Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 3K, 8K & Jr
Plano Pacers Millet Mile & 5K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, June 25, 2011
 
 
1 mile TOP FINISHERS
 MEN WOMEN
 1 Clint Bell 04:31.1 1 Becky Angeles 05:24.7
 2 Tyler Johnson 05:00.1 2 Kim Rogers-Tracy 05:31.4
 3 Robert Gribble 05:00.3 3 Angela Eusery 05:57.4
 4 Oneal Barnett 05:06.0 4 Brooke Lord 06:28.8
 5 Andrew Berghorn 05:08.1 5 Cathy Young 06:36.5
 6 Mark Chavez 05:13.2 6 Kristen Bonner 06:45.2
 7 Jason Bogardus 05:14.6 7 Maria Moore 06:51.0
 8 Prince Aryee 05:16.2 8 Carly Rota 07:09.4
 9 Hector Delgado 05:27.5 9 Michelle Hagan 07:09.9
 10 Dave Saltmarsh 05:28.2 10 Kim Andres 07:12.6
 
 Overall: Clint Bell 04:31.1 Overall: Becky Angeles 05:24.7
 Master: Hector Delgado 05:27.5 Master: Angela Eusery 05:57.4
 Senior: Ronnie Bardin 05:37.1 Senior: Kim Andres 07:12.6
 
 9-un: Claire Seelig 09:56.1
 10-14: Nathan Rankin 06:39.7 
10-14: Kristen Bonner 06:45.2
 15-19: Robert Gribble 05:00.3 Samantha Gant 07:50.7
 Andrew Berghorn 05:08.1 Bryanna Barnett 11:22.2
 Alex Berghorn 05:46.1 
15-19: Carly Rota 07:09.4
 20-24: Joseph Caterisano 06:25.6 Michelle Hagan 07:09.9
 Robert Haynes 09:03.9 Megan Cornelison 07:41.1
 
25-29: Tyler Johnson 05:00.1 
Michael Underwood 05:56.2 25-29: Amanda Lowrey 08:49.2
 Stacey Rotunno 09:04.1
 30-34: Mark Chavez 05:13.2 Charlotte Robinson 09:11.9
 Jason Bogardus 05:14.6 
Brent Robinson 05:35.9 30-34: Kim Rogers-Tracy 05:31.4
 
35-39: Oneal Barnett 05:06.0 35-39: April Mims 07:24.0
 Prince Aryee 05:16.2 Bianca Cathey 10:56.2
 Milan Evans 06:28.0 
40-44: Cathy Young 06:36.5
 40-44: Ray Boydstun 05:33.3 
Greg Rankin 06:02.8 
50-54: Brooke Lord 06:28.8
 45-49: Dave Saltmarsh 05:28.2 Maria Moore 06:51.0
 Steve Purser 05:51.8 Dawn Burke 07:16.5
 Jeff Breese 05:52.7 
55-59: Debye Humphrey 08:59.6
 50-54: Jeff Dorrill 05:50.7 
Brad Gardner 06:21.4 60-64: Jeanne Pitz 09:29.2
 David Short 06:27.4 
65-69: Nancy Cole 10:28.6
 55-59: Brian Bonner 05:42.3 
J J Jenkins 05:44.6 
Kenny Gardner 06:19.1 75-79: Joanne Barnes 09:40.2
 
60-64: John Nance 06:29.3 80-ov: Jan Richards 13:03.1
 Robert Benson 06:35.2 
Bryce Wilson 06:57.6 
65-69: Bill Shaw 06:04.9 
Alan Davis 09:33.6 
Mike Koskan 10:34.9 
70-74: John Ketchum 08:43.2 
William L Jones 18:28.3 
75-79: Leighton Railsback 14:43.0 
Clydes: James Royal 05:28.5 
Paul Cordell 06:48.1 
Vernon Hodge 07:43.0 
 
 
5K TOP FINISHERS
 MEN WOMEN
 1 Clint Bell 17:18 1 Becky Angeles 19:23
 2 Luis Cuenca 17:18 2 Kim Rogers-Tracy 20:32
 3 Walter Edstrom 18:17 3 Jordan Elissa 20:42
 4 Elijah James 18:30 4 Valarie Bradley 22:16
 5 Andrew Berghorn 18:33 5 Angela Eusery 22:20
 6 Oneal Barnett 18:35 6 Linda Kelly 23:43
 7 Tyler Johnson 18:37 7 Carly Rota 23:49
 8 Enrique Vargas 18:48 8 Kayci Parcells 23:59
 9 Drew Megura 19:05 9 Rebecca Chang 23:59
 10 Michael Bassett 19:09 10 Michelle Hagan 24:08
 
 Overall: Clint Bell 17:18 Overall: Becky Angeles 19:23
 Master: Froylan Franco 19:12 Master: Angela Eusery 22:20
 Senior: J J Jenkins 20:22 Senior: Linda Kelly 23:43
 
 9-un: Henry Arnold 25:18 9-un: Sarah Ahmadi 33:15
 Michael Mitsynskyy 26:00 
10-14: Jordan Elissa 20:42
 10-14: Alireza Nouruni 20:59 Valarie Bradley 22:16
 Mitchell MacInnis 21:06 Micayla Boren 25:02
 Michael Barnes 21:38 
15-19: Carly Rota 23:49
 15-19: Luis Cuenca 17:18 Rebecca Chang 23:59
 Walter Edstrom 18:17 Kayci Parcells 23:59
 Elijah James 18:30 
20-24: Andrew Donati 20:57 25-29: Ashley Shook 28:48
 Jaryd Vera 24:12 Stacey Rotunno 34:10
 Stephen Dillard 24:38 Lisa Smith 42:33
 
25-29: Tyler Johnson 18:37 30-34: Kim Rogers-Tracy 20:32
 Justin Faries 21:20 
Daniel Raetzsch 26:16 35-39: April Mims 28:08
 Leslie Boysen 35:12
 30-34: Mark Chavez 19:36 
Jason Bogardus 19:39 40-44: Melisa Dorrill 24:16
 Jonathan Moody 20:42 Cathy Young 25:14
 Lori Sinclair 26:51
 35-39: Oneal Barnett 18:35 
Prince Aryee 19:11 45-49: Cindy Shook 36:40
 Milan Evans 22:04 Anita Ahmadi 36:56
 Daysi Houellemont 41:13
 40-44: Ray Boydstun 20:37 
Greg Rankin 20:58 50-54: Dawn Burke 25:50
 Greg Baldwin 21:00 Dianna Sulser 25:58
 Laurie Underwood 26:40
 45-49: Dave Saltmarsh 20:14 
Mark Olateju 20:50 55-59: Kim Andres 25:04
 Steve Purser 21:03 Debye Humphrey 36:05
 
50-54: Jeff Dorrill 20:38 60-64: Jeanne Pitz 32:22
 Baudilio Rodriguez 22:57 Janice Snyder 38:32
 David Short 23:18 Jeanetta Dorrill 52:59
 
55-59: Rob Gribble 22:11 65-69: Marylyn Patrick 28:59
 Don Wallace 23:16 Mary Salter 34:34
 Kenny Gardner 23:55 Nancy Cole 36:42
 
60-64: Robert Benson 22:41 70-74: Bettye Haynes 41:56
 Bryce Wilson 25:09 
Jim Stephens 27:36 75-79: Joanne Barnes 36:25
 
65-69: Bill Shaw 21:32 80-ov: Jan Richards 47:22
 Freddie Smith 30:28 
Alan Davis 30:55 
70-74: John Ketchum 33:22 
Lloyd Hormell 36:51 
Jimm Dorrill 47:11 
75-79: Roy Peyton 39:34 
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
 BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8
 1 Mason Mook 4:18 1 Ashli Burgos 4:44
 2 Henry Arnold 4:22 2 Melanie Valdez 5:02
 3 Michael Mitsynsky 4:23 3 Jenna Topott 5:56
 
 BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12
 1 Nathan Rankin 4:01 1 Madeline Pan 4:49
 2 Manny Valdez 5:00 2 Sarah Ahmadi 5:10
 3 William Liu 6:31 3 Claire Seelig 5:32
 
 
 
Plano Pacers 1 mile Results---Saturday, June 25, 2011
 FinTime Pace 5Keq Score
 1. Clint Bell Dallas TX 32 m 4:31.1 04:31 15.4 98.1 
2. Tyler Johnson 29 m 5:00.1 05:00 17.1 88.1 
3. Robert Gribble Plano TX 17 m 5:00.3 05:00 17.1 91.8 
4. Oneal Barnett Plano TX 37 m 5:06.0 05:06 17.4 88.5 
5. Andrew Berghorn Plano TX 17 m 5:08.1 05:08 17.5 89.5 
6. Mark Chavez Plano TX 30 m 5:13.2 05:13 17.8 84.5 
7. Jason Bogardus The Colony TX 33 m 5:14.6 05:15 17.9 84.8 
8. Prince Aryee Lewisville TX 39 m 5:16.2 05:16 18.0 86.5 
9. Becky Angeles 34 f 5:24.7 05:25 18.5 93.5 
10. Hector Delgado 42 m 5:27.5 05:28 18.6 84.8 
11. Dave Saltmarsh 47 m 5:28.2 05:28 18.7 87.1 
12. James Royal Plano TX 49 m 5:28.5 05:29 18.7 88.2 
13. Kim Rogers-Tracy 33 f 5:31.4 05:31 18.9 91.3 
14. Ray Boydstun Plano TX 42 m 5:33.3 05:33 19.0 83.3 
15. Brent Robinson Mckinney TX 30 m 5:35.9 05:36 19.1 78.8 
16. Ronnie Bardin 61 m 5:37.1 05:37 19.2 94.7 
17. Brian Bonner 55 m 5:42.3 05:42 19.5 88.5 
18. J J Jenkins Garland TX 58 m 5:44.6 05:45 19.6 90.2 
19. Alex Berghorn Plano TX 19 m 5:46.1 05:46 19.7 78.1 
20. Robert Holland 16 m 5:47.7 05:48 19.8 80.4 
21. Jeff Dorrill Dallas TX 50 m 5:50.7 05:51 20.0 83.2 
22. Steve Purser Plano TX 46 m 5:51.8 05:52 20.0 80.8 
23. Jeff Breese Frisco TX 46 m 5:52.7 05:53 20.1 80.6 
24. Michael Underwood 27 m 5:56.2 05:56 20.3 74.0 
25. Angela Eusery Grand Prarie TX 43 f 5:57.4 05:57 20.3 88.5 
26. Greg Rankin 44 m 6:02.8 06:03 20.6 77.4 
27. Bill Shaw Frisco TX 68 m 6:04.9 06:05 20.8 94.1 
28. Eric Trotter 45 m 6:09.3 06:09 21.0 76.5 
29. Kenny Gardner Plano TX 58 m 6:19.1 06:19 21.6 82.0 
30. Brad Gardner 53 m 6:21.4 06:21 21.7 78.2 
31. Doonish Khon 16 m 6:24.4 06:24 21.9 72.7 
32. Joseph Caterisano 20 m 6:25.6 06:26 21.9 69.6 
33. David Short Frisco TX 50 m 6:27.4 06:27 22.0 75.3 
34. Milan Evans Murphy TX 39 m 6:28.0 06:28 22.1 70.5 
35. Brooke Lord 50 f 6:28.8 06:29 22.1 85.0 
36. John Nance Rowlett TX 63 m 6:29.3 06:29 22.2 83.6 
37. Richard Greene Lindsay TX 33 m 6:34.7 06:35 22.5 67.6 
38. Robert Benson Dallas TX 61 m 6:35.2 06:35 22.5 80.8 
39. Cathy Young Allen TX 44 f 6:36.5 06:37 22.6 80.2 
40. Nathan Rankin 12 m 6:39.7 06:40 22.7 76.0 
41. Kristen Bonner 14 f 6:45.2 06:45 23.1 80.9 
42. Paul Cordell The Colony TX 47 m 6:48.1 06:48 23.2 70.1 
43. Maria Moore Plano TX 50 f 6:51.0 06:51 23.4 80.4 
44. Bryce Wilson Allen TX 64 m 6:57.6 06:58 23.8 78.8 
45. Elijah James Dallas TX 17 m 7:04.4 07:04 24.1 65.0 
46. Faraaz Haerinejad Plano TX 16 m 7:06.3 07:06 24.3 65.5 
47. Mike Picard Plano TX 58 m 7:06.9 07:07 24.3 72.8 
48. Dan Breen 45 m 7:07.5 07:08 24.3 66.1 
49. Carter Cathey Frisco TX 39 m 7:08.4 07:08 24.4 63.8 
50. Carly Rota 16 f 7:09.4 07:09 24.4 73.7 
51. Michelle Hagan 16 f 7:09.9 07:10 24.5 73.7 
52. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 53 m 7:10.5 07:11 24.5 69.3 
53. Kim Andres Plano TX 58 f 7:12.6 07:13 24.6 81.4 
54. Dawn Burke Dallas TX 50 f 7:16.5 07:17 24.8 75.7 
55. April Mims The Colony TX 38 f 7:24.0 07:24 25.3 69.5 
56. Laurie Underwood 51 f 7:27.4 07:27 25.5 74.4 
57. Don Wallace Plano TX 58 m 7:29.4 07:29 25.6 69.1 
58. Sue Wallace 53 f 7:31.8 07:32 25.7 74.8 
59. Mike Coopman Plano TX 16 m 7:33.4 07:33 25.8 61.6 
60. Guru Mathur Plano TX 30 m 7:33.8 07:34 25.8 58.3 
61. Dianna Sulser Denison TX 54 f 7:36.2 07:36 26.0 74.7 
62. Ken Ashby Dallas TX 58 m 7:38.7 07:39 26.1 67.7 
63. Megan Cornelison Plano TX 17 f 7:41.1 07:41 26.2 67.8 
64. Vernon Hodge Plano TX 57 m 7:43.0 07:43 26.3 66.5 
65. Debbie Brewer Plano TX 51 f 7:44.7 07:45 26.4 71.7 
66. Samantha Gant 11 f 7:50.7 07:51 26.8 75.4 
67. Charlie Gonzalez 58 m 7:54.2 07:54 27.0 65.5 
68. John Kramer Plano TX 49 m 7:55.0 07:55 27.0 61.0 
69. Jim Sheridan The Colony TX 61 m 7:59.4 07:59 27.3 66.6 
70. Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 61 m 7:59.8 07:60 27.3 66.6 
71. Bruce Topoh 48 m 8:13.0 08:13 28.1 58.4 
72. John Ketchum Carrollton TX 73 m 8:43.2 08:43 29.8 69.6 
73. Amanda Lowrey 27 f 8:49.2 08:49 30.1 56.5 
74. Richard J. Smith Plano TX 64 m 8:55.9 08:56 30.5 61.4 
75. Mark Salamasick Plano TX 57 m 8:56.9 08:57 30.6 57.4 
76. Debye Humphrey 57 f 8:59.6 08:60 30.7 64.7 
77. Robert Haynes 24 m 9:03.9 09:04 30.9 48.6 
78. Stacey Rotunno Plano TX 29 f 9:04.1 09:04 31.0 55.0 
79. Ken Eastburn Plano TX 61 m 9:06.9 09:07 31.1 58.4 
80. Charlotte Robinson 29 f 9:11.9 09:12 31.4 54.3 
81. Dennis Chupp 54 m 9:24.7 09:25 32.1 53.2 
82. Henry Tam Plano TX 57 m 9:25.1 09:25 32.2 54.5 
83. Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 61 f 9:29.2 09:29 32.4 63.6 
84. Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 66 m 9:33.6 09:34 32.6 58.5 
85. Mike Colvin Dallas TX 58 m 9:34.7 09:35 32.7 54.1 
86. Joanne Barnes Fairview TX 75 f 9:40.2 09:40 33.0 73.0 
87. Claire Seelig 9 f 9:56.1 09:56 33.9 64.2 
88. Debbie Seelig 52 f 9:56.4 09:56 33.9 56.2 
89. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 60 m 10:03.6 10:04 34.3 52.4 
90. Nancy Cole Dallas TX 69 f 10:28.6 10:29 35.8 62.6 
91. Mike Koskan Plano TX 65 m 10:34.9 10:35 36.1 52.3 
92. Katherine Burns 17 f 10:53.9 10:54 37.2 47.8 
93. Bianca Cathey 39 f 10:56.2 10:56 37.3 47.2 
94. Joelle Burns 19 f 11:04.1 11:04 37.8 46.1 
95. Bryanna Barnett TX 11 f 11:22.2 11:22 38.8 52.0 
96. William Swafford Allen TX 59 m 12:19.0 12:19 42.1 42.4 
97. Jan Richards Dallas TX 83 f 13:03.1 13:03 44.6 60.7 
98. Leighton Railsback 75 m 14:43.0 14:43 50.2 42.3 
99. William L Jones Plano TX 74 m 18:28.3 18:28 63.1 33.3 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 25, 2011
 FinTime Pace 5Keq Score
 1. Clint Bell Dallas TX 32 m 17:18 05:34 17.3 87.5 
2. Luis Cuenca Dallas TX 17 m 17:18 05:34 17.3 90.7 
3. Walter Edstrom Plano TX 16 m 18:17 05:53 18.3 87.0 
4. Elijah James Dallas TX 17 m 18:30 05:57 18.5 84.8 
5. Andrew Berghorn Plano TX 17 m 18:33 05:58 18.5 84.6 
6. Oneal Barnett Plano TX 37 m 18:35 05:59 18.6 83.0 
7. Tyler Johnson 29 m 18:37 05:60 18.6 80.8 
8. Enrique Vargas Plano TX 15 m 18:48 06:03 18.8 85.9 
9. Drew Megura Plano TX 15 m 19:05 06:09 19.1 84.7 
10. Michael Bassett Plano TX 15 m 19:09 06:10 19.1 84.4 
11. Mike Coopman Plano TX 16 m 19:10 06:10 19.2 83.0 
12. Prince Aryee Lewisville TX 39 m 19:11 06:10 19.2 81.1 
13. Froylan Franco 43 m 19:12 06:11 19.2 82.7 
14. Becky Angeles 34 f 19:23 06:14 19.4 89.1 
15. Mark Chavez Plano TX 30 m 19:36 06:19 19.6 76.9 
16. Jason Bogardus The Colony TX 33 m 19:39 06:19 19.6 77.3 
17. Mohammad Nourani Plano TX 16 m 19:44 06:21 19.7 80.6 
18. Rylie Martin 18 m 19:49 06:23 19.8 78.3 
19. Dave Saltmarsh 47 m 20:14 06:31 20.2 80.4 
20. Adalgis Hirwa 17 m 20:19 06:32 20.3 77.2 
21. J J Jenkins Garland TX 58 m 20:22 06:33 20.4 86.8 
22. Creighton Boyle Plano TX 15 m 20:26 06:35 20.4 79.1 
23. Alex Berghorn Plano TX 19 m 20:28 06:35 20.5 75.1 
24. Kim Rogers-Tracy 33 f 20:32 06:37 20.5 83.8 
25. Ray Boydstun Plano TX 42 m 20:37 06:38 20.6 76.6 
26. Jeff Dorrill Dallas TX 50 m 20:38 06:38 20.6 80.5 
27. Jordan Elissa 14 f 20:42 06:40 20.7 90.2 
28. Jonathan Moody 32 m 20:42 06:40 20.7 73.1 
29. Mark Olateju Garland TX 49 m 20:50 06:42 20.8 79.1 
30. Andrew Donati Plano TX 23 m 20:57 06:45 20.9 71.9 
31. Greg Rankin 44 m 20:58 06:45 21.0 76.2 
32. Alireza Nouruni 13 m 20:59 06:45 21.0 80.3 
33. Greg Baldwin Plano TX 44 m 21:00 06:46 21.0 76.1 
34. Steve Purser Plano TX 46 m 21:03 06:47 21.0 76.8 
35. Mitchell MacInnis 14 m 21:06 06:47 21.1 78.1 
36. Hector Hinojosa 43 m 21:10 06:49 21.2 75.0 
37. Faraaz Haerinejad Plano TX 16 m 21:17 06:51 21.3 74.7 
38. Justin Faries 29 m 21:20 06:52 21.3 70.5 
39. Brett Wurdeman 17 m 21:29 06:55 21.5 73.0 
40. Bill Shaw Frisco TX 68 m 21:32 06:56 21.5 90.7 
41. Ryan Martin 33 m 21:37 06:57 21.6 70.3 
42. Michael Barnes 14 m 21:38 06:58 21.6 76.1 
43. Trey Scogin 13 m 21:39 06:58 21.6 77.8 
44. Ronald Combs Mckinney TX 49 m 21:55 07:03 21.9 75.2 
45. Jeff Breese Frisco TX 46 m 21:55 07:03 21.9 73.8 
46. Milan Evans Murphy TX 39 m 22:04 07:06 22.1 70.5 
47. Rob Gribble 55 m 22:11 07:08 22.2 77.7 
48. Kalenn Price 14 m 22:15 07:10 22.2 74.0 
49. Valarie Bradley 14 f 22:16 07:10 22.3 83.8 
50. Angela Eusery Grand Prarie TX 43 f 22:20 07:11 22.3 80.6 
51. Micheal Balsley Rowlett TX 16 m 22:26 07:13 22.4 70.9 
52. Christopher Dissinger 15 m 22:32 07:15 22.5 71.7 
53. Robert Benson Dallas TX 61 m 22:41 07:18 22.7 80.1 
54. Drew Thompson 15 m 22:44 07:19 22.7 71.1 
55. Blake Tanner 15 m 22:45 07:19 22.7 71.0 
56. Walter Wheeler 15 m 22:54 07:22 22.9 70.6 
57. Michael Bardgett 30 m 22:55 07:23 22.9 65.7 
58. Baudilio Rodriguez 54 m 22:57 07:23 22.9 74.5 
59. Daniel Moron 14 m 22:59 07:24 23.0 71.7 
60. David Harris 14 m 23:05 07:26 23.1 71.3 
61. Felix Orozco III Plano TX 49 m 23:08 07:27 23.1 71.3 
62. Eric Trotter 45 m 23:11 07:28 23.2 69.3 
63. Don Wallace Plano TX 58 m 23:16 07:29 23.3 76.0 
64. Easton England 15 m 23:18 07:30 23.3 69.3 
65. David Short Frisco TX 50 m 23:18 07:30 23.3 71.2 
66. Dan Breen 45 m 23:26 07:33 23.4 68.6 
67. Linda Kelly 59 f 23:43 07:38 23.7 85.2 
68. Richard Greene Lindsay TX 33 m 23:45 07:39 23.7 63.9 
69. Sidharth Kapur Plano TX 14 m 23:47 07:39 23.8 69.2 
70. Carly Rota 16 f 23:49 07:40 23.8 75.7 
71. Brian Bonner 54 m 23:50 07:40 23.8 71.8 
72. Kevin Davis Garland TX 42 m 23:52 07:41 23.9 66.2 
73. Kenny Gardner Plano TX 58 m 23:55 07:42 23.9 73.9 
74. Kayci Parcells Plano TX 16 f 23:59 07:43 24.0 75.1 
75. Rebecca Chang Plano 15 f 23:59 07:43 24.0 76.4 
76. Thomas Chu Sachse TX 48 m 24:03 07:44 24.0 68.1 
77. Michelle Hagan 16 f 24:08 07:46 24.1 74.7 
78. Jaryd Vera Corinth TX 22 m 24:12 07:47 24.2 62.4 
79. Melisa Dorrill 43 f 24:16 07:49 24.3 74.2 
80. Mike Picard Plano TX 58 m 24:33 07:54 24.5 72.0 
81. Stephen Dillard 20 m 24:38 07:56 24.6 62.0 
82. Donald Dillard 58 m 24:46 07:58 24.8 71.4 
83. Amy Parra 15 f 24:47 07:59 24.8 73.9 
84. Paul Cordell The Colony TX 47 m 24:56 08:02 24.9 65.3 
85. Micayla Boren 14 f 25:02 08:03 25.0 74.6 
86. Kim Andres Plano TX 58 f 25:04 08:04 25.1 79.9 
87. Bryce Wilson Allen TX 64 m 25:09 08:06 25.1 74.4 
88. Erin Young 13 f 25:13 08:07 25.2 75.7 
89. Cathy Young Allen TX 44 f 25:14 08:07 25.2 71.7 
90. Henry Arnold 8 m 25:18 08:09 25.3 79.4 
91. Jenna Hanley Rowlett TX 17 f 25:18 08:09 25.3 70.3 
92. Charlie Winn 13 m 25:21 08:10 25.3 66.4 
93. Ryan Hanley Rowlett TX 14 m 25:21 08:10 25.3 65.0 
94. Rahul Gupta 33 m 25:22 08:10 25.4 59.9 
95. Duane Thomason Plano TX 44 m 25:31 08:13 25.5 62.6 
96. Kammie Harris 14 f 25:34 08:14 25.6 73.0 
97. Carter Cathey Frisco TX 39 m 25:47 08:18 25.8 60.3 
98. Dawn Burke Dallas TX 50 f 25:50 08:19 25.8 72.8 
99. Doonish Khon 16 m 25:54 08:20 25.9 61.4 
100. Dianna Sulser Denison TX 54 f 25:58 08:21 26.0 74.6 
101. Michael Mitsynskyy 8 m 26:00 08:22 26.0 77.3 
102. Jeffrey Keup Plano TX 43 m 26:03 08:23 26.0 61.0 
103. Daniel Raetzsch 28 m 26:16 08:27 26.3 57.2 
104. Jim Cavanaugh Plano TX 51 m 26:22 08:29 26.4 63.4 
105. Ken Ashby Dallas TX 58 m 26:24 08:30 26.4 67.0 
106. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 53 m 26:25 08:30 26.4 64.2 
107. Laurie Underwood 51 f 26:40 08:35 26.7 71.1 
108. Frank Arnold Lakewood Village 45 m 26:45 08:37 26.7 60.1 
109. Lori Sinclair 43 f 26:51 08:39 26.8 67.0 
110. Robert Haynes 24 m 26:52 08:39 26.9 55.9 
111. David Hormell 51 m 26:54 08:39 26.9 62.2 
112. Mark Wodek Plano TX 49 m 26:55 08:40 26.9 61.3 
113. David Robbins 40 m 27:26 08:50 27.4 57.0 
114. Jim Stephens 64 m 27:36 08:53 27.6 67.8 
115. Audrey Stelmach 12 f 27:56 08:59 27.9 70.1 
116. Jim Sheridan The Colony TX 61 m 28:01 09:01 28.0 64.9 
117. Matt Lorenz 15 m 28:05 09:02 28.1 57.5 
118. April Mims The Colony TX 38 f 28:08 09:03 28.1 62.4 
119. Phil Ringman 56 m 28:12 09:05 28.2 61.6 
120. Connie Thomason 44 f 28:16 09:06 28.3 64.0 
121. Bill Neukranz Plano TX 56 m 28:23 09:08 28.4 61.2 
122. Sue Wallace 53 f 28:33 09:11 28.5 67.4 
123. Emily Patton 14 f 28:36 09:12 28.6 65.3 
124. Ashley Shook 25 f 28:48 09:16 28.8 59.1 
125. Vernon Hodge Plano TX 57 m 28:53 09:18 28.9 60.7 
126. Marylyn Patrick Plano TX 67 f 28:59 09:20 29.0 75.5 
127. Dean Jordan Plano TX 45 m 29:31 09:30 29.5 54.4 
128. Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 61 m 29:40 09:33 29.7 61.2 
129. Megan Cornelison Plano TX 17 f 30:19 09:45 30.3 58.6 
130. Carter Patton 11 m 30:28 09:48 30.5 58.5 
131. Freddie Smith Garland TX 66 m 30:28 09:48 30.5 62.7 
132. Tina Knight Allen TX 40 f 30:40 09:52 30.7 57.8 
133. Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 66 m 30:55 09:57 30.9 61.8 
134. Heather Herrera 16 f 31:01 09:59 31.0 58.1 
135. Joe Hoffman 55 m 31:08 10:01 31.1 55.4 
136. Madeline Pan 11 f 31:09 10:02 31.1 64.8 
137. Erica Hager 14 f 31:24 10:06 31.4 59.4 
138. Nancy Johnson 54 f 31:26 10:07 31.4 61.7 
139. James Miller Allen TX 45 m 31:51 10:15 31.8 50.5 
140. John Kramer Plano TX 49 m 31:52 10:15 31.9 51.7 
141. Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 61 f 32:22 10:25 32.4 63.6 
142. Mike Colvin Dallas TX 58 m 32:25 10:26 32.4 54.5 
143. Dave Stevens 54 m 32:47 10:33 32.8 52.2 
144. Ernan Haruvy Plano 36 m 32:58 10:37 33.0 46.6 
145. Mark Salamasick Plano TX 57 m 33:11 10:41 33.2 52.8 
146. Sarah Ahmadi 9 f 33:15 10:42 33.2 65.5 
147. John Ketchum Carrollton TX 73 m 33:22 10:44 33.4 62.1 
148. Henry Tam Plano TX 57 m 33:36 10:49 33.6 52.2 
149. Adam Young 11 m 33:58 10:56 34.0 52.5 
150. Stacey Rotunno Plano TX 29 f 34:10 10:60 34.2 49.9 
151. Mary Salter Dallas TX 68 f 34:34 11:08 34.6 64.0 
152. Ken Eastburn Plano TX 61 m 35:11 11:19 35.2 51.6 
153. Leslie Boysen 38 f 35:12 11:20 35.2 49.9 
154. Debye Humphrey 57 f 36:05 11:37 36.1 55.1 
155. Shawn Smith 29 m 36:16 11:40 36.3 41.5 
156. Joanne Barnes Fairview TX 75 f 36:25 11:43 36.4 66.2 
157. Cindy Shook 46 f 36:40 11:48 36.7 50.0 
158. Nancy Cole Dallas TX 69 f 36:42 11:49 36.7 61.0 
159. Brooke Bowman 15 f 36:46 11:50 36.8 49.8 
160. Meredith Hoffman 14 f 36:47 11:50 36.8 50.7 
161. Lloyd Hormell Allen TX 72 m 36:51 11:52 36.8 55.6 
162. Thomas Vaughn Mesquite TX 65 m 36:56 11:53 36.9 51.2 
163. Anita Ahmadi 46 f 36:56 11:53 36.9 49.6 
164. Melissa Ellis 13 f 37:50 12:11 37.8 50.5 
165. Sydnie King 13 f 38:09 12:17 38.1 50.0 
166. Janice Snyder Dallas TX 64 f 38:32 12:24 38.5 55.0 
167. Bobby Clark Allen TX 54 m 38:46 12:29 38.8 44.1 
168. Dennis Chupp 54 m 38:59 12:33 39.0 43.9 
169. Renee Robbins Corinth TX 43 f 39:05 12:35 39.1 46.1 
170. Roy Peyton Plano TX 75 m 39:34 12:44 39.6 53.8 
171. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 60 m 40:20 12:59 40.3 44.6 
172. Daysi Houellemont 45 f 41:13 13:16 41.2 44.2 
173. Bettye Haynes Garland TX 74 f 41:56 13:30 41.9 56.8 
174. Lisa Smith 29 f 42:33 13:42 42.5 40.1 
175. William Swafford Allen TX 59 m 43:29 13:60 43.5 41.0 
176. Rachael Clark Plano TX 41 f 44:31 14:20 44.5 40.0 
177. Jimm Dorrill 73 m 47:11 15:11 47.2 43.9 
178. Jan Richards Dallas TX 83 f 47:22 15:15 47.4 57.1 
179. Cindy Davis 44 f 49:22 15:53 49.4 36.7 
180. Jeanetta Dorrill 62 f 52:59 17:03 53.0 39.2 
181. Stacey Farrias 47 f 55:08 17:45 55.1 33.4 
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, June 25, 2011
 FinTime Pace 5Keq Score
 1. Nathan Rankin 12 m 4:01 06:28 23.7 72.8 
2. Mason Mook 7 m 4:18 06:55 25.4 83.2 
3. Henry Arnold 8 m 4:22 07:02 25.8 77.9 
4. Michael Mitsynsky 8 m 4:23 07:03 25.9 77.6 
5. Ashli Burgos 7 f 4:44 07:37 28.0 85.7 
6. Madeline Pan 11 f 4:49 07:45 28.5 71.0 
7. Manny Valdez 10 m 5:00 08:03 29.5 62.5 
8. Melanie Valdez 6 f 5:02 08:06 29.7 85.3 
9. Sarah Ahmadi 9 f 5:10 08:19 30.5 71.3 
10. Cawson Conover 7 m 5:24 08:41 31.9 66.3 
11. Claire Seelig 9 f 5:32 08:54 32.7 66.6 
12. Ishaan Akhtar 7 m 5:38 09:04 33.3 63.5 
13. Jenna Topott 4 f 5:56 09:33 35.1 82.8 
14. Noah Mook 4 m 5:58 09:36 35.3 72.6 
15. Gvan Martin 4 m 6:08 09:52 36.2 70.7 
16. Noelle Sunna 7 f 6:19 10:10 37.3 64.2 
17. William Liu 10 m 6:31 10:29 38.5 47.9 
18. Anthony Mitsynsky 4 m 6:39 10:42 39.3 65.2 
19. Samuel Sunna 5 m 7:38 12:17 45.1 52.9 
20. Benjamin Sunna 4 m 7:59 12:51 47.2 54.3 
 
 
 
LEGEND
 Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
 FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
 Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
 5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
 Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
 100 + national competitor
 90-99 regional competitor
 80-89 local competitor
 70-79 above average
 60-69 near average
 50-59 below average
 40-49 novice runner
 30-39 fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Stewart Campbell, John Sloan, James Royal, Ken Ashby, Jerry Powell, Mark Wodek, Angelo
Prieto, Kenny Gardner, Guru Mathur, Marilyn Patrick, Terry Gonzalez, Charlie Gonzalez,
Sheila Natho, Richard Smith, Mike Picard, Robert Gribble, Debbie Brewer, Gayle Smith,
Bettye Haynes, Freddie Smith, Richard J. Smith, Bob Smeby, Jaryd Vera, Jeffrey Keup,
Jim Sheridan, Vernon Hodge, Frank Arnold, Bobby Clark, James Dunn, Thomas Vaughn,
Renee Robbins, Richard Bradley, Day-Ruey Liu
 
Store certificate winners:
Run-On $25  Diana Sulser, Laurie Underwood, Connie Thomason
Lukes $50  Mike Koskan
 
New Records:
Coming soon.