    64.8   
  132. Terah Culp             Plano            32 f y    28:24  09:08   28.4    60.4   
  133. Alex Culp              Plano            35 m y    28:25  09:09   28.4    53.8   
  134. Chad Crook             Plano            29 m n    28:27  09:09   28.4    52.9   
  135. Rebecca Crook                           31 f n    28:40  09:14   28.7    59.7   
  136. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           30 m y    28:47  09:16   28.8    52.3   
  137. Lex Smart              Plano            47 m y    29:02  09:21   29.0    56.0   
  138. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          67 m y    29:07  09:22   29.1    66.3   
  139. Jennifer Johnson       Fairview         22 f y    29:10  09:23   29.2    58.7   
  140. Larry Fine             Plano            47 m y    29:20  09:26   29.3    55.5   
  141. Mike Colvin            Dallas           55 m y    29:39  09:33   29.6    58.1   
  142. Eric Waguespack        Plano            34 m y    29:42  09:34   29.7    51.3   
  143. Guru Mathur            Richardson       27 m y    29:43  09:34   29.7    50.5   
  144. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         51 f y    29:48  09:35   29.8    63.6   
  145. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       58 f y    29:50  09:36   29.8    67.2   
  146. Mark Hebard            Dallas           47 m y    29:53  09:37   29.9    54.4   
  147. Debbie Laude           Plano            28 f y    30:06  09:41   30.1    56.5   
  148. Ray Boydstun           Princeton        39 m y    30:07  09:42   30.1    51.7   
  149. Gracon Mangnall                          9 m n    30:19  09:45   30.3    63.3   
  150. Ashley Mims            The Colony       14 f y    30:20  09:46   30.3    61.5   
  151. Bill Neukranz          Plano            53 m y    30:50  09:55   30.8    55.0   
  152. Julie Yu               Richardson       34 f y    30:56  09:57   30.9    55.8   
  153. Mike Koskan            Plano            62 m y    31:16  10:04   31.3    58.7   
  154. Stacy Trinh                             17 f n    31:28  10:08   31.5    56.5   
  155. April Mims             The Colony       35 f y    31:33  10:09   31.5    54.9   
  156. Alex Byron             Plano            14 f y    31:48  10:14   31.8    58.7   
  157. Jenna Hanley                            14 f n    31:58  10:17   32.0    58.4   
  158. Dennis Chupp           Mckinney         50 m y    32:23  10:25   32.4    51.3   
  159. Pamela Owens                            26 f n    32:36  10:30   32.6    52.2   
  160. Martin Prakope                          60 m n    33:04  10:39   33.1    54.4   
  161. Bob Case                                55 m n    33:09  10:40   33.1    52.0   
  162. Bobby Clark            Allen            51 m y    33:26  10:46   33.4    50.0   
  163. Bob Harrison           Plano            64 m y    33:34  10:48   33.6    55.8   
  164. Jim Tressa             Plano            63 m y    33:35  10:49   33.6    55.2   
  165. Tom Hall               Nevada           52 m y    33:50  10:53   33.8    49.8   
  166. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            51 m y    33:52  10:54   33.9    49.4   
  167. Alicia Alexander       Plano            48 f y    34:05  10:58   34.1    54.5   
  168. Andy Beach             Garland          50 m y    34:57  11:15   34.9    47.5   
  169. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           54 f y    34:58  11:15   35.0    55.4   
  170. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       75 m y    35:40  11:29   35.7    59.6   
  171. Eilish Mangnall                         11 f n    35:43  11:30   35.7    56.5   
  172. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       65 f y    35:53  11:33   35.9    59.7   
  173. Trish Mangnall                          39 f n    36:22  11:42   36.4    48.5   
  174. Lindy Dibi             Addison          24 f y    36:46  11:50   36.8    46.3   
  175. Mark Salamasick        Plano            54 m y    37:56  12:13   37.9    45.1   
  176. Tasha Williams                          33 f n    38:26  12:22   38.4    44.8   
  177. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       68 m y    38:58  12:33   39.0    50.1   
  178. Wickey Creech          Plano            61 m y    39:20  12:40   39.3    46.2   
  179. Carol Creech           Plano            57 f y    39:33  12:44   39.5    50.2   
  180. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       48 m y    39:34  12:44   39.6    41.4   
  181. Linda Venable                           51 f n    39:50  12:49   39.8    47.6   
  182. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           57 m y    39:53  12:50   39.9    43.9   
  183. Jan Richards           Dallas           80 f y    40:04  12:54   40.1    64.5   
  184. Christine Culp         Wylie            29 f y    41:26  13:20   41.4    41.1   
  185. Brian Culp             Wylie            31 m y    41:26  13:20   41.4    36.4   
  186. William Wang                            42 m n    43:53  14:07   43.9    36.0   
  187. Kay Shin               Plano            51 f n    44:41  14:23   44.7    42.4   
  188. Mark Levine            Dallas           44 m y    45:14  14:34   45.2    35.3   
  189. Cailin Mckay                            26 f n    50:31  16:16   50.5    33.7   
  190. Sheila Messman                          48 f n    63:02  20:17   63.0    29.4   
  191. Lisa Sechrist                           39 f n    63:03  20:18   63.0    28.0   
  192. Susan Bradbury                          52 f n    63:09  20:20   63.1    30.2   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, June 28, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Orlando Mendiola                        10 m      03:40  05:54   19.6    93.9   
    2. Austin Damle                             9 m      04:26  07:08   23.7    80.9   
    3. Gracon Mangnall                          9 m      04:44  07:37   25.4    75.7   
    4. Justin Yanwinkle                        11 m      04:47  07:42   25.6    69.5   
    5. Nathania Davis                           9 f      05:07  08:14   27.4    79.4   
    6. Ayla Davis                               6 f      05:25  08:43   29.0    87.5   
    7. Emily Millet                            11 f      05:28  08:48   29.3    69.0   
    8. Ivan Delgado                             6 m      05:34  08:58   29.8    75.1   
    9. Alexis Olivares                          7 m      05:41  09:09   30.4    69.5   
   10. Taran Hartwell                           7 m      05:51  09:25   31.3    67.5   
   11. Andrew Waguespack                       11 m      06:01  09:41   32.2    55.3   
   12. Abe Yassine                              5 m      06:39  10:42   35.6    67.0   
   13. Eilish Mangnall                         11 f      07:04  11:22   37.9    53.3   
   14. Taylor Nobles                            7 f      07:31  12:06   40.3    59.5   
   15. Nicholas Landry                          3 m      07:43  12:25   41.3    66.9   
   16. Will Hebard                              5 m      07:54  12:43   42.3    56.4   
   17. Christheor Delgado                       4 m      08:06  13:02   43.4    59.0   
   18. Zach Puhala                              3 m      08:58  14:26   48.0    57.6   
   19. Hannah Kirsch                            2 f      19:31  31:25   104.6    32.6   


LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:(Partial List)
Race Director       Don Wallace, James Royal
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Roy Peyton, Angelo Prieto 
Registration        Andy Beach , Jane Burk, Julie Yu, Mike Fields
Membership          Kenny Gardner, Stacey Rotunno
Course Setup        Ken Ashby, Terry Ziegler
Bike Lead           Henry Tam, Alex Wallace
Finish Line         Don Wallace, Cindy Engel, Richard Smith, Alex Wallace, 
Finish Line         Mike Fields, Jennifer Rutledge, Bob Abbott
Finish Line         Carol Lindenblatt, Rick Huggins, James Gabhart, Ruben Saguil
Awards              James Royal, Jennifer Rutledge
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       James Dunn
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Stacey Rotunno, Carol Lindenblatt
Kids' K             James Matthews, Vernon Hodge, Jeannie Berghorn
Photography         Guru Mathur
Results             Ruben Saguil


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Brent Lagesse
                    Molly Burke
                    Andy Beach

Luke's              Jerry Powell

New Records:
Dist	AgeGrp	Set by	      New Record   Lowered      Previous Holder	Previous Record	Date
1m	M16-19	Juan Sanchez	04:31	       0:04	Jonathan Serrell04:35	Jun-2003
1m	M45-49	William Moore	04:48	       0:04	Tom Munyan	04:52	Jun-2000
1m	CLYDES	James Royal	05:12	       0:07	James Royal	05:19	Jun-2003
1m	M65-69	Bill Shaw	05:48	       0:12	Bob Abbott	06:00	Jun-2007
1m	M70-74	Gordon Ratcliff	06:27	       0:45	Dewey Fambry	07:12	Jun-2004
1m	M75-79	Dewey Fambry	07:57				
1m	F80-99	Jan Richards	11:41	       0:09	Jan Richards	11:50	Jun-2007

5K	M70-74	Gordon Ratcliff	22:29	       1:21	Charles Schmidt	23:50	Nov-2006