Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Millet Mile, 5K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday June 28, 2014
 

1 mile TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Grant Copeland 4:27.0 1 Dawn Grunnagle 5:02.0

2 Robert Gribble 4:34.0 2 Jordyn Kaplan 5:53.0

3 Colby Mehmen 4:41.0 3 Eva Wilk 5:56.0

4 Clint Bell 4:41.0 4 Elise Welch 5:59.0

5 Alejandro Sanchez 4:45.0 5 Maddie Hatfield 6:01.0

6 Aaron Purser 4:52.0 6 Sophia Hung 6:10.0

7 Tyler Henenway 4:53.0 7 Laura Wilk 6:24.0

8 Michael McGehee 4:53.0 8 Annie Rahmeier 6:26.0

9 Rendon Rieth 4:54.0 9 Madison Hemenway 6:28.0

10 Brian Schmidt 4:59.0 10 Ava Peeples 6:30.0

 

Overall: Grant Copeland 4:27.0 Overall: Dawn Grunnagle 5:02.0

Master: Brian Schmidt 4:59.0 Master: Laura Wilk 6:24.0

Senior: J J Jenkins 5:58.0 Senior: Debye Humphrey 9:27.0

 

9-un: Jaden Elgin 8:04.0 9-un: Alli Grace Ott 6:36.0

Jake Overmann 8:11.0 Phoebe Brookner 8:22.0

Benjamin Sunna 9:01.0 Cate Emma Warren 8:40.0

 

10-14: Tanner Moore 5:23.0 10-14: Jordyn Kaplan 5:53.0

Judson Greer 5:34.0 Eva Wilk 5:56.0

Jackson Scribner 6:00.0 Elise Welch 5:59.0

 

15-19: Rendon Rieth 4:54.0 15-19: Sofia Shirley 6:58.0

Nathan Rankin 5:00.0 Emily Ervin 9:14.0

Tristan Moore 5:09.0

 

20-24: Robert Gribble 4:34.0

Colby Mehmen 4:41.0

Alejandro Sanchez 4:45.0

 

25-29: Michael McGehee 4:53.0 25-29: Suzanne Davis 7:34.0

Sean Benedict 7:29.0

 

30-34: Chad Stoerner 5:28.0 30-34: Annie Rahmeier 6:26.0

Michael Luchsinger 5:53.0 Emily McCoy 7:09.0

Ivan Alonzo 6:07.0 Amanda Redding 8:17.0

 

35-39: Clint Bell 4:41.0 35-39: Holly Millay 8:21.0

Max Hawsey 5:00.0

Jason Bogardus 5:20.0

 

40-44: Chris Baylor 5:19.0 40-44: Marisa Luthanen 7:59.0

O'Neal Barnett 5:21.0 Debbie Riedner 8:41.0

Phil Roybal 5:22.0 Jun Qian 9:21.0

 

45-49: Greg Rankin 5:24.0 45-49: Lisa Foster 7:18.0

Steve Purser 5:29.0 Antoinette Elgin 10:17.0

Hector Delgado 5:38.0 Linda Cantu 11:00.0

 

50-54: Mark Olateju 6:04.0 50-54: Frances McKissick 7:24.0

Vijayan Nair 6:21.0 Dawn Burke 7:29.0

Ronald Combs 6:27.0 Debbie Brewer 8:08.0

 

55-59: James Elgin 6:47.0

Day-Ruey Liu 6:56.0

David Rosen 7:00.0

 

60-64: Terry Ziegler 6:44.0 60-64: Jeanne Pitz 10:34.0

Robert Benson 6:52.0

Jim Johnson 7:18.0

 

65-69: Alan Davis 8:56.0

Mike Koskan 13:59.0

 

70-74: Bill Shaw 6:31.0 70-74: Nancy Cole 12:03.0

Bill Shirley 7:24.0

James Gabhart 8:24.0

 

75-79: Dickie Longo 8:54.0

 

Clydes: James Royal 5:38.0 Athena: Erica Sanders 8:24.0

Tim Taft 8:08.0

Ed Humphrey 12:07.0

 

 

5K TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Nathan Rahmeier 17:05 1 Alyssa Herrera 21:00

2 Diego Munoz 17:32 2 Nicholas Dale 21:36

3 Nathan Rankin 17:41 3 Karen Calderon 23:56

4 Ethan Clifford 17:44 4 Frances McKissick 25:02

5 John Mowrey 17:46 5 Suzanne Davis 25:06

6 Brian Schmidt 18:01 6 Kristin Hyman 25:07

7 Joe Landry 18:26 7 Emily McCoy 25:36

8 Fabion Trevino 18:33 8 Lisa Foster 25:40

9 Alejandro Sanchez 18:35 9 Kiana Salas 25:42

10 Morses Nunez 18:45 10 Angela Moreno 25:56

 

Overall: Nathan Rahmeier 17:05 Overall: Alyssa Herrera 21:00

Master: Brian Schmidt 18:01 Master: Frances McKissick 25:02

Senior: J J Jenkins 21:35 Senior: Latralle Thompson 28:15

 

6-un: Ryland Bundis 41:20

 

7- 9: Kenny Bibb 24:12 7- 9: Elizabeth Schlamel 31:58

Tyler Branstetter 25:42 Mia Branstetter 33:53

 

10-12: Ryan Salas 24:40 10-12: Kiana Salas 25:42

Judson Greer 26:37 Sidney Stidd 34:02

Daniel Kanz 26:37 Madison Boyce 52:23

 

13-15: Nathan Rankin 17:41 13-15: Angela Moreno 25:56

Ethan Clifford 17:44 Madison Hemenway 26:37

Fabion Trevino 18:33 Franciv Rodriguez 27:04

 

16-19: Diego Munoz 17:32 16-19: Nicholas Dale 21:36

Sam Shzu 20:24 Karen Calderon 23:56

Tristan Moore 20:32 Sofia Shirley 26:26

 

20-24: Alejandro Sanchez 18:35 20-24: Monica Gonzalez 28:14

Tyler Henenway 20:30 Anne-Sophie Carrier 40:38

Robert Gribble 28:30 Charlotte Guzman 41:21

 

25-29: Sean Benedict 31:50 25-29: Suzanne Davis 25:06

Ben Bays 36:35 Kristin Hyman 25:07

Caitlin Sanborn 27:27

 

30-34: John Mowrey 17:46 30-34: Emily McCoy 25:36

Ivan Alonzo 24:48 Kassie Phillips 29:37

Christopher Osban-Kelly 25:10 Amanda Redding 32:07

 

35-39: Jason Bogardus 20:14 35-39: Ana Branstetter 26:26

Noe Robles 20:19 Jennifer Tarkington 31:18

Matthew Sunna 24:27 Holly Millay 33:12

 

40-44: Prince Aryee 19:08 40-44: Marisa Luthanen 28:03

O'Neal Barnett 19:46 Joan Kaplan 29:37

Frederic Carrier 22:35 Minoo Wille 31:42

 

45-49: Joe Landry 18:26 45-49: Lisa Foster 25:40

Greg Rankin 19:03 Liz Haggerty 28:08

Michael Held 19:57

 

50-54: Fred Ellefson 21:43 50-54: Dawn Burke 26:31

Mark Olateju 22:43 Kim Ellefson 30:22

Ronald Combs 23:09 Kelley Brown 39:05

 

55-59: Baudilio Rodriguez 21:46 55-59: Louise Lamothe 31:25

Alan Sguigna 21:53

Day-Ruey Liu 24:59

 

60-64: Robert Benson 23:08 60-64: Jeanne Pitz 32:41

Sigi Diaz 25:46 Debye Humphrey 42:47

Xinji Li 26:58

 

65-69: Spareribs Lamothe 27:59

Alan Davis 31:15

Mike Koskan 50:34

 

70-74: Bill Shaw 22:51 70-74: Mary Salter 33:11

Bill Shirley 27:35 Marylyn Patrick 36:07

Jack Manning 33:32 Nancy Cole 40:23

 

75-79: Dickie Longo 30:48 75-79: Bettye Haynes 44:14

John Ketchum 33:47

 

 

Clydes: Sean Haney 24:27

Tomas Bern 27:51

Herman Guzman 28:05

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8

1 Jaden Elgin 4:31 1 Phoebe Brookner 4:24

2 Ian Roybal 4:52 2 Eva Qiao 4:56

3 Nathan Brookner 4:57 3 Anglina Huang 5:12

 

BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12

1 Nolan Krinsky 3:43 1 Belle Kanz 4:12

2 Cole Dodrill 3:58 2 Melanie Valdez 4:29

3 Grayson Howsey 4:03 3 Marion Howsey 5:01

 

 

 

Plano Pacers 1 mile Results---Saturday, June 28, 2014

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Grant Copeland Plano 19 m 4:27.0 04:27 15.2 101.2

2. Robert Gribble 20 m 4:34.0 04:34 15.6 97.9

3. Colby Mehmen 20 m 4:41.0 04:41 16.0 95.4

4. Clint Bell Dallas 35 m 4:41.0 04:41 16.0 95.6

5. Alejandro Sanchez 20 m 4:45.0 04:45 16.2 94.1

6. Aaron Purser Plano 21 m 4:52.0 04:52 16.6 91.3

7. Tyler Henenway 21 m 4:53.0 04:53 16.7 91.0

8. Michael McGehee Denton 27 m 4:53.0 04:53 16.7 90.0

9. Rendon Rieth Plano 17 m 4:54.0 04:54 16.7 93.8

10. Brian Schmidt Sachse 45 m 4:59.0 04:59 17.0 94.4

11. Nathan Rankin Parker 15 m 5:00.0 05:00 17.1 94.6

12. Max Hawsey Plano 39 m 5:00.0 05:00 17.1 91.1

13. Dawn Grunnagle Dallas 36 f 5:02.0 05:02 17.2 101.3

14. Tristan Moore Richardson 17 m 5:09.0 05:09 17.6 89.2

15. Chris Baylor Plano 43 m 5:19.0 05:19 18.2 87.5

16. Jason Bogardus The Colony 36 m 5:20.0 05:20 18.2 84.3

17. O'Neal Barnett Plano 40 m 5:21.0 05:21 18.3 85.6

18. Phil Roybal Allen 42 m 5:22.0 05:22 18.3 86.2

19. Tanner Moore Richardson 14 m 5:23.0 05:23 18.4 89.6

20. Greg Rankin Parker 47 m 5:24.0 05:24 18.4 88.2

21. James Welch Dallas 16 m 5:26.0 05:26 18.6 85.7

22. Chad Stoerner Richardson 30 m 5:28.0 05:28 18.7 80.7

23. Prince Aryee Lewisville 42 m 5:28.0 05:28 18.7 84.6

24. Steve Purser Plano 49 m 5:29.0 05:29 18.7 88.1

25. Judson Greer 11 m 5:34.0 05:34 19.0 93.8

26. Hector Delgado Plano 45 m 5:38.0 05:38 19.2 83.5

27. James Royal Plano 52 m 5:38.0 05:38 19.2 87.6

28. Scott Overmann Parker 41 m 5:40.0 05:40 19.3 81.2

29. Michael Held Dallas 48 m 5:40.0 05:40 19.3 84.6

30. Richard Lawhead Plano 47 m 5:41.0 05:41 19.4 83.8

31. Paul Barker Allen 44 m 5:42.0 05:42 19.5 82.1

32. Roger Clifford Plano 47 m 5:46.0 05:46 19.7 82.6

33. Michael Luchsinger Richardson 33 m 5:53.0 05:53 20.1 75.6

34. Jordyn Kaplan 14 f 5:53.0 05:53 20.1 92.9

35. Eva Wilk Plano 13 f 5:56.0 05:56 20.3 94.2

36. J J Jenkins Garland 61 m 5:58.0 05:58 20.4 89.2

37. Elise Welch Dallas 13 f 5:59.0 05:59 20.4 93.4

38. Jackson Scribner 14 m 6:00.0 06:00 20.5 80.4

39. Maddie Hatfield 12 f 6:01.0 06:01 20.5 95.4

40. Dale Brookner Allen 43 m 6:03.0 06:03 20.7 76.9

41. Charles Zeng Plano 44 m 6:04.0 06:04 20.7 77.1

42. Mark Olateju Garland 52 m 6:04.0 06:04 20.7 81.3

43. Daniel Kanz 10 m 6:05.0 06:05 20.8 88.8

44. Ivan Alonzo Plano 31 m 6:07.0 06:07 20.9 72.3

45. Sophia Hung Dallas 12 f 6:10.0 06:10 21.1 93.1

46. Frederic Carrier Allen 44 m 6:11.0 06:11 21.1 75.7

47. Daniel Morris 14 m 6:13.0 06:13 21.2 77.6

48. Nolan Krinsky 10 m 6:17.0 06:17 21.5 86.0

49. Vijayan Nair Plano 51 m 6:21.0 06:21 21.7 77.1

50. Laura Wilk Plano 42 f 6:24.0 06:24 21.9 81.9

51. Annie Rahmeier Plano 32 f 6:26.0 06:26 22.0 78.1

52. Ronald Combs Mckinney 52 m 6:27.0 06:27 22.0 76.5

53. Madison Hemenway 13 f 6:28.0 06:28 22.1 86.5

54. Ava Peeples 13 f 6:30.0 06:30 22.2 86.0

55. Bill Shaw Frisco 71 m 6:31.0 06:31 22.2 90.9

56. John Ortlieb 41 m 6:32.0 06:32 22.3 70.4

57. Frank Bedoya Richardson 35 m 6:33.0 06:33 22.4 68.4

58. Cole Dodrill 10 m 6:34.0 06:34 22.4 82.3

59. Richard Salas Allen 44 m 6:35.0 06:35 22.5 71.1

60. Alli Grace Ott 9 f 6:36.0 06:36 22.5 96.6

61. Evan Bundis Plano 41 m 6:39.0 06:39 22.7 69.2

62. Paul Cordell The Colony 50 m 6:44.0 06:44 23.0 72.2

63. Terry Ziegler 63 m 6:44.0 06:44 23.0 80.6

64. James Elgin 56 m 6:47.0 06:47 23.2 75.0

65. Ian Yee Austin 54 m 6:48.0 06:48 23.2 73.7

66. Robert Benson Dallas 64 m 6:52.0 06:52 23.4 79.8

67. Ken Nraz 53 m 6:55.0 06:55 23.6 71.9

68. Day-Ruey Liu Plano 56 m 6:56.0 06:56 23.7 73.4

69. Sofia Shirley 16 f 6:58.0 06:58 23.8 75.8

70. David Rosen Plano 55 m 7:00.0 07:00 23.9 72.1

71. Brad Erickstad Murphy 55 m 7:01.0 07:01 24.0 72.0

72. Emily McCoy Lewisville 31 f 7:09.0 07:09 24.4 70.1

73. Jim Cavanaugh Plano 54 m 7:12.0 07:12 24.6 69.6

74. John Kramer Plano 52 m 7:17.0 07:17 24.9 67.7

75. Jim Johnson 61 m 7:18.0 07:18 24.9 72.9

76. Lisa Foster Plano 47 f 7:18.0 07:18 24.9 74.0

77. Ross Kaye 10 m 7:19.0 07:19 25.0 73.9

78. Sigi Diaz Plano 60 m 7:19.0 07:19 25.0 72.1

79. Bill Shirley Dallas 71 m 7:24.0 07:24 25.3 80.1

80. Frances McKissick Irving 52 f 7:24.0 07:24 25.3 75.6

81. Sean Benedict Lewisville 28 m 7:29.0 07:29 25.5 58.8

82. Dawn Burke Dallas 53 f 7:29.0 07:29 25.5 75.3

83. Abby Ott 13 f 7:34.0 07:34 25.8 73.9

84. Suzanne Davis Plano 29 f 7:34.0 07:34 25.8 66.0

85. Johnathan Picard 30 m 7:36.0 07:36 25.9 58.1

86. Rickie Wille Parker 10 m 7:38.0 07:38 26.1 70.8

87. Mike Picard Plano 61 m 7:40.0 07:40 26.2 69.4

88. Bob Stephens Plano 42 m 7:43.0 07:43 26.3 60.0

89. Manny Valdez Royse City 13 m 7:44.0 07:44 26.4 63.8

90. Fred Schwall Plano 63 m 7:49.0 07:49 26.7 69.4

91. Ellie Erickstad Murphy 14 f 7:52.0 07:52 26.9 69.5

92. Xinji Li Plano 64 m 7:55.0 07:55 27.0 69.2

93. Larry Chow Plano 47 m 7:57.0 07:57 27.1 59.9

94. Marisa Luthanen Garland 41 f 7:59.0 07:59 27.3 65.3

95. Mike Schaefer Dallas 59 m 8:00.0 08:00 27.3 65.3

96. Ken Ashby Dallas 61 m 8:00.0 08:00 27.3 66.5

97. Jaden Elgin 6 m 8:04.0 08:04 27.5 81.3

98. Debbie Brewer Plano 54 f 8:08.0 08:08 27.8 69.8

99. Tim Taft Mckinney 47 m 8:08.0 08:08 27.8 58.6

100. Jake Overmann Parker 8 m 8:11.0 08:11 27.9 71.9

101. Charles McCurdy 15 m 8:12.0 08:12 28.0 57.7

102. Joseph Welkener Lucas 17 m 8:12.0 08:12 28.0 56.0

103. Jordan Ott 10 f 8:12.0 08:12 28.0 74.7

104. Steve Shambaugh Plano 31 m 8:15.0 08:15 28.2 53.6

105. Amanda Redding Plano 33 f 8:17.0 08:17 28.3 60.9

106. Bob Luchsinger Dallas 64 m 8:19.0 08:19 28.4 65.9

107. Ernest Lineberger Plano 55 m 8:21.0 08:21 28.5 60.5

108. Holly Millay Lewisville 38 f 8:21.0 08:21 28.5 61.6

109. Phoebe Brookner Allen 7 f 8:22.0 08:22 28.6 83.9

110. James Gabhart The Colony 72 m 8:24.0 08:24 28.7 71.4

111. Erica Sanders Sachse 43 f 8:24.0 08:24 28.7 62.8

112. Katherine Huang Dallas 11 f 8:26.0 08:26 28.8 70.1

113. Allison Brown 11 f 8:39.0 08:39 29.5 68.4

114. Cate Emma Warren 8 f 8:40.0 08:40 29.6 77.0

115. Andy Beach Garland 56 m 8:41.0 08:41 29.6 58.6

116. Debbie Riedner Dallas 44 f 8:41.0 08:41 29.6 61.1

117. Clinton Fisher Allen 46 m 8:45.0 08:45 29.9 54.1

118. Angela Landry Dallas 11 f 8:47.0 08:47 30.0 67.3

119. Noelle Sunna Murphy 10 f 8:52.0 08:52 30.3 69.1

120. Mark Salamasick Plano 60 m 8:53.0 08:53 30.3 59.4

121. Dickie Longo 77 m 8:54.0 08:54 30.4 71.9

122. William Liu Plano 13 m 8:55.0 08:55 30.4 55.3

123. Alan Davis Hickory Creek 69 m 8:56.0 08:56 30.5 64.8

124. Benjamin Sunna Murphy 7 m 9:01.0 09:01 30.8 68.7

125. Brianna Atlee Plano 11 f 9:03.0 09:03 30.9 65.4

126. Jack Manning Dallas 71 m 9:09.0 09:09 31.2 64.7

127. Emily Ervin Sachse 15 f 9:14.0 09:14 31.5 58.1

128. Will Ferson Flower Mound 74 m 9:21.0 09:21 31.9 65.8

129. Jun Qian Dallas 42 f 9:21.0 09:21 31.9 56.1

130. Debye Humphrey Dallas 60 f 9:27.0 09:27 32.3 63.2

131. Samuel Sunna Murphy 8 m 9:31.0 09:31 32.5 61.8

132. Liza Alonzo Plano 31 f 9:35.0 09:35 32.7 52.3

133. Lizzie Horrok 11 f 9:46.0 09:46 33.3 60.6

134. Antoinette Elgin 45 f 10:17.0 10:17 35.1 51.9

135. Tommy Schlamel 7 m 10:23.0 10:23 35.5 59.7

136. Romulo Ramirez Wylie 34 m 10:24.0 10:24 35.5 42.9

137. Heather Ramirez 30 f 10:25.0 10:25 35.6 48.0

138. Sandra Koumbaridou Plano 43 f 10:30.0 10:30 35.8 50.2

139. Jeanne Pitz Richardson 64 f 10:34.0 10:34 36.1 58.8

140. Mike Colvin Dallas 61 m 10:46.0 10:46 36.8 49.4

141. Linda Cantu Richardson 49 f 11:00.0 11:00 37.6 49.8

142. Jennifer Johnson Plano 34 f 11:01.0 11:01 37.6 45.9

143. Madison Boyce Garland 10 f 11:30.0 11:30 39.3 53.3

144. Emily Boyce Garland 13 f 11:32.0 11:32 39.4 48.5

145. Michael Luthanen Garland 50 m 12:03.0 12:03 41.1 40.4

146. Nancy Cole Dallas 72 f 12:03.0 12:03 41.1 56.4

147. Ed Humphrey Dallas 63 m 12:07.0 12:07 41.4 44.8

148. Emma Gonzalez 11 f 12:37.0 12:37 43.1 46.9

149. Jacinta Almarza Frisco 4 f 12:43.0 12:43 43.4 66.8

150. Maria Parada Frisco 32 f 12:43.0 12:43 43.4 39.5

151. Amparo Almarza Frisco 6 f 12:58.0 12:58 44.3 57.3

152. Chase Riedner Dallas 7 m 13:44.0 13:44 46.9 45.1

153. Mike Koskan Plano 68 m 13:59.0 13:59 47.7 40.9

154. Steven Chow Plano 11 m 16:13.0 16:13 55.4 32.2

155. Sachin Shenoy Plano 5 m 16:45.0 16:45 57.2 41.7

156. Madhava Bhamy Plano 38 m 16:46.0 16:46 57.2 27.1

157. Sneha Bharadwaj Plano 42 f 17:06.0 17:06 58.4 30.7

158. Karen Chow Plano 52 f 17:06.0 17:06 58.4 32.7

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 28, 2014

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Nathan Rahmeier Plano 33 m 17:05 05:30 17.1 88.9

2. Diego Munoz 16 m 17:32 05:39 17.5 90.7

3. Nathan Rankin Parker 15 m 17:41 05:41 17.7 91.4

4. Ethan Clifford Plano 15 m 17:44 05:42 17.7 91.1

5. John Mowrey 30 m 17:46 05:43 17.8 84.8

6. Brian Schmidt Sachse 45 m 18:01 05:48 18.0 89.2

7. Joe Landry Dallas 48 m 18:26 05:56 18.4 88.8

8. Fabion Trevino 14 m 18:33 05:58 18.5 88.8

9. Alejandro Sanchez 20 m 18:35 05:59 18.6 82.1

10. Morses Nunez 15 m 18:45 06:02 18.7 86.2

11. Greg Rankin Parker 47 m 19:03 06:08 19.0 85.4

12. Prince Aryee Lewisville 42 m 19:08 06:10 19.1 82.6

13. O'Neal Barnett Plano 40 m 19:46 06:22 19.8 79.1

14. Michael Held Dallas 48 m 19:57 06:25 19.9 82.1

15. Nick Romeo Plano 15 m 20:05 06:28 20.1 80.5

16. Jason Bogardus The Colony 36 m 20:14 06:31 20.2 75.9

17. Noe Robles Wylie 35 m 20:19 06:32 20.3 75.3

18. Sam Shzu 17 m 20:24 06:34 20.4 76.9

19. Ramon Martinez III 14 m 20:25 06:34 20.4 80.7

20. Tyler Henenway 21 m 20:30 06:36 20.5 74.0

21. Jackson Scribner 14 m 20:31 06:36 20.5 80.3

22. Tristan Moore Richardson 17 m 20:32 06:37 20.5 76.4

23. Javen Buckett 15 m 20:46 06:41 20.8 77.8

24. Roger Clifford Plano 47 m 20:55 06:44 20.9 77.8

25. Alyssa Herrera 15 f 21:00 06:46 21.0 87.2

26. Richard Lawhead Plano 47 m 21:03 06:47 21.0 77.3

27. Joseph Welkener Lucas 17 m 21:10 06:49 21.2 74.1

28. Alfredo Santos 18 m 21:21 06:52 21.3 72.7

29. Tanner Moore Richardson 14 m 21:22 06:53 21.4 77.1

30. Charles McCurdy 15 m 21:22 06:53 21.4 75.6

31. J J Jenkins Garland 61 m 21:35 06:57 21.6 84.2

32. Jr Poku 17 m 21:36 06:57 21.6 72.6

33. Nicholas Dale 16 f 21:36 06:57 21.6 83.4

34. Fred Ellefson Allen 54 m 21:43 06:59 21.7 78.8

35. Baudilio Rodriguez Garland 57 m 21:46 07:00 21.8 80.5

36. Hector Delgado Plano 45 m 21:49 07:01 21.8 73.7

37. Alan Sguigna Plano 56 m 21:53 07:03 21.9 79.4

38. Jonathan Lee Plano 45 m 22:28 07:14 22.5 71.5

39. Frederic Carrier Allen 44 m 22:35 07:16 22.6 70.7

40. Tommy Croft Plano 18 m 22:38 07:17 22.6 68.5

41. Scott Overmann Parker 41 m 22:41 07:18 22.7 69.3

42. Paul Barker Allen 44 m 22:41 07:18 22.7 70.4

43. Mark Olateju Garland 52 m 22:43 07:19 22.7 74.1

44. Bill Shaw Frisco 71 m 22:51 07:21 22.8 88.5

45. Ivan Carrillo 16 m 23:05 07:26 23.1 68.9

46. Robert Benson Dallas 64 m 23:08 07:27 23.1 80.9

47. Ronald Combs Mckinney 52 m 23:09 07:27 23.1 72.8

48. Vijayan Nair Plano 51 m 23:25 07:32 23.4 71.4

49. Paul Cordell The Colony 50 m 23:26 07:33 23.4 70.8

50. Brian Redwine 14 m 23:39 07:37 23.6 69.6

51. Leonard Evans Richardson 46 m 23:44 07:38 23.7 68.1

52. John Ortlieb 41 m 23:51 07:41 23.8 65.9

53. Karen Calderon 17 f 23:56 07:42 23.9 74.3

54. Doniver Camacho 17 m 23:57 07:43 23.9 65.5

55. Jahir Lara 16 m 24:00 07:43 24.0 66.3

56. Kenny Bibb 8 m 24:12 07:47 24.2 83.0

57. Matthew Sunna Murphy 36 m 24:27 07:52 24.4 62.8

58. Sean Haney Plano 45 m 24:27 07:52 24.4 65.7

59. Ryan Salas Allen 11 m 24:40 07:56 24.7 72.2

60. Richard Salas Allen 44 m 24:43 07:57 24.7 64.6

61. Ivan Alonzo Plano 31 m 24:48 07:59 24.8 60.9

62. Craig Smith Carrollton 43 m 24:51 08:00 24.8 63.9

63. Day-Ruey Liu Plano 56 m 24:59 08:02 25.0 69.6

64. Frances McKissick Irving 52 f 25:02 08:03 25.0 76.3

65. Suzanne Davis Plano 29 f 25:06 08:05 25.1 67.9

66. Kristin Hyman Plano 29 f 25:07 08:05 25.1 67.9

67. Christopher Osban-Kell Plano 33 m 25:10 08:06 25.2 60.3

68. Thomas Bibb 14 m 25:12 08:07 25.2 65.4

69. Jeffrey Montes 15 m 25:13 08:07 25.2 64.1

70. Madhava Bhamy Plano 38 m 25:20 08:09 25.3 61.1

71. Emily McCoy Lewisville 31 f 25:36 08:14 25.6 66.9

72. Lisa Foster Plano 47 f 25:40 08:16 25.7 71.8

73. Ian Yee Austin 54 m 25:41 08:16 25.7 66.6

74. Tyler Branstetter 9 m 25:42 08:16 25.7 74.7

75. Kiana Salas Allen 12 f 25:42 08:16 25.7 76.2

76. Sigi Diaz Plano 60 m 25:46 08:18 25.8 69.9

77. Nicholas Landry Dallas 9 m 25:50 08:19 25.8 74.3

78. Angela Moreno 14 f 25:56 08:21 25.9 72.0

79. Mike Schaefer Dallas 59 m 26:06 08:24 26.1 68.3

80. Jeremy Bibb 38 m 26:17 08:28 26.3 58.9

81. Ken Nraz 53 m 26:23 08:30 26.4 64.3

82. Sofia Shirley 16 f 26:26 08:30 26.4 68.2

83. Ana Branstetter 37 f 26:26 08:30 26.4 66.1

84. Dawn Burke Dallas 53 f 26:31 08:32 26.5 72.5

85. Romulo Ramirez Wylie 34 m 26:34 08:33 26.6 57.4

86. Judson Greer 11 m 26:37 08:34 26.6 67.0

87. Daniel Kanz 10 m 26:37 08:34 26.6 69.3

88. Madison Hemenway 13 f 26:37 08:34 26.6 71.7

89. Jim Cavanaugh Plano 54 m 26:44 08:36 26.7 64.0

90. Xinji Li Plano 64 m 26:58 08:41 27.0 69.4

91. Diana Martinez 17 f 26:58 08:41 27.0 65.9

92. Franciv Rodriguez 13 f 27:04 08:43 27.1 70.5

93. Stephan Van Coppenole Mckinney 38 m 27:08 08:44 27.1 57.1

94. Caitlin Sanborn Denton 28 f 27:27 08:50 27.4 62.0

95. Ray Makasi Plano 34 m 27:29 08:51 27.5 55.4

96. Jessica Munor 17 f 27:32 08:52 27.5 64.6

97. Mike Picard Plano 61 m 27:34 08:52 27.6 65.9

98. Bill Shirley Dallas 71 m 27:35 08:53 27.6 73.3

99. Bob Stephens Plano 42 m 27:38 08:54 27.6 57.2

100. Chad Stoerner Richardson 30 m 27:45 08:56 27.7 54.3

101. Phil Roybal Allen 42 m 27:45 08:56 27.7 56.9

102. Frank Bedoya Richardson 35 m 27:47 08:57 27.8 55.0

103. Charlie Gonzalez Dallas 61 m 27:51 08:58 27.8 65.2

104. Tomas Bern 50 m 27:51 08:58 27.8 59.6

105. Ken Ashby Dallas 61 m 27:53 08:58 27.9 65.2

106. Spareribs Lamothe Coppell 67 m 27:59 09:00 28.0 69.0

107. Marisa Luthanen Garland 41 f 28:03 09:02 28.0 63.5

108. Herman Guzman Plano 51 m 28:05 09:02 28.1 59.5

109. Liz Haggerty Lantana 47 f 28:08 09:03 28.1 65.5

110. Monica Gonzalez Dallas 21 f 28:14 09:05 28.2 60.9

111. Latralle Thompson 73 f 28:15 09:06 28.2 83.2

112. Clinton Fisher Allen 46 m 28:16 09:06 28.3 57.2

113. Morella Quinteros 17 f 28:16 09:06 28.3 62.9

114. Brad Erickstad Murphy 55 m 28:18 09:07 28.3 60.9

115. John Kramer Plano 52 m 28:19 09:07 28.3 59.5

116. Ellie Erickstad Murphy 14 f 28:23 09:08 28.4 65.8

117. Mark Peacock Murphy 57 m 28:24 09:08 28.4 61.7

118. Grant Copeland Plano 19 m 28:30 09:10 28.5 53.9

119. Robert Gribble 20 m 28:30 09:10 28.5 53.6

120. Larry Chow Plano 47 m 28:35 09:12 28.6 56.9

121. Vanessa Dumfour-Pope 15 f 28:41 09:14 28.7 63.8

122. Johnathan Picard 30 m 28:59 09:20 29.0 52.0

123. Michael Haggerty Lantana 47 m 28:59 09:20 29.0 56.1

124. Rex Chiang Richardson 40 m 29:15 09:25 29.2 53.4

125. Ernest Lineberger Plano 55 m 29:22 09:27 29.4 58.7

126. Seth Kaplan Plano 12 m 29:26 09:28 29.4 58.7

127. Kassie Phillips Plano 31 f 29:37 09:32 29.6 57.8

128. Joan Kaplan Plano 44 f 29:37 09:32 29.6 61.1

129. Erica Sanders Sachse 43 f 29:41 09:33 29.7 60.6

130. Tim Taft Mckinney 47 m 30:14 09:44 30.2 53.8

131. Kim Ellefson Allen 54 f 30:22 09:46 30.4 63.8

132. Dickie Longo 77 m 30:48 09:55 30.8 70.9

133. Alan Davis Hickory Creek 69 m 31:15 10:03 31.2 63.2

134. Jennifer Tarkington Carrollton 36 f 31:18 10:04 31.3 55.6

135. Andy Beach Garland 56 m 31:22 10:06 31.4 55.4

136. Louise Lamothe 58 f 31:25 10:07 31.4 63.8

137. Minoo Wille Parker 44 f 31:42 10:12 31.7 57.1

138. Sean Benedict Lewisville 28 m 31:50 10:15 31.8 47.2

139. Derek Schlamel 39 m 31:58 10:17 32.0 48.7

140. Elizabeth Schlamel 9 f 31:58 10:17 32.0 68.1

141. Steve Shambaugh Plano 31 m 32:01 10:18 32.0 47.2

142. Amanda Redding Plano 33 f 32:07 10:20 32.1 53.6

143. Diego Osorio Plano 13 m 32:08 10:21 32.1 52.4

144. Jonathan Jurez 16 m 32:11 10:22 32.2 49.4

145. Lillian Kaplan Plano 13 f 32:32 10:28 32.5 58.7

146. Jeanne Pitz Richardson 64 f 32:41 10:31 32.7 64.9

147. Charles Zeng Plano 44 m 32:48 10:33 32.8 48.7

148. Andrea Shelley Plano 31 f 32:54 10:35 32.9 52.0

149. Daniel I Osorio Plano 15 m 33:00 10:37 33.0 49.0

150. Melody Shzu 25 f 33:02 10:38 33.0 51.5

151. Mary Salter Dallas 71 f 33:11 10:41 33.2 69.1

152. Holly Millay Lewisville 38 f 33:12 10:41 33.2 52.9

153. Liza Alonzo Plano 31 f 33:16 10:42 33.3 51.4

154. Mark Salamasick Plano 60 m 33:20 10:44 33.3 54.0

155. Douglas Foster Plano 53 m 33:24 10:45 33.4 50.8

156. Jack Manning Dallas 71 m 33:32 10:48 33.5 60.3

157. John Ketchum Carrollton 76 m 33:47 10:52 33.8 63.8

158. Cindy Engel Dallas 44 f 33:47 10:52 33.8 53.6

159. Ken Branstetter 44 m 33:49 10:53 33.8 47.2

160. Mia Branstetter 7 f 33:53 10:54 33.9 70.7

161. Sandra Koumbaridou Plano 43 f 33:59 10:56 34.0 53.0

162. Sidney Stidd Wylie 12 f 34:02 10:57 34.0 57.6

163. Harry Loftus Allen 51 m 34:09 10:59 34.1 49.0

164. Ed Humphrey Dallas 63 m 34:09 10:59 34.1 54.3

165. Bob Luchsinger Dallas 64 m 34:12 11:00 34.2 54.7

166. Daniel Osorio Plano 48 m 34:52 11:13 34.9 47.0

167. Jessica Jordan Plano 35 f 35:52 11:33 35.9 48.3

168. Yan Liao Plano 36 f 36:04 11:37 36.1 48.2

169. Marylyn Patrick Plano 70 f 36:07 11:37 36.1 62.7

170. Ben Bays 29 m 36:35 11:46 36.6 41.1

171. Jennifer Bays 30 f 36:35 11:46 36.6 46.7

172. Mercer Bundis Plano 7 m 36:37 11:47 36.6 57.8

173. Evan Bundis Plano 41 m 36:37 11:47 36.6 42.9

174. Mike Colvin Dallas 61 m 36:56 11:53 36.9 49.2

175. Bruce Jenniges Plano 57 m 37:32 12:05 37.5 46.7

176. Kelley Brown 50 f 39:05 12:35 39.1 48.1

177. Dean Griffin Allen 56 m 40:11 12:56 40.2 43.3

178. Nancy Cole Dallas 72 f 40:23 13:00 40.4 57.5

179. Anne-Sophie Carrier Allen 22 f 40:38 13:05 40.6 42.1

180. Ryland Bundis Plano 4 m 41:20 13:18 41.3 62.0

181. Charlotte Guzman Plano 21 f 41:21 13:19 41.3 41.6

182. Ashley Bundis Plano 37 f 41:21 13:19 41.3 42.3

183. Debye Humphrey Dallas 60 f 42:47 13:46 42.8 47.7

184. William Swafford Allen 62 m 43:41 14:04 43.7 42.0

185. Bettye Haynes Garland 77 f 44:14 14:14 44.2 56.0

186. Karen Kovach 52 f 46:15 14:53 46.2 41.3

187. Phuong Lieu Wylie 42 f 46:18 14:54 46.3 38.7

188. Nicholas Tran Wylie 10 m 46:29 14:58 46.5 39.7

189. Michael Luthanen Garland 50 m 46:37 15:00 46.6 35.6

190. Shannon Carmichael 44 f 47:32 15:18 47.5 38.1

191. Kincaid Roden 14 m 48:28 15:36 48.5 34.0

192. Chase Riedner Dallas 7 m 49:39 15:59 49.6 42.6

193. James Gabhart The Colony 72 m 49:41 15:59 49.7 41.2

194. Clint Scribner 41 m 50:31 16:16 50.5 31.1

195. Mike Koskan Plano 68 m 50:34 16:17 50.6 38.6

196. Cole Riedner Dallas 10 m 50:40 16:18 50.7 36.4

197. Madison Boyce Garland 10 f 52:23 16:52 52.4 39.9

198. Emily Boyce Garland 13 f 52:29 16:54 52.5 36.4

199. Claude Winborn 67 m 54:27 17:32 54.4 35.5

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, June 28, 2014

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Nolan Krinsky 10 m 3:43 05:59 22.0 84.0

2. Cole Dodrill 10 m 3:58 06:23 23.4 78.7

3. Grayson Howsey 11 m 4:03 06:31 23.9 74.5

4. Hunter Howsey 9 m 4:04 06:33 24.0 79.9

5. Belle Kanz 9 f 4:12 06:46 24.8 87.7

6. Phoebe Brookner 7 f 4:24 07:05 26.0 92.2

7. Melanie Valdez 9 f 4:29 07:13 26.5 82.1

8. Jaden Elgin 6 m 4:31 07:16 26.7 83.9

9. Alan Roybal 9 m 4:39 07:29 27.5 69.9

10. Ian Roybal 7 m 4:52 07:50 28.8 73.5

11. Eva Qiao 8 f 4:56 07:56 29.2 78.1

12. Nathan Brookner 5 m 4:57 07:58 29.3 81.6

13. Marion Howsey 11 f 5:01 08:04 29.6 68.1

14. Owen Just 6 m 5:05 08:11 30.0 74.6

15. Anglina Huang 7 f 5:12 08:22 30.7 78.0

16. Noelle Sunna 10 f 5:15 08:27 31.0 67.4

17. Tommy Schlamel 7 m 5:24 08:41 31.9 66.3

18. Ben Sunna 7 m 5:27 08:46 32.2 65.7

19. Natalie Howsey 6 f 5:46 09:17 34.1 74.5

20. Cristian Bedoya 5 m 5:48 09:20 34.3 69.6

21. Samuel Sunna 8 m 6:02 09:43 35.7 56.4

22. Isabel Valdez 11 f 6:11 09:57 36.5 55.3

23. Jake Overmann 8 m 6:30 10:28 38.4 52.3

24. Leon Zeng 5 m 6:39 10:42 39.3 60.7

25. Kate Overmann 6 f 6:46 10:53 40.0 63.5

26. Eshaan Shah 4 m 7:13 11:37 42.6 60.0

27. Amparo Almarza 6 f 7:42 12:24 45.5 55.8

28. Jacinta Almarza 4 f 8:01 12:54 47.4 61.3

29. Draco Qiao 5 m 8:06 13:02 47.9 49.9

30. Emma Gonzales 11 f 8:16 13:18 48.9 41.3

31. Kat Johnson 4 f 8:19 13:23 49.1 59.1

* 32. Ellie Johnson 0 f 8:56 14:23 52.8

33. Logan Smith 3 m 9:06 14:39 53.8 51.4

34. Xavi Monistere 4 m 10:19 16:36 61.0 42.0

35. Shikha Patel 5 f 11:05 17:50 65.5 41.3

36. Lillian Tarkington 3 f 11:49 19:01 69.8 44.9

37. Saahar Patel 2 m 12:37 20:18 74.6 40.3

38. Meg Hyman 2 f 12:46 20:33 75.4 45.2

39. Lillian Shelley 1 f 14:24 23:11 85.1 43.9

40. Ruth Rahmeier 2 f 14:28 23:17 85.5 39.9

41. Adali Tarkington 5 f 14:58 24:05 88.4 30.6

42. Evelyn Tarkington 1 f 14:58 24:05 88.4 42.2

43. Neel Saraswat 3 m 16:00 25:45 94.6 29.3

* 44. Amelia Shambaugh 2 f 16:59 27:20 100.4

 

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

 

Dawn Grunnagle, 1 Mile Female 35-39, 5:02 (previous record: Becky Angeles, 5:19, 06/12)

Dawn Grunnagle, 1 Mile Female Overall, 5:02 (previous record: Dawn Grunnagle, 5:03, 06/10)

Alli Grace Ott, 1 Mile Female 7-9, 6:36 (previous record: Emily Heraty, 6:41, 06/09)

Maddie Hatfield, 1 Mile Female 10-12, 6:01 (previous record: Eva Wilk, 6:16, 06/13)

Erica Sanders, 5K Athena, 8:24 (previous record: Anita Ahmadi, 9:46, 06/13)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan  Director
James Gabhart
Linda Cantu
Ken Ashby
Mark Salamasick
Jack Manning
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved