Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Millet Mile, 5K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday June 29, 2013
 

1 mile TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Aaron Purser 4:29.3 1 Becky Angeles 5:26.1

2 Cameron Jackson 4:30.1 2 Angela Eusery 5:53.8

3 Clint Bell 4:33.0 3 Steffi Jones 5:55.3

4 Kiplimo Chemirmir 4:52.1 4 Jordyn Kaplan 6:10.3

5 William Moore 4:52.8 5 Eva Wilk 6:16.3

6 James Jackson 4:54.2 6 Elise Welch 6:16.7

7 Michael McGehee 4:56.4 7 Sarah Jackson 6:19.7

8 Brian Schmidt 4:57.2 8 Catherine O'May 6:22.7

9 Ryan Woelfel 5:01.3 9 Brianna Carver 6:23.0

10 Kenny Stice 5:02.1 10 Laura Wilk 6:24.6

 

Overall: Aaron Purser 4:29.3 Overall: Becky Angeles 5:26.1

Master: William Moore 4:52.8 Master: Angela Eusery 5:53.8

Senior: Bill Shaw 6:11.1 Senior: Kim Andres 7:13.2

 

9-un: Trip Blizzard 7:03.0 9-un: Emma Hoang 7:50.2

Nicholas Landry 7:30.5 Lulu Ehinger 8:30.1

Rickie Wille 7:31.9 Phoebe Brookner 9:20.3

 

10-14: Joshua Brinks 7:21.9 10-14: Steffi Jones 5:55.3

Collin Lee 7:26.6 Jordyn Kaplan 6:10.3

Ryan Salas 7:53.2 Eva Wilk 6:16.3

 

15-19: Cameron Jackson 4:30.1 15-19: Sarah Jackson 6:19.7

Ryan Woelfel 5:01.3 Catherine O'May 6:22.7

Kenny Stice 5:02.1 Brianna Carver 6:23.0

 

20-24: Shane Purser 5:13.3 20-24: Lilly Duarte 6:43.6

Katie Tyler 7:19.0

 

25-29: Kiplimo Chemirmir 4:52.1 25-29: Ashley Brezovsy 10:30.6

Michael McGehee 4:56.4

Nawaaz Ismail 6:02.1

 

30-34: Clint Bell 4:33.0 30-34: Jessica Jordan 8:47.0

Russell Ingram 5:05.0 Christina Savage 10:39.4

Scott Bradley 5:19.9

 

35-39: O'Neal Barnett 5:09.4 35-39: Julie Ehinger 6:54.3

Max Hawsey 5:11.6 Alisa Hoang 7:50.8

Jason Bogardus 5:19.3 Keri Blizzard 10:26.7

 

40-44: Brian Schmidt 4:57.2 40-44: Laura Wilk 6:24.6

Phil Roybal 5:12.7 Sara Meyer 7:29.8

Scott Overmann 5:40.7 Joan Kaplan 7:41.5

 

45-49: James Jackson 4:54.2 45-49: Michele Byron 7:36.7

Nathan Johnson 5:06.0 June Orth 8:50.7

Richard Lawhead 5:19.6 Trish Brooks 8:52.9

 

50-54: Hans-Hermann Brinks 5:45.2 50-54: Frances McKissick 6:40.3

Mark Olateju 6:04.5 Dawn Burke 7:29.2

Vijayan Nair 6:21.3 Debbie Brewer 8:07.6

 

55-59: Tom Collins 7:37.9 55-59: Eyvonne Carter 10:43.8

Day-Ruey Liu 9:38.0

Mark Salamasick 0:00.2

 

60-64: Robert Benson 6:39.7

Kenny Gardner 6:47.8

Mike Picard 7:05.9

 

65-69: John Nance 7:04.6

Alan Davis 8:38.2

Gary Evans 10:44.1

 

70-74: Bill Shirley 6:57.3 70-74: Mary Salter 10:52.1

James Gabhart 8:35.6 Nancy Cole 11:04.4

Fred Hawn 11:35.3

 

75-79: John Ketchum 9:11.8 75-79: Betty Forsvall 14:39.1

Timothy Kourounis 10:20.4 Maria Johnston 16:11.6

 

80-ov: Murray Forsvall 15:30.9

 

Clydes: James Royal 5:28.8 Clydes: Anita Ahmadi 9:46.4

Tim Taft 7:32.9 Heidi Anderson 9:50.6

Dennis Chupp 8:54.4

 

 

5K TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Cameron Jackson 16:14 1 Becky Angeles 19:26

2 Drew Megura 16:31 2 Kelly Carolyn 19:59

3 Alireza Nourani 16:59 3 Carnley Graham 20:35

4 James Jackson 17:17 4 Stephanie Anne Rodriguez 20:41

5 Russell Ingram 17:32 5 Madison Cook 21:49

6 Kiplimo Chemirmir 17:35 6 Angela Eusery 22:23

7 Elijah Alexander-Macias 17:38 7 Frances McKissick 22:56

8 Sam Vincent 17:51 8 Ashli Burgos 23:04

9 Brian Schmidt 18:05 9 Jazmynn Kennebeck 23:11

10 Kenny Stice 18:14 10 Brianna Carver 23:12

 

Overall: Cameron Jackson 16:14 Overall: Becky Angeles 19:26

Master: James Jackson 17:17 Master: Angela Eusery 22:23

Senior: Bill Shaw 22:25 Senior: Terry Gonzalez 25:05

 

 

07-09: Jonathan Litvin 27:50 07-09: Ashli Burgos 23:04

Jackson Keith 32:38

 

10-12: Elijah Alexander-Macias 17:38 10-12: Kiana Salas 28:39

Nathan Wille 23:55 Sarah Ahmadi 28:59

Christopher Caruso 24:28 Aleece Skogsbegh 35:03

 

13-15: Alireza Nourani 16:59 13-15: Madison Cook 21:49

Sam Vincent 17:51 Jazmynn Kennebeck 23:11

William Pasha 19:48 Tori Sanders 26:07

 

16-19: Drew Megura 16:31 16-19: Carnley Graham 20:35

Kenny Stice 18:14 Brianna Carver 23:12

Ryan Woelfel 18:24 Erica Hager 25:33

 

20-24: Shane Purser 22:30 20-24: Kelly Carolyn 19:59

Paul Fontenot 26:56 Jennifer Rodriguez 25:41

Genevieve Mitchell 25:44

 

25-29: Kiplimo Chemirmir 17:35 25-29: Stephanie Anne Rodriguez 20:41

Cristobal Garcia 20:15 Caitlin Sanborn 26:42

Sean Benedict 27:10 Diana Park 29:57

 

30-34: Russell Ingram 17:32 30-34: Angela Fan 24:05

Scott Bradley 19:50 Jessica Jordan 32:29

Israel Hernandez 22:16 Ann Fan 33:04

 

35-39: O'Neal Barnett 19:23 35-39: Holly Millay 26:37

Jason Bogardus 20:08 Daniela Lashbrook 29:27

Ryan Martin 21:02 Natalie Crandall 30:29

 

40-44: Brian Schmidt 18:05 40-44: Michelle Graham 27:06

Robert Blizzard 22:15 Joan Kaplan 29:05

Frederic Carrier 22:55 Minoo Wille 30:58

 

45-49: Tommy Smith 18:30 45-49: Leslie Smith 24:51

Steve Purser 20:02 Michele Byron 26:26

Greg Rankin 21:49 Mary Reeves 28:48

 

50-54: Keith Caruso 20:28 50-54: Frances McKissick 22:56

Hans-Hermann Brinks 21:09 Dawn Burke 26:31

Mark Olateju 24:06

 

55-59: Baudilio Rodriguez 22:50 55-59: Eyvonne Carter 38:59

Day-Ruey Liu 25:55

Mark Salamasick 35:01

 

60-64: Robert Benson 22:47 60-64: Jeanne Pitz 33:14

Kenny Gardner 24:58 Mary Chapp 48:08

Mike Picard 25:30

 

65-69: John Nance 25:27 65-69: Janice Snyder 42:33

Alan Davis 30:16

Gary Evans 35:34

 

70-74: Bill Shirley 26:21 70-74: Latralle Thompson 27:42

Will Ferson 32:19 Mary Salter 39:18

Fred Hawn 45:06 Nancy Cole 41:18

 

75-79: John Ketchum 32:50 75-79: Bettye Haynes 47:23

Timothy Kourounis 35:26 Maria Johnston 49:09

 

80-ov: Richard Widener 44:03

 

Clydes: James Royal 21:33

Eric Dickey 27:51

Tim Taft 28:28

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8

1 Evan Martin 04:27 1 Lulu Ehinger 05:01

2 Judah Alexander 04:42 2 Natalie Hawsey 06:00

3 Cayden Ginting 04:48 3 Emma Meyer 06:10

 

BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12

1 Trip Blizzard 03:57 1 Marion Hawsey 05:28

2 Rickie Wille 04:10 2 Noelle Sunna 05:43

3 Dawson Conover 04:17 3 Reese Blizzard 05:47

 

 

Plano Pacers 1 mile Results---Saturday, June 29, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Aaron Purser 20 m 04:29.3 04:29 15.3 99.6

2. Cameron Jackson 18 m 04:30.1 04:30 15.4 100.9

3. Clint Bell Dallas TX 34 m 04:33.0 04:33 15.5 98.1

4. Kiplimo Chemirmir 29 m 04:52.1 04:52 16.6 90.5

5. William Moore 51 m 04:52.8 04:53 16.7 100.3

6. James Jackson 46 m 04:54.2 04:54 16.7 96.6

7. Michael McGehee 26 m 04:56.4 04:56 16.9 88.9

8. Brian Schmidt Sachse TX 44 m 04:57.2 04:57 16.9 94.5

9. Ryan Woelfel 17 m 05:01.3 05:01 17.1 91.5

10. Kenny Stice Plano TX 19 m 05:02.1 05:02 17.2 89.4

11. Russell Ingram 31 m 05:05.0 05:05 17.4 87.0

12. Nathan Johnson 45 m 05:06.0 05:06 17.4 92.3

13. O'Neal Barnett 39 m 05:09.4 05:09 17.6 88.4

14. Max Hawsey 38 m 05:11.6 05:12 17.7 87.3

15. Phil Roybal 41 m 05:12.7 05:13 17.8 88.3

16. Shane Purser 20 m 05:13.3 05:13 17.8 85.6

17. Drew Morgan 18 m 05:14.0 05:14 17.9 86.8

18. Jason Bogardus The Colony TX 35 m 05:19.3 05:19 18.2 84.2

19. Richard Lawhead 46 m 05:19.6 05:20 18.2 88.9

20. Scott Bradley 32 m 05:19.9 05:20 18.2 83.2

21. Joe Landry 47 m 05:21.1 05:21 18.3 89.0

22. Becky Angeles 36 f 05:26.1 05:26 18.6 93.8

23. James Royal Plano TX 51 m 05:28.8 05:29 18.7 89.4

24. Steve Purser Plano TX 48 m 05:36.7 05:37 19.2 85.5

25. Mitchell Erickstad 17 m 05:39.6 05:40 19.3 81.2

26. Scott Overmann 40 m 05:40.7 05:41 19.4 80.6

27. Nathan Rankin 15 m 05:44.0 05:44 19.6 82.5

28. Hans-Hermann Brinks 50 m 05:45.2 05:45 19.6 84.5

29. Angela Eusery Grand Prarie TX 45 f 05:53.8 05:54 20.1 90.5

30. Steffi Jones 14 f 05:55.3 05:55 20.2 92.3

31. Charles Zeng 43 m 06:01.0 06:01 20.5 77.3

32. Nawaaz Ismail 27 m 06:02.1 06:02 20.6 72.8

33. Michael Shaw 16 m 06:03.2 06:03 20.7 76.9

34. Mark Olateju Garland TX 51 m 06:04.5 06:05 20.7 80.6

35. Marshall Erickstad 15 m 06:04.9 06:05 20.8 77.8

36. Dale Brookner 42 m 06:05.4 06:05 20.8 76.0

37. Jordyn Kaplan 13 f 06:10.3 06:10 21.1 90.6

38. Bill Shaw Frisco TX 70 m 06:11.1 06:11 21.1 94.7

39. Eva Wilk 12 f 06:16.3 06:16 21.4 91.5

40. Elise Welch 12 f 06:16.7 06:17 21.4 91.4

41. Sarah Jackson 15 f 06:19.7 06:20 21.6 84.8

42. Vijayan Nair 50 m 06:21.3 06:21 21.7 76.5

43. Catherine O'May 16 f 06:22.7 06:23 21.8 82.7

44. Brianna Carver 18 f 06:23.0 06:23 21.8 80.7

45. Laura Wilk 41 f 06:24.6 06:25 21.9 81.4

46. Mary Casillas 17 f 06:26.4 06:26 22.0 80.9

47. Frederic Carrier 43 m 06:27.9 06:28 22.1 72.0

48. Jenna Brown 13 f 06:30.1 06:30 22.2 86.0

49. Sara Sims 13 f 06:31.2 06:31 22.3 85.7

50. Avery McCuistion 17 f 06:32.3 06:32 22.3 79.6

51. Kayla Turner 16 f 06:34.1 06:34 22.4 80.4

52. Richard Greene Lindsay TX 35 m 06:35.6 06:36 22.5 67.9

53. Lorin Dollar 16 f 06:37.5 06:38 22.6 79.7

54. Romulo Ramirez 33 m 06:38.2 06:38 22.7 67.0

55. David Brooks 46 m 06:38.4 06:38 22.7 71.3

56. Ray Boydstun Plano TX 44 m 06:39.1 06:39 22.7 70.3

57. Robert Benson Dallas TX 63 m 06:39.7 06:40 22.7 81.5

58. Frances McKissick 51 f 06:40.3 06:40 22.8 83.2

59. Paul Cordell The Colony TX 49 m 06:41.1 06:41 22.8 72.2

60. Jesse Puentes Plano TX 49 m 06:42.0 06:42 22.9 72.1

61. Lilly Duarte 21 f 06:43.6 06:44 23.0 74.9

62. Julia Helton 12 f 06:44.2 06:44 23.0 85.2

63. Gib Dawson 47 m 06:45.8 06:46 23.1 70.5

64. Kenny Gardner Plano TX 60 m 06:47.8 06:48 23.2 77.6

65. Victoria Hall 12 f 06:51.1 06:51 23.4 83.8

66. Julie Ehinger 39 f 06:54.3 06:54 23.6 74.8

67. Bill Shirley Dallas TX 70 m 06:57.3 06:57 23.7 84.2

68. Trip Blizzard 9 m 07:03.0 07:03 24.1 79.8

69. Richard Salas 43 m 07:04.0 07:04 24.1 65.8

70. John Nance Rowlett TX 65 m 07:04.6 07:05 24.2 78.3

71. Emily Parrish 12 f 07:05.2 07:05 24.2 81.0

72. Mike Picard Plano TX 60 m 07:05.9 07:06 24.2 74.3

73. Jim Cavanaugh Plano TX 53 m 07:09.3 07:09 24.4 69.5

74. Sanjay Kalluvilayil 40 m 07:12.2 07:12 24.6 63.6

75. Kiana Salas 11 f 07:12.3 07:12 24.6 82.1

76. Kim Andres 60 f 07:13.2 07:13 24.7 82.8

77. Mike Gile 60 m 07:18.1 07:18 24.9 72.2

78. Katie Tyler 24 f 07:19.0 07:19 25.0 68.2

79. Joshua Brinks 11 m 07:21.9 07:22 25.1 70.9

80. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 07:22.7 07:23 25.2 80.2

81. Sofia Shirley 15 f 07:24.8 07:25 25.3 72.3

82. Mia Hoang 10 f 07:25.8 07:26 25.4 82.4

83. Collin Lee 13 m 07:26.6 07:27 25.4 66.3

84. Dawn Burke Dallas TX 52 f 07:29.2 07:29 25.6 74.7

85. Sara Meyer 40 f 07:29.8 07:30 25.6 69.2

86. Nicholas Landry 8 m 07:30.5 07:31 25.6 78.4

87. Rickie Wille 9 m 07:31.9 07:32 25.7 74.7

88. Tim Taft 46 m 07:32.9 07:33 25.8 62.7

89. Michele Byron 49 f 07:36.7 07:37 26.0 71.9

90. Mia Alvarado 12 f 07:37.6 07:38 26.0 75.2

91. Tom Collins Plano TX 55 m 07:37.9 07:38 26.1 66.2

92. Joan Kaplan 43 f 07:41.5 07:42 26.3 68.5

93. Jonathan Lee 44 m 07:43.4 07:43 26.4 60.6

94. Araceli Wilk 10 f 07:44.4 07:44 26.4 79.1

95. Emma Hoang 7 f 07:50.2 07:50 26.8 89.6

96. Alisa Hoang 38 f 07:50.8 07:51 26.8 65.5

97. Ryan Salas 10 m 07:53.2 07:53 26.9 68.5

98. Madeline Helton 10 f 07:54.5 07:55 27.0 77.5

99. Evan Martin 6 m 07:58.5 07:59 27.2 82.3

100. Ryan Martin 35 m 07:59.2 07:59 27.3 56.1

101. Scott McKissick Irving TX 64 m 08:00.6 08:01 27.3 68.4

102. Fred Schwall 62 m 08:05.3 08:05 27.6 66.4

103. Debbie Brewer Plano TX 53 f 08:07.6 08:08 27.7 69.3

104. Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 63 m 08:24.1 08:24 28.7 64.6

105. Jonathan Picard Mckinney TX 31 m 08:25.8 08:26 28.8 52.5

106. Kerri Keith Plano 40 f 08:27.7 08:28 28.9 61.3

107. Lulu Ehinger 8 f 08:30.1 08:30 29.0 78.5

108. Xinji Li TX 63 m 08:33.7 08:34 29.2 63.4

109. James Gabhart The Colony TX 71 m 08:35.6 08:36 29.3 68.9

110. Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 68 m 08:38.2 08:38 29.5 66.2

111. Lynn Tanksley Plano TX 42 f 08:45.0 08:45 29.9 59.9

112. Kirby Lee 15 f 08:45.8 08:46 29.9 61.2

113. Jessica Jordan 34 f 08:47.0 08:47 30.0 57.6

114. June Orth Richardson TX 49 f 08:50.7 08:51 30.2 61.9

115. Trish Brooks 49 f 08:52.9 08:53 30.3 61.6

116. Dennis Chupp 55 m 08:54.4 08:54 30.4 56.7

117. Tina Knight Allen TX 42 f 08:54.6 08:55 30.4 58.8

118. John Ehinger 6 m 08:56.6 08:57 30.5 73.3

119. Angela Landry 10 f 09:01.8 09:02 30.8 67.8

120. John Ketchum Carrollton TX 75 m 09:11.8 09:12 31.4 67.7

121. Phoebe Brookner 6 f 09:20.3 09:20 31.9 79.6

122. Tag Blizzard 6 m 09:25.1 09:25 32.2 69.6

123. Robert Blizzard Allen TX 41 m 09:25.6 09:26 32.2 48.8

124. Marshall Parker 33 m 09:27.6 09:28 32.3 47.0

125. Linda Cantu 48 f 09:32.4 09:32 32.6 57.0

126. Wesley Liu 11 m 09:37.2 09:37 32.8 54.3

127. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 55 m 09:38.0 09:38 32.9 52.4

128. Anita Ahmadi 48 f 09:46.4 09:46 33.4 55.6

129. Heidi Anderson 29 f 09:50.6 09:51 33.6 50.7

130. Mark Salamasick Plano TX 59 m 10:00.2 10:00 34.2 52.2

131. Daniel Parks 10 m 10:00.6 10:01 34.2 54.0

132. Timothy Kourounis 75 m 10:20.4 10:20 35.3 60.3

133. Roxy Blizzard 5 f 10:26.4 10:26 35.6 75.9

134. Keri Blizzard 35 f 10:26.7 10:27 35.7 48.6

135. Ashley Brezovsy 27 f 10:30.6 10:31 35.9 47.4

136. Nadya Collard 35 f 10:38.2 10:38 36.3 47.7

137. Christina Savage 30 f 10:39.4 10:39 36.4 46.9

138. Eyvonne Carter 58 f 10:43.8 10:44 36.6 54.7

139. Gary Evans Plano TX 65 m 10:44.1 10:44 36.7 51.6

140. Mary Salter Dallas TX 70 f 10:52.1 10:52 37.1 61.0

141. Emma Meyer 6 f 10:58.5 10:59 37.5 67.7

142. Maria Meyer 11 f 10:59.0 10:59 37.5 53.9

143. Jordan Bareis 18 f 11:00.2 11:00 37.6 46.8

144. Nancy Cole Dallas TX 71 f 11:04.4 11:04 37.8 60.6

145. Tom Hall Nevada TX 57 m 11:14.6 11:15 38.4 45.7

146. Mike Colvin Dallas TX 60 m 11:19.3 11:19 38.7 46.6

147. Reese Blizzard 9 f 11:22.9 11:23 38.9 56.0

148. Mike Koskan Plano TX 67 m 11:26.2 11:26 39.0 49.5

149. Fred Hawn Poetry TX 74 m 11:35.3 11:35 39.6 53.1

150. Phoebe Alves 8 f 11:49.7 11:50 40.4 56.4

151. Michael Alves 43 m 11:50.0 11:50 40.4 39.3

152. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 62 m 12:11.4 12:11 41.6 44.1

153. William Liu 12 m 12:28.8 12:29 42.6 40.6

154. Betty Forsvall 78 f 14:39.1 14:39 50.0 50.2

155. Jacob Brooks 9 m 14:42.7 14:43 50.2 38.2

156. Murray Forsvall Dallas TX 81 m 15:30.9 15:31 53.0 43.7

157. Maria Johnston Dallas 76 f 16:11.6 16:12 55.3 44.2

158. Claude Winborn 66 m 18:56.9 18:57 64.7 29.5

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 29, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Cameron Jackson 18 m 16:14 05:13 16.2 95.6

2. Drew Megura Plano TX 17 m 16:31 05:19 16.5 95.0

3. Alireza Nourani 15 m 16:59 05:28 17.0 95.1

4. James Jackson 46 m 17:17 05:34 17.3 93.5

5. Russell Ingram 31 m 17:32 05:39 17.5 86.1

6. Kiplimo Chemirmir 29 m 17:35 05:40 17.6 85.5

7. Elijah Alexander-Macia 12 m 17:38 05:41 17.6 98.0

8. Sam Vincent 14 m 17:51 05:45 17.8 92.3

9. Brian Schmidt Sachse TX 44 m 18:05 05:49 18.1 88.3

10. Kenny Stice Plano TX 19 m 18:14 05:52 18.2 84.3

11. Ryan Woelfel 17 m 18:24 05:55 18.4 85.3

12. Michael Barnes 16 m 18:29 05:57 18.5 86.0

13. Vincent Aziz 17 m 18:30 05:57 18.5 84.8

14. Tommy Smith Garland TX 47 m 18:30 05:57 18.5 87.9

15. Gerardo Viera 19 m 18:37 05:60 18.6 82.6

16. Trevar Balsley 16 m 18:40 06:00 18.7 85.2

17. Mitchell MacInnis 16 m 19:00 06:07 19.0 83.7

18. Cord Miller 16 m 19:18 06:13 19.3 82.4

19. O'Neal Barnett 39 m 19:23 06:14 19.4 80.3

20. Becky Angeles 36 f 19:26 06:15 19.4 89.5

21. Micheal Balsley 18 m 19:36 06:19 19.6 79.2

22. Abe Mansour Jr. 16 m 19:46 06:22 19.8 80.4

23. William Pasha 15 m 19:48 06:22 19.8 81.6

24. Scott Bradley 32 m 19:50 06:23 19.8 76.3

25. Jackson Vicary 14 m 19:57 06:25 19.9 82.6

26. Kelly Carolyn 24 f 19:59 06:26 20.0 85.2

27. Grayson Mick 14 m 20:00 06:26 20.0 82.3

28. Steve Purser Plano TX 48 m 20:02 06:27 20.0 81.7

29. Jason Bogardus The Colony TX 35 m 20:08 06:29 20.1 76.0

30. Cristobal Garcia 26 m 20:15 06:31 20.2 74.1

31. Keith Caruso 52 m 20:28 06:35 20.5 82.3

32. Nathan Rankin 15 m 20:29 06:36 20.5 78.9

33. Rendon Rieth 16 m 20:29 06:36 20.5 77.6

34. Carnley Graham 16 f 20:35 06:38 20.6 87.5

35. Stephanie Anne Rodrigu 27 f 20:41 06:39 20.7 82.2

36. Easton England 17 m 20:51 06:43 20.8 75.2

37. Robert Connor Byron 17 m 20:53 06:43 20.9 75.1

38. Ryan Martin 35 m 21:02 06:46 21.0 72.7

39. Riley Kennimer 17 m 21:04 06:47 21.1 74.5

40. Hans-Hermann Brinks 50 m 21:09 06:48 21.1 78.5

41. Ceasar Gomez 16 m 21:25 06:54 21.4 74.2

42. Trey Graham 18 m 21:29 06:55 21.5 72.2

43. James Royal Plano TX 51 m 21:33 06:56 21.5 77.6

44. Nick Romeo 14 m 21:43 06:59 21.7 75.8

45. Madison Cook 14 f 21:49 07:01 21.8 85.6

46. Greg Rankin 47 m 21:49 07:01 21.8 74.6

47. Luke Vercher 15 m 22:10 07:08 22.2 72.9

48. Robert Blizzard Allen TX 41 m 22:15 07:10 22.2 70.6

49. Israel Hernandez Plano TX 30 m 22:16 07:10 22.3 67.7

50. Angela Eusery Grand Prarie TX 45 f 22:23 07:12 22.4 81.4

51. Bill Shaw Frisco TX 70 m 22:25 07:13 22.4 89.2

52. Syed Faiz Feroz 17 m 22:26 07:13 22.4 69.9

53. Blake Forret 15 m 22:27 07:14 22.4 72.0

54. Shane Purser 20 m 22:30 07:15 22.5 67.8

55. Corey Collard 37 m 22:34 07:16 22.6 68.3

56. James Welch 15 m 22:36 07:16 22.6 71.5

57. Robert Benson Dallas TX 63 m 22:47 07:20 22.8 81.3

58. Baudilio Rodriguez 56 m 22:50 07:21 22.8 76.1

59. Frederic Carrier 43 m 22:55 07:23 22.9 69.3

60. Frances McKissick 51 f 22:56 07:23 22.9 82.6

61. Ashli Burgos 9 f 23:04 07:25 23.1 94.4

62. Fred Vincent 14 m 23:10 07:27 23.2 71.1

63. Jazmynn Kennebeck 14 f 23:11 07:28 23.2 80.5

64. Brianna Carver 18 f 23:12 07:28 23.2 75.8

65. Jesse Puentes Plano TX 49 m 23:25 07:32 23.4 70.4

66. Jonathan Lee 44 m 23:35 07:35 23.6 67.7

67. Nathan Wille 12 m 23:55 07:42 23.9 72.3

68. Sidharth Kapur Plano TX 16 m 23:55 07:42 23.9 66.5

69. Gib Dawson 47 m 23:58 07:43 24.0 67.9

70. Richard Greene Lindsay TX 35 m 23:59 07:43 24.0 63.8

71. Joe McDonald 44 m 24:01 07:44 24.0 66.5

72. Angela Fan 32 f 24:05 07:45 24.1 71.3

73. Mark Olateju Garland TX 51 m 24:06 07:45 24.1 69.4

74. Paul Cordell The Colony TX 49 m 24:15 07:48 24.2 68.0

75. Christopher Caruso 12 m 24:28 07:52 24.5 70.7

76. Bradley Black 16 m 24:29 07:53 24.5 64.9

77. Vijayan Nair 50 m 24:31 07:53 24.5 67.7

78. Ryan Rapoport 15 m 24:34 07:54 24.6 65.8

79. Matthew Sunna 35 m 24:41 07:57 24.7 62.0

80. Robert Armstrong 19 m 24:42 07:57 24.7 62.2

81. Leslie Smith 46 f 24:51 07:60 24.8 73.7

82. Kenny Gardner Plano TX 60 m 24:58 08:02 25.0 72.1

83. Terry Gonzalez Dallas TX 59 f 25:05 08:04 25.1 80.6

84. Carter Patton 13 m 25:17 08:08 25.3 66.6

85. David Rosen Plano TX 54 m 25:22 08:10 25.4 67.4

86. John Nance Rowlett TX 65 m 25:27 08:11 25.4 74.3

87. Mike Picard Plano TX 60 m 25:30 08:12 25.5 70.6

88. Erica Hager 16 f 25:33 08:13 25.5 70.5

89. Mitchel Loiseau 16 m 25:34 08:14 25.6 62.2

90. Jennifer Rodriguez 22 f 25:41 08:16 25.7 66.7

91. Genevieve Mitchell 21 f 25:44 08:17 25.7 66.8

92. Micayla Boren 17 f 25:54 08:20 25.9 68.6

93. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 55 m 25:55 08:20 25.9 66.5

94. David Brooks 46 m 25:58 08:21 26.0 62.3

95. Katie Tyler 24 f 26:07 08:24 26.1 65.2

96. Tori Sanders 14 f 26:07 08:24 26.1 71.5

97. Xinji Li TX 63 m 26:09 08:25 26.1 70.8

98. Graciela Garcia 14 f 26:14 08:27 26.2 71.1

99. Bill Shirley Dallas TX 70 m 26:21 08:29 26.3 75.9

100. Michele Byron 49 f 26:26 08:30 26.4 70.7

101. Dawn Burke Dallas TX 52 f 26:31 08:32 26.5 72.0

102. Holly Millay 37 f 26:37 08:34 26.6 65.6

103. Sanjay Kalluvilayil 40 m 26:39 08:35 26.6 58.7

104. Maddie Shubert 15 f 26:40 08:35 26.7 68.7

105. Caitlin Sanborn 27 f 26:42 08:36 26.7 63.7

106. Romulo Ramirez 33 m 26:43 08:36 26.7 56.8

107. Gabriella Cristan 16 f 26:54 08:39 26.9 67.0

108. Jim Cavanaugh Plano TX 53 m 26:55 08:40 26.9 63.0

109. Paul Fontenot 24 m 26:56 08:40 26.9 55.8

110. Scott Keith 44 m 26:57 08:40 26.9 59.3

111. Michelle Graham 43 f 27:06 08:43 27.1 66.4

112. Sean Benedict 27 m 27:10 08:45 27.2 55.2

113. Latralle Thompson 72 f 27:42 08:55 27.7 83.8

114. Jonathan Litvin 9 m 27:50 08:58 27.8 69.0

115. Eric Dickey 44 m 27:51 08:58 27.8 57.4

116. Mike Gile 60 m 28:00 09:01 28.0 64.3

117. David Pace 18 m 28:22 09:08 28.4 54.7

118. Eleazar Quintanilla 16 m 28:22 09:08 28.4 56.1

119. Tim Taft 46 m 28:28 09:10 28.5 56.8

120. Jade Gaines 14 f 28:35 09:12 28.6 65.3

121. Kiana Salas 11 f 28:39 09:13 28.6 70.5

122. Mary Reeves 47 f 28:48 09:16 28.8 64.0

123. Charles Zeng 43 m 28:56 09:19 28.9 54.9

124. Sarah Ahmadi 11 f 28:59 09:20 29.0 69.7

125. Amy Rodriguez 47 f 29:00 09:20 29.0 63.6

126. Joan Kaplan 43 f 29:05 09:22 29.1 61.9

127. Richard Salas 43 m 29:06 09:22 29.1 54.6

128. Rob Lorentzen 46 m 29:16 09:25 29.3 55.2

129. Sofia Shirley 15 f 29:20 09:26 29.3 62.4

130. Kevin Patton 11 m 29:27 09:29 29.4 60.5

131. Daniela Lashbrook 36 f 29:27 09:29 29.4 59.1

132. Charlie Gonzalez 60 m 29:30 09:30 29.5 61.0

133. Adam Herald 14 m 29:46 09:35 29.8 55.3

134. Diana Park 29 f 29:57 09:38 29.9 56.9

135. Scott McKissick Irving TX 64 m 30:03 09:40 30.0 62.3

136. June Orth Richardson TX 49 f 30:03 09:40 30.0 62.2

137. Alan Davis Hickory Creek T 68 m 30:16 09:45 30.3 64.5

138. Natalie Crandall Richardson TX 39 f 30:29 09:49 30.5 57.8

139. Jake Spooner 14 m 30:39 09:52 30.6 53.7

140. Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 63 m 30:47 09:54 30.8 60.2

141. Minoo Wille 43 f 30:58 09:58 31.0 58.1

142. Trish Brooks 49 f 31:02 09:59 31.0 60.2

143. Tina Knight Allen TX 42 f 31:22 10:06 31.4 57.1

144. Albert Ortega 14 m 31:27 10:07 31.4 52.4

145. Bill Forbus 53 m 31:28 10:08 31.5 53.9

146. Robert Brezovsy 53 m 31:45 10:13 31.7 53.4

147. Kim Gonzalez 47 f 31:46 10:13 31.8 58.0

148. Michael Alves 43 m 31:58 10:17 32.0 49.7

149. Mark Bell 61 m 32:06 10:20 32.1 56.6

150. Will Ferson Flower Mound TX 73 m 32:19 10:24 32.3 64.2

151. Jessica Jordan 34 f 32:29 10:27 32.5 53.2

152. Jackson Keith 9 m 32:38 10:30 32.6 58.8

153. John Ketchum Carrollton TX 75 m 32:50 10:34 32.8 64.8

154. Ann Fan 31 f 33:04 10:39 33.1 51.8

155. Shirley Ashkenazi 39 f 33:09 10:40 33.1 53.2

156. Jeanne Pitz Richardson TX 63 f 33:14 10:42 33.2 63.2

157. Rey Cruz 31 m 33:32 10:48 33.5 45.0

158. Anali Nuvarez 35 f 33:51 10:54 33.8 51.2

159. Alexandra Perez 14 f 34:06 10:59 34.1 54.7

160. Lauren Moses 14 f 34:24 11:04 34.4 54.3

161. Anthony Moses 42 m 34:24 11:04 34.4 45.9

162. Rick Porter 41 m 34:30 11:06 34.5 45.5

163. Mark Salamasick Plano TX 59 m 35:01 11:16 35.0 50.9

164. Aleece Skogsbegh 11 f 35:03 11:17 35.0 57.6

165. Erik Skogsbergh 36 m 35:06 11:18 35.1 43.7

166. Timothy Kourounis 75 m 35:26 11:24 35.4 60.0

167. Gary Evans Plano TX 65 m 35:34 11:27 35.6 53.2

168. Randy McFadden 48 m 35:37 11:28 35.6 46.0

169. Julie Armstrong 29 f 35:40 11:29 35.7 47.8

170. Tim Baker 45 m 35:52 11:33 35.9 44.8

171. Jonathan Picard Mckinney TX 31 m 35:57 11:34 35.9 42.0

172. Gerry Bowyer 65 m 36:03 11:36 36.0 52.5

173. Shelby Swartzwelder 34 f 36:13 11:39 36.2 47.7

174. Phillip Forret 50 m 37:03 11:56 37.0 44.8

175. Anita Ahmadi 48 f 37:03 11:56 37.0 50.1

176. Melissa Thole 21 f 37:59 12:14 38.0 45.3

177. Mike Colvin Dallas TX 60 m 38:05 12:15 38.1 47.3

178. Trenton Skogsbergh 14 m 38:11 12:17 38.2 43.1

179. Rebecca Skogsbergh 36 f 38:23 12:21 38.4 45.3

180. Paige Wright 14 f 38:35 12:25 38.6 48.4

181. Thomas Vaughn Mesquite TX 67 m 38:38 12:26 38.6 50.0

182. Curry McKnight 34 m 38:47 12:29 38.8 39.3

183. Eyvonne Carter 58 f 38:59 12:33 39.0 51.4

184. Mary Salter Dallas TX 70 f 39:18 12:39 39.3 57.6

185. Bobby Clark Allen TX 56 m 39:25 12:41 39.4 44.1

186. Christina Savage 30 f 39:34 12:44 39.6 43.2

187. Dennis Chupp 55 m 39:39 12:46 39.6 43.5

188. Nicole Skeats 40 f 39:46 12:48 39.8 44.6

189. Nancy Cole Dallas TX 71 f 41:18 13:18 41.3 55.5

190. Katherine Bell 21 f 41:19 13:18 41.3 41.6

191. Nancy Lowden 71 f 42:06 13:33 42.1 54.5

192. Rita Nardini 46 f 42:25 13:39 42.4 43.2

193. Janice Snyder Dallas TX 66 f 42:33 13:42 42.5 50.9

194. Richard Widener Irving TX 86 m 44:03 14:11 44.0 56.8

195. Fred Hawn Poetry TX 74 m 45:06 14:31 45.1 46.6

196. Jeremy Swartzwelder 33 m 45:16 14:34 45.3 33.5

197. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 62 m 45:19 14:35 45.3 40.5

198. Aparna Srinivasan 31 f 45:59 14:48 46.0 37.2

199. Bettye Haynes Garland TX 76 f 47:23 15:15 47.4 51.6

200. Mary Chapp 62 f 48:08 15:30 48.1 43.2

201. Maria Johnston Dallas 76 f 49:09 15:49 49.1 49.7

202. Patty Parker 33 f 54:26 17:31 54.4 31.6

203. Marshall Parker 33 m 54:28 17:32 54.5 27.9

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, June 29, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Trip Blizzard 9 m 03:57 06:21 23.3 82.3

2. Rickie Wille 9 m 04:10 06:42 24.6 78.0

3. Dawson Conover 9 m 04:17 06:54 25.3 75.9

4. Ryan Salas 10 m 04:23 07:03 25.9 71.2

5. Evan Martin 6 m 04:27 07:10 26.3 85.2

6. Canaan Clayton 11 m 04:38 07:27 27.4 65.1

7. Judah Alexander 7 m 04:42 07:34 27.8 76.1

8. Cayden Ginting 7 m 04:48 07:44 28.4 74.6

9. Samuel Boren 10 m 04:58 07:60 29.4 62.9

10. Lulu Ehinger 8 f 05:01 08:04 29.6 76.8

11. Braden Keith 6 m 05:04 08:09 29.9 74.8

12. John Davis Ehinger 6 m 05:07 08:14 30.2 74.1

13. Marion Hawsey 10 f 05:28 08:48 32.3 64.7

14. Noelle Sunna 9 f 05:43 09:12 33.8 64.4

15. Reese Blizzard 9 f 05:47 09:19 34.2 63.7

16. Aleece Skogsbergh 11 f 05:51 09:25 34.6 58.4

17. Samuel Sunna 7 m 05:53 09:28 34.8 60.8

18. Emma Yu 9 f 05:59 09:38 35.4 61.6

19. Natalie Hawsey 5 f 06:00 09:39 35.5 76.3

20. Maria Meyer 11 f 06:07 09:51 36.1 55.9

21. Emma Meyer 6 f 06:10 09:56 36.4 69.6

22. Luke Daniels 5 m 06:35 10:36 38.9 61.4

23. Sean Parks 7 m 06:45 10:52 39.9 53.0

24. Tytiyana Austin 11 f 06:57 11:11 41.1 49.2

25. Amaya Austin 4 f 07:00 11:16 41.4 70.2

26. Benjamin Sunna 6 m 07:16 11:42 42.9 52.2

27. Luke Martin 4 m 07:19 11:47 43.2 59.2

28. Thomas Collins 4 m 08:03 12:57 47.6 53.8

29. Rebecca Meyer 9 f 08:21 13:26 49.3 44.1

30. Matty Meyer 4 m 08:24 13:31 49.6 51.6

31. Sorette Sunna 3 f 08:27 13:36 49.9 62.8

32. Leon Zeng 4 m 08:32 13:44 50.4 50.8

33. Dalton Harris 5 m 08:56 14:23 52.8 45.2

34. Katelyn Keith 4 f 09:08 14:42 54.0 53.8

35. * Ryley Harris 2 f 10:22 16:41 61.3 55.6

36. Michael Powers 2 m 11:20 18:14 67.0 44.9

37. * Anna Swartzwelder f 12:41 20:25 75.0

38. Vanessa Park 2 f 12:47 20:35 75.5 45.1

39. * Olivia Park f 12:49 20:38 75.7

40. * Bryer Brezovski m 12:49 20:38 75.7

41. Stephen Meyer 2 m 13:44 22:06 81.2 37.1

 

* Aided either stroller or carried (all or part of race)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Store certificate winners:

Coming soon.

 

New Records:

Phoebe Brookner, 1 Mile Female 4-6, 9:20.3

Eva Wilk, 1 Mile Female 10-12,6:16.3

Angela Eusery, 1 Mile Female 45-49, 5:53.8

Kim Andres, 1 Mile Female 60-64, 7:13.2

Anita Ahmadi, 1 Mile Female Athena, 9:46.4

William Moore, 1 Mile Male 50-54, 4:52.8

Bill Shaw, 1 Mile Male 70-74, 6:11.1

Latralle Thompson, 5K Female 70-74, 27:42.7

Elihah Alexander-Macias, 5K Male 10-12, 17:38.2

Richard Widener, 5K Male 85-89, 44:03

 

Race Day Volunteers:

Coming soon.

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan-Director
Anita Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Heather Mosely
Tom Hall
Ken Ashby
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved