Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Millet Mile, 5K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, June 27, 2009 Graphical View Millet Mile(PDF) Graphical View 5K(PDF)
1 mile TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clint Bell              04:26.7         1 Becky Angeles           05:24.4
        2 Juan Sanchez            04:30.3         2 Kim Rogers-Tracy        05:27.2
        3 William Moore           04:43.5         3 Maria Moore             06:01.8
        4 Alex Wallace            04:49.8         4 Emily Heraty            06:41.1
        5 Joel O'hair             04:50.4         5 Kim Andres              06:51.1
        6 Tyler Johnson           04:55.9         6 Tanya Van Winkle        06:57.8
        7 Jerry Young             05:17.5         7 Joan Hansen             07:02.8
        8 Aaron Bennis            05:19.4         8 Carolyn Leblanc         07:05.4
        9 Jason Bogardus          05:21.0         9 Laurie Underwood        07:06.6
       10 Michael Held            05:21.6        10 Ashley Mims             07:11.7

 Overall: Clint Bell              04:26.7 Overall:  Becky Angeles           05:24.4
 Master:  William Moore           04:43.5  Master:  Maria Moore             06:01.8
 Senior:  Bud Wilder              05:50.0  Senior:  Kim Andres              06:51.1

                                                                                   
   4- 6:  Nicholas Landry         10:45.6    4- 6:  Caroline Scaife         09:57.7
                                                    Angela Landry           10:28.4
   7- 9:  Adam Johnson            12:51.8           Maya Johnson            15:03.4
          Daniel Norman           13:27.4                                          
          Connor Kresie           13:43.8    7- 9:  Emily Heraty            06:41.1
                                                    Renata Hilbourn         10:07.4
  10-12:  Cole Jamison            07:14.9           Maren Stickley          11:33.0
          Grant Norman            07:21.9                                          
          John Burnett            09:45.5   10-12:  Sarah Heady             07:55.4
                                                    Nathania Davis          08:59.0
  13-15:  Jacob Judd              05:22.4           Kara Johnson            13:41.9
          Kenny Stice             05:41.2                                          
          Kenan Davis             06:06.3   13-15:  Carolyn Leblanc         07:05.4
                                                    Ashley Mims             07:11.7
  16-19:  Juan Sanchez            04:30.3           Sidney Jamison          07:18.2
          Alex Wallace            04:49.8                                          
          Sam Johnson             07:14.1   16-19:  Jennifer Dennis         10:03.4
                                                    Abigail Welkener        12:55.6
  20-24:  Sebastian Sanchez       06:11.2                                          
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Joel O'hair             04:50.4                                          
          Tyler Johnson           04:55.9   30-34:  Kim Rogers-Tracy        05:27.2
          Brent Lagesse           05:33.3           Vickie Moses            13:37.2
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Aaron Bennis            05:19.4   35-39:  April Mims              08:17.1
          Jason Bogardus          05:21.0           Samantha Hall           12:16.4
          Michael Hundt           05:41.8                                          
                                            40-44:  Tanya Van Winkle        06:57.8
  35-39:  Leroy Valdes            06:05.0           Brenda Jamison          08:02.3
          Robert Blizzard         06:09.0           Elizabeth Hilbourn      09:52.9
          Brian Baldwin           06:13.4                                          
                                            45-49:  Laurie Underwood        07:06.6
  40-44:  Jerry Young             05:17.5           Debbie Brewer           07:55.6
          Michael Held            05:21.6           Shannon Reeves          11:08.8
          Hector Delgado          05:26.7                                          
                                            50-54:  Joan Hansen             07:02.8
  45-49:  Mark Olateju            05:42.9           Dianna Sulser           07:21.1
          Fred Ellefson           06:01.4           Teresa McCoul           08:22.6
          Rick Johnson            06:09.4                                          
                                            55-59:  Jeanne Pitz             08:52.3
  50-54:  Dan Hall                05:49.6           Debye Humphrey          09:34.8
          Bradley Gardner         06:08.8                                          
          Gary Wilson             06:11.8   60-64:  Janice Snyder           09:27.3
                                                    Phyllis Wilson          10:20.9
  55-59:  Don Wallace             05:52.8           Shelia Vaughn           17:52.7
          Kenny Gardner           05:58.8                                          
          Robert Benson           06:25.6                                          
                                            70-74:  Joanne Barnes           09:02.3
  60-64:  Glen Taylor             06:03.9                                          
          Bryce Wilson            06:33.2                                          
          Steve Shopoff           06:48.5   80-ov:  Jan Richards            12:46.1
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Shirley            06:30.0                                          
          Wally Capps             06:44.5                                          
          Tommy Farrar            07:15.6                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Bill Blackburn          07:16.2                                          
          Roy Peyton              09:46.0                                          
          Leighton Raksback       10:15.1                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Ed Jackson              07:57.4                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             05:31.9                                          
          Chris Shivers           06:55.7                                          
          Mark Salamasick         08:53.4                                          
                                                                                   

5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Joel O'hair               16:55         1 Becky Angeles             19:38
        2 Nick Thorp                17:09         2 Rachel Johnson            19:55
        3 William Moore             17:14         3 Kim Rogers-tracy          20:07
        4 Sam Tillery               17:20         4 Natalie Baker             20:22
        5 Dylan Pargas              17:30         5 Fiona Green               20:50
        6 Nick Hager                18:02         6 Angela Eusery             21:26
        7 Robert Carpenter          18:09         7 Kendal Howen              22:41
        8 Robert Gribble            18:31         8 Linda Kelly               22:46
        9 Chris Buxton              18:41         9 Rexi Parcells             22:59
       10 Walter Edstrom            18:46        10 Sachi Wisner              23:15

 Overall: Joel O'hair               16:55 Overall:  Becky Angeles             19:38
 Master:  William Moore             17:14  Master:  Fiona Green               20:50
 Senior:  Bud Wilder                20:42  Senior:  Linda Kelly               22:46

                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                             7- 9:  Emily Heraty              25:26
  10-12:  Hideo Ishii               26:03           Camron Tracy              35:04
          Keon Fazeli               42:02                                          
                                            10-12:  Sarah Heady               34:24
  13-15:  Robert Gribble            18:31                                          
          Walter Edstrom            18:46   13-15:  Natalie Baker             20:22
          Andrew Berghorn           19:36           Kendal Howen              22:41
                                                    Gabby Hadly               23:49
  16-19:  Nick Thorp                17:09                                          
          Sam Tillery               17:20   16-19:  Rachel Johnson            19:55
          Dylan Pargas              17:30           Rexi Parcells             22:59
                                                    Stephanie Yarborough      24:00
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Charles Gorman            20:30   20-24:  Tiffany Evans             42:23
          Vince Johnson             21:27                                          
          Nathan Heinrich           21:57   25-29:  Shalynn Johnson           33:34
                                                    Lindsay Demoss            36:37
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Aaron Bennis              19:44   30-34:  Kim Rogers-tracy          20:07
          Jason Bogardus            20:18           Keri Blizzard             23:36
          Michael Hundt             21:30           Catherine Trent           25:21
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Oneal Barnett             19:30   35-39:  Sachi Wisner              23:15
          Prince Aryee              21:15           Cindy Engel               23:34
          Kirk Trent                21:52           Tami Ishii                28:17
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Michael Held              19:02   40-44:  Angela Eusery             21:26
          Jerry Young               19:34           Teri Caldwell             25:30
          Jeff Breese               21:36           Tanya Van Winkle          25:50
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Dan Cowles                19:27   45-49:  Judy Schirato             25:13
          Mark Olateju              20:24           Laurie Underwood          26:18
          Jeff Dorrill              20:29           Suzie Sommerfelt          31:47
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Dan Hall                  21:47   50-54:  Terry Gonzalez            24:45
          Jeff Venable              23:32           Dianna Sulser             26:43
          Dennis Wade               23:40           Teresa Mccoul             29:11
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Rusty Shelton             20:46   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz               31:03
          Robert Benson             21:51           Cinda Cotham              33:44
          Don Wallace               22:28           Debye Humphrey            41:33
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson              24:43   60-64:  Janice Snyder             34:50
          Scott McKissick           26:21           Alice Henderson           37:33
          Freddie Smith             27:40           Phyllis Wilson            41:35
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Wally Capps               22:43   65-69:  Marylyn Patrick           27:13
          Bill Shirley              26:22           Mary Salter               33:57
          Larry Lyons               31:18           Ruth Olinger              39:03
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Bill Blackburn            25:57                                          
                                                                                   
                                            80-ov:  Jan Richards              53:56
  80-ov:  Richard Widener           37:04                                          
                                          
 Clydes:  David Becker              24:51                                          
          Eric Edstrom              26:16                                          
          Chris Shivers             28:39                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Adam Johnson              04:58         1 Maren Stickley            05:01
        2 Christian Luttrell        04:59         2 Ayta Davis                05:19
        3 Connor Kresie             05:09         3 Reese Blizzard            06:27

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Trenton Luttrell          04:19         1 Sarah Heady               04:48
        2 Grant Norman              04:27         2 Nathania Davis            05:04
        3 John Burnett              05:02         3 Bryanna Barnett           06:05


Plano Pacers 1 mile Results---Saturday, June 27, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           30 m y  04:26.7  04:27   15.2    99.3   
    2. Juan Sanchez                            17 m n  04:30.3  04:30   15.4   102.0   
    3. William Moore                           47 m n  04:43.5  04:44   16.1   100.9   
    4. Alex Wallace           Plano            19 m y  04:49.8  04:50   16.5    93.2   
    5. Joel O'hair                             25 m n  04:50.4  04:50   16.5    90.8   
    6. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         27 m y  04:55.9  04:56   16.8    89.1   
    7. Jerry Young            Plano            41 m y  05:17.5  05:18   18.1    87.0   
    8. Aaron Bennis           Murphy           34 m y  05:19.4  05:19   18.2    83.8   
    9. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       31 m y  05:21.0  05:21   18.3    82.7   
   10. Michael Held           Dallas           43 m y  05:21.6  05:22   18.3    86.8   
   11. Jacob Judd                              15 m n  05:22.4  05:22   18.3    88.1   
   12. Becky Angeles          Nevada           32 f y  05:24.4  05:24   18.5    93.0   
   13. Hector Delgado                          40 m n  05:26.7  05:27   18.6    84.1   
   14. Kim Rogers-Tracy                        31 f n  05:27.2  05:27   18.6    91.9   
   15. James Royal            Plano            47 m y  05:31.9  05:32   18.9    86.1   
   16. Brent Lagesse                           26 m n  05:33.3  05:33   19.0    79.1   
   17. Kenny Stice            Plano            15 m y  05:41.2  05:41   19.4    83.2   
   18. Michael Hundt          The Colony       33 m y  05:41.8  05:42   19.4    78.1   
   19. Jeff Breese            Frisco           44 m y  05:42.6  05:43   19.5    81.9   
   20. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          47 m y  05:42.9  05:43   19.5    83.4   
   21. Kevin Cruse            Mckinney         33 m y  05:43.2  05:43   19.5    77.8   
   22. Dan Hall                                54 m n  05:49.6  05:50   19.9    86.0   
   23. Bud Wilder                              55 m n  05:50.0  05:50   19.9    86.6   
   24. David Norman           Plano            42 m y  05:51.3  05:51   20.0    79.0   
   25. Don Wallace            Plano            56 m y  05:52.8  05:53   20.1    86.6   
   26. Erik Trotter                            43 m n  05:54.4  05:54   20.2    78.8   
   27. Philip Caputo          Plano            26 m y  05:56.0  05:56   20.3    74.1   
   28. Ray Boydstun           Plano            40 m y  05:56.2  05:56   20.3    77.1   
   29. Kenny Gardner          Plano            56 m y  05:58.8  05:59   20.4    85.1   
   30. Fred Ellefson          Allen            49 m y  06:01.4  06:01   20.6    80.2   
   31. Maria Moore            Plano            48 f y  06:01.8  06:02   20.6    90.1   
   32. Calvin Ly              Plano            29 m y  06:02.9  06:03   20.7    72.8   
   33. Glen Taylor                             60 m n  06:03.9  06:04   20.7    86.9   
   34. Leroy Valdes                            38 m n  06:05.0  06:05   20.8    74.6   
   35. Kenan Davis            Plano            13 m y  06:06.3  06:06   20.8    80.8   
   36. Bradley Gardner                         51 m n  06:08.8  06:09   21.0    79.7   
   37. Robert Blizzard        Allen            37 m y  06:09.0  06:09   21.0    73.4   
   38. Rick Johnson           Garland          46 m y  06:09.4  06:09   21.0    76.9   
   39. Sebastian Sanchez                       24 m n  06:11.2  06:11   21.1    71.1   
   40. Gary Wilson            Plano            54 m y  06:11.8  06:12   21.2    80.8   
   41. Marc Jenkins           Plano            43 m y  06:12.3  06:12   21.2    75.0   
   42. Brian Baldwin                           36 m n  06:13.4  06:13   21.2    72.3   
   43. Enrique Deleon                          36 m n  06:14.7  06:15   21.3    72.0   
   44. Robert Benson          Dallas           59 m y  06:25.6  06:26   21.9    81.3   
   45. Bill Shirley                            66 m n  06:30.0  06:30   22.2    86.1   
   46. Bryce Wilson           Allen            62 m y  06:33.2  06:33   22.4    82.0   
   47. Jeff Venable                            53 m n  06:33.6  06:34   22.4    75.8   
   48. Richard Greene         Lindsay          31 m y  06:34.7  06:35   22.5    67.2   
   49. Tad Wall               Mckinney         53 m y  06:39.5  06:40   22.7    74.6   
   50. John McCoul                             49 m n  06:40.2  06:40   22.8    72.4   
   51. Emily Heraty           Frisco            9 f y  06:41.1  06:41   22.8    95.4   
   52. Anil Devengowda                         29 m n  06:42.1  06:42   22.9    65.7   
   53. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   68 m y  06:44.5  06:45   23.0    84.9   
   54. Mike Picard            Plano            56 m y  06:44.7  06:45   23.0    75.5   
   55. Steve Shopoff                           62 m n  06:48.5  06:49   23.2    78.9   
   56. Tom Hall               Nevada           53 m y  06:50.0  06:50   23.3    72.7   
   57. Kim Andres             Plano            56 f y  06:51.1  06:51   23.4    84.2   
   58. Chris Shivers          Plano            35 m y  06:55.7  06:56   23.7    64.7   
   59. Scott McKissick        Irving           60 m y  06:57.2  06:57   23.7    75.8   
   60. Tanya Van Winkle       Waxahachie       42 f y  06:57.8  06:58   23.8    75.3   
   61. Joan Hansen                             50 f n  07:02.8  07:03   24.1    78.2   
   62. Bruce Richards         Richardson       41 m y  07:03.6  07:04   24.1    65.2   
   63. Carolyn Leblanc        The Colony       14 f y  07:05.4  07:05   24.2    77.1   
   64. Andy Beach             Garland          51 m y  07:06.3  07:06   24.3    68.9   
   65. Laurie Underwood                        49 f n  07:06.6  07:07   24.3    77.0   
   66. Jeff Kremer                             50 m n  07:07.2  07:07   24.3    68.3   
   67. Jay Hall                                51 m n  07:08.2  07:08   24.4    68.6   
   68. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            51 m y  07:10.3  07:10   24.5    68.3   
   69. Vernon Hodge           Plano            55 m y  07:10.8  07:11   24.5    70.3   
   70. Ashley Mims            The Colony       15 f y  07:11.7  07:12   24.6    74.5   
   71. Sam Johnson            Garland          16 m y  07:14.1  07:14   24.7    64.4   
   72. Cole Jamison                            10 m n  07:14.9  07:15   24.7    74.6   
   73. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          68 m y  07:15.6  07:16   24.8    78.8   
   74. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      70 m y  07:16.2  07:16   24.8    80.5   
   75. Sidney Jamison                          14 f n  07:18.2  07:18   24.9    74.9   
   76. Steve Dzierba                           52 m n  07:18.5  07:19   25.0    67.5   
   77. Dianna Sulser          Denison          52 f y  07:21.1  07:21   25.1    76.0   
   78. Grant Norman           Plano            12 m y  07:21.9  07:22   25.1    68.8   
   79. Jim Nugent                              58 m n  07:23.3  07:23   25.2    70.1   
   80. Guru Mathur            Richardson       28 m y  07:25.5  07:26   25.4    59.2   
   81. Mike Jamison                            41 m n  07:32.9  07:33   25.8    61.0   
   82. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           59 m y  07:34.3  07:34   25.9    69.0   
   83. Timothy Welkener       Lucas            14 m y  07:35.2  07:35   25.9    63.6   
   84. Layne Jenkins          Plano            47 m y  07:36.5  07:37   26.0    62.6   
   85. Mike Schaefer          Dallas           54 m y  07:38.4  07:38   26.1    65.6   
   86. Joe Caterisano                          18 m n  07:41.2  07:41   26.2    59.1   
   87. Chris Millet                            46 m n  07:42.7  07:43   26.3    61.4   
   88. Steve Russo            Plano            45 m y  07:44.5  07:45   26.4    60.8   
   89. Stephen Brown                           62 m n  07:44.9  07:45   26.5    69.3   
   90. Ken Ashby              Dallas           56 m y  07:52.4  07:52   26.9    64.7   
   91. Sarah Heady            Richardson       11 f y  07:55.4  07:55   27.1    74.7   
   92. Debbie Brewer          Plano            49 f y  07:55.6  07:56   27.1    69.0   
   93. Ed Jackson                              79 m n  07:57.4  07:57   27.2    82.7   
   94. Brenda Jamison                          41 f n  08:02.3  08:02   27.4    64.9   
   95. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         52 m y  08:05.7  08:06   27.6    60.9   
   96. Gary Welch             Dallas           65 m y  08:09.3  08:09   27.8    67.9   
   97. John Nance             Rowlett          61 m y  08:15.9  08:16   28.2    64.4   
   98. April Mims             The Colony       36 f y  08:17.1  08:17   28.3    61.5   
   99. Teresa McCoul                           51 f n  08:22.6  08:23   28.6    66.3   
  100. Mike Colvin            Dallas           56 m y  08:35.9  08:36   29.4    59.2   
  101. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       59 f y  08:52.3  08:52   30.3    66.7   
  102. Mark Salamasick        Plano            55 m y  08:53.4  08:53   30.4    56.8   
  103. Rachel Sabedra                          51 f n  08:56.7  08:57   30.5    62.0   
  104. Mike Koskan            Plano            63 m y  08:57.1  08:57   30.6    60.6   
  105. Nathania Davis         Plano            10 f y  08:59.0  08:59   30.7    68.2   
  106. Jeff Davis             Plano            43 m y  08:59.7  08:60   30.7    51.7   
  107. Joanne Barnes          Fairview         73 f y  09:02.3  09:02   30.9    76.1   
  108. Robert Carpenter                        19 m n  09:19.5  09:20   31.8    48.3   
  109. Alex Wilson                             17 m n  09:19.9  09:20   31.9    49.2   
  110. Janice Snyder          Dallas           62 f y  09:27.3  09:27   32.3    64.4   
  111. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           55 f y  09:34.8  09:35   32.7    59.7   
  112. Sue Wallace            Plano            51 f y  09:43.5  09:44   33.2    57.1   
  113. John Burnett           Murphy           10 m y  09:45.5  09:46   33.3    55.4   
  114. Roy Peyton             Plano            73 m y  09:46.0  09:46   33.3    62.2   
  115. Greg Burnett           Murphy           42 m y  09:46.5  09:47   33.4    47.3   
  116. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            52 m y  09:48.2  09:48   33.5    50.3   
  117. Elizabeth Hilbourn     Allen            41 f y  09:52.9  09:53   33.7    52.8   
  118. Caroline Scaife                          6 f n  09:57.7  09:58   34.0    74.6   
  119. Gene Scaife            Allen            32 m y  09:58.2  09:58   34.0    44.5   
  120. Jennifer Dennis                         18 f n  10:03.4  10:03   34.3    51.2   
  121. Renata Hilbourn        Allen             9 f y  10:07.4  10:07   34.6    63.0   
  122. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           58 m y  10:07.9  10:08   34.6    51.1   
  123. Leighton Raksback                       73 m n  10:15.1  10:15   35.0    59.2   
  124. Phyllis Wilson                          63 f n  10:20.9  10:21   35.3    59.4   
  125. Angela Landry          Dallas            6 f y  10:28.4  10:28   35.8    71.0   
  126. Corrie Welkener        Lucas            10 m y  10:30.4  10:30   35.9    51.4   
  127. Nicholas Landry                          4 m n  10:45.6  10:46   36.7    69.7   
  128. Joe Landry             Dallas           43 m y  10:46.1  10:46   36.8    43.2   
  129. Shannon Reeves                          47 f n  11:08.8  11:09   38.1    48.5   
  130. Vladimir Hilbourn      Allen            10 m y  11:32.2  11:32   39.4    46.8   
  131. Maren Stickley         Plano             8 f y  11:33.0  11:33   39.4    57.8   
  132. Linda Venable                           52 f n  11:54.0  11:54   40.6    47.0   
  133. William Swafford       Allen            57 m y  12:04.7  12:05   41.2    42.5   
  134. Samantha Hall                           36 f n  12:16.4  12:16   41.9    41.5   
  135. Jan Richards           Dallas           81 f y  12:46.1  12:46   43.6    60.2   
  136. Adam Johnson           Plano             8 m y  12:51.8  12:52   43.9    45.8   
  137. Abigail Welkener       Lucas            16 f y  12:55.6  12:56   44.1    40.8   
  138. Julia Shelton                           53 f n  13:10.5  13:11   45.0    42.8   
  139. Daniel Norman          Plano             9 m y  13:27.4  13:27   45.9    41.8   
  140. Mary Norman            Plano            42 f y  13:27.7  13:28   46.0    39.0   
  141. Don Clampit                             52 m n  13:36.3  13:36   46.5    36.3   
  142. Vickie Moses                            30 f n  13:37.2  13:37   46.5    36.7   
  143. Tommy Liska                             47 m n  13:38.5  13:39   46.6    34.9   
  144. Olivia Welkener        Lucas            43 f y  13:41.1  13:41   46.7    38.5   
  145. Kara Johnson           Plano            10 f y  13:41.9  13:42   46.8    44.7   
  146. Connor Kresie          Plano             8 m y  13:43.8  13:44   46.9    42.9   
  147. Felisa Welkener        Lucas             8 f y  13:54.4  13:54   47.5    48.0   
  148. Maya Johnson           Plano             6 f y  15:03.4  15:03   51.4    49.4   
  149. Spencer Kresie         Plano             7 m y  15:04.5  15:05   51.5    41.1   
  150. Lesley Kresie          Plano            43 f y  15:05.6  15:06   51.5    34.9   
  151. Shelia Vaughn          Mesquite         61 f y  17:52.7  17:53   61.0    33.7   
  152. William L Jones        Plano            72 m y  17:58.8  17:59   61.4    33.4   
  153. Zachary Hilbourn       Allen             9 m y  21:57.3  21:57   75.0    25.6   

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 27, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Joel O'hair                             25 m n    16:55  05:27   16.9    88.7   
    2. Nick Thorp                              17 m n    17:09  05:31   17.1    91.5   
    3. William Moore                           47 m n    17:14  05:33   17.2    94.4   
    4. Sam Tillery            Plano            17 m y    17:20  05:35   17.3    90.5   
    5. Dylan Pargas                            16 m n    17:30  05:38   17.5    90.9   
    6. Nick Hager                              16 m n    18:02  05:48   18.0    88.2   
    7. Robert Carpenter                        19 m n    18:09  05:51   18.1    84.7   
    8. Robert Gribble         Plano            15 m y    18:31  05:58   18.5    87.3   
    9. Chris Buxton           Plano            16 m y    18:41  06:01   18.7    85.1   
   10. Walter Edstrom                          14 m n    18:46  06:02   18.8    87.8   
   11. Alex Wilson                             17 m n    18:50  06:04   18.8    83.3   
   12. Michael Held           Dallas           43 m y    19:02  06:08   19.0    83.5   
   13. Alex Berghorn          Plano            17 m y    19:04  06:08   19.1    82.3   
   14. Jordan Newcomer                         17 m n    19:09  06:10   19.1    81.9   
   15. Dan Cowles             Plano            47 m y    19:27  06:16   19.4    83.6   
   16. Oneal Barnett          Plano            35 m y    19:30  06:17   19.5    78.4   
   17. Cody Buentello                          17 m n    19:31  06:17   19.5    80.4   
   18. Jerry Young            Plano            41 m y    19:34  06:18   19.6    80.3   
   19. Andrew Berghorn        Plano            15 m y    19:36  06:19   19.6    82.4   
   20. Becky Angeles          Nevada           32 f y    19:38  06:19   19.6    87.4   
   21. Brandon Douglas        Plano            16 m y    19:39  06:19   19.6    80.9   
   22. Jacob Judd                              15 m n    19:42  06:20   19.7    82.0   
   23. Aaron Bennis           Murphy           34 m y    19:44  06:21   19.7    77.2   
   24. Rachel Johnson                          16 f n    19:55  06:25   19.9    90.5   
   25. Robert Alexander       Plano            17 m y    19:59  06:26   20.0    78.5   
   26. Kim Rogers-tracy                        31 f n    20:07  06:28   20.1    85.1   
   27. Michael Bassett                         14 m n    20:10  06:29   20.2    81.7   
   28. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       31 m y    20:18  06:32   20.3    74.4   
   29. Natalie Baker          Plano            14 f y    20:22  06:33   20.4    91.6   
   30. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          47 m y    20:24  06:34   20.4    79.8   
   31. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas           48 m y    20:29  06:36   20.5    79.9   
   32. Charles Gorman         Plano            25 m y    20:30  06:36   20.5    73.2   
   33. Hiroshi Ishii          Plano            15 m y    20:32  06:37   20.5    78.7   
   34. Glenn-eric Bautista                     18 m n    20:34  06:37   20.6    75.4   
   35. Kenny Stice                             15 m n    20:34  06:37   20.6    78.6   
   36. Scott Granowski                         48 m n    20:37  06:38   20.6    79.4   
   37. Bud Wilder                              55 m n    20:42  06:40   20.7    83.3   
   38. Austin Schubert                         16 m n    20:43  06:40   20.7    76.8   
   39. Rusty Shelton          Allen            55 m y    20:46  06:41   20.8    83.0   
   40. Andrew Holland         Anna             15 m y    20:47  06:41   20.8    77.7   
   41. Fiona Green                             44 f n    20:50  06:42   20.8    86.9   
   42. Elijah James           Dallas           15 m y    21:01  06:46   21.0    76.9   
   43. Martin Leister         Plano            49 m y    21:09  06:48   21.1    78.0   
   44. Austin Chapa                            16 m n    21:12  06:49   21.2    75.0   
   45. Prince Aryee           Lewisville       37 m y    21:15  06:50   21.2    72.6   
   46. Angela Eusery          Grand Prarie     41 f y    21:26  06:54   21.4    83.1   
   47. Vince Johnson                           29 m n    21:27  06:54   21.4    70.1   
   48. Danny Wright           Dallas           17 m y    21:29  06:55   21.5    73.0   
   49. Fred Ellefson          Allen            49 m y    21:30  06:55   21.5    76.7   
   50. Michael Hundt          The Colony       33 m y    21:30  06:55   21.5    70.6   
   51. Jeff Breese            Frisco           44 m y    21:36  06:57   21.6    74.0   
   52. John Holland           Anna             16 m y    21:42  06:59   21.7    73.3   
   53. Dan Hall                                54 m n    21:47  07:01   21.8    78.5   
   54. Gene Scaife            Allen            32 m y    21:49  07:01   21.8    69.4   
   55. Robert Benson          Dallas           59 m y    21:51  07:02   21.8    81.6   
   56. Kirk Trent                              37 m n    21:52  07:02   21.9    70.5   
   57. Leroy Valdes                            38 m n    21:55  07:03   21.9    70.7   
   58. Nathan Heinrich        Frisco           26 m y    21:57  07:04   21.9    68.3   
   59. Don Wallace            Plano            56 m y    22:28  07:14   22.5    77.4   
   60. Shawn Cody                              25 m n    22:37  07:17   22.6    66.4   
   61. Kendal Howen                            15 f n    22:41  07:18   22.7    80.7   
   62. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   68 m y    22:43  07:19   22.7    86.0   
   63. Mark Wodek             Plano            47 m y    22:44  07:19   22.7    71.6   
   64. Linda Kelly            Dallas           57 f y    22:46  07:20   22.8    87.3   
   65. Andrew Zekany          Dallas           15 m y    22:48  07:20   22.8    70.9   
   66. Brent Lagesse                           26 m n    22:49  07:21   22.8    65.7   
   67. Milan Evans            Murphy           37 m y    22:53  07:22   22.9    67.4   
   68. Rexi Parcells          Plano            16 f y    22:59  07:24   23.0    78.4   
   69. Keith Wolling          Plano            55 m y    23:08  07:27   23.1    74.5   
   70. Sachi Wisner           Dallas           37 f y    23:15  07:29   23.2    75.2   
   71. Malcom Wilkinson                        17 m n    23:24  07:32   23.4    67.0   
   72. Jeff Venable                            53 m n    23:32  07:34   23.5    72.1   
   73. Cindy Engel            Dallas           39 f y    23:34  07:35   23.6    74.8   
   74. Keri Blizzard          Allen            31 f y    23:36  07:36   23.6    72.5   
   75. Dennis Wade            Sherman          51 m y    23:40  07:37   23.7    70.6   
   76. Edmon Sevilla                           14 m n    23:45  07:39   23.7    69.3   
   77. Tyler Chase                             17 m n    23:45  07:39   23.7    66.1   
   78. Gabby Hadly                             14 f n    23:49  07:40   23.8    78.4   
   79. Tim Dungan                              39 m n    23:59  07:43   24.0    64.9   
   80. Stephanie Yarborough   Dallas           17 f y    24:00  07:43   24.0    74.1   
   81. Luke Emigh                              16 m n    24:01  07:44   24.0    66.2   
   82. Savanah Borgsmiller                     15 f n    24:02  07:44   24.0    76.2   
   83. Kenny Gardner          Plano            56 m y    24:05  07:45   24.1    72.2   
   84. Emily William                           16 f n    24:07  07:46   24.1    74.7   
   85. Richard Greene         Lindsay          31 m y    24:13  07:48   24.2    62.4   
   86. Majio Fazeli           Plano            49 m y    24:31  07:53   24.5    67.2   
   87. Bryce Wilson           Allen            62 m y    24:43  07:57   24.7    74.2   
   88. Cory Melcush                            28 m n    24:43  07:57   24.7    60.8   
   89. Jana Jeffrey           Richardson       15 f y    24:44  07:58   24.7    74.0   
   90. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas           54 f y    24:45  07:58   24.7    78.3   
   91. Mike Picard            Plano            56 m y    24:46  07:58   24.8    70.2   
   92. Rickey Mccoy           Frisco           26 m y    24:48  07:59   24.8    60.5   
   93. David Becker                            43 m n    24:51  07:60   24.8    63.9   
   94. Marc Jenkins           Plano            43 m y    24:54  08:01   24.9    63.8   
   95. Sang Shin              Plano            54 m y    25:00  08:03   25.0    68.4   
   96. Brian Baldwin                           36 m n    25:05  08:04   25.1    61.2   
   97. Jim Hallmark           Plano            57 m y    25:06  08:05   25.1    69.8   
   98. Rachel Dubis           Plano            16 f y    25:08  08:05   25.1    71.7   
   99. Frank Borgsmiller                       48 m n    25:09  08:06   25.1    65.1   
  100. Kevin Haverstick                        15 m n    25:11  08:06   25.2    64.2   
  101. Judy Schirato          Dallas           47 f y    25:13  08:07   25.2    73.1   
  102. David Norman           Plano            42 m y    25:15  08:08   25.2    62.6   
  103. Jim Jeffrey            Richardson       49 m y    25:18  08:09   25.3    65.2   
  104. Erik Trotter                            43 m n    25:20  08:09   25.3    62.7   
  105. Catherine Trent                         31 f n    25:21  08:10   25.3    67.5   
  106. Emily Heraty           Frisco            9 f y    25:26  08:11   25.4    85.6   
  107. Teri Caldwell          Plano            42 f y    25:30  08:12   25.5    70.2   
  108. Juliann Jeffrey        Richardson       17 f y    25:40  08:16   25.7    69.3   
  109. Carlo Perez                             17 m n    25:46  08:18   25.8    60.9   
  110. Ian Broshr                              26 m n    25:48  08:18   25.8    58.1   
  111. Tanya Van Winkle       Waxahachie       42 f y    25:50  08:19   25.8    69.3   
  112. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            49 m y    25:54  08:20   25.9    63.7   
  113. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      70 m y    25:57  08:21   25.9    77.0   
  114. Rick Johnson           Garland          46 m y    25:58  08:21   26.0    62.3   
  115. Mike Schaefer          Dallas           54 m y    26:00  08:22   26.0    65.8   
  116. Hideo Ishii            Plano            11 m y    26:03  08:23   26.0    68.4   
  117. Mark Lichty                             53 m n    26:04  08:23   26.1    65.1   
  118. Steve Dzierba                           52 m n    26:12  08:26   26.2    64.3   
  119. Audrey Halicke                          16 f n    26:14  08:27   26.2    68.7   
  120. Eric Edstrom                            44 m n    26:16  08:27   26.3    60.8   
  121. Enrique Deleon                          36 m n    26:17  08:28   26.3    58.4   
  122. Laurie Underwood                        49 f n    26:18  08:28   26.3    71.0   
  123. Scott McKissick        Irving           60 m y    26:21  08:29   26.3    68.3   
  124. Bill Shirley                            66 m n    26:22  08:29   26.4    72.5   
  125. Vernon Hodge           Plano            55 m y    26:32  08:32   26.5    65.0   
  126. Luis Serna                              16 m n    26:32  08:32   26.5    59.9   
  127. Mohnish Gandhi                          15 m n    26:38  08:34   26.6    60.7   
  128. Sophia Wilson                           15 f n    26:39  08:35   26.6    68.7   
  129. Zoie Wilson                             14 f n    26:40  08:35   26.7    70.0   
  130. Renee Cai                               13 f n    26:42  08:36   26.7    71.5   
  131. Dianna Sulser          Denison          52 f y    26:43  08:36   26.7    71.4   
  132. Caitlin Schultz        Plano            16 f y    26:44  08:36   26.7    67.4   
  133. Nadine Yassine         Plano            16 f y    26:44  08:36   26.7    67.4   
  134. Calvin Ly              Plano            29 m y    26:45  08:37   26.7    56.2   
  135. Ken Ashby              Dallas           56 m y    26:47  08:37   26.8    64.9   
  136. Dean Jordan                             43 m n    27:00  08:41   27.0    58.8   
  137. Philip Caputo          Plano            26 m y    27:10  08:45   27.2    55.2   
  138. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            65 f y    27:13  08:46   27.2    78.7   
  139. Rebekah Miller         Allen            16 f y    27:31  08:51   27.5    65.5   
  140. Jonas Haskins                           32 m n    27:33  08:52   27.5    55.0   
  141. Tad Wall               Mckinney         53 m y    27:39  08:54   27.6    61.4   
  142. Freddie Smith          Garland          64 m y    27:40  08:54   27.7    67.6   
  143. Calenn Bautista                         42 m n    27:45  08:56   27.7    56.9   
  144. Layne Jenkins          Plano            47 m y    28:00  09:01   28.0    58.1   
  145. Steve Russo            Plano            45 m y    28:01  09:01   28.0    57.4   
  146. Jill Davidson          Murphy           31 f y    28:03  09:02   28.0    61.0   
  147. Gaby Dye                                16 f n    28:09  09:04   28.1    64.0   
  148. Tami Ishii             Plano            37 f y    28:17  09:06   28.3    61.8   
  149. Chris Shivers          Plano            35 m y    28:39  09:13   28.6    53.4   
  150. Steve Puckett                           50 m n    28:47  09:16   28.8    57.7   
  151. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           59 m y    28:55  09:18   28.9    61.7   
  152. Tom Hall               Nevada           53 m y    28:57  09:19   28.9    58.6   
  153. Brittany Sheperd                        17 f n    28:58  09:19   29.0    61.4   
  154. Rob Sommerfelt         Dallas           51 m y    29:01  09:20   29.0    57.6   
  155. Shaun Bellah                            16 m n    29:02  09:21   29.0    54.8   
  156. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas           56 m y    29:04  09:21   29.1    59.8   
  157. Teresa Mccoul                           51 f n    29:11  09:24   29.2    64.9   
  158. John Mccoul                             49 m n    29:12  09:24   29.2    56.5   
  159. Robert Umpleby         Richardson       47 m y    29:29  09:29   29.5    55.2   
  160. John Lanius            Plano            41 m y    29:49  09:36   29.8    52.7   
  161. Ariel Herman                            15 f n    30:23  09:47   30.4    60.3   
  162. Bruce Richards         Richardson       41 m y    30:28  09:48   30.5    51.6   
  163. Zoe Kresie             Plano            16 f y    30:31  09:49   30.5    59.1   
  164. Denise Olivares                         17 f n    30:32  09:50   30.5    58.2   
  165. Alyson Sommerfelt      Dallas           15 f y    30:32  09:50   30.5    60.0   
  166. Carolyn Leblanc        The Colony       14 f y    30:33  09:50   30.5    61.1   
  167. Ashley Mims            The Colony       15 f y    30:33  09:50   30.5    59.9   
  168. Mike Colvin            Dallas           56 m y    30:34  09:50   30.6    56.9   
  169. Vivian Welkener        Lucas            17 f y    30:50  09:55   30.8    57.7   
  170. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            51 m y    30:51  09:56   30.8    54.2   
  171. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       59 f y    31:03  09:60   31.0    65.1   
  172. Ana Loza                                14 f n    31:06  10:01   31.1    60.0   
  173. Larry Lyons                             65 m n    31:18  10:04   31.3    60.4   
  174. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          68 m y    31:32  10:09   31.5    61.9   
  175. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         63 m y    31:36  10:10   31.6    58.6   
  176. Suzie Sommerfelt       Dallas           49 f y    31:47  10:14   31.8    58.8   
  177. Martin Meier           Richardson       38 m y    32:19  10:24   32.3    47.9   
  178. Suzanne Stickley       Plano            36 f y    32:24  10:26   32.4    53.7   
  179. Ron Jones              Plano            38 m y    32:29  10:27   32.5    47.7   
  180. Katherine Lawhorne     Plano            16 f y    32:35  10:29   32.6    55.3   
  181. Mithun Jose            Plano            27 m y    32:38  10:30   32.6    46.0   
  182. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         52 m y    32:43  10:32   32.7    51.5   
  183. Meg Hayes              Allen            37 f y    32:44  10:32   32.7    53.4   
  184. April Mims             The Colony       36 f y    32:47  10:33   32.8    53.1   
  185. Marie Lassiter         Carrollton       44 f y    33:12  10:41   33.2    54.5   
  186. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         52 f y    33:20  10:44   33.3    57.3   
  187. Shalynn Johnson        Wylie            26 f y    33:34  10:48   33.6    50.7   
  188. Claude Winborn         Dallas           62 m y    33:36  10:49   33.6    54.6   
  189. Cinda Cotham           Richardson       55 f y    33:44  10:51   33.7    57.9   
  190. Mary Salter                             66 f n    33:57  10:56   33.9    63.8   
  191. Jessica Burch                           13 f n    34:12  11:00   34.2    55.8   
  192. Mark Salamasick        Plano            55 m y    34:18  11:02   34.3    50.3   
  193. Natalie Crandall                        35 f n    34:21  11:03   34.3    50.5   
  194. Sarah Heady            Richardson       11 f y    34:24  11:04   34.4    58.7   
  195. Mike Koskan            Plano            63 m y    34:42  11:10   34.7    53.4   
  196. Mary Strzelecki                         37 f n    34:46  11:11   34.8    50.3   
  197. Janice Snyder          Dallas           62 f y    34:50  11:13   34.8    59.7   
  198. Andy Schuck            Oak Point        38 m y    35:00  11:16   35.0    44.2   
  199. Mark Hanson                             37 m n    35:04  11:17   35.1    44.0   
  200. Camron Tracy                             9 f n    35:04  11:17   35.1    62.1   
  201. Amber Tesar            Plano            33 f y    35:07  11:18   35.1    49.0   
  202. Roxanne Schwartz       Dallas           40 f y    35:13  11:20   35.2    50.3   
  203. Olivia J Welkener      Lucas            13 f y    35:22  11:23   35.4    54.0   
  204. Bob Byron                               45 f n    35:26  11:24   35.4    51.4   
  205. Alicia Alexander       Plano            49 f y    36:07  11:37   36.1    51.7   
  206. Aisha Stone-corr       Frisco           35 f y    36:27  11:44   36.4    47.6   
  207. Lindsay Demoss         Plano            27 f y    36:37  11:47   36.6    46.4   
  208. Elizabeth Hilbourn     Allen            41 f y    36:41  11:48   36.7    48.5   
  209. Faith Compton                           14 f n    36:42  11:49   36.7    50.9   
  210. Richard Widener        Irving           82 m y    37:04  11:56   37.1    63.4   
  211. David Hundt            The Colony       66 m y    37:28  12:04   37.5    51.0   
  212. Alice Henderson                         62 f n    37:33  12:05   37.5    55.4   
  213. Nathan Kurtin                           14 m n    38:00  12:14   38.0    43.3   
  214. Byron Holland          Anna             54 m y    38:21  12:21   38.3    44.6   
  215. Roger Meier                             69 m n    38:43  12:28   38.7    51.0   
  216. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       66 f y    39:03  12:34   39.0    55.5   
  217. Nicole Lyde            Wylie            32 f y    39:39  12:46   39.6    43.3   
  218. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            52 m y    39:43  12:47   39.7    42.4   
  219. Steve Howen                             48 m n    40:10  12:56   40.2    40.8   
  220. Andy Beach             Garland          51 m y    40:11  12:56   40.2    41.6   
  221. Tim Johnson            Fairview         52 m y    40:41  13:06   40.7    41.4   
  222. Bobby Clark            Allen            52 m y    40:53  13:10   40.9    41.2   
  223. Dm Clampit                              52 m n    41:12  13:16   41.2    40.9   
  224. N'dora Foster          Plano            39 f y    41:12  13:16   41.2    42.8   
  225. Vickie Moses                            30 f n    41:13  13:16   41.2    41.4   
  226. Lewis Pollok 3         Dallas           62 m y    41:30  13:21   41.5    44.2   
  227. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           55 f y    41:33  13:22   41.5    47.0   
  228. Phyllis Wilson                          63 f n    41:35  13:23   41.6    50.5   
  229. Corissa Miller                          13 f n    41:44  13:26   41.7    45.7   
  230. Angela Ahrens          Frisco           13 f y    41:46  13:27   41.8    45.7   
  231. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           42 f y    41:51  13:28   41.8    42.8   
  232. Shawn Evans            Wylie            25 m y    41:53  13:29   41.9    35.8   
  233. Keon Fazeli            Plano            11 m y    42:02  13:32   42.0    42.4   
  234. Tiffany Evans          Wylie            23 f y    42:23  13:39   42.4    40.3   
  235. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           58 m y    42:55  13:49   42.9    41.2   
  236. Mary Gotham-gironda                     31 f n    43:51  14:07   43.8    39.0   
  237. Linda Venable                           52 f n    46:45  15:03   46.7    40.8   
  238. Zach Miller            Allen            13 m y    46:59  15:07   47.0    35.8   
  239. Misha Fazeli           Plano            17 f y    47:56  15:26   47.9    37.1   
  240. Golinar Fazeli         Plano            49 f y    47:57  15:26   47.9    39.0   
  241. Mary Lewellyn          McKinney         58 f y    53:51  17:20   53.8    37.2   
  242. Jan Richards           Dallas           81 f y    53:56  17:22   53.9    48.6   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, June 27, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Trenton Luttrell                        10 m      04:19  06:57   23.1    79.8   
    2. Grant Norman                            12 m      04:27  07:10   23.8    72.5   
    3. Sarah Heady                             11 f      04:48  07:44   25.7    78.5   
    4. Adam Johnson                             8 m      04:58  07:60   26.6    75.5   
    5. Christian Luttrell                       8 m      04:59  08:01   26.7    75.3   
    6. Maren Stickley                           8 f      05:01  08:04   26.9    84.7   
    7. John Burnett                            10 m      05:02  08:06   27.0    68.4   
    8. Nathania Davis                          10 f      05:04  08:09   27.1    77.1   
    9. Connor Kresie                            8 m      05:09  08:17   27.6    72.8   
   10. Ayta Davis                               7 f      05:19  08:33   28.5    84.2   
   11. Braeden Rogers-tracy                     6 m      05:24  08:41   28.9    77.4   
   12. Alex Olivares                            8 m      05:27  08:46   29.2    68.8   
   13. Christopher Delgado                      5 m      05:36  09:01   30.0    79.6   
   14. Bryanna Barnett                          9 f      06:05  09:47   32.6    66.8   
   15. Trip Blizzard                            5 m      06:07  09:51   32.8    72.8   
   16. Spenser Kresie                           7 m      06:20  10:12   33.9    62.3   
   17. Joshua Scaife                            4 m      06:23  10:16   34.2    74.9   
   18. Reese Blizzard                           5 f      06:27  10:23   34.6    78.3   
   19. Cooper Hall                              7 m      06:45  10:52   36.2    58.5   
   20. Felisa Welkener                          8 f      06:46  10:53   36.2    62.8   
   21. Isbella Hall                             5 f      07:29  12:03   40.1    67.5   
   22. Alexandra Foster                         3 f      08:33  13:46   45.8    60.4   
   23. Jonathan Reph                            5 m      08:55  14:21   47.8    50.0   
   24. Maya Johnson                             6 f      09:51  15:51   52.8    48.1   
   25. Kendra Welkener                          3 f      12:44  20:30   68.2    46.0   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers: please email volunteer @ planopacers.org , if you helped and not noted

Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Maria Moore, Roy Peyton, Jerry Teffeteller, Angelo Prieto
Membership          Kenny Gardner, Don Wallace, Bettye Haynes, Meg Hayes
Course Setup        Mike Picard, Ken Ashby
Half Mile Split     Cindy Engel
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Terry Gonzalez, Charlie Gonzalez, Martin Leister, Dan Cowles
Finish Line         Jeff Dorrill
Awards              Elmer Heady, James Royal, Sarah Heady, Christi Heady
Photography         Bill Neuranz, Cindy Engel
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       Bettye Haynes
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, Elmer Heady, Don Wallace, Prince Aryee, James Gabhart
Kids' K             Sidney Jamison, Brenda Jamison, Aaron Bennis
Results             Ruben Saguil

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Scott McKissick
                    Alice Henderson
                    Richard Grubbs

Luke's              Jeff Venable

New Records:
Dist	AgeGrp	New Record Set by  GAge New RecordLowered   Previous Holder	Previous Record	Date
1m	M30-34	Clint Bell	    M30	0:04:26	   00:06	Jim Dietz	0:04:32	Jul-1992
1m	M16-19	Juan Sanchez	    M17	0:04:30	   00:01	Juan Sanchez	0:04:31	Jun-2008
1m	M45-49	William Moore	    M47	0:04:43	   00:05	William Moore	0:04:48	Jun-2008
1m	F30-34	Becky Angeles	    F32	0:05:24	   00:05	Becky Angeles	0:05:29	Jun-2007 (keeps record)
1m	F30-34	Kim Rogers-Tracy    F31	0:05:27	   00:02	Becky Angeles	0:05:29	Jun-2007   
1m	F07-09	Emily Heraty	    F9	0:06:41	   01:02	Sarah Heady	0:07:43	Jun-2007
1m	M75-79	Ed Jackson	    M79	0:07:57	   00:00	Dewey Fambry	0:07:57	Jun-2008 (tied)
1m	F70-74	Joanne Barnes	    F73	0:09:02	   00:49	Joanne Barnes	0:09:51	Jun-2007
1m	F04-06	Caroline Scaife	    F6	0:09:57	   00:20	Janna Royal	0:10:17	Jun-2001

5K	F65-69	Marylyn Patrick	    F65	0:27:13	02:34	JoAnne Barnes	0:29:47	Oct-2004