Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Millet Mile, 5K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, June 26, 2010 Millet Mile & 5K Results in PDF with splits.
Millet Mile Pictures.
1 mile TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Juan Sanchez            04:26.1         1 Dawn Grunnagle          05:03.5
        2 Kiplimo Chemirmir       04:28.6         2 Rachel Johnson          05:16.2
        3 Clint Bell              04:30.7         3 Angela Eusery           06:00.0
        4 Nikolai Horbovetz       04:47.9         4 Emily Heraty            06:22.2
        5 Michael Bain            04:49.4         5 Laurie Underwood        07:01.7
        6 Kenny Stice             05:06.5         6 Kim Andres              07:08.6
        7 Oneal Barnett           05:15.2         7 Kristen Key             07:14.1
        8 Dan Clubb               05:17.5         8 Brittany Middleton      07:17.8
        9 Jacob Judd              05:17.5         9 Dianna Sulser           07:22.3
       10 Tim Jagoda              05:18.5        10 Clair Volding           07:25.4

 Overall: Juan Sanchez            04:26.1 Overall:  Dawn Grunnagle          05:03.5
 Master:  Michael Held            05:22.1  Master:  Angela Eusery           06:00.0
 Senior:  Ronnie Bardin           05:46.1  Senior:  Kim Andres              07:08.6

   6-un:  Nicolas Landry          09:36.4    6-un:  Ella Key                12:00.3
          Joshua Scaife           09:58.2                                          
                                            07- 9:  Caroline Scaife         09:49.2
  07- 9:  Ethan Lecky             09:30.8           Jenny Orth              10:04.9
                                                    Angela Landry           12:01.2
  10-12:  Josh Steinke            08:07.5                                          
          Michael Winn            08:13.9   10-12:  Emily Heraty            06:22.2
                                                    Kristen Key             07:14.1
  13-15:  Nikolai Horbovetz       04:47.9           Victoria Bradley        07:29.0
          Jeffry Key              05:57.3                                          
                                            13-15:  Brittany Middleton      07:17.8
  16-19:  Michael Bain            04:49.4           Michelle Hagan          08:18.6
          Kenny Stice             05:06.5           Angela Ahrens           08:20.1
          Jacob Judd              05:17.5                                          
                                            16-19:  Rachel Johnson          05:16.2
  20-24:  Aaron Tang              06:19.1           Camille Mavelian        07:27.3
                                                    Demi Desalvo            08:19.4
  25-29:  Kiplimo Chemirmir       04:28.6                                          
          Michael Underwood       05:18.1                                          
                                            25-29:  Jamie Allred            08:46.3
  30-34:  Clint Bell              04:30.7                                          
          Jason Bogardus          05:19.7   30-34:  Dawn Scarfe             10:20.1
          Kris Nance              05:28.4                                          
                                            35-39:  April Mims              07:42.8
  35-39:  Oneal Barnett           05:15.2           Vicki Bell-netzelman    19:20.4
          Dan Clubb               05:17.5                                          
          Tim Jagoda              05:18.5   40-44:  Gaby Ahrens             07:28.8
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Hector Delgado          05:23.1   45-49:  Clair Volding           07:25.4
          Ray Boydstun            05:27.9           Patti Bradley           08:39.4
          Joe Clay                06:28.6           June Orth               09:31.0
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Mckay Judd              07:34.5   50-54:  Laurie Underwood        07:01.7
          David Watrous           08:48.8           Dianna Sulser           07:22.3
          Jim Middleton           10:00.0           Sue Wallace             07:57.4
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Bradley Gardner         06:13.1   55-59:  Debye Humphrey          09:19.8
          Julio Lopez             06:14.4           Tamara Bell             19:27.7
          Fred Ellefson           06:23.8                                          
                                            60-64:  Fran Jensen             09:22.0
  55-59:  Sigi Diaz               07:16.1           Janice Snyder           10:19.0
          Mike Picard             07:26.1                                          
          Vernon Hodge            07:30.6   65-69:  Mary Salter             09:53.3
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson            06:34.5                                          
          John Nance              06:45.8                                          
          Scott McKissick         07:25.7   80-ov:  Jan Richards            14:15.8
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Shaw               06:04.2                                          
          Bill Shirley            06:38.8                                          
          Thomas Beitinger        07:03.1                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Fred Hawn               08:52.7                                          
          Al Angell               08:54.1                                          
          William L Jones         21:05.8                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Dewey Fambry            08:59.6                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  John Ahrens             06:35.6                                          
                                                                                   

5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Kiplimo Chemirmir         15:56         1 Rachel Johnson            19:07
        2 Juan Sanchez              17:16         2 Rexi Parcells             20:20
        3 Noe Nunez                 17:22         3 Angela Eusery             21:53
        4 Nikolai Horbovetz         17:38         4 Zoie Wilson               22:11
        5 Chris Buxton              17:51         5 Stephanie Wright          22:19
        6 Joe Landry                18:09         6 Savanah Borgsmiller       22:22
        7 Walter Edstrom            18:19         7 Senayt Rinkevich          22:52
        8 Oneal Barnett             18:35         8 Sachi Wisner              22:55
        9 Luis Cuenca               18:47         9 Linda Kelly               23:04
       10 Kenny Stice               18:49        10 Keri Blizzard             23:16

 Overall: Kiplimo Chemirmir         15:56 Overall:  Rachel Johnson            19:07
 Master:  Joe Landry                18:09  Master:  Angela Eusery             21:53
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 21:16  Senior:  Linda Kelly               23:04

                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Jacob Pruitt              23:18   10-12:  Kearney Johnson           36:08
          David Woelmer             25:25                                          
          Jason Yorke               31:17   13-15:  Zoie Wilson               22:11
                                                    Savanah Borgsmiller       22:22
  13-15:  Nikolai Horbovetz         17:38           Tyra Burks                25:58
          Walter Edstrom            18:19                                          
          Grant Copeland            19:20   16-19:  Rexi Parcells             20:20
                                                    Stephanie Wright          22:19
  16-19:  Juan Sanchez              17:16           Senayt Rinkevich          22:52
          Chris Buxton              17:51                                          
          Luis Cuenca               18:47   20-24:  Ashley Shook              29:03
                                                    Melanie Loski             30:29
  20-24:  Noe Nunez                 17:22           Katie Mahoney             31:25
          Sam Whitson               20:12                                          
          Eric Ellefson             25:01   25-29:  Angelica Fast             30:42
                                                    Kim Maciekocoicz          32:35
  25-29:  Michael Underwood         19:32           Amanda Vest               33:58
          Eric Linsky               22:02                                          
          Guru Mathur               29:55   30-34:  Keri Blizzard             23:16
                                                    Kristine Boehlke          26:00
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus            20:10           Kristi Baker              28:28
          Kris Nance                20:42                                          
          Michael Hundt             22:47   35-39:  Sachi Wisner              22:55
                                                    April Mims                28:06
  35-39:  Oneal Barnett             18:35           Tami Ishii                29:44
          James Vaughan             19:02                                          
          Tim Jagoda                19:29   40-44:  Leslie Smith              24:29
                                                    Daysi Houellemont         24:44
  40-44:  Michael Held              18:55           Cindy Engel               26:58
          Froylan Franco            19:34                                          
          Kevin Davis               24:01   45-49:  Clair Volding             27:00
                                                    Judy Schirato             27:03
  45-49:  Mark Horbovetz            23:10           Lisa Tang                 28:53
          Mark Wodek                23:30                                          
          Jesse Puentes             24:39   50-54:  Laurie Underwood          25:27
                                                    Paula Vanzant             26:47
  50-54:  Julio Lopez               21:36           Dianna Sulser             26:52
          Fred Ellefson             21:50                                          
          David Hormell             24:05   55-59:  Cinda Cotham-gironda      31:31
                                                    Debye Humphrey            37:13
  55-59:  Rusty Shelton             21:30                                          
          Don Wallace               21:54                                          
          Michael Devereaux         22:16   65-69:  Marylyn Patrick           30:08
                                                    Mary Salter               35:45
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson              24:34           Ruth Olinger              38:09
          Scott McKissick           25:34                                          
          Xinji Li                  27:41                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Wally Capps               24:03                                          
          Thomas Beitinger          24:53  Clydes:  Kelli Sepulveda           38:08
          Bill Shirley              25:39                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Fred Hawn                 32:38                                          
          Al Angell                 33:17                                          
          Lloyd Hormell             37:28                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Gabe Abene                31:47                                          
          Dewey Fambry              36:55                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  John Ahrens               24:16                                          
          Gathern Jones             27:16                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Wesley Liu                05:36         1 Ashleigh Griffin          06:00
        2 Trent Clattanoff          05:43         2 Ella Key                  06:15
        3 Trip Blizzard             05:50         3 Reese Blizzard            07:00

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Noah Nguyen               05:00         1 Emily Heraty              03:44
        2 William Liu               06:55         2 Kristen Key               04:26
                                                  3 Bryanna Barnett           04:36

Plano Pacers 1 mile Results---Saturday, June 26, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Juan Sanchez           Plano            18 m y  04:26.1  04:26   15.1   102.5   
    2. Kiplimo Chemirmir                       26 m n  04:28.6  04:29   15.3    98.1   
    3. Clint Bell             Dallas           31 m y  04:30.7  04:31   15.4    98.0   
    4. Nikolai Horbovetz      Plano            15 m y  04:47.9  04:48   16.4    98.6   
    5. Michael Bain           Plano            16 m y  04:49.4  04:49   16.5    96.6   
    6. Dawn Grunnagle                          32 f n  05:03.5  05:04   17.3    99.4   
    7. Kenny Stice            Plano            16 m y  05:06.5  05:07   17.4    91.2   
    8. Oneal Barnett          Plano            36 m y  05:15.2  05:15   17.9    85.6   
    9. Rachel Johnson                          17 f n  05:16.2  05:16   18.0    98.8   
   10. Dan Clubb                               37 m n  05:17.5  05:18   18.1    85.3   
   11. Jacob Judd             Mckinney         16 m y  05:17.5  05:18   18.1    88.0   
   12. Tim Jagoda                              35 m n  05:18.5  05:19   18.1    84.4   
   13. Michael Underwood                       26 m n  05:18.1  05:18   18.1    82.9   
   14. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       32 m y  05:19.7  05:20   18.2    83.2   
   15. Michael Held           Dallas           44 m y  05:22.1  05:22   18.3    87.2   
   16. Hector Delgado         Plano            41 m y  05:23.1  05:23   18.4    85.5   
   17. Ray Boydstun           Plano            41 m y  05:27.9  05:29   18.7    84.0   
   18. Kris Nance             Plano            33 m y  05:28.4  05:28   18.7    81.3   
   19. Michael Hundt          The Colony       34 m y  05:39.4  05:39   19.3    78.9   
   20. Ronnie Bardin                           60 m n  05:46.1  05:46   19.7    91.4   
   21. Robert Blizzard        Allen            38 m y  05:57.6  05:58   20.3    76.1   
   22. Jeffry Key             Plano            14 m y  05:57.3  05:57   20.3    81.0   
   23. Angela Eusery          Grand Prarie     42 f y  06:00.0  06:00   20.5    87.4   
   24. Bill Shaw              Frisco           67 m y  06:04.2  06:04   20.7    93.2   
   25. Bradley Gardner                         52 m n  06:13.1  06:13   21.2    79.3   
   26. Julio Lopez                             54 m n  06:14.4  06:14   21.3    80.3   
   27. Aaron Tang             Plano            24 m y  06:19.1  06:19   21.6    69.7   
   28. Emily Heraty           Frisco           10 f y  06:22.2  06:22   21.7    96.2   
   29. Fred Ellefson          Allen            50 m y  06:23.8  06:24   21.8    76.0   
   30. Joe Clay                                40 m n  06:28.6  06:29   22.1    70.7   
   31. Bryce Wilson           Allen            63 m y  06:34.5  06:35   22.4    82.5   
   32. John Mccoul                             50 m n  06:34.3  06:34   22.4    74.0   
   33. John Ahrens            Frisco           51 m y  06:35.6  06:36   22.5    74.3   
   34. Bryan Garrigues        Richardson       41 m y  06:36.7  06:37   22.6    69.6   
   35. Bill Shirley           Dallas           67 m y  06:38.8  06:39   22.7    85.1   
   36. John Nance             Rowlett          62 m y  06:45.8  06:46   23.1    79.4   
   37. Tom Hall               Nevada           54 m y  06:49.9  06:50   23.3    73.3   
   38. Tom Grant              Plano            52 m y  06:53.8  06:54   23.5    71.5   
   39. Tim Key                Plano            40 m y  06:54.2  06:54   23.6    66.3   
   40. Lowell Handschke       Plano            39 m y  06:55.9  06:56   23.7    65.7   
   41. Laurie Underwood                        50 f n  07:01.7  07:02   24.0    78.4   
   42. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           65 m y  07:03.1  07:03   24.1    78.5   
   43. Kim Andres             Plano            57 f y  07:08.6  07:09   24.4    81.5   
   44. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   69 m y  07:09.1  07:09   24.4    80.9   
   45. Kristen Key            Plano            12 f y  07:14.1  07:14   24.7    79.3   
   46. Andy Taylor            Garland          37 m y  07:16.8  07:17   24.9    62.0   
   47. Sigi Diaz              Plano            56 m y  07:16.1  07:16   24.8    70.0   
   48. Brittany Middleton     Frisco           15 f y  07:17.8  07:18   24.9    73.5   
   49. Dianna Sulser          Denison          53 f y  07:22.3  07:22   25.2    76.4   
   50. Scott McKissick        Irving           61 m y  07:25.7  07:26   25.4    71.6   
   51. Clair Volding                           45 f n  07:25.4  07:25   25.3    71.9   
   52. Mike Picard            Plano            57 m y  07:26.1  07:26   25.4    69.0   
   53. Camille Mavelian                        16 f n  07:27.3  07:27   25.5    70.8   
   54. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           43 f y  07:28.8  07:29   25.5    70.5   
   55. Victoria Bradley       Murphy           10 f y  07:29.0  07:29   25.5    81.9   
   56. Vernon Hodge           Plano            56 m y  07:30.6  07:31   25.6    67.8   
   57. Mckay Judd             Mckinney         45 m y  07:34.5  07:35   25.9    62.1   
   58. Ken Ashby              Dallas           57 m y  07:35.2  07:35   25.9    67.7   
   59. April Mims             The Colony       37 f y  07:42.8  07:43   26.3    66.3   
   60. Jerry Powell           Melissa          58 m y  07:45.4  07:45   26.5    66.8   
   61. Stephen Brown                           63 m n  07:51.6  07:52   26.8    69.0   
   62. Debbie Brewer          Plano            50 f y  07:57.9  07:58   27.2    69.2   
   63. Sue Wallace            Plano            52 f y  07:57.4  07:57   27.2    70.3   
   64. Jack Manning           Dallas           67 m y  07:58.3  07:58   27.2    71.0   
   65. Teresa Mccoul                           52 f n  08:05.9  08:06   27.6    69.0   
   66. Josh Steinke                            10 m n  08:07.5  08:08   27.7    66.5   
   67. Freddie Smith          Garland          65 m y  08:09.0  08:09   27.8    68.0   
   68. Michael Winn                            11 m n  08:13.9  08:14   28.1    63.4   
   69. Michelle Hagan                          15 f n  08:18.6  08:19   28.4    64.5   
   70. Katherine Baird                         16 f n  08:19.6  08:20   28.4    63.4   
   71. Henry Tam              Plano            56 m y  08:19.2  08:19   28.4    61.2   
   72. Demi Desalvo                            16 f n  08:19.4  08:19   28.4    63.4   
   73. Angela Ahrens          Frisco           14 f y  08:20.1  08:20   28.5    65.6   
   74. Greg Wrobel            Plano            63 m y  08:26.8  08:27   28.8    64.2   
   75. Rusty Shelton          Allen            56 m y  08:26.3  08:26   28.8    60.3   
   76. Roger Hale                              54 m n  08:29.4  08:29   29.0    59.0   
   77. Andy Beach             Garland          52 m y  08:34.8  08:35   29.3    57.5   
   78. Patti Bradley          Murphy           45 f y  08:39.4  08:39   29.6    61.6   
   79. Jamie Allred           Plano            27 f y  08:46.3  08:46   29.9    56.8   
   80. David Watrous                           49 m n  08:48.8  08:49   30.1    54.8   
   81. Fred Hawn              Poetry           71 m y  08:52.7  08:53   30.3    66.7   
   82. Dean Jordan            Plano            44 m y  08:53.0  08:53   30.3    52.7   
   83. Al Angell              Dallas           70 m y  08:54.1  08:54   30.4    65.8   
   84. Todd Clatanoff         Allen            42 m y  08:57.1  08:57   30.6    51.7   
   85. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    65 m y  08:58.5  08:59   30.6    61.7   
   86. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       77 m y  08:59.6  08:60   30.7    71.2   
   87. Mike Colvin            Dallas           57 m y  08:59.5  08:60   30.7    57.1   
   88. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           56 f y  09:19.8  09:20   31.9    61.8   
   89. Fran Jensen            Plano            63 f y  09:22.0  09:22   32.0    65.7   
   90. Ethan Lecky                              7 m n  09:30.8  09:31   32.5    65.1   
   91. June Orth              Richardson       46 f y  09:31.0  09:31   32.5    56.4   
   92. Nicolas Landry         Dallas            5 m y  09:36.4  09:36   32.8    72.8   
   93. Mark Salamasick        Plano            56 m y  09:42.6  09:43   33.2    52.4   
   94. Matthew Lecky                           31 m n  09:45.5  09:46   33.3    45.3   
   95. Caroline Scaife                          7 f n  09:49.2  09:49   33.5    71.5   
   96. Mary Salter            Dallas           67 f y  09:53.3  09:53   33.8    64.9   
   97. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           59 m y  09:55.5  09:56   33.9    52.6   
   98. Joshua Scaife                            5 m n  09:58.2  09:58   34.0    70.1   
   99. Gene Scarfe                             33 m n  09:59.4  09:59   34.1    44.5   
  100. Jim Middleton          Frisco           46 m y  10:00.0  10:00   34.1    47.4   
  101. Jenny Orth             Richardson        9 f y  10:04.9  10:05   34.4    63.2   
  102. Abigail Welkener       Lucas            17 f y  10:16.0  10:16   35.1    50.7   
  103. Bobby Clark            Allen            53 m y  10:17.2  10:17   35.1    48.3   
  104. Janice Snyder          Dallas           63 f y  10:19.0  10:19   35.2    59.6   
  105. Dawn Scarfe                             32 f n  10:20.1  10:20   35.3    48.6   
  106. David Hundt            The Colony       67 m y  10:24.4  10:24   35.5    54.4   
  107. Joe Landry             Dallas           44 m y  12:00.5  12:01   41.0    39.0   
  108. Ella Key               Plano             6 f y  12:00.3  12:00   41.0    61.9   
  109. Angela Landry          Dallas            7 f y  12:01.2  12:01   41.0    58.4   
  110. Bryanna Barnett                         10 f n  12:28.2  12:28   42.6    49.1   
  111. Jan Richards           Dallas           82 f y  14:15.8  14:16   48.7    54.7   
  112. Vicki Bell-netzelman   Richardson       36 f y  19:20.4  19:20   66.0    26.4   
  113. Tamara Bell            Richardson       57 f y  19:27.7  19:28   66.4    29.9   
  114. Bruce Bell             Richardson       58 m y  19:38.9  19:39   67.1    26.4   
  115. William L Jones        Plano            73 m y  21:05.8  21:06   72.0    28.8   

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 26, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Kiplimo Chemirmir                       29 m n    15:56  05:08   15.9    94.4   
    2. Juan Sanchez           Plano            18 m n    17:16  05:33   17.3    89.9   
    3. Noe Nunez                               22 m n    17:22  05:35   17.4    87.0   
    4. Nikolai Horbovetz      Plano            15 m n    17:38  05:41   17.6    91.6   
    5. Chris Buxton           Plano            17 m n    17:51  05:45   17.8    87.9   
    6. Joe Landry             Dallas           44 m n    18:09  05:51   18.1    88.0   
    7. Walter Edstrom         Plano            15 m n    18:19  05:54   18.3    88.2   
    8. Oneal Barnett          Plano            36 m n    18:35  05:59   18.6    82.6   
    9. Luis Cuenca            Dallas           16 m n    18:47  06:03   18.8    84.7   
   10. Kenny Stice            Plano            16 m n    18:49  06:03   18.8    84.5   
   11. Andrew Berghorn        Plano            16 m n    18:53  06:05   18.9    84.2   
   12. Michael Held           Dallas           44 m n    18:55  06:05   18.9    84.4   
   13. Jacob Judd             Mckinney         16 m n    18:58  06:06   19.0    83.8   
   14. James Vaughan          Plano            39 m n    19:02  06:08   19.0    81.7   
   15. Rachel Johnson                          17 f n    19:07  06:09   19.1    93.0   
   16. Grant Copeland         Plano            15 m n    19:20  06:13   19.3    83.6   
   17. Michael Bain           Plano            16 m n    19:26  06:15   19.4    81.8   
   18. Tim Jagoda                              35 m n    19:29  06:16   19.5    78.5   
   19. Michael Underwood                       26 m n    19:32  06:17   19.5    76.8   
   20. Froylan Franco         Mckinney         42 m n    19:34  06:18   19.6    80.7   
   21. Tyler Jacobs                            17 m n    19:46  06:22   19.8    79.4   
   22. Mark Linsky            Plano            19 m n    19:55  06:25   19.9    77.2   
   23. Austin Schubert        Plano            17 m n    20:02  06:27   20.0    78.3   
   24. Anthony Ruggiere       Plano            16 m n    20:03  06:27   20.0    79.3   
   25. Zach Hernandez         Farmersville     16 m n    20:06  06:28   20.1    79.1   
   26. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       32 m n    20:10  06:29   20.2    75.1   
   27. Sam Whitson                             24 m n    20:12  06:30   20.2    74.4   
   28. Rexi Parcells          Plano            17 f n    20:20  06:33   20.3    87.4   
   29. Elijah James           Dallas           16 m n    20:42  06:40   20.7    76.8   
   30. Kris Nance             Plano            33 m n    20:42  06:40   20.7    73.4   
   31. Enrique Vargas                          14 m n    20:49  06:42   20.8    79.1   
   32. Drew Megura                             14 m n    21:03  06:47   21.0    78.2   
   33. Jacob Andrews          Plano            15 m n    21:09  06:48   21.1    76.4   
   34. Bill Shaw              Frisco           67 m n    21:16  06:51   21.3    90.8   
   35. Faraaz Haerinejad      Plano            15 m n    21:29  06:55   21.5    75.2   
   36. Rusty Shelton          Allen            56 m n    21:30  06:55   21.5    80.8   
   37. Julio Lopez                             54 m n    21:36  06:57   21.6    79.2   
   38. Sidharth Kapur                          13 m n    21:39  06:58   21.6    77.8   
   39. Fred Ellefson          Allen            50 m n    21:50  07:02   21.8    76.0   
   40. Angela Eusery          Grand Prarie     42 f n    21:53  07:03   21.9    81.8   
   41. Don Wallace            Plano            57 m n    21:54  07:03   21.9    80.0   
   42. Drew Morgan            Parker           15 m n    21:59  07:05   22.0    73.5   
   43. Eric Linsky            Plano            25 m n    22:02  07:06   22.0    68.1   
   44. Rylie Martin                            17 m n    22:04  07:06   22.1    71.1   
   45. Zoie Wilson            Plano            15 f n    22:11  07:08   22.2    82.6   
   46. Michael Devereaux                       57 m n    22:16  07:10   22.3    78.7   
   47. Stephanie Wright                        18 f n    22:19  07:11   22.3    78.8   
   48. Savanah Borgsmiller    Plano            15 f n    22:22  07:12   22.4    81.9   
   49. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano            15 m n    22:43  07:19   22.7    71.1   
   50. Michael Hundt          The Colony       34 m n    22:47  07:20   22.8    66.9   
   51. Eric Parker                             17 m n    22:52  07:22   22.9    68.6   
   52. Senayt Rinkevich                        16 f n    22:52  07:22   22.9    78.8   
   53. Sachi Wisner           Dallas           38 f n    22:55  07:23   22.9    76.6   
   54. Linda Kelly            Dallas           58 f n    23:04  07:25   23.1    86.9   
   55. Mark Horbovetz         Plano            46 m n    23:10  07:27   23.2    69.8   
   56. Keri Blizzard          Allen            32 f n    23:16  07:29   23.3    73.8   
   57. Jacob Pruitt                            10 m n    23:18  07:30   23.3    79.2   
   58. Keith Wolling          Plano            56 m n    23:23  07:32   23.4    74.3   
   59. Mark Wodek             Plano            48 m n    23:30  07:34   23.5    69.7   
   60. Jonathan Moody                          31 m n    23:32  07:34   23.5    64.2   
   61. Kevin Davis            Garland          41 m n    24:01  07:44   24.0    65.4   
   62. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   69 m n    24:03  07:44   24.0    82.2   
   63. David Hormell                           50 m n    24:05  07:45   24.1    68.9   
   64. John Ahrens            Frisco           51 m n    24:16  07:49   24.3    68.9   
   65. Kenny Gardner          Plano            57 m n    24:18  07:49   24.3    72.1   
   66. Marcus Mcgraw                           17 m n    24:23  07:51   24.4    64.3   
   67. Scott Head             Frisco           36 m n    24:27  07:52   24.4    62.8   
   68. Leslie Smith           Garland          43 f n    24:29  07:53   24.5    73.5   
   69. Tenisha Price          Plano            17 f n    24:30  07:53   24.5    72.6   
   70. Bryce Wilson           Allen            63 m n    24:34  07:54   24.6    75.4   
   71. Jesse Puentes          Plano            46 m n    24:39  07:56   24.6    65.6   
   72. Daysi Houellemont      Plano            44 f n    24:44  07:58   24.7    73.2   
   73. Bryan Garrigues        Richardson       41 m n    24:46  07:58   24.8    63.4   
   74. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           65 m n    24:53  08:01   24.9    76.0   
   75. Lowell Handschke       Plano            39 m n    24:55  08:01   24.9    62.4   
   76. Roger Hale                              54 m n    24:58  08:02   25.0    68.5   
   77. John Mccoul                             50 m n    24:59  08:02   25.0    66.4   
   78. Eric Ellefson          Allen            20 m n    25:01  08:03   25.0    61.0   
   79. Shawn Dobbels                           35 m n    25:10  08:06   25.2    60.8   
   80. Camille Mavelian                        16 f n    25:11  08:06   25.2    71.6   
   81. Sigi Diaz              Plano            56 m n    25:15  08:08   25.2    68.8   
   82. David Woelmer          Allen            12 m n    25:25  08:11   25.4    68.0   
   83. Laurie Underwood                        50 f n    25:27  08:11   25.4    73.9   
   84. Riley Kennimer                          14 m n    25:33  08:13   25.5    64.5   
   85. Scott McKissick        Irving           61 m n    25:34  08:14   25.6    71.1   
   86. Paul Day               Richardson       50 m n    25:37  08:15   25.6    64.8   
   87. Bill Shirley           Dallas           67 m n    25:39  08:15   25.6    75.3   
   88. William Nguyen         Plano            40 m n    25:42  08:16   25.7    60.8   
   89. Mike Picard            Plano            57 m n    25:44  08:17   25.7    68.1   
   90. Jeff Hyde                               49 m n    25:54  08:20   25.9    63.7   
   91. Joe Clay                                40 m n    25:55  08:20   25.9    60.3   
   92. Tyra Burks                              14 f n    25:58  08:21   26.0    71.9   
   93. Kristine Boehlke       Wylie            33 f n    26:00  08:22   26.0    66.2   
   94. Ashley Mims            The Colony       16 f n    26:05  08:24   26.1    69.1   
   95. Jenna Hanley                            16 f n    26:23  08:30   26.4    68.3   
   96. Abel Barrientos                         14 m n    26:23  08:30   26.4    62.4   
   97. Hanjung Song           Plano            47 m n    26:33  08:33   26.5    61.3   
   98. Brittany Middleton     Frisco           15 f n    26:35  08:33   26.6    68.9   
   99. Michelle Hagan                          15 f n    26:40  08:35   26.7    68.7   
  100. Mark Lichty                             53 m n    26:40  08:35   26.7    63.6   
  101. Paloma Delgadillo                       16 f n    26:42  08:36   26.7    67.5   
  102. Tony Jackson                            57 m n    26:42  08:36   26.7    65.6   
  103. Caitlin Schultz        Plano            17 f n    26:44  08:36   26.7    66.5   
  104. Ken Ashby              Dallas           57 m n    26:44  08:36   26.7    65.6   
  105. Paula Vanzant                           50 f n    26:47  08:37   26.8    70.2   
  106. Bethany Woelmer        Allen            16 f n    26:49  08:38   26.8    67.2   
  107. Dianna Sulser          Denison          53 f n    26:52  08:39   26.9    71.6   
  108. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            52 m n    26:54  08:39   26.9    62.6   
  109. Cindy Engel            Dallas           40 f n    26:58  08:41   27.0    65.7   
  110. Clair Volding                           45 f n    27:00  08:41   27.0    67.5   
  111. Judy Schirato          Dallas           48 f n    27:03  08:42   27.0    68.6   
  112. Genesis Virrueta                        16 f n    27:09  08:44   27.1    66.4   
  113. Jack Manning           Dallas           67 m n    27:15  08:46   27.2    70.9   
  114. Gathern Jones                           46 m n    27:16  08:47   27.3    59.3   
  115. Katie Noriega                           17 f n    27:20  08:48   27.3    65.0   
  116. Tom Hall               Nevada           54 m n    27:22  08:49   27.4    62.5   
  117. Stephanie Andrews      Plano            42 f n    27:30  08:51   27.5    65.1   
  118. Nikieyan Scott                          17 m n    27:31  08:51   27.5    57.0   
  119. Xinji Li                                60 m n    27:41  08:55   27.7    65.0   
  120. Frank Bedoya                            31 m n    27:45  08:56   27.7    54.4   
  121. Russ Burch                              40 m n    27:47  08:57   27.8    56.3   
  122. Aaron Tang             Plano            24 m n    27:49  08:57   27.8    54.0   
  123. Heather Tang           Plano            17 f n    27:51  08:58   27.8    63.8   
  124. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen            42 f n    27:58  09:00   28.0    64.0   
  125. Kayci Parcells                          15 f n    28:00  09:01   28.0    65.4   
  126. April Mims             The Colony       37 f n    28:06  09:03   28.1    62.2   
  127. Teresa Mccoul                           52 f n    28:07  09:03   28.1    67.9   
  128. Mckay Judd             Mckinney         45 m n    28:16  09:06   28.3    56.8   
  129. Brad Schrader          Richardson       55 m n    28:18  09:07   28.3    60.9   
  130. Kristi Baker                            34 f n    28:28  09:10   28.5    60.7   
  131. B J Bjorklund          Frisco           62 m n    28:30  09:10   28.5    64.4   
  132. Lisa Tang              Plano            49 f n    28:53  09:18   28.9    64.7   
  133. John Kramer            Plano            48 m n    29:02  09:21   29.0    56.4   
  134. Ashley Shook           Allen            24 f n    29:03  09:21   29.0    58.6   
  135. Dean Jordan            Plano            44 m n    29:08  09:23   29.1    54.8   
  136. Demi Desalvo                            16 f n    29:08  09:23   29.1    61.9   
  137. Olivia J Welkener      Lucas            14 f n    29:10  09:23   29.2    64.0   
  138. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas           57 m n    29:13  09:24   29.2    60.0   
  139. Erica Kenworthy                         14 f n    29:15  09:25   29.2    63.8   
  140. Megan Cornelison                        16 f n    29:24  09:28   29.4    61.3   
  141. Hector Teran           Dallas           63 m n    29:28  09:29   29.5    62.9   
  142. Ryan Hanley                             13 m n    29:32  09:30   29.5    57.0   
  143. Bob Stephens           Plano            38 m n    29:32  09:30   29.5    52.4   
  144. Tami Ishii             Plano            38 f n    29:44  09:34   29.7    59.0   
  145. Stephen Brown                           63 m n    29:50  09:36   29.8    62.1   
  146. Guru Mathur            Plano            29 m n    29:55  09:38   29.9    50.3   
  147. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            66 f n    30:08  09:42   30.1    71.9   
  148. Sue Wallace            Plano            52 f n    30:11  09:43   30.2    63.2   
  149. Grace Woelmer          Allen            14 f n    30:14  09:44   30.2    61.7   
  150. Vernon Hodge           Plano            56 m n    30:17  09:45   30.3    57.4   
  151. Caitlyn Rhoden                          15 f n    30:28  09:48   30.5    60.1   
  152. Melanie Loski          Dallas           24 f n    30:29  09:49   30.5    55.9   
  153. Angelica Fast                           28 f n    30:42  09:53   30.7    55.4   
  154. Greg Wrobel            Plano            63 m n    30:42  09:53   30.7    60.3   
  155. Allan Hernandez                         33 m n    30:43  09:53   30.7    49.4   
  156. Victoria Hall                           38 f n    31:06  10:01   31.1    56.4   
  157. Alicia White                            36 f n    31:10  10:02   31.2    55.8   
  158. June Orth              Richardson       46 f n    31:16  10:04   31.3    58.6   
  159. Jason Yorke                             11 m n    31:17  10:04   31.3    57.0   
  160. Katie Mahoney          Plano            21 f n    31:25  10:07   31.4    54.7   
  161. Cinda Cotham-gironda   Richardson       55 f n    31:31  10:09   31.5    62.0   
  162. Chauncey Eastes                         34 f n    31:31  10:09   31.5    54.8   
  163. Trey Croddy                             11 m n    31:39  10:11   31.6    56.3   
  164. Cody Vest                               27 m n    31:42  10:12   31.7    47.3   
  165. Gabe Abene             Plano            75 m n    31:47  10:14   31.8    66.9   
  166. Chip was Not Read                       35 f n    31:54  10:16   31.9    54.3   
  167. Freddie Smith          Garland          65 m n    32:12  10:22   32.2    58.7   
  168. Lamonte Yorke                           34 m n    32:19  10:24   32.3    47.2   
  169. David Watrous                           49 m n    32:35  10:29   32.6    50.6   
  170. Kim Maciekocoicz                        29 f n    32:35  10:29   32.6    52.3   
  171. Faith Compton                           15 f n    32:38  10:30   32.6    56.1   
  172. Fred Hawn              Poetry           71 m n    32:38  10:30   32.6    62.0   
  173. Henry Tam              Plano            56 m n    32:41  10:31   32.7    53.2   
  174. Tina Knight            Allen            39 f n    32:42  10:31   32.7    53.9   
  175. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    65 m n    32:43  10:32   32.7    57.8   
  176. Jessica Burch                           14 f n    32:48  10:33   32.8    56.9   
  177. Michael Klingele                        38 m n    32:50  10:34   32.8    47.2   
  178. Mike Colvin            Dallas           57 m n    32:51  10:34   32.8    53.4   
  179. Ashleigh Amburgey                       14 f n    32:52  10:35   32.9    56.8   
  180. Sirak Gebremicael      Plano            16 m n    33:10  10:41   33.2    47.9   
  181. Jeffrey Franks                          11 m n    33:11  10:41   33.2    53.7   
  182. Al Angell              Dallas           70 m n    33:17  10:43   33.3    60.1   
  183. Marty Nordeen          Richardson       44 m n    33:52  10:54   33.9    47.2   
  184. Amanda Vest                             26 f n    33:58  10:56   34.0    50.1   
  185. Katherine Baird                         16 f n    34:01  10:57   34.0    53.0   
  186. Dalena Dang                             17 f n    34:28  11:06   34.5    51.6   
  187. Carrie Grissom         Plano            25 f n    34:47  11:12   34.8    48.9   
  188. Mark Salamasick        Plano            56 m n    35:06  11:18   35.1    49.5   
  189. Tammie Engels                           46 f n    35:16  11:21   35.3    52.0   
  190. Stephanie Loski        Dallas           20 f n    35:40  11:29   35.7    48.5   
  191. Andy Beach             Garland          52 m n    35:42  11:29   35.7    47.2   
  192. Mary Salter            Dallas           67 f n    35:45  11:30   35.7    61.2   
  193. Kearney Johnson        Plano            10 f n    36:08  11:38   36.1    57.9   
  194. Mike Koskan            Plano            64 m n    36:50  11:51   36.8    50.8   
  195. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       77 m n    36:55  11:53   36.9    59.2   
  196. Angelo Prieto          Plano            59 m n    36:58  11:54   37.0    48.3   
  197. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           56 f n    37:13  11:59   37.2    52.9   
  198. Robert Mahoney         Plano            57 m n    37:28  12:04   37.5    46.8   
  199. Lloyd Hormell          Allen            71 m n    37:28  12:04   37.5    54.0   
  200. Kelli Sepulveda                         37 f n    38:08  12:16   38.1    45.8   
  201. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       67 f n    38:09  12:17   38.1    57.4   
  202. Callie Ramer                            26 f n    38:45  12:28   38.7    43.9   
  203. Peter Goodspeed        McKinney         59 m n    39:08  12:36   39.1    45.6   
  204. Russ Hicks                              47 m n    39:45  12:48   39.7    40.9   
  205. Jim Middleton          Frisco           46 m n    40:09  12:55   40.1    40.3   
  206. Olivia Welkener        Lucas            44 f n    40:47  13:08   40.8    44.4   
  207. Kim Wright                              48 f n    41:07  13:14   41.1    45.1   
  208. Chrystal Harvey                         16 f n    41:19  13:18   41.3    43.6   
  209. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           59 m n    41:41  13:25   41.7    42.8   
  210. William Schleicher     Plano            15 m n    42:43  13:45   42.7    37.8   
  211. Andrew Rivera          Carrollton       16 m n    42:43  13:45   42.7    37.2   
  212. John Kistler                            55 m n    43:25  13:58   43.4    39.7   
  213. Bobby Clark            Allen            53 m n    44:01  14:10   44.0    38.6   
  214. Amy Rodriguez          Plano            25 f n    45:03  14:30   45.0    37.8   
  215. Tony Phuong                             17 m n    49:19  15:52   49.3    31.8   
  216. Mary Cotham-gill                        32 f n    50:22  16:13   50.4    34.1   
  217. Stefani Vantyne        Richardson       18 f n    50:54  16:23   50.9    34.5   
  218. Elaine Clement                          18 f n    51:08  16:27   51.1    34.4   
  219. Buffy Pruitt                            43 f n    52:05  16:46   52.1    34.6   
  220. Leslie Pate                             30 f n    57:32  18:31   57.5    29.7   
  221. Robyn Clements                          36 f n    57:58  18:39   58.0    30.0   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, June 26, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Emily Heraty                            10 f      03:44  06:01   22.1    94.8   
    2. Kristen Key                             12 f      04:26  07:08   26.2    74.8   
    3. Bryanna Barnett                         10 f      04:36  07:24   27.2    76.9   
    4. Victoria Bradley                        10 f      04:37  07:26   27.3    76.7   
    5. Noah Nguyen                             10 m      05:00  08:03   29.5    62.5   
    6. Jennifer Orth                            9 f      05:11  08:21   30.6    71.1   
    7. Wesley Liu                               8 m      05:36  09:01   33.1    60.7   
    8. Trent Clattanoff                         6 m      05:43  09:12   33.8    66.3   
    9. Trip Blizzard                            6 m      05:50  09:23   34.5    65.0   
   10. Ashleigh Griffin                         7 f      06:00  09:39   35.5    67.6   
   11. Ella Key                                 6 f      06:15  10:04   36.9    68.7   
   12. Trey Clatanoff                           2 m      06:21  10:13   37.5    80.2   
   13. Trevor Johnson                           6 m      06:35  10:36   38.9    57.6   
   14. Carson Griffin                           5 m      06:37  10:39   39.1    61.0   
   15. William Liu                              9 m      06:55  11:08   40.9    47.0   
   16. Reese Blizzard                           6 f      07:00  11:16   41.4    61.4   
   17. Zoe Nguyen                               7 f      07:07  11:27   42.1    57.0   
   18. Troy Johnson                             6 m      07:41  12:22   45.4    49.3   
   19. Ethan Nguyen                             6 m      10:24  16:44   61.5    36.4   
   20. Miya Mathur                              1 f      10:44  17:17   63.4    58.8   
   21. Roxy Blizzard                            2 f      17:03  27:27   100.8    33.8   
   22. Tag Blizzard                             4 m      17:07  27:33   101.1    25.3   
   23. Christian Bedoya                         1 m      18:06  29:08   107.0    30.8   


LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              
                    
                    

Luke's              

New Records:
Dist	AgeGrp	New Record Set	Gender Age	New RecordLoweredPrevious HolderPrevious Record	Date
1m	M16-19	Juan Sanchez	M	18	0:04:26	00:04	Juan Sanchez	0:04:30	Jun-2009
1m	F30-34	Dawn Grunnagle	F	32	0:05:03	00:21	Becky Angeles	0:05:24	Jun-2009
1m	F10-12	Emily Heraty	F	10	0:06:22	00:40	Ina Ables	0:07:02	Jun-2000



2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved